Sturbridge Road Race
Presented by
Cyclonauts Racers and is a MCRA race
Fiskdale, MA
Saturday, April 29, 2006
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Pro 1,2,3
1 Damian Kurzawinski ZM cycle and Fitness Mississauga ON
2 Brooke Boocock Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team Montreal PQ
3 Zoltan Tisza AXIS/CRCA New York NY
4 Matt Moon Mechanical Services/Cyclemania Westbrook ME
5 Isaac St Martin Nor'east Cycling Club
6 Chris Peck Fiordifrutta
7 Adam Sullivan Boston Scientific East Greenwich RI
8 Brendan MATTHIAS UNATTACHED
9 Keith Moore Jet Fuel Coffee Toronto ON
10 Charly Vives Calyon /Litespeed Pro Cycling Team Montreal PQ
11 Mike Taylor Watertown MA
12 Joseph Moody Kenda/Raleigh Racing Watertown MA
13 Mark McCormack Colavita - Sutter Home
14 Jason Beerman Kenda/Raleigh Racing Allston MA
15 Maxime Vives Calyon/Litespeed Pro Cycling Team Montreal PQ
16 Chris Hrenko Onion River Sports
17 Jason Harpp Kenda-Raleigh Racing Highland HeightOH
18 Christopher Green Mechanical Services/Cyclemaina North Yarmouth ME
19 Stan Jurga Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe Cambridge MA
20 Matthew Baldwin Targetraining Stamford CT
21 Brad Sheehan 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Providence RI
22 Joshua Bartlett NorEast Cycling Windham NH
23 Michael Margarite crca sakonet
24 Ghram Gerber Mercury Web Solutions
25 Kevin Molloy CRCA/AXIS New York NY
26 Eric Tremble Kenda-Raleigh Racing
27 Brendan Cornett Mechanical Services/ Cycle Mania
28 Gordon Daniell New Haven CT
29 Carl Desroches Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team Montreal PQ
30 Marc Bertucco ABD Cycling Team New York NY
31 Bryan Borgia Tokeneke Road Club Norwalk CT
32 Kevin Putnam cBRC capitol racing
33 Jonathan Bruno Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe Boston MA
34 Weston Ullrich Nor'east Cycling Club
35 Jo�l Dion-poitras Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team Montreal PQ
36 Matt Wilson Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe Whitefield NH
37 Michael Mcginley Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC Berlin CT
38 Noah Harwood 1k2go/S&W Sports Bedford NH
39 Aaron malloy 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
40 Ian Manning Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team Holland LandingON
41 Eric Laflamme Nor'east Cycling Club Allenstown NH
42 Jason Baer Kenda/Raleigh Racing Burlington VT
43 Matthew Helming Kenda-Raleigh Racing
44 Ben Peters Kenda-Raleigh Racing
45 Erik Lyman Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team Montreal PQ
46 Charles Mccarthy 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Waitsfield VT
47 Alec Donahue Kenda-Raleigh Racing
48 Gene Petrella CCB/Volkswagon Stoneham MA
49 Toby Walch Mechanical Services/ Cycle Mania Brunswick ME
50 Alvin Nordell Cycling Center
51 John Foley MTB Mind
52 Matthew Purdy North Atlantic Velo Voorheesville NY
53 Alex Meyer Northeastern Hardware Montclair NJ
54 Nikola Smutny Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC Hartford CT
55 John Loehner Axis/CRCA Bronx NY
56 Karl Rahn CRCA/AXIS Ny NY
57 Curt Davis Fiordifrutta
58 Ron Fantano Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC West Haven CT
59 Mark Paggioli Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC Glastonbury CT
60 David Taylor CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com New York NY
61 Eric Kenney Kenda/Raleigh Racing Newton MA
62 Damien Colfer Portland Velo Cyclemania
63 Ryan Fleming Mechanical Services/Cyclemania Portsmouth NH
64 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen Brighton MA
