Rodale Fitness Park Criterium
Presented by
Cycledrome Bike Shop and Cycling Team in cooperation with Bob Rodale Fitness Park
Trexlertown, PA
Sunday, July 03, 2011
Results Powered by the Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 5
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time USCF License
1 217 Anthony Costa NJ 23 37:25.0 333308
2 229 eric baum PA 33 323816
3 227 Jarrod Wysock Quaker City Wheelmen 0
4 223 Christopher Martens Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 25 347280
5 218 Adam Duke PA 30 299787
6 216 Brian Corona Central Bucks Velo PA 41 318404
7 214 Joel Allmandinger GS Simmeria PA 40 315180
8 228 Stephen Arnold Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen PA 43 309986
9 224 mike mccaffrey Tri-State Velo PA 36 350728
10 220 Jeffrey Hartman PA 35 249370
Women Cat 4
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time USCF License
1 452 Jacqueline McClure Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 28 41:57.0 323226
2 445 Sara Brams-Miller Sturdy Girl Cycling PA 28 282480
3 446 Courtney Chipouras Artemis DE 36 299489
4 455 Barbara Statton Sturdy Girl Cycling NJ 50 289162
5 451 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling PA 40 199677
6 447 Doreen Crowle Sturdy Girl Cycling PA 47 210818
7 448 Beth Fayant Sturdy Girl Cycling PA 41 272394
8 449 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy PA 35 324832
9 453 Judi Rivera Sturdy Girl Cycling PA 42 276683
10 450 maria maman1 TSV PA 47 291423
11 456 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing PA 49 195022
12 457 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo MD 14 301843
13 454 Michelle Rogers Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B DentalNJ 33 332382
Cat 3
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time USCF License
1 502 Rick Beuttel GS Simmeria PA 43 59:24.0 3590
2 516 Tom Ratzell GS Simmeria PA 47 45831
3 524 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle NY 60 45371
4 506 Josh Clingan Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works PA 28 143547
5 505 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek PA 28 244954
6 530 Jonathan Ruiz Cycledrome Bicycling Team PA 27 200244
7 510 Tim J Hancock MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur PA 45 41453
8 508 Glenn Ferreira WBI Funds Cycling Team NJ 25 240153
9 521 jeffrey toth Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 43 86807
10 526 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo PA 26 259335
11 532 Larry Alford 545 Velo MA 45 283842
12 518 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists PA 36 218288
13 525 Brian Evans Cycledrome Bicycling Team PA 38 292568
14 517 Ryan Shank Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 28 269174
15 513 Saysana inthavongsa Swashblucker Brewing Company/PaRenfaiPA 37 56690
16 512 greg horrocks Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com PA 46 283254
17 531 Larry Detris Cycledrome Bicycling Team PA 52 56230
18 504 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles PA 45 4455
19 509 michael green Bicycle Therapy PA 32 296751
20 503 Bob Biese Team Vortex PA 44 40023
21 507 Michael Coyle Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 28 238020
22 534 Michael Holub Cycledrome Bicycling Team PA 50 124141
23 529 Benjamin Fetterman Cycledrome Bicycling Team PA 35 193588
24 527 Stephen Baumbach Cycledrome Bicycling Team PA 45 214545
25 522 Drew Tyger Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works PA 24 274934
26 528 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom Cycling PA 28 250385
27 533 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria PA 45 242793
28 501 James Best Cycledrome PA 45 213813
Womens Open
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time USCF License
1 26 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles PA 35 04:44.0 248898
2 40 Kristine Wander CAWES p/b Specialized PA 30 300978
3 41 Kaleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh 0
4 43 Dana Walton Chester County Cycling Foundation PA 41 70202
5 22 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team PA 26 303840
6 24 Kate Evans Team type 1 UNK 24 INTL
7 44 Becca Schepps Team Type 1 NJ 29 209762
8 37 jacqueline paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery NJ 46 27456
9 32 KAITLYN LAWRENCE MVP Health Care Cycling PA 17 232118
10 39 Antonina Esposto Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock PA 18 251573
11 27 Dana Hanchin Sturdy Girl Cycling PA 41 206328
12 25 Cheri Fager Pallas Athene Women's Cycling Team PA 44 279899
13 20 Kelley Bethoney PAthene Women's Cycling Team PA 32 242335
14 42 Nonnie Howard Human Zoom Cycling PA 39 132499
15 45 Christine Saraceni Guys Racing Club PA 37 131390
16 36 Sue McQuiston ABRT MD 38 231948
17 29 Rachael Hunter Pallas Athene Womens Cycling Team PA 42 272600
18 21 Jennifer Bollinger Team Alliance Environmental PA 39 300823
19 33 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon PA 28 250385
