Hillbilly Hustle v.4
Presented by
Breakawaybikes.com / QCW Cycling
Elmer, NJ
Sunday, October 04, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
HILLBILLY HUSTLE
4-Oct-09
weather: sun light breeze, low 70's�
Results powered by The Big Guy Group
CAT 4 C MEN
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Name Time
1 680 GARGIULO Ricky COLAVITA RACING 39:08.7
2 611 BROWN Timothy THE BIKE RACK 39:36.5
3 683 ORDONS Steven UNATTACHED 40:06.6
4 662 SEMIAN Zach TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 40:07.7
5 601 ADASAVAGE Gerald BICYCLE THERAPY 40:12.0
6 655 MOONEY Sean ACTION WHEELS 40:26.9
7 674 NYROP Jason Highland Park Hermes 40:33.7
8 677 PAVAN Brandon RADICAL/VELO.com 40:56.6
9 603 ARBOLINO Francesco 40:58.3
10 638 GREEN Michael BICYCLE THERAPY 41:02.2
11 678 CASaLE David DREXEL 41:05.4
12 669 WEBSTER Andrew MILLERSVILLE UNIVERSITY 41:17.4
13 672 WOLMAN Marc QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYB 41:21.9
14 628 FENNELL Myles 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC C 41:31.4
15 652 MARKLEIN Ross UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA CYCL 41:36.0
16 682 MUNDI Joseh WATCHUNG WHEELMEN 41:41.2
17 631 FODY Alan DREXEL CYCLING 41:44.7
18 666 TARNOWSKI Chris WESTWOOD VELO 42:03.8
19 622 CUKIERSKI William RUTGERS UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 42:14.0
20 642 HENDRICKSON Scott PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 42:21.6
21 689 GURESIK John QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYB 42:23.5
22 632 FULMER Ryan 42:24.9
23 633 GAGLIANO Michael 42:29.7
24 670 WEISSMAN Eian FIREHOUSE BICYCLES 42:41.7
25 626 DRUMMOND Jack BICYCLE THERAPY 42:58.4
26 665 SUHR Daniel 43:08.7
27 620 COLE Jason PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO /VELO EUR 43:20.3
28 676 CROCE Sean ACTION WHEELS 43:22.7
29 612 BROWN Rob TEAM DRT / DEEP BLUE 43:39.9
30 617 CARROLL Kyle RUTGERS UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 43:56.4
31 618 CASSELMAN Chad CRCA/FGX RACING 44:12.1
32 641 HEIN Scott PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA 44:14.5
33 667 TROIANELLO Ed WATCHUNG WHEELMEN 44:34.1
34 621 CORONEL Bladdymir WESTWOOD VELO-TRADE MANAGE RACI 44:38.4
35 684 ROTHBERG Jay EVOLUTION RACING 44:41.9
36 608 BRENNAN Andrew TEAM ATLANTIC 44:49.4
37 614 BUONOMO Chris QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYB 45:01.9
38 637 GRAHAM Tim 45:17.0
39 654 MIKULCIK Stephen TEAM DRT - DEEP BLUE 45:19.9
40 602 ANDERSON Albert TEAM SOMERSET 45:25.6
41 650 LAGAN James UNATTACHED 45:28.3
42 671 WITTIG Steven QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYB 45:52.0
43 648 KRALIK Gary 45:53.5
44 605 BELGIOVINE Alex WESTWOOD VELO/TRADE MANAGE 46:09.2
45 685 SAVAGE Chad UNATTACHED 46:16.1
46 646 KLIPPER Leonard UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA CYCL 46:16.2
47 610 BROCKSON Jr. Frank 46:23.0
48 687 MESTER John FAIRHILL PEDLLERS 46:37.2
49 663 SHANK Ryan QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYB 46:43.3
50 636 GORKA Arthur 47:17.6
