The 2006 Nittany Classic
Centre County, PA
ECCC Week 5, April 2, 2006
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Weekend Team Overall Total Crit TTT RR
1 Penn State 1243 471 344 428
2 UNH 622 252 217 153
3 UPenn 528 139 179 210
4 Dartmouth 351 84 98 169
5 Bucknell 345 112 145 88
6 Harvard 310 136 96 78
7 MIT 305 49 188 68
8 Princeton 276 54 146 76
9 Columbia 208 72 56 80
10 Lehigh 184 22 24 138
11 Yale 176 24 60 92
12 USMA 153 81 72
13 RPI 152 82 70
14 Skidmore 148 87 61
15 Boston U 145 72 57 16
16 Colby 143 44 42 57
17 Cornell 140 55 77 8
18 Tufts 125 26 93 6
19 UMass 76 24 33 19
20 SUNY Buffalo 54 15 30 9
21 Gettysburg 53 20 20 13
22 Bloomsburg 48 48
22 Rutgers 48 46 2
24 Williams 23 23
25 UDelaware 20 5 15
26 UPitt 19 5 14
27 Drexel 16 16
28 Carnegie Mellon 6 6
29 SUNY Cortland 4 4
Stage 1, Historic Bellefonte Criterium
Criterium Team Overall
1 Penn State 471
2 UNH 252
3 UPenn 139
4 Harvard 136
5 Bucknell 112
6 Skidmore 87
7 Dartmouth 84
8 RPI 82
9 USMA 81
10 Columbia 72
10 Boston U 72
12 Cornell 55
13 Princeton 54
14 MIT 49
15 Rutgers 46
16 Colby 44
17 Tufts 26
18 UMass 24
18 Yale 24
20 Williams 23
21 Lehigh 22
22 Gettysburg 20
23 Drexel 16
24 SUNY Buffalo 15
25 Carnegie Mellon 6
26 UPitt 5
26 UDelaware 5
28 SUNY Cortland 4
Men A 43 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 33 Chris Ruhl Penn State 70 4
2 3 Cory Burns UNH 64 10
3 34 Adrian Gerrits UPenn 58 14
4 28 Dave Brown Skidmore 52 8
5 9 Nick Frey Princeton 46 3
6 60 Eric Roman Penn State 41 3
7 40 Lou Devlin Penn State 36
8 23 Chase Ochoa USMA 31 1
9 81 Sam Camens Bucknell 27
10 80 Jim Camut Penn State 23
11 5 Kevin Wolfson Dartmouth 19
12 16 Will Cukierski Cornell 15
13 21 Timothy Holland USMA 12
14 29 Johann Liljengren UPenn 9 3
15 58 Josh Lipka UNH 7
16 2 Timothy Stanley UNH 5
17 44 Jacob Rubin Columbia 4
18 69 Stephen Kriss Yale 3
19 22 Nicholas Bennette Princeton 2 3
20 84 Jonathan Auerbuch Dartmouth 1
21 78 Matt Rossman Dartmouth
22 61 John Lloyd Columbia
23 65 Christopher Mina Lehigh
24 83 Matthew Pech Dartmouth
25 85 Matthew Ferrari Penn State
26 53 Brian Donato Penn State
27 86 David Wiswell Columbia 6
28 68 Andrew Walters Lehigh 3
29 6 Charles Marzot Dartmouth
30 32 Kevin Zutell Villanova
31 56 Ariel Herrmann MIT
32 19 Thom Coupe UNH 5
33 37 Todd Hosterman Penn State
34 12 Michael Chauner Bucknell 2
35 4 Jason Sears MIT 1
DNF 10 Colin Murphy Boston U
DNF 11 Christopher Wynnyk Princeton
DNF 17 Ryan Morris Cornell
DNF 41 Marcus Dahllof UPenn
DNF 63 Benjamin Miller Penn State
DNF 70 Steven Neri Yale
DNF 79 Ed Robson Villanova
DNF 82 Vincent Chavanon Tufts
Sprint 1 86, 29, 12, 4
Sprint 2 3, 22, 60, 86
Sprint 3 19, 68, 34, 23
Sprint 4 28, 3, 34, 33
Sprint 5 34, 33, 28, 60
Sprint 6 34, 9, 3, 28
Women A 31 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 26 Sarah Uhl Penn State 70 28
