NBX G.P. of Cross
Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross 13
UCI cat.2
Presented by
The Apex Tech. Group, NBX Bikes
and The NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team
Warwick, RI
Sunday, December 06, 2009
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 4 Men 92 starters
Place 35+ Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 1 444 0:35:48 Geoff McIntosh New Hampshire Cycling Club Concord NH
2 448 0:36:01 Donny Green team makeout party (Dash bikes/Circle A CyclProvidence RI
3 533 0:36:30 Delinks Chandle Echelon Ispwich ma
4 2 428 0:36:30 Brian Medeiros Scottee's Westport Bicycle Acushnet MA
5 3 427 0:36:45 John McGrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Westford MA
6 4 520 0:36:48 Matt Williams circle69 Racing Somerville MA
7 5 456 0:36:51 Deke Andrew Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania Portland ME
8 6 440 0:37:22 George Lowe Newport RI
9 7 424 0:37:25 Michael Whitfield HUP United Etna NH
10 8 501 0:37:30 Arnold Roest Team Psycho Duxbury MA
11 437 0:37:47 Nicholas Maggiore Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe Brighton MA
12 423 0:37:52 Ned Connelly Cox Communications Wakefield RI
13 9 514 0:37:59 Michael Apfelbaum Wakefield MA
14 10 438 0:37:59 Michael Brier Refunds Now Providence RI
15 499 0:38:05 Kent Hirshberg spooky/dedham bike Westwood MA
16 489 0:38:08 Daniel Kumatz Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym Brookline MA
17 11 515 0:38:13 Roger Howard Melrose MA
18 12 455 0:38:30 Richard Tobin union velo Franklin MA
19 13 468 0:38:40 Matthew Whiteley Team Waterloo Providence RI
20 14 487 0:38:50 Dan Ipp RIT Cycling Livingston NJ
21 15 473 0:38:50 Charlie Schubert Bikes Not Bombs Boston MA
22 16 512 0:38:50 James Parascandola RIT Cycling Londonderry NH
23 518 0:38:50 Joe Lawler Sids Bikes NYC/Joe Matta New York NY
24 17 452 0:38:57 Wes Deane Block Island Velo Club Tiverton RI
25 18 430 0:38:57 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers Coventry RI
26 500 0:39:09 Andrew Muro Geekhouse Bikes Somerville MA
27 490 0:39:09 Robert Morgan Geekhouse Bikes Cohasset MA
28 491 0:39:12 John Rhoden MIT Cycling/FXDD Brighton MA
29 19 466 0:39:22 Ron Hines QuadCycles Lexington MA
30 460 0:39:25 Lee Salway North Haven CT
31 20 442 0:39:26 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 Osterville MA
32 457 0:39:32 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University Cycling Team Highland Park NJ
33 21 528 0:39:32 Tim Klingenberger Hudson MA
34 22 429 0:39:42 Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com Taunton MA
35 434 0:39:42 Thom Flanagan QuadCycles Brookline MA
36 507 0:39:47 Zachary Labry MIT Cycling / FXDD Cambridge MA
37 23 469 0:39:47 Stephen Rogacki USMA Cycling Team West Point NY
38 24 480 0:39:53 Greg Tolley bikebarnracing.com Taunton MA
39 25 481 0:40:02 David Powell Cyclonauts Racers Longmeadow MA
40 26 510 0:40:02 James Grimley Riverside RI
41 27 441 0:40:07 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod Brewster MA
42 28 531 0:40:07 John Pescatore New Haven CT
43 495 0:40:22 Clint Lunsford Independent Fabrication Factory Team Somerville MA
44 29 421 0:40:27 Rex Eberly Cox Communications Cycling Team West Kingston RI
45 479 0:40:27 Billy Bergen bikebarnracing.com Brockton MA
46 522 0:40:27 Eian Weissman firehouse bicycles Philadelphia PA
47 30 425 0:40:32 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount Williston VT
48 504 0:40:55 Ian McFarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic Niantic CT
49 31 534 0:40:55 Tom MACCLARANCE Buttonhole United Loudonville NY
50 32 436 0:40:58 Roger Cadman Arlington MA
51 505 0:41:01 Josh Garlich Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Boston MA
52 33 509 0:41:16 Humberto Raposo Lisbon CT
53 503 0:41:16 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Somerville MA