65 Marc Silberman High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen Bedminster NJ
Women 1,2,3
1 Heather Labance Team Advil-Chapstick Vernon NJ
2 Emma Nelson Team Advil-Chapstick Englewood NJ
3 Amy Wallace Wheelworks Medford MA
4 Tami Buhr NEBC/Cycle Loft Lexington MA
5 Kami Tremblay Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
6 Amanda Lawrence North Atlantic Velo Gates Mills OH
7 Mara Miller Team Advil-Chapstick Ramsey NJ
8 Susanne Delaney NorEast Cycling Portsmouth NH
9 Rebecca Wellons Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling Arlington MA
10 Marie-pier B�dard Marinoni/Cadence Rosem�re PQ
11 Kristina Eaton Wheelworks Somerville MA
12 Beth Miller North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solutions Voorheesville NY
13 Cris Rothfuss NEBC/Cycle Loft Medford MA
14 Andrea Cox CCB/Volkswagon
15 Maria Kempner-Johnson Chris Cookies
16 Carol Becht Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell Boonton NJ
17 Marianne Stover Independent Fabrication Thetford VT
18 Lisa Maxwell Independent Fabrication/Kempner
19 Michelle Hurley Team International Bike/NERAC Northfield MA
20 Brenda Nevins Vero velo
21 Darcy Foley MTB Mind
22 Beth Renaud CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New York NY
23 Reem Jishi Team Advil-Chapstick Madison NJ
24 Kerry Litka Terry Precision New Hampton NH
25 Julie Monagle Wheelworks
26 Heather Peck Independent fabrication
27 Lori Whynot NEBC/Cycle Loft
28 Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team Plaistow NH
29 Dina Smith Independent Fabrication
Women 3,4
1 Lauri Bothwell Team Bicycle Alley
2 Inette Rex bikeworks/blount/svc Swansea MA
3 Caitlin Mcvarish connecticut coastal cycling Riverside CT
4 Kimille Taylor CRCA- radical media New York NY
5 Julie Reid Team Advil-Chapstick New York NY
6 Elaine Molinaro Team Bikery Shebell/Shebell Union City NJ
7 Giulia Righi Team International Bicycle/Nerac
8 Sara Pragluski Cyclonauts
9 Jen Rhodes Team International Bicycle/Nerac
10 Jennifer La Plante Radical Media/CRCA New York NY
11 Stephanie Chase Portland Velo Club/CycleMania Scarborough ME
12 Karen Potter Trade
13 Karen Ulrich CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New York NY
14 Nancy Shapiro Team DRT/Deep Blue Wilmington DE
15 Lisa Agrusa CRCA/NY VELO CITY New York NY
16 Laura Jensen Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Windsor CT
17 Mary Zider Quad Cycles/Arlington Road Club Brighton MA
18 Kendall Dwyer CRCA/NY VELOCITY New York NY
19 Rebecca Menke Team International Bicycle/Nerac
20 Kristi Robers CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
21 Kate Giordano Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield - CCCC Branford CT
22 Allie Kenzer Wheelworks
23 Gemma Ebeling Hudson Valley Velo Club/ Dutchess Cars Highland NY
24 Hoshaiah Barczynski Providence RI
25
25 Traci Maxwell BBC Toms Pro Bike
27 Diana Panchyk Team Advil-Chapstick Hewitt NJ
28 Lesli Stevens Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC Middletown CT
29 Tania Ayoub Connecticut Coast Cycling Riverside CT
30 Elena Leznik CRCA/Radical Media New York NY
31 Samantha Barlow CUEVAS Lyme NH
32 Jean Vettel bikeworks/blount/svc
33 Carolyn Girod Portland Velo Club/CycleMania Durham NH
34 Erin Duggan Anthem Rewards - CCCC (road)/Velo Bella-Kona (mtb) Avon CT
35 Caroline Lam CRCA/Bicycle Workshop New York NY
36 Lydia Barter mtbmind.com North BrookfielMA
37 Jaimie Epstein CRCA/Radical Media New York NY
38 Loraine Warner NEBC
39 Mary-lynne Williams Champion System Racing Brooklyn NY
40 Lisa Jensen Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania Portland ME
41 Cyndi Steiner Team Bikery/Shebell Shebell Montclair NJ
