"NJ Route 29" 36 KM TT(T)
Presented by
NJ Bike Racing.net
Frenchtown, NJ
Sunday, August 23, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NJ Rt. 29 TT Overall Results from 082309
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stage 1 Stage 2 Combined
Total Stage 1 Stage 2 Avg Avg Avg
FIRST Time Time Time Speed Speed Speed
RANK CAT ST PTS NAME LAST NAME TEAM 10.6 miles 11.1 miles 21.7 miles
1 Cat 1/2 CT Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING 0:45:06 0:21:38 0:23:28 29.4 28.4 28.9
2 Mas 35+ PA Matthew Heitmann Unattached 0:47:41 0:22:46 0:24:55 27.9 26.7 27.3
3 Mas 35+ NJ Christopher Hope 0:47:57 0:23:05 0:24:52 27.6 26.8 27.2
4 Mas 55+ PA Steve Lehman tri-state velo 0:48:12 0:22:49 0:25:23 27.9 26.2 27.1
5 Mas 45+ MD Spencer Beckett Latitude / ABRT 0:48:34 0:23:14 0:25:20 27.4 26.3 26.8
6 Cat 4 CT John Nobile 0:48:38 0:23:25 0:25:13 27.2 26.4 26.8
7 Mas 45+ PA Paul McDonald Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen 0:48:49 0:23:22 0:25:27 27.2 26.2 26.7
8 Mas 45+ PA Bob Hachadoorian MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 0:48:55 0:23:16 0:25:39 27.3 26.0 26.6
9 Mas 45+ PA Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo 0:49:00 0:23:18 0:25:42 27.3 25.9 26.6
10 Cat 5 PA Jb Haglund NA 0:49:07 0:23:27 0:25:26 27.1 26.2 26.5
11 Mas 35+ NY Carlos Restrepo TARGETRAINING 0:49:19 0:23:41 0:25:38 26.9 26.0 26.4
12 Cat 5 NJ Frank Alberta 0:50:40 0:24:09 0:26:31 26.3 25.1 25.7
13 Cat 4 Brian Cincera Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen 0:50:49 0:24:12 0:26:37 26.3 25.0 25.6
14 Cat 3 PA Edward Klock-Mccook Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:51:59 0:24:57 0:27:02 25.5 24.6 25.0
15 Mas 55+ NJ Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:52:07 0:25:09 0:26:58 25.3 24.7 25.0
16 Cat 4 Mark Curran Pure Energy/Pro Air 0:52:23 0:24:51 0:27:32 25.6 24.2 24.9
17 Cat 5 NJ Andreas Meyer Strictly Bicycles / Sotheby's Intl Realty 0:52:50 0:25:00 0:27:50 25.4 23.9 24.6
18 Women DC Jennifer May CycleLife USA 0:53:02 0:25:32 0:27:30 24.9 24.2 24.6
19 Cat 4 NJ Roy Vaccaro Jimenez Velo Sport 0:53:02 0:25:25 0:27:37 25.0 24.1 24.6
20 Cat 5 NJ Dennis Javelosa 0:53:36 0:25:57 0:27:39 24.5 24.1 24.3
21 Cat 5 NJ Michael Genauer Strictly Bicycles 0:54:02 0:26:03 0:27:59 24.4 23.8 24.1
22 Women PA Jennifer Sammons Sturdy Girl Cylcing 0:54:36 0:26:06 0:28:30 24.4 23.4 23.8
23 Mas 35+ PA Stephen Orenchock Lamprey 0:55:55 0:26:57 0:28:58 23.6 23.0 23.3
24 Cat 4 NJ Chris Mooney none 0:56:04 0:26:56 0:29:08 23.6 22.9 23.2
25 Cat 5 NJ Joseph Capitani 0:56:27 0:26:52 0:29:35 23.7 22.5 23.1
26 Cat 4 NY Joseph Deciutiis CRCA 0:56:29 0:27:51 0:28:38 22.8 23.3 23.1
27 Cat 5 NJ Ambrose Stafford Team Echelon 0:57:20 0:27:36 0:29:44 23.0 22.4 22.7
28 Cat 5 NJ Albert Caraos STRICTLY BICYCLES 0:58:25 0:27:22 0:31:03 23.2 21.4 22.3
29 Cat 5 Gregory Rosado 0:58:52 0:27:46 0:31:06 22.9 21.4 22.1
30 Mas 55+ NJ Michael Semanczuk Team Cyclesport, GS Park Ridge 0:59:31 0:28:25 0:31:06 22.4 21.4 21.9
31 Cat 5 NY Alfred Peterson 1:00:07 0:28:42 0:31:25 22.2 21.2 21.7
32 Cat 5 PA Brice Shirbach WCCC 1:00:14 0:29:04 0:31:10 21.9 21.4 21.6
33 Women Stephanie Swigart Brandywine Cyclery 1:00:42 0:29:01 0:31:41 21.9 21.0 21.4
34 Women NJ Janice Curran Team EPS/CSS 1:00:46 0:28:26 0:32:20 22.4 20.6 21.4
35 Cat 5 NJ William Semanczuk GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport 1:00:56 0:28:34 0:32:22 22.3 20.6 21.4
36 Women PA Ashley Harwi L'equipe de Ville 1:02:16 0:30:15 0:32:01 21.0 20.8 20.9
37 Women PA Sabrina Orenchock Lamprey 1:02:42 0:29:57 0:32:45 21.2 20.3 20.8
38 Mas 45+ NJ Paul Ehrenzeller 1:02:47 0:29:42 0:33:05 21.4 20.1 20.7
39 Juniors NJ Justin Terek 3D 1:03:08 0:30:28 0:32:40 20.9 20.4 20.6
40 Women PA Patricia Gustafson unattached 1:08:08 0:32:41 0:35:27 19.5 18.8 19.1
41 Cat 5 Michael Garagon Brandywine Cyclery 1:08:32 0:31:34 0:36:58 20.1 18.0 19.0
42 Women NJ Sarah Piersanti Team Echelon 1:09:26 0:33:33 0:35:53 19.0 18.6 18.8
43 Mas 45+ PA Ted Slack Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com FLAT 0:21:04 FLAT 30.2 n/a n/a
44 Cat 5 PA Jorge Araneta FLAT FLAT FLAT n/a n/a n/a
1 Team NJ Doug Hover Rocket Racing/YSG 0:47:20 0:22:35 0:24:45 28.2 26.9 27.5
Team NJ Robert Maxted Rocket Racing/YSG
2 Team PA James Doherty unattached 0:49:39 0:24:08 0:25:31 26.4 26.1 26.2
Team PA Ryan Fulmer unattached
3 Team NJ William Canon Western Union 0:53:01 0:25:26 0:27:35 25.0 24.1 24.6
Team NJ Ruben Dario Hurtado Western Union
Team NJ Andreas Meyer Western Union
4 Team PA Len Depue Flahutes 0:56:25 0:27:15 0:29:10 23.3 22.8 23.1
Team PA Rich Jager Flahutes
Team PA Robert Sands Flahutes
5 Team PA Ed Hein Guys Racing Club - RELEGATED 0:47:15 0:22:57 0:24:18 27.7 27.4 27.6
Team PA Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club - RELEGATED
Team PA Frank Spliff Guys Racing Club - RELEGATED
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NJ Rt. 29 TT Overall Results
(Keep scrolling for results by CATEGORY)
NJ in 1st w/171 pts
PA in 2nd w/108 pts MD in 5th w/22.5 pts
CT in 3rd w/67 pts DE in 6th w/13 pts
NY in 4th w/51.5 pts DC in 7th w/2.5 pts
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Total Stage 1 Stage 2 Avg Avg Avg
Stage 1 Stage 2 Combined
FIRST Time Time Time Speed Speed Speed
RANK CAT ST PTS NAME LAST NAME TEAM 10.6 miles 11.1 miles 21.7 miles