54 34 526 0:41:25 Ryan Hough Fitchburg Cycling Club Clinton MA
55 35 483 0:41:25 Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub Quincy MA
56 36 475 0:41:29 John Torrey cyclonauts racers Feeding Hills MA
57 463 0:41:36 Dan St. Germain Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym Somerville MA
58 37 524 0:41:46 Mark Prevett Bikebarnracing.com Carver MA
59 38 536 0:41:46 John Burns Team CitySports Needham MA
60 39 486 0:41:46 Anthony Maietta Maietta Factory Racing Worcester MA
61 40 519 0:41:58 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle Bethel CT
62 41 474 0:42:00 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs Providence RI
63 42 461 0:42:10 Mike Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling Kingston NY
64 43 470 0:42:16 Kevin Rutherford USMA Cycling Team West Point NY
65 44 478 0:42:28 Armand Rodrigue Jr. www.bikebarnracing.com Carver MA
66 45 513 0:42:28 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 Hyannis MA
67 508 0:42:42 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University Cycling Team Flemington NJ
68 482 0:42:42 Christopher Galli 311 Industries CNS Endicott NY
69 484 0:42:48 William Morgan 311/Creative Nutrition Solutions Vestal NY
70 46 497 0:42:52 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club Northfield MA
71 443 0:42:58 Brian Rutledge Team Wheelworks Somerville MA
72 47 537 0:43:09 John Souza Cape Cod Cyclists Brewster MA
73 48 523 0:43:12 Doran Abel minuteman road club Natick MA
74 49 535 0:43:26 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Lowell MA
75 50 493 0:43:43 Paul Lussier Cyclonauts Racers Feeding Hills MA
76 51 498 0:43:48 Jason Clark N/A North ProvidenceRI
77 52 451 0:43:54 Stanford Smith Wellesley MA
78 494 0:44:11 Andrew Huff Team Wheelworks Cambridge MA
79 488 0:44:11 Jeff Caisse Watts-Up Racing Nashua NH
80 530 0:44:22 Nick Loomis MIT Cycling - FXDD Cambridge MA
81 53 511 0:44:40 Joshua Krzyzek North Attleboro MA
82 54 471 0:45:06 Max Smith USMA Cycling Team West Point NY
83 55 472 0:45:06 Patrick Mccue Minuteman Road Club Cumberland RI
84 56 516 0:45:23 Steven Tower Key Program Rockland MA
85 57 527 0:45:39 Ed Rocha Scottee's Westport bicycle Tiverton RI
86 58 521 0:45:39 David Anderson Topsfield MA
87 59 532 0:46:12 Raymond Martin union velo Mansfield MA
88 60 506 -1 lap Eric Cawley RIT Cycling Rochester NY
89 61 517 -1 lap Jay Tarrant sids bikes nyc Cold Spring NY
90 62 467 -1 lap David Rudnick Landry's Bicycles Canton MA
Juniors 10-14 13 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 551 0:28:58 Peter Goguen minuteman road club Hopedale MA 60
2 548 0:29:46 Nicolas Catlin Tokeneke Road Club Fairfield CT 50
3 554 0:30:16 Jonathan Anderson Topsfield MA 45
4 559 0:32:16 Cooper Willsey Whites Bikes/GMBC/Catamount Hinesburg VT 40
5 557 0:33:02 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club Stephentown NY 35
6 547 0:34:44 Joshua Anderson Topsfield MA 30
7 549 0:35:58 Victoria Gates NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Fitchburg MA 28
8 553 0:37:51 Tom Pescatore New Haven CT 26
9 556 0:42:52 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM Bryant Pond ME 24
10 552 -1 lap Greg Gunsalus Team FUJI Dudley MA 22
11 546 -1 lap Graeme Brown Cox Communications Cycling Team Wakefield RI 20
12 555 -1 lap Kevin Stacey NEBC/CYCLELOFT Haverhill MA 18
Overall Series
Place Rider Team Hometown Total
1 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club Hopedale MA 770
2 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast Simsbury CT 670
3 Cooper Willsey GMBC/Catamount/Whites Bikes Hinesburg VT 548
Cat 3/4 Women 31 starters # of cat10 18
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Cat 3 Cat 4
1 615 0:28:52 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club Delanson NY 1
2 611 0:29:34 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global Somerville MA 1
