Luzerne Criterium. NEPA Cycling Tour, Race#4(BAR)
Presented by
Facet Cycling LLC
Luzerne, PA
Sunday, June 12, 2011
Results Powered by the Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 4/5
PLACE Finish Time BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age USCF License
1 0:51:49 128 Rob Price 0
2 124 Jarrod Wysock 0
3 131 Jeff Godfrey Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc PA 39 317722
4 105 Josh Case Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 16 294929
5 103 Connor Campbell Breakawaybikes.com/ifractal PA 17 311675
6 123 Alec White Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL PA 18 344506
7 109 kevin deibert UpstateVelo PA 36 318290
8 111 Leroy Hayes Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 19 313482
9 117 chris peris Thru It All Body Shop PA 42 286654
10 112 Brian Hazenski Upstate Velo PA 40 341562
11 104 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo PA 39 152410
12 134 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock PA 16 324500
13 129 Daniel Wood PA 25 255010
14 116 Tyler Mower Young Medalists / Team Rothrock PA 14 299802
15 108 Sam Cowans Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 19 313484
16 118 Nick Puza PA 32 ONE DAY
17 133 Stuart Witkowski Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock PA 14 313578
18 115 Sheldon McKinley UNH NH 21 341636
19 125 Eric Andreus Chester County Cycling Foundation PA 40 102227
20 110 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo PA 48 9221
21 122 Brian Tino PA 21 ONE DAY
22 127 Harry Chen Colavita Racing Inc. NJ 20 228086
23 119 Erik Rauterkus Team Citius PA 17 349960
24 102 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo PA 38 297982
25 106 marcello cesario Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK PA 14 305555
26 121 Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness CT 34 317820
Junior Boys 15-16
PLACE Finish Time BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age USCF License
1 0:35:02 4 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock PA 16 230201
2 6 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycle NJ 15 241677
3 3 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock PA 16 296256
4 1 Luke Bateman Young Medalists/Team Rothrock PA 16 255154
5 2 Jeremy Boyle Young Medalist / Team Rothrock PA 15 308090
Junior Boys 17-18
PLACE Finish Time BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age USCF License
1 52 ChristopherMeacham YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK PA 17 297555
2 51 Luke Lukas upstate velo PA 17 205779
3 50 Erik Danielewicz Bike King Racing PA 17 346432
4 53 Brandon Niskala PA 18 257427
Junior Girls 15-16
PLACE Finish Time BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age USCF License
1 25 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/Team Rothrock PA 16 240336
Master 45+
PLACE Finish Time BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age USCF License
1 0:45:16 418 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc PA 46 64446
2 406 Robert Grimwood PA Masters RC PA 47 259837
3 413 Ken Wareham Thru It All Body Shop PA 45 174846
4 416 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC PA 47 226753
5 414 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome PA 45 200963
6 419 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC PA 46 95700
7 402 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC PA 48 101775
8 409 art miller Thru-It-All Body Shop PA 48 221543
9 417 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc PA 48 76653
10 408 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle NJ 57 72967
11 412 Tom Ratzell GS Simmeria PA 47 45831
12 415 Jesse Gydosh Upstate Velo PA 46 214212
13 410 joseph piscitello Pa Masters rc. PA 51 218814
14 420 Joseph Kenas Guys Racing Club PA 55 177439
15 404 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley/ Smith Barney/ MarkePA 50 161624
16 401 darin benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc PA 52 45075
17 403 Greg Danielewicz Bike King Racing PA 45 55557
18 407 Paul Gross Bike King Racing PA 49 268860
Womens Open
PLACE Finish Time BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age USCF License
1 0:47:32 502 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team PA 26 303840
2 517 Dana Walton Chester County Cycling Foundation PA 41 70202
3 511 jacqueline paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear CycleryNJ 46 27456
4 514 Lindsey Toman Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL PA 27 277025
5 519 Jennifer Bollinger Chester County Cycling Foundation PA 39 300823
6 508 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon PA 28 250385
7 512 Anne Racioppi Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell PA 29 238056
8 507 Julia Lonchar Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon PA 26 306648
9 504 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell Cycling NH 21 306933
10 509 Jacqueline McClure Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 28 323226
11 501 Kelley Bethoney PAthene Women's Cycling Team PA 32 242335
12 515 elizabeth tyrell Team Somerset NJ 59 49047
13 513 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex PA 41 265041
14 510 Rebekah Morris NY 23 PENDING
15 520 Kerry Potter-Gydosh Upstate Velo PA 38 277344
16 505 Antonina Esposto Young Medalists/Team Rothrock PA 18 251573
17 516 Jory Wamsley Team Alliance Environmental PA 29 274922
18 503 Dana Cuomo Thru-It-All Cycling Team PA 31 256734
19 518 Patricia Marzi Chester County Cycling Foundation PA 54 191454
20 506 Valerie Gould Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell NJ 30 324532
Cat 3/4
PLACE Finish Time BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age USCF License
1 0:53:33 225 Micah Engle Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock PA 18 318896
2 203 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek PA 28 244954
3 210 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle NY 60 45371
4 213 mitchell jacaruso CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing NY 44 282121
5 224 Timothy Manzella Drexel University PA 23 251348
6 204 Wei Chen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing NY 19 300948
7 226 Anthony Baldo Upstate Velo PA 40 163118
8 209 Bryan Fried CRCA / Teany Cycling NY 46 121224
9 228 Hammean Walker Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing TeaNY 39 187485
10 229 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycle NJ 15 241677
11 206 Michael Coyle Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 28 238020
12 216 Dan Lavelle Philadelphia Ciclismo PA 25 254791
13 212 greg horrocks Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com PA 46 283254
14 201 David Anthony CRCA/BH Garneau NY 44 280592
15 211 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek BiPA 33 203214
16 227 Steve Hylton Century Road Club Association NY 44 196822
17 214 Drew Karlberg World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team PA 25 232723
18 215 Taylor Lantz Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek PA 23 277090
19 219 chris peris Thru It All Body Shop PA 42 286654
20 218 Erik Mitchell Philadelphia Ciclismo PA 26 102406
21 222 Ryan Shank QCW/Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 28 269174
Cat 5/Citizen
PLACE Finish Time BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age USCF License
1 0:22:26 308 Jonathan Stoslich 0
2 314 Nick Puza 0
3 304 Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness CT 34 317820
4 303 dennis puza PA 61
5 306 Chuck Berneski 0
6 301 Chris Arnone PA 42 318266
7 310 Phil Boyle 0
8 312 Richard Rock 0
9 305 Jake Schell 0
10 313 Peter Paul Ferro 0
11 309 Richard Moor 0
Pro 1/2/3
PLACE Finish Time BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age USCF License
1 1:14:57 615 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental PA 32 274785
2 616 Iggy Silva Wonderful Pistachios CA 21 166264
3 619 David Novak Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club PA 18 268729
4 618 Geron Williams Continental Cycle Club 0
5 611 Barry Miller Glacial Energy / Pista Elite PA 23 197897
6 609 Mark Light Liberty Cycle NJ 43 112548
7 608 Wes Kline Project U23 Bike Loft East PA 19 283449
8 604 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Enviromental PA 30 288056
9 614 Thomas Schubert Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing TeaPA 19 291477
10 607 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 27 258581
11 621 Eric Salzer Chester County Velo PA 28 237411
12 603 Wei Chen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing NY 19 300948
13 624 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycle NJ 15 241677
14 610 michael miller Team Alliance Environmental PA 42 57947
15 622 Erik Mitchell Philly Ciclismo 0 122406