2 12 Caitlyn McCullough RPI 64 18
3 42 Erica Allar Penn State 58 13
4 22 Eve McNeill Harvard 52 7
5 28 Lori Romero Rutgers 46
6 20 Callie McDowell Colby 41
7 46 Catherine Humblet MIT 36
8 48 Jennifer Stebbins Dartmouth 31
9 1 Anna Drakulich Skidmore 27
10 24 Kate Scheider Williams 23
11 15 Laura McGinnis USMA 19
12 34 Julianne Stemp UNH 15
13 8 Sonya Cates MIT 12
14 43 Arley Kemmerer UNH 9
15 6 Jenna Farleigh Dartmouth 7
16 32 Linsey Norris UDelaware 5
17 10 Bess Arendall Boston U 4
18 5 Kathryne Carr Dartmouth 3
19 41 Sara Schewel UPenn 2
20 37 Alexandra Funk Colby 1
21 21 Caitlin Thompson Tufts
22 13 Aston Armstrong USMA
23 31 Anna Kelso Penn State
24 25 Katie Dunn Tufts
25 14 Erin King USMA
26 16 Courtney Rehwoldt USMA
DNF 4 Natalie Stoll UNH
DNF 11 Tiffani White Princeton
DNF 36 Melissa Wills Penn State
DNF 45 Lily Huang Harvard
DNF 47 Alex Jospe Colby
Sprint 1 26, 42, 22, 12
Sprint 2 26, 12, 42, 22
Sprint 3 26, 12, 42, 22
Sprint 4 26, 12, 42, 22
Sprint 5 12, 26, 42, 22
Sprint 6 26, 12, 42, 22
Men B 46 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 208 Ryan Kelly UNH 41 17
2 201 Matt Spohn Penn State 35 6
3 252 David Nierenberg Harvard 31 13
4 204 Gerald Obey UNH 27
5 219 Todd Dowling Bucknell 23
6 212 Huy Tran Lehigh 18
7 283 Pierre Van Den Barre Boston U 15
8 245 Adam Kahler Bucknell 13 1
9 302 Steve Ordons Penn State 11
10 278 Shawn Limbert Penn State 9
11 292 Russ Ericksen Boston U 7
12 228 Christopher Hair Drexel 5
13 241 Joshua Furman UPenn 3
14 234 Will Morris Columbia 2
15 213 Joe Ziemann Lehigh 1
16 259 Matthew Roy Harvard
17 251 Ivan Temnykh Cornell
18 290 Andrew Drauginis Harvard 1
19 250 Erik Brown Yale 2
20 261 William Ciacci Villanova
21 210 Chris Eager Tufts
22 298 Brett Chereskin USMA
23 236 David Kappa Yale
24 220 Eric Salzer Bucknell
25 207 Drew Szeliga UNH
26 255 Charles Krohn Cornell
27 211 Andrew Rose Mercyhurst
28 218 Scott Cole Skidmore
29 249 Eric Silva Tufts
30 221 Stephen Szwec Bucknell
31 239 Alex Wooten UPenn
32 305 David Perry Cornell
33 304 David Kina SUNY Buffalo
34 229 Michael Campbell USMA
35 291 Stephen Frattini Cornell
36 203 Ryan Smolko Penn State
37 227 Adam Leman Drexel
38 303 Mike Loranty SUNY Buffalo
39 256 Luke St. Clair Penn State
DNF 206 Alex Bremer Columbia
DNF 222 Charles Alexander Bucknell 4
DNF 237 Peter Chiu Yale
DNF 258 Chas Berckmann Columbia
DNF 266 Joe Holland Bloomsburg
DNF 268 Nathan Pfaff MIT
DNF 274 Chris Thompson Penn State
Sprint 1 208, 252, 250, 245
Sprint 2 208, 222, 252, 201
Sprint 3 208, 252, 201, 222
Sprint 4 252, 201, 208, 290
Women B 32 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 157 Catie Richards UPenn 41 6
2 190 Emily Smith Boston U 35 11
3 205 Karen Callahan Columbia 31 5
4 122 Anna Barensfeld Cornell 27 13