51 613 BRUGGER Fabian 47:22.1
52 615 CABALU Carlos QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYB 47:31.7
53 660 SANDS Robert EVOLUTION / BEAVER VALLEY VELO 47:32.9
54 634 GARRISON Boyd 47:40.6
55 606 BERK Josh ABINGTON WHEEL WRIGHT 47:47.3
56 657 PICCHIO Marcos RUTGERS CYCLING 48:04.5
57 651 MACK Jamie CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS 48:09.1
58 688 BONNIGTON Colin BEANS BIKES 48:35.1
59 686 ROTH Thomas FUJI 48:45.6
60 609 BRITO Jorge PHILLY BIKE MESSENGER ASSOC. 48:47.4
61 681 DURDAI Luke COLAVITA RACING 48:48.5
62 604 BARMAT Larry 49:20.3
63 679 CYWIN Mark PROPELLER RACING 49:23.0
64 643 HULL Kevin 49:26.4
65 635 GAVIN Brian UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA 50:56.9
66 675 BELL Eric CADENCE 51:38.6
67 673 YOUNG Barry CAPE ATLANTIC RACING/BEACONCYCL 51:53.5
68 624 DITULLIO T.j. ACTION WHEELS 51:59.7
69 625 DOLAN Michael 52:40.6
70 668 UNDERWOOD William 52:50.8
71 607 BRADLEY Mike 53:30.3
72 630 FETSURKA Kenny PHILADELPHIA BICYCLE MESSENGER 53:33.2
73 656 PFEIFFER Mark QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYB 53:50.1
74 649 KREMER Peter 54:26.5
75 639 HAGGERTY Andrew PRO PEDALS 56:49.7
76 647 KNEE Max TEAM INDEPENDENCE P/B PHILLYCYC 59:05.0
DQ 664 SO Anthony TEAM INDEPENDENCE
JUNIOR MEN 15-18
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Name Time
1 590 SEMIAN Zack Team Alliance Environmental 24:56.7
2 582 ANDERSON Dag TEAM SOMERSET 25:34.0
3 584 SKOROCHOD Anthony ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 27:31.6
4 586 ALFORD Joshua Quaker City Wheelmen 28:54.6
5 585 PROBST Catherine Youg Medalist 34:38.1
JUNIOR MEN 10-14
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Name Time
1 599 MAURER Jimmy GUY'S RACING CLUB 33:52:00
2 597 SAINT CLAIR Wyatt MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE 34:45:00
3 594 CASE Joshua Quaker City Wheelmen 34:59:00
4 595 HAHN Toby Quaker City wheelmen 37:53:00
5 598 PFEIFFER Sam QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYB 45:53:00
MASTER MEN 45+
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Name Time
1 342 HUNT David TEAM SOMERSET 37:37.0
2 332 APPELTANS Jeffrey MAMBO/GOCYCLING-D&Q 37:55.7
3 335 CORDISCO Jeff C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 38:11.7
4 350 SAINT CLAIR Kevin MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZU 38:17.3
5 345 LOWE David HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON 38:23.4
6 354 TOWNER Lawrence LIBERTY CYCLE 39:35.0
7 357 WILSON Scott EVOLUTION RACING 40:38.7
8 343 KINNEY Robin TEAM SOMERSET 40:42.8
9 355 TROOP David FIRST STATE VELO SPORT 40:45.4
10 334 BOWMASTER Tom LIBERTY CYCLE 40:51.4
11 363 KIRK Michael SECRET HENRY'S TEAM 40:57.9
12 337 CZUPRYNA Mike CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS 41:03.1
13 331 ANDERSON Rick SOMERSET WHEELMEN 41:14.6
14 352 SMITH Dennis SECRET HENRY'S TEAM 41:41.4
15 360 HOVER Douglas YSG RACING 41:48.6
16 340 FEEHAN Jim KISSENA 41:58.5
17 349 RYAN Daniel CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS 41:59.6
