Dash For Cash Points Crit
Presented by
LWA Racing
Trexlertown, PA
Saturday, July 02, 2011
Results Powered by the Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Masters 45+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age USCF License
1 713 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome PA 45 200963
2 712 Ken Wareham Thru It All Body Shop PA 45 174846
3 719 David Osborne Artemis MD 48 47971
4 720 Ed Slaughter PA 53 322760
5 703 Robert Grimwood PA Masters RC PA 47 259837
6 715 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Inc MD 54 264085
7 707 Art Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop PA 48 221543
8 702 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle NY 60 45371
9 704 Scott Hodder rock star games / signature cycles NJ 52 46178
10 706 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle NJ 47 60599
11 701 Bradley Ford Classic Cycling Essentials - CCE PA 45 100183
12 714 Richard Steele Tri State Velo PA 58 237198
13 710 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome PA 53 171751
14 717 Timothy Hancock Mainline Cycling PA 45 41453
15 705 Tom Kellogg Amoroso / Tri-State Velo PA 58 45531
16 711 Bill Strickland Kapelmuur Independent PA 47 83699
17 716 Gregory Ruch Tri State Velo PA 58 130074
Category 5
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age USCF License
1 804 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems PA 37 278972
2 808 Kevin Kelly PA 48 348618
3 807 Mike Shipman 0 303145
4 809 eric baum PA 33 323816
5 805 Joshua Lahr Blue Mountain Velo PA 35 308120
6 806 Matthew Mory PA 32 324134
Category 4
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age USCF License
1 901 Michael Black PA 32 299967
2 907 Jb Haglund Mountainside Racing p/b City islanders PA 33 283056
3 914 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Inc MD 54 264085
4 916 Thomas Bartolacci Bucks County Racing Club PA 50 57616
5 920 Alec White QCW Cycling PA 18 344506
6 908 Curt Junge GS Simmeria PA 46 275888
7 918 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists PA 40 222799
8 904 Bob Carter GS Simmeria PA 39 310204
9 903 Hugh Browder PA 49 323810
10 912 Greg Skinner Lehigh Wheelmen PA 31 301156
11 905 Christopher Conde Kissena NY 29 130210
12 911 Paul Rinkenberg Team Fluid PA 26 304210
13 919 Bradley Gay QCW Cycling PA 34 275991
14 913 Chuck Takacs South Mountain Cycles PA 35 263402
15 910 Michael Melnick GS Simmeria PA 47 204865
16 902 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo PA 38 297982
Category 3
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age USCF License
1 206 Mike Degeorge Cycle Craft Racing NJ 39 282234
2 205 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek PA 28 244954
3 209 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle NY 60 45371
4 215 Jonathan Ruiz Cycledrome PA 27 200244
5 217 Dean Smith GS Simmeria PA 47 206593
6 208 Glenn Ferreira WBI Funds Cycling Team NJ 25 240153
7 213 Joe Pigga Chester County Velo PA 33 282323
8 203 Rick Beuttel GS Simmeria PA 43 3590
9 214 Tom Ratzell GS Simmeria PA 47 45831
10 211 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria PA 45 242793
11 218 Brian Evans Cycledrome Bicycling Team PA 38 292568
12 210 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes PA 33 203214
13 202 James Best Cycledrome PA 45 213813
14 201 Stephen Baumbach Cycledrome Bicycling Team PA 45 214545
15 216 Alan Silverman Guy's Racing Club PA 40
16 212 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle NJ 47 60599