Granogue Cross UCI C2 Two Day Weekend 2011: NON UCI races are MAC Series Race #6
Presented by
Delaware Cross Coalition of Delaware and the not for profit Velo Amis
2900 Montchanin Road, DE
Saturday, October 15, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
UCI Men 55 Starters
Pos Bib Time U23 Name Team Nat Gap Code
1 103 1:02:27 LINDINE Justin BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage USA -- USA19840111
2 120 1:03:07 BATTY Mark Spidertech Powered By C10 CAN 0:00:40 CAN19861207
3 118 1:03:48 HOKE Mitchell Clif Bar Development Cyclo Cross Team USA 0:01:21 USA19880314
4 107 1:04:12 LIVERMON Travis Smart Stop-Mock Orange P/B Ridley USA 0:01:45 USA19880402
5 125 1:04:28 TOWNSEND Jerome USA 0:02:01 USA19890307
6 137 1:04:39 * MULLER Lukas Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elite SUI 0:02:12 SUI19920630
7 108 1:04:49 * STAFFORD Jared Ride With Rendall CAN 0:02:22 CAN19910408
8 105 1:04:58 WELLS Troy Team Clif Bar USA 0:02:31 USA19840619
9 111 1:04:59 FAVATA Christian Rgm Watches - Richard Sachs USA 0:02:32 USA19780204
10 101 1:05:23 MYERSON Adam Smartstop/Mob P/B Ridley USA 0:02:56 USA19720509
11 155 1:05:24 FREDERICK Ben Team Traveller USA 0:02:57 USA19890526
12 144 1:05:26 * BAHNSON Jeffrey Van Dessel Factory Team USA 0:02:59 USA19930606
13 122 1:06:00 WITTWER Greg Alan N. America Cycling Team USA 0:03:33 USA19830131
14 114 1:06:20 MARION Robert American Classic/Blue USA 0:03:53 USA19820127
15 117 1:06:50 DEWALD Ryan Haymarket / Seavs USA 0:04:23 USA19790711
16 160 1:07:01 * WINTERBERG Lukas Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elite SUI 0:04:34 SUI19980504
17 121 1:07:03 CHABANOV Daniel Rgm Watches - Richard Sachs USA 0:04:36 USA19870529
18 123 1:07:03 CLARK Anthony J.A.M. Fund / Ncc USA 0:04:36 USA19870614
19 116 1:07:36 NIETERS Jared Haymarket/Seavs Racing USA 0:05:09 USA19770528
20 148 1:07:49 MIHALIK Michael Freddie Fu Cycling Team USA 0:05:22 USA19820507
21 150 1:08:04 LEECH Ryan Hilton Head Cycling USA 0:05:37 USA19770814
22 141 1:08:14 GREEN Donny Cycle-Smart USA 0:05:47 USA19840612
23 134 1:08:32 LARSEN Chris Industry Nine/Youngblood Bicycles USA 0:06:05 USA19780610
24 113 1:08:47 ADAMSON Shaun Cycle-Smart CAN 0:06:20 CAN19860327
25 156 1:09:16 ORDONS Steven Human Zoom USA 0:06:49 USA19831004
26 130 1:09:35 * BERGEY Gunnar C3 Athletes Serving Athletes USA 0:07:08 USA19930903
27 124 1:09:56 FRIDRICH Cary Embrocation Cycling Journal USA 0:07:29 USA19830725
28 133 -1 * MACKAY Thomas C3-Athletes Serving Athletes USA 0:00:00 USA19900706
29 138 -1 * DODGE Cameron Scott Rc/ Mountain Bike Team USA 0:00:00 USA19911010
30 142 -1 CONSORTO Christopher Bike Line USA 0:00:00 USA19840503
31 147 -1 BROWN Fred Mtbnj.Com-Halters Cycles USA 0:00:00 USA19840625
32 154 -1 FARABAUGH Adam Team Deschuytter-Kwsc Westkerke USA 0:00:00 USA19890201
33 143 -1 KAHLENBERG Jordan Adventures For The Cure/Giant Bicycles USA 0:00:00 USA19810524
34 135 -1 ROACH Austin Metlife Cycling Team USA 0:00:00 USA19830601
35 131 -1 STATMAN Katriel Van Dessel Factory Team/West End Bikes USA 0:00:00 USA19860501
36 159 -1 * SEMIAN Zach Van Dessel Factory Team USA 0:00:00 USA19930415
