JOHNNY CAKE LANE SPRING SERIES
Presented by
Capital Bicycle Racing Club & Big Ring Inc.
Coxsackie, NY
Saturday, March 25, 2006
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
A group cats. I, II, & III
Place Bib # LAST NAME FIRST NAME TIME TEAM CITY STATE
1 21 Ward Nathaniel 2.10.24 CBRC Albany NY
2 40 Cassan Todd " Rocinante New York NY
3 1 Baer Jason 2.10.30 Kenda Raleigh Racing Burlington VT
4 5 Cassidy Dan 2.10.53 CCB/Volkswagon Burlington VT
5 11 Lindine Justin 2.17.48 Windham Mountain Outfitters Maplecrest NY
6 17 Rusnak David 2.18.16 BOB/Naults Cyclery Claremont NH
7 32 McKone John Michael 2.18.20 CCB/Volkswagen VT
8 9 Juzysta Eric " CBRC Saratoga Springs NY
9 13 Pearce Eric 2.18.37 BOB/Skofield Builders Chelmsford MA
10 23 Schmidt Robert 2.18.47 CBRC Coxsackie NY
11 4 Butler Thomas 2.18.52 CCB/Volkswagen Coxsackie NY
12 16 Ruiz M. Andrew 2.19.01 CCB/Volkswagen Voorheesville NY
13 31 McCutcheon Dave " Verge Saugerties NY
14 27 Kateraas Espen " Westwood Velo
15 2 bergeron dav " �licycle mercier PQ
16 14 Peters Benjamin " Kenda/ Raleigh Racing Shelburne VT
17 39 Heydendaal Willem " North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solutions NY
18 26 Thomas Jay " CBRC Tuxedo NY
19 38 Clark Jason " CBRC NY
20 35 Pulver Josh " BVF NY
21 8 Hollenbach Jake " CCB/Volkswagen Shelburne VT
22 41 Jankowski Michael " NorEast Cycling Hurley NY
23 15 Quackenbush Chuck " CBRC Slingerlands NY
24 12 Pavelec Robert " CBRC Loudonville NY
25 30 McCarthy Sean "
26 22 Whitehead Yuri " Housatonic Wheel Club Great Barrington MA
27 20 Sumner Mark " CBRC-Captial Bicycle Racing Club Clifton Park NY
28 6 Crisafulli Todd " North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solutions Rensselaer NY
29 10 Kocik Stephen " CBRC Red Hook NY
30 36 Cole Scott " NEBC Newton MA
31 28 Townend Bruce " Berkshire CA Windsor MA
32 3 Bernard Darren " Putney/West Hill Wilmington VT
33 42 Putnam Kevin " CBRC NY
34 34 Polhemus Brian " Berkshire CA Chatham NY
35 29 Seibert Paul " Berkshire CA VT
36 25 Desroches Carl " Calyon/Litespeed
37 24 Anderson Marc-Wayne " Espoirs Laval
38 18 Sorenson Rick " Casper Wheelmen Rutland VT
DNF 7 Hackett John Michael North Atlantic Velo West Rutland VT
DNF 19 spangenberg mike cyclonauts Shaftsbury VT
DNF 33 Bruhn Martin Connecticut Yankee BC NY
DNF 37 Wuebker Robert Troy NY
B group cats. IV & V
PLACE BIB # LAST NAME FIRST NAME TIME TEAM CITY ST
1 154 raheb john 1.48.46 westwood velo nyack NY
2 164 Taylor Bobby " SUNY Cortland Red Dragons Cycling Club/ Windham MtCortland NY
3 109 Chapman Chris " Westwood Velo Ridgewood NJ
4 155 Regan Joseph " Pawling Cycle and Sport Putnam Valley NY
5 112 Dadekian Robert " CBRC Niskayuna NY
6 157 Schildge Adam " Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY
7 123 Goldman Steven " Westwood Velo Woodcliff Lake NJ
8 126 Hayhurst Chris " Pawling Cycle and Sport Millbrook NY
9 168 Wozniak J " Team Rad Racing Glenmont NY
10 105 Bove Nick " Windham Mt Outfitters Windham NY
11 173 Schillinger Eric " CBRC Troy NY
12 131 Kessler Christopher " UMass Wilmot NH
13 122 Gallivan Brendan " Gallivan Corporation Troy NY
14 103 Bernstein Andrew " Saratoga Springs NY
15 111 coronel bladdymir " westwood velo bloomingdale NJ
16 144 milano craig " HVVC saugerties NY
17 138 Mallet Matt " Capital District Tri Club Saratoga Springs NY
18 152 Thornhill Peter " CBRC QC
19 107 bruhn martin ernst " Connecticut Yankee Bicycle Club kingston NY
20 125 Harding Jonathan " SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Queensbury NY
21 142 Mellen Brent " Pawling Cycle and Sport Patterson NY
