Nittany Lion Cross UCI C2 - MAC SERIES Race #1
Presented by
Gotham Cyclists - National Events Management Org
>>Valley Preferred Cycling Center Breinigsville<<, PA
Saturday, September 19, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Nittany Lion Cross - UCI 2
Breinigsville, PA
19-Sep-09
weather sunny, warm, light wind, just one of those great fall days
Photo finish by N.E.M.O. INC. (operated by The Big Guy Group)
Results furnished by GOTHAM CYCLISTS
Category: Elite Men 36 starters
Place Bib # U23 Last Name First Name Team Time City ST
1 25 Frattini Davide Team Fuji 0:57:57 Asheville NC
2 18 Myerson Adam CYCLESMART 0:58:29
3 55 Keough Luke Champion Systems Pro Cyclocross 0:58:29 Sandwich MA
4 14 Garrigan Mike La Bicicletta/ Jetpower 0:58:29 King City ON
5 26 Wrenn Tyler COLAVITA SUTTER HOME 0:58:30 0 0
6 33 Dewald Ryan Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON 0:58:31 Mohrsville PA
7 36 Knapp Ryan BikeReg.com 0:58:59 Columbus IN
8 23 Schempf Weston C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:59:11 Centre Hall PA
9 30 Wulfkuhle Andrew C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:59:23 Lancaster PA
10 57 Livermon Travis Cannondale 0:59:23 0 0
11 37 Nieters Jared Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers 1:00:07 Haymarket VA
12 35 Cummings Stephen Indiana Regional Medical Center 1:00:32 pittsburgh PA
13 39 Nelessen Guillaume Van Dessel Factory Team 1:00:58 Belle Mead NJ
14 34 Wittwer Greg ALAN North America Cycling Team 1:01:10 richmond VA
15 45 Elliston Bill Van Dessel Factory Team 1:01:20 Easton PA
16 43 Consorto Christopher Allied Milk (MTB) / Allied Milk (road) 1:01:20 Landenberg PA
17 60 Visinski Richard Exodus Road Racing 1:01:29 0 0
18 32 Wyatt Nathanael Carolina Fatz pb Santa Cruz Bicycles 1:01:37 asheville NC
19 42 Adams Shawn Lake Effect 1:01:37 akron OH
20 50 Epstein Gavriel RadicalVelo.com 1:01:44 Englewood NJ
21 49 Kahlenberg Jordan Breakawaybikes.com 1:02:22 Southampton PA
22 44 Mathias Ian Team BBC 1:02:36 Baltimore MD
23 52 U23 * Adams Zach C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:02:48 Carlisle PA
24 46 Jenks Michael Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop 1:03:35 Highland Park NJ
25 40 Spohn Matt Dynaflo Racing 1:03:49 Reading PA
26 59 Lloyd J Gabriel Van Dessel Factory Team 1:04:12 0 0
27 48 Szczepanski Adam Wissahickon 1:04:32 Philadelphia PA
28 51 U23 * Bradley Patrick Rutgers University Cycling Team 1:06:07 richwood NJ
lap-2 54 Ford Bradley South Mountain Cycles 0:00:00 Zionsville PA
lap-2 47 Florence Jacob Boone Velo 0:00:00 Cedar Grove NC
DNS 13 0 Keough Nicholas Champion Systems Pro Cyclocross 0:00:00 Sandwich MA
DNF 38 Langlois Dan Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:00 Philadelphia PA
DNF 41 Niwinski Noah Boone Velo 0:00:00 Boone NC
DNF 53 Ciarkowski Tim Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team 0:00:00 Blacksburg VA
DNF 56 0 Karnes Tyler Hincapie Development 0:00:00 0 0
DNF 58 0 Johnson Tyler YSG Racing 0:00:00 0 0
Category: Elite Women 24 starters
Place Bib # U23 35+ Last Name First Name Team Time City ST
1 99 35+ Van Gilder Laura C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:42:32 CRESCO PA
2 97 Bruno-Roy Maureen 0:42:35
3 98 Winfield Deidre C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:43:01 Charlottesville VA
4 96 Wellons Rebecca Team Plan C 0:43:15 Woburn MA
5 93 Gavin Kristin Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:43:49 Philadelphia PA
6 94 Kemmerer Arley Hub Racing 0:44:09 Palmerton PA
7 72 Popovic Carolyn unattached 0:44:21
