The UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Rock 1,2 & 3
Presented by
Team Skin
Iowa City, IA
Friday, November 27, 2009 to Sunday, November 29, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Friday, November 27th, 2009
Scheels All Sports Men's Category 2/3
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team City State
1 226 Andrew Coe SKC Racing MISSION KS
2 283 William Butcher Team Magnus MC FARLAND WI
3 271 Jordan Cullen Planet Bike HUDSON WI
4 219 Alex Edwards KCCX/Verge PARKVILLE MO
5 263 Daniel Studley NRC/PedalMasher BOTHELL WA
6 292 Jay Henderson Silver Cycling MINNEAPOLIS MN
7 203 Tim Yuska Iron Cycles OAK PARK IL
8 210 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc WAUWATOSA WI
9 248 Joshua Roeser Flat City Cycling Club Inc. MONTROSE MN
10 270 Jeremiah Gantzer Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) BETTENDORF IA
11 240 Matt Tillinghast Midwest Wheelmaster LINCOLN NE
12 298 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket SAINT PETER MN
13 256 Kyle Fleener Unattached AUSTIN MN
14 216 Jesse Petersen Monkey Wrench Cycles LINCOLN NE
15 207 Nathan Kullbom Unattached IOWA CITY IA
16 280 David Thomas MADISON WI
17 273 Cale Wenthur MILWAUKEE WI
18 254 Peter Hurst Century Road Club Association CT
19 269 John Villena Rhythm Racing CHICAGO IL
20 232 David Meyer Freewheel Bike MINNEAPOLIS MN
21 258 Steven Robinson All9Yards.com Cycling Team DES MOINES IA
22 213 Ryan Gingerich Unattached CHICAGO IL
23 293 David Neidinger Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee ST. JOSEPH MO
24 296 Joe Hetrick Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
25 202 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc WAUWATOSA WI
26 278 Dennis Grelk Unattached DONNELLSON IA
27 289 Ian Haupt Planet Bike WHITEFISH BAY WI
28 224 Tony Wagner TEAM GEARGRINDER MILWAUKEE WI
29 274 Ryan Cate Unattached MADISON WI
30 285 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) MADISON WI
31 238 Daniel Galles Central Iowa Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
32 227 Carl Buchanan Rasmussen Death Squad 5000 WATERLOO IA
33 281 Chad Dean HTFU Racing MADISON WI
34 272 Peter Krause Cycle City Racing NORTH KANSAS CMO
35 246 Keith Snoop Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc MARION IA
36 221 Michael Wakeley Blue Competition Cycles OTTAWA IL
38 225 Tim Hayes Behind-Bars/LGR ST. PAUL MN
39 295 Brendan Kealey Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
40 291 Luke Lininger Bicycle Shack Racing GREENWOOD MO
41 236 Cliff Golz MS Racing Inc. CHICAGO IL
42 259 Peter O'Donnell Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club SAVAGE MN
43 229 Kevin Murray Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club LINCOLN NE
44 288 Brent Hauser Central Iowa Cycling Club STATE CENTER IA
45 214 Taylor Webb All9Yards.com Cycling Team WEST DES MOINEIA
World of Bikes Men's Category 4
1 404 Russ Kuryk Iron Cycles CHICAGO IL
2 472 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club BLOOMINGTON MN
3 407 Steve Reynolds All9Yards.com Cycling Team ALTOONA IA
4 434 Jacob Oyen Pella Bike Racing PELLA IA
5 446 Vance Fletcher Des Moines Cycle Club CHARITON IA
6 427 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus CHICAGO IL
7 477 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee LEAWOOD KS
8 482 Dan Bach Ankeny IA
9 480 Doug Black Iowa City IA
10 410 Brad Bach Des Moines Cycle Club ANKENY IA
11 473 chris egan Metro East Cycling BELLEVILLE IL
12 488 Christopher Kleingartner CHICAGO IL
13 441 Nathan Hicks Des Moines Cycle Club DES MOINES IA
14 402 Colm Flannery Peoria Bicycle Club CHILLICOTHE IL
15 471 Jim Mayer Metro East Cycling SAINT LOUIS MO
16 449 Benjamin Fistler Unattached MASON CITY IA
17 481 Bret Zimmerman Unattached MINNEAPOLIS MN
18 442 Eric Drummer Evanston IL
19 408 Doug Bottorff Unattached IOWA CITY IA
20 450 Brian Morrissey xXx Racing IL
21 433 Steve Clark Des Moines IA
22 439 Jacob Pitt Slimenundgrossen LEAWOOD KS
23 487 Shawn Noble Iowa City IA
24 421 Jeff Doolittle Unattached ALGONA IA
25 479 Paul Lovell Cresco IA
26 414 Ryan Baker World of Bikes Iowa City IA
27 409 Jeffery Corcoran Team Skin DES MOINES IA
28 419 Sean McKay Unattached Iowa City IA
29 448 Mike Clark World of Bikes IOWA CITY IA
30 418 Kale Halder Des Moines Cycle Club WESTDESMOINES IA
31 457 Scott Raines Southwest Express MARSHALL MN
32 478 Joshua Awe Unattached COLUMBUS JUNCTIA
33 422 Darin Bartachek West Des MoineIA
34 455 Steve Wiseman West Des MoineIA
35 466 Mark Giffin Hartville MO
36 406 Paul Jensen All9Yards.com Cycling Team ALTOONA IA
37 423 John Burkle Unattached IOWACITY IA
38 465 Kelly Hackett Cedar Falls IA
39 428 Eric Knox MBWC FORT DODGE IA
40 461 Greg Greiner Des Moines IA
41 424 Dave Knauff Turin Bicycling Society EVANSTON IL
42 486 T. McNamara Sedalia MO
43 417 Todd Burvee Unattached NORTH LIBERTY IA
44 474 Mike Vanna Madison WI
45 438 Andrew Romisch GP Velotek SHAWNEE MISSIOKS
46 937 Jason Forbes
47 411 Tim Smith Iowa City IA
48 476 Curtis Sawin Amana IA
49 436 Gregory McCrea Unattached FREDERICKSBURGTX
UCI Carousel Volkswagen Elite Men's
1 1 Todd Wells DURANGO CO
2 2 Troy Wells DURANGO CO
3 32 Ryan Iddings Kryki Sports SEATTLE WA
4 42 Mark LaLonde MADISON WI
5 47 Dave Hackworthy Ridley Factory Team HUDSON WI
6 37 Jake Wells MafiaRacing.com AVON CO
7 41 Kirt Fitzpatrick S. Camel SAN FRANCISCO CA
8 44 Mitchell Hoke Colorado College COLORADO SPRINCO
9 35 Brian Matter TEAM GEARGRINDER SHEBOYGAN WI
10 40 Braden Kappius Clif Bar Development Cross Team LITTLETON CO
11 9 Ben Popper HRS / Rock Lobster CHICAGO IL
12 12 Kevin McConnell Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
13 34 Jesse Rients SHAKOPEE MN
14 13 Kevin Klug CHICAGO IL
15 14 Duane Dickey Iowa City Cycling Club COKATO MN
16 25 Chris Hurst Team Wheel & Sprocket LAKE GENEVA WI
