The Peter Teeuwen Memorial Omnium 23 Mile Time Trial #2 and (AGE-graded Virginia State Championship Time Trial)
Presented by
Velo Racing Virginia
Chesapeake, VA
Sunday, August 14, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Junior Women 10-14
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Age 12/31/1time USAC Lic#
1 2 Mallory McNelis MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC Henrico VA 14 0:17:23.35 261502
dns 1 Claire Dilday Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA 11 DNS 344900
Junior 10-12
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Age 12/31/1time USAC Lic#
1 8 Adam Croft JRVS / American Pride Auto Toano VA 11 0:17:51.19 306523
2 3 Grant Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport / 3 Sports Richmond VA 12 0:18:24.91 321764
3 4 Ryland Zywiak Olde Towne Bicycles Spotsylvania VA 12 0:18:41.25
4 7 Dane Craddock Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA 11 0:20:32.54 310387
5 9 Casey Fulton Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA 10 0:21:17.38 338102
6 6 Christopher Carey Team Portsmouth Chesapeake VA 11 0:23:51.18 334240
7 5 Henry Brown Team Brown Richmond VA 11 0:25:16.40
Junior 13-14
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Age 12/31/1time USAC Lic#
1 11 Taylor Clarke MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC Midlothian VA 14 0:15:47.31 280277
2 12 Chris Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA 13 0:16:18.22 332566
3 10 Thomas Carey Team Portsmouth Chesapeake VA 13 0:16:34.36 309307
4 14 Jason Wuertz Fat Frogs Chesapeake VA 14 0:17:31.16
5 13 Addison Wasiuta Olde Towne Bicycles Spotsylvania VA 14 0:19:49.10
Para Cycling
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Age 12/31/1time USAC Lic#
1 18 Geoff Hopkins Paralyzed Veterans Racing Fredericksburg VA 46 0:37:00.03
Masters 65+
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Age 12/31/1time USAC Lic#
1 21 John Petrakis 0:33:06.40 27937
2 20 Roger McClelland Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA 68 0:33:42.37 237921
3 19 Michael Kaspareck Velo Racing Virginia Williamsburg VA 69 0:37:10.98 One Day
Junior 15-16
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Age 12/31/1time USAC Lic#
1 59 Micah Ellington 0:58:25.00 One Day
2 25 Parker Brookfield MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC Henrico VA 15 0:58:27.00 306718
3 26 Quinn Nystrom dsqb racing Vienna VA 16 1:14:16.00
Masters 60+
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Age 12/31/1time USAC Lic#
1 34 Ronald Whitenack JRVS/American Pride Newport News VA 64 0:55:17.00 46067
2 29 Roland Parsons Unattached Petersburg VA 60 0:55:47.00 27343
3 32 Dave Scheessele Hilton Cycling Club Yorktown VA 63 1:00:03.00 244670
4 27 James Degoey Syn-Fit Race Team Reston VA 62 1:00:17.00 181214
5 30 Robert Pellack Raleigh NC 61 1:01:23.00
6 33 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthCare Yorktown VA 64 1:03:11.00 51620
DNF 31 Doc Savage JRVS/American Pride Automotive Yorktown VA 61 DNF
DNS 28 Myron Lehtman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Washington DC 63 DNS 67514
Masters 55+
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Age 12/31/1time USAC Lic#
1 40 Dennis Rainear Team Natures Path/3Sports Richmond VA 59 0:51:21.00 156093
2 42 Steve Simet JRVS/American Pride Automotive Virginia Beach VA 56 0:52:39.00 172142
3 36 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA 58 0:53:01.00 272224
4 38 Michael Libby JRVS/American Pride Woodbridge VA 55 0:57:06.00 145268
5 39 Mark Pye Full Spectrum Racing/ Richmond, VA Richmond VA 56 0:59:59.00 206180
6 35 Jacob Anderson Final Kick Triathlon Club Virginia Beach VA 55 1:00:25.00 335902
7 43 Richard Tangard Richmond Velo Sport Henrico VA 56 1:03:33.00
d 37 Gregg Gammon Team Rostello presented by Fiorucci Richmond VA 55 d 271692
DNS 41 Jeffrey Ritter Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster Reston VA 57 DNS 259785
Masters 50
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Age 12/31/1time USAC Lic#
1 49 Roger Friend Monticello Velo Club Charlottesville VA 51 0:50:23.00 12432
2 55 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & FosteReston VA 52 0:52:19.00 185280
3 45 Mike Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & FosteBroadlands VA 50 0:52:20.00 187717
4 53 Stephen Norair BikeWorks Racing Fredericksburg VA 53 0:52:39.00 208718