37 153 -2 * BRADLEY Patrick Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elite USA 0:00:00 USA19900403
38 104 -4 GARRIGAN Mike Lapierre Canada, Giro, Shimano CAN 0:00:00 CAN19811024
39 157 -5 MURPHY Evan Nyc Velo USA 0:00:00 USA19880325
40 140 -5 SPOHN Matt Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elite USA 0:00:00 USA19840120
DNF 102 DNF * KEOUGH Luke Champion System P/B Keough Cyclocross USA 0:00:00 USA19910810
DNF 106 DNF KEOUGH Nicholas Champion System P/B Keough Cyclocross USA 0:00:00 USA19890601
DNF 110 DNF DILLON Joshua Rgm Watches - Richard Sachs USA 0:00:00 USA19781011
DNF 112 DNF WULFKUHLE Andrew C3-Athletes Serving Athletes USA 0:00:00 USA19820309
DNF 115 DNF * BRUNGGER Eric Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elite SUI 0:00:00 SUI19900909
DNF 119 DNF DURRIN Jeremy J.A.M. Fund / Ncc USA 0:00:00 USA19880811
DNF 132 DNF ADASAVAGE Gerald Bicycle Therapy / Melitta USA 0:00:00 USA19860319
DNF 136 DNF * KEOUGH Jesse Champion System P/B Keough Cyclocross USA 0:00:00 USA19921127
DNF 139 DNF LEBAIR Craig Philadelphia Ciclismo USA 0:00:00 USA19830103
DNF 145 DNF MINTURN John Stan'S Notubes / Axa Equitable / Crca USA 0:00:00 USA19790216
DNF 146 DNF BLAIR Patrick Adventures For The Cure USA 0:00:00 USA19810419
DNF 149 DNF REUTER Colin Crossresults.Com P/B Jra Cycles USA 0:00:00 USA19820621
DNF 151 DNF PIERCE Stephen Embrocation Cycling Journal USA 0:00:00 USA19821019
DNF 158 DNF WYATT Nathanael Carolina Fatz Cycling Center Pb Industry Nine USA 0:00:00 USA19820704
DNF 161 DNF BROADWATER Mark C3-Athletes Serving Athletes USA 0:00:00 USA19841014
UCI Juniors 20 Starters
Pos Bib Time U23 Name Team Nat Gap Code
1 276 0:44:01* WHITE Curtis Clif Bar Development Cyclo Cross Team USA -- USA19950928
2 261 0:44:41* DILLMAN Andrew Bob'S Red Mill USA 0:00:40 USA19940401
3 264 0:45:12* GODBY Zane Clif Bar Development Cyclo Cross Team USA 0:01:11 USA19941117
4 262 0:45:16* GORRY Richard Cypress Whole Athlete-Specialized USA 0:01:15 USA19940110
5 274 0:45:18* HALEY Luke Red Zone Cycling USA 0:01:17 USA19941013
6 275 0:45:35* BASSETT Stephen Bob'S Red Mill Cx P/B Stevens Bikes And Carroll ComposiUSA 0:01:34 USA19950327
7 283 0:45:46* FRANCISCO John Red Zone Juniors Cycling USA 0:01:45 USA19951103
8 281 0:46:25* OKEEFE Samuel C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes USA 0:02:24 USA19940124
9 278 0:47:32* ANDERSON Dag Team Specialized - Rising Stars P/B Bicycling Magazine USA 0:03:31 USA19940831
10 285 0:48:03* CONRAD Forrest Team Pure Energy Cycling/ Proair Hfa USA 0:04:02 USA19940924
11 265 0:48:20* HOWARD Alex Above Category Racing USA 0:04:19 USA19941209
12 272 0:48:37* DOWNING Spencer Clif Bar Development Cross Team USA 0:04:36 USA19950620
13 277 0:48:39* BENDER Zachary Team Specialized-Rising Stars P/B Bicycling Magazine USA 0:04:38 USA19940426
14 271 0:48:57* MONROE Travis Vertical Earth USA 0:04:56 USA19940620
15 284 0:49:03* DIETRICH Nick Red Zone Cycling USA 0:05:02 USA19950212
16 270 0:49:38* PETERSON Rudyard Kinetic Systems USA 0:05:37 USA19950208
17 280 0:51:56* DICKENS Chase American Classic / Blue USA 0:07:55 USA19940616