17 6 Shadd Smith KCCX/Verge OVERLAND PARK KS
18 11 Michael Hemme Courage CHICAGO IL
19 29 David Andrew Quist Team Clif Bar Cycling Tromsoe UNK
20 28 Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/LGR MINNEAPOLIS MN
21 18 Logan VonBokel KCCX/ Verge FORT COLLINS CO
22 7 Jacob Helmbrecht Freewheel Bike SAINT PAUL MN
23 8 Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles BERWYN IL
24 33 Travis McMaster Pioneer Racing ANTHEM AZ
25 20 William Street TEAM GEARGRINDER SHEBOYGAN WI
DNF 17 Ryan Knapp Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt Bicycles COLUMBUS IN
DNF 3 John Meehan Bissell MERCER ISLAND WA
DNF 27 David Block Bianchi/Grand Performance PLYMOUTH MN
DNF 26 Adam Mills KCCX/Verge LAWRENCE KS
DNF 16 Joseph Schmalz KCCX/Verge LAWRENCE KS
DNF 10 Scott McLaughlin SRAM FACTORY CHICAGO IL
DNF 24 David Sachs Vision Quest LLC IL
DNS 48 Alex Howes Clif Bar Development Cross Team GOLDEN CO
DNS 38 Spencer Haugh Behind-Bars/LGR MINNEAPOLIS MN
DNS 5 Sam Krieg Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) POCATELLO ID
DNS 43 Joshua Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing COLUMBIA MO
DNS 15 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy Cycling Team P/b Trek LAWRENCE KS
DNS 30 John Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik ArchiteBOZEMAN MT
DNS 19 Mike Sherer Alderfer Bergen BLOOMINGTON IN
DNS 21 Isaac Neff Alderfer Bergen BLOOMINGTON IN
DNS 22 Luca Lenzi KCV Cycling Club CHICAGO IL
DNS 23 JJ Bailey Zoom Performance Racing DES MOINES IA
Computer Solution's Ltd. Master Men's 35+
1 320 Brian Conant The Pony Shop DEKALB IL
2 342 William Butcher Unattached WI
3 313 Daniel Casper GrandStay Hotels NORTHFIELD MN
4 323 Michael Hanna Primal Wear/HART DENVER CO
5 307 James Cochran Atlas EcoLips Cycling Team IOWA CITY IA
6 311 Eric Sondag Vision Quest LLC CHICAGO IL
7 302 Jared Roy Crossniacs ST LOUIS PARK MN
8 325 Michael Hills Effetto Coniglio-Wheel Fast SPRINGFIELD IL
9 335 Steven Bullerman Bike Tech Racing Club WATERLOO IA
10 329 Jerome Rewerts All9Yards.com Cycling Team NEVADA IA
11 337 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts COTTAGE GROVE WI
12 303 Walid Abu Ghazaleh Van Wagner CHICAGO IL
13 316 Mark Feary The Pony Shop EVANSTON IL
14 304 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket OSHKOSH WI
15 339 Norbert Koenigsfeld Atlas EcoLips Cycling Team CEDAR RAPIDS IA
16 324 Stephen Goetzelman Atlas EcoLips Cycling Team IOWA CITY IA
17 338 Roman Mandzij The Pony Shop CHICAGO IL
18 336 Matthew Lysne The CX Store FALCON HEIGHTSMN
19 321 Paul Eichler The Bike Way OMAHA NE
20 344 Bruce Reese Unattached DES MOINES IA
21 351 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc. MUSCATINE IA
22 331 Thomas Finnegan Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) BETTENDORF IA
Sugar Bottom Bikes Master Men's 45+
1 702 Thomas Price KCCX/Verge OVERLAND PARK KS
2 717 Stephen Songer 360 Racing OVERLAND PARK KS
3 729 Gregory Ferguson MadCity Velo Club MIDDLETON WI
4 700 John Meehan Bissell MERCER ISLAND WA
5 709 Randall Crist Xtreme Wheels OMAHA NE
6 732 Theodore Fleming 360 Racing KS
7 742 Todd Papke Unattached NORTH LIBERTY IA
8 707 Dan Hansen Unattached BRANDON SD
9 718 Dave Eckel Team Wisconsin TREVOR WI
10 731 Paul Schoening Ridley Factory Team MN
11 740 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
12 711 Jon Suyko Amgen Cycling Club ROCKFORD IL
13 739 Dave Mable Des Moines IA
14 726 Allan Thom CLARENDON HILLIL
15 743 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
16 721 William Pitt Slimenundgrossen LEAWOOD KS
17 719 William Kuster Loon State Cyclists ANOKA MN
18 730 Michael Cisek Ridley Factory Team MINNEAPOLIS MN
19 720 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts VERONA WI
20 706 Steve Fleagle Iowa City Cycling Club CORALVILLE IA
21 704 David Romisch GP Velotek OVERLAND PARK KS
22 722 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike COTTAGE GROVE WI
23 708 Russ Udowitz Unattached CHICAGO HEIGHTIL
24 738 Paul Meyermann Cedar Falls IA
25 727 Paul Buchanan Bike Tech Racing Club WATERLOO IA
Abbot's Diabetes Care Women's Category 2/3
1 502 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
2 505 Cara Hamann Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
3 514 Linda Cooper Great Plains Cycling Club FARGO ND
4 508 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike COTTAGE GROVE WI
5 511 Sarah Huang Planet Bike KENOSHA WI
6 510 Katie Fistler Unattached MASONCITY IA
7 503 Cassandra Kessler Team Skin IOWA CITY IA
8 509 Jessica Hill MS Racing Inc. EVANSTON IL
9 500 Tammy Meehan Team Kenda MERCER ISLAND WA
10 518 Jacklyn Carlson Silver Cycling PRIOR LAKE MN
11 504 Gina Kenny ABD Cycle Club ORLAND PARK IL
12 519 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket OSHKOSH WI
30th Century Bicycle Women's Category 4
1 906 Kristy Henderson Silver Cycling MINNEAPOLIS MN
2 912 Jeanne Fleck Unattached PROCTOR MN
3 907 Wanda Berg Q7 Iowa City IA
4 916 Courtney O"Neill xXx Racing CHICAGO IL
5 915 Amy Campbell Silver Cycling MINNEAPOLIS MN
6 940 J. Hugo Dea Moines IA
7 921 Katie Isermann Iron Cycles CHICAGO IL
8 910 Michelle Maxwell Lawrence KS
9 932 Kathleen Porter Bike Tech Racing Club CEDAR FALLS IA
10 924 Haley Wood Central Plains Cycling BROOKINGS SD
11 913 Nancy Leysens Des Moines Cycle Club JOHNSTON IA
12 919 Alyson Abel Lawrence KS
13 918 Rebecca Fletcher Des Moines Cycle Club CHARITON IA
14 938 Kimberly Hopkins All9Yards.com Cycling Team DES MOINES IA
15 926 Ariel Trader Chicago IL
16 933 Sherri Robinson
17 935 Rozalyn Boyer Des Moines Cycle Club DALLASCENTER IA
18 939 Brianna Meehan Misty Riders Mercer Island WA
19 936 Kristen Boyer Des Moines Cycle Club DALLAS CENTER IA
UCI Carousel Volkswagen Elite Women
1 108 Meredith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/SpecializedFORT COLLINS CO
