NYCROSS.com Series Overall Standings
New York
November 3rd, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
NYCROSS.com Series Rankings 11/2/2009
Notes: Ties in series rank are broke by head to head placing in the last race. Series rules may be found in full at www.nycross.com.
Email [email protected] with questions.
Men 1/2/3
Rank Last First Team Name Points Kirkland Ommegang HVCX #1 HVCX #2 NYS Champ Uncle Sam Saratoga Bennington Bethlehem
1 Feldman Mukunda Cycle-Smart/NCC 85 13 17 8 11 13 10 13
2 Epstein Gavriel RadicalVelo.com 80 17 20 13 15 15
3 Gardner Jeremy Hudz-Subaru 66 15 15 6 8 11 11
4 Bray Wayne Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 54 17 17 20
5 Favata Christian Favata's Table Rock Tours 49 15 17 17
6 Lindine Justin BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 40 20 20
7 Donahue Al Cycle-Smart / NCC 37 17 20
8 Ward Nathaniel BikeReg.com/Joe's Garage 37 20 17
9 Leone James NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC 36 5 9 5 8 2 7
10 Gonda Pavel 35 20 15
11 Quackenbush Chuck NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC 28 8 10 5 5
12 Crooks Andrew 26 13 13
13 Goodwin Danny NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC 24 9 6 5 2 2
14 Guzman Alejandro 21 10 11
15 Durrin Jeremy NCC/BikeReg.com 20 11 9
16 Yozell Mitchell 20 20
17 Janson Tim RPI Cycling 19 9 4 6
18 Clechenko Jamie Team Spin 19 10 9
19 Leake Jeffrey WeLoveBicycles.com 17 11 6
20 DeLisle Chris NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC 16 9 7
21 Ruiz Andy Keltic Construction 16 10 6
22 Gutbier Erich CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 15 15
23 Burns Cory Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team 15 15
24 Foco Roger 14 4 10
25 Larocque Ryan Gearworks / Spinarts 13 13
26 Paine Scott Team Spin 13 4 7 2
27 Richardson Samuel 13 13
28 Chabanov Daniel Kissena Cycling Club 12 12
29 Bernstien Andrew Anthem Cycles 11 3 2 4 2
30 Cushenbug Mike 11 11
31 Howard Matthew 11 11
32 Gilmour Ethan Bellapcoaching.com 10 10
33 Simms Nate NAV 10 2 6 2
34 Johnson Jeffrey Battenkill United 10 10
35 Williams Mark MVBC/Sonne's Racing 10 8 2
36 Dickinson Matthew MVP Healthcare Elite Cycling 9 9
37 Powell Seamus Windam Mountian Outfitters 9 9
38 Huff Evan NCC/Cycle-Smart 8 8
39 Treadwell Dereck Ommegang 8 8
40 Schillinger Eric NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC 8 6 2
41 Snoop Jr. Donald Verge Sport Test Pilot 8 8
42 Cassan Todd Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital 7 7
43 Delmanzo Josh Sandhills Cycling 7 7
44 Freifelder David Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital 7 7
45 Walker Jeffrey 7 7
46 Partland J.P. Kissena Cycling Club 6 2 4
47 Onderdonk John 5 2 3
48 Rutihauser Rich 5 5
49 Whitney Adam Seven Cycles 4 4
50 Pavan Brandon Unattached 3 3
51 House Geoffery Housatonic Wheel Club 3 3
52 Prensky Colin 3 3
53 Primomo Gene CBRC 3 3
54 Ballou Kevin Favata's Table Rock Tours 2 2
55 Sanders Brian MVBC / Sonne's Racing 2 2
56 Burton Jeremy 2 2
57 Green Matthew Spooky Bikes 2 2
58 Mcarthy Phil 2 2
59 Miller Matthew Organic Athlete 2 2