6 127 Erin Blackstock Harvard 23
7 151 Morgan Robinson Yale 18
8 216 Janel Bedard SUNY Buffalo 15
9 210 Lauren Davis Bucknell 13
10 207 Angela Sherbondy Bucknell 11
12 136 Teal Zeisler Bucknell 9
13 105 Jessica Kukla UNH 7
14 147 Lauren Peck Penn State 5
15 116 Anne Raymond Dartmouth 3
16 155 Morgan Davies Colby 2
17 152 Karen McDermott Yale 1
5 212 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke
18 195 Rachel Sutton Penn State
11 125 Kristin Mickelson Cornell
19 119 Natalia Gardiol MIT
20 133 Patricia Bertuccio Boston U
21 109 Justin Calvin UNH
22 168 Caitlin Callaghan Cornell
23 149 Kristin Jimenez Penn State
24 211 Tiffany Ying Columbia
25 215 Devin Winter UDelaware
26 130 Susan Rietze MIT
27 213 Jelena Djordjevic UPenn
DNF 113 Hannah Winer Hamilton
DNF 121 Judith Wexler Tufts
DNF 123 Casey Williams Cornell
DNF 187 Kathleen McKee Harvard 9
DNF 208 Caroline Gaynor Columbia
Sprint 1 205, 190, 122, 157
Sprint 2 122, 187, 190, 157
Sprint 3 190, 122, 157, 187
Sprint 4 187, 122, 157, 190
Men C 62 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 499 Christopher Kessler UMass 22
2 404 Ryan Carney UNH 16 3
3 491 Michael Ripka Columbia 13 8
4 510 John Blymier Penn State 10
5 565 Michael Holmes Dartmouth 9 10
6 420 Jeffrey Schutt Penn State 8
7 566 Daniel Rollinson Carnegie Mellon 6
8 430 Matt Cocola Bucknell 5
9 429 Jeffrey Boehmer Bucknell 4
10 461 Eric Meder UPenn 3
11 563 Nicolas Fioretti SUNY Cortland 2
12 489 Steven Marks Columbia 1
13 427 Dan Jick Boston U
14 549 James Thomas Yale
15 402 Kyle Budgeon Penn State 3
16 496 Steven Pingree USMA 3
17 439 Stefan Grecu Drexel 1
18 403 Nathan Miller UNH
19 548 Kyle Centrella Penn State
20 492 Matthew Brewster UMass
21 567 James Kreft Swarthmore
22 432 Derek Merkler USMA 3
23 416 Craig Moyse SUNY Cortland
24 419 Andrew Drago SUNY Cortland
25 511 Matthew Meyers Lehigh
26 554 Brent Edwards Penn State 2
27 494 Alex Duggan UMass
28 457 Keith Wong Cornell
29 462 Thad Vickery Skidmore
30 557 Daniel Doan UPitt
31 466 Travis Roe-Raymond Skidmore
32 514 Greg Mitchell Penn State
33 421 Jason Koza Tufts
34 560 Peter Norgaard Princeton
35 447 Amit Patel USMA
36 558 William Tate Penn State
37 568 Jeff Narva Skidmore
38 569 Max Rietmann Cornell
DNF 401 Eric Chi Princeton
DNF 405 Thomas Day SUNY Cortland
DNF 411 Colin Connolly Harvard
DNF 414 Darrell Hoy Dartmouth
DNF 418 Bo Huang Dartmouth
DNF 422 Sean Coldren Penn State
DNF 431 Kyle Friis Bucknell
DNF 435 Inghaw Cheng Princeton
DNF 440 David Corcoran Lehigh
DNF 444 Rob Hall Mercyhurst
DNF 454 Adam Snoke Penn State
DNF 468 Ricky Silver Skidmore
DNF 475 Daniel Fuehrer Kutztown
DNF 477 Kyle Helder Kutztown
DNF 478 Michael Elmo Skidmore
DNF 479 Michael Wasserman Columbia
DNF 482 Dmitriy Levchenkov Cornell
DNF 493 Noah Zitzer Kutztown