18 341 HASTINGS Mark QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYB 43:05.7
19 356 WATKINS Jim TEAM SOMERSET 43:18.5
20 358 GOULD James VAN DESSELL 43:58.5
21 361 MAXTED Robert YSG RACING 44:03.7
22 344 LEONARD Patrick EVOLUTION RACING 44:33.3
23 353 SUTHERLAND Jeffrey CAPE ATLANTIC RACING/TEAM BEACO 44:50.6
24 348 ROSENBLATT Brian TEAM SOMERSET 45:29.3
25 359 VEGH Christopher UNATTACHED 45:43.2
26 333 BAUMGARDNER Dave 46:22.0
27 351 SANCHEZ Gustavo EVOLUTION RACING 46:28.7
28 338 DEMARZIO Scott HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC EVESHAM 46:32.0
29 336 CROCCO Chuck TEAM SOMERSET 46:45.6
30 362 KOENCK John CROSS CREEK CYCLING 47:18.0
31 364 SPERANZA Micael QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYB 47:43.0
MASTER MEN 55+
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Name Time
1 388 PERNA Bob BEANS BIKES 44:19:00
2 395 PIZZINI Leo SECRET HENRY'S TEAM 44:48:00
3 398 CLAPP Don LIBERTY CYCLE 45:32:00
4 397 DUDEK Lawrence TEAM SOMERSET 45:53:00
5 394 SALING Joe TEAM SOMERSET VAN DESSEL 46:20:00
6 391 TUTTLE Kevin MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR 46:29:00
7 392 SPEG William FSVS 47:42:00
8 387 WEINER Jerry GUYS RACING 47:47.7
9 399 CHIZKOV Michael AMOROSO/VICTORY RACING TEAM 48:01.3
10 389 BAUCH Richard COLAVITA RACING 48:16.5
11 393 SANDS Robert EVOLUTION / BEAVER VALLEY VELO 49:36.6
COLLEGIATE MEN
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Name Time
1 792 JOHNSON Jeff RUTGERS UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 48:23.2
2 790 PIGGA Joe LEHIGH UNIVERSITY 48:25.8
3 789 PLUTA William RUTGERS UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 48:48.0
4 798 BATHE Matthew RUTGERS UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 49:33.0
5 795 GRECU Stefan KUTZTOWN UNIVERSITY 49:38.4
6 799 AMRHEIN Adam Paul UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA 49:46.1
7 786 WEBSTER Andrew MILLERSVILLE UNIVERSITY 49:51.4
8 796 FORREST Philip TEMPLE UNIVERSITY 49:53.9
9 787 WAGNER Kyle LEHIGH UNIVERSITY 52:11.7
10 784 FURLOW Matthew UNIVERSITY OF PA 52:29.4
11 797 FELDMAN Max PENN CYCLING 52:36.6
12 791 MARKLEIN Ross UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA CYCL 52:44.9
13 783 GURESIK John TEMPLE UNIVERSITY 53:45.7
14 785 CASALE David DREXEL UNIVERSITY 56:20.2
15 793 JACOBS Nathan UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA CYCL 56:58.3
16 788 SVERDLOV Aleks PENNY CYCLING 57:13.1
17 782 KLIPPER Leonard UNIVERSITY OF PA 57:46.3
MASTER MEN 35+
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Name Time
1 855 CAMPOS Robert GS GOTHAM 44:21.7
2 845 SCHLAUCH Eric TEAM SOMERSET / VAN DESSEL 44:27.8
3 836 ERNDL Charles TEAM DRV/DEATHROWVELO-CLOTHING 45:38.7
4 842 KLENK Fred EVOLUTION RACING 46:01.6
5 857 WEAVER Ransom GUYS RACING 46:29.3
6 834 BRILL Daniel CAPE ATLANTIC RACING/BEACONCYCL 46:31.8
7 854 GADOMSKI Joseph GUYS RACING 46:38.1
8 860 Saint CLAIR Kevin MLC-BIKYLE 47:08.8
9 858 WEST Joshua BIKEMAN.COM 47:15.8
10 850 ZEIMET Raymond GUY'S RACING CLUB 47:17.8
11 843 MORGAN Eric WISSAHICKON 47:24.8
