Place Name City Age Age Group Place Total Time
1 ANDY OFFICER NORTHAMPTON MA 27 1 M 20-29 39:33.8
2 YARON SPITZER MONTREL QC 36 1 M 30-39 41:29.5
3 ERIK VANDENDRIES CHESTNUT HILL MA 51 1 M 50-59 42:30.0
4 ERIC DONTEN MILFORD PA 24 2 M 20-29 45:18.0
5 JOJI MATSUSHIMA FORT LEE NJ 37 2 M 30-39 46:26.6
6 TODD ERDLEY STATE COLLEGE PA 52 2 M 50-59 47:22.1
7 KEVIN BESSETT RICHMOND VT 50 3 M 50-59 47:50.7
8 TOM OLDS COATESVILLE PA 52 4 M 50-59 48:03.6
9 MARK MCCARTHY ROCHESTER NY 67 1 M 60-69 48:20.8
10 BRETT RUTLEDGE WESTBORO MA 54 5 M 50-59 48:54.3
11 SUSAN LYNCH DORSET VT 57 1 F 50-59 50:38.9
12 MARK VIRELCO BOSTON MA 61 2 M 60-69 51:15.4
13 D. PAARLBERG-KVAM MANCHESTER VT 35 3 M 30-39 51:18.4
14 DAVID MARTI NORTHFORD CT 60 3 M 60-69 51:47.9
15 BOB TREADWELL TEMPLE NH 62 4 M 60-69 52:57.5
16 PHILLIP STERN WINCHESTER MA 55 6 M 50-59 53:19.5
17 BRYAN ZIEROFF JAMAICA VT 45 1 M 40-49 53:41.2
18 JAMES BOWEN CHARLOTTE NC 60 5 M 60-69 53:42.4
19 DENNIS KELLY WOODSTOCK CT 61 6 M 60-69 54:33.7
20 CAROLINE ROUSH MAYNARD MA 42 1 F 40-49 54:36.0
21 TRISH KARTER MILTON MA 59 2 F 50-59 55:57.7
22 GREGORY EDWARDS HERNDON VA 57 7 M 50-59 56:23.6
23 TOMASZ SKORUPA POINTE-CLAIRE QC 30 4 M 30-39 57:13.3
24 JOSEPH HENNESSY EAST AURORA NY 60 7 M 60-69 57:13.4
25 KEVIN CLARK HUBBARDSTON MA 51 8 M 50-59 57:18.3
26 DONALD ALBRO RANDOLPH MA 37 5 M 30-39 57:33.1
27 ROBERT HURD HIGGANUM CT 55 9 M 50-59 57:35.1
28 CLEMENT GRECH LONGUEUIL QC 42 2 M 40-49 58:20.9
29 MARC MONGEAU BOUCHERVILLE QC 49 3 M 40-49 58:22.0
30 JEREMY LESTER BALLSTON SPA NY 35 6 M 30-39 58:23.6
31 ELLIE WEGNER BURLINGTON VT 52 3 F 50-59 58:48.8
32 ANDREW BRESSEM SOUTHWICK MA 42 4 M 40-49 59:16.3
33 MIKE BUKOWSKI NASHUA NH 50 10 M 50-59 59:23.0
34 RON LESTER COEYMANS HOLLOW NY 59 11 M 50-59 59:50.4
35 JOHN HENNESSY NASHUA NH 58 12 M 50-59 1:00:17.9
36 ASHLEY FREIBERG BONDVILLE VT 24 1 F 20-29 1:00:31.6
37 SAMUEL R HANFORD IVORYTON CT 60 8 M 60-69 1:00:39.4
38 CHRISTOPHER KVAM ROCHESTER NY 36 7 M 30-39 1:01:09.1
39 ODD ERIK HANSEN COPENHAGEN UNK 46 5 M 40-49 1:01:17.5
40 M. BAUMGAERTNER NORTHFORD CT 60 9 M 60-69 1:01:25.9
41 JEFF LAMPMAN ALTAMONT NY 55 13 M 50-59 1:02:04.4
42 JOHN OSULLIVAN BRAMPTON ON 60 10 M 60-69 1:02:27.7
43 GLENN CESTARO MANCHESTER CENTER VT 60 11 M 60-69 1:02:42.1
44 JENNIFER MILLER RICHMOND VT 51 4 F 50-59 1:04:01.1
45 KENNETH CESTONE BENNINGTON VT 79 1 M 70-79 1:05:04.2
46 JONATHAN GREEN PROVIDENCE RI 64 12 M 60-69 1:05:44.5