2 114 Kaitlin Antonneau Planet Bike RACINE WI
3 113 Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike MADISON WI
4 109 Linda Sone Planet Bike NORTHFIELD MN
5 106 Kari Studley Velo Bella-Kona BOTHELL WA
6 112 Rebecca Much Alto Velo Racing Club CHICAGO IL
7 111 Marne Smiley Scott/Ollett Coaching ANN ARBOR MI
8 110 Corey Coogan Ridley Factory Team MINNEAPOLIS MN
9 105 Lisa Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik ArchiteBOZEMAN MT
10 100 Holly Klug Courage Cycles CHICAGO IL
11 107 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
12 103 Kris Walker Kriegcycling.com POCATELLO ID
13 101 Elizabeth Welliver Velo Bella-Kona HAUGHTON LA
14 115 Kathryn Steudel Team Pegasus MILWAUKEE WI
15 116 Patricia Kaufmann Planet Bike WHITEFISH BAY WI
DNF 102 Lisa Strong Natural Grocers Cycling Team ARVADA CO
DNS 104 Megan Elliott SAN DIEGO CA
Saturday, November 28th, 2009
Geoff's Bike and Ski Men's Category 2/3
1 219 Alex Edwards KCCX/Verge PARKVILLE MO
2 226 Andrew Coe SKC Racing MISSION KS
3 223 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas EcoLips Cycling Team IOWA CITY IA
4 210 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc WAUWATOSA WI
5 257 Louis DeWild Rasmussen Death Squad 5000 DES MOINES IA
6 283 William Butcher Team Magnus MC FARLAND WI
7 264 Matthew Farnham Team Kaos Cycling LINCOLN NE
8 203 Tim Yuska Iron Cycles OAK PARK IL
9 240 Matt Tillinghast Lincoln Industries - Highgear LINCOLN NE
10 254 Peter Hurst Rapha Racing STAMFORD CT
11 209 Ron Bridal Dogfish Racing Team QUINCY IL
12 285 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) MADISON WI
13 213 Ryan Gingerich Unattached CHICAGO IL
14 248 Joshua Roeser Flat City Cycling Club Inc. MONTROSE MN
15 270 Jeremiah Gantzer Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) BETTENDORF IA
16 262 Garrison Riegel Johnny Sprockets CHICAGO IL
17 256 Kyle Fleener Unattached AUSTIN MN
18 206 Michael Gaherty SKC Racing BLUE SPRINGS MO
19 287 Joshua Shively La Crosse Velo Club LA CROSSE WI
20 258 Steven Robinson All9Yards.com Cycling Team DES MOINES IA
21 280 David Thomas MADISON WI
22 289 Ian Haupt Planet Bike WHITEFISH BAY WI
23 244 Jon Suyko Amgen Cycling Club ROCKFORD IL
24 266 Barry Tungseth Flat City Cycling Club Inc. STILLWATER MN
25 253 James Buddenbaum Silver Cycling BLOOMINGTON MN
26 290 andrew fagersten Bikes To You / World of Bikes IOWA CITY IA
27 263 Daniel Studley NRC/PedalMasher BOTHELL WA
28 269 John Villena Rhythm Racing CHICAGO IL
29 273 Cale Wenthur MILWAUKEE WI
30 250 Ryan French All9Yards.com Cycling Team DES MOINES IA
31 299 Zach Johnson Great Plains Cycling Club MOORHEAD MN
32 276 Michael Young xXx Racing CHICAGO IL
33 232 David Meyer Freewheel Bike MINNEAPOLIS MN
34 284 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen LEAWOOD KS
35 218 Matt Gumm All9Yards.com Cycling Team ANKENY IA
36 227 Carl Buchanan Rasmussen Death Squad 5000 WATERLOO IA
37 202 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc WAUWATOSA WI
38 268 Thomson Remo Baraboo Sharks FOND DU LAC WI
39 267 Nathan Cline Rasmussen Death Squad 5000 DES MOINES IA
40 291 Luke Lininger Bicycle Shack Racing GREENWOOD MO
41 151 Allan Thom CLARENDON HILLIL
42 221 Michael Wakeley Blue Competition Cycles OTTAWA IL
43 236 Cliff Golz MS Racing Inc. CHICAGO IL
44 246 Keith Snoop Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc MARION IA
45 233 Christopher Jensen Half Acre Cycling CHICAGO IL
46 265 Alex Berge Unattached SAINT PAUL MN
47 288 Brent Hauser Central Iowa Cycling Club STATE CENTER IA
48 204 William Greenwood Bikes To You / World of Bikes IOWA CITY IA
Saturday, November 28th, 2009
World of Bikes Men's Category 4
1 415 Sean Hyser Bloomington Cycle & Fitness Normal IL
2 460 Andy Breitsprecher Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) ELY IA
3 404 Russ Kuryk Iron Cycles CHICAGO IL
4 134 K. Larson Decorah IA
5 407 Steve Reynolds All9Yards.com Cycling Team ALTOONA IA
6 427 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus CHICAGO IL
7 429 Isaac Salwolke Dubuque IA
8 431 Chris Cornelison Des Moines Cycle Club WESTDESMOINES IA
9 410 Brad Bach Des Moines Cycle Club ANKENY IA
10 402 Colm Flannery Peoria Bicycle Club CHILLICOTHE IL
11 434 Jacob Oyen Iowa Orthopaedic Center Race Team PELLA IA
12 130 Denny Albertson CHILLICOTHE MO
13 132 Craig Hoppe Shoresports.com SAINT JOSEPH MO
14 488 Christopher Kleingartner CHICAGO IL
15 477 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee LEAWOOD KS
16 459 James Cooper Unattached CHICAGO IL
17 443 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard KANSAS CITY MO
18 131 Timothy Campbell Bikes To You / World of Bikes WEST LIBERTY IA
19 435 Jody Gorsh Iowa City IA
20 454 Mark Beatty Washington IA
21 456 Todd Trembley Unattached FARIBAULT MN
22 401 Jon Yetley Sugarbottom Bikes
23 473 chris egan Metro East Cycling BELLEVILLE IL
24 462 Daniel Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR RAMSEY MN
25 433 Steve Clark Des Moines IA
26 432 Britt Marcussen Unattached COLORADO SPRINCO
27 441 Nathan Hicks Des Moines Cycle Club DES MOINES IA
28 471 Jim Mayer Metro East Cycling SAINT LOUIS MO
29 421 Jeff Doolittle Unattached ALGONA IA
30 490 Brandon Elliott Iron Cycles CHICAGO IL
31 409 Jeffery Corcoran Team Skin DES MOINES IA
32 403 Jeff Bernaeyge A51 Racing DUNDEE IL
33 442 Eric Drummer Evanston IL
34 448 Mike Clark World of Bikes IOWA CITY IA
35 426 Jesse Gerlits Des Moines Cycle Club DES MOINES IA
36 140 Scott Sumpter MBWC ANKENY IA
37 450 Brian Morrissey xXx Racing CHICAGO IL
38 452 Tom McKay Davenport IA
39 449 Benjamin Fistler Unattached MASON CITY IA
40 491 Peter Kaboli Iowa City Cycling Club IOWACITY IA
41 142 Scott Wilson Unattached IOWA CITY IA
42 499 P. Lovell Cresco IA
43 418 Kale Halder Des Moines Cycle Club WESTDESMOINES IA
