Lehigh Valley Winery Circuit Race
Presented by
Tek Park, Fitness Central, Vortex Cycling
Breinigsville, PA
Sunday, August 30, 2009
weather cool, sunny, 75-79�
Results powered by The Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
CAT 1/2/3 MEN
Place Bib# First Name Last Name Team Name Time
1 5 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental 1:41:35
2 14 Mike Stubna Indiana Regional Medical Center 1:42:22
3 18 Joseph Whitman Salamander 1:44:48
4 1 Christopher Johnson Above Category Racing 1:44:49
5 6 Nick Roeder tri-state velo 1:44:50
6 9 S. Charles Zamastil Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawayb 1:44:51
7 19 Jamil Kayin Breakaway Racing 1:44:52
8 20 John Hunter Talksoft Racing 1:47:21
9 3 george menard team Alliance Environmental 1:47:30
10 10 andy johnson Mason Dixon Velo/ Team Cycle Wo 1:47:56
11 11 Ryan Smolko Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 1:51:01
12 4 Ryan Mitchell Talksoft Racing 1:53:25
13 2 Charles Hanlon Guys Racing 2:05:46
CAT 3/4 MEN
Place Bib# First Name Last Name Team Name Time
1 205 Whiteman 288380 Sean 1:02:54
2 212 Hoops 286845 Calvin 1:04:54
3 185 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek 1:04:54
4 177 Ryan Serbel U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 1:05:46
5 213 Kline 283449 Wesley 1:05:47
6 188 Willie Payton WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE 1:05:47
7 181 Charles Hanlon Guys Racing 1:05:48
8 209 Clune 228401 Ryan 1:05:48
9 204 Semian 250164 Zachary 1:05:49
10 198 Michael Coyle Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawayb 1:05:49
11 178 Jeff Alpert Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 1:05:51
12 182 Matt Voyer Young Medalists / Team Dual Tem 1:05:51
13 210 Gustafson 46647 Jeffrey 1:05:52
14 208 Bright 249282 Jonathan 1:05:52
15 186 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Tre 1:05:54
16 179 David Henkel Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazu 1:05:55
17 192 George Harriott Bikeline/LWA 1:06:03
18 203 Harbison 298108 Herb 1:06:05
19 183 Tim Blangger Bike Line/LWA 1:06:06
20 199 Roy Simonson Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 1:06:07
21 193 Jeff Covert CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race 1:06:09
22 201 Junge 275888 Curtis 1:06:12
23 187 Gerald Burkett III Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 1:06:14
24 176 Steven Derkits Specs Racing 1:06:18
25 194 Timothy Manzella Team Independence p/b phillycyc 1:06:20
26 195 Noah Zitzer Kutztown 1:06:23
27 180 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling 1:06:47
28 202 Spatola 282327 Rob 1:06:47
29 191 Michael Gagliano 1:06:47
30 190 Kyle Knott Team Fitness Together 1:08:55
31 211 Feather 248175 Scott 1:21:15
32 196 John Miller Quaker City Wheelman/Breakawayb 1:25:26
CAT 5
Place Bib# First Name Last Name Team Name Time
1 254 Taylor Lantz 0:29:51
2 260 Rodney Cauffman ONE DAY 0:29:53
3 256 Peter Flax 0:30:01
4 252 jason forsell 0:30:07
5 253 Jason Pizzollo 0:30:10
6 259 alex winnicker 250659 0:30:11
7 261 Cole Mailin 231019 0:30:15
8 257 Scott Lyter 0:35:34
9 255 Zachary Ellwood Team Vortex 0:38:34
10 258 Stanley Shala Bike Line 0:41:05
MASTER MEN 35+
Place Bib# First Name Last Name Team Name Time
1 129 Michael Whitaker Spinners Cycling 1:08:40
2 140 Edward Krasnai Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1:09:39
3 147 Joe Hamilton Elite Bicycles 1:09:50
4 151 Paul Pearson Bucks County Racing Club 1:11:19
5 148 Thomas Wood Chester County Cycling Foundati 1:11:20