18 282 0:52:19* MILLER Kyle Team Cf USA 0:08:18 USA19940307
19 273 -1 * MCQUEEN Nolan Red Zone Cycling Team USA USA19950607
DNF 279 DNF * MORSE Nate Cyclocrossworld.Com USA USA19950117
UCI Women 30 Starters
Pos Bib Time U23 Name Team Nat Gap Code
1 201 0:39:33 VAN GILDER Laura C3 Athletes Serving Athletes USA -- USA19641211
2 202 0:39:59 SMITH Andrea Ladiesfirst Racing USA 0:00:26 USA19780512
3 207 0:40:20 THIEMANN Nicole Team Cf USA 0:00:47 USA19791024
4 205 0:40:20 ANTHONY Crystal Ladiesfirst Racing USA 0:00:47 USA19801120
5 203 0:40:52 KEMMERER Arley C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes USA 0:01:19 USA19840223
6 209 0:41:13 KOROL Meghan Bob'S Red Mill Cx USA 0:01:40 USA19840222
7 204 0:41:29 GAVIN Kristin Team Cystic Fibrosis USA 0:01:56 USA19810206
8 213 0:41:29 BUERKLE Patricia Va Asset Group P/B Artemis/Trek USA 0:01:56 USA19770505
9 234 0:41:36 BARBOSSA Stacey Elite Endurance Training Systems USA 0:02:03 USA19661025
10 212 0:42:35 SILLIMAN Erin Alan N. America Cycling Team USA 0:03:02 USA19820531
11 210 0:42:36 DOWIDCHUK Katrina Team Tbb/Deep Blue USA 0:03:03 USA19700923
12 206 0:43:24 POPOVIC Carolyn Team Cf USA 0:03:51 USA19780809
13 233 0:43:44 BOWMAN Brittlee Crossresults.Com P/B Jra Cycles USA 0:04:11 USA19841005
14 228 0:43:45 HURFORD Molly Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles USA 0:04:12 USA19870618
15 227 0:44:17 KLING Lauren New England Athletic Cyclocross USA 0:04:44 USA19860827
16 225 0:44:20 TUFANO Allyson Sportif Coaching Group/Bpb USA 0:04:47 USA19800520
17 241 0:44:55 HENRIQUES Alice Zanconato Racing USA 0:05:22 USA19801022
18 214 0:45:09 CHURCH Kristine Human Zoom USA 0:05:36 USA19790124
19 208 0:45:26 MAXWELL Jennifer Vandessel Factory Team Pb Sterke Meiden USA 0:05:53 USA19670102
20 235 0:45:34 FREDERICK Rebecca Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv USA 0:06:01 USA19790805
21 231 0:45:35 BARCLAY Vicki Stan'S Notubes/Freezethaw USA 0:06:02 USA19811225
22 230 0:45:47 BONILLA Elizabeth Human Zoom Cycling USA 0:06:14 USA19800918
23 239 0:46:16 SO Liz Team Tati USA 0:06:43 USA19880408
24 223 0:46:17 KUTZ Jessica Penn State Cycling USA 0:06:44 USA19880930
25 220 0:46:38 BISHOP Michelle Cannondale Cadence Women'S Racing USA 0:07:05 USA19791201
26 226 0:47:31 CHANG Kelly Sycip USA 0:07:58 USA19710611
27 221 0:48:55 SCHEFFENACKER Kristy C3 USA 0:09:22 USA19710925
28 229 -1 * SEMIAN Bailey Team Specialized - Rising Stars P/B Bicycling Magazine USA 0:00:00 USA19950711
29 236 -1 DUBECK Kim Trestle Bridge Racing USA 0:00:00 USA19750406
30 237 -1 WULFKUHLE Kathleen C3-Athletes Serving Athletes USA 0:00:00 USA19810828
Master Women 45+ 14 starters
Place Time Bib # Last Name First Name Team City ST License
1 37:33 713 MAXWELL JENNIFER VanDessel Factory Team pb Sterke Meiden WASHINGTON DC 61179
2 38:23 701 Kraut Jennifer Team TBB/Deep Blue Wilmington DE 244272
3 38:24 709 harlow elizabeth C3-Athletes Serving Athletes baltimore MD 236188
4 40:09 710 Castor-Grim Diane C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes Boyertown PA 143040
