Blunt Park Cyclocross Race race #3 of Accelerated Cure Project Cyclocross Race Series
Presented by
Cyclonauts Racers
Springfield, MA
Sunday, September 27, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Blunt Park Cyclocross (formerly Robinson State Park Cross)
Springfield MA
Cat 3/4
PLACE BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM Time Points
1 358 harmon james 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 38:54 15
2 371 Durrin Jeremy NCC 39:09 14
3 373 Carlsen Eric Team Edge 39:46 13
4 392 Carmen Robert Team Edge " 12
5 360 Kennedy Sean Competitive Edge Ski and Bike " 11
6 365 Teal Richard NYCROSS.COM " 10
7 356 Friedman Joshua NYC Velo 40:24 9
8 364 Steers Ronnie Hup United 40:41 8
9 354 Colvin Jake North Haven Bike " 7
10 382 Simms Nate 40:53 6
11 368 Clark Anthony 41:16 5
12 361 Needham Thomas HUP United 41:41 4
13 376 Waugh Kansas CRCA " 3
14 366 Tramontano Joseph Connecticut Coast Cycling 42:08 2
15 381 Rutter Brian NAV/Classbrook 42:25 1
16 367 wills zachary IBC racing "
17 370 Cronin Jeff Umass "
18 378 Buser John Paradise Racing 43:20
19 374 Bernard Mark HUP United "
20 362 Palm William MIT Cycling 45:53
21 380 Robbins Steve Joe's Garage 46:12
22 377 Quigley Brian Colovita "
23 375 McMahon Paul Seaside Cycle "
24 379 Valentine Taylor Bacon Lap racing "
25 355 Fennel John International Bicycle/Global 47:42
26 369 Brault Steve Cyclonauts Racers 48:03
27 357 Halevi Uri International Bicycle 48:23
28 372 Curran Steve MBRC -lap
353 bennett mike Minuteman Road Club
Delmanzo Joshua sandhills cycling
359 Hau Andreas
363 Papineau Jeff Cyclonauts Racers
Cat 4
PLACE BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM Time Points
1 959 Durrin Jeremy Northampton Cycling Club / NCC 40:29 15
2 969 lewis bryon Colavita Racing Inc. " 14
3 978 Pare Chris Minuteman Road Club " 13
4 973 Mcfarland Ian Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic " 12
5 993 Benjamin Frank 41:55 11
6 953 Bergen Billy www.bikebarnracing.com 42:32 10
7 990 Matt Bernard HUP United " 9
8 987 Tolley Greg bikebarnracing.com " 8
9 977 Owen Christopher " 7
10 980 Powell David Cyclonauts Racers 43:29 6
11 976 orie nathan 43:46 5
12 958 Donovan Matt Dedham Bike " 4
13 984 singmaster curtis Planet Bike 44:26 3
14 974 Mitchell Matt 44:36 2
15 966 Jarvi Eric MaxPowerCycling.com 44:55 1
16 998 Jeff Cronin Umass 45:12
17 992 Keith Burgoyne Bikereg 45:21
18 967 Klingenberger Tim "
19 955 Bruce Matthew Dedham Bike 45:40
20 975 Morin John 46:15
21 968 Lafleur Gerry Cyclonauts Racers 46:27
22 982 Schildge Ron Cyclonauts "
23 995 Michael Swiatlowski 46:50
24 962 Halevi Uri International Bicycle "
25 997 Paul McMahon Seaside Cycle "
26 971 Lunsford Clint Independent Fabrication Factory Team 47:17
27 972 Maggiore Nicholas Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe "
28 989 Wawersik Stefan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental "
29 996 Eric Pouliot 48:13
30 970 Lowe George 48:32
31 979 Post Scott Cox Communcations cycling "
32 956 cadman roger "
33 960 Goodman Gregory Riverside Productions -lap
34 954 bethel lester NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental -lap
35 963 Haskell Keith Niantic Bay Bicycles -lap
36 988 torrey john cyclonauts racers -lap
37 991 Michael Brier Refunds Now -lap
38 986 Smithwood Brandon -lap
39 951 Delmanzo Joshua sandhills cycling -lap
40 994 Steve Curran MBRC -lap
41 952 Arekian Armand Colavita Racing/Kenda Tire -lap
42 983 Schildge Adam Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing -lap
