Gravel FUNdo
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Time MPH Team Name
1 102 Bruce Bickar 03:31:47.378 13.88 Central Carolina Cycling Club
Women
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Time MPH Team Name
1 226 Sharon Laws 02:26:19.331 20.09 UnitedHealthCare Procycling
2 227 Cinthia Lehner 02:39:38.830 18.42
3 200 Hannah Arensman 02:43:35.709 17.97 Twenty16 Pro Cycling
4 225 Alisha Little 02:51:25.080 17.15 Studio 7 Multisport
5 228 Dianna Spencer 02:54:57.846 16.8 Spokeswomen Cidicate
6 229 Kristie Summers 03:07:34.829 15.67
7 224 Nicki Grupka 03:11:19.962 15.37
8 203 Melissa Cooper 03:25:22.235 14.32 Storm Racing Team
9 211 Beth Hoffmeister 03:25:51.010 14.28 Greenville Velo
Men Under 30
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Time MPH Team Name
1 285 Alex Ryan 02:25:08.054 20.26 Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team
2 280 Chad Capobianco 02:25:26.299 20.22 Mars Hil University
3 287 Corey Davis 02:26:17.345 20.1
4 281 Michael Potter 02:27:32.104 19.93 VeloSports Racing
5 257 Matthew Wisthoff 02:28:57.119 19.74 Fugue State
6 288 Josh Dorly 02:35:26.591 18.91
7 275 Karsten Bench 02:37:58.481 18.61
8 282 Hunter Resek 02:42:57.602 18.04 Mars Hill University
9 286 Charlie Shuford 02:45:40.856 17.75 App State Cycling
10 284 Barry Wilcox 02:46:55.540 17.61 Mars Hill University
11 277 Joe Liston 02:47:23.810 17.56 Bikesport
12 250 Zach Arensman 02:52:35.188 17.04 Fiets Maan Racing
13 276 Michael Kale 03:03:18.995 16.04
14 251 Dennis Gilfillan 03:09:02.640 15.55
15 259 Matthew Maya 03:43:55.974 13.13 UNCW
Men 30 to 39
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Time MPH Team Name
1 352 Joseph Carpisassi 02:26:04.695 20.13 Cycletherapy/ VOMax
2 121 Patrick Beeson 02:26:09.809 20.12 Cycletherapy / VoMax
3 125 Allan Tripp 02:26:32.107 20.06
4 349 Zach Lail 02:27:39.490 19.91 Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team
5 344 Jeff Bloomfield 02:30:36.344 19.52 Nashbar
6 123 Luke Sugar 02:31:07.186 19.46
7 354 Jay Cox 02:35:25.909 18.92
8 310 Ed Merritt 02:35:47.425 18.87
9 353 Brandon Davis 02:37:37.161 18.65 Wattage Cottage Coaching
10 351 Kevin Hessler 02:37:54.486 18.62 Liberty Bicycles p/b Industry Nine
11 350 allen sherman 02:46:14.976 17.69 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
12 355 David Millsaps 02:58:11.780 16.5
13 347 Adam Jones 03:06:51.801 15.73 UNCW
14 108 Brantley Smith 03:08:37.484 15.59 Ride-A-Bike Bicycle Shop
15 124 Micheal Beacham 03:09:52.353 15.48
16 345 James Ewing 03:27:58.213 14.14
Men 40 to 49
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Time MPH Team Name
1 491 Tommy Rodgers 02:26:22.361 20.09
2 417 Andrew Pooser 02:27:42.848 19.91 Chainheart Cycling Studio
3 474 Keith Mrochek 02:28:37.280 19.78 Modry/Evergreen Partners
4 415 Hugh Moran 02:30:05.495 19.59 Industry Nine p/b ABRC
5 413 Robert Mobley 02:30:05.803 19.59
6 480 Rodney Simpson 02:30:15.550 19.57 Mock Orange Racing
7 407 Sonni Dyer 02:31:30.865 19.41 IndustryNine Cycling p/b: ABRC
8 485 Stephen Kefer 02:34:45.717 19 E3 Elite Human Performance