5 40:43 708 Harker Marni Van Dessel Factory Team pb Sterke Meiden Washington DC 15086
6 41:33 702 White Ellen Team Campmor Hohokus NJ 97355
7 41:40 705 Curran Katy Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long and Foster Herndon VA 303838
8 42:18 703 Ebersole Tammy Evolution Racing Warminster PA 10408
9 43:58 704 Tourian Karen Guy's Racing Philadelphia PA 195022
10 44:00 707 Luhrs Ivy Portland Velo Club/CycleMania Minot ME 250112
11 44:12 712 Neumann Jill Bikesport East Norriton PA 122762
12 45:29 711 Bahnson Brenda Vanderkitten Great Barrington MA 79762
13 45:34 714 Moffat Michele 0 new York NY ONE DAY
14 46:34 706 Rock Anne C3 Athletes Serving Athletes Philadelphia PA 30250
Master Men 55+/60+ 634 starters
Place 55+ 60+ Time Bib # Last Name First Name Team City ST License
1 55+ 45:32 944 Kinney Robin Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA Skillman NJ 233709
2 55+ 46:09 942 Breckenmaker Kevin ERA CYCLING Hershey PA 45117
3 55+ 46:52 960 Bilotta Tony Van Dessel Factory Team Charlottesville VA 126767
4 55+ 47:07 951 Connair Mike Christiana Care PT+/FSVS Elkton MD 76271
5 55+ 47:10 941 Reynolds Scott Guy's Racing Club Pipersville PA 124693
6 55+ 47:32 958 chomowicz david CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC new york NY 67842
7 55+ 47:50 943 smith dennis Bike Line newark DE 33112
8 55+ 48:05 946 White Art Team Campmor hohokus NJ 37936
9 60+ 48:35 977 Leonard Tim NYCROSS.com New Hartford NY 106471
10 60+ 49:16 978 Beals Dave NYCROSS.com Niskayuna NY 195095
11 55+ 49:44 957 Sachs Richard RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX Warwick MA 45884
12 55+ 49:49 947 perna bob beans bikes west chester PA 233751
13 55+ 49:50 948 Bauch Richard Colavita Racing, Inc. Califon NJ 154757
14 55+ lap-1 949 Kenas Joseph Guy's Racing Meadowbrook PA 177439
15 55+ lap-1 962 Wallace Galen Kelly/LSV Towson MD 53766
16 55+ lap-1 950 Scharle Bob Evolution Racing Jamison PA 311699
26 60+ lap-1 975 Carlson James Potomac Velo Club Springfield VA 170914
17 55+ lap-1 952 Wilson James Team CF Glen Mills PA 37136
18 60+ lap-1 976 Walters Samuel Adventures for the Cure Columbia MD 286112
19 55+ lap-1 956 McLaughlin Bruce 0 Royersford PA 233805
20 60+ lap-1 972 Chizkov Michael Bicycle Therapy Philadelphia PA 73934
21 55+ lap-1 963 Paproski John PA Masters N. Wales PA 9413
22 60+ lap-1 969 DiBiasi Nunzio Yellow Breeches Racing Elizabethtown PA 91960
23 60+ lap-1 980 Weiner Jerry Guys Racing 0 PA 10134
24 55+ lap-1 953 Dugovich Gary Beaver Valley Velo Monaca PA 238169
25 55+ lap-1 954 INNES JIM Guy's Racing Club GLENSIDE PA 96832
28 60+ lap-1 974 Mueller Jim Penn Ultimate Pottstown PA 115508
29 60+ lap-1 971 Morrison Donald 0 West Brandywine PA ONE DAY
30 60+ lap-1 979 Abramson Ron 0 New York NY 233982
27 60+ 970 Tuttle Kevin Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching Jeffersonville PA 302970
DNS 60+ 973 Pizzini Leo Secret Henry's Team Avondale PA 59912
DNS 55+ 945 Kralik Gary Evolution Racing Furlong PA 311300
DNS 55+ 955 Wynnyk Michael Family Bike Shop Bowie MD 294856
Cat 2/3/4 Men 127 starters
Place Time Bib # Last Name First Name Team City ST License