8 90 Thiemann Nikki Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:44:50 Philadelphia PA
9 95 35+ Thomas Vicki Ottawa Cross 0:44:53 Ottawa ON
10 71 Manderfield Kacey BlackDog 0:45:35
11 83 Yozell Erica VisitPA.com 0:45:47 EMMAUS PA
12 87 35+ Webber Lauri Secret Henry's Team 0:46:16 Newark DE
13 88 35+ Maxwell Jennifer ATAC Sportswear p/b The Bike Rack 0:46:25 WASHINGTON DC
14 89 Buerkle Patty Haymarket Bicycles 0:46:32 Pittsburgh PA
15 82 Singerman Jessica Wissahickon 0:46:51 Philadelphia PA
16 81 Church Kristine Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:47:00 Philadelphia PA
17 85 35+ Mason Beth Verge Test Pilot 0:47:34 West Point NY
18 92 Kuliecza Julie Alan North America Cycling 0:47:42 Richmond VA
19 80 35+ Grim Diane C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:48:06 Boyertown PA
20 79 35+ Waggett Jill Guy's Racing Club 0:48:11 Hopewell NJ
21 84 35+ Swope Kristy Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 0:48:23 Point Pleasant NJ
lap-1 86 35+ Most Lisa Wissahickon/Engin Cycles Philadelphia PA
lap-3 78 Pipes Lenore unattached Philadelphia PA
DNF 91 von Teitenberg Heidi C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
Category: 73 starters Elite Masters
Place Bib # 45+ Last Name First Name Team Time City ST
1 332 Yozell Michael VisitPA.com 0:40:57 Emmaus PA
2 341 Collins Rob Secret Henry's Team 0:40:58 Landenberg PA
3 316 45+ Saunders Blair Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley 0:40:59 Newark DE
4 315 45+ Hebe Mike VisitPA.com 0:41:01 PA
5 322 Warmuth Ralf Westwood Velo 0:41:02 Edison NJ
6 903 U19 Bahnson Jeffrey Thule / Van Dessel 0:41:20 Newark DE
7 300 Ferguson Greg Beacon Cycling & Fitness 0:41:29 Glassboro NJ
8 317 Weaver Dave ALAN North America Cycling Team 0:41:30 Towson MD
9 336 Boudreau Marc Ride with Rendall 0:41:31 ottawa ON
10 321 Howard Matthew GS Gotham/Toga 0:41:37 New York NY
11 368 Campos Robert GS Gotham/Toga 0:41:48 Nesconset NY
12 319 Gorski Andy SPK / Speedgoat / Salsa 0:41:50 Allison Park PA
13 358 Kraus Matt RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:41:52 Pleasantville NY
14 371 45+ Schlauch Eric Team Somerset 0:41:52 Califon NJ
15 323 45+ Kolb Michael C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:42:00 Newark DE
16 320 Reisinger Kirk Club Wissahickon / Engin Cycles 42:00.5 Schwenksville PA
17 364 45+ Appeltans Jeffrey MAMBO/GoCycling-D&Q 0:42:05 Philadelphia PA
18 337 Runnals Michael JRVS/Casey Auto Group 0:42:09 Newport News VA
19 328 Birner Michael Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC 0:42:14 Woodbine MD
20 387 Fryberger Kevin Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:42:29
21 351 Samuel Chris Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling 0:42:32 bellmawr NJ
22 355 Kruger Todd Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 0:42:37 Highland Park NJ
23 327 45+ Shiao Bernie Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:42:42 sparks glencoe MD
24 318 45+ Long Christopher GS Gotham/Toga 0:42:45 Woodside NY
25 333 Brill Daniel Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com 0:42:46 South River NJ
26 904 U19 Keough Jesse CLNoonan/KAM coast to coast 0:42:58 Sandwich MA
27 369 Snoop Jr. Donald Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:42:58 New Windsor NY
28 325 Piccillo Joseph Evolution Racing 0:43:01 Doylestown PA
29 347 45+ Hunt David Team Somerset 0:43:03 Whitehouse Station NJ
30 324 45+ Cordisco Jeff C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:43:08 Kennett Square PA
31 379 Knokey Mark Vertical Earth 0:43:12 Spokane WA
32 350 Hosang Michael Tripower 0:43:19 Virginia Beach VA