12 840 HOLZMAN Warren TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 47:27.4
13 838 FREYMANN Werner PURE ENERGY CYCLING 47:47.8
14 859 PIACINE Robert GUYS RACING 48:32.5
15 848 WENTZELL Joseph QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYB 49:00.6
16 846 SKINNER Christian GUY'S RACING CLUB 49:03.1
17 839 HESS Wade CAPE ATLANTIC RACING/BEACONCYCL 49:04.8
18 833 BOWMAN Tim CLUB WISSAHICKON 49:06.9
19 831 ANESTAD Nils Johan EVOLUTION RACING 49:07.2
20 841 JONES Barry NO CENTS RACING 49:07.6
21 849 WILLIAMS Trevor GUY'S RACING CLUB 49:07.7
22 847 SPITZ Doug 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC C 49:16.0
23 835 BURGESS Brian TEAM BEACON 49:51.9
24 853 Sandacz Steven MAINLINE BIKE 51:12.5
25 856 SHUMAKER Jeffrey PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 51:13.2
26 844 RYAN Daniel CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS 51:35.1
27 852 DELMANZO Joshua SAND HILLS CYCLING 52:37.6
28 837 ETGEN Laurence HALTER'S CYCLES 52:55.5
29 851 SCHLIPF Francis GUY'S RACING CLUB 55:34.3
30 832 BAUMGARDNER Dave 55:49.9
CAT 3/4 B MEN
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Name Time
1 734 DODGE Camton SCOTT RC MNTBK 44:56.0
2 716 GUZMAN Alejandro CRCA / FOUNDATION 44:56.2
3 705 CHABANOV Daniel KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 45:10.1
4 709 ESNES Christopher HIGH GEAR CYCLERY/WATCHUNG WHEE 45:49.7
5 703 BROWN Fred MTBNJ.COM-HALTERS CYCLES 46:02.0
6 731 RITZ Aaron Quaker City Wheelman 46:18.9
7 701 BEDOYA Blake CRCA/SBR MULTISPORTS 47:15.0
8 712 FIORINO Saverio DANNY'S CYCLES/ SEBAGO FOOTWEAR 47:33.0
9 718 HU Joseph QCW/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 47:41.7
10 719 KAHLER Jonathan HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON 47:48.0
11 702 BEERS John PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 47:48.8
12 741 HANLON Charles GUYS RACING 47:49.2
13 714 GILCH Joseph RUTGERS UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 47:57.1
14 733 McCURDY Chad GUYS BICYCLES 48:05.8
15 708 ECKSTEIN Andrew HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON 48:12.9
16 735 POHNDORF Mark COLAVITA RACING 48:43.9
17 737 HUNTER John TALKSOFT RACING 48:49.9
18 728 THOMPSON Charles RUTGERS UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 49:12.2
19 706 COLQUHOUN Ian TEAM BULLDOG/CYCLECRAFT 49:17.8
20 724 PIERCE Stephen KING KOG 49:19.9
21 726 RECKNER Jason QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYB 49:29.9
22 721 MCLOUGHLIN Todd KISSENA 49:43.3
23 732 DELMANZO Joshua SAND HILLS CYCLING 49:50.1
24 711 FENTON Jason WWW.MTBNJ.COM / HALTERSCYCLES U 50:00.1
25 736 ANZOLA Eloy KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 50:57.2
26 730 PIZAREK Gregory CYCLES 54 51:06.8
27 713 GARDINER Charles HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON 51:24.1
28 707 CZAJKA Jordan 51:57.0
29 729 TUFFORD Ben MTBNJ.COM-HALTER'S 53:45.7
30 710 EVANS Chris WISSAHICKON 53:45.7
31 740 ANDERSON Ian CC EVESHAM 55:07.5
32 717 HOFBAUER Richard WESTWOOD VELO 56:02.6
33 739 CAMP Miles CAPE ATLANTIC RACING 58:31.5