44 457 Scott Raines Southwest Express MARSHALL MN
45 437 Robert Moural Des Moines IA
46 143 Kurt Benson Unattached DESMOINES IA
47 455 Steve Wiseman West Des MoineIA
48 453 Robert Benson Des Moines IA
49 423 John Burkle Unattached IOWACITY IA
50 406 Paul Jensen All9Yards.com Cycling Team ALTOONA IA
51 444 Ron Hyberger Cresco IA
52 466 Mark Giffin Hartville MO
53 145 Jason Forbes West Liberty IA
54 405 Josh Kerschen North Liberty IA
55 469 Courtney Hilton West Des MoineIA
56 424 Dave Knauff Turin Bicycling Society EVANSTON IL
57 139 Dan Bach Ankeny IA
58 136 A. O'Neill Iowa City IA
59 137 C. Sawin Amana IA
Saturday, November 28th, 2009
Sports Authority Men's Collegiate
1 822 David Block University of Colorado-Boulder PLYMOUTH MN
2 825 Matias Perret University of Iowa IOWACITY IA
3 821 Peter O'Donnell University of Colorado-Boulder SAVAGE MN
4 827 David Neidinger Kansas ST. JOSEPH MO
5 829 K. Larson Decorah IA
6 824 Peter Krause Cycle City Racing NORTH KANSAS CMO
7 828 I. Salwolke Dubuque IA
8 820 Kyle Williams University of Iowa IOWA CITY IA
9 836
Saturday, November 28th, 2009
UCI Carousel Volkswagen Men's Elite
1 1 Todd Wells Specialized DURANGO CO
2 39 Tristan Schouten Planet Bike SHEBOYGAN WI
3 35 Brian Matter Team Geargrinder SHEBOYGAN WI
4 42 Mark LaLonde Planet Bike MADISON WI
5 32 Ryan Iddings Lapierre SEATTLE WA
6 37 Jake Wells MafiaRacing.com AVON CO
7 44 Mitchell Hoke Colorado College COLORADO SPRINCO
8 48 Alex Howes Clif Bar Development Cross Team GOLDEN CO
9 49 Edmund (Ned) Overend Specialized DURANGO CO
10 36 Jack Hinkens EDENPRAIRIE MN
11 46 James LaLonde Planet Bike MADISON WI
12 10 Scott McLaughlin SRAM FACTORY CHICAGO IL
13 17 Ryan Knapp Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt Bicycles COLUMBUS IN
14 25 Chris Hurst Team Wheel & Sprocket LAKE GENEVA WI
15 34 Jesse Rients SHAKOPEE MN
16 12 Kevin McConnell Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
17 9 Ben Popper HRS / Rock Lobster CHICAGO IL
18 6 Shadd Smith KCCX/Verge OVERLAND PARK KS
19 43 Joshua Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing COLUMBIA MO
20 4 Jeff Winkler KCCX/Verge BLUE SPRINGS MO
21 11 Michael Hemme Courage CHICAGO IL
22 28 Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/LGR MINNEAPOLIS MN
23 26 Adam Mills KCCX/Verge LAWRENCE KS
24 7 Jacob Helmbrecht Freewheel Bike SAINT PAUL MN
25 29 David Andrew Quist Team Clif Bar Cycling Tromsoe UNK
26 8 Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles BERWYN IL
27 24 David Sachs Vision Quest LLC EVANSTON IL
28 18 Logan VonBokel KCCX/ Verge FORT COLLINS CO
29 20 William Street TEAM GEARGRINDER SHEBOYGAN WI
30 38 Spencer Haugh Behind-Bars/LGR MINNEAPOLIS MN
DNF 40 Braden Kappius Clif Bar Development Cross Team LITTLETON CO
DNF 13 Kevin Klug Courage Cycles Inc CHICAGO IL
DNF 14 Duane Dickey Iowa City Cycling Club COKATO MN
DNF 2 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar DURANGO CO
DNF 30 John Curry Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club BOZEMAN MT
DNS 16 Joseph Schmalz KCCX/Verge LAWRENCE KS
DNS 3 John Meehan Bissell MERCER ISLAND WA
DNS 22 Luca Lenzi KCV Cycling Club CHICAGO IL
DNS 19 Mike Sherer Alderfer Bergen BLOOMINGTON IN
DNS 21 Isaac Neff Alderfer Bergen BLOOMINGTON IN
DNS 23 JJ Bailey Zoom Performance Racing DES MOINES IA
DNS 41 Kirt Fitzpatrick S. Camel SAN FRANCISCO CA
DNS 5 Sam Krieg Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) POCATELLO ID
Saturday, November 28th, 2009
Bikes To You Junior Boys 10-14
1 74 Nils Boberg Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. SAINT PAUL MN
2 73 Jacob Pitt Slimenundgrossen LEAWOOD KS
3 77 Samuel Huang Planet Bike KENOSHA WI
4 72 Andrew Romisch GP Velotek SHAWNEE MISSIOKS
5 75 Jacob Thom Clarendon HillIL
6 71 Jocoa Kerschen North Liberty IA
Saturday, November 28th, 2009
Bikes To You Junior Boys 15-17
1 85 Jordan Cullen Planet Bike HUDSON WI
2 89 Lionel Rocheleau Kenosha Velosport Inc WAUKESHA WI
3 86 Vance Fletcher Des Moines Cycle Club CHARITON IA
4 88 Tyler Rushing JOHNSTON IA
5 87 Charley Liu GLENCOE IL
Saturday, November 28th, 2009
Healthy Habits Master Men's 35+
1 320 Brian Conant The Pony Shop DEKALB IL
2 311 Eric Sondag Vision Quest LLC CHICAGO IL
3 342 William Butcher Team Magnus MC FARLAND WI
4 150 Matt Williams GrandStay Hotels ST. AUGUSTA MN
5 307 James Cochran Atlas EcoLips Cycling Team IOWA CITY IA
6 323 Michael Hanna Primal Wear/HART DENVER CO
7 302 Jared Roy Crossniacs ST LOUIS PARK MN
8 305 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop EVANSTON IL
9 325 Michael Hills Effetto Coniglio-Wheel Fast SPRINGFIELD IL
10 149 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket SAINT PETER MN
11 301 Shawn Meinke Colavita Racing Inc. NEENAH WI
12 337 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts COTTAGE GROVE WI
13 335 Steven Bullerman Bike Tech Racing Club WATERLOO IA
14 303 Walid Abu Ghazaleh Van Wagner CHICAGO IL
15 287 Joshua Shively La Crosse Velo Club LA CROSSE WI
16 304 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket OSHKOSH WI
17 334 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts VERONA WI
18 329 Jerome Rewerts All9Yards.com Cycling Team NEVADA IA
19 343 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing OVERLAND PARK KS
20 309 James Cullen Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club HUDSON WI
21 333 Chad Vande Lune All9Yards.com Cycling Team DES MOINES IA
22 336 Matthew Lysne The CX Store FALCON HEIGHTSMN
23 316 Mark Feary The Pony Shop EVANSTON IL
24 300 Bruce Grell Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) BETTENDORF IA
25 344 Bruce Reese Unattached DES MOINES IA
26 314 James Brady The Pony Shop CHICAGO IL
27 349 Brian Farrell MBWC W DES MOINES IA
28 363 chris egan Metro East Cycling BELLEVILLE IL
29 346 Kevin Flowers The Bike Shop GLEN ELLYN IL