33 359 Vettori Marc C3-athletes serving athletes 0:43:29 Elkton MD
34 329 Cline Kelly Wissahickon 0:43:33 Glenside PA
35 354 Harshman Chris Team Latitude/ABRT 0:43:34 Ellicott City MD
36 339 Klenk Fred Evolution Racing 0:43:37 Titusville NJ
37 335 45+ Saint Clair Kevin Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching 0:43:38 Philadelphia PA
38 375 Horvath Kevin tripower 0:43:42 chesapeake VA
39 348 45+ Lowe David Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:43:42 Bala Cynwyd PA
40 338 45+ Wahner Paul DrWahner.com 0:43:44 Havertown PA
41 386 Anestad Nils Johan Evolution Racing 0:43:54 Quakertown PA
42 377 Ford Bradley South Mountain Cycles 0:43:58 Zionsville PA
43 388 Gadomski Joseph Guys Racing Club 0:44:00
44 330 Chichester Charles Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:44:01 titusville NJ
45 356 45+ Moats Joel YBR/Mountainside Racing 0:44:09 Shippensburg PA
46 357 45+ Gray Douglass Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 0:44:17 Elizabethtown PA
47 353 Culbertson Chad Guy's Racing 0:44:36 Pennington NJ
48 345 Larino Dan CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granit0:44:41 Neshanic Station NJ
49 374 45+ Wittwer Fred ALAN North American Cycling Team 0:44:58 charlottesville VA
50 326 45+ Jones Martin Team Somerset - Van Dessel 0:45:00 High Bridge NJ
51 331 Erndl Charles Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing 0:45:26 Point Pleasant NJ
52 378 Morgan Eric Wissahickon 0:45:31 Philadelphia PA
53 370 Zeimet Raymond Guy's Racing Club 0:45:31 Ewing NJ
54 373 Bowman Tim Club Wissahickon 0:45:31 philadelphia PA
55 365 Piacine Bob Guys Racing Club 0:45:32 Sellersville PA
56 902 U19 Bender Zach GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport 0:45:39 Glen Rock NJ
57 908 U19 Anderson Dag Somerset Wheelmen 0:45:40
58 343 Hess Wade Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com 0:45:50 Ocean View NJ
59 390 45+ Anderson Eric Somerset Wheelmen 0:45:59
60 346 45+ Breckenmaker Kevin Yellow Breeches Racing 0:46:18 Hershey PA
61 385 Freymann Werner Pure Energy Cycling/EWR 0:46:47 Flourtown PA
62 376 Ball Rick WW/High Gear 0:47:02 CrESCO PA
63 340 Wahner Barry DrWahner.com 0:47:06 Drexel Hill PA
64 391 Downs Jay WVU Healthcare 0:47:14
65 367 45+ Feehan Jim Kissena 0:47:24 Spring Lake NJ
66 372 45+ Bechtold Marc PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 0:49:17 Moorestown NJ
67 366 45+ Leonard Patrick Evolution Racing lap-1 holland PA
DNF 344 Skinner Christian Guy's Racing Club Lawrenceville NJ
DNF 334 45+ McDaniel Charles Secret Henrys Team Wilmington DE
DNF 349 Murray Leyton Denos Wonder Wheel fanwood NJ
DNF 352 Keane Kevin Skylands Cycling Fredon NJ
DNF 389 Ruch Nathan Evolution Racing
DNS 342 Lynch Michael Cape Atlantic Racing/ Team Beacon Petersburg NJ
Category: B Men 80 starters
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Time City ST
1 245 Kremer Bryon Cannondale Bicycle Corp. 0:42:16 Harleysville PA
2 214 Papadopoulos Yanni Team Latitude/ABRT 0:42:20 Silver Spring MD
3 207 Watters Shane Bicycle therapy 0:42:21 Philadelphia PA
4 239 Broadwater Mark C3-Athletes Serving Athletes.com 0:42:35 Cockeysville MD
5 249 Bergey Gunnar C3- Athletes Seving Athelets 0:42:40 Lederach PA
6 237 Brown Fred MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 0:42:40 Rocky Hill NJ
7 252 Lindstrom Gregory Gung Ho/Spring House Cycling 0:43:03 Mount Wolf PA
8 264 Peppo Kyle CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:43:28 New York NY
9 271 Fawley Ryan Gripped Films 0:43:32 Bridgewater VA
10 260 Festa Mike Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:43:38 Devon PA