60 Ormsby John 2 2
61 Peppo Kyle 2 2
Women 1/2/3/4
Rank Last First Team Name Points Kirkland Ommegang HVCX #1 HVCX #2 NYS Champ Uncle Sam Saratoga Bennington Bethlehem
1 Walker Katina Velo Bella - Kona 90 17 10 15 20 17 11
2 Lukowski Elizabeth NYCROSS.com/CBRC 71 11 10 10 9 15 9 7
3 Begg Kirsten 69 13 15 11 17 13
4 Ives Jenny Anthem Sports 65 6 15 20 11 13
5 Krzysiak Sarah Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 60 20 20 20
6 Murphy Maria GS Retro Velo 43 11 13 6 13
7 Mason Beth 37 20 17
8 Rokita Aleksondra Kelly Bedford 36 13 8 15
9 Bonneville Madeline Elevate Cycles/LUNAChix/SCC 34 10 8 10 6
10 Nestor Bryna Anthem 32 17 15
11 Sherman Ruth Corning Race Team 28 15 13
12 Filiberti Arielle Hot Tubes Cycling 20 20
13 Young Anna 20 20
14 McCaffery Vanessa Mission in Motion 18 9 9
15 Morrison Frances NCC/Cycle-Smart 17 17
16 Pearson Jane 17 17
17 Thompson Margaret Team Hammer Nutrition/Mission in Motion 17 10 7
18 Yozell Erica 17 17
19 Donovan Annemarie 16 8 8
20 Stewart Kate Velo Bella 15 8 7
21 Yeager Selene 15 15
22 Hilaire Nicole 14 7 7
23 Stoll Natalie MVP Health Care 13 13
24 Bush Martha 11 11
25 Fennessy Christine 11 11
26 Fisher Gabrielle CRCA / Third Nature 11 11
27 Ruseckas Marilyn Seven Cycles 10 10
28 Celecki Kim Mission in Motion 10 10
29 Housman Molly Flying Penguin Cycle 9 9
30 Atwood Susan OCC/Velo Bella - Kona 9 5 4
31 Chubb Sauvayre Sarah 9 9
32 Rosier Pat BCA 9 9
33 Schnieder Avia 9 9
34 Lowe Rebecca Unattached 8 8
35 Gitlen Laurel 8 8
36 Kapinus Marsha Mission in Motion 8 3 5
37 Lydon Shana Full Moon Vista 8 8
38 Graves Lilynn Velo Bella 7 7
39 Welker Kelly GVCC/Mac 5 Bikes 6 6
40 Bilodeau Megan Hup United 5 5
41 Romanovsky Audrey Muddy Cup Cycling 5 5
42 Cooreman Dana MVBC 4 4
43 O'Mahoney Sheila CBRA 4 4
44 Eisch Karla 3 3
Men 3/4
Rank Last First Team Name Points Kirkland Ommegang HVCX #1 HVCX #2 NYS Champ Uncle Sam Saratoga Bennington Bethlehem
1 Teal Richard NYCROSS.com / VO MAX / CBRC 96 15 6 13 13 8 7 17 17
2 Madigan Cody Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 74 9 10 5 9 5 11 15 10
3 McCarthy Phillip Team Scarr-Ommegng 64 20 15 10 11 8
4 Young Bret Team Tinney's Tavern 63 11 9 6 13 9 15
5 Thomas Jay Battenkill United 47 2 17 9 10 2 7
6 White Jason TRT Bikes / Segway of the Hudson Valley 43 8 17 13 5
7 Stratton Brad 38 2 2 11 11 2 10
8 Duncan Adam 35 20 15
9 Miller Matthew OrganicAthlete 34 17 17
10 Nilsson Brian SCARR/Omegang 34 17 17
11 Onderdonk John Battenkill United 32 13 8 3 6 2
12 Paine Scott Team Spin 27 7 2 3 7 8
13 White Curtis Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 20 20
14 Elie Jeffrey BikeReg.com 20 20
15 Clechenko Jamie 20 20
16 Freifelder David 20 20
17 Johannessen Cory Threshold Cycling 20 20
18 Kennedy Sean Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 20 20
19 Krivitzky Eric Flying Penguins 19 15 4
20 Carmona David Battenkill United 19 4 4 3 5 3
21 Arvidson Joshua Table Rock 19 5 2 3 9
22 Schiele Nathan RPI Cycling 17 2 2 2 5 4 2
23 Ballou Kevin Favata's Table Rock Tours 17 3 7 7
24 Jones Richard Road Runners Bicycles 16 10 6
25 Chaput Christopher 15 15