47 RICHARD BOURQUE BRAINTREE MA 35 8 M 30-39 1:07:08.1
48 STEPHANIE MANNERS PELHAM NH 47 2 F 40-49 1:07:22.4
49 J.P. DE MUSZKA BOUCHERVILLE QC 22 3 M 20-29 1:08:09.1
50 ALEX VANDENDRIES CHESTNUT HILL MA 14 1 M 1-19 1:08:10.1
51 JOHN ROBBINS LONGMEADOW MA 57 14 M 50-59 1:08:29.0
52 STEVE THOMAS CONCORD MA 56 15 M 50-59 1:09:54.0
53 JEAN-CLAUDE LECLERC MONTREAL QC 72 2 M 70-79 1:10:40.9
54 ROBERT KING HAMPSTEAD NH 69 13 M 60-69 1:10:54.9
55 BOB GREEN BOSTON MA 72 3 M 70-79 1:11:23.9
56 BARRY LATTUCA MAYNARD MA 50 16 M 50-59 1:11:33.8
57 LAURENCE PRENTISS COVENTRY CT 40 6 M 40-49 1:11:39.9
58 JOSEPH LAYTON ATLANTIC HIGHLANDS NJ 47 7 M 40-49 1:12:21.9
59 MARK HYDE SUNDERLAND VT 47 8 M 40-49 1:12:24.9
60 LYNN DURAND HOPKINTON NH 61 14 M 60-69 1:13:36.0
61 IRVIN GORDON CONTOOCOOK NH 69 15 M 60-69 1:16:16.1
62 LARRY BROWN CHESTER VT 60 16 M 60-69 1:16:25.4
63 CAROLE ST-CHARLES VERCHRES QC 61 1 F 60-69 1:17:09.4
64 BRUCE LARSON MILTON MA 62 17 M 60-69 1:17:33.9
65 ANNIE BESSETTE LONDONDERRY VT 60 2 F 60-69 1:18:27.7
66 JOHN KELLY PERU VT 52 17 M 50-59 1:20:29.9
67 KRISTEN ECKHARDT ST. JOHNSBURY VT 49 3 F 40-49 1:23:06.8
68 JOSEPH MCDONALD ESSEX JUNCTION VT 52 18 M 50-59 1:24:32.0
69 TOM SHIFFER SHREWSBURY MA 52 19 M 50-59 1:25:14.9
70 RICARDO DEMATOS CAMBRIDGE MA 42 9 M 40-49 1:35:35.0
71 TED MCCARTHY CAPE ELIZABETH ME 75 4 M 70-79 1:39:33.7
MALES ONLY
Place* Name City Age Age Group Place Total Time
1 ANDY OFFICER NORTHAMPTON MA 27 1 M 20-29 39:33.8
2 YARON SPITZER MONTREL QC 36 1 M 30-39 41:29.5
3 ERIK VANDENDRIES CHESTNUT HILL MA 51 1 M 50-59 42:30.0
4 ERIC DONTEN MILFORD PA 24 2 M 20-29 45:18.0
5 JOJI MATSUSHIMA FORT LEE NJ 37 2 M 30-39 46:26.6
6 TODD ERDLEY STATE COLLEGE PA 52 2 M 50-59 47:22.1
7 KEVIN BESSETT RICHMOND VT 50 3 M 50-59 47:50.7
8 TOM OLDS COATESVILLE PA 52 4 M 50-59 48:03.6
9 MARK MCCARTHY ROCHESTER NY 67 1 M 60-69 48:20.8
10 BRETT RUTLEDGE WESTBORO MA 54 5 M 50-59 48:54.3
11 MARK VIRELCO BOSTON MA 61 2 M 60-69 51:15.4
12 D. PAARLBERG-KVAM MANCHESTER VT 35 3 M 30-39 51:18.4
13 DAVID MARTI NORTHFORD CT 60 3 M 60-69 51:47.9
14 BOB TREADWELL TEMPLE NH 62 4 M 60-69 52:57.5
15 PHILLIP STERN WINCHESTER MA 55 6 M 50-59 53:19.5
16 BRYAN ZIEROFF JAMAICA VT 45 1 M 40-49 53:41.2
17 JAMES BOWEN CHARLOTTE NC 60 5 M 60-69 53:42.4
18 DENNIS KELLY WOODSTOCK CT 61 6 M 60-69 54:33.7
19 GREGORY EDWARDS HERNDON VA 57 7 M 50-59 56:23.6
20 TOMASZ SKORUPA POINTE-CLAIRE QC 30 4 M 30-39 57:13.3
21 JOSEPH HENNESSY EAST AURORA NY 60 7 M 60-69 57:13.4