11 201 Florek Charles Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:43:43 Bernardsville NJ
12 205 Kennedy Peter C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:43:44 Timonium MD
13 250 Beers John Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:43:51 Quarryville PA
14 223 Bedoya Blake CRCA/SBR MULTISPORTS 0:44:02 Elmwood Park NJ
15 266 Grimm Joseph Army 0:44:05 Thiells NY
16 202 Lebair Craig philadelphia ciclismo 0:44:06 Pipersville PA
17 211 Louder Stuart ALAN North America Cycling 0:44:09 Richmond VA
18 209 Romanovsky Mark Muddy Cup Cycling 0:44:15 Fishkill NY
19 244 Brown Timothy The Bike Rack 0:44:17 Washington DC
20 220 Fiorino Saverio Danny's Cycles/ Sebago Footwear 0:44:21 Harrison NY
21 233 Rothmeyer Brett Kraynicks 0:44:23 Pittsburgh PA
22 216 Swehla Brian Wheel Wright Bikes 0:44:39 Lebanon PA
23 263 Conrad Forrest Secret Henry's Team 0:44:39 Pennington NJ
24 212 Duncan Adam CRCA/FGX Racing 0:44:42 Westfield NJ
25 248 Thompson Charles Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:44:55 Ewing NJ
26 229 Waugh Kansas CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:45:06 Brooklyn NY
27 257 Biese Bob Team Vortex 0:45:19 Kutztown PA
28 204 Faber Greg NCVC/Inova Health System 0:45:37 Washington DC
29 268 Grecu Stefan 0 0:45:41 Leesport PA
30 241 Shelmire Aaron ProBikes 0:45:42 Pittsburgh PA
31 259 Munas Andy Dynaflo 0:45:45 Breinigsville PA
32 217 Allyn Matt HUP United 0:45:45 Allentown PA
33 200 Shattuck Trevor Team BBC 0:45:46 Lutherville MD
34 225 Doherty James unattached 0:45:50 Perkasie PA
35 269 Pavan Brandon 0 0:45:52 tenafly NJ
36 221 Eicholtz Jason Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:45:52 East Norriton PA
37 227 Pigga Joe Lehigh University 0:45:55 bethlehem PA
38 242 Reel Denton The Bicycle Shop Inc. 0:46:01 Petersburg PA
39 203 Carroway Chris NCVC/Inova Health System 0:46:01 Washington DC
40 253 ?? 253 was not i0 0:46:10
41 256 Davidson Jake Dickinson College Cycling 0:46:12 West Chester PA
42 251 Harris Jamie Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa Imports 0:46:15 Linfield PA
43 265 Chaput Christopher CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:46:15 Brooklyn NY
44 230 Darwick Tim Freeze Thaw Cycles 0:46:29 State College PA
45 279 Nawrot Adam 0:47:10
46 275 Robinson Evan 0:47:11
47 261 Guzman Alejandro CRCA / FOUNDATION 0:47:13 Fort Lee NJ
48 273 Pohndorf Mark Colavita Racing 0:47:16 Pottersville NJ
49 234 Jammet Christophe CRCA/ FGX Racing 0:47:17 New York NY
50 238 Tufford Ben MTBNJ.com-Halter's 0:47:24 Robbinsville NJ
51 231 Derkits Steven Specs Racing 0:47:27 Whitehall PA
52 219 Galatro Vincent Flying Penguins 0:47:32 Princeton JunctiNJ
53 270 Kuklis Andrew Gotham Cyclists 0:47:40 Breinigsville PA
54 258 Fulmer Ryan 0:47:48 Hatfield PA
55 246 Ehlinger Jacob CycleSports/Fast Forward 0:47:49 Doylestown PA
56 262 Webster Andrew Millersville University Cycling 0:48:03 Millersville PA
57 276 Swiatek Matthew 0:48:04 0
58 277 Miller #REF! 0:48:19 0
59 228 Wagner Kyle Lehigh University 0:48:39 Bethlehem PA
60 222 Holm Chad Tripower 0:48:46 Norfolk VA
61 235 Dudek Ryan TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 0:49:09 Washington DC
62 254 Plunkett Keith Hup United /Fifth Street Cross 0:49:22 Emmaus PA
63 272 Bowe Michael Cycle Sports/ Worth & Company 0:49:55 Doylestown PA
64 210 Neff Rick Sewickley Cycling 0:50:41 Moon Twp PA
65 267 Baumgardner Dave 0:52:09 Newtown Square PA
66 243 Bravo Richard CRCA/Rapha Racing 0:52:52 Brooklyn NY
67 218 Esempio Phillip Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:56:36 Nazareth PA