6 128 Joseph Wentzell Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawayb 1:11:53
7 137 Richard Leibfried Elite Bicycles 1:11:55
8 143 Matt Perry Chester County Velo 1:11:56
9 130 Kevin Saint Clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazu 1:11:58
10 136 warren holzman Team Alliance Environmental 1:12:02
11 134 David Krial Cycledrome 1:12:08
12 135 Scott Bodin TARGETRAINING 1:12:15
13 132 James Best Cycledrome 1:12:16
14 142 Christopher Morabito Cycledrome Bicycling Team 1:12:20
15 138 John Schwarz Bike Line/LWA 1:12:23
16 131 Matthew Rettig CRCA 1:12:29
17 152 Craig Wurst Bucks County Racing Club 1:12:32
18 144 Philip Laskaris Unattached 1:12:52
19 127 Ted Slack Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawayb 1:14:33
20 133 Josh Bardige Team Independence 1:14:39
21 146 Michael Speranza Quaker City Wheelmen 1:14:40
22 125 James Lees Evolution Cycling Club Membersh 1:22:32
JR MEN 15-18
Place Bib# First Name Last Name Team Name Time
1 105 Nick Roeder tri-state velo 35:11.2
2 113 Wesley Kline Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 35:13.3
3 181 Charles Hanlon Guys Racing 35:51.3
4 101 Jeff Alpert Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 35:58.9
5 110 Paul Cunningham QCW/Breakaway Bikes 37:35.1
6 102 Matt Voyer Young Medalists / Team Dual Tem 38:02.4
7 114 Christopher Baranoski Chester County Cycling Foundati 38:07.7
8 109 Greg Ratzell Bikeline/LWA 38:08.0
9 103 Jonathan Bright Team Vortex 38:11.2
10 106 Tyler Malay Vortex 41:41.4
11 111 Joshua Alford QCW/Breakaway Bikes 41:59.6
12 112 Rahkim Crawford QCW/Breakaway Bikes 42:21.1
13 108 Cole Malin Team Vortex 43:55.4
14 100 Christopher Krause Young Medalists-Team Dual Temp 44:40.6
JR MEN 10-14
Place Bib# First Name Last Name Team Name Time
1 84 Greg Ratzell Bikeline/LWA 18:31.3
2 85 Christopher Baranoski Chester County Cycling Foundati 18:31.9
3 77 Zachary Houlik LWA/Bikeline 18:41.5
4 78 Austin Bright Team Vortex 19:06.2
5 80 Evelyn Korbich Bikeline/LWA 19:34.2
6 75 Zach Prebosnyak Vortex 20:45.5
7 83 Bailey Semian Team Vortex 22:03.1
8 86 JOSH CASE QCW/BREAKAWAY 29:02.5
9 81 Wyatt Saint Clair Main Line Cycling - BiKyle 29:18.3
10 82 Herb Harbison Unattached 29:18.4
11 76 Emily Krause Young Medalists-Team Dual Temp 29:18.5
12 79 Adam Morrison Triple Trouble Cycling 29:18.7
WOMEN CAT 1/2/3
Place Bib# First Name Last Name Team Name Time
1 65 Laura McCaughey Salamander 1:17:54
2 57 Andrea Myers CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 1:17:56
3 55 Cassandra King Amoroso's/Victory Brewing/Tri-S 1:17:58
4 61 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles 1:18:58
5 63 Veronica Martinez Hub Racing 1:18:58
6 62 Emily MacKay Zaveta Cycling 1:18:58
7 53 Cheri Fager Spinners Cycling 1:19:00
8 60 Thea Parent Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 1:19:01
9 15 Erica Allar BMW Bianchi 1:22:03
10 51 Dana Hanchin Sturdy Girl Cycling 1:26:43
11 52 Jory Reinhart Colavita Racing 1:26:43
12 50 Lorraine Lipfert Zaveta Cycling 1:29:05
13 58 Tamara Cabalu Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayB 1:30:16
14 56 Lauren Tracy Vortex Cycling Club 1:33:06
WOMEN CAT 4
Place Bib# First Name Last Name Team Name Time
1 262 Nadia Latzgo Bikeline/LWA 0:50:16
2 267 CHRIS GOODHART VORTEX 0:50:18
3 263 Pamela Schmaldinst JVR Sports 0:52:43
4 265 Jennifer Bollinger 0:53:10
5 264 Melissa Garcia Bike Line/LWA 0:56:08
6 266 Joanne Cannon CycleSports/Worth 0:56:27
7 268 REPPERT REPPERT VORTEX 1:01:30