22 KEVIN CLARK HUBBARDSTON MA 51 8 M 50-59 57:18.3
23 DONALD ALBRO RANDOLPH MA 37 5 M 30-39 57:33.1
24 ROBERT HURD HIGGANUM CT 55 9 M 50-59 57:35.1
25 CLEMENT GRECH LONGUEUIL QC 42 2 M 40-49 58:20.9
26 MARC MONGEAU BOUCHERVILLE QC 49 3 M 40-49 58:22.0
27 JEREMY LESTER BALLSTON SPA NY 35 6 M 30-39 58:23.6
28 ANDREW BRESSEM SOUTHWICK MA 42 4 M 40-49 59:16.3
29 MIKE BUKOWSKI NASHUA NH 50 10 M 50-59 59:23.0
30 RON LESTER COEYMANS HOLLOW NY 59 11 M 50-59 59:50.4
31 JOHN HENNESSY NASHUA NH 58 12 M 50-59 1:00:17.9
32 SAMUEL R HANFORD IVORYTON CT 60 8 M 60-69 1:00:39.4
33 CHRISTOPHER KVAM ROCHESTER NY 36 7 M 30-39 1:01:09.1
34 ODD ERIK HANSEN COPENHAGEN UNK 46 5 M 40-49 1:01:17.5
35 M. BAUMGAERTNER NORTHFORD CT 60 9 M 60-69 1:01:25.9
36 JEFF LAMPMAN ALTAMONT NY 55 13 M 50-59 1:02:04.4
37 JOHN OSULLIVAN BRAMPTON ON 60 10 M 60-69 1:02:27.7
38 GLENN CESTARO MANCHESTER CENTER VT 60 11 M 60-69 1:02:42.1
39 KENNETH CESTONE BENNINGTON VT 79 1 M 70-79 1:05:04.2
40 JONATHAN GREEN PROVIDENCE RI 64 12 M 60-69 1:05:44.5
41 RICHARD BOURQUE BRAINTREE MA 35 8 M 30-39 1:07:08.1
42 J.P. DE MUSZKA BOUCHERVILLE QC 22 3 M 20-29 1:08:09.1
43 ALEX VANDENDRIES CHESTNUT HILL MA 14 1 M 1-19 1:08:10.1
44 JOHN ROBBINS LONGMEADOW MA 57 14 M 50-59 1:08:29.0
45 STEVE THOMAS CONCORD MA 56 15 M 50-59 1:09:54.0
46 JEAN-CLAUDE LECLERC MONTREAL QC 72 2 M 70-79 1:10:40.9
47 ROBERT KING HAMPSTEAD NH 69 13 M 60-69 1:10:54.9
48 BOB GREEN BOSTON MA 72 3 M 70-79 1:11:23.9
49 BARRY LATTUCA MAYNARD MA 50 16 M 50-59 1:11:33.8
50 LAURENCE PRENTISS COVENTRY CT 40 6 M 40-49 1:11:39.9
51 JOSEPH LAYTON ATLANTIC HIGHLANDS NJ 47 7 M 40-49 1:12:21.9
52 MARK HYDE SUNDERLAND VT 47 8 M 40-49 1:12:24.9
53 LYNN DURAND HOPKINTON NH 61 14 M 60-69 1:13:36.0
54 IRVIN GORDON CONTOOCOOK NH 69 15 M 60-69 1:16:16.1
55 LARRY BROWN CHESTER VT 60 16 M 60-69 1:16:25.4
56 BRUCE LARSON MILTON MA 62 17 M 60-69 1:17:33.9
57 JOHN KELLY PERU VT 52 17 M 50-59 1:20:29.9
58 JOSEPH MCDONALD ESSEX JUNCTION VT 52 18 M 50-59 1:24:32.0
59 TOM SHIFFER SHREWSBURY MA 52 19 M 50-59 1:25:14.9
60 RICARDO DEMATOS CAMBRIDGE MA 42 9 M 40-49 1:35:35.0
61 TED MCCARTHY CAPE ELIZABETH ME 75 4 M 70-79 1:39:33.7
FEMALES ONLY
Place* Name City Age Age Group Place Total Time
1 SUSAN LYNCH DORSET VT 57 1 F 50-59 50:38.9
2 CAROLINE ROUSH MAYNARD MA 42 1 F 40-49 54:36.0
3 TRISH KARTER MILTON MA 59 2 F 50-59 55:57.7
4 ELLIE WEGNER BURLINGTON VT 52 3 F 50-59 58:48.8
5 ASHLEY FREIBERG BONDVILLE VT 24 1 F 20-29 1:00:31.6
