Mount Joy Road Race
Presented by
Red Rose Races.com
Mount Joy, PA
Saturday, April 15, 2006
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
66 DEGREES, PARTLY CLOUDY, 2 TO 10 MPH WIND, GUSTS 13 MPH
Results powered by: BIG GUY GROUP
MEN 1, 2 & 3
PLACE BIB # LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM
1 29 LETENDRE WILL BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB
2 47 TORRE BART TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
3 49 WARNO MARK EVOLUTION CYCLING
4 13 BUTTS BRIAN ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/ SILVER CYCLES
5 7 BENITEZ RAMON TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
6 64 CHARLES AIDAN ANTHEM BC/BS
7 50 WHITMAN JOE DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE
8 3 BABIK JARED MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA/CANNONDALE
9 34 MILLER MIKE TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
10 32 MENARD GEORGE MONSTRHEALTH CYCLING
11 27 HIPP TODD EVOLUTION CYCLING / TEAM DLS
12 23 GAUNT ELLIOT WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
13 45 SIMES JACK TRI-STATE VELO
14 22 GANOUNG GEORGE NCVC/ US ARMED FORCES
15 48 VAN GILDER LAURA TEAM LIPTON
16 66 JOHNSON MARK M. STREET RACING
17 31 MAY STEVE MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
18 16 DANEY EVAN TRI-STATE VELO
19 15 CUMMINGS STEPHEN MEREDITH GROUP GPOA
20 33 MICA PAUL NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
21 18 DRAUGELIS BRANDON CANNONDALE MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
22 39 SCHMIDT CHRIS NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
23 52 WILSON KEITH GS LANCASTER
24 4 BALL RICK WATCHUNG WHEELMEN/ HIGH GEAR
25 17 DICKASON PETER TEAM DLS / EVOLUTION
26 40 SEIGFRIED VICTOR
27 41 SEYMOUR NATE POTOMAC VELO CLUB
MEN 3 & 4
PLACE BIB # LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM
1 332 KLINE SHANE SALAMANDER RACING
2 321 GROS BILL SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
3 318 GALLAGHER CHARLES VIRGINIA TECH/ TEAM SNOW VALLEY
4 375 SCESNEY TIM ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
5 349 PETTENGILL JAMES ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
6 306 COLEMAN NATHAN JOHNS HOPKINS
7 325 HENDRIKS AARON MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
8 302 BRAND JOSHUA FAULKNER HONDA RACING/ LOST BOYS RACING
9 361 SMITH ELI MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
10 328 JACOBY BRETT GOTHAM CYCLIST
11 311 CUSHING JULIAN BREAKAWAY
12 320 GERGELY STEVE SWASHBUCKLER BREWING/ PARENFAIRE.COM
13 367 UHL SARAH HOME DEPOT CENTER TEAM
14 350 POMAJEVICH RYAN TEAM INTERNATIONAL BIKE/NERAC
15 309 CRAKER III GEORGE MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
16 301 BEYER JON WBI INVESTMENTS
17 316 FOSTER GREG LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
18 310 CUKIERSKI WILLIAM CORNELL CYCLING
19 373 WELP ERIC
20 368 VAN WAGNER GREG BBS/MATTTEK.COM
21 322 GUTTRIDGE RYAN LSV/KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
22 305 CARNEY MIKE FAULKNER HONDA/LOST BOYS RACING INC.