DNF 532 Michael Coyle Drexel
DNF 533 Justin Brown Penn State
DNF 542 Scott Covington USMA
DNF 547 Devin Knickerbocker Dartmouth
DNF 550 Jeffrey Hutchinson Brown
DNF 562 Alexander Krienke USMA
Sprint 1 491, 404, 554, 496
Sprint 2 565, 491, 402, 439
Sprint 3 565, 432, 496, 402
Men D (Div 1) 19 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 703 Ryan Gray UNH 12 10
2 730 Alexander Brough Penn State 9 6
3 724 Benjamin Daniels Penn State 7 4
4 757 Scott Ely Penn State 6
5 756 Nicholas Parton UPitt 5
6 710 Eugene Gallagher Penn State 4
7 707 Jeffrey Lukach UNH 3
8 742 Jeffrey Elie UMass 2
9 787 Pratap Ranade Columbia 1 1
10 782 Stephen Chua Boston U
11 776 Hiromasa Aono Boston U
12 702 Blake Holt UNH 1
13 786 Garrett Tobin Penn State
14 743 David Berger UPenn
15 705 Sam Harkinson UNH
DNF 780 Kevin Mader Boston U
DNF 788 Austin Craig Cornell
DNF 789 Timothy Reissman Cornell
DNF 791 Will Humber Penn State
Sprint 1 703, 730, 724, 787
Sprint 2 703, 730, 724, 702
Men D (Div 2) 34 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 899 Eric Klotz Gettysburg 12 5
2 953 Kipp Callahan Tufts 9 2
3 939 Nicholas Shamrell USMA 7 5
4 980 Glenn Ferreira Tufts 6
5 960 Michael Caselli Tufts 5 4
6 945 Collin Hair Drexel 4 6
7 885 Stewart Gross Gettysburg 3
8 881 Mike Madden SUNY Cortland 2
9 981 Taylor Kauer Dartmouth 1
10 886 Daniel Sullivan Gettysburg
11 887 Joshua Rymon Gettysburg
12 891 Erik Newman Dartmouth
13 920 Kevin Kallock Yale
14 997 Devin Tyman Lehigh
15 909 Jon Chachula USMA
16 884 Michael Cruz Carnegie Mellon
17 948 Daniel Moyer Drexel
18 978 Stephen Sloan SUNY Cortland
19 940 Richard Wadland RPI
20 929 Michael Palermo Kutztown
DNF 883 Ben Axelman Tufts
DNF 892 Chris Inkpen Boston C
DNF 897 Stephen Bruer Gettysburg
DNF 905 Christopher Olsen Bloomsburg
DNF 924 Christopher Ritucco Yale
DNF 932 Francis Woolfe Yale
DNF 936 John Lavelle Kutztown
DNF 943 Philip Kim USMA
DNF 946 Steven Bronstein Drexel
DNF 949 Brian Gordaychik Drexel
DNF 957 Gavin MacInnes Bucknell
DNF 958 Eli Seidner RPI
DNF 962 Nick Loomis MIT
DNF 963 Nathan Dreyfus Tufts
Sprint 1 899, 945, 960, 953
Sprint 2 939, 945, 960, 953
Stage 2, ErikSaunders.com Team Time Trial
Time Trial Overall
1 Penn State 344
2 UNH 217
3 MIT 188
4 UPenn 179
5 Princeton 146
6 Bucknell 145
7 Dartmouth 98
8 Harvard 96
9 Tufts 93
10 Cornell 77
11 Yale 60
12 Boston University 57
13 Columbia 56
14 Colby 42
15 UMass 33
16 SUNY Buffalo 30
17 Lehigh 24
18 Gettysburg 20
Men A 13 Teams 4.8 Miles TTT Pts.
1 Princeton 10:26.06 110
2 UNH 10:43.65 92
3 Penn State 10:56.55 79
4 UPenn 11:12.95 68
5 Cornell 11:17.92 58
6 Dartmouth 11:26.13 49
7 MIT 11:30.06 42
8 Bucknell 11:30.52 36
9 Boston University 11:33.77 31
10 Columbia 11:37.83 26
11 USMA 11:50.13
12 Skidmore 12:24.78
DNS Tufts
Women A 13 Teams 4.8 Miles TTT Pts.
