Rutgers Frozen Toed Season Opener
Presented by
Rutgers Cycling
Somerset, Hillsborough, Jamesburg, NJ
Saturday, March 02, 2013 to Sunday, March 03, 2013
View Interactive ITT Results at
View Interactive Criterium Results at
View Interactive Circuit Race Results at
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rutgers ITT
Somerset, NJ
March 2, 2013
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men A 42 starters 2.2 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 39 0:04:24.30 Michael Garretson Pennsylvania State University 80
2 2 0:04:29.77 Joseph Reis University of Vermont 70
3 38 0:04:29.82 Cole Archambault Tufts University 63
4 37 0:04:31.05 Robin Carpenter Swarthmore College 57
5 41 0:04:31.62 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School 51
6 10 0:04:32.63 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technology 45
7 34 0:04:37.85 Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University 40
8 5 0:04:38.57 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology 35
9 21 0:04:38.60 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 30
10 32 0:04:38.74 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University 26
11 31 0:04:41.63 Alan Royek Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 22
12 20 0:04:42.20 Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College 18
13 13 0:04:42.90 Eran Preble University of Delaware 15
14 42 0:04:43.53 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School 12
15 23 0:04:44.75 Vinnie DePalma University of Pittsburgh 9
16 24 0:04:45.44 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 7
17 22 0:04:45.51 Samson McHugh University of Pittsburgh 5
18 44 0:04:45.69 Dylan Lowe Columbia University-NYC 3
19 15 0:04:46.09 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont 2
20 8 0:04:46.29 Adam Hodes Boston University 1
21 18 0:04:46.46 Greg DiSanto University of New Hampshire
22 6 0:04:47.60 John Herrick University of Vermont
23 9 0:04:47.69 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University
24 14 0:04:48.14 Charlie Avis Princeton University
25 40 0:04:48.75 Peter Vollers Jr Killington Mountain School
26 33 0:04:48.97 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University
27 27 0:04:49.22 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University
28 36 0:04:49.51 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University
29 16 0:04:49.79 Spencer Gilbert Yale University
30 17 0:04:50.44 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University
31 4 0:04:51.44 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania
32 12 0:04:51.80 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
33 30 0:04:54.06 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University
34 35 0:04:55.43 David Dawson Philadelphia University
35 11 0:04:56.55 Colin McKenna Pennsylvania State University
36 3 0:04:58.44 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire
37 28 0:04:59.29 Ross Creed Temple University
38 19 0:04:59.77 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University
39 25 0:05:00.39 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire
40 43 0:05:04.48 Jesus Martinez Columbia University-NYC
41 26 0:05:07.31 Nicholas Chen Cornell University
42 29 0:05:10.44 Marten Beels Lehigh University
Women A 16 starters 2.2 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 99 0:05:08.06 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 80
2 88 0:05:08.38 Lenore Pipes Cornell University 70
3 96 0:05:23.70 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 63
4 86 0:05:25.25 Bailey Semian Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 57
5 69 0:05:26.91 Rose Long Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai 51
6 94 0:05:30.91 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 45
7 87 0:05:32.68 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 40
8 92 0:05:35.53 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology 35
9 93 0:05:38.53 Amy Mausser University of Connecticut 30
10 85 0:05:40.24 Elspeth Huyett Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 26
11 95 0:05:43.12 Erica Blom Yale University 22
12 89 0:05:44.12 Aileen Vandenberg University of Connecticut 18
13 90 0:05:46.99 Heather McLaughlin Harvard University 15
14 91 0:05:52.94 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 12
15 98 0:05:53.48 Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire 9
16 97 0:06:21.95 Courney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College 7
Men B 42 starters 2.2 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 222 0:04:42.07 Matthew LloydThomas Yale University 48
2 215 0:04:49.57 Ben Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technology 41
3 225 0:04:51.26 Greg McElravy University of Vermont 35
4 238 0:04:51.35 R. Wilson Tarbox IV New York University 30
5 213 0:04:52.60 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University 26
6 237 0:04:55.94 Paul Frandsen Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway 22
7 223 0:04:56.10 Brandon King University of Connecticut 18
8 226 0:04:57.29 Max Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 15
9 232 0:04:59.09 Adam Fender Temple University 12
10 220 0:04:59.11 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College 9
11 205 0:05:00.48 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 7
12 200 0:05:00.77 Oliver Schrang Massachusetts Institute of Technology 5
13 236 0:05:00.81 Drew Kogon New York University 3
14 214 0:05:02.55 Andrew Baker University of Delaware 2
15 204 0:05:03.05 Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania 1
16 218 0:05:03.13 Zachary Parker Dartmouth College
17 217 0:05:03.70 Alex Lambi Temple University
18 234 0:05:03.86 Anthony Cross Princeton University
19 206 0:05:04.37 Andrew Cornelia University of Vermont
20 216 0:05:05.00 Jordan Oroshiba University of Rochester
21 208 0:05:06.08 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technology
22 212 0:05:07.52 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University
23 209 0:05:08.15 Neal Overbeck Drexel University
24 240 0:05:08.98 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School
25 202 0:05:09.53 David Slochower University of Pennsylvania
26 233 0:05:09.68 Noah Epstein Tufts University
27 229 0:05:11.03 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology
28 242 0:05:11.06 Guo-Liang Chew Harvard University
29 244 0:05:12.29 Michael Carroll Columbia University-NYC
30 203 0:05:14.63 William Smith University of Pennsylvania
31 241 0:05:18.46 Jonah Meadvancort Killington Mountain School
32 211 0:05:18.52 Harry Chen Bucknell University
33 221 0:05:19.04 Adam Trexler Yale University
34 227 0:05:21.11 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
35 235 0:05:22.73 David Hocker Princeton University
36 231 0:05:27.12 Peter Mintun Cornell University
37 239 0:05:28.20 David Migl Harvard University
38 210 0:05:28.73 Brian Case Bucknell University
39 207 0:05:33.93 Ryan Matter University of Pennsylvania
40 243 0:05:47.42 Byron Hood Harvard University
41 230 0:06:02.99 Paul Trowbridge Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
42 201 0:06:15.40 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont
Women B 13 starters 2.2 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 106 0:05:28.98 Marina Brown Yale University 48
2 101 0:05:35.02 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 41
3 104 0:05:37.11 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire 35
4 107 0:05:38.29 Krysten Koehn Yale University 30
5 113 0:05:43.28 Karen Lam New York University 26
6 105 0:05:45.98 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire 22
7 108 0:05:47.82 McKayla Dunfey Hamilton College 18
8 102 0:05:48.43 Lydia Hausle Boston University 15
9 111 0:05:49.80 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 12
10 112 0:05:57.06 Adriane Hairston Temple University 9
11 109 0:06:02.12 Hannah Garrett Yale University 7
12 110 0:06:02.23 Gabriela Ruiz Boston University 5
13 103 0:06:22.22 AliciaRose Pastore University of Vermont 3
Men C1 36 starters 2.2 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 411 0:04:56.52 John Knisely Pennsylvania State University 32
2 413 0:04:57.30 Joseph Rich University of New Hampshire 24
3 424 0:05:01.29 Andrew Dudle Pennsylvania State University 18
4 427 0:05:06.72 Daniel Mullen Temple University 15
5 418 0:05:06.90 Sean McIntyre Pennsylvania State University 12
6 419 0:05:07.26 Corey Robinson University of Connecticut 9
7 415 0:05:07.38 Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire 7
8 429 0:05:07.66 Stephan Kadauke University of Pennsylvania 5
9 416 0:05:10.87 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 4
10 414 0:05:15.10 Logan Cawley Pennsylvania State University 3
11 412 0:05:15.47 Chris Barr University of New Hampshire 2
12 422 0:05:16.85 Joseph Yacono Drexel University 1
13 421 0:05:17.04 Caleb Browning University of Connecticut
14 409 0:05:17.15 Ian Kola University of Vermont
15 401 0:05:17.26 Jonathan Lange University of Vermont
16 437 0:05:17.66 Eric Macedo University of Delaware
17 417 0:05:18.10 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University
18 408 0:05:19.26 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware
19 403 0:05:20.09 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont
20 420 0:05:20.36 John Withrow University of Pittsburgh
21 426 0:05:20.58 Brian Markman Pennsylvania State University
22 404 0:05:21.22 David Hopper Pennsylvania State University
23 423 0:05:21.27 David Villari Boston University
