NY State MTB Series Overall Standings
New York
October 27th, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 1 Men 12-18
Overall Points First Last Team City State
120 Lukas Grob Pawling Cycle & Sport Sherman CT
50 Aarron House HWC
Cat 1 Men 19-29
260 trevor grant Bicycle Depot gardiner NY
205 Paul Dotsenko Mahopac NY
195 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours Kerhonson NY
90 Nicholas Glasser Velo Rochester
60 Jon Hughson
37 Ryan Sakka
Cat 1 Men 30-39
265 Keith GOldman The Bicycle Planet Huntington Station NY
197 Jeremy Swift Campmor Woodstock NY
143 Kevin Ballou Favata's Table Rock Tours Saratoga Springs NY
118 Alex Roskin BIKEMAN.com Claverack NY
110 Steven Mancuso Cyclecraft/Bulldog/ZTEAM West Milford NY
100 Jeremy Geiger Roadworx
97 Blake Swan Team Overlook Kingston NY
85 Jason Clark Cannondale Factory Racing
82 ALEX PEARSON Yorktown Cycles Peekskill NY
71 ROBERT KELLEY Pawling Cycle & Sport Patterson NY
56 Sean McCarthy BIKEMAN.COM Coxsackie NY
56 Billy Denter Team Overlook Woodstock NY
50 Paul Schmacher
47 Craig Milano Team Overlook Saugerties NY
45 Chris Ledonne Team Bulldog Little Falls NJ
40 Tom Pannorfi
37 Mark Miller
31 Edward Whritner
31 Marco Mora Sids Bikes
28 Felipe Leite Sids Bikes
25 CIMA BUE Callicoon Center NY
19 Thomas Lafera
David McCutcheon Kingston Cyclery Saugerties NY
Cat 1 Men 40-49
214 Ken Welch clockworkconstructioninc.com - Bryans hopewell NY
195 Esteban Rodriguez CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale www.Sidsbikes.coQueens NY
148 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle & Sport Poughkeepsie NY
135 Wayne Tice ClockworkConstructionInc.com New Windsor NY
130 Ben Williams CCI Racing Stony Point NY
104 Nick Bove Windham Mountain Outfitters Windham NY
100 JOHAN KOSERIUS Bethel Cycle
84 Steve Hoelter Hudson Valley Velodrome
60 Scott Paine Spin/RR Donnelly Greenfield Center NY
60 Tim Schopen Bikeway Chelsea NY
45 Vin Mancuso
40 SANDRO CORREIA Hickory & Tweed Mt. Vernon NY
31 James Wilbur
28 Claude Laberge Marty's
25 Geoffry House Housatonic Wheel Club
25 Mike Wade
22 MARK MAHONEY
22 Benjamin Moore
19 ED BURGESS Newburgh NY
16 Bill Drakontaidis Saugerties NY
13 Michael Frank
10 Mark Wilens Mount Tremper NY
Rob Campos Bike Junkie Racing
Frank Lovell Bryan's Bikes Cornwall NY
Cat 1 Men 50-59
260 Ralph Pruit Jr. Pawling Cycle & Sport
120 Anthony Muffatti Bethel Cycle
82 Mathew Davies
60 Paul Speranza Endicott NY
50 Donald Sosto
45 Mark Sullivan Poughquag NY
45 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle & Sport/Briarcliff BikewSleepy Hollow NY
Cat 1 Women 35-59
260 Shasta Jensen Sids Bikes/Cannondale/ZTEAM New York NY
120 CYNTHIA BISCHOFF clockworkconstructioninc.com Newburgh NY
60 Marianne Santangelo
60 Heather Roberts Team Overlook Phoenicia NY
Cat 1 Singlespeed Men
255 Joseph Yanazzo Team Sho-Air/Kenda Malta NY
232 Douglas Southwick Bikeman.com Rensselaer NY
130 James Brockway Pawling Cycle & Sport Hopewell Junction NY
120 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport Pawling NY
60 Ramonas Katkus
50 Ekrem Ayhan PCSST Mountain Lions
40 Mathew Majka
34 Keith Connelly
Walker William Jackson MTBNJ.COM Denville NJ
240 Jennifer Yanazzo Team Sho-Air/Athleta Malta NY
Cat 2 Men 12-18
205 joe mcanlis Favata's Table Rock Tours tillson NY