20 28 Laura Hellenthal Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL PA 29 310094
21 38 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex PA 41 265041
22 34 maria maman1 TSV PA 47 291423
23 31 arley kemmerer CAWES p/b Specialized PA 27 240239
24 23 ruth dickinson Pallas Athene Womens Racing Team PA 43 258873
25 35 Mandy Marquardt Team Type 1 PA 20 200340
Cat 4
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time USCF License
1 360 Alec White Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL PA 18 47:10.0 344506
2 334 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo PA 39 152410
3 354 kenneth reilly pawling cycle & sport CT 47 303247
4 344 Leroy Hayes Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 19 313482
5 350 Darrin Miskiewicz Philadelphia Ciclismo PA 37 305795
6 369 Tyler Nothstein Chester County Cycling Foundation PA 16 312612
7 359 Steve Weaber Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com PA 42 291815
8 348 Michael McHugh Central Bucks Velo PA 25 275218
9 371 Benjamin Nester Tri State Velo PA 43 248269
10 343 Mike Garvey Guy's Racing PA 27 240931
11 331 Tom Bartolacci Tru-Brew Bucks County Racing PA 50 57616
12 351 Dean Molle Zen Masters Racing PA 50 292567
13 368 Jeffrey Hetrick Lamprey Systems PA 40 248779
14 362 Austin Davco Cycledrome Bicycling Team PA 23 313544
15 355 Paul Rinkenberg Team Fluid PA 26 304210
16 361 Keith Plunkett Kapelmuur Independent PA 30 268831
17 365 Pierre Minerva PA 44 158400
18 363 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists PA 40 222799
19 339 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo PA 48 9221
20 367 Randy Sellari Zen Masters Racing PA 52 212070
21 337 Sam Cowans Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 19 313484
22 999 Unknown Rider 0
23 353 todd noonan GS Simmeria PA 49 242255
24 342 Jason Gabriel Philadelphia Ciclismo PA 41 254769
25 357 Chuck Takacs South Mountain Cycles PA 35 263402
26 349 Eric McLaughlin CRCA/NYVelocity Siggi's NY 32 304276
27 352 joe murphy bikeline/lwa PA 38 156907
28 356 Roy Simonson Christiana Care PT+/FSVS DE 53 242509
29 341 Daniel Fuehrer Crossfit Endurance PA 24 220903
30 330 Festus Aigbokhai Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 17 313494
31 336 Christopher Conde Kissena NY 29 130210
32 345 Gerald Hinnershitz Shirk's Master's PA 40 205520
33 338 Chris Cumo Zen Masters Racing PA 48 214574
34 333 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo PA 38 297982
35 364 Steven Garcia YSG Racing NJ 41 283856
Cat 1/2/3
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time USCF License
1 117 geron williams continental cycle club PA 20 20:04.0 INTL
2 132 Ryan Shebelsky Chester County Cycling Foundation PA 32 274785
3 118 Karl Woitas Team Alliance Environmental PA 42 38756
4 105 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 23 257669
5 131 Taylor Brown Dynaflo Racing PA 23 166664
6 139 Rod Myers Lancaster Regional Cycling Team PA 47 25626
7 138 Ed Slaughter PA 53 322760
8 113 Ryan Pomajevich TeamLionofFlanders.com PA 37 145887
9 109 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 27 258581
10 136 Paul Pearson Bucks County Racing Club PA 56 54984
11 119 S. Charles Zamastil Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 26 275731
12 122 Jason Wood WBI Investments Cycling Team PA 29 270565
13 103 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team PA 36 60238
14 124 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome Bicycling Team PA 45 200963
15 125 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome Bicycling Team PA 53 171751
16 116 Kyle Wagner Chester County Velo PA 27 106153
17 101 Robert Abramo Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL PA 21 288856
18 106 warren holzman Alliance Environmental PA 40 254768
19 115 Randy Smargiassi Team LionofFlanders.com PA 40 119588
20 137 Nicholas Rogers QCW Cycling PA 24 290087
21 107 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works PA 33 163272
22 130 Jamie Clinton Chester County Cycling Foundation PA 30 288056
23 133 Ryan Smolko Chester County Velo PA 26 201783
24 102 fred billet team Alliance Environmental PA 40 54219
25 126 Kyle Eckley PA 36 80336
26 366 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team PA 52 115856
27 104 Arnaud Borner WBI Funds Cycling Team PA 25 273533
28 127 Jonathan Ruiz Cycledrome Bicycling Team PA 27 200244
29 143 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team PA 26 303840
30 129 Jeffrey Toth QCW Cycling PA 43 86807
31 140 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists PA 36 218288
32 142 Ray Ignosh Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club PA 37 148990
33 123 John Schwarz Cycledrome Bicycling Team PA 44 290648
34 135 Michael Coyle QCW Cycling PA 28 238020
35 141 Bill Strickland Kapelmuur Independent PA 47 83699
36 108 Tom Kellogg Amoroso / Tri-State Velo PA 58 45531
37 121 David Lauria Zen Masters Racing PA 41 183228
38 134 Michael Miller Chester County Cycling Foundation PA 42 57947