26 Romanovsky Mark Muddy Cup Cycling 15 15
27 Barlow Wayne New Hampshire Cycling Club 13 13
28 Janson Tim RPI Cycling 13 13
29 Krazzewski Andrew Krazzewski 13 13
30 Albin Justin Unattached 11 11
31 Anzola Eloy 11 4 7
32 Connery David Corner Cycle 11 11
33 Miner Joshua 11 11
34 Pavan Brandon 11 9 2
35 DeAmicis Justin MVBC/Sonne's Racing 10 10
36 Faso David Maxpowercycling.com 10 8 2
37 Horan Kevin 10 10
38 Chabot Gerald Providence Velo Presented by Refunds Now 9 9
39 Delmanzo Joshua 9 9
40 Ormsby John Sonne's Racing/Rudy Project 8 2 2 2 2
41 Sherwood Alex Bicycle Depot fueled by Perkins 8 Tillson 8
42 Blatter Shawn Team Overlook 8 2 2 2 2
43 Favata Jonathan Favata's Table Rock Tours 8 2 2 2 2
44 McLoughlin Todd 8 8
45 Snoop Patrick Verge Sport Test Pilot 8 2 2 2 2
46 Korolewski Eric 7 3 2 2
47 Even Matthew 7 7
48 Willsey James GMBC/Catamount 6 6
49 Klami Gavin NYCross.com / Serotta 6 2 2 2
50 Schillinger Eric NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC 6 4 2
51 Grimm Joseph 6 6
52 Rutishauser Richard MVBC/Sonne's Racing 6 6
53 Denter Billy Overlook MTB 5 2 3
54 Tice Wayne 5 5
55 MacClarence Tom Battenkill-United 4 2 2
56 Abrahamsen John Flying Penguins 4 2 2
57 Bernstein Andrew Anthem Sports Elite Development 4 2 2
58 Piller Jack Battenkill-United 4 2 2
59 Fitzgibbons Dan 4 2 2
60 Kassel Jeremy SCARR - Ommegang 4 2 2
61 Williams Andrew RUUD Racing / TVC 4 2 2
62 Bloome Christopher 4 2 2
63 Buttner Thomas 4 2 2
64 Casselman Chad 4 2 2
65 Corcoran Sam Virginia Tech 4 2 2
66 Duerr Michael Battenkill-United 4 2 2
67 Finklestein AJ 4 4
68 Haight Jason Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 4 2 2
69 Hanlon Robert Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 4 2 2
70 House Aaron Housatonic Wheel Club 4 4
71 Jammet Christophe 4 2 2
72 Keith Greg 4 2 2
73 May Jeremy 4 2 2
73 Speranza Paul TVC 4 2 2
74 Tarnowski Chris 4 2 2
75 Bennett Elias BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 2 2
76 Curtis Al Bethel Cycle Sport Club 2 2
77 Hughson John High Adventure Ski & Bike 2 2
78 Kush Joshua Unattached 2 2
79 Marowitz Frank NorEast Cycling 2 2
80 Marszalek Tadeusz Kissena Cycling Club 2 2
81 payne tim Bennington Cycle Club 2 2
82 Primomo Gene Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2 2
83 Rice Donald CCB 2 2
84 Rosch Jeffrey Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2 2
85 Thompson Scott 2 2
86 Witmer John GMBC/Catamount 2 2
87 Dadekian Robert CBRC 2 2
88 Demel Scott Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 2 2
89 Goedke Matt Anthem Sports Elite Development 2 2
90 Hadzor Wes 2 2
91 Lang Timothy 2 2
92 Mallet Matt Hudson Valley Velodrome 2 2
93 Milano Craig Overlook Mtn Bikes 2 2
94 Anderson Sean Anderson 2 2
95 Bach Matthew GVCC/Mach 5 Bikes 2 2
96 Batten Phil Batten 2 2
97 Billard Myles 2 2
98 Blake Brian 2 2
99 Blenkiron Peter 2 2
100 Bravo Richard 2 2
101 Chen Jeff 2 2
102 Conlow Owen 2 2
103 Dawkins Jeremy The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz 2 2
104 Esempio Phillip 2 2
105 Faruzel Karl SCARR/Omegang 2 2
106 Fenton Jason 2 2
107 Furman James 2 2
