Robeson Township - PA State Road Race Champonships
Presented by
PCA, Alliance Environmental, Salamander Racing, Human Zoom, Sturdy Girl, Verducci
Robseon, PA
Sunday, September 06, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Women 4
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Finish Time
1 325 Hannah Hayduk Team Alliance Environmental 1:21:15
2 322 Kristina Whelan Philadelphia Ciclismo 21:15.4
3 324 Sheri Rothermel Susquehanna Valley Velo Club 21:16.3
4 323 Michelle Mighdoll Philadelphia Ciclismo 21:16.6
5 327 Michelle Bishop Zaveta 21:16.7
6 317 Nadia Latzgo Bikeline/LWA 21:17.1
7 300 Dawn Burrell Colavita 21:17.1
8 318 Jennifer Bollinger 21:17.6
9 316 Kristine Wander 21:17.7
10 328 Christine Goodhart 21:18.6
11 319 Pamela Schmaldinst JVR Sports 21:22.1
12 321 Margaret SMIGIEL Philadelphia Ciclismo 21:27.7
13 320 Annie Risemberg Team Kenda 21:30.6
14 315 Melissa Garcia Bike Line/LWA 30:39.7
15 314 Aliza Karetnick QCW/Breakawaybikes.com 30:39.8
Women 1_2_3
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Finish Time
1 124 Andrea Myers CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 13:44.2
2 120 Cassandra King Amoroso's/Victory Brewing/Tri-State Velo 13:44.4
3 126 Thea Parent Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 13:44.7
4 114 Patty Buerkle Zaveta 13:45.1
5 116 ruth dickinson Philadelphia Ciclismo 15:05.4
6 121 Emily MacKay Zaveta 15:09.7
7 118 Alaina Gurski Philadelphia Ciclismo 19:20.5
8 129 Dana Walton unattached 19:44.8
9 128 elizabeth tyrell Team Somerset 19:49.5
10 117 Barbara Grabowski Steel City Endurance 19:51.2
11 127 Jory Reinhart Colavita Racing 19:56.1
12 101 Lorraine Lipfert Zaveta Cycling 19:56.6
13 119 Dana Hanchin Sturdy Girl Cycling 19:56.6
14 115 Tamara Cabalu Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes.com 19:56.7
15 123 Patricia Marzi Salamander 19:56.8
cat 5
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Finish Time
1 158 Taylor Lantz 04:27.9
2 153 Jon Kaczmarczyk FSVS 04:28.7
3 148 Eric Boone Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 04:28.9
4 139 michael green Bicycle Therapy 04:29.0
5 142 Gordon Stone 04:29.2
6 159 Rodney Kauffman 04:29.3
7 134 Jason Blome Mason Dixon Velo / Team Cycle Works 04:29.5
8 144 Tim Isle 1:04:27
9 135 scott frye MBR 04:29.8
10 162 Bill Fleming Dynaflo 04:30.2
11 161 Scott Boyance 04:30.6
12 154 Nathan Cooper 04:30.9
13 147 Sean Donmoyer 04:33.4
14 145 Andy Guy Tri-State Velo 04:35.8
15 149 Mike Garvey Guy's Racing 04:50.8
16 146 jason forsell 06:05.9
17 151 Adam Duke 06:43.9
18 143 Colby Clinton Mason Dixon Velo / Team Cycle Works 09:09.3
19 130 Mark Klimowicz 09:10.7
20 141 Jeff Gottesman 09:13.0
21 160 Peter Flax 09:25.6
22 133 eian weissman firehouse bicycles 09:54.6
23 155 Andrew Moore Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes.com 11:14.7
24 156 Joseph Motz 12:13.9
25 152 David Heckelsmiller Unattached 13:48.2
26 157 John Wichard Unattached 15:46.8
27 137 James DeWald Skyline Bikes 16:39.0
28 140 Tim Dayton 18:18.9
29 136 Robert Zappacosta Skyline Bikes 18:56.8
30 131 Bill Roach Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com 18:57.2
31 150 Scott Lyter 20:08.0
cat 4
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Finish Time
1 420 Calvin Hoops Guy's Racing Club 40:43.5
2 423 Michael Maret Shippensburg University 40:51.5
3 405 Bryant Carter Guys Racing 41:56.5
4 437 Steve Weaber ERA Cycling 42:03.1
5 422 John Linvill Guy's Racing Club 42:03.2
6 417 shane grogg spokes bike shop 42:03.2
7 400 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy 42:03.3
8 406 Grayson Church The Bike Rack 42:03.7
9 402 Luis Arenzana Eastern Mobile / Phenix Velo 42:03.8
10 433 Clifton Smoot Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com 42:04.0
11 441 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo 42:04.4
12 408 Jeff Covert CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team 42:04.6
13 442 Robert Brown Team DRT/Deep Blue 42:04.6
14 446 Jason Thomas Unattached 42:04.6
15 421 Mark Lennie 42:04.8
16 444 Chris Mooney Unattached 42:04.9
17 445 William (Booey) Hottenstein Upstate Velo 42:05.0
18 430 Nick Rogers Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com 42:05.1
19 440 Herb Harbison Guys Racing Club 42:05.2
20 432 Trevor Shattuck Team BBC 42:06.5
21 424 Jonathan Marshall Shippensburg University Cycling 42:06.6
22 411 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy 42:07.6
23 431 Aaron Schelegle Quaker City Wheelmen/ Breakawaybikes.com 42:09.2
24 425 Brendan McGrath Bicycle Therapy 42:09.3