6 JENNIFER MILLER RICHMOND VT 51 4 F 50-59 1:04:01.1
7 STEPHANIE MANNERS PELHAM NH 47 2 F 40-49 1:07:22.4
8 CAROLE ST-CHARLES VERCHRES QC 61 1 F 60-69 1:17:09.4
9 ANNIE BESSETTE LONDONDERRY VT 60 2 F 60-69 1:18:27.7
10 KRISTEN ECKHARDT ST. JOHNSBURY VT 49 3 F 40-49 1:23:06.8
Male 19 and Under
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEX VANDENDRIES CHESTNUT HILL MA 14 50 1:08:10.1 4.75mph
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ASHLEY FREIBERG BONDVILLE VT 24 36 1:00:31.6 5.35mph
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDY OFFICER NORTHAMPTON MA 27 1 39:33.8 8.19mph
2 ERIC DONTEN MILFORD PA 24 4 45:18.0 7.15mph
3 J.P. DE MUSZKA BOUCHERVILLE QC 22 49 1:08:09.1 4.75mph
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YARON SPITZER MONTREL QC 36 2 41:29.5 7.81mph
2 JOJI MATSUSHIMA FORT LEE NJ 37 5 46:26.6 6.98mph
3 D. PAARLBERG-KVAM MANCHESTER VT 35 13 51:18.4 6.32mph
4 TOMASZ SKORUPA POINTE-CLAIRE QC 30 23 57:13.3 5.66mph
5 DONALD ALBRO RANDOLPH MA 37 26 57:33.1 5.63mph
6 JEREMY LESTER BALLSTON SPA NY 35 30 58:23.6 5.55mph
7 CHRISTOPHER KVAM ROCHESTER NY 36 38 1:01:09.1 5.30mph
8 RICHARD BOURQUE BRAINTREE MA 35 47 1:07:08.1 4.83mph
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAROLINE ROUSH MAYNARD MA 42 20 54:36.0 5.93mph
2 STEPHANIE MANNERS PELHAM NH 47 48 1:07:22.4 4.81mph
3 KRISTEN ECKHARDT ST. JOHNSBURY VT 49 67 1:23:06.8 3.90mph
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRYAN ZIEROFF JAMAICA VT 45 17 53:41.2 6.04mph
2 CLEMENT GRECH LONGUEUIL QC 42 28 58:20.9 5.55mph
3 MARC MONGEAU BOUCHERVILLE QC 49 29 58:22.0 5.55mph
4 ANDREW BRESSEM SOUTHWICK MA 42 32 59:16.3 5.47mph
5 ODD ERIK HANSEN COPENHAGEN UNK 46 39 1:01:17.5 5.29mph
6 LAURENCE PRENTISS COVENTRY CT 40 57 1:11:39.9 4.52mph
7 JOSEPH LAYTON ATLANTIC HIGHLANDS NJ 47 58 1:12:21.9 4.48mph
8 MARK HYDE SUNDERLAND VT 47 59 1:12:24.9 4.48mph
9 RICARDO DEMATOS CAMBRIDGE MA 42 70 1:35:35.0 3.39mph
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SUSAN LYNCH DORSET VT 57 11 50:38.9 6.40mph
2 TRISH KARTER MILTON MA 59 21 55:57.7 5.79mph
3 ELLIE WEGNER BURLINGTON VT 52 31 58:48.8 5.51mph
4 JENNIFER MILLER RICHMOND VT 51 44 1:04:01.1 5.06mph
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIK VANDENDRIES CHESTNUT HILL MA 51 3 42:30.0 7.62mph
2 TODD ERDLEY STATE COLLEGE PA 52 6 47:22.1 6.84mph
3 KEVIN BESSETT RICHMOND VT 50 7 47:50.7 6.77mph
4 TOM OLDS COATESVILLE PA 52 8 48:03.6 6.74mph