DNF 206 Kornbluh Jed CRCA/RAPHA RACING Hoboken NJ
DNF 208 Bruce Joseph Philadelphia Ciclismo Pottstown PA
DNF 213 Karnes Tyler Hincapie Development Team Chesapeake VA
DNF 215 Gardiner Charles Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon Devon PA
DNF 226 Orner Richard Nemesis Racing Northampton PA
DNF 247 Beebe Todd Team Viking Racing Harleysville PA
DNF 255 Pluta William Rutgers University Cycling Team Highland Park NJ
DNF 274 Hanlon Charles Guy's
DNF 278 Anderson Ian Heart House / CADV
DNS 224 Feather Scott Vortex Emmaus PA
DNS 232 Conneely Patrick Pro Graphics Cycling Pittsburgh PA
DNS 236 Reynolds Joseph EnginCycles.com folsom NJ
DNS 240 Germano Thomas Princeton JunctiNJ
Category: C Men 94 starters
Place Bib # U19 Last Name First Name Team Time City ST
1 688 Semian Zachary 0:45:45 0
2 679 Miller Michael 0:45:50 Philadelphia PA
3 629 Adasavage Gerald Bicycle Therapy 0:46:21 Philadelphia PA
4 650 Flis Mark Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:46:43 West Chester PA
5 657 Centrella Kyle Dynaflo Racing 0:46:44 Downingtown PA
6 646 Brown Timothy The Bike Rack 0:46:50 Washington DC
7 666 Persak Steven Liberty Cycle 0:47:14 Basking Ridge NJ
8 682 Linvill John Guy's Racing Club 0:47:30 Philadelphia PA
9 635 Fody Alan drexel cycling 0:47:43 Philadelhpia PA
10 676 Casale David Tri-State Velo 0:47:52 Maple Shade NJ
11 645 Lorish Jeff Bikesport 0:47:57 Collegeville PA
12 633 Fennell Myles 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 0:48:06 Monroe NJ
13 689 Roeder Nicholas 0:48:07 0
14 678 Beels Marten T Roberts 0:48:08 Bethlehem PA
15 615 Mast Mike Bicycle Therapy 0:48:09 Philadelphia PA
16 662 Wolman Marc Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com 0:48:12 PHiladelphia PA
17 622 Garges Christopher FCA Endurance - Spokes Bike Shop 0:48:21 Bethlehem PA
18 669 Nyrop Jason Highland Park Hermes 0:48:26 New Brunswick NJ
19 649 Mundi Joseph Watchung Wheelmen 0:48:32 Millington NJ
20 656 Mascelli Angelo Watchung Wheelmen 0:48:48 Hawthorne NJ
21 664 Fulmer Ryan 0:49:09 Hatfield PA
22 636 Cantor Ilya MTBNJ.com - Halter's 0:49:11 West Windsor NJ
23 677 Weissman Eian firehouse bicycles 0:49:11 philadelphia PA
24 671 Chaput Christopher CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:49:13 Brooklyn NY
25 610 Botto Robert Trophy Bikes 0:49:17 Philadelphia PA
26 647 Cukierski William Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:49:30 Highland Park NJ
27 668 McGrath Brendan Bicycle Therapy 0:49:44 Philadelphia PA
28 658 Pluta William Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:49:44 Highland Park NJ
29 623 Ankeny Joel RGM Watches/Richard Sachs Cycles 0:50:04 Elizabethtown PA
30 605 Hendrickson Scott Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:50:09 Philadelphia PA
31 654 Selberg Chad NYC Velo 0:50:12 Brooklyn NY
32 639 Indekeu Jacques Penn State University 0:50:22 Phoenixville PA
33 683 Hart Daniel Century Road Club of America 0:50:27 Emmaus PA
34 674 Belgiovine Alex Westwood Velo/Trade Manage 0:50:35 Hillsdale NJ
35 625 Kansal Aron SimpleTick.com 0:50:58 NEWARK DE
36 637 Cole Jason Philadelphia Ciclismo /Velo Europa Imports 0:51:11 Philadelphia PA
37 616 Arienta David CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team 0:51:26 West Chester PA
38 672 Luby Joe 0:51:28 Allentown PA
39 660 Shank Ryan Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com 0:51:29 Philadelphia PA
40 604 Yeh Oliver Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 0:51:37 WILMINGTON DE
41 632 bender justin 0:51:42 philadelphia PA