3 605 0:30:27 Rebecca Lowe Newport RI 2
4 602 0:30:43 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles Maynard MA 3
5 608 0:31:04 Nancy Labbe-Giguere QuadCycles Arlington MA 2
6 604 0:31:20 Christine Fort QuadCycles Somerville MA 3
7 606 0:31:23 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC Albany NY 4
8 627 0:31:28 Natalia McKittrick Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames Cambridge MA 5
9 630 0:31:32 Andrea Brayman Jamestown RI
10 601 0:31:42 Jessica Hayes Conroy North Atlantic Velo Providence RI 4
11 607 0:31:52 Brittlee Bowman Kissena New York NY 6
12 628 0:31:52 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Bedford MA 7
13 603 0:32:29 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella Minot ME 8
14 622 0:32:45 Leah Pappas-Barnes Independent Fabrication Arlington MA 5
15 610 0:32:45 Rebecca Zanconato Zanconato Racing Millbury MA 9
16 619 0:33:02 Carrie Hansen Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus Weymouth MA 6
17 626 0:33:10 Kathleen Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com Manchester NH 7
18 609 0:33:13 Christina Birch MIT Cycling/FXDD Cambridge MA 10
19 631 0:34:22 Audrey Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling Fishkill NY 8
20 634 0:35:34 Millie MILTON MRC N. Attleboro MA 9
21 617 0:35:34 Molly Hurford Rutgers University Cycling Team Hampton NJ 10
22 635 0:36:08 Molly Hamill Bikes Not Bombs Jamaica Plains MA
23 621 0:36:31 Zuzana Trnovcova MIT Cycling / FXDD Cambridge MA 11
24 625 0:36:47 Cindy Brennan Bikes Not Bombs Boston MA
25 612 0:38:29 Karin Turer NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental Arlington MA 12
26 600 0:40:27 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA Dunstable MA 13
27 636 0:40:54 Lisa Marshall MIT Cycling/FXDD Cambridge MA 14
28 633 0:41:28 Anna MILTON MRC N. Attleboro MA 15
Masters 45+ 50 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 258 0:41:41 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI Clif Bar Dudley MA 60
2 267 0:42:08 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cohasset MA 50
3 265 0:42:15 John Funk Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF South Kent CT 45
4 269 0:42:46 John Mosher Team Wheel Works Boxboro MA 40
5 275 0:43:21 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts North Dighton MA 35
6 279 0:43:30 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle New Bedford MA 30
7 282 0:43:46 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction Delmar NY 28
8 252 0:43:54 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall Chelsea QC 26
9 287 0:44:01 Tom FRANCIS Bikebarnracing.com Needham MA 24
10 263 0:44:01 Eric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales Nashua NH 22
11 231 0:44:33 Brian McInnis JRA Cycles Maynard MA 20
12 242 0:44:47 Keith Button noreast cycling Nottingham NH 18
13 256 0:44:56 Terry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo Castleton NY 16
14 239 0:44:56 Wayne Cunningham Team Wheelworks Wayland MA 14
15 277 0:44:56 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC Dedham MA 12
16 281 0:44:56 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Avon CT 10
17 241 0:45:03 Chuck Quackenbush NYCross/VO Max - CBRC Slingerlands NY 9
18 260 0:45:14 Chip Baker HUP United Needham MA 8
19 266 0:45:20 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC Norwell MA 7
20 271 0:45:20 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM Byrant Pond ME 6
21 253 0:45:20 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar Lewiston ME 5
22 240 0:45:40 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy Windsor CT 4
23 270 0:45:49 Steve Witkus Minuteman Road Club Northbridge MA 3
24 268 0:46:14 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales Amherst NH 2
25 237 0:46:41 Thomas Hurley Colavita Racing Mattapoisett MA 1
26 249 0:46:45 Carl Reglar Mount Vernon NY
