Blunt Park Cyclocross Race
Presented by
Cyclonauts Racers
Springfield, MA
Sunday, August 21, 2011
View Interactive Results at
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Women
PLACE TIME BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 41:00:00 387 CINTHIA LODDING COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
2 " 383 GIULIA RIGHI SILVER BULL/CENTRAL WHEEL OF FARMINGTON CT
3 42:02:00 380 JOCELYN MAULDIN NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
4 42:41:00 377 CHRISTIN CHRISTOPH COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
5 43:03:00 376 JEN AUDIA COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
6 43:42:00 378 STEPHANIE JETTE PARADISE RACING
7 44:43:00 389 LAURA SUMMERS GHCC
8 45:13:00 385 DIANE VETTORI C3: ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
9 45:50:00 384 LISHA STOREY
10 47:39:00 386 DAWN PETERSON
11 379 KRISTEN LUKACH NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
12 382 JENNIFER MINERY NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
13 388 DOROTHY FENNELL CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE
381 JILL MEYER PEDALPOWERTRAININGSOLUTIONS.COM
Masters 55+
TIME BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 30:02 357 GARY PASSLER ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) /TRIFIT TRAINING
2 40:20 352 PETER CROWLEY NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLE CLUB
3 41:02 355 DAVID GOODWIN NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
4 " 358 GEORGE PAWLE CYCLONAUTS RACERS
5 42:45 353 KC GAWLAK TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING
6 " 351 KEN COLEMAN BCA/TOSK
7 43:03 359 DON RICE BATTENKILL UNITED/CCB
8 43:32 354 JIM GILLER VOLLERS LAW OFFICE/ THE START HOUSE
9 43:41 356 BOB LUDECKE LAUREL BIKE CLUB
10 46:17 360 RICHARD SIMONE SMALTIBIKES.COM
11 361 DONALD SNOOP HANG ON SNOOPY RACING TEAM
Juniors
PLACE TIME BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 40:10 335 DYLAN MCKEON CYCLONAUTS RACERS
2 40:52 332 ANSEL DICKEY KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM
3 331 BRENDAN D'ARCO CYCLONAUTS RACERS
4 334 COOPER HOLLAND NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
5 333 PHIL HEMPSTEAD NCC
6 336 FINNEGAN O'CONNOR
7 337 AIDEN MAPEL NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
Masters 45+
PLACE TIME BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 44:27:00 167 MATTHEW DOMNARSKI HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING TEAM
2 " 181 MICHAEL WARD BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC
3 " 177 CARL REGLAR VERGE SPORT
4 " 189 PAUL NYBERG HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM
5 " 188 JOHN MOSER WHEELWORKS RACING
6 44:45:00 186 GEOFFREY HOUSE
7 " 182 PAUL WEISS OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/PORTLAND VELO CLUB
8 45:30:00 162 DOUG ASPINWALL JOE'S GARAGE
9 " 169 THOMAS FRANCIS WHEELWORKS RACING
10 " 183 STEVE WITKUS BIKEMAN.COM
11 " 187 ALEXIS ARAPOFF BIKEMAN.COM
12 46:10:00 164 CHRISTOPHER BURKE PROVIDENCE VELO/CASTERS/CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
13 46:22:00 172 EIRIC MARRO BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCHANT AERO
14 46:34:00 174 MICHAEL PARENT NCC / BIKEREG.COM
15 " 179 MARK SUPRENANT TEAM TYPE 1
16 47:03:00 168 RICH FOLEY TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
17 " 173 JOHN MCGRATH NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
18 " 180 MICHAEL D. TUCKER BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOC./TOSK
19 48:08:00 178 DAN STASZ JOE'S GARAGE
20 48:35:00 163 WAYNE BARLOW PARADISE SPORTS
21 49:30:00 176 ART PODGORSKI JR. CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC.