42 Sara Rovezzi MRC
43 Hannah sarnow Team International Bicycle/Nerac
44 Stephanie White Gearworks
45 Elizabeth White NEBC
46 Meg Cortright Champion System Brooklyn NY
Category 3/4
1 Ken Harris CRCA/Merrill Lynch - HincapieSports New York NY
2 Nathaniel Ward CBRC Albany NY
3 Danny Estevez HotTubes
4 Bruce Pierce Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
5 Peter Morgan Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC Middletown CT
6 Miro Koulnis NCC Worcester MA
7 Sean Marvel Axis/CRCA New York NY
8 Kevin Yarde TheraFeet Cycling
9 Luciano Pavan Fitchburg Cycling Club
10 Paul Ricard Team International Bike/NERAC Berlin MA
11 Luis Perez CRCA/Sakonnet Technology New York NY
12 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft Westford MA
13
14 Eli Richbourg Cadence/Parkpre Los Angeles CA
15 Thomas Orsini Fitchburg Cycling Club Leominster MA
16 Brian Hayes International Bike/NERAC Guilford CT
17 Joseph Ramos Colavita East Hartford CT
18 Mark Nicholson TNMracing.net Somerville MA
19 Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo/Pedros Rensselaer NY
20
21 Shawn Gavin CCB/Volkswagen Beverly MA
22 Matthew Jameison Exodus
23 Alessio Bares Team Bicycle Alley
24 Robert Dobbie Brown Cycling Team
25 Tom Arcari Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC Durham CT
26 Justin Lindine
27 Christopher Kohnle Park City Cycling Academy Glastonbury CT
28 Rhys Gibson Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club Bedford MA
29 Steve Francisco NAV / Mercury Web Solutions Williston VT
30 Steven Neri Yale University Hamden CT
31 Darius Greenbacher TheraFeet Cycling Northampton MA
32 Steven Morse BIKEMAN.COM Pawtucket RI
33
34 Sandy Schmid Team International Bike/NERAC Boston MA
35 Will Riffelmacher Foundation/CRCA Princeton NJ
36 Corey Masson TNMracing.net Gilmanton NH
37 Scott Carrier CCB/Volkswagon Beverly MA
38 Brian Usher unattached Queensbury NY
39 Brian Schwarzentruber Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Waltham MA
40 Francisco Liuzzi Merrill Lynch/ Hincapie Sportswear -CRCA New York NY
41 Lennard Katz Kissena East Hills NY
42 Brandon Lee Kissena Flushing NY
43 Mike Bennett Team International Bike/NERAC Ashland MA
44 Yuri Whitehead Housatonic Wheel Club Great BarringtoMA
45 Darren Bernard Putney/West Hill Wilmington VT
46 Ben Carbonetti TNMracing.net Concord NH
47 Jerome Townsend Team Bike Alley Princeton MA
48 Andrew Boone TNMracing.net Cambridge MA
49 Sean Condon BCA Vomax
50 Damian Bolduc GMBC/CATAMOUNT South BurlingtoVT
51 David Chiu NEBC/CycleLoft Wayland MA
52 Ben Dale crca
53 John-paul Kaminski Miya Shoji.com New Rochelle NY
54 Pete Smith ESSEX COUNTY VELO Merrimac MA
55 Hunter Pronovost Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC Cheshire CT
56 Dan Langlois caster's/majik coffee Providence RI
57 Jeff Murray Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC Rocky Hill CT
58 Greg Carpenter Devo Canton CT
59 Peter Girard Linscott Real Estate Racing North Conway NH
60 Kyle Smith Essex County Velo Boston MA
61 Dylan O'sullivan Team Bicycle Alley Worcester MA
62 Jordan Moore Onion River Sports
63 Richard Brown NorEast Cycling Plaistow NH
64 Justin Brown Boston Road Club South Boston MA
65 Duncan Mcgovern Team Bike Alley Peterborough NH
66 David Rizzo NEBC/Cycle Loft Woburn MA
67 Craig Roth Harris Cyclery Racing Boston MA
68 Mike Andrews Bethel Cycle Sport Club Danbury CT
69 Stephen Weller Team International Bike/NERAC Dorchester MA
70 Tom Hopper Bikeman.com Somerville MA
71 David Rose harriscycleryracing.com Arlington MA
72 Craig Goodstein SANCHEZ/METRO-CRCA Merrick NY
73 Jurgen Nebelung Linscott Real Estate Racing Portland ME