42 667 Moon Eric Millersville University Cycling 0:51:54 willow street PA
43 620 Anderson Albert Team Somerset 0:52:04 Easton PA
44 613 Rundstrom Eric Highland Park Hermes 0:52:07 West Berlin NJ
45 619 Carter Josh Tri State Velo 0:52:08 Allentown PA
46 659 Lavelle Dan Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:52:28 Philadelphia PA
47 606 Romanovsky Mike Muddy Cup Cycling 0:52:44 Kingston NY
48 694 Michael Paul 0:52:49
49 624 Sands Robert Flahutes 0:52:51 Perkasie PA
50 630 Takacs Chuck Saucon Valley Bikes 0:52:53 Fleetwood PA
51 642 Brockson Frank 0:52:58 Malvern PA
52 640 Indekeu Jack Van de Water - Kasterlee 0:52:59 Phoenixville PA
53 692 Price Sean 0:53:00
54 652 Etgen Laurence Halter's Cycles 0:53:02 DAYTON NJ
55 690 Skorochod Anthony 0:53:12
56 641 Graham Tim 0:53:12 Freehold NJ
57 686 Scalzi Zaccari 0:53:16
58 612 Hoffman Mike Gung Ho / Spring House 0:53:24 Jacobus PA
59 634 Berk Josh Abington Wheel Wright 0:53:25 Blue Bell PA
60 661 Kralik Gary 0:53:25 Furlong PA
61 685 Camp Miles 0:53:45
62 644 Brown Harry 0:53:45 Highland Park NJ
63 607 Miller Jeff Muddy Cup Cycling 0:53:57 walden NY
64 681 Bray William saucon valley bikes 0:54:13 zionsville PA
65 627 Cabalu Carlos Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes.com 0:54:23 Philadelphia PA
66 631 Ambrosini James 0:54:28 Morris Plains NJ
67 663 Scharle Bob 0:54:33 Jamison PA
68 684 Eysymontt Alexander 0:54:41
69 618 Adams Cristian Rutgers University cycling team 0:55:07 Haddonfield NJ
70 691 Mellor Anthony 0:55:09
71 651 Rohrbaugh Evans 0:55:20 Dallastown PA
72 693 Bonnoken Colin 0:55:31
73 602 Mammarella Chris 0:55:53 Blandon PA
74 621 Payne Brian Team Payne 0:56:03 Phoenixville PA
75 626 Dalkner David 0:56:07 Coopersburg PA
76 665 Hoenemeyer Nicholas 0:56:13 Brooklyn NY
77 675 Omlor Timothy 0:57:36 East Berlin PA
78 638 Alpers Doug 0:58:23 Andover NJ
79 614 Bechtel Bradley 0:59:29 Harrisburg PA
80 643 hnatishion joseph jbmountainbikes.com 0:59:39 reading PA
DNF 608 Young Barry Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com Ocean City NJ
DNF 628 Iglewicz David CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team phoenixville PA
DNF 670 Peppo Kyle CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing New York NY
DNF 680 Gagliano Michael Philadelphia PA
DNF 687 Ruiz Jonathan
DNS 601 Amboyer Don Wolverine Sports Club Brooklyn NY
DNS 603 Cotter Andrew NCVC/Inova Health System Arlington VA
DNS 609 Jones Toby Highland Park Hermes Highland Park NJ
DNS 611 Jansen Timothy Team BBC Baltimore MD
DNS 617 Littlefield Patrick CRCA/FGX Racing Point Lookout NY
DNS 648 Raichle Rob Phoenix Cycles phoenixville PA
DNS 653 Capriotti Nick LoweRiders Glenside PA
DNS 655 Giordano John NONAME Philadelphia PA
DNS 673 Shaw Chris CRCA/FGX Racing New York NY
Category: B Women, 45+ & U1951 starters
Place Bib # U19 45+ Last Name First Name Team Time City ST
1 779 Dowidchuk Katrina 0:32:54
2 756 Fennessy Christine South Mountain Cycles 0:33:10 Emmaus PA
3 767 U19 Shields Katherine Carolina Masters Cycling 0:33:24 Salisbury NC
4 750 Hillesheim Lindsey Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:33:50 Arlington VA
5 752 Kates Galatro Jess Flying Penguins 0:33:53 Princeton JunctiNJ
6 766 U19 Shields Emily Carolina Masters Cycling 0:34:01 Salisbury NC
7 529 U19M Prebosnyak Zach 0:34:03
8 531 U19M Semian Zachary 0:34:08
9 761 Winberry Laura Campmor 0:34:11 oakland NJ
10 755 Luebbe Andrea Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:34:31 Bethlehem PA
11 764 Mascelli Erin Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 0:34:32 Hawthorne NJ
12 794 45+ Ebersole Tammy Evolution Racing 0:34:38 Warminster PA