5 BRETT RUTLEDGE WESTBORO MA 54 10 48:54.3 6.63mph
6 PHILLIP STERN WINCHESTER MA 55 16 53:19.5 6.08mph
7 GREGORY EDWARDS HERNDON VA 57 22 56:23.6 5.75mph
8 KEVIN CLARK HUBBARDSTON MA 51 25 57:18.3 5.65mph
9 ROBERT HURD HIGGANUM CT 55 27 57:35.1 5.63mph
10 MIKE BUKOWSKI NASHUA NH 50 33 59:23.0 5.46mph
11 RON LESTER COEYMANS HOLLOW NY 59 34 59:50.4 5.42mph
12 JOHN HENNESSY NASHUA NH 58 35 1:00:17.9 5.37mph
13 JEFF LAMPMAN ALTAMONT NY 55 41 1:02:04.4 5.22mph
14 JOHN ROBBINS LONGMEADOW MA 57 51 1:08:29.0 4.73mph
15 STEVE THOMAS CONCORD MA 56 52 1:09:54.0 4.64mph
16 BARRY LATTUCA MAYNARD MA 50 56 1:11:33.8 4.53mph
17 JOHN KELLY PERU VT 52 66 1:20:29.9 4.03mph
18 JOSEPH MCDONALD ESSEX JUNCTION VT 52 68 1:24:32.0 3.83mph
19 TOM SHIFFER SHREWSBURY MA 52 69 1:25:14.9 3.80mph
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAROLE ST-CHARLES VERCHRES QC 61 63 1:17:09.4 4.20mph
2 ANNIE BESSETTE LONDONDERRY VT 60 65 1:18:27.7 4.13mph
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK MCCARTHY ROCHESTER NY 67 9 48:20.8 6.70mph
2 MARK VIRELCO BOSTON MA 61 12 51:15.4 6.32mph
3 DAVID MARTI NORTHFORD CT 60 14 51:47.9 6.26mph
4 BOB TREADWELL TEMPLE NH 62 15 52:57.5 6.12mph
5 JAMES BOWEN CHARLOTTE NC 60 18 53:42.4 6.03mph
6 DENNIS KELLY WOODSTOCK CT 61 19 54:33.7 5.94mph
7 JOSEPH HENNESSY EAST AURORA NY 60 24 57:13.4 5.66mph
8 SAMUEL R HANFORD IVORYTON CT 60 37 1:00:39.4 5.34mph
9 M. BAUMGAERTNER NORTHFORD CT 60 40 1:01:25.9 5.28mph
10 JOHN OSULLIVAN BRAMPTON ON 60 42 1:02:27.7 5.19mph
11 GLENN CESTARO MANCHESTER CENTER VT 60 43 1:02:42.1 5.17mph
12 JONATHAN GREEN PROVIDENCE RI 64 46 1:05:44.5 4.93mph
13 ROBERT KING HAMPSTEAD NH 69 54 1:10:54.9 4.57mph
14 LYNN DURAND HOPKINTON NH 61 60 1:13:36.0 4.40mph
15 IRVIN GORDON CONTOOCOOK NH 69 61 1:16:16.1 4.25mph
16 LARRY BROWN CHESTER VT 60 62 1:16:25.4 4.24mph
17 BRUCE LARSON MILTON MA 62 64 1:17:33.9 4.18mph
Male 70 to 79
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENNETH CESTONE BENNINGTON VT 79 45 1:05:04.2 4.98mph
2 JEAN-CLAUDE LECLERC MONTREAL QC 72 53 1:10:40.9 4.58mph
3 BOB GREEN BOSTON MA 72 55 1:11:23.9 4.54mph
4 TED MCCARTHY CAPE ELIZABETH ME 75 71 1:39:33.7 3.25mph
TOPNOTCH WAVE RESULTS
Place Name City Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 ANDY OFFICER NORTHAMPTON MA 27 1 M 20-29 39:33.8 8.19mph
2 ERIK VANDENDRIES CHESTNUT HILL MA 51 1 M 50-59 42:30.0 7.62mph
3 ERIC DONTEN MILFORD PA 24 2 M 20-29 45:18.0 7.15mph