22 " 165 EDWARD CONNELL MASON RACING
23 " 171 DAVID LEEDBERG GEARWORKS / SPIN ARTS / HOLT411.COM
24 50:02:00 190 JOE RODRIGUES CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC.
25 51:29:00 175 TOM PERKINS CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
26 185 JAY KULPINSKI BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC
27 184 JOHN FICE BRC
DNF 170 ANDREW INGRAM BURRIS LOGISTICS - FIT WERKS
161 ARMAND AREKIAN CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
166 PATRICK CUNNINGHAM HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM
Masters 35+
PLACE TIME BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 42:21 317 ROBERT Campos GS GOTHAM/TOGA
2 " 311 BILL SHATTUCK CORNER CYCLE
3 43:36 301 BEN ANEMONE
4 " 305 DOUG KENNEDY MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
5 " 318 JOHN Moser WHEELWORKS RACING
6 " 310 BRIAN RUTTER DOMNARSKIFARM.COM
7 44:19 302 JAMIE BELCHAK PARADISE RACING
8 44:38 314 MARC VETTORI C3: ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
9 : 319 CHRISTOPHER White BOB
10 45:17 312 WADE SUMMERS HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM
11 " 304 THOMAS FRANCIS WHEELWORKS RACING
12 45:30 307 MARC-ANDRE PERRAULT ZONE 4
13 46:45 315 MARVIN WANG BELL LAP COACHING/JOE'S GARAGE
14 " 303 MICHAEL COLE
15 47:02 309 ARTHUR ROTI HORST ENGINEERING
16 308 CHRISTOPHER PLUMMER NOREAST CYCLING
17 313 ROBERT TYSZKO FUBAR BICYCLES
18 306 LAURENCE MERLING CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING
DNF 316 MARK Suprenant TEAM TYPE 1
Cat 3/4
PLACE TIME BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 43:04 187 SEAN KENNEDY COMP EDGE CYCLING/FELT BICYCLES
2 43:36 179 YVES ST-LOUIS ZONE4COACHING.COM
3 43:43 186 MIKE Bartlett COMP EDGE CYCLING/FELT BICYCLES
4 " 176 ANSON ROSS CLR/WWW.CLRRACING.COM
5 44:07 185 LEE Wassilie WHEEL POWER BICYCLES
6 44:37 177 SEAN RUDZINSKY COMP EDGE CYCLING/FELT BICYCLES
7 " 182 JONATHAN WETZEL PARADISE RACING
8 45:34 188 JOE Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
9 46:29 169 DAVID MAYNARD COLAVITA RACING
10 47:00 171 JOHN MORIN THE KIDNEY PROJECT
11 " 172 CHRIS PHENIX BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
12 47:30 175 JOHN RAGUIN MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
13 48:01 161 GEOFFREY BOUCHARD NBX BIKES/NARRAGANSETT BEER PB : APEX TECH
14 " 191 CONOR MCKENZIE GEEKHOUSE BIKES
15 " 183 Richard Phartman COMP EDGE CYCLING/FELT BICYCLES
16 48:28 164 KYLE FOLEY BERLIN BICYCLE/BEST CLEANERS
17 49:09 163 SCOTT DECOTEAU COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
18 49:40 190 MIKE Tucker BERKSHIRE CYCLING
19 " 162 SETH DAVIS CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/ IGLEHEART FRAMES DANCE PARTY
20 " 178 SCOTT SHEDECK CYCLE-SMART, INC
21 49:55 192 MICHAEL Hempstead NCC
22 50:37 189 MICHAEL Maynard
23 165 PHILIP GARTLAND
24 166 SCOTT GLOWA CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE
25 184 ADAM Bickford
dnf 167 DOUG KENNEDY MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
dnf 168 RANDALL MAULDIN NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
dnf 170 MICHAEL MCRAE
dnf 180 ROBERT TYSZKO FUBAR BICYCLES
173 ERIC POULIOT DEATHROW VELO
174 SCOTT PROSSER CYCLE-SMART INC
181 JOHN WANNER
Cat 4
PLACE TIME BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 39:53 131 CRAIG VETTORI JOE'S GARAGE