1 MIT 12:59.33 110
2 Penn State 13:00.81 92
3 Tufts 13:05.43 79
4 UPenn 13:07.68 68
5 UNH 13:11.49 58
6 Dartmouth 13:11.77 49
7 Colby 13:31.60 42
8 Princeton 13:38.90 36
9 Harvard 13:41.18 31
10 Boston University 13:45.61 26
11 USMA 13:58.68
12 Cornell 14:41.49
Men B 13 Teams 4.8 Miles TTT Pts.
1 Harvard 11:21.79 65
2 Penn State 11:29.70 52
3 UPenn 11:46.56 43
4 Yale 11:49.90 36
5 SUNY Buffalo 11:51.33 30
6 Lehigh 11:57.92 24
7 Bucknell 12:07.81 19
8 Cornell 12:09.75
9 Tufts 12:09.80
10 Drexel 12:14.89
11 USMA 12:49.98
DNS Columbia
DNS UNH
Women B 8 Teams 4.8 Miles TTT Pts.
1 Bucknell 13:34.79 65
2 Penn State 14:11.77 52
3 UNH 14:12.33 43
4 MIT 14:52.77 36
5 Columbia 15:01.07 30
6 Yale 15:05.78 24
7 Cornell 15:08.65 19
8 UDelaware 15:54.62
DNS SUNY Buffalo
Men C 16 Teams 4.8 Miles TTT Pts.
1 Penn State #1 11:49.58 42
2 UMass 11:58.34 33
3 Bucknell 12:12.99 25
4 Penn State #2 12:17.16
5 UNH 12:27.36 14
6 Columbia 12:35.52
7 Cornell 12:40.89
8 Dartmouth 12:43.32
9 UPitt 12:50.33
10 Kutztown 13:11.21
11 Princeton 13:31.16
12 Army 14:22.15
EXH Carnegie Mellon 13:28.70
DNS Boston University
DNS Drexel
DNS Yale
Men D 10 Teams 4.8 Miles TTT Pts.
1 Penn State #1 12:35.95 27
2 Gettysburg 12:51.71 20
3 Tufts 13:08.16 14
4 UNH 13:16.39 10
5 Drexel 13:21.86
6 Penn State #2 13:34.75
7 Boston University 14:51.50
EXH Dartmouth 13:19.00
DNS UPitt
DNS Yale
Stage 3, Mount Nittany Winery Road Race
Road Race Overall
1 Penn State 428
2 UPenn 210
3 Dartmouth 169
4 UNH 153
5 Lehigh 138
6 Yale 92
7 Bucknell 88
8 Columbia 80
9 Harvard 78
10 Princeton 76
11 USMA 72
12 RPI 70
13 MIT 68
14 Skidmore 61
15 Colby 57
16 Bloomsburg 48
17 UMass 19
18 Boston U 16
19 UDelaware 15
20 UPitt 14
21 Gettysburg 13
22 SUNY Buffalo 9
23 Cornell 8
24 Tufts 6
25 Rutgers 2
Men A 44 Starters 57 Miles RR Pts.
1 33 Chris Ruhl Penn State 2:15:13 80
2 62 Jean Kammann UPenn at :02 70
3 80 Jim Camut Penn State 63
4 65 Christopher Mina Lehigh 57
5 5 Kevin Wolfson Dartmouth :06 51
6 9 Nick Frey Princeton :09 45
7 68 Andrew Walters Lehigh :31 45
8 6 Charles Marzot Dartmouth :35 35
9 58 Josh Lipka UNH :45 30
10 21 Timothy Holland USMA 1:05 26
11 22 Nicholas Bennette Princeton 1:11 22
12 56 Ariel Herrmann MIT 18
13 34 Adrian Gerrits UPenn 1:14 15
14 69 Stephen Kriss Yale 12
15 10 Colin Murphy Boston U 1:18 9
16 81 Sam Camens Bucknell 1:21 7
17 28 Dave Brown Skidmore 1:23 5
18 78 Matt Rossman Dartmouth 3
19 40 Lou Devlin Penn State 2
20 84 Jonathan Auerbuch Dartmouth 1
21 83 Matthew Pech Dartmouth 1:29
22 19 Thom Coupe UNH 1:32
23 61 John Lloyd Columbia
24 32 Kevin Zutell Villanova 1:35
25 44 Jacob Rubin Columbia
26 2 Timothy Stanley UNH 1:39
27 17 Ryan Morris Cornell 1:41
28 11 Christopher Wynnyk Princeton 1:43
29 16 Will Cukierski Cornell
30 3 Cory Burns UNH 1:50
31 79 Ed Robson Villanova 1:57
32 12 Michael Chauner Bucknell 2:02
33 29 Johann Liljengren UPenn 2:11
34 23 Chase Ochoa USMA 2:40
35 70 Steven Neri Yale 2:56
36 86 David Wiswell Columbia 3:53
37 4 Jason Sears MIT 5:11
38 85 Matthew Ferrari Penn State
DNF 36 Andy Munas Penn State
DNF 38 Matt Shechtman Cornell
DNF 41 Marcus Dahllof UPenn
DNF 53 Brian Donato Penn State
DNF 60 Eric Roman Penn State
Sprint Prime 68 (5 pts.)
