Ronde Van Mullica Road Race
Presented by
Pro Pedals Bike Shop
Elwood,Mullica Township, NJ
Sunday, July 19, 2009
Results Courtesy of the Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Master 35+
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team Age USCF Road Cat
1 119 Michael Csuy Philadelphia Ciclismo/VeloEuropa Imports 46 3
2 321 Robert Ryan Pure Energy Racing 43 3
3 86 Juan Aracena Westwood Velo 42 3
4 186 Tim Orr Rocket Racing/YSG 41 3
5 191 Dennis Schwandtner Kreb/EECT 39 3
6 196 Marc Vettori C3-athletes serving athletes 38 4
7 148 David Hussey Cycles 54 45 4
8 128 Charles Erndl Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing 39 2
9 127 Scott Duprex Strictly Bicycles 41
10 156 Michael Lynch Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q/Flying Fish Brewing Co 40 3
11 326 Keith Abruzzese PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club 35 2
12 126 Josh Davison Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com 38 2
13 192 Tom Shebell Rocket Racing/YSG 43 3
14 92 Richard Bilson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 36 4
15 189 Steve Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur 42 3
16 187 Rich Owens Pro Pedals
17 314 Steve Sandacz MainLIne Cycling 36 4
18 152 Michael Kolb C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 45 4
19 87 Jerry Ascolese Cycles 54 - YSG Racing 39 4
20 149 David Iglewicz CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team 35 4
21 155 Robert Lombardi Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing 48 4
22 136 Eric Hallander Rocket Racing/YSG 50 4
23 190 Chris Samuel Pro Pedals
24 138 Doug Hover ROCKET RACING/YSG 48 3
25 188 James Ruotolo team norwood/the peddler 40 4
26 324 David Jackson Unattached
27 307 Otto Sanchez Pro Pedals Bike Shop 38 4
28 391 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle 45 2
29 309 Klaus Satzke YSG Racing 43 4
30 278 James Mauroff Pro Pedals Bike Shop 50 4
31 226 Tim Hall
32 397 William McLaughlin Somerset Wheelmen 47 3
33 174 David Mitchell Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale 50 3
34 322 Kevin Brass CC Evesham
35 193 Keith Slyman Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 40 4
36 137 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com 40 3
37 393 Alex Rossano YSG Racing 44 4
38 194 Steve Smith ProPedals
39 132 Raul Galliano Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 45 4
40 107 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon/ECA 37 3
41 129 Dana Fallon Liberty Cycle 53 3
42 109 Anthony Camarata rocket racing / YSG racing 44
43 88 Marc Bechtold PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 45 3
44 317 Thomas Mains Van Dessel Factory Team 38 2
45 325 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen 44 2
46 154 Darco Lalevic Philadelphia Gentlemen's Recreation Club 42 2
Master 45+
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team Age USCF Road Cat
1 375 Vladimir Borovkov Century Road Club Association 51 2
2 266 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles- Rockstar Games 50 3
3 343 Stephen Cochrane Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 50 2
4 244 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing/D&Q-Flying Fish Brewing 46 2
5 258 Keith Davies MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q 50 3
6 289 Haluk Sarci 49 3
7 264 Richard Gonzalez BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 46 3
8 279 Anthony Maisto Deno's Wonder Wheel 45 3
9 285 Roman Paczka MLC - Bikyle/Mazur Couching.com 54 3
10 295 Adam Nordmeyer Colvita-Sutterhome 23
11 383 Alex Binder Riptide Cycling 49 3
12 247 William Borghard Riptide/Seacoast Builders/Brielle/DCM 47 3
13 339 Michael Joseph Colavita Racing Inc. 47 3
14 292 Tom Simpson Summit 52 4
15 380 Scott Holder Unattached 46 3
16 269 Andrew Indeck Team Somerset 46 4
17 286 William Patterson DRT Deep Blue 48 4
18 283 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo 46 3
19 278 James Mauroff Pro Pedals Bike Shop 50 4
20 257 Scott Cullen Summit Cycling Club 46 4
21 273 Jonathon Lockburner Pro Pedals
22 284 David Nesler Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 54 3
23 253 Jeff Cordisco Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 50 3
24 242 Clay Allen Pro Pedals
25 373 Sam Tacci
26 245 Jay Attiya Beachwood Bicycles 49 4