1 Cat 1/2 CT 29 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING 0:45:06 0:21:38 0:23:28 29.4 28.4 28.9 82309
2 Cat 3 NY 28 Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez/Houlihan-Lokey 0:46:42 0:22:35 0:24:07 28.2 26.4 27.3 72609
3 Mas 45+ NJ 27 Jaimie Troy 0:47:02 0:22:09 0:24:53 28.7 26.8 27.7 62109
4 Mas 45+ CT 26 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:47:13 0:23:03 0:24:10 27.6 26.3 27.0 72609
5 Cat 4 NJ 25 Aleksey Urosov 0:47:24 0:23:04 0:24:20 27.6 26.1 26.9 72609
6 Cat 3 NY Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez/Houlihan-Lokey 0:47:27 0:22:22 0:25:05 28.4 26.6 27.4 62109
7 Cat 5 NJ 24 Bill Sasiela Pure Energy Racing-ProAir HFA 0:47:34 0:22:28 0:25:06 28.3 26.5 27.4 62109
8 Mas 45+ MD 22.5 Spencer Beckett latitude/abrt 0:47:41 0:23:01 0:24:40 27.6 26.9 27.3 72609
9 Mas 35+ PA 22.5 Matthew Heitmann Unattached 0:47:41 0:22:46 0:24:55 27.9 26.7 27.3 82309
10 Cat 3 PA 21 Brian Hopkins Ag3r/butlerhealthsystems 0:47:51.00 0:23:18 0:24:33 27.3 27.1 27.2 32909
11 Mas 35+ NJ 20 Kenneth Gilliland Liberty 0:47:54 0:23:01 0:24:53 27.6 25.6 26.6 72609
12 Mas 45+ MD Spencer Beckett Latitude / ABRT 0:47:55 0:22:38 0:25:17 28.1 26.3 27.2 62109
13 Mas 35+ NJ 19 Christopher Hope 0:47:57 0:23:05 0:24:52 27.6 26.8 27.2 82309
14 Cat 5 NJ Bill Sasiela Pure Energy Racing-ProAir HFA 0:47:59 0:23:09 0:24:50 27.5 25.6 26.5 72609
15 Cat 5 NJ 18 Toby Hanna 0:48:07 0:22:52 0:25:15 27.8 26.4 27.1 62109
16 Mas 55+ PA 17 Steve Lehman tri-state velo 0:48:12 0:22:49 0:25:23 27.9 26.2 27.0 82309
17 Cat 5 NY 16 Benjamin Lesnak 0:48:16.00 0:23:07 0:25:09 27.5 26.5 27.0 50309
18 Mas 45+ MD Spencer Beckett Latitude / ABRT 0:48:30.00 0:23:12 0:25:18 27.4 26.3 26.8 50309
19 Mas 45+ MD Spencer Beckett Latitude / ABRT 0:48:34 0:23:14 0:25:20 27.4 26.3 26.8 82309
20 Mas 45+ NJ 15 Dave Weller Pete's Bike and Fitness Shoppe 0:48:34 0:23:18 0:25:16 27.3 25.2 26.2 72609
21 Cat 3 PA 14 Ryan Parker Van Dessel Factory Team 0:48:37.00 0:23:51 0:24:46 26.7 26.9 26.8 32909
22 Mas 55+ DE 13 John Spieker Shore Velocity 0:48:37 0:23:42 0:24:55 26.8 25.5 26.2 72609
23 Cat 4 CT 12 John Nobile 0:48:38 0:23:25 0:25:13 27.2 26.4 26.8 82309
24 Mas 45+ NJ 11 Dana Fallon Liberty Cycle 0:48:44.00 0:23:44 0:25:00 26.8 26.6 26.7 50309
25 Mas 45+ PA 10 Paul McDonald Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen 0:48:49 0:23:22 0:25:27 27.2 26.2 26.7 82309
26 Cat 4 PA 9 Thomas Griffin Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing 0:48:51.00 0:23:55 0:24:56 26.6 26.7 26.7 32909
27 Cat 3 NJ 7.5 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 0:48:52 0:23:35 0:25:17 27 25.2 26.1 72609
28 Mas 35+ NY 7.5 Glenn Babikian Westwood Velo/Trade Mngmt. 0:48:52 0:23:57 0:24:55 26.6 25.5 26.0 72609
29 Mas 45+ PA 6 Bob Hachadoorian MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 0:48:55 0:23:16 0:25:39 27.3 26.0 26.6 82309
30 Mas 45+ PA 5 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo 0:49:00 0:23:18 0:25:42 27.3 25.9 26.6 82309
31 Mas 35+ NJ 4 Kenneth Gilliland Liberty 0:49:03.00 0:23:24 0:25:39 27.2 26.0 26.5 50309
32 Mas 55+ DC 2.5 Stuart Ross Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 0:49:04.00 0:23:30 0:25:34 27.1 26.0 26.5 32909
33 Cat 5 PA 2.5 Chris Ganter Snapple Lytewater 0:49:04.00 0:23:42 0:25:22 26.8 26.3 26.5 32909
34 Cat 5 PA 1 Jb Haglund NA 0:49:07 0:23:27 0:25:26 27.1 26.2 26.5 82309
35 Mas 45+ NJ Jamie Troy Liberty Cycle 0:49:08.00 0:23:38 0:25:30 26.9 26.1 26.5 32909
36 Mas 35+ NY Carlos Restrepo TARGETRAINING 0:49:19 0:23:41 0:25:38 26.9 26.0 26.4 82309
37 Mas 45+ NJ Dave Weller Unattached 0:49:24.00 0:23:52 0:25:32 26.6 26.1 26.4 50309
38 Cat 4 NY Phil Penman CRCA / Teany Cycling 0:49:36 0:23:53 0:25:43 26.6 24.7 25.7 72609
39 Mas 45+ MD Spencer Beckett Latitude / ABRT 0:49:49.00 0:24:02 0:25:47 26.5 25.8 26.1 32909
40 Cat 5 PA Jb Haglund NA 0:49:53 0:23:52 0:26:01 26.6 25.6 26.1 62109
41 Cat 4 NY Benjamin Lesnak 0:49:57 0:25:17 0:24:40 25.2 27.0 26.1 62109
42 Cat 4 NY Andy Shen CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear 0:49:59 0:24:05 0:25:54 26.4 24.6 25.5 72609
43 Mas 55+ PA Steve Lehman tri-state velo 0:50:03 0:24:34 0:25:29 25.9 25.0 25.4 72609
44 Mas 45+ NJ Brian Griffith unattached 0:50:08 0:23:31 0:26:37 27.0 25.0 26.0 62109
45 Mas 45+ PA Glenn Krotick breakawaybikes.com 0:50:18.00 0:24:25 0:25:53 26.0 25.7 25.9 32909
46 Mas 55+ NJ Brian Griffith 0:50:23 0:24:19 0:26:04 26.2 24.4 25.3 72609
47 Cat 4 NY Jim Andrello CRCA/Foundation 0:50:30.00 0:24:18 0:26:12 26.2 25.4 25.8 50309
48 Mas 35+ PA Todd Schwartz Guy's Racing 0:50:30 0:23:52 0:26:38 26.6 25.0 25.8 62109
49 Mas 45+ PA Robert Black Team Saroff 0:50:34.00 0:24:13 0:26:21 26.3 25.3 25.7 50309
50 Cat 5 NJ Frank Alberta 0:50:40 0:24:09 0:26:31 26.3 25.1 25.7 82309
51 Mas 35+ NJ Kenneth Gilliland Liberty 0:50:42.00 0:24:36 0:26:06 25.9 25.5 25.7 32909
52 Cat 4 Brian Cincera Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen 0:50:49 0:24:12 0:26:37 26.3 25.0 25.6 82309
53 Mas 35+ NY Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle 0:51:00 0:24:06 0:26:54 26.4 24.8 25.5 62109
54 Mas 45+ PA David Rettigan 0:51:06 0:24:09 0:26:57 26.3 24.7 25.5 62109
55 Mas 45+ NY Scott Woodward Team Placid Planet 0:51:07.00 0:24:36 0:26:31 25.9 25.1 25.5 32909
56 Cat 4 PA Brian Cincert Bike Line 0:51:12.00 0:24:07 0:27:05 26.4 24.6 25.4 50309
57 Mas 45+ NJ Brian Griffith unattached 0:51:24.00 0:24:36 0:26:48 25.9 24.9 25.3 50309