24 432 0:05:22.59 Michael Silva Harvard University
25 436 0:05:23.28 Michael Baird McGill University
26 434 0:05:23.36 Andrew Wilkens University of Massachusetts-Amherst
27 410 0:05:27.69 Daniel Gray Drexel University
28 405 0:05:28.63 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University
29 435 0:05:29.20 Joseph Lee Columbia University-NYC
30 406 0:05:34.43 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University
31 402 0:05:35.04 Benjamin Frye University of Vermont
32 1056 0:05:40.49 Peter Watson McGill University
33 425 0:05:41.80 Dillon Durinick Pennsylvania State University
34 428 0:05:45.78 Robert Newcomb Cornell University
35 407 0:05:45.94 Derek Wladyka Drexel University
36 433 0:05:56.48 Michael Griffin University of Massachusetts-Amherst
Men C2 40 starters 2.2 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 569 0:04:54.08 Jeremiah White Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 32
2 580 0:04:54.72 Jake Barker Middlebury College 24
3 598 0:04:56.55 Scott Burdick Massachusetts Institute of Technology 18
4 591 0:04:56.58 David Koppstein Massachusetts Institute of Technology 15
5 583 0:05:00.76 Jacob Lapenna Princeton University 12
6 572 0:05:02.18 Brandon Onopa Lehigh University 9
7 578 0:05:03.89 Stephen Shum Massachusetts Institute of Technology 7
8 586 0:05:04.97 Robert McManmon University of Rochester 5
9 574 0:05:07.79 Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology 4
10 590 0:05:12.17 Tanner DeVoe Princeton University 3
11 577 0:05:12.42 Ryan Campbell Millersville University-Pennsylvania 2
12 568 0:05:13.42 Nicholas Fiolo Marywood University 1
13 599 0:05:14.41 Kamal Ndousse Massachusetts Institute of Technology
14 584 0:05:15.04 Brian Brodine Rochester Institute of Technology
15 560 0:05:17.39 Brian Lin Carnegie Mellon University
16 579 0:05:20.10 Nathaniel Dixon Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17 562 0:05:21.72 Robert Abramson Carnegie Mellon University
18 593 0:05:24.15 Daniel Spakowicz Yale University
19 571 0:05:24.81 David DiFrancesco Lehigh University
20 570 0:05:25.04 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University
21 581 0:05:25.57 Travis Rabbit Yale University
22 594 0:05:26.13 Ernesto Jimenez Massachusetts Institute of Technology
23 564 0:05:26.85 Cajer Gong Carnegie Mellon University
24 595 0:05:27.77 Matthew Li Massachusetts Institute of Technology
25 575 0:05:28.03 James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology
26 576 0:05:30.70 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvania
27 582 0:05:31.25 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College
28 567 0:05:31.69 Robert Rochmore Tufts University
29 596 0:05:31.75 Joshua Heyne Princeton University
30 588 0:05:32.95 Josinaldo Costa University of Rochester
31 587 0:05:33.61 Matt Stanton Dartmouth College
32 566 0:05:34.43 Sean Severt Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
33 592 0:05:34.97 Daniel Schlingman Yale University
34 563 0:05:35.52 chris buehler Carnegie Mellon University
35 565 0:05:36.95 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School
36 597 0:05:36.96 Daniel DelBosque Yale University
37 573 0:05:40.06 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology
38 589 0:05:42.79 Brandon Wilson Hamilton College
39 585 0:05:43.75 Benjamin Conley Hamilton College
40 561 0:05:49.35 Colin Steifel Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Women C 24 starters 2.2 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 323 0:05:46.79 Katherine Wymbs Massachusetts Institute of Technology 32
2 345 0:05:47.28 Lisa Fawcett Cornell University 24
3 312 0:05:48.97 Georgia Lagoudas Massachusetts Institute of Technology 18
4 335 0:05:49.08 Victoria Gates Fitchburg High School 15
5 341 0:05:49.28 Lucie Vagnerova Columbia University-NYC 12
6 325 0:05:50.42 Amanda Swords Millersville University-Pennsylvania 9
7 320 0:05:59.16 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 7
8 301 0:06:01.34 Emma Collins University of New Hampshire 5
9 342 0:06:02.69 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC 4
10 313 0:06:06.04 Rebecca Gripp University of Delaware 3
11 318 0:06:08.51 Natasha Dobrott Boston College 2
12 310 0:06:08.53 Holly Goodman Princeton University 1
13 327 0:06:08.82 Alissa Peterson University of Vermont
14 333 0:06:09.26 Gwen Alvord Temple University
15 307 0:06:14.31 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University
16 343 0:06:20.90 Isabelle Cote Columbia University-NYC
17 303 0:06:27.00 Eugenia Chalbaud Drexel University
18 319 0:06:29.35 Allison LaChance Rochester Institute of Technology
19 322 0:06:29.92 Sylvie Krause University of Pittsburgh
20 317 0:06:34.70 Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire
21 339 0:06:42.19 Jacqueline Pasekallen University of Massachusetts-Amherst
22 324 0:06:50.18 Edrie Ortega Massachusetts Institute of Technology
23 334 0:06:55.01 Amanda White University of Connecticut
24 329 0:07:38.56 Bridget Sheehan Rochester Institute of Technology
Men D1 41 starters 2.2 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 757 0:05:09.33 Simon Vidal New York University 21
2 742 0:05:12.75 Benjamin Calvert New York University 16
3 743 0:05:13.13 Edgar Costa New York University 11
4 710 0:05:15.89 Joshua Feltner University of New Hampshire 8
5 715 0:05:18.24 Devon Jasinski University of New Hampshire 5
6 702 0:05:20.53 Sasha Klebnikov University of Pennsylvania 4
7 731 0:05:23.48 John Smith Boston University 3
8 744 0:05:28.96 Christian Anderson New York University 2
9 763 0:05:31.22 Jeff MeyerLorentson University of Vermont 1
10 722 0:05:32.61 Maxwell Nagel Northeastern University
11 706 0:05:32.64 Neil Verano Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
12 725 0:05:32.69 Nicholas Gallo University of Connecticut
13 708 0:05:34.06 Andrew Artz Pennsylvania State University
14 709 0:05:39.57 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire
15 729 0:05:40.04 Casey Verrichia University of Connecticut
16 714 0:05:40.73 Travis Mattison University of New Hampshire
17 756 0:05:40.75 Jorge Pino New York University
18 727 0:05:40.94 Russell Grindstaff New York University
19 734 0:05:42.83 Austin Bradley University of Pittsburgh
20 728 0:05:43.26 Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University
21 765 0:05:44.37 Scott Bryant Columbia University-NYC
22 762 0:05:48.73 Christopher Gilbert Harvard University
23 738 0:05:48.79 Benjamin Walters University of Pennsylvania
24 712 0:05:49.22 Andrew Merritt University of Delaware
25 707 0:05:52.22 Samuel Carroll Pennsylvania State University
26 760 0:05:53.73 Daniel Marasco Columbia University-NYC
27 761 0:05:54.94 Wilbur Lee Columbia University-NYC
28 749 0:05:55.87 Thomas Montovani University of Massachusetts-Amherst
29 746 0:05:56.21 Bradley Loudis Temple University
30 700 0:05:57.21 Sudeep Rangi University of Pennsylvania
31 759 0:05:57.31 Matthew Sherman Columbia University-NYC
32 703 0:05:57.69 Tyler Gold University of Vermont
33 701 0:06:04.59 Trevor Burke University of Vermont
34 733 0:06:07.90 Timothy Hoye University of Pittsburgh
35 721 0:06:08.26 Alexander Sousa Northeastern University
36 745 0:06:08.85 Bryan Berman Temple University
37 724 0:06:14.87 John Corbu University of Connecticut
38 704 0:06:16.50 David Neider University of New Hampshire
39 730 0:06:16.73 Ramoun Cabuhay University of Connecticut
40 752 0:06:20.13 Richard Stern New York University
41 711 0:06:25.74 Brian Barringer University of Delaware
Men D2 23 starters 2.2 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 867 0:05:15.03 James Poland Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 21
2 892 0:05:20.47 Matt Redmond Massachusetts Institute of Technology 16
3 893 0:05:23.51 Eric Wengert Bucknell University 11
4 872 0:05:23.89 Forest Trimble Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 8
5 896 0:05:24.94 Tom OGrady Massachusetts Institute of Technology 5
6 887 0:05:26.83 Breton Minneham Rochester Institute of Technology 4
7 880 0:05:34.13 Dominic Akena Franklin and Marshall College 3
8 861 0:05:37.77 Xingda Zhai Swarthmore College 2
9 888 0:05:41.22 Joseph Palomba Boston College 1
10 890 0:05:41.52 Christopher Shannon Franklin and Marshall College
11 876 0:05:46.05 Peter Skaggs Hamilton College
12 895 0:05:51.20 Patrick Trasborg Lehigh University
13 869 0:05:51.99 Stephen Ferreira Lehigh University
14 866 0:05:54.17 Sam Ferrec Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
15 865 0:05:58.46 Perry Levitt Lehigh University
16 878 0:06:03.76 Mike Yalch Millersville University-Pennsylvania
17 898 0:06:03.91 Eric Falcon Princeton University
18 899 0:06:07.46 Josh Chen Princeton University
19 870 0:06:12.07 Nick LaGrow Carnegie Mellon University
20 871 0:06:19.07 Joshua Chen Carnegie Mellon University
21 894 0:06:27.57 Maxwell Wagner Bucknell University
22 891 0:06:28.70 Peter Glogovsky Franklin and Marshall College
23 868 0:06:44.60 Alan Burger Rochester Institute of Technology
Men Intro 37 starters 2.2 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 882 0:05:14.93 David Berg Dartmouth College 12
2 864 0:05:24.61 Daniel Lander Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 7
3 748 0:05:27.14 Sidharth GajapatiRaju New York University 5
4 713 0:05:29.87 Caleb Frost University of Delaware 3
5 883 0:05:30.32 Andrew Wong Dartmouth College 1
6 716 0:05:31.72 Sheldon Hurst University of New Hampshire
7 881 0:05:32.37 Zachary Wilt Franklin and Marshall College
8 884 0:05:33.33 Rohan Misra Yale University
9 1055 0:05:34.22 Spencer Egan Middlebury College
