Rahway River Park Criterium - St. Georges Ave./ Rte 27
Presented by
Cranford Bike Team/CTS - supporting Sister Pat's Kids Camp Week-Long Summer Camp for Cancer
Rahway, NJ
Sunday, April 17, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 5 (28 Competitors)
Place Name Team Race # Lic #
1 Philip Wilkinson Liberty Cycle 154 348010
2 Judd Welle 161 334520
3 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle 152 289685
4 Oleg Berreman Garmin 171 One Day
5 Adam Meirowitz 53 x 11 158 299561
6 Travis Skinner Knapps 150 221079
7 Frank Morang Liberty Cycle 176 332700
8 Rick Woods Liberty Cycle 157 One Day
9 Mike Franco Liberty Cycle 156 340296
10 Andrew Willson CRCA 167 336414
11 ? ? ? ?
12 Charles Williamson Unattached 173 282455
13 Mike D'innocenzio Cranford Bike Team/CTS 155 One Day
14 Anthony Costa Unattached 149 333308
15 Robert Wortmannjr CRCA 174 332634
16 Fred Kao CRCA 169 290925
17 ? ? ? ?
18 ? ? ? ?
19 Sai-Kit Wong CRCA 170 332706
20 Eric Marowitz Pete's Bike 168 304304
Cat 4 (22 Competitors)
Place Name Team Race # Lic #
1 Rich Henning Kissena 28 317886
2 Ted Horwitz Team Cosmos 33 192750
3 Sean Conway Colavita 31 309604
4 Joe Carew Pure Energy 34 202032
5 Joseph Meyer-Fuchs Knapps 35 283258
6 Raymond Reisen Colavita 32 309277
7 Brandon Mazur Cycles 54 19 297778
8 Sam Morkal William CRCA 18 295708
9 Tony Deorlo Cycles 54 26 208088
10 Gary Fletcher Skylands Cycling 29 295350
11 Alessandro Baldi YSG Racing 1 267009
12 Mark Zadroga Watchung Wheelman 24 222178
13 Marcos Picchio Rutgers 30 285846
14 Mark Cywn Knapps 22 297268
15 Bart Sullivan 3D Racing 23 216191
16 Mike Graback Liberty Cycle 25 54234
17 Alex Breakstone Colavita 20 326136
18 Paul Acomb Liberty Cycle 17 241087
19 James Nelson Kissena 27 137714
20 Sean Runne CRCA 21 102918
Men 10-14
Place Name Team Race # Lic #
1 Sean Rice Team Somerset 87 318812
2 Phil Truppelli Colavita 75 293199
3 Stephen Spiller Colavita 76 265410
4 Hunter Robachefski Colavita 82 345348
5 Krishna Varre Somerset Wheelmen 80 295861
6 Mark Yaroshevsky Young Medalist 85 292988
7 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle 81 311717
8 Perry Andre Team Somerset 92 297658
9 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita 72 311002
10 Gabriel Leith Team Somerset 91 One Day
Women 10-14
Place Name Team Race # Lic #
1 Olivia Saunders Somerset Wheelmen 77 295300
2 Gabriell Longchamp Somerset Wheelmen 95 320230
3 Nicole Ryan Somerset Wheelmen 78 324162
4 Alexandra Gebel Team Somerset 88 299577
5 Alexis Antleman Somerset 83 316364
Men 15-18
Place Name Team Race # Lic #
1 Sean Rice Team Somerset 93 318812
2 Sam Monkel-Williams CRCA 70 295708
3 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycle 89 241673
4 Raymond Reisen Colavita 67 309277
5 Ben Stein Colavita 69 309483
6 Alex Breakstone Colavita 71 326136
7 Geyson Llerandi Colavita 66 298193
8 Andrew Mauro Colavita 65 342234
9 Sean Conway Colavita 71 309604
Women 15-18
Place Name Team Race # Lic #
1 Olivia Saunders Somerset Wheelmen 79 295300
2 Dellina Picchio Somerset Wheelmen 68 344804
3 Elissa Antleman Somerset Wheelmen 84 312352
Cat 3 (38 Competitors)
Place Name Team Race # Lic #
1 Michael Gonet Watchung Wheelmen 370 302849
2 Rob Ryan Somerset 333 31001
3 Paul Galliano CRCA/Toga 347 242817
4 Eric Ragot Kissena 361 149752