58 Cat 4 PA Andrew Rose 0:51:42 0:24:48 0:26:54 25.6 24.8 25.2 62109
59 Mas 45+ NJ Brian Griffith unattached 0:51:55.00 0:24:53 0:27:02 25.6 24.6 25.1 32909
60 Mas 35+ NY Abdul Kabia TARGETRAINING 0:51:58 0:25:11 0:26:47 25.3 23.7 24.5 72609
61 Cat 3 PA Edward Klock-Mccook Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:51:59 0:24:57 0:27:02 25.5 24.6 25.0 82309
62 Mas 45+ NJ Steve Meddaugh Team Somerset 0:51:59 0:25:07 0:26:52 25.3 23.7 24.5 72609
63 Cat 4 PA Matt Russell 0:52:00.00 0:25:20 0:26:40 25.1 25.0 25.0 32909
64 Mas 55+ NJ Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:52:07 0:25:09 0:26:58 25.3 24.7 25.0 82309
65 Mas 55+ CT Steven Abbott cyclonauts 0:52:15.00 0:25:13 0:27:02 25.2 24.6 24.9 50309
66 Cat 4 MD Steve Owens Latitude/ABRT 0:52:15.00 0:25:24 0:26:51 25.0 24.8 24.9 32909
67 Cat 4 Mark Curran Pure Energy/Pro Air 0:52:23 0:24:51 0:27:32 25.6 24.2 24.9 82309
68 Mas 45+ NJ Steven Schwartz Atlantic Bicycle Club 0:52:35 0:25:19 0:27:16 25.1 23.3 24.2 72609
69 TEAM n/a dropped racer who Rocket Racing/YSG 0:52:40 0:23:48 0:28:52 26.7 23.1 24.7 62109
70 Cat 5 NJ John Quirke Team Echelon 0:52:41.00 0:25:14 0:27:27 25.2 24.3 24.7 50309
71 Mas 55+ NJ Richard Bauch 0:52:44 0:25:08 0:27:36 25.3 24.1 24.7 62109
72 Mas 35+ PA Bob Piacine 0:52:44 0:24:41 0:28:03 25.8 23.7 24.7 62109
73 Cat 4 NJ Philip Butler Westwood Velo 0:52:45.00 0:25:35 0:27:10 24.9 24.5 24.7 32909
74 Cat 5 NJ Andreas Meyer Strictly Bicycles / Sotheby's Intl Realty 0:52:50 0:25:00 0:27:50 25.4 23.9 24.6 82309
75 Cat 4 PA Brian Cincera 0:53:00.00 0:25:46 0:27:14 24.7 24.5 24.6 32909
76 Women DC Jennifer May CycleLife USA 0:53:02 0:25:32 0:27:30 24.9 24.2 24.6 82309
77 Cat 4 NJ Roy Vaccaro Jimenez Velo Sport 0:53:02 0:25:25 0:27:37 25.0 24.1 24.6 82309
78 Cat 4 DE Henry Tremper First State Velo Sport 0:53:04 0:25:57 0:27:07 24.5 23.5 24.0 72609
79 Mas 55+ NJ Joe Saling Team Somerset Van Dessel 0:53:05 0:24:52 0:28:13 25.6 23.6 24.5 62109
80 Cat 5 PA Michael Grossman Cadence 0:53:23 0:25:39 0:27:44 24.8 24.0 24.4 62109
81 Mas 45+ NJ Daniel Frank Guys Racing 0:53:23.00 0:25:22 0:28:01 25.1 23.8 24.4 50309
82 Cat 4 PA Karl Krause Christiana Care / FSVS 0:53:24 0:25:32 0:27:52 24.9 22.8 23.9 72609
83 Mas 35+ NJ Keith Slyman Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:53:25 0:25:51 0:27:34 24.6 23.1 23.8 72609
84 Mas 45+ PA Paul Davis 0:53:25.00 0:26:08 0:27:17 24.3 24.4 24.4 32909
85 Cat 5 NJ John Quirke Team La Forza 0:53:28 0:26:19 0:27:09 24.2 23.4 23.8 72609
86 Cat 4 PA Andrew Rose Human Zoom/PBR 0:53:33 0:25:30 0:28:03 24.9 22.7 23.8 72609
87 Cat 5 NJ Dennis Javelosa 0:53:36 0:25:57 0:27:39 24.5 24.1 24.3 82309
88 Cat 5 MD Jeffrey Gelfand latitude/abrt 0:53:41 0:25:25 0:28:16 25 22.5 23.8 72609
89 Cat 5 NY Michael Novich 0:53:45 0:26:01 0:27:44 24.4 22.9 23.7 72609
90 Mas 35+ PA David Hartman Philadelphia Triathlon Club 0:53:47.00 0:26:10 0:27:37 24.3 24.1 24.2 32909
91 Women PA Margaret Smigiel Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:53:59 0:25:52 0:28:07 24.6 23.7 24.1 62109
92 Cat 5 NJ Michael Genauer Strictly Bicycles 0:54:02 0:26:03 0:27:59 24.4 23.8 24.1 82309
93 Mas 45+ NY Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 0:54:02.00 0:25:32 0:28:30 24.9 23.4 24.1 50309
94 Cat 5 NY Fulton Lopez 0:54:09 0:25:20 0:28:49 25.1 23.1 24.0 62109
95 Cat 5 MD Andrew Harris Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor 0:54:26.00 0:26:18 0:28:08 24.2 23.7 23.9 32909
96 Cat 4 NJ John Jackson Skylands Cycling 0:54:27.00 0:25:56 0:28:31 24.5 23.4 23.9 50309
97 Women PA Jennifer Sammons Sturdy Girl Cylcing 0:54:36 0:26:06 0:28:30 24.4 23.4 23.8 82309
98 Cat 5 NJ Robert Donovan Strictly Bicycles 0:54:41 0:25:57 0:28:44 24.5 22.1 23.3 72609
99 Cat 5 NJ James Demaioribus Century Road Club of America 0:54:46 0:26:26 0:28:20 24.1 22.4 23.3 72609
100 Women PA Sheri Rothermel Susquehanna Valley Velo Club 0:54:52 0:26:37 0:28:15 23.9 22.5 23.2 72609
101 Mas 55+ NJ Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 0:55:06.00 0:26:09 0:28:57 24.3 23.0 23.6 50309
102 Cat 5 NJ Rene Mortara Team Echelon 0:55:17 0:26:55 0:28:22 23.6 22.4 23.0 72609
103 Women PA Jennifer Sammons Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:55:27 0:26:10 0:29:17 24.3 22.7 23.5 62109
104 Cat 5 NY James Keeley 0:55:29 0:26:57 0:28:32 23.6 22.3 22.9 72609
105 Cat 5 PA Myles Bartos Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction 0:55:32 0:26:03 0:29:29 24.4 22.6 23.4 62109
106 Cat 5 NJ Patrick Verheyen 0:55:35 0:27:09 0:28:26 23.4 22.4 22.9 72609
107 Cat 5 NJ Lawrence M. Sigua Westwood Velo 0:55:35.00 0:26:07 0:29:28 24.4 22.6 23.4 50309
108 Women NJ Suzanne Huelster Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery/Riptide Cyclery, Inc.0:55:42.00 0:26:24 0:29:18 24.1 22.7 23.4 32909
109 Mas 55+ NJ Michael Shapanka 0:55:50 0:26:26 0:29:24 24.1 22.7 23.3 62109
110 Mas 35+ PA Stephen Orenchock Lamprey 0:55:55 0:26:57 0:28:58 23.6 23.0 23.3 82309
111 Cat 5 NY Fulton Lopez 0:56:00.00 0:26:51 0:29:09 23.7 22.8 23.3 50309
112 Mas 55+ NY Douglas Chase 0:56:00.00 0:26:53 0:29:07 23.7 22.9 23.3 32909
113 Cat 5 NY Michael Novich 0:56:02 0:26:31 0:29:31 24.0 22.6 23.2 62109
114 Cat 4 NJ Chris Mooney none 0:56:04 0:26:56 0:29:08 23.6 22.9 23.2 82309
115 Cat 4 NJ Bladdymir Coronel Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 0:56:16.00 0:26:23 0:29:53 24.1 22.3 23.1 50309