23 314 ELLICOTT EVAN CITY BIKES
24 371 WEATHERALL TOBY JOHNS HOPKINS
25 329 KAHLENBERG JORDAN QCW 123 / BREAKAWAY RACING
26 348 PERRY MATT IRON HILL/WCCC
27 333 KOPANSKI KEVIN IRON HILL
28 312 DENTON CHARLES WHITE ROSE RACING
29 364 STUTTS MATT NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
30 365 SWIATEK MATT DYNAFLO RACING/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
31 360 SHORT RON PRO PEDALS-TEAM EXPRESS
32 331 KIRK BARTON TECHNOCYCLE BRC
33 366 THOMAS JASON UNATTACHED
34 357 SCHIEL DOUGLAS MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
35 358 SCHREIBER MATT WBI INVESTMENTS CYCLING TEAM
36 304 BRETTLE RAYMOND GUYS RACING
37 346 NEUGEBAUER MATTHEW TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
38 335 KRAUSHAR MATTHEW COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY
39 334 KOUTROUKIDES THEODOROS GUYS RACING
40 338 LEASURE BETH TEAM SPIRIT CYCLING
MEN 5
PLACE BIB # LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM
1 146 SCHWEIZER RICHARD
2 118 BUTTERFIELD ALEXANDER NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
3 110 ALLISON ZACK NCVC INOVA HEALTH SYSTEMS
4 143 PUTT ZACH WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE
5 156 WALENCIKOWSKI JUDD
6
7 131 KORBICH GREG
8 155 TAVANI JOSEPH TEAM HARRISBURG
9 135 MORSE PAUL
10 132 LILLIBRIDGE JOE LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
11 129 HOYLE PAUL
12 138 OWENS STEVE TEAM SNOW VALLEY
13 119 CONNOLLY KARL LSV KELLY
14 133 LONG MICHAEL INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
15 130 KOKUS JON TEAM CYCLE WORKS
16 141 PLOWRIGHT PAUL TEAM CYCLE WORKS
17 137 NOONAN TODD LWA/BCBC
17 158 WITMAN SETH TEAM CYCLE WORKS
18 121 GEBHART MATT ARTEMIS
19 117 BROWN DOUGLAS UNATTACHED
20 151 STARZECKY PATRICK
21 122 HAHN-KEITH KEVIN
22 145 SCHRANTZ ANDREW
23 124 HANSON ANDY YAMBA
24 115 BOELTER ERIC N/A
25 125 HARRIS BERNARD
26 150 SHERIFF JOHN COLE'S VELO CLUB
MASTERS 40+
PLACE BIB # LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM
1 24 SPITTAL JOHN GS LANCASTER
2 5 GYDOSH JESSE UPSTATE VELO
3 4 GROSE CHARLES ELITE BICYCLES
4 21 SHOGREN GUNNAR
5 13 OBER BRAD G S LANCASTER
6 34 Frazer Marc LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
7 32 ZBAN MICHAEL GS LANCASTER
8 9 MARKHAM JEFFERY GS LANCASTER
9 35 Tucker Rick Lateral Stress Velo
10 8 KOLODZIEJSKI KEVIN TRI-STATE VELO
11 15 POWER KEVIN VELOCITY SPORTS PERFORMANCE
12 12 NESBITT DAVID DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
13 31 YAMASHITA NAO GOTHAM CYCLISTS
14 27 WAREHAM KEN GS LANCASTER
15 1 BALLARD JERE SOUTH MT VELO CLUB
16 10 MCMENAMIN TOM SOMERSET WHEELMEN
17 22 SMITH DEAN BIKELINE / LWA
18 20 SHIAO BERNIE LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
19 41 Clinton Dwayne G S LANCASTER
20 26 TACCI MICHAEL MAIN LINE CYCLING / BIKYLE
21 39 Gordon Aubrey Team Squiggle
22 37 Vaillancourt Robert G S LANCASTER
23 17 RYAN DANIEL FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
24 40 Longenecker Jay
25 18 SAINT CLAIR KEVIN MAIN LINE CYCLING
26 25 STUTZ CHRIS MORGAN STANLEY/24 HR FITNESS
27 14 POLENSKY PAUL YELLOW BREECHES RACING
28 29 WITTMAN BILL MAIN LINE CYCLING
29 30 WYNN TIMOTHY SUSQUEHANNA BICYCLE RACING TEAM
30 7 JACKSON CHRIS CADENCE
31 11 MERRITT MICHAEL BERKS COUNTY BICYCLE CLUB
32 33 Kelly Gary SMVC
MASTERS 50+