74 Ryan Themig Team International Bike/NERAC Arlington MA
75 Douglas Thompson Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC Gales Ferry CT
76 Gustavo Cinci BRC Watertown MA
77 Shane Mulrooney Velo Europa Cyfac Brighton MA
78 Michael Hensle North Atlantic Velo (NAV)/Mercury Web Solutions CycGlenmont NY
Category 4
1 Philip Porter CCB/Volkswagen Arlington MA
2 Sean Rhea Cambridge MA
3 John Wilde Harvard U Cycling Boston MA
4 Peter Bradshaw Cambridge MA
5 Christopher Uglietta Jonathan Adler Racing/CRCA New York NY
6 John Hurley Boston Road Club Somerville MA
7 Justin Finn Iron Horse New England Amherst MA
8
9 Brian Specyalski Cyclonauts Racers Ashford CT
10 John Genovese Essex County Velo Newton MA
11 Kansas Waugh Brooklyn NY
12 Steven Goldman Westwood Velo Woodcliff Lake NJ
13 Drew Davis Quad Cycles Sudbury MA
14 Victor Jerez Connecticut Coast Cycling Greenwich CT
15 Doug Schwartz Targetraining Stamford CT
16
17 Patrick Lyden Fitchburg Cycling Club S. Lancaster MA
18 Brett Carr Tokeneke Road Club Fairfield CT
19 Jack Piller Team Placid Planet Plattsburgh NY
20 Steve Hanes CBRC Albany NY
21 Robert Dadekian CBRC Niskayuna NY
22 Rashad Guerra Metro/CRCA Brooklyn NY
23 Jay Thomas CBRC Poestenkill NY
24 Zachary Wills Alan factory Team Cambridge MA
25 C. Greg Robidoux Team International Bike/Nerac Maynard MA
26 Spencer Skerry Gearworks Cyclery Shirley MA
27
28 Craig Milano HVVC Saugerties NY
29 Rick Sladkey NEBC/CycleLoft Arlington MA
30 Timothy Collins CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing Brooklyn NY
31 Brett Durham Plymouth NH
32 Ben Harris CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sports New York NY
33 Morris Ragaza CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing Brooklyn NY
34 Jonathan Packer Bikeworks/Blount/SVC North Dighton MA
35 Zach Johnson Essex County Velo Beverly MA
36 John Raheb westwood velo Nyack NY
37 Brian Chapman Union Velo Providence RI
38 Dan Hoffman Harrison NJ
39 Chris Crowell Prospect CT
40 Darrell Morrow NEBC/Cycle Loft Hollis NH
41 Lance Coyle Quad Cycles/Arlington Road Club Brighton MA
42 Connor Cushman Portland Velo Club Portland ME
43 Will Vallar USI Larchmont NY
44 Daniel Smith Bethel Cycle Woodstock ValleCT
45
46 David Peterson Boston Road Club Somerville MA
47 Chris Chapman Westwood Velo Ridgewood NJ
48 Nathaniel Smith Linscott Real Estate Racing Lewiston ME
49 Ben Hughes CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sportswear New York NY
50 Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft Nashua NH
51 James Combs Boston Road Club Brookline MA
52 Timothy Oakes Champion System Racing New York NY
53 Matthew Knight NEBC Cycle Loft Newport RI
54 Jason Perry Cyclonauts Racers Florence MA
55 Rick Hall CRCA-NYVelocity Ny NY
56 Cary Fridrich Minuteman Road Club Somerville MA
57
58 Michael Tonkinson Essex County Velo Boston MA
59 Andrew Babaian CRCA/Foundation New York NY
60 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club Boston MA
61 John Teall Tokeneke Road Club Riverside CT
62 Michael Savona Somerville MA
63 Jim Grieves Scarborough ME
64 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet, Inc. Wilmington NY
65
66 James Dutko Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC) Albany NY
67 Michael Metzmaker Corner Cycle Cycling Club Rutland MA
68
69 Geremia Ortega cycleloft Lawrence MA
70 Walter Conley CCB/Volkswagen Nashua NH
71 Matthew Theodore Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps Mashpee MA
72 Steve Gatzos Boston Road Club Jamaica Plain MA
73 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New York NY
74
75 Christopher Bouchard Thread City Cyclers West Hartford CT
76
77
