Westchester Cycling Classic
Yorktown Heights, NY
September 9, 2001
Results Courtesy of PEP Results
Men Cat 3 40 Miles
1 McLeran Ian Stage1 Cycling Danbury 1:37:15
2 George Suter CRCA/Union Square New York
3 Vladimir Borovkov Somerset Wheelmen South River
4 Vassos Kyrianou Tokeneke Road Club Greenwich
5 Gellineau Patrick Team Squiggle Brooklyn
6 James Joseph Moneygram/CRCA Brooklyn
7 Peter Lehmann Nielson Olde Mill Inn Hoboken
8 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Miya Shogi New York
9 Ginghina Mihael ReMax-CRCA Riverdale
10 horne nathanael Kissena brooklyn
11 Juan Pimental MHB New York
12 Greenblatt David Highland Park Hermes Highland Park
13 Gary Keblish CRCA/SBCG Brooklyn
14 Rigg Rob CRCA Dash/Renaissance NYC
15 Leon Fu Highland Park Hermes Randolph
16 Sean Marvel CRCA New York
17 Cole Michael unattached Ridge
18 Loprete Gregg Colavita/MBS Short Hills
19 Michael Prokopee CRCA New York
20 TOI YASUYUKI unattached ENGLEWOOD
21 Richard Hollenbeck NECSA Guilford
22 Ian Stanley Team Squiggle Laurelton
23 Garrett Crooks CRCA Bronx
24 Jamison Stephen Century Road Club New York
25 Max Burgos CRCA New York
26 Jason Pearlman New Haven
27 Jorge Caviedes USI Yorktown Heights
28 Horace Burrowes Moneygram/CRCA Brooklyn
29 Mete Basakinci CRCA/Miya Shogi New York
30 Anthony Canger CRCA/Miya Shogi New York
31 Gregory Wheeler Colavita/MBS Millburn
32 Abbruzzese Sal Moneygram/CRCA Eastchester
33 Gros Bill Heart of New England Cycling Club/PeeBristol
34 Matt Armstrong Spin Gym Cos Cob
35 Ebeling Dave WebEvent.com Poughkeepsie
36 Horacio Ahumada USI White Plains
37 Scot Willingham Metro Sanchez New York
38 Morgan Stebbins CRCA New York
39 Brad Cronk CRCA New York
40 Rick Spear CRCA Westport
41 Escobar James New Canaan Cycling Club Stamford
42 Dermot Quinn CRCA/Union Square New York
Men Cat 4 40 Miles
1 John Morales New Canaan Portchester 1:42:02
2 Buday Alan unattached manorville
3 Braun Luke Miya Shoji Bronx
4 Robert Swercewski Bethany
5 Adam Friedman CRCA New York
6 Geoffrey Heath CRCA Bronx
7 Christopher Gray Gundelach Cycling Rutherford
8 deSouza Alessandro Highland Park Hermes Highland Park
9 Zui Hanafusa CRCA New York
10 Chapleau Michael Cannondale/Stage 1 Stamford
11 Chiudina Tom Unione Spotiva Italiana Yonkers
12 LaFrance Jeffrey Zephyr Cycling Team Inc. Oxford
13 Alvaro Betancur New Canaan New Rochelle
14 France Jason Capital Bicycle Albany
15 Pulver Joshua BVF (Brooklyn Velo Force) Brooklyn
16 David Duhan Gundelach Cycling Fresh Meadow
17 Peter Easton New Canaan Rye
18 Raymond Zeimet Gundelach Cycling Mamaroneck
19 Seabury Steve Team SCARR Old Chatham
20 Tristan Fausto CRCA/Miya Shoji Teaneck
21 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA New York
22 Volkert Ezekiel Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn
23 Ryan Christopher CRCA New York
24 Seth Rabinowitz BVF (Brooklyn Velo Force) Brooklyn
25 taylor david CRCA - Dash Renaissance new york
