Polartec Winter Fat Bike Series - Race #1
Presented by
LOCO Cycling
Stratham Hill Park
Stratham, NH
Thursday, January 23, 2014
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Heat #1
Place Bib First Last City State Team HEAT 1
1 218 Don Seib Bryant Pond ME Bikeman.com 31:47:00
2 212 Geoff Mcintosh Concord NH Corner Cycle 32:51:00
3 223 Lee Wassilie South Portland ME Trek Portsmouth 34:15:00
4 230 Ryan Burnham Exeter NH 34:30:00
5 221 Mark Traeger Rochester NH TRI-City Bicycles 35:00:00
6 205 Derek Griggs Seabrook NH Recycled Sport 35:44:00
7 214 Tyler Munroe North Andover MA Riverside Racing 35:45:00
8 206 Stephen Hicks Hooksett NH 36:56:00
9 207 Alex Holmes Exeter NH 37:17:00
10 216 Jeffrey Robert Worcester MA Team Bicycle Alley 37:59:00
11 203 Rami El Rayess Hampton NH Slouch Racing 39:36:00
222 Mike Tremblay Rochester NH TCB lapped
211 Rich Matthes Portsmouth NH lapped
220 Samuel Stark Portsmouth NH lapped
201 John Carton Newmarket NH lapped
224 Heather Wentworth Portsmouth NH Papa Wheelies lapped
213 John Munoz Manchester NH lapped
219 Mike Shields Temple NH Greenfield Trails Assc. lapped
202 Scott Dallaire Newmarket NH Riverside Cycle lapped
227 Randy Caldwell Exeter NH lapped
210 Phillip Martin Brentwood NH lapped
200 Christopher Borgatti Byfield MA Riverside Racing lapped
215 Phil O'Donnell Stratham NH lapped
225 Johannes Stromski Greenland NH lapped
208 Robert Holt Rochester NH Majestic as F*ck lapped
209 Charles Kearns Durham NH lapped
229 Ken Cooper Andover MA lapped
228 Eric Nichols Newfields NH lapped
204 John Figliolini Dover NH lapped
233 John Baldwin lapped
226 Marc Sheehan Claremont NH Mason Racing lapped
232 Ryan Oconnor Kittery ME lapped
217 Christopher Roundy Nottingham NH DNS
Heat #2
Place Bib First Last City State Team Heat 2
1 218 Don Seib Bryant Pond ME Bikeman.com 17:45
2 223 Lee Wassilie South Portland ME Trek Portsmouth 17:51
3 221 Mark Traeger Rochester NH TRI-City Bicycles 18:44
4 231 Geoff Cunningham Greenland NH 19:34
5 214 Tyler Munroe North Andover MA Riverside Racing 19:52
6 220 Samuel Stark Portsmouth NH 20:26
7 233 John Baldwin 20:31
8 205 Derek Griggs Seabrook NH Recycled Sport 20:37
9 216 Jeffrey Robert Worcester MA Team Bicycle Alley 20:39
10 219 Mike Shields Temple NH Greenfield Trails Assc. 20:46
11 222 Mike Tremblay Rochester NH TCB 21:51
12 225 Johannes Stromski Greenland NH 22:05
13 213 John Munoz Manchester NH 22:06
14 227 Randy Caldwell Exeter NH 24:15:00
15 203 Rami El Rayess Hampton NH Slouch Racing 24:47:00
16 229 Ken Cooper Newfields NH 25:30:00