108 Gorton Richard Battenkill United 2 2
109 Hayes Robert 2 2
110 Jahnke Phillip 2 2
111 Jason Parkin 2 2
112 Kelley Brian 2 2
113 Kolbenz Barry 2 2
114 Laberge Claude 2 2
115 MacLachlan Kevin 2 2
116 Marcy Daniel 2 2
117 Mellor Anthony 2 2
118 Monihan Gary 2 2
119 Moran Austin 2 2
120 Nunnink Robert Corning Race Team 2 2
121 O'Shea Tim 2 2
122 Osterbeck Dave 2 2
123 Parkin Jason 2 2
124 Perry Derek Bike Loft/CNY CIRT 2 2
125 Plunkett Keith 2 2
126 Rosenthal Adam 2 2
127 Salerno Nicholas 2 2
128 Schmidt Michael 2 2
129 Schwenkbeck Michael 2 2
130 Seabury Steve 2 2
131 Selberg Chad 2 2
132 Shapiro Todd North Atlantic Velo 2 2
133 Smaldone Gregory 2 2
134 Sommers Scott MVBC 2 2
135 Speece Andrew 2 2
136 Spell Charles 2 2
137 Stroh John 2 2
138 Thomas Robert 2 2
139 Thornton James 2 2
140 Timen Seth 2 2
141 Twyman Corey 2 2
142 Veiga Maximino 2 2
143 Wentand Michale 2 2
144 Wynnyk Christopher Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling 2 2
145 Young James 2 2
Masters 35+
Rank Last First Team Name Points Kirkland Ommegang HVCX #1 HVCX #2 NYS Champ Uncle Sam Saratoga Bennington Bethlehem
1 Leake Jeffrey WeLoveBicycles.com 95 15 13 20 15 17 15
2 Johnson Jeffrey Battenkill United/Anthemcycles.com 78 13 15 13 11 15 11
3 DeLisle Christopher NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC 57 20 17 20
4 Rowe Jon North Atlantic Velo/Pedros/Classbook/Giant47 17 13 17
5 Blake Bryon Maxpowercycling.com 46 2 15 10 10 9
6 Gutbier Erich CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 40 20 20
7 Snoop Jr. Donald Verge Sport/Test Pilot 40 20 20
8 Foco Roger Vicious Cycles 37 20 17
9 Yacobelli David NoTubes.com/ Chenango Point Cycles 28 17 11
10 Haytko Art Bennington Cycle Club 22 9 13
11 O'Shea Tim 20 11 9
12 Payne Tim Bennington Cycle Club 17 8 9
13 Keane Kevin 17 17
14 Veiga Maximino 17 17
15 Connery David 15 15
16 Delmanzo Josh Sandhills Cycling 15 4 11
17 Frank Monte 15 15
18 Coady Daniel 13 13
19 Hickey Andrew 13 13
20 Tice Wayne 13 13
21 Rutishauser Richard 11 11
22 Butler Thomas CCC/Keltic Constr./Zanes 11 11
23 Richter Mike 11 11
24 Olson Trevor 10 10
25 Behrman Sean 10 10
26 Jackson Walter Bicycle Tech 10 10
27 Puacine Robert 10 10
28 Walker Jeff SCARR/Omegang 10 10
29 Lasala Gary 9 9
30 Pryor Dave 9 9
31 Young Brad Team Tinney's Tavern 9 9
32 Hendry Robert 8 8
33 Demel Scott Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 8 8
34 Esempio Phillip 8 8
35 Hastings Alan 8 8
36 Littlefield Patrick CRCA/FGX Racing 8 8
37 Stabel Ad Central New York Cyclist 8 8
38 Laird Jim TI Cycle Racing 7 7
39 Faso David Maxpowercycling.com 6 6
40 Drumm Gregory SCARR/Omegang 5 5
41 Sanders Brian MVBC 3 3
42 Beals Dave CBRC 2 2
43 Burnside David GVCC/Pedallers 2 2
44 Faruzel Karl SCARR/Omegang 2 2
45 Haight Jason Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 2 2
46 Hanlon Robert Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 2 2
47 Kapinus Patrick TVC/RUUD Racing Team 2 2
48 Leonard Timothy MVBC/Schuss 2 2
49 O'Brien Dan Tioga Velo Club 2 2
50 Perkins Tom Bicycle Depot 2 2
51 Peter Mike 2 2
52 Speranza Paul Tioga Velo/Beaus 2 2
