DeSales Race Weekend - Emrick Blvd. Crit.
Presented by
Lehigh Wheelmen Association and Cycledrome Bicycling Team
Bethlehem Township, PA
Saturday, August 15, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Women 35+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team City State
1 326 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen NJ
2 325 Pamela Schmaldinst JVR Sports PA
3 327 Lisa Most Club Wissahickon PA
4 324 Jennifer Rhodes Sturdy Girl Cycling PA
Women 45+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team City State
1 45 Lorraine Lipfert Zaveta Cycling PA
2 44 Sally Poliwoda Sturdy Girl Cycling PA
3 43 Barbara Statton Sturdy Girl Cycling NJ
4 46 Jo Johnson Team DRT/Deep Blue DE
Men 55+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team City State
1 252 Steve Lehman tri-state velo PA
2 249 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club PA
3 246 Andrew J. Buck Bike Line / LWA PA
4 245 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA PA
5 250 Tom Kellogg Tri-State Velo PA
6 255 Ron Ruggiero Tri-State Velo PA
7 260 Daniel Kiningham Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc NJ
8 257 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching PA
9 258 Gregory Ruch Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc PA
10 262 Tom Wallace Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc PA
11 251 Steven Laverty Tri-State Velo PA
12 261 James Weidner Christiana Cycling PA
13 253 Thadeus Lewandowski shirks/racing masters team PA
14 247 Carlos Da Silva PA
15 248 William Kalman Bike Line/LWA PA
Men 65+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team City State
1 19 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team PA
2 20 John Auer Team Somerset PA
Men 45+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team City State
1 458 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle PA
2 460 Paul Pearson Bucks County Racing Club PA
3 452 Pete Thallner Guy's Racing Club PA
4 461 Jeffrey Gustafson Bucks County Racing Club PA
5 450 Stephen Stacy Liberty Cycle NJ
6 437 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle PA
7 457 Darin Benson Spinners Cycling PA
8 446 Martin Mrugal Dynaflo Racing PA
9 464 Thomas Bartolacci Unattached PA
10 435 Rich Cordero Guys Racing PA
11 445 Art Miller Spinners Cycling PA
12 436 Jan Felice Spinners Cycling PA
13 455 Brian Gristick Skylands Cycling NJ
14 439 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America NJ
15 440 Michael Long International Christian Cycling PA
16 454 Sean OReilly Guys Racing Club PA
17 448 David Nesler Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching DE
18 462 Philip Laskaris Unattached PA
19 456 Stephen Waters Guys Racing Club PA
20 432 Bryan Barrett BikeLine/LWA PA
21 438 Michael Holub bike line/LWA PA
22 451 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome PA
23 459 Thomas Treptow Somerset Wheelmen NJ
24 453 Sherb Naulty Liberty Cycle NJ
25 434 Christopher Carey Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com PA
26 449 Peter Siegfried Bike Line/LWA PA
27 441 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon PA
Men 35+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team City State
1 159 Karl Woitas Chester County Cycling Foundation PA
2 150 Mark Gorman L'Equipe DeVille PA
3 131 Richard Leibfried Elite Bicycles PA
4 147 Robert Rehm Watchung Wheelmen PA
5 154 Joe Hamilton Elite Bicycles PA
6 155 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen NJ
7 128 Bill Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team PA
8 160 Joseph Wentzell Quaker City Wheelmen PA
9 157 Milo Bastianelli Skylands Cycling NJ
10 146 Edward Krasnai Lateral Stress Velo Inc. PA
11 149 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen NJ
12 126 James Best Cycledrome PA
13 152 Thomas Nagy Elite Bicycles PA
14 124 Josh Bardige Team Independence PA
15 130 David Krial Cycledrome PA
16 153 don kulp Spinners Cycling PA
17 136 Victor Pradel CycleLife USA Club MD
18 129 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling NJ
19 151 Timothy Hancock MainLIne Cycling PA
20 158 Robert Moskal Elite Bicycles PA
21 144 Paul Pearson Bucks County Racing Club PA
22 133 Todd Lippin 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery NJ
23 143 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle PA
24 145 Jeffrey Gustafson Bucks County Racing Club PA
25 156 Mark Costa 3D Racing Team NJ
26 139 Stephen Stacy Liberty Cycle NJ
27 148 Richard Ball Watchung Wheelmen NJ
28 135 Justin Polinski SHIRK'S/ Berks co. bike club PA