180 Peter Rasmussen Windham Mountain Outfitters Windham NY
60 Tommy Wachtler
50 Ryan Keegan
50 Austin Vincent
45 KEEGAN RYAN Walden NY
40 Wayne Clark
37 Max Mancuso
JACK BRAUN
Cat 2 Men 19-29
258 Richard Jones Road Runners Bicycles Glen Cove NY
242 Ben Yandeau Shadfly Enterprises Potsdam NY
145 Evan Gaffney Bicycle Planet
122 Mathew Burr
113 Jamie Myers Bicycle Depot Poughkeepsie NY
110 Mike Jaworski
110 Sean Gramling
71 Nicholas Quesnel Northampton Cycling Club Granby MA
41 Lee Herchenroder Windham Mountain Outfitters Round Top NY
40 SAM BURR Round Top NY
37 Ryland Kuller
34 Julian Jaborsra
31 Dan Cocks
31 Lorenzo Serra
29 Joshua Gittleman
28 Stephen Job Oneonta State Mountain Biking
28 Bill Baird Fats in the Cats Kingston NY
22 Jayson White
22 Christopher Berkley Oneonta State Mountain Biking
19 Ian Powell Windham Mountain Outfitters Round Top NY
19 Matt Malecki
16 Justin Ryan
16 Andrew Rizzi
Cat 2 Men 30-39
240 james fox lakeville CT
190 Peter Herrig Team Overlook Albany NY
186 Guillaume Loize NYC MTB Peak Bikes Chatham NY
174 William Romollino Black Bear Cycling Allendale NY
127 Jason DeFabio Favata's Table Rock Tours high falls NY
120 Luca Marinelli Tenafly Bicycle Workshop Schenectady NY
112 JAMES BOYD Dark Horse Cycles WALDEN NY
104 Jason Selwitz Rensselaer NY
62 Douglas Coleman
62 Scott Husta Favata's Table Rock Tours Stone Ridge NY
45 CIMA BUE Callicoon Center NY
45 Michael Rave Rock Tavern NY
40 Jeremiah Brown Renegades Kerhonkson NY
37 Luis Rivera NYCMTB Peak Bikes
37 JIM GALLAGHER
34 Jason Grant
31 Shawn Blatter
31 Royal Huberto CLIMB Islandia NY
28 Rob Dinn
28 Joshua Delmanzo
28 SCOTT LAVIGNE Bikeway
25 Ian Bennett Fats in the Cats Staten Island NY
25 Adriano Frechel Team Jamin - Nate's Pens.com Boston MA
25 Chad Chaumont Cadre Racing Coram NY
22 Nicholas Formont Team Overlook Saugerties NY
22 Mike Romanovsky Kingston NY
22 Jeff Carlson Cadre Racing Rocky Point NY
22 Brian Barrett Barrett All
19 Manny Porillo Beacon Bombers
16 Gary Stallings Hickory & Tweed
16 James Billett
10 Scott Rausenberger ClockWorkConstructionInc.com- Bryan's Bikes
10 Van Sickle
7 Deryl Gage
7 Brett Lange Queensbury NY
Rob Dunn Suffern NY
Jose Hernandez MTB NYC Style Whitestone NY
Jason Sheeley Team JAM Hurley NY
Cat 2 Men 40-49
188 Bill Orr Team Overlook/Nema/Plattekill Mtn Clifton Park NY
185 Davis Wornall Favata's Table Rock Tours Gansevoort NY
160 Robert Trontz The Bicycle Planet Huntington NY
120 William Dooley Hammer Nutrition South Salem NY
97 Titian Bue Solar Integrations
78 Armand Arekian Colavita Racing/Kenda Tire Averill Park NY
60 Scott Chapkonch
50 Bob Swart
50 David Kubilus Hillsbrough NJ
50 William Duffy Team Town Cycle
50 John Gershenson Red Jacket Blue Sky Health
45 Tim O'Connell Hickory & Tweed
45 Frank Lovell Bryan's Bikes Cornwall NY
45 Perry Braun
40 William Barton
40 owen dougherty Waterford NY
34 Alex Salazar Hickory and Tweed Ringwood NJ
34 James Wholey Smithtown NY
34 Jeff Miller
31 Stephen Chapconch
31 Charlie Ropes
31 Stephen Roberto
28 Evan Smith
28 Charles Vaccaro Pawling Cycle & Sport
28 Rob Gray Factory Wifeandthreekids Glenmont NY
28 Greg Popp Old Cranks
25 Ludek Kolesa EVMA
25 Chauncy Cone Powered by Veggies Setauket NY
22 Randy Larrison Cadre Racing Centereach NY
22 Jud Speer Windham Mountain Outfitters
22 TOM PERKINS Highland NY