53 Thompson Philip MVBC/Sonne's Racing 2 2
Masters 45+
Rank Last First Team Name Points Kirkland Ommegang HVCX #1 HVCX #2 NYS Champ Uncle Sam Saratoga Bennington Bethlehem
1 Walker Jeff SCARR/Omegang 113 17 15 17 17 15 15 17
2 Summers Cliff CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 94 20 20 17 17 20
3 Young Brad Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 84 15 17 13 11 17 11
4 Tucker Michael BCA 50 9 9 9 13 10
5 Coleman Ken Housatonic Wheel Club 50 11 10 10 8 11
6 Ruiz Andrew CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 48 20 13 15
7 Perkins Tom Bicycle Depot 48 5 2 5 5 6 6 10 9
8 Funk John Cycle Fitness 40 20 20
9 Burgess Ed Hammer Nutrition 34 13 11 10
10 Dadekian Robert CBRC 31 2 10 11 8
11 Butler Thomas CCC/Keltic Constr./Zanes 31 20 11
12 House Geoffery Housatonic Wheel Club 28 15 13
13 Rice Don Battenkill United/CCB 27 8 4 7 8
14 Stabel Ad Central New York Cyclist 22 13 9
15 Faso David Maxpowercycling.com 20 10 10
16 Hunt Dave 20 20
17 Murphy Matthew GS Retro Velo 20 13 7
18 Drumm Gregory SCARR/Omegang 17 9 8
19 Irving Bill 15 15
20 Towner Lawrence 15 15
21 Anderson Rick 13 13
22 Kulpinski Jay BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 12 6 6
23 Williams Mark MVBC / Sonne's Racing 12 3 9
24 Faruzel Karl SCARR/Omegang 12 6 6
25 Primomo Gene Capital Bicycle Racing Club 11 4 7
26 Laird Jim TI Cycle Racing 11 11
27 Pelican Greg 9 9
28 Goodwin Danny NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 8 8
29 Sanders Brian MVBC 8 8
30 Weber Kris 8 8
31 McGovern John Catskill Mt. Multisport 7 7
32 Beals Dave CBRC 7 7
33 Gould Jim 7 7
34 Schmidt Michael 7 7
35 Sumner Mark 7 7
36 Sauvayre Pascal 6 6
37 Dericks Paul Unattached 5 5
38 Kapinus Patrick TVC/RUUD Racing Team 5 3 2
39 Schoepen Tim 5 5
40 Leonard Timothy MVBC/Schuss 4 4
41 White Art 4 4
42 Rosenblatt Brian 3 3
43 Saper Cliff 3 3
44 Burnside David GVCC/Pedallers 2 2
45 Coronel Bladdymir 2 2
46 DeSantis Ed 2 2
47 O'Brien Dan Tioga Velo Club 2 2
48 Peter Mike 2 2
49 Speranza Paul Tioga Velo/Beaus 2 2
50 Thompson Philip MVBC/Sonne's Racing 2 2
Masters 55+
Rank Last First Team Name Points Kirkland Ommegang HVCX #1 HVCX #2 NYS Champ Uncle Sam Saratoga Bennington Bethlehem
1 Beals Dave NYcross.com / VO Max / CBRC 70 15 20 20 15
2 Snoop Donald Vicious Cycles 62 20 17 10 15
3 Goedeke Art C B R C 58 13 17 15 13
4 Sanders Brian MVBC 57 17 20 20
5 Leonard Timothy MVBC/Schuss 47 13 17 17
6 Speranza Paul Tioga Velo/Beaus 43 11 17 15
7 Thompson Philip MVBC/Sonne's Racing 31 9 11 11
8 Toth Gary Capital Bicycle Racing Club 22 11 11
9 Goodwin David NCC/BikeReg.com 20 20
10 Laird Jim TI Cycle Racing 20 20
11 Saling Joe 20 20
12 Wilson Dawes 17 17
13 O'Brien Dan Tioga Velo Club 17 8 9
14 DeFrees Dan 15 15
15 Dittebrandt Karl 15 15
16 Peter Mike 14 7 7
17 Lesage Alan 13 13
18 Button Bryce 13 13
19 Burns Ed 10 10
20 Burnside David GVCC/Pedallers 10 10
21 Elmy George 8 8
Junior Boys 10-14
Rank Last First Team Name Points Kirkland Ommegang HVCX #1 HVCX #2 NYS Champ Uncle Sam Saratoga Bennington Bethlehem
1 Toth Joseph Capital Bicycle Racing Club 97 20 20 20 20 17