2 40:29 137 CURTIS SIGNMASTER PROVIDENCE VELO
3 40:49 132 DEVIN WAGNER
4 " 108 MICHAEL DORE SLIJK VELO CLUB
5 41:20 126 HUMBERTO RAPOSO SBC
6 " 125 FRANK PETTY UNION VELO
7 41:34 117 MATT LOLLI TWIN6 METAL / GHOSTSHIP / DEATH TOUCH CROSS
8 " 105 JOE CANDEIAS SBC
9 " 128 MIKE SAMARTANO UN�AT�TACHED
10 " 115 ERIC HENSON
11 " 119 DYLAN MCKEON CYCLONAUTS RACERS
12 " 104 RUSS CAMPBELL MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
13 42:05 118 GREG MCELRAVY SUBURBAN SPORTS
14 " 101 CHRISTIAN BAKER BIKEBARNRACING.COM
15 " 123 RICH OLIVIER FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB
16 43:13 121 TIM METZGER RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP
17 43:30 120 MICHAEL MCRAE
18 : 107 TIM DODD NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
19 43:53 109 JOHN FICE BOSTON ROAD CLUB
20 44:27 103 ANDREW BENGTSON
21 " 111 PHILIP GARTLAND
22 " 122 RALPH MICCIO AHTBM/EC/BFD/SOB
23 " 124 NATHAN ORIE COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
24 44:57 110 CHRIS FRANSON EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY
25 " 116 MATT LICHACK
26 45:29 112 MICHAEL GERULAITIS
27 " 114 ROBERT HENDRY NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
28 45:55 133 DANIEL WALKER COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
29 47:05 134 MATTHEW WASKIEWICZ TEAM EDGE
30 47:29 113 JORDAN GREENBERG NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
31 130 SEAN SUPRENANT CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
32 106 SEAN CONDON
33 129 ROBERT STOREY
34 136 GREGORY WISE NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
102 RON BELIVEAU CREATEX COLORS-BENIDORM BIKES-EASTERN BLOC
127 DAVID RUDNICK LANDRY'S BICYCLES
135 JOHN WEAVER MYSTIC VELO CLUB
138 ADAM BICKFORD
Cat 1/2/3
PLACE TEAM BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 41:51 137 DAVID HILDEBRAND EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY
2 42:53 138 CLIFF KENYON EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY
3 " 136 GRAHAM GARBER CENTRAL WHEEL/SCRAPER
4 43:06 142 PETE SMITH EMBROCATION CYCLING / MAD ALCHEMY
5 " 145 MUKUNDA FELDMAN JAM FUND/NCC
6 " 134 GEOFFREY BOUCHARD NBX BIKES/NARRAGANSETT BEER PB : APEX TECH
7 43:49 139 R. MICHAEL MCKITTRICK CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/IGLEHEART FRAMES
8 " 133 RICHARD BARDWELL
9 " 147 TIM RATTAN CHESHIRE RACING
10 44:08 141 NICHOLAS QUESNEL NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
11 44:25 140 HUNTER PRONOVOST CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING - CYCLISTSARENOTROCKSTARS.COM
12 " 146 MATTHEW BARTLETT COMP EDGE
13 46:45 143 JOSEPH TINDAL EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY
14 47:00 144 PAUL WEISS OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/PORTLAND VELO CLUB
15 48:03 132 DAVID ANDERSON CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING
DNF 135
Juniors Under 12
Full lap
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 566Henry Cummings
2 565Aidon Gilmore
3 561ERIC RAGUIN MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
4 564Corbin Simone Smaltibikes.com
Juniors Under 12
1/2 lap
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 563Colby Simone Smaltibikes.com
2 560Taylor Vettori
3 561Carter Vettori
4 564Amalia Rodrigues Cyclonauts