25 439 Brendan Newman 42:27.5
26 414 Matthew Furlow Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com 42:32.9
27 435 Nikolajs Vedejs Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com 42:32.9
28 438 Daniel Wood Spokes Bike Shop 43:27.4
29 403 Marten T Roberts Beels 44:31.5
Cat 3
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Finish Time
1 824 Alexander Pratt Team Independence 17:45.7
2 817 Wes Kline Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 17:45.8
3 822 David Novak Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo 17:45.9
4 807 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Bikes 17:46.0
5 825 Aaron Ritz Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com 17:46.3
6 838 Matt Perry Chester County Velo 17:46.6
7 841 Robin Carpenter MainLIne Cycling 17:47.3
8 811 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes 17:55.9
9 821 Ross Marklein Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com 17:56.1
10 802 Jeff Alpert Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 17:56.2
11 844 Sean Whiteman University of Pennsylvania 19:45.3
12 826 Eric Salzer CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team 19:45.6
13 812 Robert Grimwood Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 19:45.7
14 813 Charles Hanlon Guys Racing 19:45.8
15 805 James Best Cycledrome 19:46.1
16 828 Brenton Swartz Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com 19:46.2
17 815 bryan hitch main line cycling 19:46.3
18 832 Nicholas Maimone Amoroso's Racing Team 19:46.5
19 837 Thomas Lyons MainLIne Cycling 19:46.6
20 830 Ken Wareham Spinners Cycling 19:46.8
21 833 Zachary Semian Chester County Cycling Foundation 19:46.9
22 999 Rider Unknown 19:46.9
23 814 gale hess International Christian Cycling Club 19:47.5
24 804 Shawn Beeler Mason-Dixon Velo/Team Cycleworks of Wrightsvil19:47.7
25 834 Christopher Harshman Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 19:47.8
26 808 Christopher Candy CCV -Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team 19:47.8
27 839 Rick Tucker Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 19:48.1
28 820 Timothy Manzella Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com 19:48.4
29 842 Philip Laskaris Unattached 19:48.6
30 843 Jonathan Akers JVR Sports 19:48.6
31 840 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome Bicycling Team 19:49.0
32 801 craig alabovitz 19:49.3
33 818 David Krial Cycledrome 19:49.5
34 827 michael speranza quaker city wheelmen/ breakaway racing.com 19:49.7
35 806 Gerald Burkett III Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 19:51.4
36 809 Michael Coyle Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com 21:01.3
37 835 William Care ERA Cycling 21:02.2
38 836 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo 26:33.7
Cat 1_2_3
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Finish Time
1 9 Adam Farabaugh Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale 31:41.0
2 20 Bobby Lea OUCH presented by Maxxis 31:46.1
3 35 joe whitman Salamander Racing 31:48.2
4 17 Timothy Karabin Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon 31:48.6
5 41 J Alain Ferry 31:48.6
6 8 Gavi Epstein champion system racing / gladiator wine 31:48.8
7 51 Ryan DeWald 31:48.8
8 52 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental 31:48.8
9 40 Daniel Wilson Team Alliance Environmental 31:48.9
10 15 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/Team Cycle Works 31:49.0
11 28 Colin Sandberg Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale 31:49.2
12 12 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing 31:49.3
13 10 Chris Gottwald Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale 31:49.5
14 45 Tim Gresh Team Alliance Environmental 31:49.8
15 25 Martin Mrugal Dynaflo Racing 31:52.8
16 19 Chris Kuhl Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale 31:53.2
17 48 Brady Gibney Team Alliance Environmental 32:03.4
18 18 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Team 32:15.8
19 16 Justin Kanter Pittsburgh Elite Velo/CAT Racing 32:34.6
20 43 Vladimir Borovkov DKNY-Signature Cycles 35:37.5
21 39 Robert Moskal 39:39.9
22 38 Tyler Bauer Breakaway Racing 39:40.3
23 26 nick price Dynaflo Racing 39:41.1
24 14 John Hunter TalkSoft Racing 39:48.5
25 21 Sean Melcher Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale 43:10.6
26 23 Ryan Mitchell Talksoft Racing 43:16.6
27 2 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur 46:31.8
28 27 Kevin Saint Clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching 52:49.9