2 Celecki Christopher MVBC 87 15 20 20 15 17
3 Sante Linus Farm Team 69 20 17 17 15
4 Brennan Keane Farm Team 34 17 17
5 Willsey Cooper GMBC/Catamount 20 20
6 Celecki Barrett MVBC 17 17
7 Drake Wyatt Farm Team 15 15
8 Kocik Benjamin 15 15
Junior Girls U19
Rank Last First Team Name Points Kirkland Ommegang HVCX #1 HVCX #2 NYS Champ Uncle Sam Saratoga Bennington Bethlehem
1 Sante Julia Farm Team 117 20 20 20 20 17 20
2 Toth Kathryn Capital Bicycle Racing Club 57 20 20 17
3 Slyer Caroline CBRC 41 15 11 15
4 Slyer Julia CBRC 32 17 15
5 Sumner Brittany Farm Team Cycling 30 17 13
6 Wessel Trixie 17 17
U19 Boys
Rank Last First Team Name Points Kirkland Ommegang HVCX #1 HVCX #2 NYS Champ Uncle Sam Saratoga Bennington Bethlehem
1 Celecki Barrett MVBC 92 20 20 15 20 17
2 Skorochud Anthony 37 20 17
3 MacClarence Jack Farm Team Cycling 35 15 20
4 Toth Joseph Capital Bicycle Racing Club 32 17 15
5 Dolva Ben Farm Team Cycling 24 11 13
6 Anderson Dag 20 20
7 Robinson Eli Chris Cookies Swan Cycles/FLCC 20 20
8 House Aaron Housatonic Wheel Club 17 17
9 Keeton Marshall 13 13
10 Snyder Aidan Farm Team Cycling 10 10
Singlespeed
Rank Last First Team Name Points Kirkland Ommegang HVCX #1 HVCX #2 NYS Champ Uncle Sam Saratoga Bennington Bethlehem
1 Madigan Cody Team Tinney's Tavern 107 13 8 17 17 11 17 13 11
2 Feldman Mukumda Cycle-Smart - NCC 100 20 20 20 20 20
3 Young Brad Team Tinney's Tavern 97 15 13 15 20 17 17
4 Yacobelli David NoTubes.com/ Chenango Point Cycles 49 17 15 17
5 Young Bret Team Tinney's Tavern 29 9 10 10
6 Selwitz Jason 23 7 7 9
7 Moriett Mike 21 13 8
8 Meyer Edward 20 20
9 Kim Ellis 20 20
10 Feldman Roger 17 17
11 Haytko Arthur Bennington Cycle Club 15 15
12 Blanchet Terry NAV 15 15
13 Williams Andrew TVC 15 15
14 Haack Ed 15 15
15 Lowe George Unattached 13 13
16 Weiss Eben 13 13
17 Quackenbush Chuck NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 13 13
18 Hadzer Randy 11 11
19 Perry Derek Bike Loft/CNY CIRT 11 11
20 Graham Tim 11 11
21 Drumm Greg 11 11
22 Doyle Christopher CBRC 10 10
23 Sarka Ryan Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 10 10
24 Butler Thomas 10 10
25 Tucker Michael BCA 9 9
26 Walters Dwain TrackStar Couriers 8 8
27 Corasanti Michael 6 6
28 Wagner Elliot 5 5
Women 4
Rank Last First Team Name Points Kirkland Ommegang HVCX #1 HVCX #2 NYS Champ Uncle Sam Saratoga Bennington Bethlehem
1 Perkins Christina Velo Bela/Bicycle Depot/TP Racing 106 20 11 13 15 11 15 10 11
2 Schmidt Megan Team Marty's/Xit 19 55 20 15 20
3 Celecki Kim Mission in Motion 52 13 13 13 13
4 Bonneville Madeleine Elevate Cycles/LUNAChix/SCC 40 20 20
5 Clunie Jennifer Velo Bellas 39 13 17 9
6 Acey Angela MVBC/Sonne's Racing 35 17 10 8
7 Clattenburg Rachel 32 17 15
8 Cooreman Dana MVBC 24 11 13
9 Lowe Rebecca Unattached 20 20
10 Hayes-Conroy Jessica NAV 20 20
11 White Ellen 20 20
12 White Emma CBRC 17 17
13 Stitt Jaime 17 17
14 Engelhart Renee 17 17
15 McGlynn Kelly 17 17
16 Spaulding Delana 17 17
17 Wright Julie Sturdy Girl Cycling 15 15
18 Bostwick Rebecca 15 15
19 Lee Michelle 15 15
20 Kessel Ellen 11 11
21 Savvayne Sarah 11 11
22 Olson Bethany 10 10