27 264 0:46:45 Michael Bradford Naults Cyclery/Naults.com Bedford NH
28 272 0:47:05 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike Pawtucket RI
29 243 0:47:12 George Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com Merrimack NH
30 257 0:47:19 David Fagnant na Cumberland RI
31 234 0:47:19 John Adamik Essex County Velo Byfield MA
32 233 0:47:44 James Paterson Cambridge MA
33 273 0:47:44 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle New Milford CT
34 276 0:47:53 James McDonald Northampton MA
35 274 0:47:53 Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/MBRC Milton MA
36 280 0:48:02 Michael Zimicki Super Relax Bondville VT
37 230 0:48:21 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Cumberland ME
38 245 0:49:27 Eli Levine HUP United ! Andover MA
39 285 0:49:43 Paul Lynch NBX Marshfield MA
40 254 0:49:43 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports Seabrook NH
41 251 0:50:02 Mike Yr Cyclonauts Mansfield Ctr CT
42 246 0:50:02 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com Holbrook MA
43 235 0:50:02 Donald Catlin Tokeneke Road club Fairfield CT
44 250 0:51:22 Robert Vaughan Colavita Racing Inc.N.E. Sharon VT
45 261 -1 lap Lawrence King Union Velo Cranston RI
46 284 -1 lap Lee STROUT Maine Cycling Club Brunswick ME
Overall Series
Place Rider Team Hometown Total
1 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI Clif Bar Dudley MA 730
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cohasset MA 705
3 John Mosher Wheel Works Boxboro MA 665
Masters 55+ 20 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 573 0:46:51 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts Arlington MA 60
2 581 0:46:59 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers Westfield MA 50
3 569 0:47:07 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club Amherst MA 45
4 572 0:47:11 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX Warwick MA 40
5 576 0:47:21 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com W. Harwich MA 35
6 575 0:47:24 Barry Doubleday Mass Bay Road Club Plympton MA 30
7 568 0:48:08 Dave Beals NYCROSS.COM / VO Max / CBRC Niskayuna NY 28
8 585 0:48:08 Gary Passler ECV/TRIFIT Training Amesbury MA 26
9 583 0:48:42 Gary Musgrove Bikebarnracing.com Abington MA 24
10 570 0:49:51 Steven Abbott cyclonauts Willington CT 22
11 574 0:50:00 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales Nashua NH 20
12 571 0:51:02 Jerry White Naults Cyclery/naults.com Bedford NH 18
13 578 Mark Godin Cyclocrossworld S. Hamilton MA 16
14 584 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC Weymouth MA 14
15 577 Terry Cowman Cyclocrossworld/Plus3Network Manchester MA 12
16 567 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team Narragansett RI 10
17 582 Gary Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club Stephentown NY 9
18 566 Ron DeAngelis Cox Communications Cranston RI 8
19 579 Alan Lesage GMBC/Catamount South BurlingtonVT 7
Overall Series
Place Rider Team Hometown Total
1 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts Arlington MA 755
2 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club Amherst MA 539
3 Barry Doubleday MBRC/Bicycle Link Plympton MA 420
Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 54 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 104 0:39:55 Mark McCormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar Foxboro MA 60
2 127 0:39:56 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle E. Wareham MA 50
3 134 0:40:10 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle Marstons Mills MA 45
4 132 0:40:27 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo Haworth NJ 40
5 145 0:40:41 Matt Kraus RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX Pleasantville NY 35
6 147 0:40:49 Curtis Boivin Planet Bike Providence RI 30