957 Cardin Joseph
961 Granick Alexander Bethel Cycle Sport Club
964 Hempstead Michael Northampton Cycling Club
965 Hough Ryan Fitchburg Cycling Club
981 Quigley Brian Colavita Racing Inc.
985 Smithers, Jr Ron Essex County Velo
Juniors
PLACE BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM Time Points
1 146 D'Areo Brebdan Cyclonauts Racers 39:56 15
2 144 Hempstead Philip Northampton Cycling Club 44:53 14
3 147 Grossenburgh Gus Corner Cycle 45:48 13
4 145 Holland Cooper NCC 12
35+/123
PLACE BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM Time Points
1 396 Kraus Matt Richard Sachs 40:56 15
3 377 Bowden Todd CVC Subaru of New England 41:00 14
3 391 DeLisle Chris 41:19 13
4 397 Kubisek Joe Cheshire Cycling 41:46 12
5 390 Leake Jeff We Love Bicycles 42:35 11
6 386 Rutter Brian Laughing Dog Bicycles 45:45 10
7 387 Summers Wade Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp 42:45 9
8 394 Modestow Ian Joe's Garage 43:07 8
9 389 Biederman Joel Cyclonauts Racers 43:21 7
10 382 Needham Thomas HUP United 43:50 6
11 392 Carmen Robert Team Edge 43:50 5
12 380 Johnson Jeff Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com 44:05 4
13 393 Atwood Bryan Zerphyr 44:21 3
14 376 Boudreau Paul Essex County Velo 44:37 2
15 385 Rodrigues Joe Cyclonauts Racers 45:06 1
16 378 Delmanzo Joshua sandhills cycling 45:24
17 381 Kerwood Kevin Joe's Garage 46:11
18 379 Desmonts Dominique 46:49
19 375 Bauer Robert Minuteman Road Club 49:18
20 395 Sullivan Trent CVC Subaru of New England 49:18
388 Brier Mike Refunds Now
383 Quigley Brian Colavita Racing Inc.
384 Robbins Steven Joe's Garage
Masters 45+
PLACE BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM Time Points
1 277 Bisson Bob Gear Works/Spin Arts 46:25 15
2 288 Witkus Steve Minuteman Road Club 46:36 14
3 291 Quackenbush Chuck CBRC 46:49 13
5 295 Burgess Ed Hammer Nutrition 46:58 12
5 285 Parent Michael NCC / BikeReg.com 47:03 11
6 297 baker chip HUP United 47:15 10
7 293 Tucker Michael Berkshire Cycling 47:37 9
8 278 Burke Christopher Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike 48:33 8
9 292 Johnson Skip 49:23 7
10 296 Thompson Bill 50:58 6
11 281 Douglass Alan 51:26 5
12 286 perkins tom Bicycle Depot 52:19 4
13 280 Coleman Ken Housatonic Wheel Club 53:14 3
14 294 Moynihon Gary BCR 53:54 2
15 298 Hebner George Bethel Cycle 54:15 1
16 284 levine eli HUP United ! 52:19
17 289 Comshaw Richard Cyclonauts Racers -lap
DNF 290 Butler Thomas CCC/Keltic Construct/Zanes
DNF 283 Kalmbach Arnold T. Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
275 arsenault steve Team Andy/MCC
279 Clapper Gerry Williams Cycling
282 Hernandez Jorge Minuteman Road Club
287 Sconzo Joe CVC/Subaru of New England
Masters 55+
PLACE BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM Time Points
1 558 Cowman Terry Cyclocrossworld/Plus3Network 38:25 15
2 562 Purtill Lawrence Cox Communications Cycling Team 38:59 14
3 559 doucette tom NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 39:40 13
4 569 Brown Carl CCB 39:50 12
5 567 Woakes Clive Cafeteros 40:06 11
6 568 Hart Bill BCA 41:07 10
7 561 Passler Gary Trifit Training 41:49 9
8 563 Tieger Dan Cyclocrossworld 43:17 8
9 564 Themig James Mystic Velo MCRA 45:25 7
DNF 565 Reed David Mystic Velo Club
557 Costa Richard Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
560 Goodwin David Northampton Cycling Club
566 Walton Craig Housatonic
Women
PLACE BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM Time Points
1 584 Curry Emily Team Bicycle Alley 35:14 15
2 595 Begg Kirsten #3174 35:57 14
3 597 Snooks Allison MRC 35:57 13
4 594 Hayes-Conroy Jessica NAV 36:29 12
5 596 Myers Andrea CRCA 36:49 11
6 589 McInnis Sally JRA Cycles 38:28 10
7 585 hadix mary lynn CVC/Subaru of New England 38:45 9
8 586 Harrison Michele Essex County Velo 39:03 8
9 582 Carilli Teri NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 40:51 7
10 581 audia jen 41:38 6
11 593 Perkins Christina Bicycle Depot 43:22 5
12 588 Martin Kathy NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 44:18 4
13 580 Archambault Michele NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 46:31 3
14 592 Rosien Pat BCA 46:45 2
583 Curcuru Sherri Essex County Velo
587 Lowe Rebecca
590 Pappas-Barnes Leah Independent Fabrication
591 Righi Giulia International Bicycle/Global