27 294 David Teague DRT/Deep Blue 45 5
28 276 Henry Lyons 51
29 347 Jozef Urzedowski Watchung Wheelmen 61 3
30 261 Gary Eveland Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com 49 4
31 248 Michael Bowe Cycle Sports/ Worth & Company 46 3
32 262 Jim Feehan Kissena 49 3
33 353 Drew Showers Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 46 2
34 999 Rider Unknown
35 277 Jose Maldonado Philadelphia Ciclismo 41 5
36 291 Stephen Shine Seacoast Builders/Brielle Cyclery/DCM 49 3
37 345 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing Inc. 55 3
38 275 Walter Kowalski Jaeger Wheelmen 49 4
39 270 Randy Inglis Team DRT/Deep Blue 49 3
40 256 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 46 3
41 243 Albert Anderson BikeLine/LWA Racing 48 4
42 263 Dan Fennell Jaeger Wheelmen 56 3
43 272 Frank Leach Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler 5
44 250 Thomas Cheney PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 49 3
45 251 Maria Elena Collazo Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing 47 1
46 254 Mike Cornnell Summit Cycling Club 57 4
47 252 Dan Conlin Team DRT/Deep Blue 47 4
48 260 Frank Dicola pro pedals 51 4
49 280 Stephen Mikulcik Team DRT - Deep Blue 4
50 329 Edward Bertucio C C Evesham 52 3
51 259 Scott Demarzio Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 47 3
Cat 4/5
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team Age USCF Road Cat
1 199 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy 23 4
2 327 Brendan McGrath Unattached 25 4
3 311 Anthony Loden Unattached 32 4
4 215 Kevin Correale Team DRT 25 4
5 309 Randy Sellari Cadence 50 5
6 228 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa Imports 35 4
7 272 Frank Leach Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler 20 5
8 310 Jacob Sisson Highland Park Hermes 22 4
9 280 Stephen Mikulcik Team DRT - Deep Blue 29 4
10 221 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy 31 4
11 394 Peter McNichols Guys Racing Club 41 4
12 299 John King Pro Pedals
13 223 Ed Figaniak TeamVegan/OrganicAthlete 42 4
13 312 Gordon Stone 43 5
14 303 Wayne Povey PSRACING/MASTERPIECE KITCHENS 52 4
15 301 Gregory Pizarek Sotheby's International Realty/Strictly Bicycles 32 4
16 298 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy
17 305 Doug Resetar 32
18 298 Anthony Perazzelli Summit/D&Q 43 4
19 296 Joshua Parker Kissena Cycling Club 19 4
20 399 Brendan Newman Unattached 27 4
21 212 Kyle Carroll Rutgers University Cycling Team 21 4
22 315 Michael Walsh High Road Cycles 28 5
23 213 George Chopek Pro Pedals
24 214 Jason Cole Philadelphia Ciclismo /Velo Europa Imports 33 4
25 316 Jeffrey White Team RDP 30 5
26 313 Jeffrey Sutherland Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 45 4
27 208 Kenneth Barfell DRT/Deep Blue 41
28 231 Jerry Hine Summit 38
29 236 George Kniaz Action Wheels 41 5
30 281 Dean Molle Cadence Cycling & Multisport 48 5
30 312 Mauricio Melo Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler 24 4
31 211 Thomas Burke Pro Pedals 5
32 274 Jim Ludovici 45 5
33 230 David Henkel Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 29 4
34 400 Rob Mahony
35 318 Gregory Zielinski Team DRT/Deep Blue 39
36 210 Rob Brown Team DRT / Deep Blue 38 4
37 304 Elizabeth Renner Highland Park Hermes 27
38 235 David Kapigian Action Wheels 39 5
39 234 Kevin Kall Cadence Cycling & Multisport Center 42 4
40 233 Matt Johnson Cycles 54 21
41 216 Jeff Covert CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team 36 4
42 202 Matt Armstrong 29 5
43 398 Mike Apice Guys Racing Club 46 5
44 217 Chris Cumo Philadelphia Ciclismo 46 4
45 232 Greg Horrocks 44 4
46 276 Henry Lyons 51
47 201 Richard Ambacher PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 52 5
48 387 Joe Gianbescia
49 225 Paul Gross Guy's Racing club 47 4
50 302 William Pluta Rutgers University Cycling Team 28
51 273 Jonathon Lockburner Pro Pedals
52 295 Adam Nordmeyer Colvita-Sutterhome 23
53 237 Justin Kowalczyk 26 5
54 297 Jay Paulding Team DRT/Deep Blue 37 5
55 277 Jose Maldonado Philadelphia Ciclismo 41 5
56 219 Justin Davala Action Wheels 23
57 385 Joe Schiavo
58 227 Philip Hammer 46
59 390 John Giordano Pro Pedals
60 999 Rider Unknown
61 220 Rich Davis Evolution Racing 41 5
62 308 Luis Sanders Summit CC 50 5
63 279 Patrick Mc Gurk tri state velo/amoro's racing team 47 5
64 999 Rider Unknown