4 JOJI MATSUSHIMA FORT LEE NJ 37 2 M 30-39 46:26.6 6.98mph
5 TODD ERDLEY STATE COLLEGE PA 52 2 M 50-59 47:22.1 6.84mph
6 KEVIN BESSETT RICHMOND VT 50 3 M 50-59 47:50.7 6.77mph
7 TOM OLDS COATESVILLE PA 52 4 M 50-59 48:03.6 6.74mph
8 MARK MCCARTHY ROCHESTER NY 67 1 M 60-69 48:20.8 6.70mph
9 BRETT RUTLEDGE WESTBORO MA 54 5 M 50-59 48:54.3 6.63mph
10 SUSAN LYNCH DORSET VT 57 1 F 50-59 50:38.9 6.40mph
11 KEVIN CLARK HUBBARDSTON MA 51 8 M 50-59 57:18.3 5.65mph
12 ASHLEY FREIBERG BONDVILLE VT 24 1 F 20-29 1:00:31.6 5.35mph
13 J.P. DE MUSZKA BOUCHERVILLE QC 22 3 M 20-29 1:08:09.1 4.75mph
14 ALEX VANDENDRIES CHESTNUT HILL MA 14 1 M 1-19 1:08:10.1 4.75mph
SECOND WAVE RESULTS
Place Name City Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 YARON SPITZER MONTREL QC 36 1 M 30-39 41:29.5 7.81mph
2 D. PAARLBERG-KVAM MANCHESTER VT 35 3 M 30-39 51:18.4 6.32mph
3 TOMASZ SKORUPA POINTE-CLAIRE QC 30 4 M 30-39 57:13.3 5.66mph
4 DONALD ALBRO RANDOLPH MA 37 5 M 30-39 57:33.1 5.63mph
5 JEREMY LESTER BALLSTON SPA NY 35 6 M 30-39 58:23.6 5.55mph
6 CHRISTOPHER KVAM ROCHESTER NY 36 7 M 30-39 1:01:09.1 5.30mph
7 RICHARD BOURQUE BRAINTREE MA 35 8 M 30-39 1:07:08.1 4.83mph
THIRD WAVE RESULTS
Place Name City Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 BRYAN ZIEROFF JAMAICA VT 45 1 M 40-49 53:41.2 6.04mph
2 CAROLINE ROUSH MAYNARD MA 42 1 F 40-49 54:36.0 5.93mph
3 MARC MONGEAU BOUCHERVILLE QC 49 3 M 40-49 58:22.0 5.55mph
4 ODD ERIK HANSEN COPENHAGEN UNK 46 5 M 40-49 1:01:17.5 5.29mph
5 STEPHANIE MANNERS PELHAM NH 47 2 F 40-49 1:07:22.4 4.81mph
6 BARRY LATTUCA MAYNARD MA 50 16 M 50-59 1:11:33.8 4.53mph
7 LAURENCE PRENTISS COVENTRY CT 40 6 M 40-49 1:11:39.9 4.52mph
8 MARK HYDE SUNDERLAND VT 47 8 M 40-49 1:12:24.9 4.48mph
9 KRISTEN ECKHARDT ST. JOHNSBURY VT 49 3 F 40-49 1:23:06.8 3.90mph
10 RICARDO DEMATOS CAMBRIDGE MA 42 9 M 40-49 1:35:35.0 3.39mph
FOURTH WAVE RESULTS
Place Name City Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 MARK VIRELCO BOSTON MA 61 2 M 60-69 51:15.4 6.32mph
2 DAVID MARTI NORTHFORD CT 60 3 M 60-69 51:47.9 6.26mph
3 BOB TREADWELL TEMPLE NH 62 4 M 60-69 52:57.5 6.12mph
4 PHILLIP STERN WINCHESTER MA 55 6 M 50-59 53:19.5 6.08mph
5 JAMES BOWEN CHARLOTTE NC 60 5 M 60-69 53:42.4 6.03mph
6 DENNIS KELLY WOODSTOCK CT 61 6 M 60-69 54:33.7 5.94mph
7 TRISH KARTER MILTON MA 59 2 F 50-59 55:57.7 5.79mph
8 GREGORY EDWARDS HERNDON VA 57 7 M 50-59 56:23.6 5.75mph
9 JOSEPH HENNESSY EAST AURORA NY 60 7 M 60-69 57:13.4 5.66mph