Women A 34 Starters 42 Miles RR Pts.
1 26 Sarah Uhl Penn State 1:56:58 85
2 12 Caitlyn McCullough RPI at :12 70
3 4 Natalie Stoll UNH :20 63
4 48 Jennifer Stebbins Dartmouth 2:46 57
5 1 Anna Drakulich Skidmore 2:48 51
6 36 Melissa Wills Penn State 45
7 20 Callie McDowell Colby 40
8 41 Sara Schewel UPenn 35
9 45 Lily Huang Harvard 30
10 46 Catherine Humblet MIT 2:56 26
11 8 Sonya Cates MIT 3:02 22
12 43 Arley Kemmerer UNH 18
13 32 Linsey Norris UDelaware 3:05 15
14 42 Erica Allar Penn State 3:14 12
15 11 Tiffani White Princeton 3:16 9
16 34 Julianne Stemp UNH 7
17 47 Alex Jospe Colby 3:21 5
18 21 Caitlin Thompson Tufts 3
19 28 Lori Romero Rutgers 3:29 2
20 31 Anna Kelso Penn State 3:35 1
21 49 Jennifer Dean Penn State 3:39
22 6 Jenna Farleigh Dartmouth 3:44
23 24 Kate Scheider Williams 3:51
24 10 Bess Arendall Boston U 4:19
25 7 Caitlyn Bever MIT 5:01
26 29 Rachel Clattenburg Princeton
27 25 Katie Dunn Tufts
28 44 Metzi Anderson Mount Holyoke
29 5 Kathryne Carr Dartmouth
DNF 13 Aston Armstrong USMA
DNF 15 Laura McGinnis USMA
DNF 16 Courtney Rehwoldt USMA
DNF 22 Eve McNeill Harvard
DNF 37 Alexandra Funk Colby
Sprint Prime 26 (5 pts.)
Men B 54 Starters 42 Miles RR Pts.
1 301 Andrew Schmidt Bloomsburg 1:43:50 48
2 256 Luke St. Clair Penn State at :04 42
3 250 Erik Brown Yale 36
4 221 Stephen Szwec Bucknell 32
5 229 Michael Campbell USMA 28
6 212 Huy Tran Lehigh 24
7 239 Alex Wooten UPenn 21
8 302 Steve Ordons Penn State :10 15
9 213 Joe Ziemann Lehigh 12
10 241 Joshua Furman UPenn 9
11 234 Will Morris Columbia 7
12 283 Pierre Van Den Barre Boston U 5
13 258 Chas Berckmann Columbia 8
14 268 Nathan Pfaff MIT 2
15 206 Alex Bremer Columbia :14 1
16 228 Christopher Hair Drexel
17 210 Chris Eager Tufts
18 274 Chris Thompson Penn State
19 278 Shawn Limbert Penn State
20 227 Adam Leman Drexel
21 242 Matt Plumb Ithaca
22 305 David Perry Cornell
23 245 Adam Kahler Bucknell
24 292 Russ Ericksen Boston U
25 249 Eric Silva Tufts :21
26 291 Stephen Frattini Cornell
27 218 Scott Cole Skidmore
28 208 Ryan Kelly UNH
29 219 Todd Dowling Bucknell :27
30 259 Matthew Roy Harvard
31 303 Mike Loranty SUNY Buffalo
32 237 Peter Chiu Yale :31
33 306 Michael Henson SUNY Buffalo :34
34 255 Charles Krohn Cornell
35 204 Gerald Obey UNH
36 203 Ryan Smolko Penn State
37 298 Brett Chereskin USMA
38 222 Charles Alexander Bucknell
39 297 Andrew Mead UPenn :43
40 265 Robert Sprague UPenn :46
41 207 Drew Szeliga UNH :55
42 236 David Kappa Yale 1:06
43 220 Eric Salzer Bucknell 1:09
44 261 William Ciacci Villanova 1:39
45 304 David Kina SUNY Buffalo 2:27
46 273 Hisashi Onuki Cambridge 2:36
47 211 Andrew Rose Mercyhurst
DNF 201 Matt Spohn Penn State
DNF 215 Michael King Lehigh
DNF 238 Sam Mapp Skidmore 5
DNF 251 Ivan Temnykh Cornell
DNF 252 David Nierenberg Harvard
DNF 290 Andrew Drauginis Harvard
DNF 307 Andrew Burke SUNY Buffalo
Sprint Prime 238 (5 pts.)