78 Sean Groenewald Westwood Velo West New York NJ
79
80 Brian Mcdonald BRC Somerville MA
81 Francis Dillon Champion System Weehawken NJ
82 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New York NY
83 Brian Wood FASTAR / TargeTraining Stamford CT
84 Pierre Vanden Borre Essex County Velo Boston MA
85 Mark Stockwell Colavita Racing North AttleboroMA
86 Paul Kieran Lynch Colavita Racing Somerville MA
87 Dan Abbe Cyclonauts Racers Warren MA
88 John Doll AFD/OSVC Pawtucket RI
89 Christopher Mecray CRCA/NYVeloCity New York NY
90 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycleloft Lowell MA
91 Bill Jacobsen CCB/Volkswagen Grafton MA
92
93 Neal Heffron Boston Road Club Brookline MA
94 Stephen Brault Cyclonauts Suffield CT
95 Jason Clevenger NEBC Newton Centre MA
96 S. Tyler Durham Plymouth NH
97
98 Luke Fortini corner cycle bike clud Kingston MA
99 Christopher Chaput Champion System Racing Brooklyn NY
100 Daniel Bikel Unione Sportiva Italiana Mount Kisco NY
101 Donald Rosaforte Connecticut Coast Cycling
102 Sung Pak USI Sleep Hollow NY
103 Robert Mozzi BCA/VOmax Dalton MA
104 Mathieu Coe Worcester MA
105 Bill Doonan NEBC/Cycleloft Blackstone MA
106 Barry Koblenz CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
107 Andrew Kennedy Boston Road Club Mattapan MA
108 Ryan Flesher Essex County Velo Arlington MA
Category 4/5a
1 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club Marlborough MA
2 Steven Edwards housatonic wheel club Milford NH
2 Ernest Tauykus Uncasville CT
2 Michael Delrossi NEBC/Cycle Loft Lowell MA
5 Todd Mickel Connecticut Coast Cycling Stamford CT
6 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon Andover MA
7 Matthew Reynolds HealthQuest/Northern Lights Farmington ME
8
9 David Anderson Medway MA
10 Jorge Hernandez MRC
Other placings N/A
Category 4/5b
1 Roy Van Cleef NEBC/Cycleloft Brighton MA
2 Scott Wisenbaker CRCA/Foundation New York NY
3 Gary Douville NEBC Boston MA
4 Christopher Price CRCA/NY Velocity New York NY
5
6
7 Juan Dejesus Thread City Cycle N. Windham CT
8 Brad Buckley Colavita Racing Medford MA
9
10
Other placings N/A
Master 30+
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo Haworth NJ
2 Paul Curley Gearworks - Spinarts
3 Arik Jon Holm Union Velo Masters Westborough MA
4 David Connery Corner Cycle Shelburne VT
5 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo Guttenberg NJ
6 Edward Parsons Velo Europa Cyfac Burlington MA
7 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-PRC Rockville RI
8 Stephen Badger CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Woodbury CT
9 Matthew Emeott Bethel
10 Monte Frank Zephyr Cycling Team Sandy Hook CT
11 Daniel Staffo queen city cyclist Amherst NY
12 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Avon CT
13 Justin Kasunick Cyclonauts Racers
14 Michael Myers Team Bicycle Alley Worcester MA
15 Michael Spangenberg Cyclonauts Racers Shaftsbury VT
16 Hiroko Shimada Velo Bella-Kona Hamden CT
17 Titus Leung WonderWheel
18 Massimiliano Accaputo Exposition Wheelmen Glastonbury CT
19 Mark Stotz Gearworks -- Spinarts Easthampton MA
20 Stefan Miltchev Boston Road Club Boston MA
21 Justin Bourque bikebarn racing
22
23 Mark Gunsalus BikeBarnRacing.com Dudley MA
24 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers Springfield MA
25 Harry Stover bikebarn racing Brooklyn CT
26 Frank Jennings Gearworks - Spinarts
27 Jeff Papineau Cyclonuats Racers Westfield MA
28 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts Arlington MA
29 Jay Gump Incline Training Conway MA
30 Chris Borello Gearworks - Spinarts
31 Bob Bisson Gearworks -- Spinarts
32 Wayne Prescott Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Burlington CT