10 ROBERT HURD HIGGANUM CT 55 9 M 50-59 57:35.1 5.63mph
11 CLEMENT GRECH LONGUEUIL QC 42 2 M 40-49 58:20.9 5.55mph
12 ELLIE WEGNER BURLINGTON VT 52 3 F 50-59 58:48.8 5.51mph
13 ANDREW BRESSEM SOUTHWICK MA 42 4 M 40-49 59:16.3 5.47mph
14 MIKE BUKOWSKI NASHUA NH 50 10 M 50-59 59:23.0 5.46mph
15 RON LESTER COEYMANS HOLLOW NY 59 11 M 50-59 59:50.4 5.42mph
16 JOHN HENNESSY NASHUA NH 58 12 M 50-59 1:00:17.9 5.37mph
17 SAMUEL R HANFORD IVORYTON CT 60 8 M 60-69 1:00:39.4 5.34mph
18 M. BAUMGAERTNER NORTHFORD CT 60 9 M 60-69 1:01:25.9 5.28mph
19 JEFF LAMPMAN ALTAMONT NY 55 13 M 50-59 1:02:04.4 5.22mph
20 JOHN OSULLIVAN BRAMPTON ON 60 10 M 60-69 1:02:27.7 5.19mph
21 GLENN CESTARO MANCHESTER CENTER VT 60 11 M 60-69 1:02:42.1 5.17mph
22 JENNIFER MILLER RICHMOND VT 51 4 F 50-59 1:04:01.1 5.06mph
23 KENNETH CESTONE BENNINGTON VT 79 1 M 70-79 1:05:04.2 4.98mph
24 JONATHAN GREEN PROVIDENCE RI 64 12 M 60-69 1:05:44.5 4.93mph
25 JOHN ROBBINS LONGMEADOW MA 57 14 M 50-59 1:08:29.0 4.73mph
26 STEVE THOMAS CONCORD MA 56 15 M 50-59 1:09:54.0 4.64mph
27 JEAN-CLAUDE LECLERC MONTREAL QC 72 2 M 70-79 1:10:40.9 4.58mph
28 ROBERT KING HAMPSTEAD NH 69 13 M 60-69 1:10:54.9 4.57mph
29 BOB GREEN BOSTON MA 72 3 M 70-79 1:11:23.9 4.54mph
30 JOSEPH LAYTON ATLANTIC HIGHLANDS NJ 47 7 M 40-49 1:12:21.9 4.48mph
31 LYNN DURAND HOPKINTON NH 61 14 M 60-69 1:13:36.0 4.40mph
32 IRVIN GORDON CONTOOCOOK NH 69 15 M 60-69 1:16:16.1 4.25mph
33 LARRY BROWN CHESTER VT 60 16 M 60-69 1:16:25.4 4.24mph
34 CAROLE ST-CHARLES VERCHRES QC 61 1 F 60-69 1:17:09.4 4.20mph
35 BRUCE LARSON MILTON MA 62 17 M 60-69 1:17:33.9 4.18mph
36 ANNIE BESSETTE LONDONDERRY VT 60 2 F 60-69 1:18:27.7 4.13mph
37 JOHN KELLY PERU VT 52 17 M 50-59 1:20:29.9 4.03mph
38 JOSEPH MCDONALD ESSEX JUNCTION VT 52 18 M 50-59 1:24:32.0 3.83mph
39 TOM SHIFFER SHREWSBURY MA 52 19 M 50-59 1:25:14.9 3.80mph
40 TED MCCARTHY CAPE ELIZABETH ME 75 4 M 70-79 1:39:33.7 3.25mph
Overall Finish List - Clydesdale
Place Name City Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 CLEMENT GRECH LONGUEUIL QC 42 1 M Clydesdale 58:20.9 5.55mph
2 ANDREW BRESSEM SOUTHWICK MA 42 2 M Clydesdale 59:16.3 5.47mph
3 MIKE BUKOWSKI NASHUA NH 50 3 M Clydesdale 59:23.0 5.46mph
4 JOSEPH LAYTON ATLANTIC HIGHLANDS NJ 47 4 M Clydesdale 1:12:21.9 4.48mph
5 IRVIN GORDON CONTOOCOOK NH 69 5 M Clydesdale 1:16:16.1 4.25mph
6 JOHN KELLY PERU VT 52 6 M Clydesdale 1:20:29.9 4.03mph
7 JOSEPH MCDONALD ESSEX JUNCTION VT 52 7 M Clydesdale 1:24:32.0 3.83mph