10 879 0:05:38.96 Alexander Hare Hamilton College
11 886 0:05:40.52 Theodore McLean Hamilton College
12 705 0:05:42.07 Mike Landazuri Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
13 718 0:05:42.46 Stephen Nickerson University of New Hampshire
14 874 0:05:43.89 Chris Walker Millersville University-Pennsylvania
15 750 0:05:50.83 Chris Conwell Temple University
16 1054 0:05:52.19 Alex Witt Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
17 717 0:05:53.25 Ryan Zielinski University of New Hampshire
18 873 0:05:55.05 Siegfried IsidroCloudas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
19 735 0:05:55.24 Matthew Taggart Temple University
20 739 0:05:59.38 Donal McGeady Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
21 754 0:06:00.63 Richard Taylor Temple University
22 889 0:06:01.98 John Wen Yale University
23 732 0:06:02.04 Robert Dalgarno Boston University
24 863 0:06:04.36 Garrett Gross Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
25 862 0:06:04.40 John Malcovitch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
26 755 0:06:07.97 George Emanuel Harvard University
27 747 0:06:12.00 Benjamin Ratvasky University of Pittsburgh
28 897 0:06:16.31 Dennis Chen Princeton University
29 740 0:06:19.39 Thomas Bassine University of Connecticut
30 753 0:06:25.16 Brandon Masterman New York University
31 751 0:06:32.91 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University
32 736 0:06:35.81 Orlando Diaz Temple University
33 737 0:06:36.32 Asad Chaudhry Temple University
34 885 0:06:38.20 Peter Limburg Franklin and Marshall College
35 875 0:06:45.77 Ben Gochenaur Millersville University-Pennsylvania
36 860 0:07:03.03 Ben Heisey Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
37 877 0:07:15.44 Steven Latka Franklin and Marshall College
Women Intro 19 starters 2.2 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 306 0:05:51.48 Tess Timmes Boston University 21
2 321 0:05:55.24 Julia Schlesinger Yale University 16
3 330 0:06:03.31 Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 11
4 340 0:06:04.84 Jamie Potter Harvard University 8
5 302 0:06:11.25 Katie Maass Massachusetts Institute of Technology 5
6 332 0:06:16.46 Mary Pillion Temple University 4
7 308 0:06:20.71 Caitlin Bartkus Boston University 3
8 314 0:06:21.70 Marianna Sofman Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2
9 337 0:06:37.88 Hal Wuertz Harvard University 1
10 315 0:06:42.38 Emily Balch University of New Hampshire
11 300 0:06:45.20 Phoebe Wang University of Pennsylvania
12 338 0:06:46.27 Amy Hoagland New York University
13 344 0:06:50.65 Lian Plass Columbia University-NYC
14 309 0:06:51.11 Sara Chuirazzi Bucknell University
15 336 0:06:59.64 Lori Incitti Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
16 1021 0:06:59.95 Miriam Nielsen Middlebury College
17 328 0:07:00.30 Courtney Anderson Hamilton College
18 331 0:07:07.05 Clare Padmore Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
19 311 0:07:28.16 Audrey Love Bucknell University
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rutgers Criterium
Piscataway, NJ
March 2, 2013
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men A 49 starters 24.8 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 37 0:54:50 Robin Carpenter Swarthmore College 70
2 34 st Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University 64
3 41 :02 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School 58
4 47 :06 Julian Georg Syracuse University 52
5 35 st David Dawson Philadelphia University 46
6 39 st Michael Garretson Pennsylvania State University 41
7 13 st Eran Preble University of Delaware 36
8 22 st Samson McHugh University of Pittsburgh 31
9 18 st Greg DiSanto University of New Hampshire 27
10 27 st Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 23
11 16 st Spencer Gilbert Yale University 19
12 38 st Cole Archambault Tufts University 15
13 33 st Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University 12
14 A24 st Eric Link University of Maryland-College Park
15 8 st Adam Hodes Boston University 9
16 5 st Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology 7
17 15 st Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont 5
18 31 st Alan Royek Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 4
19 24 st Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 3
20 2 st Joseph Reis University of Vermont 2
21 9 st Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 1
22 48 st Thomas Barnett Providence College
23 17 st Andrew Weinstein Princeton University
24 6 st John Herrick University of Vermont
25 19 st Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University
26 12 st Steven Francisco University of Delaware
27 4 st Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania
28 44 st Dylan Lowe Columbia University-NYC
29 45 st Zachary Semian Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
30 42 st Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School
31 20 st Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College
32 46 st YiPeng Teoh Brown University
33 36 st Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University
34 1057 st Matthew Black University of Maryland-College Park
35 23 st Vinnie DePalma University of Pittsburgh
36 14 :16 Charlie Avis Princeton University
37 32 :25 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University
38 10 :32 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technology
39 29 0:01:32 Marten Beels Lehigh University
40 7 0:02:54 Ben Emmert-Aronson Boston University
41 25 P&P James Kennedy University of New Hampshire
42 21 P&P Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College
43 43 P&P Jesus Martinez Columbia University-NYC
44 3 P&P Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire
45 26 P&P Nicholas Chen Cornell University
46 28 P&P Ross Creed Temple University
47 30 P&P Taylor Schwartz Tufts University
48 11 P&P Colin McKenna Pennsylvania State University
DNF 40 Peter Vollers Jr Killington Mountain School
Men A
Sprint #1
Place First Last Team Points
1 24 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 5
2 41 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School 3
3 2 Joseph Reis University of Vermont 2
4 24 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 1
Sprint #2
Place First Last Team Points
1 41 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School 5
2 2 Joseph Reis University of Vermont 3
3 24 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 2
4 39 Michael Garretson Pennsylvania State University 1
Sprint #3
Place First Last Team Points
1 2 Joseph Reis University of Vermont 5
2 24 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 3
3 41 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School 2
4 32 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University 1
Sprint #4
Place First Last Team Points
1 24 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 5
2 41 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School 3
3 2 Joseph Reis University of Vermont 2
4 20 Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College 1
Sprint #5
Place First Last Team Points
1 41 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School 5
2 24 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 3
3 2 Joseph Reis University of Vermont 2
4 10 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1
Sprint #6
Place First Last Team Points
1 41 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School 5
2 37 Robin Carpenter Swarthmore College 3
3 38 Cole Archambault Tufts University 2
4 42 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School
Women A/B Combined 16.8 Miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Cat
1 88 0:39:48 Lenore Pipes Cornell University A
2 86 st Bailey Semian Kutztown University of Pennsylvania A
3 69 st Rose Long Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai A
4 92 st Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology A
5 107 st Krysten Koehn Yale University B
6 93 st Amy Mausser University of Connecticut A
7 87 st Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University A
8 90 st Heather McLaughlin Harvard University A
9 112 st Adriane Hairston Temple University B
10 91 st Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute A
11 85 st Elspeth Huyett Kutztown University of Pennsylvania A
12 99 st Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology A
13 95 st Erica Blom Yale University A
14 101 st Emily Paxson University of Vermont B
15 89 st Aileen Vandenberg University of Connecticut A
16 96 st Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College A
17 105 st Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire B
18 106 st Marina Brown Yale University B
19 113 st Karen Lam New York University B
20 98 st Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire A
21 104 st Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire B
22 102 st Lydia Hausle Boston University B
23 111 :14 Elizabeth White University of Vermont B
24 110 0:01:25 Gabriela Ruiz Boston University B
25 114 0:01:39 Frances Steen Brown University B
26 109 0:01:41 Hannah Garrett Yale University B
27 108 1 Lap McKayla Dunfey Hamilton College B
28 103 1 Lap AliciaRose Pastore University of Vermont B
29 97 1 Lap Courney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College A
DNF 94 DNF Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh A
Women A 16 starters 16.8 Miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 88 0:39:48 Lenore Pipes Cornell University 70
2 86 st Bailey Semian Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 64