16 RAY MCCARTHY
brad elliott clifton park NY
Cat 2 Men 50-59
270 Ray Ruyack Hammer Nutrition Brewster NY
121 William Sheldon Team Overlook Woodstock NY
120 John Warren Hickory and Tweed/Team Tweed Shenorock NY
79 Charlie Debellis
68 Powell Maille Buckwilde Bike Studios
50 Charles Capobianco Team Overlook
50 Jim Blackman
50 Kevin Declreck Team Dark Horse
45 George Zubalsky Rock Tavern NY
45 Gordon Seigh Fats in the Cats
40 Tom Rossi
40 Frenchy Bergeron Team Overlook
37 Kevin Smith Team Overlook Bearsville NY
34 Warren Moe
31 Thomas Sorrentino
28 Michael Weinstein
25 James Gambino Hopewell Junction NY
Cat 2 Women 12-34
180 Jenny Liu Luna Chix Schenectady NY
90 Madeleine Bonneville Elevate Cycles/LUNAChix/SCC
60 Carolyn Lavigne Bikeway
50 Christine Guarino Bicycle Depot
45 Bernadette Dangelo Oneonta State Mountain Biking
40 Lauren McCarthy
50 Jennel Ortiz
37 Samantha Langton Ancramdale NY
Cat 2 Women 35-59
255 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport Poughkeepsie NY
120 Anna Millenson Team Overlook Mount Tremper NY
60 Felicia Kearsley Hunter NY
60 REBECCA PHILLIPPO Hickory and Tweed Tarrytown NY
50 Alta Wood Beacon Bombers Marlboro NY
40 Alexandra Cortale
CHRISTINA CHAMBERS Velo Bella/Bicycle Depot/TP Racing South Plainfield NJ
Cat 2 Singlespeed Men
60 Nicholas Salerno IRO Cycle Team DRV
50 Sal Crochiola Dark Horse Cycles Fair Lawn NJ
230 Alfonso Dimeo Windham Mountain Outfitters Troy NY
200 Sal Crochiola Dark Horse Cycles Fair Lawn NJ
169 Stephane Courtois NYCMTB/Peak Bikes Long Island City NY
95 Daniel Ingerdal NYCMTB/Peak Bikes
93 Laurent Sauvanet Brooklyn NY
60 Ian Herchenroder Shapleigh ME
50 JOE SPOONER Windham Mountain Outfitters Earlton NY
45 Bob Swart
40 Stephen Conroy
40 Scott Warren Bicycle Depot Liberty NY
40 Nathan Loomis Sunderland MA
37 Mark Waters
34 Peter Engel Bracht
34 Chuck Henry Bicycle Depot Gardiner NY
31 Ian Powell Windham Mountain Outfitters Round Top NY
28 Jonathan Abragan mtbNYCstyle
28 Joaquine Cantizaled
25 Bill Dove
22 Michael Langan
Sean O'Brien Team Overlook Kingston NY
David Castner Black Bear Cycling
Pete Brink
Cat 3 Men 12-18
245 Tyler Dunn 661/Steel MX Optics Hudson NY
85 Luke Rasmussen Windham Mountain Outfitters Windham NY
60 Ryan Harrington
60 Thomas Pelham Windham Mountain Outfitters Maplecrest NY
60 Michael Lennon 11 YEARS OLD Windham NY
60 David Hunt Acra NY
60 Max Coretto Clan Nightshift
60 Ekrem Ayhan PCSST Mountain Lions
50 James Farrell SCM Coaching East Nassau NY
50 Mason Koehler 10 YEAR S OLD Ashland NY
45 Sean Harrington
45 Brenton Bader
45 George Sheridan 11 YEARS OLD Windham NY
40 Will Zimmer 11 YEARS OLD Ashland NY
Stephen DuMaulin
Patrick Newhart Dallas PA
Lucas Harrington
Cat 3 Men 19-29
240 Mike Ferraiold Favata's Table Rock Tours
134 Jamie Rayner Harriman Lodge
90 Mike Barone Circleville NY
82 Gethin Amoss Harriman Lodge
77 Jordan Colaruotolo Troy NY
60 Kyle English Rhinebeck NY
50 Mathew Burr
50 Sean Mankin Pink Shirt photos
45 William Meringolo Garden City NY
45 Marianne Santangelo AMBIR
45 Christophe Jammet
40 Allan LERNER AMBIR Amherst MA
37 Paul Cabiati Brewster NY
Nick Purdy Valley Stream NY
Cat 3 Men 30-39
176 jim vandeloo clifton park NY
160 Donald Auchmoedy Favata's Table Rock Tours Rosendale NY
127 Garry De Sagun MTB NYC Style Jamaica NY