5 51 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport Mechanicsville VA 54 0:53:37.00 54267
6 52 Bill Kovach Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA 52 0:53:38.00 275353
7 47 John Chamberlain Evolution Long and Foster Great Falls VA 54 0:55:09.00 190901
8 48 David Clarke Team Whole Foods Midlothian VA 53 0:56:10.00 47821
9 46 Greg Brown unattached Richmond VA 51 0:59:16.00
10 58 Bob Zywiak Olde Towne Bicycles Spotsylvania VA 52 0:59:21.00 One Day
11 50 Ted Harris ABRT Hurlock MD 54 1:00:00.00 196016
12 57 Gerald Wojcik Hilton Cycling Club Hampton VA 52 1:14:28.00 179268
DNF 44 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport Richmond VA 51 DNF 203275
DNF 54 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & FosteFairfax VA 51 DNF 222263
DNS 56 Dan Trsic Team Nature's Path / 3Sport Mechanicsville VA 55 DNS 63359
Women 35+
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Age 12/31/1time USAC Lic#
1 71 Melissa Tallent Northtek-Aria Newport News VA 37 1:00:28.00 283260
Women 35+
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Age 12/31/1time USAC Lic#
1 67 Christine Fuentes ABRT Herndon VA 47 0:58:47.00 220922
2 70 Marnie Warner River City Womens Crozier VA 42 0:58:55.00 273578
3 69 Katie Simmons River City Women's Racing/CSM Midlothian VA 42 0:59:02.00 223678
4 68 Sonya Gagnon VA Beach Velo Montpelier VA 42 1:02:53.00 265448
Women 45+
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Age 12/31/1time USAC Lic#
1 66 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA 49 1:01:36.00 225442
2 65 Evelyn Pisegna-Cook ABRT 1:09:31.00
dnf 64 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & FosteReston VA 49 DNF 279725
Women 50+
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Age 12/31/1time USAC Lic#
1 62 BJ Samuel Vanderkitten Racing Virginia Beach VA 60 0:56:38.00 210775
2 63 Jane Seymour FAT FROGS ELITE RACING Virginia Beach VA 55 1:01:03.00 226020
3 61 Sharon Nicholson Tripower Norfolk VA 54 1:02:04.00 256529
Women 55+
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Age 12/31/1time USAC Lic#
1 60 Pam Webb 0:32:14.17
Women Cat 3
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Age 12/31/1time USAC Lic#
1 73 Brittany Macdonald Vanderkitten Racing Chesapeake VA 25 0:56:09.00 304996
2 72 Amanda Eichert Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA 26 0:58:48.00 316344
3 74 Avanell Schmitz Newport News VA 1:01:37.00 158858
Women Cat 4
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Age 12/31/1time USAC Lic#
1 77 Janet Dierstein Virginia Beach VA 32 0:57:59.00
2 81 Valerie Netsch TriPower Kitty Hawk NC 48 0:59:54.00 259369
3 79 Marci Hill Hilton Cycling Club Yorktown VA 51 1:02:56.00 319520
4 78 Karen Franke Vanderkitten Racing Virginia Beach VA 46 1:04:54.00 276742
5 75 Lisa Armistead Vanderkitten Racing Virginia Beach VA 46 1:08:57.00 333740
6 80 Vanessa Kelmis Norfolk VA 28 1:14:30.00
d 76 Evelyn Cooper Jrvs/American pride Hampton VA 40 d 319944
Masters 30
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Age 12/31/1time USAC Lic#
1 104 Robert Flanigan Central Virginia Endurance Colonial Heights VA 35 0:49:59.00 310091
2 105 Cameron Holland JRVS/American Pride Automotive Newport News VA 37 0:50:55.00 16527
3 103 Daniel Craft Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA 32 0:50:58.00 249070
4 106 Michael Hosang Tripower Va. Beach VA 38 0:51:56.00 205055
5 107 Charles Langley Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA 44 0:53:13.00 208822
6 102 Christopher Burns Richmond Velo Sport Glen Allen VA 41 0:53:45.00 221792
Masters 40
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Age 12/31/1time USAC Lic#
1 99 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing Farmville VA 41 0:49:33.00 147116
2 98 Marc Warner CRC/Tridim Crozier VA 42 0:49:46.00 263150
3 97 Michael Stearns BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS Arlington VA 42 0:50:54.00 90951
4 95 Bill Scanlon CRC/WiredBike.com Earlysville VA 43 0:51:35.00 187918
5 101 Kirk Cizerle 0:51:38.00 320120
6 84 William Evans BikeWorks Racing Fredericksburg VA 41 0:51:41.00 138242
7 83 Jeff Craddock Fat Frogs Elite Racing Virginia Beach VA 46 0:51:58.00 221836
8 85 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & FosteSouth Riding VA 44 0:52:17.00 178804
9 90 Lance Mitchell Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & FosteBroadlands VA 42 0:52:27.00 304316