3 69 st Rose Long Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai 58
4 92 st Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology 52
5 93 st Amy Mausser University of Connecticut 46
6 87 st Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 41
7 90 st Heather McLaughlin Harvard University 36
8 91 st Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 31
9 85 st Elspeth Huyett Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 27
10 99 st Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 23
11 95 st Erica Blom Yale University 19
12 89 st Aileen Vandenberg University of Connecticut 15
13 96 st Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 12
14 98 st Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire 9
15 97 1 Lap Courney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College 7
DNF 94 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh
Women A
Sprint #1
Place First Last Team Points
1 69 Rose Long Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai 10
2 96 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 6
3 88 Lenore Pipes Cornell University 4
4 99 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2
Sprint #2
Place First Last Team Points
1 96 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 5
2 99 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3
3 69 Rose Long Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai 2
4 90 Heather McLaughlin Harvard University 1
Sprint #3
Place First Last Team Points
1 96 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 5
2 69 Rose Long Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai 3
3 99 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2
4 89 Aileen Vandenberg University of Connecticut 1
Sprint #4
Place First Last Team Points
1 88 Lenore Pipes Cornell University 10
2 99 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 6
3 90 Heather McLaughlin Harvard University 4
4 69 Rose Long Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai 2
Women B 14 starters 16.8 Miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 107 st Krysten Koehn Yale University 40
2 112 st Adriane Hairston Temple University 34
3 101 st Emily Paxson University of Vermont 29
4 105 st Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire 24
5 106 st Marina Brown Yale University 20
6 113 st Karen Lam New York University 17
7 104 st Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire 15
8 102 st Lydia Hausle Boston University 13
9 111 :14 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 11
10 110 0:01:25 Gabriela Ruiz Boston University 9
11 114 0:01:39 Frances Steen Brown University 7
12 109 0:01:41 Hannah Garrett Yale University 5
13 108 1 Lap McKayla Dunfey Hamilton College 3
14 103 1 Lap AliciaRose Pastore University of Vermont 2
Women B
Sprint #1
Place First Last Team Points
1 107 Krysten Koehn Yale University 5
2 101 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 3
3 105 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire 2
4 112 Adriane Hairston Temple University 1
Sprint #2
Place First Last Team Points
1 112 Adriane Hairston Temple University 5
2 105 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire 3
3 107 Krysten Koehn Yale University 2
4 112 Adriane Hairston Temple University 1
Sprint #3
Place First Last Team Points
1 111 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 5
2 107 Krysten Koehn Yale University 3
3 105 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire 2
4 112 Adriane Hairston Temple University 1
Sprint #4
Place First Last Team Points
1 107 Krysten Koehn Yale University 5
2 101 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 3
3 112 Adriane Hairston Temple University 2
4 113 Karen Lam New York University 1
Men B 44 starters 18.4 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 216 0:43:08 Jordan Oroshiba University of Rochester 40
2 223 st Brandon King University of Connecticut 34
3 220 st Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College 29
4 232 st Adam Fender Temple University 24
5 226 st Max Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 20
6 242 st Guo-Liang Chew Harvard University 17
7 222 st Matthew LloydThomas Yale University 15
8 218 st Zachary Parker Dartmouth College 13
9 213 st Daniel Lazier Bucknell University 11
10 241 st Jonah Meadvancort Killington Mountain School 9
11 236 st Drew Kogon New York University 7
12 208 st Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technology 5
13 209 st Neal Overbeck Drexel University 3
14 219 st Kenneth McNeill Northeastern University 2
15 217 st Alex Lambi Temple University 1
16 212 :06 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University
17 201 :14 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont
18 235 st David Hocker Princeton University
19 225 st Greg McElravy University of Vermont
20 211 st Harry Chen Bucknell University
21 237 st Paul Frandsen Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
22 207 st Ryan Matter University of Pennsylvania
23 210 st Brian Case Bucknell University
24 205 st Ben Civiletti University of Vermont
25 204 :45 Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania
26 238 0:01:29 R. Wilson Tarbox IV New York University
27 234 0:01:47 Anthony Cross Princeton University
28 296 0:04:04 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University
29 202 David Slochower University of Pennsylvania
30 240 P&P Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School
31 221 P&P Adam Trexler Yale University
32 229 P&P Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology
33 215 P&P Ben Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technology
34 231 P&P Peter Mintun Cornell University
35 224 P&P Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvania
36 227 P&P Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
37 243 P&P Byron Hood Harvard University
38 230 P&P Paul Trowbridge Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
DNF 200 Oliver Schrang Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF 203 William Smith University of Pennsylvania
DNF 206 Andrew Cornelia University of Vermont
DNF 214 Andrew Baker University of Delaware
DNF 233 Noah Epstein Tufts University
DNF 244 Michael Carroll Columbia University-NYC
Men B
Sprint #1
Place First Last Team Points
1 226 Max Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 5
2 203 William Smith University of Pennsylvania 3
3 234 Anthony Cross Princeton University 2
4 236 Drew Kogon New York University 1
Sprint #2
Place First Last Team Points
1 241 Jonah Meadvancort Killington Mountain School 5
2 217 Alex Lambi Temple University 3
3 213 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University 2
4 209 Neal Overbeck Drexel University 1
Sprint #3
Place First Last Team Points
1 226 Max Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 5
2 216 Jordan Oroshiba University of Rochester 3
3 218 Zachary Parker Dartmouth College 2
4 223 Brandon King University of Connecticut 1
Sprint #4
Place First Last Team Points
1 226 Max Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 5
2 222 Matthew LloydThomas Yale University 3
3 236 Drew Kogon New York University 2
4 212 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University 1
Men C1 37 starters 12.8 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 435 0:31:30 Joseph Lee Columbia University-NYC 23
2 409 st Ian Kola University of Vermont 17
3 411 st John Knisely Pennsylvania State University 13
4 416 st Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 10
5 404 st David Hopper Pennsylvania State University 8
6 418 st Sean McIntyre Pennsylvania State University 7
7 426 st Brian Markman Pennsylvania State University 6
8 401 st Jonathan Lange University of Vermont 5
9 1056 st Peter Watson McGill University 4
10 421 st Caleb Browning University of Connecticut 3
11 429 st Stephan Kadauke University of Pennsylvania 2
12 423 st David Villari Boston University 1
13 420 st John Withrow University of Pittsburgh
14 412 st Chris Barr University of New Hampshire
15 436 st Michael Baird McGill University
16 408 st Jacob Rubin University of Delaware
17 419 st Corey Robinson University of Connecticut
18 417 st Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University
19 432 st Michael Silva Harvard University
20 424 st Andrew Dudle Pennsylvania State University
21 415 st Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire
22 437 st Eric Macedo University of Delaware
23 422 st Joseph Yacono Drexel University
24 400 st Elias Bull Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
25 402 st Benjamin Frye University of Vermont
26 410 st Daniel Gray Drexel University
27 434 st Andrew Wilkens University of Massachusetts-Amherst
28 403 :11 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont
29 428 :13 Robert Newcomb Cornell University
30 414 P&P Logan Cawley Pennsylvania State University
31 413 P&P Joseph Rich University of New Hampshire
32 407 P&P Derek Wladyka Drexel University
33 406 P&P Thomas Calcagni Drexel University
34 405 P&P Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University
35 430 P&P Cheng Li Pennsylvania State University
36 433 P&P Michael Griffin University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF 427 Daniel Mullen Temple University
Men C1
Sprint #1
Place First Last Team Points
1 404 David Hopper Pennsylvania State University 5
2 427 Daniel Mullen Temple University 3
3 405 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University 2
4 419 Corey Robinson University of Connecticut 1
Sprint #2
Place First Last Team Points
1 421 Caleb Browning University of Connecticut 5
2 419 Corey Robinson University of Connecticut 3