34 715 GIORDANO John NONAME 59:30.5
35 727 REFSNIDER Sean 59:50.2
WOMEN CAT 1/2/3
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Name Time
1 808 WAGGETT Jill GUY'S RACING CLUB 39:10:00
2 806 MOST Lisa WISSAHICKON/ENGIN CYCLES 39:35:00
3 803 Castor-Grim Diane C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 39:45:00
4 801 DUBECK Kim C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 39:54:00
5 805 LUEBBE Andrea HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON 40:12:00
6 809 HAYES-CONROY Jessica NORTH ATLANTIC VELO 40:26:00
7 804 GURSKI Alaina PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 40:51:00
8 807 THOMPSON Caitlin HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON 41:42:00
9 802 GRECU Bianca HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON 43:03:00
WOMEN CAT 3/4
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Name Time
1 477 CUTLER Amy EPS/CSS/RIPTIDE CYCLING 39:17.0
2 484 MASCELLI Erin TEAM EPS/CSS P/B BRIELLE CYCLER 40:07.0
3 478 DISESSA Teresa TEAM EPS/CSS P/B BRIELLE CYCLER 40:33.0
4 473 BISHOP Michelle ZAVETA 41:03.0
5 494 MACKAY Emily ZAVETA 41:30.0
6 489 SAVAGE Caroline COLUMBIA 41:33.0
7 476 CONRAD Leslie 42:17.0
8 487 ROCK Anne STURDY GIRL CYCLING 42:37.0
9 486 RENNER Beth TEAM EPS/CSS P/B BRIELLE CYCLER 42:37.0
10 474 BRENNAN Andrea TEAM ATLANTIC 42:42.0
11 481 GROGAN Sarah HUMAN ZOOM 42:43.0
12 488 RUSSELL Katherine TEAM SOMERSET 42:56.0
13 491 WALHART Tara TEAM CAMPMOR 44:03.0
14 490 SEMIAN Bailey TEAM VORTEX 44:21.0
15 493 SHEN Juliet 44:23.0
16 480 FREYMANN Stacie PURE ENERGY CYCLING 44:40.0
17 475 CABALU Tamara QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYB 44:43.0
18 472 BETHONEY Kelley PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 44:51.0
19 482 JARGOWSKY Stacy CRCA/SBR MULTISPORTS 48:30.0
20 492 BUNNELL Genevieve 48:42.0
21 495 AKHTAR Nishat 48:52.0
COLLEGIATE WOMEN
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Name Time
1 821 HANKS Victoria DREXEL UNIVERSITY 43:26.0
2 823 VAN DEN BERG Polly UPENN CYCLING 46:34.0
CAT 1/2/3 ELITE MEN
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Name Time
1 79 SCHERZ Valentin PRO CYCLES-SCOTT-NEWWORK 1:02:05
2 69 DEWALD Ryan BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SANOMA 1:02:05
3 75 KINCAID Stephan CHAMPION SYSTEM/CANNONDALE 1:03:19
4 71 EPSTEIN Gavriel RADICALVELO.COM 1:05:34
5 73 KAHLENBERG Jordan BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 1:05:55
6 68 COLLINS Rob SECRET HENRY'S TEAM 1:06:15
7 67 BENNETTE Nick METLIFE CYCLING TEAM 1:06:36
8 83 STUBNA Mike INDIANA MED CENTER 1:06:47
9 76 LANGLOIS Dan EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1:07:01
10 78 REYNOLDS Joseph QCW/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 1:07:08
11 85 SANDBERG Colin PA ELITE VELO 1:09:08
12 66 ANEMONE Ben CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS 1:09:22
13 82 HEYDENDAEL Willem BICYCLE THERAPY 1:10:13
15 74 KIELICK Brett QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYB 1:11:10
14 70 DOHERTY James UNATTACHED 1:11:43