30 355 Jeff Abel Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) BETTENDORF IA
31 319 Craig Schmidt Lincoln Industries - Highgear LINCOLN NE
32 332 Jon-Paul Shores Shoresports.com OLATHE KS
33 312 Kevin Murray Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club LINCOLN NE
34 362 Christopher Thomas Black Sheep Cycles KANSAS CITY MO
Saturday, November 28th, 2009
Sugar Bottom Bikes Master Men's 45+
1 702 Thomas Price KCCX/Verge OVERLAND PARK KS
2 729 Gregory Ferguson MadCity Velo Club MIDDLETON WI
3 717 Stephen Songer 360 Racing OVERLAND PARK KS
4 700 John Meehan Bissell MERCER ISLAND WA
5 705 John Thompson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club SHOREVIEW MN
6 744 Gregory Duethman Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
7 718 Dave Eckel Team Wisconsin TREVOR WI
8 724 Darrell Bratton Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD QUINCY IL
9 709 Randall Crist Xtreme Wheels OMAHA NE
10 706 Steve Fleagle Iowa City Cycling Club CORALVILLE IA
11 728 Robert Garner Unattached STURTEVANT WI
12 704 David Romisch GP Velotek OVERLAND PARK KS
13 720 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts VERONA WI
14 730 Michael Cisek Ridley Factory Team MINNEAPOLIS MN
15 732 Theodore Fleming 360 Racing LEAWOOD KS
16 735 Scott Ross Unattached GLEN ELLYN IL
17 719 William Kuster Loon State Cyclists ANOKA MN
18 737 Jeffry Farrell MBWC URBANDALE IA
Saturday, November 28th, 2009
Fast Wax Master Men's 55+
1 545 D Douglas Long 360 Racing CHILLICOTHE MO
2 542 Harold Parker 360 Racing LENEXA KS
3 547 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike COTTAGE GROVE WI
4 541 RIchard Pearson Team Kaos Cycling FREMONT NE
5 553 John Adamson Bike Tech Racing Club CEDAR FALLS IA
6 549 Landon Beachy Bike Tech Racing Club KALONA IA
7 560 Gregory Pautsch Planet Bike CHIPPEWA FALLSWI
8 559 Kim West All9Yards.com Cycling Team DES MOINES IA
9 551 Richard Gilmore Bike Tech Racing Club WASHINGTON IA
10 543 Donald Snoop MIDDLEBURGH NY
11 550 Paul Buchanan Bike Tech Racing Club WATERLOO IA
12 552 Ron Sloan IL
13 546 Gregory McCrea Unattached FREDERICKSBURGTX
Saturday, November 28th, 2009
Sugar Bottom Bikes Single Speed
1 147 Brian Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
2 573 Daniel Casper GrandStay Hotels MN
3 574 David Meyer Freewheel Bike MINNEAPOLIS MN
4 149 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket SAINT PETER MN
5 580 Jay Henderson Silver Cycling MINNEAPOLIS MN
6 593 David Schuneman DULUTH MN
7 144 Joe Hetrick Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
8 588 Corey Godfrey Cycle Works LINCOLN NE
9 581 Steve Laurel Flat City Cycling Club Inc. MINNEAPOLIS MN
10 583 Theodore Fleming 360 Racing LEAWOOD KS
11 579 Stephen Goetzelman Atlas EcoLips Cycling Team IOWA CITY IA
12 135 Norbert Koenigsfeld Atlas EcoLips Cycling Team CEDAR RAPIDS IA
13 575 Daniel Cleary Loon State Cyclists SHOREWOOD MN
14 148 Andrew Cornelison Unattached CARLISLE IA
15 582 Dennis Grelk Unattached DONNELLSON IA
16 586 Keith Walberg 360 Racing TOPEKA KS
17 141 Ben Shockey DECORAH IA
18 589 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club BLOOMINGTON MN
19 572 Taylor Webb All9Yards.com Cycling Team WEST DES MOINEIA
20 576 Russ Udowitz Unattached CHICAGO HEIGHTIL
21 146 Jack Piper Iowa City IA
22 592 Bret Zimmerman Unattached MINNEAPOLIS MN
23 598 Joe Lazio Unattached IOWA CITY IA
Saturday, November 28th, 2009
Abbot's Diabetes Care Women's Category 2/3
1 509 Jessica Hill MS Racing Inc. EVANSTON IL
2 502 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
3 512 meghan korol Bob's Red Mill MADISON WI
4 518 Jacklyn Carlson Silver Cycling PRIOR LAKE MN
5 505 Cara Hamann Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
6 501 Darcy Sanford Team Skin NORTH LIBERTY IA
7 506 Megan Lennon Behind-Bars/LGR MINNEAPOLIS MN
8 507 Leah Sanda Flatlandia Cycling Team WESTERN SPRINGIL
9 510 Katie Fistler Unattached MASONCITY IA
10 520 Heather Curnutt MadCity Velo Club MADISON WI
11 504 Gina Kenny ABD Cycle Club ORLAND PARK IL
12 511 Sarah Huang Planet Bike KENOSHA WI
13 519 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket OSHKOSH WI
14 513 Sue Semaszczuk ABD Cycle Club LINCOLNWOOD IL
Saturday, November 28th, 2009
30th Century Bicycle Women's Category 4
1 912 Jeanne Fleck Unattached PROCTOR MN
2 907 Wanda Berg Q7 Iowa City IA
3 928 Lisa Deshano Iowa City IA
4 906 Kristy Henderson Silver Cycling MINNEAPOLIS MN
5 915 Amy Campbell Silver Cycling MINNEAPOLIS MN
6 909 Josie Miller Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) DAVENPORT IA
7 916 Courtney O"Neill xXx Racing CHICAGO IL
8 921 Katie Isermann Iron Cycles CHICAGO IL
9 908 Patty Costello Unattached SHAKOPEE MN
10 930 Megan Davis-De Geus Iowa City IA
11 927 Darcey Rapp KCOI Boulevard KANSAS CITY MO
12 931 Cindy DuBois Des Moines Cycle Club ANKENY IA
13 925 Kathryn Mueller KCOI Boulevard LEES SUMMIT MO
14 941 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp Cycling Team MADISON WI
15 910 Michelle Maxwell
16 904 Dana Buddenbaum Silver Cycling BLOOMINGTON MN
17 929 Darian Nagle-Gamm Iowa City IA
18 924 Haley Wood Central Plains Cycling BROOKINGS SD
19 905 Jenifer Fischer Behind-Bars/LGR MINNEAPOLIS MN
20 926 Ariel Trader Half Acre Cycling Chicago IL
21 933 Sherri Robinson Des Moines IA
22 900 Deana Kerschen North Liberty IA
23 901 Danielle Tournier Treadhead Cycling CARPENTERSVILLIL
24 942 H. Lack Iowa City IA
Saturday, November 28th, 2009
Sports Authority Women's Collegiate
1 800 Courtney O"Neill xXx Racing CHICAGO IL
Saturday, November 28th, 2009
UCI Carousel Volkswagen Elite Women
1 108 Meredith Miller California Giant Cycling FORT COLLINS CO
2 109 Linda Sone Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club NORTHFIELD MN
3 106 Kari Studley Velo Bella-Kona BOTHELL WA