Women B 31 Starters 23 Miles RR Pts.
1 187 Kathleen McKee Harvard 1:04:46 48
2 208 Caroline Gaynor Columbia at :03 42
3 159 Bianca Grecu UPenn :08 36
4 136 Teal Zeisler Bucknell :10 32
5 151 Morgan Robinson Yale :14 28
6 157 Catie Richards UPenn :21 24
7 116 Anne Raymond Dartmouth :35 21
8 210 Lauren Davis Bucknell :44 15
9 155 Morgan Davies Colby :47 12
10 216 Janel Bedard SUNY Buffalo :52 9
11 205 Karen Callahan Columbia :56 7
12 109 Justin Calvin UNH 1:03 5
13 122 Anna Barensfeld Cornell 1:06 8
14 207 Angela Sherbondy Bucknell 2:12 2
15 219 Amelia Henry Penn State 2:28 1
16 195 Rachel Sutton Penn State 3:14
17 105 Jessica Kukla UNH 3:30
18 119 Natalia Gardiol MIT 6:40
19 148 Kelly Twomey Penn State 6:57
20 212 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke 7:30
21 149 Kristin Jimenez Penn State 7:40
22 133 Patricia Bertuccio Boston U 7:45
23 152 Karen McDermott Yale 8:06
24 147 Lauren Peck Penn State 8:19
25 139 Abby Luc Mercyhurst
26 130 Susan Rietze MIT
27 213 Jelena Djordjevic UPenn
28 218 Caroline Savage Boston U
29 190 Emily Smith Boston U
DNF 134 Anna Miller Princeton
DNF 215 Devin Winter UDelaware
Sprint Prime 122 (5 pts.)
Men C 62 Starters 33 Miles RR Pts.
1 454 Adam Snoke Penn State 1:23:00 32
2 422 Sean Coldren Penn State 24
3 496 Steven Pingree USMA at :05 18
4 491 Michael Ripka Columbia :08 15
5 404 Ryan Carney UNH 12
6 499 Christopher Kessler UMass :11 9
7 494 Alex Duggan UMass :13 7
8 564 Daniel Baur UPitt 5
9 557 Daniel Doan UPitt 9
10 492 Matthew Brewster UMass 3
11 427 Dan Jick Boston U 2
12 547 Devin Knickerbocker Dartmouth 1
13 475 Daniel Fuehrer Kutztown :19
14 479 Michael Wasserman Columbia
15 402 Kyle Budgeon Penn State
16 563 Nicolas Fioretti SUNY Cortland :23
17 420 Jeffrey Schutt Penn State :25
18 529 Kyle Schutt Shippensburg
19 430 Matt Cocola Bucknell
20 462 Thad Vickery Skidmore :28
21 488 Joe Holland Bloomsburg
22 403 Nathan Miller UNH
23 431 Kyle Friis Bucknell :32
24 461 Eric Meder UPenn
25 439 Stefan Grecu Drexel
26 511 Matthew Meyers Lehigh :35
27 569 Max Rietmann Cornell
28 566 Daniel Rollinson Carnegie Mellon :38
29 565 Michael Holmes Dartmouth
30 567 James Kreft Swarthmore
31 466 Travis Roe-Raymond Skidmore
32 532 Michael Coyle Drexel
33 558 William Tate Penn State
34 493 Noah Zitzer Kutztown :44
35 457 Keith Wong Cornell :46
36 489 Steven Marks Columbia
37 510 John Blymier Penn State :54
38 414 Darrell Hoy Dartmouth 1:00
39 549 James Thomas Yale 1:18
40 447 Amit Patel USMA 3:15