33 Kipp Bradford Velo Europa Cyfac
34 Jeffrey Roth QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club Arlington MA
35 Russell Kelly CRCA/Sakonnet Technology New York NY
36 Adam Sternfeld Boston Bicycle Club
37 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-PRC Ware MA
38 Doug Scwartz Target Training
Master 40+
1 Raymond Johnson Boston Scientific
2 Brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY
3 William Thompson Bethel Cycle West Hartford CT
4 Kevin Power Velocity Sports Performance Ewing NJ
5 Michael Claus Portland Velo Kennebunk ME
6 John Mckone CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT
7 M. Andrew Ruiz CCB/Volkswagen Voorheesville NY
8 Stephen Gray bethelcycle Middletown CT
9 Gregory Hutchinson Linscott Raceing Cumberland ME
10 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle CT
11 John Grenier Arc En Ciel Lewiston ME
12 Tom Swensen fingerlakes cycling club Ithaca NY
13 Doug Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers East LongmeadowMA
14 Daune Skofield BOB NH
15 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc Marshfield MA
16 Dan Gagliarde
17 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC Selkirk NY
18 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Bartlett NH
19 Paul Martel CCB/Volkswagen West Newbury MA
20 Rich Foley Bethel Cycle Sport MCRA Wallingford CT
21 Robert Burstein capital velo club Ellington CT
22 Tobi Schultze Bicycle Link / MBRC Foxboro MA
23 Glenn Giglio CVC Vernon Cycle Bolton CT
24 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link Plymouth MA
25 Eugene Pringle Tri State Velo White Plains NY
26 Keith Button noreast cycling Nottingham NH
27 Kevin Mahoney J.W. Dundee's / GVCC / Interlakes Cyling Amherst NY
28 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen
29 Jim Breen B.O.B./Skofield Builders Byfield MA
30
31 Anderton L. Bentley Iii Minuteman Road Club Hopkinton MA
32 Alec Petro Team Psycho/MBRC/Bike Link Duxbury MA
33 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team Arlington MA
34 Thomas Butler CCB/Volkswagen Coxsackie NY
35 Michael Rovezzi Minuteman Road Club
36 Richard Linskey
37 Micheal Allaire
38 Chris Kadlick Minuteman Road Club
39 Stuart Jensen Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Windsor CT
40 Scott Bodin fastar Nanuet NY
41 David Schacte Union Velo Club
42 John Morgan Bethel Cycle Sport Madison CT
43 Brian Bigelow BOB/Skofield Builders Manchester NH
44 Richard Carlton Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle Glastonbury CT
45 William Holmes Boston Road club
46 Steve Vosburgh CCB/Volkswagen Jackson NH
47 Claude Raineault gmbc/catamount Underhill VT
48 Ron Bourgoin ArcEnCiel Portland ME
49 Mike Hoover Bikeman.com Woolwich ME
50 Dennis Foster Hudson Valley Velo Club Pleasant ValleyNY
51 Brian Polhemus berkshire cycling association Spencertown NY
52 Brian Linscott Linscott Real Estate Racing South Portland ME
53 Timothy Shea BOB / SKOFIELD BUILDERS Amherst NH
54 Brian Mcguiness Capital Velo Club Colchester CT
55 John Kolios CVC/Vernon cycle East Hartford CT
56 Eric Marro BOB NH
57 Abdul Kabia TargetTraining/Fastar White Plains NY
58 Paul Oram Century Road Club of America Hillsborough NJ
59 Ed Schwaub Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
60 Tom Mcmenamin Somerset Wheelmen Titusville NJ
61 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club Sandy Hook CT
62 Curtis Eastin TARGETRAINING New Haven CT
63 Ivan Solero Mainline Cycling - BiKyle Wilmington DE
64 Pauline Frascone Independent fabrication
65
66 Eric Cohen Hammer
67 Tom Toal Bethel Cycle Norwalk CT
68 Art Podgorski Cyclonauts Racers Feeding Hills MA