3 418 Sean McIntyre Pennsylvania State University 2
4 427 Daniel Mullen Temple University 1
Sprint #3
Place First Last Team Points
1 404 David Hopper Pennsylvania State University 5
2 416 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 3
3 437 Eric Macedo University of Delaware 2
4 412 Chris Barr University of New Hampshire 1
Men C2 44 starters 12.8 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 580 0:30:32 Jake Barker Middlebury College 23
2 583 st Jacob Lapenna Princeton University 17
3 598 :14 Scott Burdick Massachusetts Institute of Technology 13
4 590 :30 Tanner DeVoe Princeton University 10
5 569 :30 Jeremiah White Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 8
6 571 :30 David DiFrancesco Lehigh University 7
7 574 :30 Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology 6
8 591 :30 David Koppstein Massachusetts Institute of Technology 5
9 584 :30 Brian Brodine Rochester Institute of Technology 4
10 562 :30 Robert Abramson Carnegie Mellon University 3
11 595 :30 Matthew Li Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2
12 577 :30 Ryan Campbell Millersville University-Pennsylvania 1
13 568 :30 Nicholas Fiolo Marywood University
14 586 :30 Robert McManmon University of Rochester
15 578 :30 Stephen Shum Massachusetts Institute of Technology
16 575 :30 James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology
17 572 :30 Brandon Onopa Lehigh University
18 593 :30 Daniel Spakowicz Yale University
19 558 :30 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design
20 573 :30 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology
21 559 :30 Kyle Helson Brown University
22 565 :30 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School
23 564 ;40 Cajer Gong Carnegie Mellon University
24 570 :44 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University
25 556 :49 John McSpedon Princeton University
26 581 :52 Travis Rabbit Yale University
27 579 0:02:05 Nathaniel Dixon Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28 599 P&P Kamal Ndousse Massachusetts Institute of Technology
29 594 P&P Ernesto Jimenez Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30 563 P&P chris buehler Carnegie Mellon University
31 560 P&P Brian Lin Carnegie Mellon University
32 587 P&P Matt Stanton Dartmouth College
33 596 P&P Joshua Heyne Princeton University
34 576 P&P Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvania
35 557 P&P Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design
36 585 P&P Benjamin Conley Hamilton College
37 566 P&P Sean Severt Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
38 592 P&P Daniel Schlingman Yale University
39 582 P&P Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College
40 589 P&P Brandon Wilson Hamilton College
41 597 P&P Daniel DelBosque Yale University
42 567 P&P Robert Rochmore Tufts University
43 588 P&P Josinaldo Costa University of Rochester
44 561 P&P Colin Steifel Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Men C2
Sprint #1
Place First Last Team Points
1 578 Stephen Shum Massachusetts Institute of Technology 5
2 583 Jacob Lapenna Princeton University 3
3 569 Jeremiah White Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 2
4 558 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 1
Sprint #2
Place First Last Team Points
1 580 Jake Barker Middlebury College 5
2 599 Kamal Ndousse Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3
3 569 Jeremiah White Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 2
4 574 Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology 1
Sprint #3
Place First Last Team Points
1 580 Jake Barker Middlebury College 5
2 598 Scott Burdick Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3
3 583 Jacob Lapenna Princeton University 2
4 559 Kyle Helson Brown University 1
Women C 25 starters 11.2 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 325 0:31:31 Amanda Swords Millersville University-Pennsylvania 23
2 335 :08 Victoria Gates Fitchburg High School 17
3 341 :11 Lucie Vagnerova Columbia University-NYC 13
4 342 st Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC 10
5 343 st Isabelle Cote Columbia University-NYC 8
6 312 st Georgia Lagoudas Massachusetts Institute of Technology 7
7 313 st Rebecca Gripp University of Delaware 6
8 323 st Katherine Wymbs Massachusetts Institute of Technology 5
9 301 st Emma Collins University of New Hampshire 4
10 310 :17 Holly Goodman Princeton University 3
11 318 :35 Natasha Dobrott Boston College 2
12 348 st Jane Sheridan-Rossi Rhode Island School of Design 1
13 333 0:01:51 Gwen Alvord Temple University
14 320 0:02:23 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College
15 307 1 Lap Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University
16 350 1 Lap Mary Lawrence Saint Joseph University
17 339 1 Lap Jacqueline Pasekallen University of Massachusetts-Amherst
18 303 1 Lap Eugenia Chalbaud Drexel University
19 316 1 Lap Lisa Thompson Northeastern University
20 317 1 Lap Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire
21 324 1 Lap Edrie Ortega Massachusetts Institute of Technology
22 319 2 Laps Allison LaChance Rochester Institute of Technology
23 326 2 Laps Josephine VanLoozen Drexel University
24 334 2 Laps Amanda White University of Connecticut
DNF 345 Lisa Fawcett Cornell University
Women C
Sprint #1
Place First Last Team Points
1 323 Katherine Wymbs Massachusetts Institute of Technology 5
2 312 Georgia Lagoudas Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3
3 341 Lucie Vagnerova Columbia University-NYC 2
4 335 Victoria Gates Fitchburg High School 1
Sprint #2
Place First Last Team Points
1 312 Georgia Lagoudas Massachusetts Institute of Technology 5
2 325 Amanda Swords Millersville University-Pennsylvania 3
3 323 Katherine Wymbs Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2
4 310 Holly Goodman Princeton University 1
Sprint #3
Place First Last Team Points
1 325 Amanda Swords Millersville University-Pennsylvania 5
2 312 Georgia Lagoudas Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3
3 341 Lucie Vagnerova Columbia University-NYC 2
4 335 Victoria Gates Fitchburg High School 1
Men D1 43 starters 9.6 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 742 0:23:53 Benjamin Calvert New York University 12
2 757 st Simon Vidal New York University 9
3 715 :03 Devon Jasinski University of New Hampshire 7
4 727 :24 Russell Grindstaff New York University 6
5 710 st Joshua Feltner University of New Hampshire 5
6 726 st Zachary Hawk University of Connecticut 4
7 743 st Edgar Costa New York University 3
8 709 st Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 2
9 701 st Trevor Burke University of Vermont 1
10 706 st Neil Verano Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
11 744 st Christian Anderson New York University
12 764 st Mark McShane Pennsylvania State University
13 765 st Scott Bryant Columbia University-NYC
14 760 st Daniel Marasco Columbia University-NYC
15 763 st Jeff MeyerLorentson University of Vermont
16 722 st Maxwell Nagel Northeastern University
17 756 st Jorge Pino New York University
18 745 st Bryan Berman Temple University
19 707 st Samuel Carroll Pennsylvania State University
20 734 st Austin Bradley University of Pittsburgh
21 725 st Nicholas Gallo University of Connecticut
22 728 st Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University
23 729 st Casey Verrichia University of Connecticut
24 714 st Travis Mattison University of New Hampshire
25 762 st Christopher Gilbert Harvard University
26 746 st Bradley Loudis Temple University
27 704 st David Neider University of New Hampshire
28 752 st Richard Stern New York University
29 703 st Tyler Gold University of Vermont
30 702 :42 Sasha Klebnikov University of Pennsylvania
31 738 1:03:00 Benjamin Walters University of Pennsylvania
32 731 1 Lap John Smith Boston University
33 719 1 Lap JeeKang Choi Pennsylvania State University
34 749 1 Lap Thomas Montovani University of Massachusetts-Amherst
35 708 1 Lap Andrew Artz Pennsylvania State University
36 721 1 Lap Alexander Sousa Northeastern University
37 761 1 Lap Wilbur Lee Columbia University-NYC
38 733 1 Lap Timothy Hoye University of Pittsburgh
39 759 1 Lap Matthew Sherman Columbia University-NYC
40 700 1 Lap Sudeep Rangi University of Pennsylvania
41 711 2 Laps Brian Barringer University of Delaware
DNF 712 Andrew Merritt University of Delaware
DNF 724 John Corbu University of Connecticut
Men D1
Sprint #1
Place First Last Team Points
1 742 Benjamin Calvert New York University 5
2 710 Joshua Feltner University of New Hampshire 3
3 757 Simon Vidal New York University 2
4 738 Benjamin Walters University of Pennsylvania 1
Sprint #2
Place First Last Team Points
1 742 Benjamin Calvert New York University 5
2 715 Devon Jasinski University of New Hampshire 3
3 757 Simon Vidal New York University 2
4 702 Sasha Klebnikov University of Pennsylvania 1
Men D2 33 starters 9.6 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 867 0:24:54 James Poland Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 12
2 892 st Matt Redmond Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9
3 893 st Eric Wengert Bucknell University 7
4 861 st Xingda Zhai Swarthmore College 6
5 872 st Forest Trimble Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 5
6 896 st Tom OGrady Massachusetts Institute of Technology 4
7 856 st Sanford Student Brown University 3
8 866 :08 Sam Ferrec Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2
9 898 :19 Eric Falcon Princeton University 1
10 890 :25 Christopher Shannon Franklin and Marshall College
11 853 :30 Erik Schiller Rhode Island School of Design