Pro 1/2/3
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team Age USCF Road Cat
1 338 Leandro Botasso Colavita
2 236 Joe Whitman Salamander Racing 27 1
3 337 Guido Palma Colavita
4 335 Michael Jenks C C Evesham 27 2
5 173 Gilberth Gomez Valverde Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 30 1
6 172 Keith Gerber Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 34 2
7 376 Mike Miller Team Alliance Environmental
8 146 Theresa Cliff-Ryan Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7 31 Pro
9 216 Mike Stubna Indiana Regional Medical Center 33 1
10 177 Timothy Karabin Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon 29 2
11 192 Andy Munas Dynaflo 26 2
12 315 Christian Mambelli Colavita
13 171 Kevin Fryberger Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 36 2
14 148 Jurandir De Almeida Metra/Wendy's pb Cycles 54 39 2
15 198 Jeffrey Salvitti Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon 21 2
16 240 Caleb Bonilla Pro Pedals
17 144 Steven Blackman Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 30 2
18 342 Kacey Manderfield Wolverine Sports Club 23 1
19 174 Dan Hauber Pro Pedals
20 341 Matthew Spohn Dynaflo Racing 25 1
21 332 Bruce Wadiak PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club 39 3
22 346 John Hunter Talksoft Racing 33 2
23 138 Mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com 41 2
24 378 Carlos Rodgers
25 999 Rider Unknown
26 145 Tricia Carnila Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7 40 Pro
27 214 Josh Soboti Team Metra/Wendy's/Victor Homes 19 3
28 328 Steve Moore Pro Pedals
29 187 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 47 3
30 218 Davina Summers Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7 30
31 217 Daniel Sullivan Team Metra/Wendy's pb Cycles 54 20 2
32 139 John Armer PSRacing / Masterpiece Kitchens 37 3
33 182 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 39 3
34 999 Rider Unknown
35 233 Rafal Urzedowski Northeastern Hardware / CJCT 33 1
36 175 Bryan Hitch main line cycling 36 3
37 160 Kyle Eckley Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale 34 2
38 143 Darin Bedle Guardian Coaching/Supreme Protein p/b Brielle Cyclery44 2
39 195 Nick Price Dynaflo Racing 33 2
40 211 Jason Schiltz Dynaflo Racing 30 2
41 241 Ryan Burke Pro Pedals
42 193 John Olsen bennetts bicycle 46 3
43 178 George Kotokis guy's racing club 42 2
44 147 David Dawson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 17 3
45 334 Chris Johnson Above Category Racing 26 2
46 180 Stefan Kusurelis Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator Wine 40 3
47 137 Jonathon Van Osten Pro Pedals
48 176 Robert Janssen Pro Pedals
49 344 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing Inc. 41 3
50 237 Dan Wilson Alliance Environmental 36 1
51 333 Daniel Banks Unattached 33 3
52 188 Jessie Maclean Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7 24
53 219 Adam Szczepanski Wissahickon 30 3
54 163 Greg Ferguson Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst. 44 2
55 184 Paul Levis CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 29 2
56 331 Laura Van Gilder C3 Sollay 45 1
57 382 John Howe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 34 3
58 149 John Durso Liberty 43 1
59 194 Rui Ponte Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer 50 2
60 377 Warren Holzman
61 189 Nikolai Masluk Team Metra/ Wendy's 19 2
62 352 Sean Melcher Pa. Elite Velo 20 1
63 232 Chad Totaro Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 35 2
64 220 David Taylor CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 44 2
65 330 Christian Young YSG Racing 39 1
66 374 Stefan Grecu Pa. Elite Velo 23 2
67 215 Rich Straub HUMAN ZOOM - PABST BLUE RIBBON 33 1
69 141 Anthony Bauza Human Zoom Cycling - Pabst Blue Ribbon 39 3
70 336 Luca Damiani Colavita
71 239 Ryan Pettit CC Evesham
72 379 Zac Felpel
73 340 Tim Gresh Chester County Cycling Foundation 23 2
74 183 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54 22 2
75 999 Rider Unknown
76 185 Mark Light Liberty Cycle 41 1
77 265 Brian Gristick Skylands Cycling/A.C.T. 52 3
78 999 Rider Unknown
79 271 Robert Jaggard Pro Pedals
80 179 Matthew Kupsky HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC Evesham 28 2
81 191 Erik Mitchell Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 24 3