9 484 Thomas Ziermann 02:35:10.329 18.95 Fugue Racing
10 404 David Clark 02:35:34.530 18.9 Luna Cycles
11 402 William Boone 02:38:55.637 18.5 Studio 7
12 416 Jayson O'Mahoney 02:40:38.280 18.3 Cycle Logic
13 410 Matt Mason 02:41:35.061 18.19 Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team
14 479 Philippe ROQUINY 02:41:45.089 18.18 TCRC - Tri-Cities Road Club
15 489 Charles Vonisenburg 02:44:30.197 17.87
16 414 Shawn Moore 02:46:36.426 17.65 Fiets Maan Racing
17 488 Jadon Wilson 02:49:11.759 17.38
18 486 Doug Simpson 02:49:53.192 17.31 E3 Elite Human Performance
19 401 Charles Bennett 02:52:11.986 17.07 Fiets Maan Racing
20 487 Mike Spencer 02:54:58.254 16.8 CatUP Coaching
21 403 Lance Borman 03:00:10.708 16.32 Full Spectrum Racing/The Bicycle Shop
22 468 Rob Anthony 03:00:11.995 16.32
23 431 Jay Womack 03:00:32.756 16.29 Abby Design / Boone Bike
24 472 Matt Hartman 03:04:27.250 15.94 Central Carolina Cycling Club
25 483 Martin Turner 03:05:34.326 15.84 Cool Breeze/Trek Bikes
26 405 PHILLIP COOK 03:07:43.780 15.66 CLOVER BAIT & TACKLE RACING
27 430 Rob Dickerson 03:08:10.253 15.62
28 469 Brian Archer 03:15:37.510 15.03 Vassago Cycles
29 481 William Smith 04:01:49.930 12.16 Two Wheeler Dealer
Men 50 to 59
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Time MPH Team Name
1 516 Jeff Welch 02:33:50.014 19.11 IndustryNineMasters p/b ABRC
2 544 alex hawkins 02:34:52.251 18.98
3 119 James Berry 02:34:59.373 18.97 Sphinx Bike Race Team
4 505 Kerry Duggan 02:35:00.679 18.97 Cycle Logic
5 513 Kevin SigRist 02:42:18.508 18.11 Gulf Coast Velo
6 554 Gregory Kiziah 02:46:25.145 17.67 Luna
7 502 Mark Bidstrup 02:46:37.052 17.65 Sufferlandia National Team
8 543 Andrew Gamble 02:51:44.712 17.12 Modry Evergreen
9 545 Russell Keanini 02:55:58.528 16.71 The Spirited Cyclist
10 507 Dennis Lockhart 02:58:10.863 16.5 Fiets Maan Racing
11 115 Steven McGlothlin 03:05:37.006 15.84 Cool Breeze Cyclery
12 531 Ed McKee 03:13:20.037 15.21
13 514 Austin temple 03:13:21.399 15.21 Hearts Racing/Kens Bike Shop
14 127 Phillip Jerome 03:25:35.376 14.3
Men 60+
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Time MPH Team Name
1 556 Tom RATAJCZAK 02:49:37.833 17.33 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
2 562 Jeff Swartwout 03:03:20.714 16.04
3 553 Jim Hoffmeister 03:25:51.630 14.28
4 563 Eddie Jonas 03:26:24.385 14.24
5 561 William Comsky 03:51:28.382 12.7
DNF
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Time MPH Team Name Prev Division
425 John Weigel 01:12:26.528 40.59 GVC/Cycles De Oro Men 40 to 49
548 Dan Alion 13:00:00.000 3.77 Tarheel Trailblazers Men 50 to 59
289 Micheal Better 13:00:00.000 3.77 Men Under 30
122 Scotty Russ 13:00:00.000 3.77 Dirty Ancle Velo Men 50 to 59
490 James Shelton 13:00:00.000 3.77 Men 40 to 49
126 Micheal Chappel 13:00:00.000 3.77 Men 40 to 49
549 joe lehner 13:00:00.000 3.77 RTO National Men 50 to 59
346 Michael Grabiec 13:00:00.000 3.77 Men 30 to 39
343 Mark Babcock 13:00:00.000 3.77 Atlanta Cycling Men 30 to 39
511 Michael Robinson 13:00:00.000 3.77 CycleLogic Men 50 to 59