Polartec Winter Fat Bike Series - Round 2
Presented by
LOCO Cycling
Stratham Hill Park
Stratham, NH
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Heat #1
Place First Last City State Team Time
1 Ron Bourgoin Windham ME Momentum Barracuda 22:48
2 Dylan Mcnicholas Stratham NH CCB 22:57
3 Geoff Mcintosh Concord NH Corner Cycle 23:03
4 Thomson Riley Portsmouth 24:27:00
5 Tyler Munroe North Andover MA Riverside Racing 24:35:00
6 Mark Traeger Rochester NH TRI-City Bicycles lapped
7 Ryan Fleming Exeter NH lapped
8 John Munoz Manchester NH lapped
9 Anthony Catauro Barnstead NH Clark Brothers Racing/Likin Bikin lapped
10 Ryan Burnham Exeter NH Riverside Racing lapped
11 Phillip Martin Brentwood NH lapped
12 Scott Johannen Chelmsford MA Bikeman.com lapped
13 Taylor Clark Pittsfield NH ClarkBrothersRacing/LikinBikin/MisfitPsycles lapped
14 Glenn Soulia Cape Neddick ME Riverside Racing lapped
15 Alex Holmes Exeter NH lapped
16 Colin Johannen Chelmsford MA Bikeman.com lapped
17 Christopher Borgatti Byfield MA Riverside Racing lapped
18 Rami El Rayess Hampton NH Slouch Racing lapped
19 John Carton Newmarket NH lapped
20 Ken Cooper Andover MA lapped
21 Stuart Estey Kensington NH lapped
22 Matthew DeWitt Weare NH Ride2Recovery lapped
23 Heather Wentworth Portsmouth NH Papa Wheelies lapped
24 Dan Mutz Alton NH lapped
25 Charles Kearns Durham NH lapped
26 Jeffrey Pietrowicz Kennebunk ME lapped
27 Erin Stanisewski Exeter NH Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bikes lapped
28 Randy Caldwell Exeter NH lapped
29 Marc Sheehan Claremont NH Mason Racing lapped
30 Rurymj Rury Newmarket NH lapped
31 William Fralick Deerfield NH lapped
32 Mellisa Poliquin Portsmouth NH lapped
33 Jeffrey Robert Worcester MA Team Bicycle Alley lapped
34 Christopher Roundy Nottingham NH lapped
35 Mike Shields Temple NH Greenfield Trails Assc. lapped
36 Mike Tremblay Rochester NH TCB lapped
37 Stuart Estey Kensington NH lapped
38 Joshua Barber E. Rochester NH Team TRI-CITY Bicycles lapped
39 John Figliolini Dover NH lapped
40 Rich Matthes Portsmouth NH lapped
41 Phil O'Donnell Stratham NH lapped
42 Scott Dallaire Newmarket NH Riverside Cycle DNS
43 Don Seib Bryant Pond ME Bikeman.com DNS
44 Billy Haggerty Exeter NH DNS
45 Philip Harwood Newmarket NH DNS
Heat #2
Place First Last City State Team Time
1 Geoff Mcintosh Concord NH Corner Cycle 20:51
2 Tyler Munroe North Andover MA Riverside Racing 22:28:00
3 Anthony Catauro Barnstead NH Clark Brothers Racing/Likin Bikin 22:28
4 Ryan Burnham Exeter NH Riverside Racing 1 lap
5 Joshua Barber E. Rochester NH TRI-City Bicycles 1 lap
6 Mark Traeger Rochester NH TRI-City Bicycles 1 lap
7 John Munoz Manchester NH 2 laps
8 Colin Johannen Chelmsford MA Bikeman.com 2 laps
9 Philip Harwood Newmarket NH 2 laps
10 Ken Cooper Andover MA 3 laps
11 Billy Haggerty Exeter NH Exeter Cycles DNF