PLACE BIB # LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM
1 262 THRASHER RANDY DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
2 264 HAVERSTICK SCOTT ERA CYCLING
3 239 SMITH GREGORY DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
4 260 MCHUGH ART MORGAN STANLEY/MARKET EDGE CYCLING TEAM
5 236 Stockard DANIEL ERA CYCLING
6 204 FREE BARRY ERA CYCLING
7 256 ORMEROD DANA ERA CYCLING
8 255 ROGERS SKIP UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
9 257 LORENZ MARTIN GUY'S RACING
10 253 LICORISH THOMAS CADENCE CYCLING
11 267 OLSON SCOTT CHARM CITY CYCLING/ADG/JOE'S
12 211 HAMILTON JOHN SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB
13 209 GRIM TOM ERA CYCLING
14 208 GOSLIN, JR. JULIUS P. MAIN LINE CYCLING
15 201 CARE WILLIAM ERA CYCLING
16 261 WOLF RICHARD FSVS
17 212 HARRIOTT GEORGE LWA/BIKELINE
18 252 TUTTLE KEVIN MAIN LINE/BIKYLE
19 240 PAULL JACQELINE CHESTER COUNTY CYCLING
20 213 HARTNETT JIM SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO CLUB
21 254 SWAN PETER NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
22 205 GAUNT JAY MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
23 200 BREUNINGER PETER MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
WOMEN 3 & 4
PLACE BIB # LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM
1 66 WAGGETT JILL WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
2 64 TYRELL ELIZABETH SOMERSET WHEELMAN
3 61 RASMUSSON JENNIFER HPC/LIST
4 63 SHOGREN BETSY
5 65 ULMER WENDY TEAM SNOW VALLEY
6 56 LIPFERT LORRAINE EAST COAST VELO
7 54 HAYDUK COLLEEN TEAM FUJI/ SALAMANDER
8 57 MILLER SINEAD UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
9 62 SCHEWEL SARA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA/QCW
10 52 GASS PAMELA SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB
11 50 EBERSOLE TAMMY EVOLUTION RACING
12 55 LEISTER ERICA MORGAN STANLEY CYCLING TEAM
13 51 FETROW MARY YELLOW BREECHES RACING
14 70 DIEM MARCY GS LANCASTER
15 53 HART MICHELLE LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
16 58 OLSON SUSAN TEAM BBC (BALTIMORE BICYCLE CLUB)
17 69 HELLER NANCY TRI-STATE VELO
18 60 POLENSKY KAREN YELLOW BREECHES RACING
19 67 YOUNG MICHELLE YELLOW BREECHES RACING
dnf 59 PESKE CHRIS YELLOW BREECHES RACING
dnf 68 ZEIGLER SARA LSV/KELLY
JUNIOR 10-12
BIB # LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM
1 275 SKOROCHOD ANTHONY VORTEX CYCLING
2 274 SICK HANNAH
3 273 MILLER EMILY SPOKES BIKE SHOP
4 271 HANSON SCOTT YAMBA
5 276 STRATTON ERIC NCVC / INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
6 272 MARZI PATRICK TEAM FUJI/SALAMANDER RACING
JUNIOR BOYS 13-14
BIB # LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM
1 190 GERLAK MORGAN ADG/JOE'S
2 191 HARRIS ANDREW RED ROSE ROCKETS
3 192 Hanlon CHARLES RED ROSE ROCKETS
JUNIOR GIRLS 13-14
BIB # LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM
1 675 HAYDUK HANNAH BIKELINE/ LWA
JUNIOR MEN 15-16
BIB # LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM
1 381 CAPALA FILIP
2 384 MASLUK NIKOLAI 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY
3 382 COY GRAHAM TRI-STATE VELO
4 388 WITMER MITCHELL RED ROSE ROCKETS
5 380 ADAMS ZACH YELLOW BREECHES RACING
6 383 FELPEL ZAC RED ROSE ROCKETS
7 385 ROACH MICHAEL FUJI/SALAMANDER RACING
8 389 BROWN TYLER Lehigh Wheelman
9 386 ROSSI GREG