10 82 Tim Baldwin All American Bicycle Club Rockville MD 49 0:52:28.00 145782
11 94 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & FosteLeesburg VA 47 0:53:10.00 141646
12 89 Terry Lovell JRVS/American Pride Elizabeth City NC 46 0:53:26.00 256215
13 87 Bill Gros Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and FosAshburn VA 47 0:53:46.00 51036
14 91 Robert Netsch TriPower Kitty Hawk NC 48 0:53:53.00 237660
15 93 Brad Onofrio Richmond Velo Sport (RVS) Glen Allen VA 44 0:55:40.00
16 92 David Nystrom dsqb racing Vienna VA 46 0:57:45.00
17 100 Todd Wobig Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA 42 1:04:54.00 273149
dnf 96 Jay Silvey Team Z Richmond VA 44 DNF
Cat 1/2
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Age 12/31/1time USAC Lic#
1 110 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex Knoxville TN 45 0:47:18.00 51532
2 108 Pete Custer North Tek-Aria Springfield VA 28 0:48:59.00 162204
3 109 Gene Fowler Final Kick / pb Fortress Boone NC 47 0:49:44.00 108975
Cat 3
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Age 12/31/1time USAC Lic#
1 114 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Norfolk VA 39 0:49:26.00 228581
2 117 Marcus Wright Dire Wolf Racing Lynchburg VA 38 0:51:21.00 272045
3 115 Timothy Pope Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA 37 0:51:41.00 230804
4 112 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Norfolk VA 28 0:52:04.00 296101
5 116 Terry Turner CBC Beaverdam VA 39 0:52:49.00 298847
6 113 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen Chesapeake VA 35 0:53:52.00 256083
Cat 4
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Age 12/31/1time USAC Lic#
1 122 Jeffrey Hellner Jrvs/american pride Hampton VA 30 0:50:02.00 296544
2 126 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA 26 0:51:15.00 255862
3 128 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team Alexandria VA 26 0:52:07.00 273235
4 130 Alexander Rapavi Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA Alexandria VA 38 0:52:48.00 307162
5 129 Doug Mikatarian Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA 47 0:54:48.00
6 119 Joe Altomare Hilton Cycling Club p/b Walt Racing Hampton VA 30 0:55:15.00 290623
7 120 Daniel Diem POWER - Prince William Elite Racing Manassas VA 28 0:55:39.00 345888
8 123 Steven Hendricks Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA 29 0:56:15.00 207652
9 131 Reid Stockdill Hilton Cycling Club Yorktown VA 45 0:56:41.00 283277
10 127 Jason Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA 44 0:57:44.00 228356
11 125 Mark Iannuzzi JRVS/American Pride Williamsburg VA 49 0:59:20.00 277652
12 124 Ben Holmes Fredericksburg Cyclist Fredericksburg VA 49 1:02:11.00
13 118 Jerry Altares Celerity cycling p/b Brooks systems Norfolk VA 42 1:02:24.00 312232
14 132 David Stryffeler Kelly Benifits Strategies/LSV Ashburn VA 26 1:03:01.00 265160
15 121 Elias Guerra Hilton Cycling Club Hampton VA 34 1:05:48.00 329364
Cat 5
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Age 12/31/1time USAC Lic#
1 151 Doug Steele Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team Ashburn VA 43 0:51:56.00
2 145 Darrell Marion Richmond Velo Sports Chesterfield VA 36 0:52:49.00 One Day
3 152 James Studebaker Reston VA 35 0:54:15.00 322952
4 141 Christopher Joyce Tampa FL 35 0:54:22.00
5 147 Scott Schmidt Fat Frogs Norfolk VA 40 0:55:12.00
6 136 Antonio Campos Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA 35 0:55:50.00 336098
7 154 Joe Zonts Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA 40 0:56:13.00 213551
8 138 Shawn Golden N/A Virginia Beach VA 35 0:56:53.00
9 153 David Vielbig Evolution Cycling Ashburn VA 40 0:57:01.00 316822
10 142 Darren Beilstein Chesapeake VA 22 0:57:16.00
11 146 Erik Petzing Dire Wolf Racing Lynchburg VA 48 0:57:35.00 60820
12 137 Don Carr Virginia Beach VA 50 0:57:46.00 289302
13 143 Mark Ladow cycle gallery NC Camden NC 22 0:58:59.00 344832
14 135 Anthony Bream Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Norfolk VA 34 0:59:55.00 337926
15 148 Stephen Shuster Seaford VA 49 1:00:05.00 One Day
16 149 Mark Simms Final Kick Sports Virginia Beach VA 52 1:00:39.00 One Day
17 150 Tony Splendore Virginia Beach VA 42 1:02:14.00
18 139 Charles Hollowood fat frogs racing Chesapeake VA 44 1:11:00.00
19 157 Reggie Daniels 1:30:47.00
20 144 Don Mann Williamsburg VA 52 DNF