Conquer the Canal Time Trial
Presented by
Fat Frogs Racing
Chesapeake, VA
Saturday, April 10, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Juniors 10-12
Place First Name Last Name Total Time
1 Austin Childs 0:24:20
2 Adam Croft 0:24:52
3 Thomas Carey 0:25:03
4 Jacob Warner 0:29:29
5 Brennan Burns 0:48:05
Girls Juniors 10-12
Place First Name Last Name Total Time
1 Emily Croft 0:28:19
2 Madison Vernon 0:28:32
Juniors 13-14
Place First Name Last Name Total Time
1 Eliot Childs 0:34:38
2 Taylor Clarke 0:39:08
Girls Juniors 13-14
Place First Name Last Name Total Time
1 Kristin Schaefer 0:39:16
2 Mallory McNelis 0:40:23
3 Savannah Nalls 0:47:33
Juniors 15-16
Place First Name Last Name Total Time
1 Andrew Mount 0:28:42
2 Zachary Kyler 0:30:17
3 Jake King 0:31:21
4 Logan Carroll 0:41:50
Girls Juniors 15-16
Place First Name Last Name Total Time
1 Logan Carroll 0:41:50
Juniors 17-18
Place First Name Last Name Total Time
1 Kristian Roebeck 0:31:35
Cat 5
Place First Name Last Name Total Time
1 Dave Smith 0:28:52
2 James Rogers 0:29:10
3 Russell Carawan 0:29:54
4 Chris Karmilovich 0:31:02
5 Alan Dawkins 0:31:02
6 Robert Clifford 0:31:36
7 Mark Woolery 0:31:37
8 Luca Antonini 0:31:39
9 Jorge Zarate 0:31:59
10 Vince Kidd 0:32:07
11 Jeff Reichelderfer 0:32:07
12 Francois Bru 0:32:10
13 Tyler Coquelin 0:32:15
14 Alan Thompson 0:32:24
15 Derek Nicholson 0:32:30
16 Steven Theisen 0:32:37
17 Rolfe Carawan 0:32:40
18 Rodney Dunning 0:32:49
19 Chuck Voigt 0:32:58
20 Joe Gabana 0:33:11
21 Timothy Schock 0:33:15
22 Chris Giersch 0:33:23
23 Raymond Culala 0:33:33
24 Todd Sweigart 0:33:56
25 Steven Hendricks 0:34:16
26 Michael Buchanan 0:34:17
27 Anthony Rondeau 0:35:03
28 Paul Croft 0:35:13
29 Christopher Adams 0:35:22
30 Antonio Campos 0:35:48
31 Rob Anderson 0:37:03
32 Lowell Mengel 0:39:07
Women�s Cat 4
Place First Name Last Name Total Time
1 Ann Burns 0:31:38
2 Marnie Vernon 0:31:41
3 Brittany Macdonald 0:32:07
4 Taryn Hains 0:32:36
5 Karen Franke 0:32:52
6 Roberta Guimond 0:33:54
7 Pamela Webb 0:34:16
8 Kate Derner 0:34:21
9 Sheri Segal 0:34:42
10 Jessica Lennon 0:36:17
11 Megan Gonzales 0:36:18
12 Lisa Armistead 0:37:36
13 Dawn Holm 0:38:52
14 Julie Fink 0:39:24
Cat 4
Place First Name Last Name Total Time
1 Terry Turner 0:27:18
2 Matt Keane 0:27:52
3 Timothy Pope 0:28:24
4 Jordan Whiley 0:28:25
5 Dan Netzer 0:28:36
6 John Musante 0:28:49
7 Arthur Marks 0:29:18
8 Chris Larkin 0:29:21
9 Mike Bruwelheide 0:29:28
10 Chad Holm 0:29:40
11 Jeff Brown 0:29:49
12 Wick Smith III 0:29:57
13 Taylor Doyle 0:30:10
14 Joe Altomare 0:30:14
15 Jeffrey Nalls 0:30:22
16 Frank Cundiff 0:30:24
17 Noah Clevinger 0:30:27
18 Matthew Childs 0:30:52
19 Michael Underhill 0:31:57
20 Steve Hein 0:32:37
Cat 3