26 Louis Debattista CRCA/Metro Sanchez New York
27 Gary Gurney Capital Bicycle Coeymans Hollow
28 Dellicarpini Angelo USI Bronx
29 Stephen Chang CRCA/Metro Sanchez New York
30 Koblenz Barry USI Fleetwood
31 Diego Atehortua New Canaan Harrison
32 Bakken Erik Zephyr Mahopac
33 Paul Oram Hillsborough
34 guatelli robert Metro-Sanchez/Century Raod Club AssocNew York
35 Craig Callan Highland Park Hermes Highland Park
36 Oscar Osorio New Canaan White Plains
37 Fernandez Walter Kissena Cycling Club Yonkers
38 harvey stephen century road club ny
39 Spillman Rob Kissena Brooklyn
40 Kokiko Michael Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn
41 Carl Weiss Fort Lee
42 Mat Nelessen CRCA Princeton
43 Todd Kruget Highland Park Hermes Highland Park
44 French David Highand Park Hermes Rahway
45 Balser Stephen Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn
Men Cat 5 18 miles
1 Thomas Cromie Mt. Kisco 45:10
2 Ramon Agudelo Unione Sportiva Italiana White Plains
3 Brian Kelley Yorktown Heights
4 Mike Usiak Unione Sportiva Italiana Harrison
5 Gary Velardi Wilford
6 Carlos Quintero New Canaan Cycling Club White Plains
7 Jojuge Anthony Suffern
8 Dwayne Nosworthy Bronx
9 Eckel Ryan Century Road Club Association New York
10 Istvan Benyei Unione Sportiva Italiana Yonkers
11 Richard Paul Unione Sportiva Italiana hartsdale
12 Matthew Jackson Sleepy Hollow Sleepy Hollow
13 Cain Michael Thornwood
14 Thibault Andre Teabo Leonia
15 Blacklocks Stephen Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn
16 Evan Kottler Scarsdale
17 Peter Greges Unione Sportiva Italiana Mt. Vernon
18 Braun Jonathan Cortland Cycling Club
19 Schrott Jonathan Mt. Kisco
20 crotty john rye
21 Collins Stephen Westport
22 David Lang Sleepy Hollow Brewster
23 Bradley Gates Army-USAC West Point
24 Blume David Century Road Club Association Scarsdale
25 Clark Bruce Danbury
Men Citizen 18 miles
1 Robert Cummings Thornwood 45:10
2 Stuart Robert Montrose
3 Jonathan Levine Purchase
4 Wells Bruce USI Scarsdale
5 Dave Kim Sleepy Hollow
6 Brett John USI Scarsdale
7 William Dunke Scarsdale
8 Rosario Barone Mt. Vernon
9 John Frayne Verplanck
10 German Garcia Greenwich
Women Open 33 Miles
1 Laura Kibelsbeck WebEvent.com Plantsville 1:15:20
2 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Club Associate New York
3 Jolie Goldstein Sleepy Hollow Sleepy Hollow
4 Caitlin McVarish Kissena Riverside
5 Dorothy Ramsey Cranford Old Greenwich
6 Caryl Gale San Diego Cyclo Vets Hoboken
7 Jacqueline Paull Somerset Wheelman Hackett Town
8 Lenore Imhof CTS / Velocity Bloomfield
9 Greta Schneidman Verizon Wireless Branford
10 Juana Fernandez New York
11 Cidney Schultz CRCA Bronx
12 Shweky Barbara 3D Brooklyn
13 Dale Malkames Unione Sportiva Italiana Scarsdale
14 Tyrell Elizabeth Somerset Wheelman Annandale
15 Shari Stillman Century Road Club Greenwich
16 mariko toi unattached ENGLEWOOD
17 Lori Romero CRCA-Axis Brooklyn