7 137 0:41:02 Bill Shattuck bikebarnracing.com Bridgewater MA 28
8 153 0:41:06 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com Portland ME 26
9 133 0:41:08 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing Ottawa ON 24
10 156 0:41:09 Keith Gauvin Cyclonauts Ellington CT 22
11 150 0:41:25 Jeff Molongoski Joe,s Garage Ashfield MA 20
12 141 0:41:36 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Bedford MA 18
13 142 0:41:44 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com Portland ME 16
14 143 0:41:46 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing Newburyport MA 14
15 130 0:41:51 Aaron Millett ECV Amesbury MA 12
16 103 0:42:16 Frank McCormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar Leicester MA 10
17 131 0:42:35 Damien Colfer Newmarket NH 9
18 152 0:42:48 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing Sutton MA 8
19 128 0:42:56 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company Farmington NY 7
20 144 0:43:00 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com Leominster MA 6
21 107 0:43:05 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC West Hartford CT 5
22 136 0:43:12 Michael Magur Verge Sport / Test Pilot Cornwall NY 4
23 158 0:43:18 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle Falmouth MA 3
24 135 0:43:25 Donald Snoop Jr. Verge Sport/Test Pilot New Windsor NY 2
25 112 0:43:25 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo Hollis NH 1
26 106 0:43:27 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com Mashpee MA
27 157 0:43:30 Daniel Coady Welovebicycles Easthampton MA
28 111 0:44:00 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Ware MA
29 114 0:44:10 Gary David Minuteman Road Club Stow MA
30 124 0:44:16 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham Highland Park NJ
31 151 0:44:34 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Rockville RI
32 159 0:44:38 Robert Kramon Ridley Boston MA
33 121 0:44:54 Geoff Williams Planet Bike Riverside RI
34 110 0:44:58 Carl Ring NHCC- Seven Cycles Rumney NH
35 108 0:45:00 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo Hampstead NH
36 116 0:45:06 Bryan Atwood zephyr Litchfield CT
37 129 0:45:12 Chad Demarest Corner Cycle Sagamore Beach MA
38 115 0:45:23 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club Hopkinton MA
39 155 0:45:24 Sean Capizzo NBX Wakefield RI
40 125 0:45:43 Jerry Chabot Planet Bike Bolton VT
41 146 0:45:58 Jeff Schwab Arc en Ciel Racing Exeter RI
42 138 0:46:01 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp Southington CT
43 126 0:46:04 David Stacey NEBC/CYCLELOFT North Reding MA
44 102 0:46:28 James Walsh Cox Communications Wakefield RI
45 148 0:46:41 Spike McLaughlin Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp. West Greenwich RI
46 109 0:47:15 James Willsey GMBC/Catamount Hinesburg VT
47 100 0:48:26 Joel Brown Cox Communications Cycling Team Wakefield RI
48 101 0:48:34 Scott Medeiros Cox Communications Grove City PA
49 119 0:49:14 Murat Altinbasak M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com/PurWool.com East Greenwich RI
50 154 0:49:52 Jim Peters NBX Wakefield RI
Overall Series
Place Rider Team Hometown Total
1 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle Marstons Mills MA 710
2 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo Haworth NJ 700
3 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle Cycling Club East Wareham MA 670
Juniors 15-18 17 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 677 0:40:04 Evan Mcneely EMD Serono / Specialized Kingston ON 60
2 679 0:41:33 Karl Hoppner EMD Serono Specialized Carp ON 50
3 682 0:41:40 Curtis White CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team Delanson NY 45
4 676 0:41:49 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall Chelsea QC 40
5 680 0:42:00 Nate Morse CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team Cohasset MA 35