4 113 Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike MADISON WI
5 112 Rebecca Much Alto Velo Racing Club CHICAGO IL
6 114 Kaitlin Antonneau Planet Bike RACINE WI
7 103 Kris Walker Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) POCATELLO ID
8 110 Corey Coogan Ridley Factory Team MINNEAPOLIS MN
9 105 Lisa Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik ArchiteBOZEMAN MT
10 111 Marne Smiley Scott/Ollett Coaching ANN ARBOR MI
11 107 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
12 100 Holly Klug Courage Cycles CHICAGO IL
13 101 Elizabeth Welliver Velo Bella-Kona HAUGHTON LA
14 104 Megan Elliott SAN DIEGO CA
15 116 Patricia Kaufmann Planet Bike WHITEFISH BAY WI
DNF 115 Kathryn Steudel Team Pegasus MILWAUKEE WI
DNS 102 Lisa Strong Natural Grocers Cycling Team ARVADA CO
Saturday, November 28th, 2009
Bikes To You Junior Girls 15-17
1 65 Sarah Huang Planet Bike KENOSHA WI
2 66 Karen Brocket SKC Racing RAYTOWN MO
Saturday, November 28th, 2009
MidWest One Bank Master Women 35+
1 607 Linda Cooper Great Plains Cycling Club FARGO ND
2 611 Wanda Simchuk Twin Six Club SHAWNEE KS
3 615 Antonia Leal Team Chiropractic Partners LAKE MILLS WI
4 609 Darcy Sanford Team Skin NORTH LIBERTY IA
5 601 Jean Gilpin Team Skin CORALVILLE IA
6 612 Heather Curnutt MadCity Velo Club MADISON WI
7 610 Kris Brazil FARIBAULT MN
8 604 Michele Ericsson VERONA WI
9 603 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike COTTAGE GROVE WI
10 606 Gina Kenny ABD Cycle Club ORLAND PARK IL
11 614 Maria Ruhtenberg Punk Rock Cycling DES MOINES IA
12 942 H. Lack
Sunday, November 29th, 2009
Scheels Men's Category 2/3
1 226 Andrew Coe SKC Racing MISSION KS
2 270 Jeremiah Gantzer Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) BETTENDORF IA
3 219 Alex Edwards KCCX/Verge PARKVILLE MO
4 201 Troy Krause Lincoln Industries - Highgear LINCOLN NE
5 209 Ron Bridal Dogfish Racing Team QUINCY IL
6 264 Matthew Farnham Team Kaos Cycling LINCOLN NE
7 257 Louis DeWild Rasmussen Death Squad 5000 DES MOINES IA
8 240 Matt Tillinghast Lincoln Industries - Highgear LINCOLN NE
9 262 Garrison Riegel Johnny Sprockets CHICAGO IL
10 203 Tim Yuska Iron Cycles OAK PARK IL
11 298 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket MN
12 285 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) MADISON WI
13 217 Nate Woodman Monkey Wrench Cycles LINCOLN NE
14 210 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc WAUWATOSA WI
15 266 Barry Tungseth Flat City Cycling Club Inc. STILLWATER MN
16 248 Joshua Roeser Flat City Cycling Club Inc. MONTROSE MN
17 263 Daniel Studley NRC/PedalMasher BOTHELL WA
18 282 Matias Perret University of Iowa IOWACITY IA
19 276 Michael Young xXx Racing CHICAGO IL
20 273 Cale Wenthur MILWAUKEE WI
21 218 Matt Gumm All9Yards.com Cycling Team ANKENY IA
22 213 Ryan Gingerich Unattached CHICAGO IL
23 227 Carl Buchanan Rasmussen Death Squad 5000 WATERLOO IA
24 225 Tim Hayes Behind-Bars/LGR ST. PAUL MN
25 293 David Neidinger Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee ST. JOSEPH MO
26 258 Steven Robinson All9Yards.com Cycling Team DES MOINES IA
27 207 Nathan Kullbom Unattached IOWA CITY IA
28 291 Luke Lininger Bicycle Shack Racing GREENWOOD MO
29 286 Ian Haupt White Fish BayWI
30 269 John Villena Rhythm Racing CHICAGO IL
31 206 Michael Gaherty SKC Racing BLUE SPRINGS MO
32 253 James Buddenbaum Silver Cycling BLOOMINGTON MN
33 239 Chris Maharry Des Moines IA
34 249 John Lionberger Pony Shop Cyclocross CHICAGO IL
35 202 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc WAUWATOSA WI
36 152 Lionel Rocheleau Kenosha Velosport Inc WAUKESHA WI
37 252 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew CHICAGO IL
38 294 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee KANSAS CITY MO
39 267 Nathan Cline Rasmussen Death Squad 5000 DES MOINES IA
40 272 Peter Krause Cycle City Racing NORTH KANSAS CMO
41 204 William Greenwood Bikes To You / World of Bikes IOWA CITY IA
42 230 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
43 233 Christopher Jensen Half Acre Cycling CHICAGO IL
44 231 Matthew Yerke MADISON WI
45 246 Keith Snoop Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc MARION IA
46 221 Michael Wakeley Blue Competition Cycles OTTAWA IL
47 215 Timothy Strege Half Acre Cycling RACINE WI
Sunday, November 29th, 2009
World of Bikes Men's Category 4
1 467 Scott Gall Cedar Falls IA
2 415 Sean Hyser Bloomington Cycle & Fitness Normal IL
3 402 Colm Flannery Peoria Bicycle Club CHILLICOTHE IL
4 404 Russ Kuryk Iron Cycles CHICAGO IL
5 134 K. Larson Decorah IA
6 427 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus CHICAGO IL
7 443 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard KANSAS CITY MO
8 130 Denny Albertson CHILLICOTHE MO
9 462 Daniel Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR RAMSEY MN
10 477 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee LEAWOOD KS
11 535 Nick Sobocinski Iowa City IA
12 157 Mike McCain Burlington IA
13 447 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin MASON CITY IA
14 534 Doug Black Iowa City IA
15 454 Mark Beatty Washington IA
16 162 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc. IA
17 403 Jeff Bernaeyge A51 Racing DUNDEE IL
18 459 James Cooper Unattached CHICAGO IL
19 487 Shawn Nobel Iowa City IA
20 490 Brandon Elliott Iron Cycles CHICAGO IL
21 441 Nathan Hicks Des Moines Cycle Club DES MOINES IA
22 488 Christopher Kleingartner Unattached IL
23 456 Todd Trembley Unattached FARIBAULT MN
24 451 Thomas Behne Iowa City IA
25 142 Scott Wilson Unattached IA
26 401 Jon Yetley Sugarbottom Bikes
27 421 Jeff Doolittle Unattached ALGONA IA
28 432 Britt Marcussen Unattached COLORADO SPRINCO
29 156 Thomas Lambert Bike Burlington BURLINGTON IA
30 435 Jody Gorsh Iowa City IA
31 442 Eric Drummer Evanston IL