69 John Tomlinson Deno's Wonder Wheel New York NY
70 Nelson Macy Bethel Cycle Sport Club Greenwich CT
71 Arnold T. Kalmbach Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club Millis MA
72 David Becknap
73 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts Higganum CT
Masterr 50+60+
Women 30+,40+
1 George Adams CCB/Volkswagen Holliston MA
2 Edward Deming Mystic Velo Club Mystic CT
3 David Burnett Mystic Velo Norwich CT
4 Earl Perretti Bikery/SHEBELL/SHEBELL Montclair NJ
5 Tom Officer CYBC / RICHARD SACHS Litchfield CT
6 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen West Newbury MA
7 Doug Chiasson NCC / BikeReg.com Athol MA
8 Jack Hutchinson New Hampshire Cycling Club Deerfield NH
9 Rick Hofman Bike Line / LWA Auburn PA
10 Doug Dale Century Road Club of AMerica South DeerfieldMA
11 Paul Hayes Guilford CT
12 Mark Hagen CCB/Volkswagen Natick MA
13 Dave Jordan NEBC/CycleLoft Shirley Road MA
14 Terry White unattatched Dorset VT
15
16 Glen Fraser NorEast cycling club Hudson NH
17
18 Alan Lesage GMBC/Catamount Colchester VT
19
20 Damian Dicostanzo Rye NY
21 Jim Merrifield Berkshire Cycling Association Johnsonville NY
22 Mike Pavlov NEBC/Cycle Loft Manchester MA
23 Bruce Mccowan Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA East Greenwich RI
24 Peter Crowley NCC / BikeReg.com Pelham MA
25
26 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount Stowe VT
27
28 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycles Ridgefield CT
29 David Burnell cox communications cycling team Jamestown RI
30 Michael Twomey Mystic Velo Preston CT
31 Thomas Cormier BOB/Skofield Builders/Reikisport Derry NH
32 Richard Martin Masters Velo MA
33 James Themig Mystic Velo Club Niantic CT
34 Marianne Stover Independent Fabrication Thetford VT
35 Peter Saloom none Gardner MA
36 Richard Shear Tokeneke Road Club Darien CT
37 James Fitzgerald CCB/Volkswagen Georgetown MA
38 Robert J Rennie NEBC/Cycleloft Hanscom Afb MA
39 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA Easton PA
40 David King CCB/Volkswagen Boxford MA
41
42 Graydon Stevens Portland Velo Cape Elizabeth ME
43 Michael Kennedy Mystic Velo Club Groton CT
44 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo Manchester MA
45 Phillip Hershberger Saab of Halfmoon and New Salem/CBRC Climax NY
46 Jeff Fryer Zephyr Cycling Club Wolcott CT
47 David Reed Mystic Velo Club -- MCRA Niantic CT
48 Clive Woakes Competitive Edge/Amherst Racing Club Belchertown MA
49 Harold Schmidt CBRC Lake Placid NY
50 Steve Pucci CCB/Volkswagen
51 Kg O'donnell GMBC/Catamount Grafton VT
52 Rich Korn CCB/Volkswagen North Reading MA
53 Barry Nazarian team bikery Montclair NJ
54 James Matyszyk Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Bristol CT
55 George Pataky magyar Spencer MA
56 Stephen Allison NEBC/Cycle Loft/MCRA
57 John Auer Somerset Wheelmen/MCRA East StroudsburPA
58 Lenore Imhof Colavita Racing, Inc. Bloomfield NJ
59 Michael Patterson CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com New York NY
60 Jeffrey Carney NHCC/Team NH Enfield NH
61 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club New York NY
62 Ken Swankie ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM -mcra Guilford CT
63 Fioravante Bares NEBC/Cycle Loft/MCRA Winchester MA
64 Karen Franzen Capital Velo Club Wethersfield CT
65 Cindy Joiner CCB/Volkswagen..MCRA Cotuit MA
66 Heather Owens providence velo club North KingstownRI
67 A. Tracey Becken MCRA Hartland VT
68 William Yellig laurelbicycle club Hamden CT
69 Jane Zee-zoufaly Bethany CT
70 Karl Pirand Team NHCC
71 Annette Kennedy NEBC/Cycle loft
72 Herbert Insley Capital Bicycle Racing Club