Army Turkey Cyclo-Cross
Presented by
West Point Cycling Team
West Point, NY
Saturday, November 20, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Master's Overall
Place First Last City State
1 Donald Snoop Jr. New Windsor NY
2 Ken Welch Hopewell Junction NY
3 Lawrence Towner Pompton Plains NJ
4 Tom Perkins Accord NY
5 Dusan Strika Parlin NJ
6 David Kibler New Providence NJ
7 Armand Arekian Averill Park NY
8 Robert Sands Perkasie PA
9 Donald Snoop Middleburgh NY
10 James Gould Gladstone NJ
Master's35 +
1 Donald Snoop Jr. New Windsor NY
Master's45 +
1 Ken Welch Hopewell Junction NY
2 Lawrence Towner Pompton Plains NJ
3 Tom Perkins Accord NY
4 Dusan Strika Parlin NJ
5 David Kibler New Providence NJ
6 Armand Arekian Averill Park NY
7 James Gould Gladstone NJ
Master's 55 +
8 Robert Sands Perkasie PA
Master's 65 +
9 Donald Snoop Middleburgh NY
Women 3/4
Place First Last City State
1 Christina Perkins Accord NY
2 Heidi Baks Poughkeepsie NY
3 Michelle Font West Point NY
4 Emily McManus West Point NY
5 Jocelyn Gertel Ridgewood NJ
6 Shane Ferro New York NY
Cat 3/4 Results
Place First Last City State
1 Francesco Arbolino Stony Point NY
2 Dylan Gallagher Saugerties NY
3 Jason Toth West Point NY
4 Jonathan Weirs Minehill NJ
5 Patrick Snoop Monroe NY
6 Chris Clary New York NY
7 Steve Rusnak West Point NY
8 Brenden Siekmen West Point NY
9 Hans Morefield Katonah NY
10 John Stroh West Point NY
11 Matthew Warbrick Tuxedo NY
12 Corey Williams New York NY
DNF Arek Czubak West New York NJ
DNF Bill Moss New York NY
DNF Gregory Pizarek West New York NJ
Cat 4
Place First Last City State
1 Seth Gallagher Rhinebeck NY
2 Andrew Mutter South Nyack NY
3 Kevin Rutherford West Point NY
4 Patrick Doumont West Point NY
5 Ken Welch Hopewell Junction NY
6 Mike Houghton West Point NY
7 Matthew Warbrick Tuxedo NY
8 John Stroh West Point NY
9 Stephen Rogacki West Point NY
DNF James Tarrent New York NY
A Men
Place First Name Last School Points
1 Christopher Hamlin UVM 80
B Men
Place First Name Last School Points
1 Steve Rusnak USMA 48
2 Brenden Siekmen USMA 42
3 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Cycling Team 36
4 Corey Williams Columbia University Cycling 32
C Men
Place First Name Last School Points
1 Kevin Rutherford USMA 32
2 Patrick Doumont USMA 24
3 Mike Houghton USMA 18
4 Stephen Rogacki USMA 15
B Women
Place First Name Last School Points
1 Michelle Font USMA 48
2 Emily McManus USMA 42
3 Shane Ferro Columbia University Cycling 36
Men
School Points SRank Points
USMA 179 1 50
UVM 80 2 43
Rensselaer Cycling Team 36 3 37
Columbia University Cycling 32 4 32
Women
School Points SRank Points
USMA 90 1 50
Columbia University Cycling 36 2 43