18 Wright Polly USI Eastchester
Men Master 35+ 33 Miles
1 Gordon Aubrey Team Squiggle Reading 1:02:50
2 Raphael Diaz Granados CRCA Leonia
3 Juan Pimentee MHB Bronx
4 Morgan Stebbins CRCA Wesley Hills
5 John Idone ReMax/CRCA Roxbury
6 Gros Bill Heart of New England Cycling Club/PeeBristol
7 David Melchior CRCA Brooklyn
8 Robert Whalen Sleepy Hollow Sleepy Hollow
9 Gary Keblish CRCA Brooklyn
10 Bernard McGarry CTS Yonkers
11 Abdul Kabia CTS White Plains
12 Ian Stanley Team Squiggle Laurelton
13 Pelican Greg Zephyr Cycling Team New Milford
14 Guffafsson Kurt CRC Brooklyn
15 Wirtz Brian Zephyr Cycling Team Avon
16 Patrick McNamara Ridgefield Bank Ridgefield
17 Mattison Charles Tokeneke Road Club Weston
18 Allaire Michael New Canaan Cyclery Stamford
19 Graham Lang Zephyr Cycling Team Branford
20 O Neill Doug CTS Tenafly
21 Patrick Lynch Zephyr Cycling Team Bethel
22 Scheetz Ed Greenwich
23 Maro Grateraui Meta New York
24 Patrick Reimer CRCA New York
25 Jose Collado MHB Astoria
26 Toal Tom Les Cyclistes Norwalk
27 Keller Scott Cranford New York
28 Harold Fancis Team Squiggle Baldwin
29 McGovern John USI Scarsdale
30 Ken Plundeke MHB Tenafly
31 Thomas Cromie Mt. Kisco
32 Claudio Micci Ridgefield Bank Middlebury
33 Bonn Dwight Glenford
34 Raul Martinez Kissena Brooklyn
35 Thomas Quinn Zephyr Cycling Team Bethel
36 Chris Barber West Granby
37 Rene Vargus USI White Plains
Men Master 45+ 33 Miles
1 Gellineau Patrick Team Squiggle Brooklyn 1:02:50
2 Tinston Steven Piermont Flywheelers Blauvelt
3 Dennis Williams Ridgefield Bank Danbury
4 Ballard Clarence Somerset Wheelman Mt Vernon
5 malkames rick Unione Sportiva Italiana scarsdale
6 Horacio Ahumada USI / Unione Sportiva Italiana White Plains
7 Andrew McLaughlin Somerset Wheelman Queens
8 Jeffrey Knisely Cranford/CTS Port Chestor
9 Reb Cole Cranford/CTS Mohegan Lake
10 Roman Paezica Kissena Brooklyn
11 Robert O'Hara Tri-State Velo Lake Parsippany
12 Kliger David Competitive Edge Yonkers
13 Johnson Peter Zephyr Prospect
14 Rayner Myles Somerset Wheelman Brooklyn
15 Andre Hurni Yonkers
16 gabriel enrique long beach
17 Kaufman James Les Cyclistes Croton-on-Hudson
18 Delroy Danvers Team Tam Brooklyn
19 Robert Clifford Sony New York
20 juskowiak edward gruppo sportivo europeo cheshire
21 John Barrett CRCA New York
22 Bruce Morris Laurel Bike Club New Haven
23 Jim Kaeli Tri-State Velo Rockaway
24 Jerry Deprey AMC Cycling Harwinton
25 Thiele Hajo USI / Unione Sportiva Italiana Larchmont
26 Thomas Wing AMC Cycling
27 Storms Herman Somerset Wheelman Annandale
28 DiCostanzo Damian Unione Sportiva Italiana Rye
Men Junior 18 miles
1 Andres Piedizahita CRCA/Money-Gram Flushing 51:40
2 Gavriel Epstein CRCA Englewood
3 Cordoba Carlos West Wood Velo Nanuet
4 Keith Jordy Hopewell Junction
5 Kamen Zack Keith Haring Foundation/CRCA Bedford Corners
6 Arnold Rufino Sleepy Hollow Sleepy Hollow
7 Jesse Murray West Wood Velo Mahwah