Apple Festival Bike Races
Presented by
Susquhanna County Literacy Program
Montrose, PA
Saturday, September 10, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
26 Mile Pro, 1, 2, 3
Place Time First Name Last Name Bicycle Club Domicile
1 67:10 John Hunter Pabst Blue Ribbon p/b Talksoft Racing Endicott, NY
2 67:10 Jeremy Wickham Corning/ No Tubes Race Team Elmira, NY
3 67:10 Dereck Treadwell LeatherStocking Tri/ Fitwerx Laurens, NY
4 68:50 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team Endicott, NY
5 DNF Calder Daenzer Penn State Cycling State College, PA
26 Mile Masters 35+
Place Time First Name Last Name Bicycle Club Domicile
1 71:07 Phill Vermette Eurosports Ottawa, ON
2 71:09 Charles Rhoades RUDD Racing/Tioga Velo Club Binghamton, NY
3 71:56 Gregory Low MaxPowerCycling.com North Syracuse, NY
4 74:34 Dave Heck FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Ithaca, NY
5 80:24 Leo Kolshorn Upstate Velo Hawley, PA
6 80:48 Dennis Williams MaxPowerCycling.com Mexico, NY
7 81:19 Raymond Carlson Central New York Cyclist Hamilton, NY
8 81:32 Will Squire Montrose, PA
9 83:08 George W. Lacey, III Intensity Athletics Freeland, PA
10 88:11 Skip Sensbach Intensity Dallas, PA
11 89:18 Joseph Fauzio Intensity Athletics Dallas, PA
12 93:45 Christopher Hare Farmington, NY
26 Mile Category 4 Men
Place Time First Name Last Name Bicycle Club Domicile
1 70:58 David Hansen Rogue Race Team Elmira, NY
2 71:05 Edward Ellard Cedar Bike Scranton, PA
3 73:48 Michael Black Whitehall, PA
4 73:49 Nick DeAngelis Team Hammer Nutrition Lancaster, PA
5 73:49 Rostislav Khrapko Corning Corning, NY
26 Mile Category 1, 2, 3, 4 Women
Place Time First Name Last Name Bicycle Club Domicile
1 86:48 Elizabeth Treadwell Laurens, NY
2 89:29 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club Vestal, NY
3 100:01 Barbara Fleming Club Intensity Shavertown, PA
4 101:54 Ann James Intensity Athletics Dallas, PA
13 Mile Category 5 Beginner Men
Place Time First Name Last Name Bicycle Club Domicile
1 35:00 Brian Hazenski Upstate Velo Duryea, PA
2 35:20 Matt Narel Bethel Cycle Sport Sandy Hook, CT
3 35:20 James Pitman Upstate Velo Hi-Tech Milford, PA
4 35:22 Jon Murray Little Meadows, PA
5 35:27 David Grieves Onondaga Cycling Club Baldwinsville, NY
6 35:46 Dave Dimmick Vestal, NY
7 35:48 Chris Von Ahnen Upstate Velo Olyphant, PA
8 35:50 Edward Curley CNYC Sidney, NY
9 36:34 Jim Dix Endicott, NY
10 36:57 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing/TVC Spencer, NY
11 37:03 Dale Beckwith CNYC Sidney, NY
12 37:30 Jason Yoakum Bethel Cycle New Milford, CT
13 38:52 Chris Merta Broome County Triathlon Club Binghamton, NY
14 42:51 Chris Arnone Upstate Velo-Hi Tech Wyoming, PA
15 43:38 David Harris Clarks Summit, PA
16 46:47 Jack Coleman Clarks Summit, PA
17 47:32 Carl Schaeffer New Ringgold, PA
18 61:02 Tim Wymbs Montrose, PA
19 61:42 James Ticonchuk Montrose, PA
13 Mile Juniors Men
Place Time First Name Last Name Bicycle Club Domicile
1 34:31 John Loomis Upstate Velo Mehoopany, PA
2 43:28 Matt Miller Tunkhannock, PA
13 Mile Category 4 Women
Place Time First Name Last Name Bicycle Club Domicile
1 45:10 Ashley Johnson Montrose, PA