6 685 0:42:14 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team Weare NH 30
7 692 0:42:50 Jesse KEOUGH CL Noonan Sandwich MA 28
8 681 0:43:09 Conor O'Brien EMD Serono-Specialized Ottawa ON 26
9 690 0:43:10 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM Colchester CT 24
10 694 0:45:06 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan Falmouth MA 22
11 688 0:46:15 Jack MacClarence Farm Team Cycling Loudonville NY 20
12 684 0:46:25 Brendan McCormack Hot Tubes Development Team Leicester MA 18
13 678 0:47:30 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart Glen Rock NJ 16
14 683 0:49:43 Cameron McCormack Hot Tubes Development Team Leicester MA 14
15 695 -1 lap Matthew Gilbert NBX Wakefield RI 12
Overall Series
Place Rider Team Hometown Total
1 Jesse Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club Sandwich MA 599
2 Evan Mcneely EMD Serono / Specialized Kingston ON 590
3 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team Weare NH 523
Cat 3 Men 73 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 369 0:41:32 Colin H. Murphy CycleSmart / NCC Cambridge MA 60
2 366 0:41:40 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL Charlestown MA 50
3 381 0:41:40 Michael Wissell back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffe Allston MA 45
4 376 0:41:55 Evan Huff Cycle Smart / NCC Russell MA 40
5 380 0:41:55 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle Falmouth MA 35
6 387 0:41:55 Synjen Marrocco CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM Hanson MA 30
7 356 0:42:15 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal Newton MA 28
8 355 0:42:15 Collin Huston CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM Kennebunk ME 26
9 365 0:42:20 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing Jamaica Plain MA 24
10 364 0:42:37 Anthony Clark HIGHLAND BIKE Feeding Hills MA 22
11 374 0:42:41 R. Michael McKittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Cambridge, Ma MA 20
12 335 0:42:41 Stephen Pierce King Kog Philadelphia PA 18
13 329 0:43:03 Eric Goodson EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL Wellesley MA 16
14 359 0:43:07 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club Marlborough MA 14
15 360 0:43:07 Matthew Buckley UVM Cycling Burlington VT 12
16 319 0:43:07 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling / FXDD Cambridge MA 10
17 361 0:43:34 Lee Peters UVM Cycling Ticonderoga NY 9
18 378 0:43:42 Kenny Ambach Zanconato Racing Holden MA 8
19 314 0:43:42 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle No Dartmouth MA 7
20 321 0:43:50 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal Boston MA 6
21 362 0:43:55 Owen Pope UVM Cycling Burlington VT 5
22 350 0:43:55 Joseph Grimm USMA Cycling Team Thiells NY 4
23 379 0:44:00 Matthew Casserly BU Holliston MA 3
24 344 0:44:13 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Providence RI 2
25 353 0:44:13 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Cambridge MA 1
26 389 0:44:13 Bill Kenney Bike Barn Middleboro MA
27 322 0:44:13 Peter Hurst Rapha Racing Stamford CT
28 386 0:44:26 Lee Wassilie Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Portsmouth NH
29 383 0:44:50 Christian Eager Maietta Factory Racing Somerville MA
30 343 0:44:55 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport / Test Pilot Cornwall NY
31 375 0:44:55 Shawn Stafford Allied Milk Cycling Cambridge MA
32 308 0:45:01 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete Roslindale MA
33 373 0:45:01 Johnny Herrick UVM Cycling Burlington VT
34 331 0:45:01 Steven Hopengarten Team Wheelworks Lincoln MA
35 330 0:45:01 Scott Frison Bacon Lap Racing / Devils' Gear Bike Shop North Haven CT
36 301 0:45:01 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. Stafford CT
37 315 0:45:10 Mark Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling Fishkill NY