116 Cat 5 NJ Joseph Capitani 0:56:27 0:26:52 0:29:35 23.7 22.5 23.1 82309
117 Cat 5 NY Michael Novich 0:56:29.00 0:26:39 0:29:50 23.9 22.3 23.1 50309
118 Cat 4 NY Joseph Deciutiis CRCA 0:56:29 0:27:51 0:28:38 22.8 23.3 23.1 82309
119 Cat 4 NJ David Gordon Stevens Institute of Technology 0:56:45 0:26:58 0:29:47 23.6 22.4 22.9 62109
120 Cat 5 NJ Piotr Kuczynski Liberty Cycle 0:56:50 0:28:52 0:27:58 22.0 23.8 22.9 62109
121 Mas 55+ NJ Dennis Creter 0:56:51.00 0:27:09 0:29:42 23.4 22.4 22.9 50309
122 Cat 5 VA Tony Dalessio 0:56:54.00 0:26:59 0:29:55 23.6 22.3 22.9 50309
123 Women PA Julia Deery 0:57:02.00 0:27:48 0:29:14 22.9 22.8 22.8 32909
124 Mas 35+ NJ Adam Meirowitz La Forza 0:57:10 0:27:34 0:29:36 23.1 21.5 22.3 72609
125 Cat 5 NJ Alex Winnicker 0:57:13 0:27:52 0:29:21 22.8 21.7 22.2 72609
126 Cat 5 NJ Ambrose Stafford Team Echelon 0:57:20 0:27:36 0:29:44 23.0 22.4 22.7 82309
127 Cat 4 MD Corey Rabideau National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System 0:57:20.00 0:27:57 0:29:23 22.8 22.7 22.7 32909
128 Cat 5 NJ Joseph Capitani 0:57:21 0:27:04 0:30:17 23.5 22.0 22.7 62109
129 Cat 5 NJ Joseph Capitani 0:57:29 0:27:29 0:30:00 23.1 21.2 22.2 72609
130 Cat 5 NJ Schuyler Antane Team Echelon 0:57:30.00 0:28:10 0:29:20 22.6 22.7 22.6 32909
131 Mas 55+ NJ Dennis Creter 0:58:19.00 0:28:23 0:29:56 22.4 22.2 22.3 32909
132 Mas 45+ PA Kevin Gibbons 0:58:21.00 0:28:25 0:29:56 22.4 22.2 22.3 32909
133 Cat 5 NJ Albert Caraos STRICTLY BICYCLES 0:58:25 0:27:22 0:31:03 23.2 21.4 22.3 82309
134 Mas 55+ NJ Dennis Creter 0:58:25 0:28:47 0:29:38 22.1 21.5 21.8 72609
135 Women PA Tammy Guld 0:58:32 0:27:33 0:30:59 23.1 21.5 22.2 62109
136 Mas 45+ PA Robert Sands Evolution Racing 0:58:36.00 0:28:31 0:30:05 22.3 22.1 22.2 32909
137 Cat 5 NJ Joseph Capitani 0:58:38.00 0:27:42 0:30:56 23.0 21.5 22.2 50309
138 Cat 5 Gregory Rosado 0:58:52 0:27:46 0:31:06 22.9 21.4 22.1 82309
139 Cat 5 NJ Ambrose Stafford Team Echelon 0:58:59 0:28:50 0:30:09 22.1 21.1 21.6 72609
140 Women NY Jodi Richard Hampton Velo Club 0:58:59 0:28:04 0:30:55 22.7 21.5 22.1 62109
141 Cat 5 PA Jesse King 0:59:01.00 0:28:24 0:30:37 22.4 21.8 22.1 32909
142 Cat 5 DE Michael Gavagan Brandywine Cyclery 0:59:13 0:27:10 0:32:03 23.4 20.8 22.0 62109
143 Cat 5 PA Kristofer Moore 0:59:16.00 0:28:14 0:31:02 22.5 21.5 22.0 50309
144 Cat 4 NJ Chris Chern Liberty 0:59:28.00 0:28:17 0:31:11 22.5 21.4 21.9 50309
145 Mas 55+ NJ Michael Semanczuk Team Cyclesport, GS Park Ridge 0:59:31 0:28:25 0:31:06 22.4 21.4 21.9 82309
146 Cat 5 NJ Ernie Geib Team Echelon 0:59:36.00 0:28:26 0:31:10 22.4 21.4 21.8 32909
147 Mas 45+ NJ Mickey Syrop 0:59:37.00 0:28:27 0:31:10 22.4 0.0 0.0 50309
148 Junior NJ Zack Hutchins 0:59:39.00 0:28:23 0:31:16 22.4 21.3 21.8 50309
149 Cat 5 PA Kyle Robinson Central Bucks Velo 0:59:49.00 0:29:09 0:30:40 21.8 21.7 21.8 32909
150 Cat 5 NY Alfred Peterson 1:00:07 0:28:42 0:31:25 22.2 21.2 21.7 82309
151 Cat 4 NJ Gary Morris Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:00:09.00 0:28:50 0:31:19 22.1 21.3 21.6 32909
152 Cat 5 NJ John Panzica Team Echelon 1:00:12 0:28:56 0:31:16 22 20.3 21.2 72609
153 Cat 5 PA Brice Shirbach WCCC 1:00:14 0:29:04 0:31:10 21.9 21.4 21.6 82309
154 Cat 5 NY Alfred Peterson 1:00:17 0:29:17 0:31:00 21.7 20.5 21.1 72609
155 Cat 5 NY Ben Gelfand 1:00:27 0:29:30 0:30:57 21.6 20.5 21.1 72609
156 Women DE Stephanie Swigart Brandywine Cyclery 1:00:42 0:29:01 0:31:41 21.9 21.0 21.4 82309
157 Women NJ Janice Curran Team EPS/CSS 1:00:46 0:28:26 0:32:20 22.4 20.6 21.4 82309
158 Cat 5 NJ William Semanczuk GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport 1:00:56 0:28:34 0:32:22 22.3 20.6 21.4 82309
159 Cat 5 NJ Joseph Capitani 1:01:07.00 0:29:25 0:31:42 21.6 21.0 21.3 32909
160 Mas 35+ NJ Glen Haggan Team La Forza 1:01:15 0:29:58 0:31:17 21.2 20.3 20.8 72609
161 Cat 5 PA CJ Rudy CB Velo 1:01:21.00 0:29:11 0:32:10 21.8 20.7 21.2 50309
162 Women DE Stephanie Swigart Brandywine Cyclery 1:01:31 0:28:52 0:32:39 22.0 20.4 21.2 62109
163 Women DE Stephanie Swigart 1:01:35.00 0:29:28 0:32:07 21.6 20.7 21.1 50309
164 Cat 5 NJ Frank Tunnero 1:02:02 0:30:00 0:32:02 21.2 19.9 20.5 72609
165 Cat 5 NJ Stephen Biroc Jersey Shore Triathlon Club 1:02:03.00 0:29:23 0:32:40 21.6 20.4 21.0 50309
166 Cat 5 Marko Mars 1:02:05.00 0:29:53 0:32:12 21.3 20.7 21.0 32909
167 Cat 5 MD Mark Chaput 1:02:08 0:30:19 0:31:49 21 20 20.5 72609
168 Women PA Ashley Harwi L'equipe de Ville 1:02:16 0:30:15 0:32:01 21.0 20.8 20.9 82309
169 Women NY Jodi Richard Hampton Velo Club 1:02:19.00 0:29:25 0:32:54 21.6 20.2 20.9 50309
170 Cat 5 NJ Mark Jorgensen Team Echelon 1:02:27.00 0:30:29 0:31:58 20.9 20.8 20.8 32909
171 Cat 4 PA Sean Cabrey Tri State Velo 1:02:33 0:29:39 0:32:54 21.5 19.3 20.4 72609
172 Women PA Sabrina Orenchock Lamprey 1:02:42 0:29:57 0:32:45 21.2 20.3 20.8 82309
173 Mas 45+ NJ Paul Ehrenzeller 1:02:47 0:29:42 0:33:05 21.4 20.1 20.7 82309
174 Mas 55+ NJ Tom Outwin 1:02:47.00 0:29:32 0:33:15 21.5 20.0 20.7 50309
175 Cat 5 NJ Brian Bergeski Team Echelon 1:03:00.00 0:31:25 0:31:35 20.2 21.1 20.7 32909
176 Juniors NJ Justin Terek 3D 1:03:08 0:30:28 0:32:40 20.9 20.4 20.6 82309
177 Women DE Jo Johnson Team DRT/Deep Blue 1:03:10.00 0:29:23 0:33:47 21.6 19.7 20.6 50309
178 Mas 45+ NJ Paul Ehrenzeller 1:03:20 0:30:31 0:32:49 20.8 19.4 20.1 72609
179 Women NJ Michelle Cook 1:03:44 0:30:09 0:33:35 21.1 19.8 20.4 62109
180 Mas 55+ PA Patrick Cabrey TriState Velo 1:03:55 0:30:33 0:33:22 20.8 19.1 19.9 72609