12 887 :34 Breton Minneham Rochester Institute of Technology
13 888 :38 Joseph Palomba Boston College
14 870 :44 Nick LaGrow Carnegie Mellon University
15 859 :55 Thomas Nguyen Brown University
16 851 st Steven Pennington Saint Joseph University
17 852 st Andrew Sutherland Saint Joseph University
18 849 st Lawrence Diao Princeton University
19 876 1:20:00 Peter Skaggs Hamilton College
20 878 1:22:00 Mike Yalch Millersville University-Pennsylvania
21 880 1:26:00 Dominic Akena Franklin and Marshall College
22 895 1 Lap Patrick Trasborg Lehigh University
23 855 1 Lap Peter Durrant Rhode Island School of Design
24 854 1 Lap Michael McDermott Rhode Island School of Design
25 858 1 Lap George Dyment Rhode Island School of Design
26 857 1 Lap Alec Babala Rhode Island School of Design
27 891 1 Lap Peter Glogovsky Franklin and Marshall College
28 871 1 Lap Joshua Chen Carnegie Mellon University
29 899 1 Lap Josh Chen Princeton University
30 868 1 Lap Alan Burger Rochester Institute of Technology
31 865 1 Lap Perry Levitt Lehigh University
32 850 2 Laps Jarvis Stacu Saint Joseph University
DNF 894 Maxwell Wagner Bucknell University
Men D2
Sprint #1
Place First Last Team Points
1 872 Forest Trimble Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 5
2 861 Xingda Zhai Swarthmore College 3
3 863 Garrett Gross Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2
4 896 Tom OGrady Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1
Sprint #2
Place First Last Team Points
1 861 Xingda Zhai Swarthmore College 5
2 872 Forest Trimble Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3
3 896 Tom OGrady Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2
4 893 Eric Wengert Bucknell University 1
Men Intro 39 starters 3.2 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 716 0:07:57 Sheldon Hurst University of New Hampshire 7
2 882 st David Berg Dartmouth College 5
3 748 :02 Sidharth GajapatiRaju New York University 3
4 713 st Caleb Frost University of Delaware 2
5 864 st Daniel Lander Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1
6 750 st Chris Conwell Temple University
7 883 st Andrew Wong Dartmouth College
8 1055 st Spencer Egan Middlebury College
9 884 st Rohan Misra Yale University
10 881 :12 Zachary Wilt Franklin and Marshall College
11 739 st Donal McGeady Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
12 886 st Theodore McLean Hamilton College
13 718 st Stephen Nickerson University of New Hampshire
14 863 st Garrett Gross Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
15 875 st Ben Gochenaur Millersville University-Pennsylvania
16 1054 :19 Alex Witt Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
17 723 :22 Armando Gonzalez Northeastern University
18 879 :30 Alexander Hare Hamilton College
19 755 st George Emanuel Harvard University
20 717 :39 Ryan Zielinski University of New Hampshire
21 873 :47 Siegfried IsidroCloudas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
22 754 st Richard Taylor Temple University
23 889 st John Wen Yale University
24 874 st Chris Walker Millersville University-Pennsylvania
25 862 st John Malcovitch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
26 747 :54 Benjamin Ratvasky University of Pittsburgh
27 732 st Robert Dalgarno Boston University
28 897 st Dennis Chen Princeton University
29 860 0:01:02 Ben Heisey Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
30 877 0:01:04 Steven Latka Franklin and Marshall College
31 735 0:01:10 Matthew Taggart Temple University
32 753 0:01:19 Brandon Masterman New York University
33 740 st Thomas Bassine University of Connecticut
34 730 st Ramoun Cabuhay University of Connecticut
35 736 0:01:35 Orlando Diaz Temple University
36 737 st Asad Chaudhry Temple University
37 885 0:02:01 Peter Limburg Franklin and Marshall College
38 751 st Joseph Slamm Northeastern University
DNF 741 Ashutosh Warikoo Northeastern University
Women Intro 26 starters 3.2 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 340 0:09:09 Jamie Potter Harvard University 12
2 306 st Tess Timmes Boston University 9
3 330 st Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 7
4 302 st Katie Maass Massachusetts Institute of Technology 6
5 321 :12 Julia Schlesinger Yale University 5
6 331 st Clare Padmore Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 4
7 314 :19 Marianna Sofman Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3
8 352 :22 Victoria Stewart Saint Joseph University 2
9 332 st Mary Pillion Temple University 1
10 308 st Caitlin Bartkus Boston University
11 1021 st Miriam Nielsen Middlebury College
12 337 st Hal Wuertz Harvard University
13 300 st Phoebe Wang University of Pennsylvania
14 349 :52 Hannah Lees University of Vermont
15 304 0:01:00 Hope Thomason Boston University
16 328 st Courtney Anderson Hamilton College
17 351 st Laken Ethun Saint Joseph University
18 344 0:01:06 Lian Plass Columbia University-NYC
19 338 0:01:09 Amy Hoagland New York University
20 309 0:01:12 Sara Chuirazzi Bucknell University
21 336 st Lori Incitti Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
22 315 0:01:25 Emily Balch University of New Hampshire
23 347 st Megan Earley University of Pennsylvania
24 305 0:02:23 Megan Renoir Boston University
25 311 0:02:26 Audrey Love Bucknell University
26 346 0:03:18 Elizabeth McShane Pennsylvania State University
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rutgers Circuit Race
Piscataway, NJ
March 3, 2013
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ECCC Team Omnium
Place School Total M-ITT W-ITT M-RR W-RR M-Crit W-Crit
1 Massachusetts Institute of Technology 206 43 50 37 24 24 28
2 Pennsylvania State University 167 50 9 50 0 50 8
3 Yale University 148 11 43 1 37 6 50
4 University of Vermont 125 37 21 8 32 9 18
5 Cornell University 124 0 37 0 50 0 37
6 Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 118 0 32 0 43 0 43
7 University of New Hampshire 108 13 28 11 3 32 21
8 Killington Mountain School 107 21 0 43 0 43 0
9 New York University 99 32 7 24 13 21 2
10 Swarthmore College 84 15 0 32 0 37 0
11 Dartmouth College 76 18 24 15 15 0 4
12 Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai 71 0 18 0 21 0 32
13 University of Connecticut 70 6 15 9 5 11 24
14 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 68 7 5 28 1 18 9
15 University of Pittsburgh 56 3 13 4 18 18 0
16 Middlebury College 54 8 0 18 0 28 0
17 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 51 28 0 21 0 2 0
18 US Military Academy 34 0 0 6 28 0 0
19 Temple University 31 6 1 0 9 4 11
20 Rochester Institute of Technology 28 0 8 0 7 0 13
21 Tufts University 27 24 0 3 0 0 0
22 Columbia University-NYC 27 0 3 5 11 1 7
23 Harvard University 27 0 6 0 6 0 15
24 Boston University 25 0 11 0 8 0 6
25 University of Delaware 22 2 0 13 0 7 0
26 Princeton University 13 1 0 7 0 5 0
27 Syracuse University 13 0 0 0 0 13 0
28 Bucknell University 11 9 0 2 0 0 0
29 University of Rochester 8 0 0 0 0 8 0
30 Hamilton College 8 0 4 0 4 0 0
31 Fitchburg High School 7 0 2 0 2 0 3
32 Millersville University-Pennsylvania 6 0 0 0 0 0 6
33 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway 4 4 0 0 0 0 0
34 Lehigh University 3 0 0 0 0 3 0
35 Brown University 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
36 Franklin and Marshall College 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Men A 47 starters 27 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 37 1:08:49 Robin Carpenter Swarthmore College 80
2 41 :16 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School 70
3 32 0:01:07 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University 63
4 31 0:01:07 Alan Royek Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 57
5 10 0:01:07 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technology 51
6 42 1 Lap Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School 45
7 20 1 Lap Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College 40
8 36 1 Lap Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 35
9 6 1 Lap John Herrick University of Vermont 30
10 38 1 Lap Cole Archambault Tufts University 26
11 24 1 Lap Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 22
12 34 1 Lap Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University 18
13 44 1 Lap Dylan Lowe Columbia University-NYC 15
14 47 1 Lap Julian Georg Syracuse University 12
15 39 1 Lap Michael Garretson Pennsylvania State University 9
16 33 1 Lap Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University 7
17 40 1 Lap Peter Vollers Jr Killington Mountain School 5
18 5 1 Lap Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3
19 22 1 Lap Samson McHugh University of Pittsburgh 2
20 19 1 Lap Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 1
21 27 1 Lap Brandon Knettel Lehigh University
22 4 1 Lap Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania
23 9 1 Lap Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University
24 12 1 Lap Steven Francisco University of Delaware
25 2 1 Lap Joseph Reis University of Vermont
26 8 1 Lap Adam Hodes Boston University
27 17 1 Lap Andrew Weinstein Princeton University
28 11 1 Lap Colin McKenna Pennsylvania State University
29 23 1 Lap Vinnie DePalma University of Pittsburgh
30 21 1 Lap Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College
31 45 P&P Zachary Semian Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
32 29 P&P Marten Beels Lehigh University
33 15 P&P Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont
34 46 P&P YiPeng Teoh Brown University
35 49 P&P Stephen Rogacki US Military Academy
36 25 P&P James Kennedy University of New Hampshire