109 Peter Veverka Windham Mountain Outfitters Gilboa NY
60 Andrew Gamper
60 Jeremiah Brown Accord Bikes Kerhonkson NY
60 Jose Hernandez MTB NYC Style Whitestone NY
50 James Billett
50 T.J. Blackman
50 Ian Bennett Fats in the Cats Staten Island NY
50 Ronald Gainer Recon Cycle Works
45 Erwin Hitgano MTB NYC Style
45 Juan Csanchez
45 Jeremian Braun
40 Tim Rogers
37 Jonas Sigle
37 Ryan Cain Astoria NY
37 Rodrigo Idarraca
34 ANDREW DWYER New York NY
34 Alex Drakontaidis Kingston NY
34 John Grady
31 Juan Sanchez
28 Patrick Davis
25 Liam Donnelly Code Blue
25 Mick Shilow
22 Deryl Gage
22 Matt Erickson
16 Michael Langan
13 Brian Alessi
Cat 3 Men 40-49
240 owen dougherty Waterford NY
217 Luis Plasencia Whitestone NY
185 Kevin Maldonado Windham Mountain Outfitters Windham NY
154 PHILLIP WARREN Bicycle Slaughterhouse POLAND NY
112 Rick Rasmussen Windham Mountain Outfitters Windham NY
110 Anthony LaRocca Windham NY
100 William Wall
90 James Bautista MTB NYC Style
50 Robert Maler
45 Steven Emm Warwick NY
37 Joe Murphy Glenford NY
34 peter inserra CNY Accounting/Bicycle Slaughterhouse oriskany NY
31 Ramon Relos MTB NYC Style
31 Tony Coretto
31 Mike Rencavage Dalles PA
31 Frenando Santa Maria
28 William Lorenzo
25 James Annunziato
25 James Yutesler Acra NY
22 Scott Englest
19 KEVIN ORIOL Liberty Bike Trails (Team LBT)
William Perry
Cat 3 Men 50-59
260 john farmer Windham Mountain Outfitters east jewett NY
180 Don Rice Battenkill-United/CCB Rensselaer NY
60 Tom Murrary
45 Jack Garvey
jon powell Windham Mountain Outfitters round top NY
Cat 3 Women 12-34
189 Gili Rusak Team Overlook Loudonville NY
155 Sharon Jones Road Runners Bicycles Glen Cove NY
120 Katie Hatt Jewett NY
60 Veronica Castner Black Bear Cycling
50 Jennifer Calabro Code Blue
50 CIANNA WYSHNYTZKY AMBIR Amherst MA
45 Christine Feeman U/A
45 Cynthia Gorski South Farmingdale NY
40 Kirstyn Perry Marin Bikes
40 Samantha Riddle Harriman Lodge
40 Nicole Martine-Yutesler Acra NY
37 Sinead Murphy AMBIR
34 Lottie Scarborough Harriman Lodge
31 Brittan Yoat
Cat 3 Women 19-29
50 Alexandra Rogers
Cat 3 Women 35-59
265 Melissa Maldonado Windham Mountain Outfitters Windham NY
160 EILEEN GARVEY Dark Horse Cycles
85 Sue Powell Windham Mountain Outfitters
60 Erin Sine Bikeway
60 Laura Henry Round Top NY
Judi Rencavage Dallas PA
Pro Men
217 Greg Waggoner Sids Bikes/Cannondale/ZTEAM New York NY
135 JOSHUA WILCOX 503 Cycleworx/LHCC Gaylordsville CT
120 Andrew Alesio Fuji MTB Zieglerville PA
118 Terry Blanchet Cannondale Factory Racing Castleton NY
105 Seamus Powell Windham Mountain Outfitters Round Top NY
100 Dylan Alesio Fuji MTB Zieglerville PA
85 Benjamin Moore
85 Greg Galletta CRCA Sids Bikes New York NY
37 James Harmon 503 Cycleworx/LHCC
37 Jordan Kahlenberg
34 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft Rockaway NJ
34 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport Pawling NY
28 PAUL KOLB ClockworkConstructionInc.com /Bryans BNewburgh NY
Christian Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours Kerhonkson NY
Pro Women
240 Bryna Nestor Cannondale Factory Racing Troy NY
110 Jane Pearson Raw Revolution/Yorktown Cycles/Edge CoPeekskill NY
50 Molly Throdahl Team Kenda
45 Laura Winberry Oakland NY
40 CYNTHIA BISCHOFF clockworkconstructioninc.com Newburgh NY
37 Jennifer Yanazzo Team Sho-Air/Athleta Malta NY