32 419 Sean McKay Unattached Iowa City IA
33 448 Mike Clark World of Bikes IOWA CITY IA
34 414 Ryan Baker World of Bikes Iowa City IA
35 475 Russ Udowitz Unattached CHICAGO HEIGHTIL
36 406 Paul Jensen All9Yards.com Cycling Team ALTOONA IA
37 160 Karl Thomas Iowa City IA
38 153 E. Weiss Coralville IA
39 426 Jesse Gerlits Des Moines Cycle Club DES MOINES IA
40 532 Craig Sommers Bettendorf IA
41 437 Robert Moural Des Moines IA
42 140 Scott Sumpter MBWC IA
43 458 David Lee Monticello IA
44 491 Peter Kaboli Iowa City Cycling Club IA
45 133 Christopher Thomas Black Sheep Cycles MO
46 423 John Burkle Unattached IOWACITY IA
47 539 Matthew Nieman IA
48 530 Scott Bradfield Waterloo IA
49 531 Tyler Stutzman Kinross IA
50 466 Mark Giffin Hartville MO
51 155 Gary Hayles Davenport IA
52 136 A. O'Neill Iowa City IA
53 529 Chuck Landau Waterloo IA
Sunday, November 29th, 2009
UCI Carousel Volkswagen Men's Elite
1 1 Todd Wells Specialized DURANGO CO
2 32 Ryan Iddings Lapierre SEATTLE WA
3 42 Mark LaLonde Planet Bike MADISON WI
4 39 Tristan Schouten Planet Bike SHEBOYGAN WI
5 35 Brian Matter TEAM GEARGRINDER SHEBOYGAN WI
6 37 Jake Wells MafiaRacing.com AVON CO
7 47 Dave Hackworthy Ridley Factory Team HUDSON WI
8 36 Jack Hinkens EDENPRAIRIE MN
9 48 Alex Howes Clif Bar Development Cross Team GOLDEN CO
10 49 Edmund (Ned) Overend Specialized DURANGO CO
11 14 Duane Dickey Iowa City Cycling Club COKATO MN
12 44 Mitchell Hoke Colorado College COLORADO SPRINCO
13 15 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy Cycling Team P/b Trek KS
14 30 John Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik ArchiteBOZEMAN MT
15 10 Scott McLaughlin SRAM FACTORY CHICAGO IL
16 46 James LaLonde Planet Bike MADISON WI
17 16 Joseph Schmalz KCCX/Verge LAWRENCE KS
18 9 Ben Popper HRS / Rock Lobster CHICAGO IL
19 17 Ryan Knapp Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt Bicycles COLUMBUS IN
20 13 Kevin Klug Courage Cycles Inc CHICAGO IL
21 12 Kevin McConnell Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
22 40 Braden Kappius Clif Bar Development Cross Team LITTLETON CO
23 34 Jesse Rients SHAKOPEE MN
24 11 Michael Hemme Courage CHICAGO IL
25 6 Shadd Smith KCCX/Verge OVERLAND PARK KS
26 27 David Block St Paul Bicycle Racing Club PLYMOUTH MN
27 7 Jacob Helmbrecht Freewheel Bike SAINT PAUL MN
28 26 Adam Mills KCCX/Verge LAWRENCE KS
29 8 Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles BERWYN IL
30 28 Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/LGR MINNEAPOLIS MN
31 24 David Sachs Vision Quest LLC EVANSTON IL
32 20 William Street TEAM GEARGRINDER SHEBOYGAN WI
33 3 John Meehan Bissell MERCER ISLAND WA
DNF 2 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar Cycling DURANGO CO
DNF 41 Kirt Fitzpatrick S. Camel SAN FRANCISCO CA
DNS 4 Jeff Winkler KCCX/Verge BLUE SPRINGS MO
DNS 5 Sam Krieg Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) POCATELLO ID
DNS 29 David Andrew Quist Team Clif Bar Cycling Tromsoe UNK
DNS 22 Luca Lenzi KCV Cycling Club CHICAGO IL
DNS 19 Mike Sherer Alderfer Bergen BLOOMINGTON IN
DNS 21 Isaac Neff Alderfer Bergen BLOOMINGTON IN
DNS 23 JJ Bailey Zoom Performance Racing DES MOINES IA
DNS 43 Joshua Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing COLUMBIA MO
Sunday, November 29th, 2009
Bikes To You Junior Boys 10-14
1 73 Jacob Pitt Slimenundgrossen LEAWOOD KS
2 77 Samuel Huang Planet Bike KENOSHA WI
3 72 Andrew Romisch GP Velotek SHAWNEE MISSIOKS
4 78 Salem Snoop Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc MARION IA
5 75 Jacob Thom Clarendon HillIL
Sunday, November 29th, 2009
Bikes To You Junior Boys 15-17
1 85 Jordan Cullen Planet Bike HUDSON WI
2 90 Nils Boberg Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. SAINT PAUL MN
3 88 Tyler Rushing JOHNSTON IA
4 86 Vance Fletcher Des Moines Cycle Club CHARITON IA
5 87 Charley Liu GLENCOE IL
Sunday, November 29th, 2009
Healthy Habits Master Men's 35+
1 366 Jeff Winkler St John's Cycling BLUE SPRINGS MO
2 150 Matt Williams GrandStay Hotels ST. AUGUSTA MN
3 323 Michael Hanna Primal Wear/HART DENVER CO
4 307 James Cochran Atlas EcoLips Cycling Team IOWA CITY IA
5 325 Michael Hills Effetto Coniglio-Wheel Fast SPRINGFIELD IL
6 302 Jared Roy Crossniacs ST LOUIS PARK MN
7 337 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts COTTAGE GROVE WI
8 367 Scott Gall Cedar Falls IA
9 334 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts VERONA WI
10 335 Steven Bullerman Bike Tech Racing Club WATERLOO IA
11 304 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket OSHKOSH WI
12 327 John Stanec Unattached IOWA CITY IA
13 343 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing OVERLAND PARK KS
14 347 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen LEAWOOD KS
15 346 Kevin Flowers The Bike Shop GLEN ELLYN IL
16 314 James Brady The Pony Shop CHICAGO IL
17 316 Mark Feary The Pony Shop EVANSTON IL
18 310 Lane Anderson All9Yards.com Cycling Team ALTOONA IA
19 322 Larry Kintner Midwest Cycling Community HARLAN IA
20 332 Jon-Paul Shores Shoresports.com OLATHE KS
21 162 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc. IA
22 355 Jeff Abel Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) IA
23 312 Kevin Murray Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club LINCOLN NE
24 340 Michael Pagniano FORC BETTENDORF IA
25 353 Cresco IA
26 146 Jack Piper Atlas EcoLips Cycling
27 365 Dave Knauff Turin Bicycling Society EVANSTON IL
Sunday, November 29th, 2009
Sugar Bottom Bikes Master Men's 45+
1 702 Thomas Price KCCX/Verge OVERLAND PARK KS
2 729 Gregory Ferguson MadCity Velo Club MIDDLETON WI
3 717 Stephen Songer 360 Racing OVERLAND PARK KS
4 705 John Thompson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club SHOREVIEW MN
5 718 Dave Eckel Team Wisconsin TREVOR WI
6 723 Andy Lucas 360 Racing KANSAS CITY MO