37 50 P&P Patrick Doumont US Military Academy
38 52 P&P Nathan Dugan Columbia University-NYC
39 30 P&P Taylor Schwartz Tufts University
40 26 P&P Nicholas Chen Cornell University
41 3 P&P Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire
42 13 P&P Eran Preble University of Delaware
DNF 16 Spencer Gilbert Yale University
DNF 18 Greg DiSanto University of New Hampshire
DNF 28 Ross Creed Temple University
DNF 48 Thomas Barnett Providence College
DNF 51 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy
Women A/B Combined
Place Bib Time First Last Team Cat
1 88 0:57:02 Lenore Pipes Cornell University A
2 69 st Rose Long Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai A
3 86 st Bailey Semian Kutztown University of Pennsylvania A
4 94 st Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh A
5 82 st Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy A
6 96 st Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College A
7 101 st Emily Paxson University of Vermont B
8 99 st Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology A
9 113 :18 Karen Lam New York University B
10 106 st Marina Brown Yale University B
11 85 :36 Elspeth Huyett Kutztown University of Pennsylvania A
12 102 :43 Lydia Hausle Boston University B
13 92 :51 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology A
14 90 :55 Heather McLaughlin Harvard University A
15 95 0:01:05 Erica Blom Yale University A
16 93 0:01:16 Amy Mausser University of Connecticut A
17 81 st Victoria Ollo US Military Academy A
18 87 0:01:44 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University A
19 98 st Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire A
20 112 0:01:50 Adriane Hairston Temple University B
21 108 st McKayla Dunfey Hamilton College B
22 111 0:02:30 Elizabeth White University of Vermont B
23 80 1 Lap Gabriella Allong US Military Academy A
24 107 1 Lap Krysten Koehn Yale University B
25 105 1 Lap Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire B
26 114 1 Lap Frances Steen Brown University B
27 103 1 Lap AliciaRose Pastore University of Vermont B
28 89 2 Laps Aileen Vandenberg University of Connecticut A
29 83 2 Laps Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy A
30 110 2 Laps Gabriela Ruiz Boston University B
31 109 3 Laps Hannah Garrett Yale University B
DNF 104 DNF Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire B
DNF 115 DNF Jennifer Webster US Military Academy B
Women A 18 starters 17 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 88 0:57:02 Lenore Pipes Cornell University 80
2 69 st Rose Long Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai 70
3 86 st Bailey Semian Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 63
4 94 st Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 57
5 82 st Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy 51
6 96 st Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 45
7 99 st Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 40
8 85 :36 Elspeth Huyett Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 35
9 92 :51 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology 30
10 90 :55 Heather McLaughlin Harvard University 26
11 95 0:01:05 Erica Blom Yale University 22
12 93 0:01:16 Amy Mausser University of Connecticut 18
13 81 st Victoria Ollo US Military Academy 15
14 87 0:01:44 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 12
15 98 st Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire 9
16 80 1 Lap Gabriella Allong US Military Academy 7
17 89 2 Laps Aileen Vandenberg University of Connecticut 5
18 83 2 Laps Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 3
Women B 15 starters 17 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 101 st Emily Paxson University of Vermont 48
2 113 :18 Karen Lam New York University 41
3 106 st Marina Brown Yale University 35
4 102 :43 Lydia Hausle Boston University 30
5 112 0:01:50 Adriane Hairston Temple University 26
6 108 st McKayla Dunfey Hamilton College 22
7 111 0:02:30 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 18
8 107 1 Lap Krysten Koehn Yale University 15
9 105 1 Lap Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire 12
10 114 1 Lap Frances Steen Brown University 9
11 103 1 Lap AliciaRose Pastore University of Vermont 7
12 110 2 Laps Gabriela Ruiz Boston University 5
13 109 3 Laps Hannah Garrett Yale University 3
DNF 104 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire
DNF 115 Jennifer Webster US Military Academy
Men B 43 starters 19.8 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 226 0:54:53 Max Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 48
2 214 st Andrew Baker University of Delaware 41
3 223 st Brandon King University of Connecticut 35
4 249 st Paul Strein US Military Academy 30
5 220 st Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College 26
6 236 st Drew Kogon New York University 22
7 252 st Matthew LloydThomas Yale University 18
8 212 st Samuel Cowans Bucknell University 15
9 202 st David Slochower University of Pennsylvania 12
10 217 st Alex Lambi Temple University 9
11 219 st Kenneth McNeill Northeastern University 7
12 210 st Brian Case Bucknell University 5
13 216 st Jordan Oroshiba University of Rochester 3
14 208 st Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2
15 244 st Michael Carroll Columbia University-NYC 1
16 241 st Jonah Meadvancort Killington Mountain School
17 225 st Greg McElravy University of Vermont
18 224 st Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvania
19 215 :20 Ben Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technology
20 238 :44 R. Wilson Tarbox IV New York University
21 201 0:01:50 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont
22 251 st Ryan Humes Temple University
23 233 0:02:20 Noah Epstein Tufts University
24 235 0:02:27 David Hocker Princeton University
25 200 0:02:55 Oliver Schrang Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26 229 0:03:08 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology
27 218 P&P Zachary Parker Dartmouth College
28 211 P&P Harry Chen Bucknell University
29 296 P&P Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University
30 206 P&P Andrew Cornelia University of Vermont
31 203 P&P William Smith University of Pennsylvania
32 207 P&P Ryan Matter University of Pennsylvania
33 246 P&P Michael Houghton US Military Academy
34 242 P&P Guo-Liang Chew Harvard University
35 239 P&P David Migl Harvard University
36 205 P&P Ben Civiletti University of Vermont
37 247 P&P Thomas Devane US Military Academy
38 221 P&P Adam Trexler Yale University
39 248 P&P Micah Douglas US Military Academy
40 227 P&P Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
41 250 P&P David Singerman Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF 213 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University
DNF 240 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School
Men C1 37 starters 13.5 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 418 0:38:48 Sean McIntyre Pennsylvania State University 32
2 404 :20 David Hopper Pennsylvania State University 24
3 411 st John Knisely Pennsylvania State University 18
4 423 st David Villari Boston University 15
5 438 st Timothy Schaffer Columbia University-NYC 12
6 416 st Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 9
7 1056 st Peter Watson McGill University 7
8 415 st Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire 5
9 432 st Michael Silva Harvard University 4
10 420 st John Withrow University of Pittsburgh 3
11 408 st Jacob Rubin University of Delaware 2
12 419 st Corey Robinson University of Connecticut 1
13 413 :30 Joseph Rich University of New Hampshire
14 407 :41 Derek Wladyka Drexel University
15 403 0:01:43 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont
16 426 0:02:38 Brian Markman Pennsylvania State University
17 436 P&P Michael Baird McGill University
18 435 P&P Joseph Lee Columbia University-NYC
19 409 P&P Ian Kola University of Vermont
20 401 P&P Jonathan Lange University of Vermont
21 414 P&P Logan Cawley Pennsylvania State University
22 417 P&P Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University
23 425 P&P Dillon Durinick Pennsylvania State University
24 421 P&P Caleb Browning University of Connecticut
25 424 P&P Andrew Dudle Pennsylvania State University
26 434 P&P Andrew Wilkens University of Massachusetts-Amherst
27 412 P&P Chris Barr University of New Hampshire
28 410 P&P Daniel Gray Drexel University
29 429 P&P Stephan Kadauke University of Pennsylvania
30 402 P&P Benjamin Frye University of Vermont
31 430 P&P Cheng Li Pennsylvania State University
32 422 P&P Joseph Yacono Drexel University
33 406 P&P Thomas Calcagni Drexel University
34 433 P&P Michael Griffin University of Massachusetts-Amherst
35 431 P&P Brady Ferster Pennsylvania State University
DNF 405 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University
DNF 437 Eric Macedo University of Delaware
Men C2 39 starters 13.5 laps
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 591 0:38:54 David Koppstein Massachusetts Institute of Technology 32
2 580 st Jake Barker Middlebury College 24
3 583 st Jacob Lapenna Princeton University 18
4 598 Scott Burdick Massachusetts Institute of Technology 15
5 590 st Tanner DeVoe Princeton University 12
6 586 st Robert McManmon University of Rochester 9
7 568 st Nicholas Fiolo Marywood University 7
8 565 st Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School 5
9 569 :04 Jeremiah White Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 4
10 577 :13 Ryan Campbell Millersville University-Pennsylvania 3