38 384 0:45:10 Corey Masson MetLife Cycling Team Seabrook NH
39 339 0:45:20 Charles Thompson Rutgers University Cycling Team Ewing NJ
40 325 0:45:47 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Winthrop MA
41 357 0:45:52 Nick Pignatello Exodus Road Racing Griswold CT
42 345 0:46:05 Jake Colvin North Haven Bike Wallingford CT
43 390 0:46:13 Dumont Sebastian Backoffice Association MA
44 337 0:46:19 Chris Haeni Minuteman Road Club Concord MA
45 342 0:46:23 Patrick Snoop Verge Sport Test Pilot Monroe NY
46 312 0:46:30 Todd McLoughlin Kissena New York NY
47 327 0:46:40 Zachary Wills IBC racing Cambridge MA
48 326 0:46:44 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Dance PaCambridge MA
49 310 0:46:44 Chuck Nguyen Bikeman.com Providence RI
50 320 0:46:44 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Lexington MA
51 306 0:46:44 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club Hopkinton MA
52 382 0:46:44 Ian Schon Boston University Baltimore MD
53 305 0:47:00 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club Blackstone MA
54 385 0:47:03 Eric Silva QuadCycles Somerville MA
55 368 0:47:08 James Leone NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC Delmar NY
56 391 0:47:08 Krystian Rynkiewicz TargetTraining Worcester MA
57 311 0:47:28 Joseph Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling Stamford CT
58 307 0:47:35 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.com Troy NY
59 338 0:47:56 Brendan McGrath Bicycle Therapy Philadelphia PA
60 328 0:48:43 David Anderson Branford CT
61 377 0:48:43 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC Albany NY
62 333 0:48:53 Mark Robson Cycle Smart Danbury CT
63 370 John Wilde Team International Bicycle Centers Boston MA
64 388 Steven Morse BIKEMAN.com Pawtucket RI
65 300 Richard Loring NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A East Greenwich RI
66 371 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University Cycling Team New Brunswick NJ
67 352 Jeremy May USMA Cycling Team West Point NY
68 348 Taylor Valentine Bacon Lap Racing/Devils Gear Bike Shop New Haven CT
69 392 Matthew Bodziony NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A Wakefield RI
70 332 Theodore Essenfeld US Navy/Essenfeld Enterprises Middletown RI
71 304 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage Somerville MA
Overall Series
Place Rider Team Hometown Total
1 Collin Huston CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM Kennebunk ME 492
2 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL Charlestown MA 461
3 Evan Huff Russell MA 388
UCI Elite Women 23 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 61 0:42:43 Mary McConneloug KENDA-Seven-NoTubes Chilmark MA 60
2 65 0:42:52 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club Medford MA 50
3 62 0:44:04 Laura Van Gilder C3 Athletes Serving Athletes Cresco PA 45
4 76 0:44:17 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Road Club Brookline MA 40
5 82 0:44:55 Gesa Bruechmann Stevens Racing Team Ottowa ON 35
6 68 0:45:04 Anna Milkowski BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF Andover MA 30
7 67 0:45:09 Linnea Koons October Factory Racing Somerville MA 28
8 66 0:45:31 Ann D'Ambruoso Minuteman Road Club Waltham MA 26
9 69 0:45:53 Sally Annis Hub Racing Nashua NH 24
10 70 0:45:53 Rebecca BLATT US Army/ Central Wheel West Hartford CT 22
11 64 0:46:03 Amanda Carey Kenda/Trainwitheric.com Victor ID 20
12 78 0:46:07 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club Brighton MA 18
13 71 0:46:11 Perri Mertens Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy Norfolk MA 16
14 75 0:46:50 Crystal Anthony Minuteman Road Club Beverly MA 14
15 73 0:47:01 Emma Bast Cycle-Smart / NCC Hinesburg VT 12
16 80 0:47:01 Frances Morrison Cycle-Smart/NCC Northampton MA 10
17 79 0:48:20 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Cambridge MA 9