5 John Landino Deathrow Velo 353 230099
6 Tim Orr UNDICI 351 208780
7 Juan Aracena GS Gotham 346 119516
8 Glen Ferreira WBI Funds Cycling 358 240153
9 Rich Gonzalez Bikekyle/Mainline 363 136331
10 Juan Pimental CRCA 359 82795
11 Milo Bastianelli 5 Icy/Amos Cycling 360 183137
12 Steve Sambrano Main Line Cycling 335 141829
13 Mark Collins Montclair Cyclists 366 305
14 Richard Kassan Unattached 339 258189
15 Nicholas David Knapps 364 292798
16 Myles Fennell 3D Racing 344 213438
17 Chris Redmond Unattached 340 242168
18 Paul Ganun UNDICI 352 198221
19 Jerry Ascolese Cycles 54 338 276152
20 Brian Gristik Cycle Craft 369 191647
Masters 35+ (39 Competitors)
Place Name Team Race # Lic #
1 Steve Ward Colavita 141 52604
2 Mark Pohndorf Colavita 160 237877
3 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals 137 35249
4 Ken Drake Somerset 148 9987
5 Dan Coleman Colavita 158 46390
6 Mike Coret Watchung Wheelmen 143 302849
7 John Durso Colavita 126 53502
8 Jason Walters UNDICI 138 55604
9 Brean Shea Chicago Cuttin' Crew 145 261749
10 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals 132 64356
11 Andreas Runggatscher CRCA 139 189842
12 Dan McMahon Bicycling Magazine 147 168954
13 Juan Aracena GS Gotham Toga 131 1119516
14 Jerry Yu Pro Pedals 153 53892
15 John Landino Death Row Velo 134 230099
16 Scott Snyder Kraft Genie 163 33397
17 Dave Walker Liberty Cycle 156 36977
18 Ray Campell High Gear 164 185509
19 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy 151 191795
20 Paul Ganan UNDICI 133 198221
Masters 45+ (45 Competitors)
Place Name Team Race # Lic #
1 Ed Beamon Van Dessel 74 3010
2 Glen Babikain Signature Cycles 45 242851
3 Andrew Singson Mambo Kings 58 151533
4 Rob Ryan Somerset 81 31001
5 Juan Pimentel CRCA 42 82795
6 Brian Wolf Rock Star 38 47710
7 Rich Foley Target Training 52 11947
8 Paul Galliano CRCA 84 242817
9 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle 85 60599
10 Scott Steward Liberty Cycle 71 34116
11 Mike Maclaga Colavita 64 181340
12 David Whitney Somerset 50 64938
13 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles 40 46178
14 Milo Bastianelli Skylands 78 183137
15 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy 51 191795
16 Rich Kazimar CRCA 76 296036
17 Joe Zuppa Colavita 60 201655
18 Doug Hover YSG Racing 44 170709
19 Walter Risse Mambo Kings 70 92846
20 Kaefer Christian Brauer/Mick 73 547142
Cat 1/2/3 (37 Competitors)
Place Name Team Race # Lic #
1 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel 443 218359
2 Gabriel Ortiz Borihon Veol 423 471 Puerto Rico
3 Nikolai Masluk YSG Racing 413 237187
4 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel 424 B0151315
5 Steve Dioslaki Metra 450 57164
6 Rafal Urzedowski Northeastern Hardware 458 65744
7 John Durso Colavita 437 53502
8 Mark Pohndorf Colavita 432 237877
9 Will Federico Van Dessel 436 76606
10 Marcin Woycek Northeastern Hardware 457 217251
11 Dave Costa Anthem Sports 435 218866
12 Jason Walter UNDICI 452 55600
13 Nick Facovelli Colavita 440 273826
14 Sydney Charles 441 197780828 UCI
15 Ed Beamon Van Dessel 439 3010
16 Jeff Inghram CRCA 83 214115
17 Ken Drake Somerset 412 9987
18 Steve Ward Colavita 425 52604
19 Tom Mains Van Dessel 456 22200
20 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycle 446 241673