11 574 :16 Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology 2
12 578 st Stephen Shum Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1
13 599 :30 Kamal Ndousse Massachusetts Institute of Technology
14 552 :36 Isaiah Levy US Military Academy
15 557 :42 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design
16 560 0:01:03 Brian Lin Carnegie Mellon University
17 558 0:01:39 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design
18 593 0:02:03 Daniel Spakowicz Yale University
19 555 P&P Alberto Castro US Military Academy
20 559 P&P Kyle Helson Brown University
21 594 P&P Ernesto Jimenez Massachusetts Institute of Technology
22 573 P&P Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology
23 564 P&P Cajer Gong Carnegie Mellon University
24 582 P&P Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College
25 584 P&P Brian Brodine Rochester Institute of Technology
26 588 P&P Josinaldo Costa University of Rochester
27 562 P&P Robert Abramson Carnegie Mellon University
28 595 P&P Matthew Li Massachusetts Institute of Technology
29 563 P&P chris buehler Carnegie Mellon University
30 587 P&P Matt Stanton Dartmouth College
31 575 P&P James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology
32 597 P&P Daniel DelBosque Yale University
33 554 P&P Zachary Taylor US Military Academy
34 566 P&P Sean Severt Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
35 592 P&P Daniel Schlingman Yale University
36 576 P&P Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvania
37 561 P&P Colin Steifel Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF 581 Travis Rabbit Yale University
DNF 589 Brandon Wilson Hamilton College
Women C 22 starters 11.7 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 345 0:43:30 Lisa Fawcett Cornell University 32
2 341 0:01:02 Lucie Vagnerova Columbia University-NYC 24
3 335 0:03:02 Victoria Gates Fitchburg High School 18
4 312 0:02:22 Georgia Lagoudas Massachusetts Institute of Technology 15
5 342 0:02:38 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC 12
6 323 0:02:51 Katherine Wymbs Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9
7 320 0:03:09 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 7
8 327 0:03:26 Alissa Peterson University of Vermont 5
9 343 1 Lap Isabelle Cote Columbia University-NYC 4
10 318 1 Lap Natasha Dobrott Boston College 3
11 355 1 Lap Colleen Feriod Yale University 2
12 348 1 Lap Jane Sheridan-Rossi Rhode Island School of Design 1
13 322 1 Lap Sylvie Krause University of Pittsburgh
14 303 2 Laps Eugenia Chalbaud Drexel University
15 316 2 Laps Lisa Thompson Northeastern University
16 334 2 Laps Amanda White University of Connecticut
17 317 2 Laps Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire
18 339 2 Laps Jacqueline Pasekallen University of Massachusetts-Amherst
19 324 2 Laps Edrie Ortega Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF 319 Allison LaChance Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF 325 Amanda Swords Millersville University-Pennsylvania
DNF 333 Gwen Alvord Temple University
Men D1 37 starters 9.9 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 742 0:28:42 Benjamin Calvert New York University 21
2 710 st Joshua Feltner University of New Hampshire 16
3 757 st Simon Vidal New York University 11
4 727 :07 Russell Grindstaff New York University 8
5 743 :13 Edgar Costa New York University 5
6 715 0:01:18 Devon Jasinski University of New Hampshire 4
7 714 0:01:20 Travis Mattison University of New Hampshire 3
8 764 0:01:44 Mark McShane Pennsylvania State University 2
9 701 st Trevor Burke University of Vermont 1
10 725 st Nicholas Gallo University of Connecticut
11 709 0:01:53 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire
12 745 st Bryan Berman Temple University
13 756 st Jorge Pino New York University
14 731 0:02:02 John Smith Boston University
15 746 st Bradley Loudis Temple University
16 763 0:02:25 Jeff MeyerLorentson University of Vermont
17 765 0:02:58 Scott Bryant Columbia University-NYC
18 726 1 lap Zachary Hawk University of Connecticut
19 729 1 lap Casey Verrichia University of Connecticut
20 708 1 lap Andrew Artz Pennsylvania State University
21 721 1 lap Alexander Sousa Northeastern University
22 704 1 lap David Neider University of New Hampshire
23 744 1 lap Christian Anderson New York University
24 734 1 lap Austin Bradley University of Pittsburgh
25 703 1 lap Tyler Gold University of Vermont
26 766 1 lap Dieter Vanwalleghem University of Pennsylvania
27 728 1 lap Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University
28 749 1 lap Thomas Montovani University of Massachusetts-Amherst
29 702 1 lap Sasha Klebnikov University of Pennsylvania
30 762 1 lap Christopher Gilbert Harvard University
31 733 1 lap Timothy Hoye University of Pittsburgh
32 767 1 lap Michael McGuire Columbia University-NYC
33 719 1 lap JeeKang Choi Pennsylvania State University
34 712 2 laps Andrew Merritt University of Delaware
35 724 2 laps John Corbu University of Connecticut
DNF 707 Samuel Carroll Pennsylvania State University
DNF 722 Maxwell Nagel Northeastern University
Men D2 24 starters 9 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 847 0:27:06 Kenneth Dailey US Military Academy 21
2 872 st Forest Trimble Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 16
3 861 st Xingda Zhai Swarthmore College 11
4 867 :12 James Poland Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 8
5 896 st Tom OGrady Massachusetts Institute of Technology 5
6 848 :28 Jack Graham US Military Academy 4
7 846 :34 Kevin Carringer US Military Academy 3
8 892 :42 Matt Redmond Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2
9 887 :47 Breton Minneham Rochester Institute of Technology 1
10 893 :51 Eric Wengert Bucknell University
11 853 st Erik Schiller Rhode Island School of Design
12 856 0:02:28 Sanford Student Brown University
13 898 1 lap Eric Falcon Princeton University
14 855 1 lap Peter Durrant Rhode Island School of Design
15 876 1 lap Peter Skaggs Hamilton College
16 888 1 lap Joseph Palomba Boston College
17 866 1 lap Sam Ferrec Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
18 878 1 lap Mike Yalch Millersville University-Pennsylvania
19 858 1 lap George Dyment Rhode Island School of Design
20 854 1 lap Michael McDermott Rhode Island School of Design
21 857 2 laps Alec Babala Rhode Island School of Design
DNF 845 Robert Walker US Military Academy
DNF 859 Thomas Nguyen Brown University
DNF 894 Maxwell Wagner Bucknell University
Men Intro 29 starters 3.6 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 882 0:10:20 David Berg Dartmouth College 12
2 864 st Daniel Lander Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 7
3 1055 :05 Spencer Egan Middlebury College 5
4 748 :28 Sidharth GajapatiRaju New York University 3
5 883 :32 Andrew Wong Dartmouth College 1
6 716 st Sheldon Hurst University of New Hampshire
7 884 st Rohan Misra Yale University
8 718 :42 Stephen Nickerson University of New Hampshire
9 863 st Garrett Gross Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
10 750 0:01:09 Chris Conwell Temple University
11 879 0:01:18 Alexander Hare Hamilton College
12 717 st Ryan Zielinski University of New Hampshire
13 755 st George Emanuel Harvard University
14 889 st John Wen Yale University
15 873 0:01:22 Siegfried IsidroCloudas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
16 723 0:01:35 Armando Gonzalez Northeastern University
17 860 0:01:40 Ben Heisey Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
18 862 0:01:42 John Malcovitch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
19 700 0:01:45 Sudeep Rangi University of Pennsylvania
20 740 0:01:48 Thomas Bassine University of Connecticut
21 735 0:02:02 Matthew Taggart Temple University
22 754 0:02:05 Richard Taylor Temple University
23 874 0:02:23 Chris Walker Millersville University-Pennsylvania
24 747 0:02:27 Benjamin Ratvasky University of Pittsburgh
25 736 st Orlando Diaz Temple University
26 753 0:02:50 Brandon Masterman New York University
27 751 0:03:12 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University
28 875 1 Lap Ben Gochenaur Millersville University-Pennsylvania
29 737 1 Lap Asad Chaudhry Temple University
Women Intro 25 starters 3.6 miles
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 321 0:12:20 Julia Schlesinger Yale University 21
2 330 :02 Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 16
3 302 :13 Katie Maass Massachusetts Institute of Technology 11
4 356 :17 Catherine Bergeron Temple University 8
5 354 :27 Maureen Gribb Drexel University 5
6 332 :45 Mary Pillion Temple University 4
7 349 :57 Hannah Lees University of Vermont 3
8 338 0:01:26 Amy Hoagland New York University 2
9 1021 0:01:34 Miriam Nielsen Middlebury College 1
10 314 0:01:37 Marianna Sofman Massachusetts Institute of Technology
11 328 0:01:41 Courtney Anderson Hamilton College
12 304 0:01:45 Hope Thomason Boston University
13 308 st Caitlin Bartkus Boston University
14 331 0:02:03 Clare Padmore Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
15 337 0:02:09 Hal Wuertz Harvard University
16 315 0:02:12 Emily Balch University of New Hampshire
17 340 0:02:27 Jamie Potter Harvard University
18 336 0:02:33 Lori Incitti Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
19 347 0:02:37 Megan Earley University of Pennsylvania
20 309 0:02:45 Sara Chuirazzi Bucknell University
21 311 st Audrey Love Bucknell University
22 326 st Josephine VanLoozen Drexel University
23 344 1 Lap Lian Plass Columbia University-NYC
24 346 1 Lap Elizabeth McShane Pennsylvania State University
DNF 306 Tess Timmes Boston University