13 778 Bowman BrittLee Kissena 0:34:49
14 760 DiSessa Teresa Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 0:34:55 Point Pleasant NJ
15 754 Dubeck Kim Beans Bikes 0:34:55 West Chester PA
16 751 Wulfkuhle Kathleen C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:34:55 Lancaster PA
17 796 45+ Pitson Lynn Carolina Masters Cycling 0:34:56 Salisbury NC
18 772 Trubey Janet North Carolina Cyclocross 0:34:58 Fletcher NC
19 528 U19M Clune Ryan Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling Club 0:35:14 Allentown PA
20 784 Kiese Dara 0:35:16
21 524 U19M Bright Jonathan Team Vortex 0:35:21 Barto PA
22 781 Savage Caroline 0:35:33
23 763 Flis Ali Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:36:02 West Chester PA
24 753 Schumacher Kathrin Guy's Racing 0:36:03 Pennington NJ
25 783 Force Lisa 0:36:20
26 776 Kenwood Kyra Carl Hart/GSBC 0:36:33 Miller Place NY
27 774 Hanks Victoria Human Zoom Cycling 0:36:43 Yardley PA
28 770 Bechtold Karen EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 0:36:45 Moorestown NJ
29 777 Bethoney Kelley 0:36:45
30 765 Renner Beth Hermes 0:37:05 Highland Park NJ
31 798 45+ Rock Anne Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:37:09 Philadelphia PA
32 757 Romanovsky Audrey Muddy Cup Cycling 0:37:16 Fishkill NY
33 943 U19 Lawrence Kaitlyn 0:37:18
34 773 Thompson Caitlin Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:37:51 Philadelphia PA
35 762 Lee Michelle Kissena 0:38:03 Brooklyn NY
36 780 Babilonia Tiffany 0:38:13
37 517 U19M Meier Julian Beans Bikes 0:38:13 Wayne PA
38 758 Cabalu Tamara Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes.com 0:38:34 Philadelphia PA
39 918 U19 Semian Bailey 0:38:42
40 795 45+ Lockhart Julie NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA 0:38:43 Dunstable MA
41 900 U19 Garcia Melissa Bike Line/LWA 0:38:46 Bethlehem PA
42 769 LeGrand Peggy Naval Academy 0:39:55 Annapolis MD
43 775 Mattheis Christine Bicycling Magazine 0:40:09 Emmaus PA
44 768 Bloomquist Caroline 0:40:21 rockville MD
45 797 45+ Esempio Sherri Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:41:01 Nazareth PA
46 759 Franko Jennifer Proteus Bicycles 0:41:45 Washington DC
47 771 Dreher Tracy 0:42:02 Zionsville PA
48 525 0 Bright Austin Team Vortex 0:42:45 Barto PA
49 511 0 Maurer Jimmy Guy's Racing Club 0:43:40 Philadelphia PA
50 923 U19 Probst Catherine 0:43:22
DNF 782 Freymann Stacie
Category: B Masters/55+ 76 starters
Place Bib # 55+ Last Name First Name Team Time City ST
1 148 Anemone Ben Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 44:59.4 Wilmington DE
2 139 Baiamonte Peter Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 45:39.3 Brooklyn NY
3 134 Horan Kevin Colavita 45:56.3 NY NY
4 155 Bowman Mark South Mountain Cycles Weyerbacher Brewing Co46:01.4 Emmaus PA
5 181 Iglewicz David CCV/Hotfoot/Ironhill 46:07.1
6 166 Jancola Mike Guy's Racing Club 46:15.8 Erdenheim PA
7 108 Czupryna Mike Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 46:40.2 Newark DE
8 171 Towner Lawrence Liberty Cycle 46:41.2 Pompton Plains NJ
9 179 Ignosh Ray 46:49.1
10 151 Baker David Liberty Cycle 46:54.5 hackettstown NJ
11 137 Kinney Robin Team Somerset 46:58.1 Skillman NJ
12 103 Lanza Joe Guys Racing Club 47:01.0 Narberth PA
13 154 Peterson Todd Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 47:02.7 Manville NJ
14 127 Deitch Ken Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon 47:03.3 wynnewood PA
15 169 Schwartz Todd Guy's Racing 47:05.2 Meadowbrook PA
16 152 Gozick Christopher MTBNJ.com/Halters Cycles 47:05.5 West Long BranchNJ
