Burke Mountain Bike Race
Presented by
Old School Bikers
East Burke, VT
Saturday, September 05, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Men 20-29
Place Bib Name Team Time City State
1 329 Gordon Ian Team Arc-en-Ciel Racing 25:50.90 Wakefield RI
2 333 Hensler Karl 31:17.63 Warrensburg NY
Women 30-39
1 328 Gohr Kristen Colavita Racing Inc. 28:17.90 Reading MA
2 367 Marcoe Nicole NHCC 31:57.61 Hanover NH
Men 30-39
1 346 Mellen Brent Strava Velo 23:01.08 Thetford Center VT
2 324 Gavin Shawn V�lo de Mer/Marblehead Cycles 26:11.69 Beverly MA
3 335 Johnson Jeff Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com 27:34.88 Bennington VT
4 320 Eshleman Brian 28:09.35 Brooklyn NY
5 355 Spence Brian 28:25.27 Orford NH
6 338 Kermenski Wayne 28:40.74 Shelburne Falls MA
7 348 O'Connell Gerry Union Velo 29:14.85 Attleboro MA
8 353 Schneider Robert 29:47.92 Hartford VT
9 307 Brody Ashley 30:12.32 Brewster NY
10 357 Thompson Luke Old School Bikers 32:14.27 Glover VT
11 303 Bausch Todd 33:13.06 Mystic CT
12 350 Recupero Brendan bikebarnracing.com 36:30.59 Norwell MA
13 361 Webster Myles Webster & Son 40:14.88 Norwich VT
Women 40-49
1 345 Meader Carol Portland Velo Club 33:09.55 Raymond ME
2 365 Tensen Paula 39:44.11 Lyme NH
3 322 Fjeld Kristina Vermont Beef 41:18.35 Lyme NH
4 305 Blalock Pamela Blayleys 42:46.72 Watertown MA
Men 40-49
1 304 Bayley John Blayleys 24:19.17 Watertown MA
2 310 Casey Charlie 25:32.72 Alplaus NY
3 358 Vandendries Erik NEBC 26:10.81 Chestnut Hill MA
4 340 Liebow David 28:24.83 Townshend VT
5 351 Rutledge Brett International Bicycle Center 28:29.28 Westboro MA
6 364 Colangeli Steven Onion River Sports Racing 29:32.35 Montpelier VT
7 321 Feiner Matthew New Haven Bicycling Club/Devil's Gear Bike 29:35.70 New Haven CT
8 337 Kelsey James Vermont Beef 30:01.87 Lyme NH
9 313 Cundiff Gary CAPE COD RACING 30:15.68 Sandwich MA
10 332 Heffron Neal Boston Road Club 30:47.97 Brookline MA
11 349 O'Connor Dennis CTS (Carmichael Training Systems) 31:06.49 Orford NH
12 315 Day David 31:45.71 Antrim NH
13 318 Dunkerley William Essex County Velo 31:56.97 Amesbury MA
14 359 Vosburgh Steve CCB Racing 32:42.79 Jackson NH
15 341 Lovell Evan 32:49.53 Stowe VT
16 327 Gilbert Andrew 34:50.77 Marshfield VT
17 331 Hammond Marc Mad River Riders 37:22.97 Waitsfield VT
18 302 Armijo Aaron 40:54.44 Chester NJ
19 316 Di Domenico Nick 41:24.84 Uxbridge MA
20 352 Scheer Eric 44:23.07 Peace Dale RI
21 309 Cali John DV8 Design Studio / Deviations Footwear 51:21.38 Norfolk MA
317 Discipio Anthony DNS Hanover NH
319 Dunn Robert DNS Arlington MA
Women 50-59
1 312 Codere Dominique 32:20.09 Montreal QC
Men 50-59
1 362 Zimicki Michael Sliderule Motorsport inc 30:00.22 Bondville VT
2 308 Cadwell Alden 30:28.77 Burlington VT
3 342 Marti David Unattached 30:35.03 Northford CT
4 314 Dannis Jim 30:46.56 Dalton NH
5 323 Frusciante Fish NorEast Cycling 31:04.43 Stratham NH
6 356 Spencer Paul 32:51.13 North Andover MA
7 368 Broadhurst Bob White Mountain Velo 33:27.67 Littleton NH
8 325 Geddes Steven 33:30.71 Boscawen NH
9 306 Bracchitta Joseph 34:59.61 Greenwich CT
10 334 Irish Rob 47:16.84 Paris IL
Men 60-69
1 344 McCusker Michael Northampton Cycling Club 28:07.71 Buckland MA
2 343 McCarthy Mark NYPSMASTERS 30:22.04 Pittsford NY
3 363 Bortree Bob 30:23.93 Morrisville VT
4 330 Graham Donald 30:39.31 Vershire VT
5 366 Majernik Buddy Craftsbury Nordic 32:53.71 Greensboro Bend VT
6 347 Metz Don Vermont Beef 34:55.57 Lyme NH
7 339 Leclerc Jean-Claude Novabrick 39:45.49 Montr�al QC
8 360 Webster Jim Webster & Son 51:55.08 Brattleboro VT
Men 70+
1 311 Cestone Kenneth 34:12.11 Bennington VT
2 326 Gengenbach Ray 51:54.74 Amherst MA
Men U 20
1 336 Kahl Trevor Team Town Cycle 34:37.65 West Milford NJ
2 301 Armijo Teax 45:29.47 Chester NJ