22 119 Fioretti Nicolas " SUNY Cortland Cycling Club Cortland NY
23 115 Despart Thomas " CBRC Delmar NY
24 141 McCarthy Sean " NCC Coxsackie NY
25 146 Morse Justin " Martin Swiss Cycles Margaretville NY
26 128 Heydendael Willem " North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solutions Albany NY
27 148 Owen Daniel " CBRC Manchester Center VT
28 129 Kelley Brian 1.51.45 Pawling Cycle and Sport Pawling NY
29 124 Groenewald Sean " Westwood Velo West New York NJ
30 149 Palmateer Lee " CBRC Athens NY
31 172 Hubbell Phil " HVVC Red Hook NY
32 145 Miller Beth " North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solutions Voorheesville NY
33 175 Pruitt Ralph " Pawling Cycle & Sport Holmes NY
34 171 Peranich Cory 1.52.01 CBRC Saratoga Springs NY
35 120 Flynn Kyle " Copake Falls NY
36 130 Keogh Michael 1.56.06 Westwood Velo Wayne NJ
37 166 Trout Paul 1.57.57 weaselworld Worcester MA
38 170 Regan Patrick " Kingston NY
39 147 Moyse Craig 1.58.39 Cortland Cycling Club Hyde Park NY
40 158 Schmidt Harold " CBRC Lake Placid NY
41 108 Burnett Philip " Niskayuna NY
DQ* 169 Misevcis Josh Catskill NY
42 132 Koblenz Barry CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
43 160 Leone James " CBRC North Evans NY
44 159 sellers eric " CBRC brunswick NY
45 1XX "
46 140 Marshall James 2.03.15 BCC Shaftsbury VT
47 116 Dimeo Alfonso " Coxsackie Bicycle/Windham Mt. Outfitters schenectady NY
48 156 Rosenthal Daniel " McGill University New York NY
49 162 Smertneck John 2.03.27 Atlantic Bicycle Club Neptune NJ
50 163 Speer Jud 2.05.47 Schoharie Valley Cycling Club Cobleskill NY
51 161 Sloan Stephen 2.07.52 Cortland NY
52 153 Putnam Darroch 2.11.03 Delmar NY
53 174 Verner Jamie 2.12.37 CBRC Glenmont NY
54 134 Litynski James " Niskayuna NY
55 113 dansin brian 2.12.48 cvc (cambridge valley cycling) cambridge NY
56 136 Madden Mike 2.18.47 SUNY Cortland Cycling Cortland NY
57 127 Hershberger Phillip 2.29.46 Saab of Halfmoon and New Salem/CBRC Climax NY
58 167 Vanosdel Kristofer -1 lap Clayton NY
59 165 Trainor James " Capital Bicycle Racing Club Clifton Park NY
dnf 101 Begreron Andr� no club mercier PQ
" 102 bergeron shanie espoir Laval mercier PQ
" 104 Blizniak Mike Ithaca College East Aurora NY
" 106 Bray Wayne Dick Sonne's Racing / MVBC Marcy NY
" 110 Corcoran Samuel CNYC Gilbertsville NY
" 114 Day Thomas Cortland Cycling Club Lowman NY
" 117 Drago Andrew SUNY Cortland Cycling Macedon NY
" 118 Dutko James Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC) Albany NY
" 121 FRONHOFER VAN Cambridge Valley Cycling SALEM NY
" 133 Krzysiak Sarah Dick Sonnes Racing/MVBC Utica NY
" 135 MacLeod David CK Cycles Albany NY
" 137 maher mike westwood velo florida NY
" 139 Markewich Erik Windham Mountain Outfitters Windham NY
" 143 Merrifield Jim Berkshire Cycling Association Johnsonville NY
" 150 Plumb Matthew Ithaca College Cycling Club Haverhill MA
" 151 Altman Richard HVVC Kingston NY
Johnny Cake Lane Spring Series Points Totals
(as of race # 2)
A Group
Name Team Points
Dave Bergeron Elicycle 6
Nathaniel Ward CBRC 6
Justine Lindine Windham Mountain Outfitters 5
Todd Cassan Rocinate 4
Jason Baer Kenda/Raleigh 3
Andy Ruiz CCB 3
Dan Cassidy CCB/VW 2
Michael McGinley Anthem Rewards 2
Jean-Sebastian Perron Calyon-Litespeed 1
B Group
Name Team Points
Steve Goldman Westwood Velo 6
John Raheb Westwood Velo 6
Dan Owen CBRC 4
Bobby Taylor SUNY Cortland 4
Chris Chapman Westwood Velo 3
Brent Mellen Pawling CS 3
Joseph Regan Pawling Cycle & Sport 2
Kevin Putman CBRC 2
Chris Hayhurst Pawling CS 1
Robert Dadekian CBRC 1