Riedlbauer`s Round Top Rally
Presented by
Big Ring Inc.
Round Top, NY
Sunday, September 18, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Place FirstName LastName TeamName Time Bib #
1st Timer Men
1 Karl Zaunbrecher 28:45 441
2 Brent Emerton 30:11 444
1st Timer Women
1 Sophia Jaeger Windham Mountain Outfitters 34:38 440
2 Mary Evans Bicycle Slaughterhouse 38:15 442
3 Cheryl King Windham Mountain Outfitters 38:19 445
4 Wendy Prystal Renegades 54:29 443
Cat 1 Men 19-29
1 Samuel Burr Windham Mountain Outfitters 1:34:26 101
2 Sean Gramling Kingston Cyclery 1:37:13 100
Cat 1 Men 30-39
1 Jonathan Lombardo Fincraft Cycles 1:31:03 123
2 Matt Boobar Timex 1:32:56 125
3 David McCutcheon Kingston Cyclery 1:33:20 126
4 Kevin Ballou Favata's Table Rock Tours 1:35:12 120
5 Paul Fronhofer Clockwork Construction 1:35:47 124
6 Robert Kelley Pawling Cycle 1:38:18 122
Cat 1 Men 40-49
1 Andrew Thomas Favata's Table Rock Tours 1:32:47 142
2 Jason Defabio Favata's Table Rock Tours 1:37:18 140
3 Tim Schopen Team Bikeway 1:38:31 143
4 Bill Orr Team Overlook/Adidas/HRRT 1:58:25 141
Cat 1 Men 50-59
1 Ken Welch Bryan's Bikes 1:39:27 162
2 Chris LOGAN Norms Ski and Bike 1:45:59 163
3 Paul Speranza Corning No Tubes 1:51:28 161
4 Mark Sullivan Village Bikes 1:54:03 164
5 Matthew Davies Team Bikeway MTB 1:56:45 160
Cat 1 Women 35-99
1 Heather Roberts Team Overlook 1:45:42 423
2 Anna Millenson Team Overlook/Adidas Eyewear 1:57:30 421
3 Jenny Liu Tenafly Bikes 1:58:10 420
4 Felicia Kearsley Windham Mountain Outfitters 2:06:16 422
Cat 1 Men Singlespeed
1 Jeremy Swift Campmor 1:40:11 184
2 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle 1:41:46 180
3 Billy Denter Team Overlook Mountain Bike 1:44:47 183
4 Douglas SOUTHWICK bikeman.com 1:48:29 181
0 Jim Brockway Pawling Cycle DNF 182
Cat 1 Women Singlespeed
1 Jocelyn Linscott Dark Horse Cycles 2:00:46 435
Cat 2 Men 12-18 Cat 2 Men 12-18
1 Colby Todd 1:42:56 271
Cat 2 Men 19-29
1 David Warburton 1:20:06 201
2 Jared Stritsman Tomhannock Bicycles 1:27:59 200
Cat 2 Men 30-39
1 Bill Baird Fats in the Cats 1:16:54 220
2 Yohsuke Takakura CBRC 1:17:19 225
3 Lee Herchenroder Round Tip MTB Association 1:17:38 227
4 Robert Dedora Westside Racing 1:19:18 221
5 Peter Herrig Team Overlook 1:20:11 223
6 Peter Corey Windham Mountain Outfitters 1:23:07 226
7 Jeremiah Brown Renegades 1:25:55 229
8 Jason Selwitz 1:26:30 224
9 Duane GOODERMOTE 1:37:01 222
10 Peter Veverka Windham Mountain Outfitters 1:39:39 228
Cat 2 Men 40-49
1 Jud Speer Windham Mountain Outfitters 1:20:58 240
2 William Wall II Team Overlook/Adidas Eyewear 1:21:22 241
3 James WHOLEY AAA 1:41:10 242
4 Dana Monteith 1:51:57 243
0 Josef PELLETIER Burghes Boyz DQ 244
Cat 2 Men 50-59
1 Kevin Smith Team Overlook/Adidas Eyewear 1:23:18 265
2 Bob Gramling Team Bikeway 1:24:55 260
3 Chuck Henry Bike Depot 1:26:49 266
4 Steve Holic Pawling Cycle 1:27:15 261
5 Douglas Nikkila Renegades Mountain Bike Club 1:29:47 262
6 Ray Ruyack Hammer Nutrition 1:29:55 264
7 Don Rice Battenkill United/CCB Racing 1:32:05 263
Cat 2 Women 35-99
1 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion Cycling/Tioga Velo Club 1:35:17 30
2 Mara Fronhofer Clockwork Construction 1:42:41 31
Cat 2 Men Singlespeed
1 Stephane Courtois NYC MTB/Peak Bikes 1:21:53 580
2 Robert Halinar Cyclocrossworld Grassroots 1:37:20 581
3 Bryan Hunter Catskill Cycles 1:55:00 582
Cat 3 Men 12-18
1 Peter Weybright Beacon Cycles/HRRT 44:33 373
2 Baily Emerton Windham Mountain Outfitters 47:35 375
3 Devin Drum Windham Mountain Outfitters 49:44 370
4 Tristen Jaeger Windham Mountain Outfitters 52:35 371
5 Max Speer Windham Mountain Outfitters 1:05:35 372
6 Mason Koehler 1:12:30 377
7 George SHERIDAN Round Top MTB Association 1:15:20 376
Cat 3 Men 30-39
1 John Platz 52:11 320
2 Joseph Tortorella 1:03:21 321
Cat 3 Men 40-49
1 Corey Carthew Special Optimum G Force Thunder Brigade 44:48 341
2 Peter INSERRA Bicycle Slaughterhouse/HRRT 54:48 342
3 Jim Pfeister Renegades 55:46 343
4 Phillip Warren Bicycle Slaughterhouse 1:03:55 344
5 Aaron Berrios Team Overlook 1:09:49 340
Cat 3 Men 50-99
1 Jon Powell Windham Mountain Outfitters 53:38 360
Cat 3 Women 12-34
1 Gili Rusak Team Overlook 1:09:06 400
Cat 3 Women 35-99
1 Paula WILLIAMS CCI Racing/Town Cycle 55:12 413
2 Eileen Garvey Dark Horse Cycles 56:44 410
3 Angela Ott MVBC/Dick Sonne's Racing 1:02:44 411
4 Melissa Maldonado Windham Mountain Outfitters 1:05:57 412
Pro Men
1 Seamus Powell Giant - Mid Atlantic 1:20:45 2
2 Ben Williams CCI/Town Cycle 1:30:43 1
3 Sean McCarthy Windham Mountain Outfitters 1:40:17 3