181 Women PA Claudia Penaloza Hall Nissan 1:04:26.00 0:30:37 0:33:49 20.8 19.7 20.2 50309
182 Juniors NJ Zack Hutchins Team Cycle Funattic Racing 1:04:42 0:28:14 0:36:28 22.5 18.3 20.1 62109
183 Cat 5 NJ Frank Tunnero 1:06:41.00 0:30:41 0:36:00 20.7 18.5 19.5 50309
184 Women PA Patricia Gustafson unattached 1:08:08 0:32:41 0:35:27 19.5 18.8 19.1 82309
185 Cat 5 Michael Garagon Brandywine Cyclery 1:08:32 0:31:34 0:36:58 20.1 18.0 19.0 82309
186 Women NJ Sarah Piersanti Team Echelon 1:09:26 0:33:33 0:35:53 19.0 18.6 18.8 82309
187 Women NJ Sarah Piersanti Team Echelon 1:10:32 0:34:55 0:35:37 18.2 17.9 18.0 72609
188 Cat 5 NJ William Bowen unattached rider 1:11:51 0:34:22 0:37:29 18.5 17.8 18.1 62109
189 Women NJ Jennifer Rappaport 1:12:18 0:34:17 0:38:01 18.6 17.5 18.0 62109
N/A Mas 45+ PA Ted Slack Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com FLAT 0:21:04 FLAT 30.2 n/a n/a 82309
N/A Cat 5 PA Jorge Araneta FLAT FLAT FLAT n/a n/a n/a 82309
N/A Juniors NJ Olivia Saunders Team Somerset DNF 0:32:07 0:00:00 19.8 0.0 0.0 72609
N/A Mas 35+ MD Michael Wagner Latitude/ABRT N/A 0:24:09 0:00:00 26.3 N/A 0.0 32909
N/A Cat 5 MD Kevin Toups Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor N/A 0:26:12 FLAT 24.3 N/A 0.0 32909
N/A Cat 5 PA Josh Wagner N/A 0:27:16 FLAT 23.3 N/A 0.0 32909
N/A Mas 35+ NJ Paul Coluccio Kreb Cycle N/A 0:25:45 flatted 24.7 0.0 0.0 50309
N/A Cat 5 NJ Bill Sasiela N/A 0:23:18 flatted 27.3 0.0 0.0 50309
N/A Cat 5 NJ Anthony Tunnero N/A 0:31:09 DNF 20.4 0.0 0.0 50309
1 Tandem NJ Andrew & Andrea Brennan Atlantic 0:53:00.00 0:25:23 0:27:37 25.1 24.1 24.6
1 Team NJ Doug Hover Rocket Racing/YSG 0:47:20 0:22:35 0:24:45 28.2 26.9 27.5 82309
Team NJ Robert Maxted Rocket Racing/YSG
2 Team PA Ed Hein GRC p/b The Fabulous Blues Brothers 0:47:35 0:22:57 0:24:38 27.7 25.8 26.8 72609
Team PA Bob Piacine GRC p/b The Fabulous Blues Brothers
Team PA Frank Spliff GRC p/b The Fabulous Blues Brothers
3 Team NJ Daniel Frank Guy's C + Deadwood Racing 0:47:38 0:23:00 0:23:00 27.7 25.8 26.7 72609
Team PA George Kotokis Guy's C + Deadwood Racing
Team PA Christian Wareikis Guy's C + Deadwood Racing
4 Team NJ Eric Hallander Rocket Racing/YSG 0:48:18 0:23:06 0:25:12 27.5 25.2 26.4 72609
Team NF Doug Hover Rocket Racing/YSG
Team NJ Robert Maxted Rocket Racing/YSG
5 Team PA Ram Mudambi Guy's Racing 0:49:26 0:23:41 0:25:45 26.9 24.7 25.8 72609
Team PA Sean O'Reilly Guy's Racing
Team PA Peter Sleeman Guy's Racing
6 Team NJ Eric Hallander Rocket Racing/YSG 0:49:19.00 0:23:32 0:25:47 27.0 25.8 26.4 62109
Team NF Doug Hover Rocket Racing/YSG
Team NJ Robert Maxted Rocket Racing/YSG
7 Team PA James Doherty unattached 0:49:39 0:24:08 0:25:31 26.4 26.1 26.2 82309
Team PA Ryan Fulmer unattached
8 Team NJ Ruben Dario Hurtado Strictly Bicycles 0:51:02 0:24:47 0:26:15 25.7 24.2 24.9 72609
Team NY Andreas Meyer Strictly Bicycles
Team NJ Ted Pozniakof Strictly Bicycles
9 Team PA Jonathan Chambers Gotham Cyclists 0:51:42.00 0:25:09 0:26:33 25.3 25.1 25.2 32909
Team PA Cameron Reider Gotham Cyclists
Team PA George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
10 Team PA Tricia Carnila Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7 0:52:46 0:25:09 0:27:37 25.3 23 24.2 72609
Team MI Theresa Cliff-Ryan Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7
Team NJ Lisa Jellett Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7
Team PA Jessie Maclean Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7
11 Team PA Robert Sands FLAHUTES 0:52:48.00 0:25:38 0:27:10 24.8 24.5 24.7 82309
Team PA Ryan Fulmer FLAHUTES
Team PA Jim Doherty FLAHUTES
12 Team NJ William Canon Western Union 0:53:01 0:25:26 0:27:35 25.0 24.1 24.6 82309
Team NJ Ruben Dario Hurtado Western Union
Team NJ Andreas Meyer Western Union
13 Team PA Len Depue Flahutes 0:56:25 0:27:15 0:29:10 23.3 22.8 23.1 82309
Team PA Rich Jager Flahutes
Team PA Robert Sands Flahutes
14 Team PA Len Depue Evolution Racing 0:58:47 0:27:58 0:30:49 22.7 21.6 22.1 62109
Team PA Robert Sands Evolution Racing
15 Team PA Len Depue Evolution Racing 1:16:33 0:30:52 0:45:41 20.6 13.9 17.3 72609
Team PA Rich Jager Evolution Racing
Team PA Robert Sands Evolution Racing
16 Team PA Ed Hein Guys Racing Club - RELEGATED 0:47:15 0:22:57 0:24:18 27.7 27.4 27.6 82309
Team PA Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club - RELEGATED
Team PA Frank Spliff Guys Racing Club - RELEGATED
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NJ Rt. 29 TT OVERALL Results by CATEGORY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stage 1 Stage 2 Combined
Total Stage 1 Stage 2 Avg Avg Avg
FIRST Time Time Time Speed Speed Speed
RANK CAT ST PTS NAME LAST NAME TEAM 10.6 miles 11.1 miles 21.7 miles
1 Cat 1/2 CT 29 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING 0:45:06 0:21:38 0:23:28 29.4 28.4 28.9 82309
1 Cat 3 NY 28 Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez/Houlihan-Lokey 0:46:42 0:22:35 0:24:07 28.2 26.4 27.3 72609
2 Cat 3 NY 23 Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez/Houlihan-Lokey 0:47:27 0:22:22 0:25:05 28.4 26.6 27.4 62109
3 Cat 3 PA 20 Brian Hopkins Ag3r/butlerhealthsystems 0:47:51.00 0:23:18 0:24:33 27.3 27.1 27.2 32909
4 Cat 3 PA 13 Ryan Parker Van Dessel Factory Team 0:48:37.00 0:23:51 0:24:46 26.7 26.9 26.8 32909
5 Cat 3 NJ 6.5 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 0:48:52 0:23:35 0:25:17 27 25.2 26.1 72609