Place First Name Last Name Total Time
1 Mike Fawell 0:25:58
2 Jeff Craddock 0:26:39
3 Michael Runnals 0:27:34
4 Christopher Burns 0:28:10
5 Andres Demarchena 0:28:11
6 Mitch Ferro 0:28:37
7 John Gray 0:29:47
8 Joshua Goyet 0:30:07
Women�s Cat 1,2,3
Place First Name Last Name Total Time
1 Laura Cook 0:29:00
2 Ali Ingram 0:29:52
3 Janelle Renschler 0:31:12
4 Jennifer Pope 0:31:18
5 Brenna Hosang 0:31:25
6 Noni Williams 0:34:28
Cat 1,2
Place First Name Last Name Total Time
1 Robert Garwood 0:25:29
2 Marc Warner 0:26:19
3 Gene Fowler 0:26:34
4 Gene Rutledge 0:26:43
5 Dan King 0:27:05
6 Cameron Holland 0:27:14
7 Frank Deal 0:27:20
8 Michael Hosang 0:28:00
Masters 30+
Place First Name Last Name Total Time
1 Ted Michaels 0:26:34
2 David Luscan 0:26:36
3 C. C. Rosen 0:27:44
4 Robert Flanigan 0:27:44
5 A.J. Sanders 0:28:23
6 Brian McCune 0:29:52
7 Jason Bradford 0:30:20
8 Steve Maurer 0:30:36
9 Charles Langley 0:30:39
Women 40+
Place First Name Last Name Total Time
1 BJ Samuel 0:30:37
2 Sharon Leary 0:32:25
3 Leslie Fedon 0:32:53
4 Karen Hanson 0:33:32
5 Denise Wood 0:34:04
6 Jackie Starkey 0:34:44
7 Glenda Craddock 0:35:31
8 Barb Viola 0:35:43
9 Suszann Magner 0:35:53
10 Amy Peacock 0:36:05
11 Bonnie Berg 0:36:17
12 Claudia Baker 0:37:02
13 Sara Smiley 0:37:39
14 Susan Bufton 0:38:00
15 Wendie Kalafsky 0:38:17
16 Donna McInturff 0:38:30
17 Christy Hamlin 0:39:07
18 Julia Carroll 0:42:32
Masters 40+
Place First Name Last Name Total Time
1 Ed Baumgartner 0:27:50
2 Eric Fletcher 0:28:10
3 Mark North 0:29:00
4 John Evanko 0:29:52
5 Doug Mikatarian 0:30:15
6 Matthew Williams 0:30:21
7 Bryan Bridgman 0:30:28
8 Robert Burgholzer 0:30:29
9 Terry Lovell 0:30:34
10 Rob Lacey 0:30:52
11 Albe Rodenas 0:31:15
12 Jeff Hazlett 0:31:30
13 Robet Birmingham 0:32:56
14 Robert Boose 0:33:01
15 Lee Cooper 0:33:20
16 Michael Brown 0:34:35
17 Jerry Altares 0:38:52
Masters 50+
Place First Name Last Name Total Time
1 Tim Starkey 0:27:35
2 Bernie Sanders 0:27:47
3 Dennis Rainear 0:27:49
4 David Clarke 0:28:24
5 Mark King 0:28:30
6 Wesley King 0:28:40
7 Bill Kovach 0:28:48
8 Jeff Parker 0:29:37
9 Ron Smith 0:29:43
10 Roland Parsons 0:30:53
11 Gary Van Derveer 0:31:08
12 Chris Logan 0:31:16
13 Mark Pye 0:31:33
14 Eugene Elsea 0:31:41
15 Stephen Nightingale 0:31:58
16 Chuck Gafvert 0:32:03
17 Dennis Conrad 0:32:53
Masters 60+
Place First Name Last Name Total Time
1 Stuart Ross 0:26:56
2 Doc Savage 0:30:04
3 Ronald Whitenack 0:31:34
4 Bob Samuel 0:31:39
5 Dave Scheessele 0:32:05
6 Reuben Santos 0:32:11
7 Peter Swan 0:32:23
8 Gay Rehnback 0:32:46
9 Norman Pospisil 0:33:33
10 Ernie Chapman 0:33:47
11 Kevin Prendergast 0:34:12
12 Roger McClelland 0:34:21
13 Larry Hibbert 0:38:22
14 Joesph Frease 0:39:28
15 William Hart 0:43:11