17 153 0 0 47:22.6
18 178 Mains Thomas 47:24.2
19 140 Jones Barry No Cents 47:25.3 sewell NJ
20 157 Troop David First State Velo Sport 47:27.6 Cochranville PA
21 917 55+ Ammon Andrew carolina masters 47:28.2 STATESVILLE NC
22 133 Mongillo Jay Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles 47:32.9 Westbrook CT
23 180 Bowmaster Thomas 47:35.9
24 141 Demel Scott Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 47:38.0 Brooklyn NY
25 100 Smith Dennis Secret Henry's 47:55.6
26 149 Lamb Robert Beans Bikes 48:03.5 Chester Springs PA
27 159 Coleman Ken Housatonic Wheel Club 48:07.4 Sheffield MA
28 125 Macy William Carolina Masters Cycling Club 48:20.8 Statesville NC
29 172 Callan Craig Highland Park Hermes 48:27.5 Highland Park NJ
30 177 Stauffer Dave Team Cycle Works 48:29.9 Lancaster PA
31 150 Tarrant Dan Cycle Sports/Worth & Co. 48:30.0 Newtown PA
32 104 Landau Ian Kissena Cross Crusade 48:44.0 Brooklyn NY
33 174 Bowe Michael Cycle Sports/ Worth & Company 49:07.1 Doylestown PA
34 142 Schlipf III Frank J. Guys Racing Club 49:15.8 Bristol PA
35 160 Reynolds Scott Guy's Racing Club 49:19.6 Pipersville PA
36 135 Crocco Chuck Team Somerset 49:22.6 Flemington NJ
37 173 Calhoun Glen 49:26.4 Robbinsville NJ
38 161 Pomajevich Ryan Gotham Cyclists 49:33.2 Schnecksville PA
39 912 55+ Urbanowicz Mark Team Somerset 49:33.9 whitehouse statiNJ
40 919 55+ Pizzini Leo Secret Henry's Team 49:35.2 Avondale PA
41 163 Kenas Joseph Guy's Racing 49:36.3 Meadowbrook PA
42 102 Kamenick John evolution cycling 49:39.6 ashburn VA
43 113 Kallatch Ed Evolution Racing 49:43.5 Danboro PA
44 147 Jackson Yonce Carey 49:50.7 Philadelphia PA
45 170 Pryor Dave Home Wrecking Whores 50:02.1 Emmaus PA
46 146 Strickland Bill Hup United 50:06.2 Emmaus PA
47 128 Oberrender Emmett SBRT / Dutch Wheelman 50:39.4 Lititz PA
48 176 Evans Chris 50:39.5
49 914 55+ Saling Joe Team Somerset Van Dessel 50:40.5 Bridgewater NJ
50 175 Rosales Oscar GS Gotham 50:43.1 New York NY
51 168 Watkins Jim Team Somerset 50:49.4 Skillman NJ
52 132 Murray Leyton Denos Wonder Wheel 50:50.4 fanwood NJ
53 915 55+ Tuttle Kevin Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 50:53.8 Jeffersonville PA
54 144 Hoffman Greg Have Bike Lets Travel 51:13.3 Shrewsbury PA
55 901 55+ Perna Bob beans bikes 51:16.9 west chester PA
56 138 Strika Dusan Kissena Cycling Team 51:54.4 Parlin NJ
57 145 Wanco Mark HUP United 51:56.5 New Cumberland PA
58 156 Wahl Charles Evolution Racing 52:31.4 Furlong PA
59 165 Mulligan Joe Montclair Cyclists 52:56.4 bloomfield NJ
60 910 55+ DiBiasi Nunzio Yellow Breeches Racing 53:02.0 Elizabethtown PA
61 130 D'Amelio Louis Pure Energy - ProAir HFA 53:15.4 Belle Mead NJ
62 129 Esempio Phillip Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 53:19.6 Nazareth PA
63 162 Favara Joe Hampton Velo 53:20.4 Macungie PA
64 158 Newnam Thaddeus 53:23.8 Pottstown PA
65 907 55+ Innes Jim Guys Racing 53:41.7 GLENSIDE PA
66 136 Kelley Gary Bean's Bikes 54:26.9 Carlisle PA
67 906 55+ Sands Robert Flahutes 54:42.7 Perkasie PA
68 916 55+ Shields Kerry Carolina Masters Cycling 55:18.1 Salisbury NC
DNF 111 Killingsworth Dan HUP United Emmaus PA
DNF 118 Schaefer Chris Yellow Breeches Racing Mechanicsburg PA
DNF 131 Berson David ..Unattached Elkins Park PA
DNF 143 Bedford Allen Guy's Racing Club Huntingdon VallePA
DNF 164 Jones Toby Highland Park Hermes Highland Park NJ
DNF 167 Tarnowski Chris Westwood Velo New Milford NJ
DNS 123 Snyder Gary Evolution Racing New Hope PA
DNS 905 55+ Bauch Richard Colavita Racing Inc. Califon NJ
DNS 909 55+ Williams Mike Christiana Care PT+/FSVS Wilmington DE