6 Cat 3 PA Edward Klock-Mccook Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:51:59 0:24:57 0:27:02 25.5 24.6 25.0 82309
1 Cat 4 NJ 24 Aleksey Urosov 0:47:24 0:23:04 0:24:20 27.6 26.1 26.9 72609
2 Cat 4 CT 11 John Nobile 0:48:38 0:23:25 0:25:13 27.2 26.4 26.8 82309
3 Cat 4 PA 8 Thomas Griffin Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing 0:48:51.00 0:23:55 0:24:56 26.6 26.7 26.7 32909
4 Cat 4 NY Phil Penman CRCA / Teany Cycling 0:49:36 0:23:53 0:25:43 26.6 24.7 25.7 72609
5 Cat 4 NY Benjamin Lesnak 0:49:57 0:25:17 0:24:40 25.2 27.0 26.1 62109
6 Cat 4 NY Andy Shen CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear 0:49:59 0:24:05 0:25:54 26.4 24.6 25.5 72609
7 Cat 4 NY Jim Andrello CRCA/Foundation 0:50:30.00 0:24:18 0:26:12 26.2 25.4 25.8 50309
8 Cat 4 PA Brian Cincera Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen 0:50:49 0:24:12 0:26:37 26.3 25.0 25.6 82309
9 Cat 4 PA Brian Cincera Bike Line 0:51:12.00 0:24:07 0:27:05 26.4 24.6 25.4 50309
10 Cat 4 PA Andrew Rose 0:51:42 0:24:48 0:26:54 25.6 24.8 25.2 62109
11 Cat 4 PA Matt Russell 0:52:00.00 0:25:20 0:26:40 25.1 25.0 25.0 32909
12 Cat 4 MD Steve Owens Latitude/ABRT 0:52:15.00 0:25:24 0:26:51 25.0 24.8 24.9 32909
13 Cat 4 Mark Curran Pure Energy/Pro Air 0:52:23 0:24:51 0:27:32 25.6 24.2 24.9 82309
14 Cat 4 NJ Philip Butler Westwood Velo 0:52:45.00 0:25:35 0:27:10 24.9 24.5 24.7 32909
15 Cat 4 PA Brian Cincera 0:53:00.00 0:25:46 0:27:14 24.7 24.5 24.6 32909
16 Cat 4 NJ Roy Vaccaro Jimenez Velo Sport 0:53:02 0:25:25 0:27:37 25.0 24.1 24.6 82309
17 Cat 4 DE Henry Tremper First State Velo Sport 0:53:04 0:25:57 0:27:07 24.5 23.5 24.0 72609
18 Cat 4 PA Karl Krause Christiana Care / FSVS 0:53:24 0:25:32 0:27:52 24.9 22.8 23.9 72609
19 Cat 4 PA Andrew Rose Human Zoom/PBR 0:53:33 0:25:30 0:28:03 24.9 22.7 23.8 72609
20 Cat 4 NJ John Jackson Skylands Cycling 0:54:27.00 0:25:56 0:28:31 24.5 23.4 23.9 50309
21 Cat 4 NJ Chris Mooney none 0:56:04 0:26:56 0:29:08 23.6 22.9 23.2 82309
22 Cat 4 NJ Bladdymir Coronel Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 0:56:16.00 0:26:23 0:29:53 24.1 22.3 23.1 50309
23 Cat 4 NY Joseph Deciutiis CRCA 0:56:29 0:27:51 0:28:38 22.8 23.3 23.1 82309
24 Cat 4 NJ David Gordon Stevens Institute of Technology 0:56:45 0:26:58 0:29:47 23.6 22.4 22.9 62109
25 Cat 4 MD Corey Rabideau National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System 0:57:20.00 0:27:57 0:29:23 22.8 22.7 22.7 32909
26 Cat 4 NJ Chris Chern Liberty 0:59:28.00 0:28:17 0:31:11 22.5 21.4 21.9 50309
27 Cat 4 NJ Gary Morris Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:00:09.00 0:28:50 0:31:19 22.1 21.3 21.6 32909
28 Cat 4 PA Sean Cabrey Tri State Velo 1:02:33 0:29:39 0:32:54 21.5 19.3 20.4 72609
1 Cat 5 NJ 22 Bill Sasiela Pure Energy Racing-ProAir HFA 0:47:34 0:22:28 0:25:06 28.3 26.5 27.4 62109
2 Cat 5 NJ Bill Sasiela Pure Energy Racing-ProAir HFA 0:47:59 0:23:09 0:24:50 27.5 25.6 26.5 72609
3 Cat 5 NJ 17 Toby Hanna 0:48:07 0:22:52 0:25:15 27.8 26.4 27.1 62109
4 Cat 5 NY 15 Benjamin Lesnak 0:48:16.00 0:23:07 0:25:09 27.5 26.5 27.0 50309
5 Cat 5 PA 1.5 Chris Ganter Snapple Lytewater 0:49:04.00 0:23:42 0:25:22 26.8 26.3 26.5 32909
6 Cat 5 PA Jb Haglund NA 0:49:07 0:23:27 0:25:26 27.1 26.2 26.5 82309
7 Cat 5 PA Jb Haglund NA 0:49:53 0:23:52 0:26:01 26.6 25.6 26.1 62109
8 Cat 5 NJ Frank Alberta 0:50:40 0:24:09 0:26:31 26.3 25.1 25.7 82309
9 Cat 5 NJ John Quirke Team Echelon 0:52:41.00 0:25:14 0:27:27 25.2 24.3 24.7 50309
10 Cat 5 NJ Andreas Meyer Strictly Bicycles / Sotheby's Intl Realty 0:52:50 0:25:00 0:27:50 25.4 23.9 24.6 82309
11 Cat 5 PA Michael Grossman Cadence 0:53:23 0:25:39 0:27:44 24.8 24.0 24.4 62109
12 Cat 5 NJ John Quirke Team La Forza 0:53:28 0:26:19 0:27:09 24.2 23.4 23.8 72609
13 Cat 5 NJ Dennis Javelosa 0:53:36 0:25:57 0:27:39 24.5 24.1 24.3 82309
14 Cat 5 MD Jeffrey Gelfand latitude/abrt 0:53:41 0:25:25 0:28:16 25 22.5 23.8 72609
15 Cat 5 NY Michael Novich 0:53:45 0:26:01 0:27:44 24.4 22.9 23.7 72609
16 Cat 5 NJ Michael Genauer Strictly Bicycles 0:54:02 0:26:03 0:27:59 24.4 23.8 24.1 82309
17 Cat 5 NY Fulton Lopez 0:54:09 0:25:20 0:28:49 25.1 23.1 24.0 62109
18 Cat 5 MD Andrew Harris Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor 0:54:26.00 0:26:18 0:28:08 24.2 23.7 23.9 32909
19 Cat 5 NJ Robert Donovan Strictly Bicycles 0:54:41 0:25:57 0:28:44 24.5 22.1 23.3 72609
20 Cat 5 NJ James Demaioribus Century Road Club of America 0:54:46 0:26:26 0:28:20 24.1 22.4 23.3 72609
21 Cat 5 NJ Rene Mortara Team Echelon 0:55:17 0:26:55 0:28:22 23.6 22.4 23.0 72609
22 Cat 5 NY James Keeley 0:55:29 0:26:57 0:28:32 23.6 22.3 22.9 72609
23 Cat 5 PA Myles Bartos Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction 0:55:32 0:26:03 0:29:29 24.4 22.6 23.4 62109
24 Cat 5 NJ Patrick Verheyen 0:55:35 0:27:09 0:28:26 23.4 22.4 22.9 72609
25 Cat 5 NJ Lawrence M. Sigua Westwood Velo 0:55:35.00 0:26:07 0:29:28 24.4 22.6 23.4 50309
26 Cat 5 NY Fulton Lopez 0:56:00.00 0:26:51 0:29:09 23.7 22.8 23.3 50309
27 Cat 5 NY Michael Novich 0:56:02 0:26:31 0:29:31 24.0 22.6 23.2 62109
28 Cat 5 NJ Joseph Capitani 0:56:27 0:26:52 0:29:35 23.7 22.5 23.1 82309
29 Cat 5 NY Michael Novich 0:56:29.00 0:26:39 0:29:50 23.9 22.3 23.1 50309
30 Cat 5 NJ Piotr Kuczynski Liberty Cycle 0:56:50 0:28:52 0:27:58 22.0 23.8 22.9 62109
31 Cat 5 VA Tony Dalessio 0:56:54.00 0:26:59 0:29:55 23.6 22.3 22.9 50309