7 711 Jon Suyko Amgen Cycling Club ROCKFORD IL
8 700 John Meehan Bissell MERCER ISLAND WA
9 726 Allan Thom CLARENDON HILLIL
10 748 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club IA
11 724 Darrell Bratton Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD QUINCY IL
12 731 Paul Schoening Ridley Factory Team PLYMOUTH MN
13 740 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
14 720 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts VERONA WI
15 735 Scott Ross Unattached GLEN ELLYN IL
16 706 Steve Fleagle Iowa City Cycling Club CORALVILLE IA
17 704 David Romisch GP Velotek OVERLAND PARK KS
18 733 Ron Saul Cedar Falls IA
19 745 Scott Duffus Bike Tech Racing Club CEDARFALLS IA
20 715 Franco Panveno Alberto's Sport HIGHLAND PARK IL
Sunday, November 29th, 2009
Fast Wax Master Men's 55+
1 548 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts MADISON WI
2 560 Gregory Pautsch Planet Bike CHIPPEWA FALLSWI
3 542 Harold Parker 360 Racing LENEXA KS
4 545 D Douglas Long 360 Racing CHILLICOTHE MO
5 549 Landon Beachy Bike Tech Racing Club KALONA IA
6 547 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike COTTAGE GROVE WI
7 541 RIchard Pearson Team Kaos Cycling FREMONT NE
8 553 John Adamson Bike Tech Racing Club IA
9 551 Richard Gilmore Bike Tech Racing Club WASHINGTON IA
10 543 Donald Snoop MIDDLEBURGH NY
11 550 Paul Buchanan Bike Tech Racing Club WATERLOO IA
12 552 Ron Sloan IL
Sunday, November 29th, 2009
Geoff's Bike and Ski Single Speed
1 147 Brian Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club IA
2 573 Daniel Casper GrandStay Hotels MN
3 149 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket MN
4 574 David Meyer Freewheel Bike MINNEAPOLIS MN
5 581 Steve Laurel Flat City Cycling Club Inc. MINNEAPOLIS MN
6 588 Corey Godfrey Cycle Works LINCOLN NE
7 589 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club BLOOMINGTON MN
8 575 Daniel Cleary Loon State Cyclists SHOREWOOD MN
9 579 Stephen Goetzelman Atlas EcoLips Cycling Team IOWA CITY IA
10 582 Dennis Grelk Unattached DONNELLSON IA
11 586 Keith Walberg 360 Racing TOPEKA KS
12 148 Andrew Cornelison Unattached CARLISLE IA
13 572 Taylor Webb All9Yards.com Cycling Team WEST DES MOINEIA
14 584 TJ Davis Norwalk IA
15 571 Colm Flannery Peoria Bicycle Club CHILLICOTHE IL
Sunday, November 29th, 2009
Abbots Diabetes Care Women's Category 2/3
1 512 meghan korol Bob's Red Mill MADISON WI
2 502 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
3 506 Megan Lennon Behind-Bars/LGR MINNEAPOLIS MN
4 507 Leah Sanda Flatlandia Cycling Team WESTERN SPRINGIL
5 505 Cara Hamann Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
6 518 Jacklyn Carlson Silver Cycling PRIOR LAKE MN
7 504 Gina Kenny ABD Cycle Club ORLAND PARK IL
8 516 Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill/Rocky Mountain Racing MADISON WI
9 519 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket WI
10 513 Sue Semaszczuk ABD Cycle Club LINCOLNWOOD IL
Sunday, November 29th, 2009
30th Century Bicycles Women's Category 4
1 912 Jeanne Fleck Unattached PROCTOR MN
2 909 Josie Miller Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) DAVENPORT IA
3 928 Lisa Deshano Iowa City IA
4 916 Courtney O"Neill xXx Racing CHICAGO IL
5 907 Wanda Berg Q7 Iowa City IA
6 908 Patty Costello Unattached SHAKOPEE MN
7 930 Megan Davis-De Geus Iowa City IA
8 927 Darcey Rapp KCOI Boulevard KANSAS CITY MO
9 925 Kathryn Mueller KCOI Boulevard LEES SUMMIT MO
10 904 Dana Buddenbaum Silver Cycling BLOOMINGTON MN
11 915 Amy Campbell Silver Cycling MINNEAPOLIS MN
12 921 Katie Isermann Iron Cycles CHICAGO IL
13 913 Nancy Leysens Des Moines Cycle Club JOHNSTON IA
14 924 Haley Wood Central Plains Cycling BROOKINGS SD
15 918 Rebecca Fletcher Des Moines Cycle Club CHARITON IA
16 905 Jenifer Fischer Behind-Bars/LGR MINNEAPOLIS MN
17 947 Angela Snoop Marion IA
18 935 Rozalyn Boyer Des Moines Cycle Club IA
19 936 Kristen Boyer Des Moines Cycle Club DALLAS CENTER IA
Sunday, November 29th, 2009
UCI Carousel Vokswagen Elite Women
1 108 Meredith Miller California Giant Cycling FORT COLLINS CO
2 114 Kaitlin Antonneau Planet Bike RACINE WI
3 113 Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike MADISON WI
4 109 Linda Sone Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club NORTHFIELD MN
5 112 Rebecca Much Alto Velo Racing Club CHICAGO IL
6 106 Kari Studley Velo Bella-Kona BOTHELL WA
7 111 Marne Smiley Scott/Ollett Coaching ANN ARBOR MI
8 107 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club IOWA CITY IA
9 103 Kris Walker Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) POCATELLO ID
10 105 Lisa Curry Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club BOZEMAN MT
11 104 Megan Elliott SAN DIEGO CA
12 100 Holly Klug Courage Cycles CHICAGO IL
13 115 Kathryn Steudel Team Pegasus MILWAUKEE WI
14 116 Patricia Kaufmann Planet Bike WHITEFISH BAY WI
DNS 110 Corey Coogan Ridley Factory Team MINNEAPOLIS MN
DNS 102 Lisa Strong Natural Grocers Cycling Team ARVADA CO
Sunday, November 29th, 2009
Bikes To You Junior Girls 10-14
1 60 Brianna Meehan Misty Riders Mercer Island WA
2 62 Alejandra Butcher Unattached MCFARLAND WI
3 61 Emma Kealey Iowa City IA
Sunday, November 29th, 2009
Bikes To You Junior Girls 15-17
1 65 Sarah Huang Planet Bike KENOSHA WI
2 66 Karen Brocket SKC Racing RAYTOWN MO
Sunday, November 29th, 2009
Scheels Master Women's 35+
1 615 Antonia Leal Team Chiropractic WI
2 610 Kris Brazil FARIBAULT MN
3 602 Leah Sanda Flatlandia Cycling Team WESTERN SPRINGIL
4 603 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike COTTAGE GROVE WI
5 609 Darcy Sanford Team Skin NORTH LIBERTY IA
6 612 Heather Curnutt MadCity Velo Club WI
7 606 Gina Kenny ABD Cycle Club ORLAND PARK IL
8 608 Kathleen Porter Bike Tech Racing Club CEDAR FALLS IA
9 604 Michele Ericsson VERONA WI