18 81 0:48:25 Bryna Nestor Anthem Sports Troy NY 8
19 84 0:48:36 Sara Cushman Gearworks/Spinarts Arlington MA 7
20 83 0:49:06 Emily Curry Joe's Garage Sturbridge MA 6
21 85 0:51:10 Lesley Chown Handlebars CC St. Catherines ON 5
22 77 0:51:57 Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club Framingham MA 4
Overall Series
Place Rider Team Hometown Total
1 Mary Mcconneloug Kenda-Seven-Notubes Chilmark MA 550
2 Maureen Bruno Roy MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles Arlington MA 524
3 Andrea Smith Minuteman Roadclub Medford MA 465
4 Natasha Elliott Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy Cornwall ON 415
5 Amanda Carey Kenda/Trainwitheric.com Victor ID 373
UCI Elite/U23 Men 33 starters
Points
Place U23 Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Elite U23
1 1 1:01:18 Dan TIMMERMAN RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX Ithaca NY 60
2 4 1:01:27 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX Essex Junction VT 50
3 3 1:01:27 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart Boston MA 45
4 2 1:01:27 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF New Salem MA 40
5 5 1:02:20 William Dugan RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX Burlington VT 35
6 1 31 1:02:52 Luke Keough Team Champion System Sandwich MA 30 60
7 7 1:03:33 Nathaniel Ward BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF Albany NY 28
8 32 1:03:33 Dylan McNicholas CCb Racing Stratham NH 26
9 6 1:03:59 Michael Broderick KENDA-Seven-NoTubes Chilmark MA 24
10 18 1:04:04 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports Bend OR 22
11 15 1:04:25 Nathan Chown handlebars CC St.catharines ON 20
12 30 1:04:25 Chad Wells Hudz/Subaru Durango CO 18
13 27 1:04:29 Adam Snyder Team Jamis Westminster MA 16
14 22 1:04:43 Alec Donahue Cycle-Smart / NCC Easthampton MA 14
15 2 10 1:05:17 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team Richwood NJ 12 50
16 26 1:05:24 Brian Wilichoski CyclocrossWorld Danvers MA 10
17 25 1:05:42 Pavel Gonda NYU New York NY 9
18 19 1:05:42 David Wilcox Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym Jamaica Plain MA 8
19 20 1:05:55 John Burns Bikeman.com Yarmouth ME 7
20 13 1:07:25 Shawn Marshall Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais Gatineau QC 6
21 28 1:07:36 John Hanson IF/Lionette's New Bedford MA 5
22 12 1:07:42 Christopher Hamlin UVM Cycling Burlington VT 4
23 9 1:08:06 Adam Sullivan Cycle-Smart / NCC North Kingstown RI 3
24 21 1:08:22 Colin Reuter International Bicycle/crossresults.com Somerville MA 2
25 14 1:08:38 Pierre Vanden Borre Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy Boston MA 1
26 17 1:08:38 Dan Langlois Embrocation Cycling Journal Philadelphia PA
27 16 1:08:52 Joshua Friedman NYC Velo Brookline MA
28 24 1:09:38 Peter Rubijono Embrocation/IGLEHEART/MadAlchemy Somerville MA
29 35 1L Amos Brumble CCB/VW Westerly RI
30 34 1L Kevin Wolfson BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF Medford MA
31 33 1L Jeffrey Craddock CCB/VW Marston Mills MA
32 8 DNF Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal Boston MA
33 29 DNF Michael Rea NorEast Cycling White River JuncVT
Overall Series Elite
Place Rider Team Hometown Total
1 Dan Timmerman RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX Ithaca NY 628
2 Josh Dillon Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix Essex Junction VT 442
3 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF New Salem MA 390
4 Luke Keough Team Champion System Sandwich MA 385
5 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF Princeton MA 321
Overall Series U23
Place Rider Team Hometown Total
1 Luke Keough Team Champion System Sandwich MA 745
2 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF Princeton MA 615
3 Manny Goguen Bikereg/Joe's Garage/IF Hopedale MA 326