32 Cat 5 NJ Alex Winnicker 0:57:13 0:27:52 0:29:21 22.8 21.7 22.2 72609
33 Cat 5 NJ Ambrose Stafford Team Echelon 0:57:20 0:27:36 0:29:44 23.0 22.4 22.7 82309
34 Cat 5 NJ Joseph Capitani 0:57:21 0:27:04 0:30:17 23.5 22.0 22.7 62109
35 Cat 5 NJ Joseph Capitani 0:57:29 0:27:29 0:30:00 23.1 21.2 22.2 72609
36 Cat 5 NJ Schuyler Antane Team Echelon 0:57:30.00 0:28:10 0:29:20 22.6 22.7 22.6 32909
37 Cat 5 NJ Albert Caraos STRICTLY BICYCLES 0:58:25 0:27:22 0:31:03 23.2 21.4 22.3 82309
38 Cat 5 NJ Joseph Capitani 0:58:38.00 0:27:42 0:30:56 23.0 21.5 22.2 50309
39 Cat 5 Gregory Rosado 0:58:52 0:27:46 0:31:06 22.9 21.4 22.1 82309
40 Cat 5 NJ Ambrose Stafford Team Echelon 0:58:59 0:28:50 0:30:09 22.1 21.1 21.6 72609
41 Cat 5 PA Jesse King 0:59:01.00 0:28:24 0:30:37 22.4 21.8 22.1 32909
42 Cat 5 DE Michael Gavagan Brandywine Cyclery 0:59:13 0:27:10 0:32:03 23.4 20.8 22.0 62109
43 Cat 5 PA Kristofer Moore 0:59:16.00 0:28:14 0:31:02 22.5 21.5 22.0 50309
44 Cat 5 NJ Ernie Geib Team Echelon 0:59:36.00 0:28:26 0:31:10 22.4 21.4 21.8 32909
45 Cat 5 PA Kyle Robinson Central Bucks Velo 0:59:49.00 0:29:09 0:30:40 21.8 21.7 21.8 32909
46 Cat 5 NY Alfred Peterson 1:00:07 0:28:42 0:31:25 22.2 21.2 21.7 82309
47 Cat 5 NJ John Panzica Team Echelon 1:00:12 0:28:56 0:31:16 22 20.3 21.2 72609
48 Cat 5 PA Brice Shirbach WCCC 1:00:14 0:29:04 0:31:10 21.9 21.4 21.6 82309
49 Cat 5 NY Alfred Peterson 1:00:17 0:29:17 0:31:00 21.7 20.5 21.1 72609
50 Cat 5 NY Ben Gelfand 1:00:27 0:29:30 0:30:57 21.6 20.5 21.1 72609
51 Cat 5 NJ William Semanczuk GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport 1:00:56 0:28:34 0:32:22 22.3 20.6 21.4 82309
52 Cat 5 NJ Joseph Capitani 1:01:07.00 0:29:25 0:31:42 21.6 21.0 21.3 32909
53 Cat 5 PA CJ Rudy CB Velo 1:01:21.00 0:29:11 0:32:10 21.8 20.7 21.2 50309
54 Cat 5 NJ Frank Tunnero 1:02:02 0:30:00 0:32:02 21.2 19.9 20.5 72609
55 Cat 5 NJ Stephen Biroc Jersey Shore Triathlon Club 1:02:03.00 0:29:23 0:32:40 21.6 20.4 21.0 50309
56 Cat 5 Marko Mars 1:02:05.00 0:29:53 0:32:12 21.3 20.7 21.0 32909
57 Cat 5 MD Mark Chaput 1:02:08 0:30:19 0:31:49 21 20 20.5 72609
58 Cat 5 NJ Mark Jorgensen Team Echelon 1:02:27.00 0:30:29 0:31:58 20.9 20.8 20.8 32909
59 Cat 5 NJ Brian Bergeski Team Echelon 1:03:00.00 0:31:25 0:31:35 20.2 21.1 20.7 32909
60 Cat 5 NJ Frank Tunnero 1:06:41.00 0:30:41 0:36:00 20.7 18.5 19.5 50309
61 Cat 5 Michael Garagon Brandywine Cyclery 1:08:32 0:31:34 0:36:58 20.1 18.0 19.0 82309
62 Cat 5 NJ William Bowen unattached rider 1:11:51 0:34:22 0:37:29 18.5 17.8 18.1 62109
1 Juniors NJ Zack Hutchins 0:59:39.00 0:28:23 0:31:16 22.4 21.3 21.8 50309
2 Juniors NJ Justin Terek 3D 1:03:08 0:30:28 0:32:40 20.9 20.4 20.6 82309
3 Juniors NJ Zack Hutchins Team Cycle Funattic Racing 1:04:42 0:28:14 0:36:28 22.5 18.3 20.1 62109
1 Mas 35+ PA 21 Matthew Heitmann Unattached 0:47:41 0:22:46 0:24:55 27.9 26.7 27.3 82309
2 Mas 35+ NJ 19 Kenneth Gilliland Liberty 0:47:54 0:23:01 0:24:53 27.6 25.6 26.6 72609
3 Mas 35+ NJ 18 Christopher Hope 0:47:57 0:23:05 0:24:52 27.6 26.8 27.2 82309
4 Mas 35+ NY 6.5 Glenn Babikian Westwood Velo/Trade Mngmt. 0:48:52 0:23:57 0:24:55 26.6 25.5 26.0 72609
5 Mas 35+ NJ 3 Kenneth Gilliland Liberty 0:49:03.00 0:23:24 0:25:39 27.2 26.0 26.5 50309
6 Mas 35+ NY Carlos Restrepo TARGETRAINING 0:49:19 0:23:41 0:25:38 26.9 26.0 26.4 82309
7 Mas 35+ PA Todd Schwartz Guy's Racing 0:50:30 0:23:52 0:26:38 26.6 25.0 25.8 62109
8 Mas 35+ NJ Kenneth Gilliland Liberty 0:50:42.00 0:24:36 0:26:06 25.9 25.5 25.7 32909
9 Mas 35+ NY Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle 0:51:00 0:24:06 0:26:54 26.4 24.8 25.5 62109
10 Mas 35+ NY Abdul Kabia TARGETRAINING 0:51:58 0:25:11 0:26:47 25.3 23.7 24.5 72609
11 Mas 35+ PA Bob Piacine 0:52:44 0:24:41 0:28:03 25.8 23.7 24.7 62109
12 Mas 35+ NJ Keith Slyman Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:53:25 0:25:51 0:27:34 24.6 23.1 23.8 72609
13 Mas 35+ PA David Hartman Philadelphia Triathlon Club 0:53:47.00 0:26:10 0:27:37 24.3 24.1 24.2 32909
14 Mas 35+ PA Stephen Orenchock Lamprey 0:55:55 0:26:57 0:28:58 23.6 23.0 23.3 82309
15 Mas 35+ NJ Adam Meirowitz La Forza 0:57:10 0:27:34 0:29:36 23.1 21.5 22.3 72609
16 Mas 35+ NJ Glen Haggan Team La Forza 1:01:15 0:29:58 0:31:17 21.2 20.3 20.8 72609
1 Mas 45+ NJ 26 Jaimie Troy 0:47:02 0:22:09 0:24:53 28.7 26.8 27.7 62109
2 Mas 45+ CT 25 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:47:13 0:23:03 0:24:10 27.6 26.3 27.0 72609
3 Mas 45+ MD 28 Spencer Beckett latitude/abrt 0:47:41 0:23:01 0:24:40 27.6 26.9 27.3 72609
4 Mas 45+ MD Spencer Beckett Latitude / ABRT 0:47:55 0:22:38 0:25:17 28.1 26.3 27.2 62109
5 Mas 45+ MD Spencer Beckett Latitude / ABRT 0:48:30.00 0:23:12 0:25:18 27.4 26.3 26.8 50309
6 Mas 45+ MD Spencer Beckett Latitude / ABRT 0:48:34 0:23:14 0:25:20 27.4 26.3 26.8 82309
7 Mas 45+ NJ 14 Dave Weller Pete's Bike and Fitness Shoppe 0:48:34 0:23:18 0:25:16 27.3 25.2 26.2 72609
8 Mas 45+ NJ 10 Dana Fallon Liberty Cycle 0:48:44.00 0:23:44 0:25:00 26.8 26.6 26.7 50309
9 Mas 45+ PA 9 Paul McDonald Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen 0:48:49 0:23:22 0:25:27 27.2 26.2 26.7 82309
10 Mas 45+ PA 5 Bob Hachadoorian MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 0:48:55 0:23:16 0:25:39 27.3 26.0 26.6 82309
11 Mas 45+ PA 4 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo 0:49:00 0:23:18 0:25:42 27.3 25.9 26.6 82309
