Johnny Cake Lane Spring Series
March 20, 2004
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Group A Cat I, II, III
Place Bib Number Last Name First Name Team Time
1 14 Donohue Alec Louis Garneau Racing 2:21:59
2 11 Ruiz Andy CCB/International 2:22:11
3 6 Juzysta Eric Saab of Halfmoon/Slingerlands CBRC 2:22:25
4 1 Beilby Ian Louis Garneau Racing 2:23:06
5 19 McGovern John Kingston Cycling 2:24:01
6 2:33:32
7 3 Crisafulli Todd NAV/Mercury Web Solutions Cycling 2:33:32
8 18 McCutchen David Kingston Cycling 2:33:32
9 15 Baer Jason Louis Garneau Racing 2:33:32
10 7 Klion Scott Cranford Bike Shop/CTS 2:33:32
11 17 Fairchild Stephen CCB/International 2:33:32
12 10 Quackenbush Chuck Saab of Halfmoon/Slingerlands CBRC 2:33:32
13 2:33:46
14 5 Grandchamp Jonathon Club Wissahickon 2:33:46
15 2 Berman Marc Cranford Bike Shop/CTS
16 4 Foster Dennis Hudson Valley Velo Club
Group B Cat IV, V
Place Bib Number Last Name First Name Team Time
1 114 Smith Nathan NAV / Mercury Web Solutions 2:06:44
2 110 McCarthy Sean Essex County Velo 2:06:58
3 132 Milano Craig Hudson Valley Velo Club 2:06:58
4 136 Lawrence Jimmy Windham Mountain Resort 2:08:06
5 137 McTaque Joe NAV / Mercury Web Solutions 2:08:09
6 139 Frittz Aaron Rennselear Polytechnic Institute Cycling 2:08:20
7 117 Turner Travis Bicycle Depot 2:08:41
8 128 Gwen Marc Hudson Valley Velo Club 2:09:48
9 130 Davies Matt Hudson Valley Velo Club 2:10:20
10 134 Clark Jason Unattached 2:10:20
11 126 Brudage Scott Kingston Cycling 2:10:20
12 101 Aunave Marielle Unattached 2:10:20
13 105 Dadekian Robert Saab of Halfmoon/Slingerlands CBRC 2:10:20
14 106 Hanes Steve Saab of Halfmoon/Slingerlands CBRC 2:10:20
15 2:10:20
16 123 Regan Patrick Unattached 2:10:20
17 120 Beals Dave Saab of Halfmoon/Slingerlands CBRC 2:10:30
18 113 Scarce Rik Saab of Halfmoon/Slingerlands CBRC 2:10:30
19 109 Hubbell Pete Hudson Valley Velo Club 2:10:30
20 2:10:39
21 108 Heydendael Willem Unattached 2:11:30
22 119 Dekney Jesse Kingston Cycling 2:14:13
23 138 Christian Matthew Saab of Halfmoon/Slingerlands CBRC 2:16:32
24 118 Yepsen Carter Saab of Halfmoon/Slingerlands CBRC 2:17:03
25 103 Blanchard Darren Unattached 2:18:01
26 124 Thomas Jay Mohawk Hudson Cycling Club 2:18:01
27 142 Leon James Unattached 2:19:46
28 127 Jankowski Mike Unattached 2:19:46
29 141 Speece Andrew Unattached 2:22:37
30 133 Altman Richard Kingston Cycling 2:24:21
31 2:24:21
32 122 Egerton Nancy Saab of Halfmoon/Slingerlands CBRC 2:25:10
33 104 Brady Ed Unattached 2:30:06
34 121 Sirni Michael MUBC 2:40:32
35 129 Reynolds Brendan Unattached 2:46:41