41 562 Alexander Krienke USMA
42 411 Colin Connolly Harvard 6:30
43 419 Andrew Drago SUNY Cortland 6:40
44 432 Derek Merkler USMA 6:50
45 421 Jason Koza Tufts 7:34
46 416 Craig Moyse SUNY Cortland 9:00
47 418 Bo Huang Dartmouth
48 435 Inghaw Cheng Princeton
49 440 David Corcoran Lehigh
50 533 Justin Brown Penn State
51 444 Rob Hall Mercyhurst
52 554 Brent Edwards Penn State
53 548 Kyle Centrella Penn State
DNF 401 Eric Chi Princeton
DNF 405 Thomas Day SUNY Cortland
DNF 468 Ricky Silver Skidmore
DNF 478 Michael Elmo Skidmore
DNF 481 Tom McCoy Dartmouth
DNF 482 Dmitriy Levchenkov Cornell
DNF 528 Jake Staey Bloomsburg
DNF 560 Peter Norgaard Princeton
DNF 568 Jeff Narva Skidmore
Sprint Prime 557 (5 pts.)
Men D 53 Starters 18 Miles RR Pts.
1 724 Benjamin Daniels Penn State 48:49 20
2 932 Francis Woolfe Yale at :09 16
3 703 Ryan Gray UNH 17
4 899 Eric Klotz Gettysburg 8
5 887 Joshua Rymon Gettysburg :15 5
6 722 Richard Hoover Penn State 4
7 980 Glenn Ferreira Tufts :21 3
8 792 Jimmy Allen Penn State 2
9 707 Jeffrey Lukach UNH 1
10 997 Devin Tyman Lehigh
11 953 Kipp Callahan Tufts :28
12 886 Daniel Sullivan Gettysburg :35
13 776 Hiromasa Aono Boston U :37
14 730 Alexander Brough Penn State :40
15 786 Garrett Tobin Penn State
16 742 Jeffrey Elie UMass
17 793 John Draskovic Penn State :45
18 891 Erik Newman Dartmouth
19 782 Stephen Chua Boston U :52
20 791 Will Humber Penn State :57
21 909 Jon Chachula USMA 1:00
22 939 Nicholas Shamrell USMA
23 757 Scott Ely Penn State
24 978 Stephen Sloan SUNY Cortland 1:05
25 790 Mark Beacraft UPitt
26 743 David Berger UPenn 1:09
27 945 Collin Hair Drexel 1:32
28 885 Stewart Gross Gettysburg 1:42
29 920 Kevin Kallock Yale 2:15
30 702 Blake Holt UNH 2:42
31 962 Nick Loomis MIT 3:01
32 948 Daniel Moyer Drexel 4:20
33 963 Nathan Dreyfus Tufts
34 949 Brian Gordaychik Drexel 4:43
35 705 Sam Harkinson UNH 5:00
36 958 Eli Seidner RPI 5:17
37 943 Philip Kim USMA 5:35
38 789 Timothy Reissman Cornell 5:42
39 884 Michael Cruz Carnegie Mellon 6:08
40 981 Taylor Kauer Dartmouth 6:35
41 957 Gavin MacInnes Bucknell 7:25
42 780 Kevin Mader Boston U 9:03
43 882 Evan Hoke Carnegie Mellon 9:13
44 946 Steven Bronstein Drexel 11:45
45 897 Stephen Bruer Gettysburg 12:15
46 924 Christopher Ritucco Yale 13:50
47 883 Ben Axelman Tufts
DNF 756 Nicholas Parton UPitt
DNF 787 Pratap Ranade Columbia
DNF 788 Austin Craig Cornell
DNF 881 Mike Madden SUNY Cortland
DNF 929 Michael Palermo Kutztown
DNF 936 John Lavelle Kutztown
Sprint Prime 703 (5pts.)