12 Mas 45+ NJ Jamie Troy Liberty Cycle 0:49:08.00 0:23:38 0:25:30 26.9 26.1 26.5 32909
13 Mas 45+ NJ Dave Weller Unattached 0:49:24.00 0:23:52 0:25:32 26.6 26.1 26.4 50309
14 Mas 45+ MD Spencer Beckett Latitude / ABRT 0:49:49.00 0:24:02 0:25:47 26.5 25.8 26.1 32909
15 Mas 45+ NJ Brian Griffith unattached 0:50:08 0:23:31 0:26:37 27.0 25.0 26.0 62109
16 Mas 45+ PA Glenn Krotick breakawaybikes.com 0:50:18.00 0:24:25 0:25:53 26.0 25.7 25.9 32909
17 Mas 45+ PA Robert Black Team Saroff 0:50:34.00 0:24:13 0:26:21 26.3 25.3 25.7 50309
18 Mas 45+ PA David Rettigan 0:51:06 0:24:09 0:26:57 26.3 24.7 25.5 62109
19 Mas 45+ NY Scott Woodward Team Placid Planet 0:51:07.00 0:24:36 0:26:31 25.9 25.1 25.5 32909
20 Mas 45+ NJ Brian Griffith unattached 0:51:24.00 0:24:36 0:26:48 25.9 24.9 25.3 50309
21 Mas 45+ NJ Brian Griffith unattached 0:51:55.00 0:24:53 0:27:02 25.6 24.6 25.1 32909
22 Mas 45+ NJ Steve Meddaugh Team Somerset 0:51:59 0:25:07 0:26:52 25.3 23.7 24.5 72609
23 Mas 45+ NJ Steven Schwartz Atlantic Bicycle Club 0:52:35 0:25:19 0:27:16 25.1 23.3 24.2 72609
24 Mas 45+ NJ Daniel Frank Guys Racing 0:53:23.00 0:25:22 0:28:01 25.1 23.8 24.4 50309
25 Mas 45+ PA Paul Davis 0:53:25.00 0:26:08 0:27:17 24.3 24.4 24.4 32909
26 Mas 45+ NY Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 0:54:02.00 0:25:32 0:28:30 24.9 23.4 24.1 50309
27 Mas 45+ PA Kevin Gibbons 0:58:21.00 0:28:25 0:29:56 22.4 22.2 22.3 32909
28 Mas 45+ PA Robert Sands Evolution Racing 0:58:36.00 0:28:31 0:30:05 22.3 22.1 22.2 32909
29 Mas 45+ NJ Mickey Syrop 0:59:37.00 0:28:27 0:31:10 22.4 0.0 0.0 50309
30 Mas 45+ NJ Paul Ehrenzeller 1:02:47 0:29:42 0:33:05 21.4 20.1 20.7 82309
31 Mas 45+ NJ Paul Ehrenzeller 1:03:20 0:30:31 0:32:49 20.8 19.4 20.1 72609
1 Mas 55+ PA 16 Steve Lehman tri-state velo 0:48:12 0:22:49 0:25:23 27.9 26.2 27.0 82309
2 Mas 55+ DE 12 John Spieker Shore Velocity 0:48:37 0:23:42 0:24:55 26.8 25.5 26.2 72609
3 Mas 55+ DC 1.5 Stuart Ross Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 0:49:04.00 0:23:30 0:25:34 27.1 26.0 26.5 32909
4 Mas 55+ PA Steve Lehman tri-state velo 0:50:03 0:24:34 0:25:29 25.9 25.0 25.4 72609
5 Mas 55+ NJ Brian Griffith 0:50:23 0:24:19 0:26:04 26.2 24.4 25.3 72609
6 Mas 55+ NJ Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:52:07 0:25:09 0:26:58 25.3 24.7 25.0 82309
7 Mas 55+ CT Steven Abbott cyclonauts 0:52:15.00 0:25:13 0:27:02 25.2 24.6 24.9 50309
8 Mas 55+ NJ Richard Bauch 0:52:44 0:25:08 0:27:36 25.3 24.1 24.7 62109
9 Mas 55+ NJ Joe Saling Team Somerset Van Dessel 0:53:05 0:24:52 0:28:13 25.6 23.6 24.5 62109
10 Mas 55+ NJ Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 0:55:06.00 0:26:09 0:28:57 24.3 23.0 23.6 50309
11 Mas 55+ NJ Michael Shapanka 0:55:50 0:26:26 0:29:24 24.1 22.7 23.3 62109
12 Mas 55+ NY Douglas Chase 0:56:00.00 0:26:53 0:29:07 23.7 22.9 23.3 32909
13 Mas 55+ NJ Dennis Creter 0:56:51.00 0:27:09 0:29:42 23.4 22.4 22.9 50309
14 Mas 55+ NJ Dennis Creter 0:58:19.00 0:28:23 0:29:56 22.4 22.2 22.3 32909
15 Mas 55+ NJ Dennis Creter 0:58:25 0:28:47 0:29:38 22.1 21.5 21.8 72609
16 Mas 55+ NJ Michael Semanczuk Team Cyclesport, GS Park Ridge 0:59:31 0:28:25 0:31:06 22.4 21.4 21.9 82309
17 Mas 55+ NJ Tom Outwin 1:02:47.00 0:29:32 0:33:15 21.5 20.0 20.7 50309
18 Mas 55+ PA Patrick Cabrey TriState Velo 1:03:55 0:30:33 0:33:22 20.8 19.1 19.9 72609
1 Women DC Jennifer May CycleLife USA 0:53:02 0:25:32 0:27:30 24.9 24.2 24.6 82309
2 Women PA Margaret Smigiel Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:53:59 0:25:52 0:28:07 24.6 23.7 24.1 62109
3 Women PA Jennifer Sammons Sturdy Girl Cylcing 0:54:36 0:26:06 0:28:30 24.4 23.4 23.8 82309
4 Women PA Sheri Rothermel Susquehanna Valley Velo Club 0:54:52 0:26:37 0:28:15 23.9 22.5 23.2 72609
5 Women PA Jennifer Sammons Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:55:27 0:26:10 0:29:17 24.3 22.7 23.5 62109
6 Women NJ Suzanne Huelster Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery/Riptide Cyclery, Inc.0:55:42.00 0:26:24 0:29:18 24.1 22.7 23.4 32909
7 Women PA Julia Deery 0:57:02.00 0:27:48 0:29:14 22.9 22.8 22.8 32909
8 Women PA Tammy Guld 0:58:32 0:27:33 0:30:59 23.1 21.5 22.2 62109
9 Women NY Jodi Richard Hampton Velo Club 0:58:59 0:28:04 0:30:55 22.7 21.5 22.1 62109
10 Women DE Stephanie Swigart Brandywine Cyclery 1:00:42 0:29:01 0:31:41 21.9 21.0 21.4 82309
11 Women NJ Janice Curran Team EPS/CSS 1:00:46 0:28:26 0:32:20 22.4 20.6 21.4 82309
12 Women DE Stephanie Swigart Brandywine Cyclery 1:01:31 0:28:52 0:32:39 22.0 20.4 21.2 62109
13 Women DE Stephanie Swigart 1:01:35.00 0:29:28 0:32:07 21.6 20.7 21.1 50309
14 Women PA Ashley Harwi L'equipe de Ville 1:02:16 0:30:15 0:32:01 21.0 20.8 20.9 82309
15 Women NY Jodi Richard Hampton Velo Club 1:02:19.00 0:29:25 0:32:54 21.6 20.2 20.9 50309
16 Women PA Sabrina Orenchock Lamprey 1:02:42 0:29:57 0:32:45 21.2 20.3 20.8 82309
17 Women DE Jo Johnson Team DRT/Deep Blue 1:03:10.00 0:29:23 0:33:47 21.6 19.7 20.6 50309
18 Women NJ Michelle Cook 1:03:44 0:30:09 0:33:35 21.1 19.8 20.4 62109
19 Women PA Claudia Penaloza Hall Nissan 1:04:26.00 0:30:37 0:33:49 20.8 19.7 20.2 50309
20 Women PA Patricia Gustafson unattached 1:08:08 0:32:41 0:35:27 19.5 18.8 19.1 82309
21 Women NJ Sarah Piersanti Team Echelon 1:09:26 0:33:33 0:35:53 19.0 18.6 18.8 82309
22 Women NJ Sarah Piersanti Team Echelon 1:10:32 0:34:55 0:35:37 18.2 17.9 18.0 72609
23 Women NJ Jennifer Rappaport 1:12:18 0:34:17 0:38:01 18.6 17.5 18.0 62109