1 46:09 507 Guzman Alejandro CRCA/Foundation New York NY 238008
2 46:10 518 Taylor Nicholas North Tek-Aria Arlington VA 305092
3 46:13 567 Bartlett Matt TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports Woodbine MD 303932
4 46:13 501 Watters Shane Philadlephia Ciclismo Philadelphia PA 280212
5 46:27 505 green michael Bicycle Therapy philadelphia PA 296751
6 46:39 504 Harris Matt Philadelphia Ciclismo Philadelphia PA 208849
7 46:41 558 Catlin Nicolas Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump Fairfield CT 254653
8 46:43 502 Heydendael Willem Bicycle Therapy / Melitta Philadelphia PA 197450
9 46:44 508 Lundgren Eric JBV Coaching Pittsburgh PA 264778
10 46:48 532 Klingsporn Soren Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games Redding CT 197585
11 46:51 528 Ribbens Jameson C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD 243476
12 46:51 509 McGrath Brendan Bicycle Therapy/Melitta Philadelphia PA 294033
13 47:06 525 Granigan Noah Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling MCape May Court HouseNJ 229865
14 47:07 503 Bremer Alexander CRCA/Foundation Brooklyn NY 232069
15 47:22 506 Means Matthew C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Punxsutawney PA 289974
16 47:32 620 Hurt Thatcher Carroll Composites Factory Racing Scottsville VA 258195
17 47:33 561 Cabalu Carlos CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com Philadelphia PA 240443
18 47:43 526 HESS GALE International Christian Cycling Club East Petersburg PA 207498
19 47:51 523 Mayhew Chris JBV Coaching pittsburgh PA 88693
20 47:53 524 Meier Julz Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19 Wayne PA 301107
21 47:57 519 Rothmeyer Brett JBV Coaching Pittsburgh PA 201404
22 48:13 516 pigga joe Chester County Velo bethlehem PA 282323
23 48:13 530 LoGiudice andrew skylands cycling Augusta NJ 228586
24 48:33 511 Wolman Marc CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com PHiladelphia PA 244058
25 48:35 522 Ankeny Joel Team Stomach of Anger Elizabethtown PA 287290
26 48:45 548 Pope Timothy Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA 230804
27 48:46 531 Gill Ranjodh BIKE DOCTOR Bethesda MD 255003
28 48:46 553 Price Christopher C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD 237578
29 48:49 547 Drummond Jack Bicycle Therapy Philadelphia PA 257631
30 48:50 512 goret michael Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear green brook NJ 302849
31 48:51 550 Kim Ellis TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports Philadelphia PA 302503
32 49:07 543 Harris Jamie Philadelphia Ciclismo 0 0
33 49:16 539 Cantor Ilya MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles West Windsor NJ 295680
34 49:19 586 Jones Taylor NorthTek-Aria Washington DC 187034
35 49:42 514 Casale David Tri-State Velo Maple Shade NJ 274173
36 49:50 549 Batdorf Hal LoneWolfCycling.com Woodbury NJ 278801
37 49:57 571 Thomas Jason 0 Elizabethtown PA 73022
38 50:09 570 Bonelli Robert Danny's Cycles White plains NY 296390
39 50:10 544 Dudek Ryan TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports Lansdale PA 269328
40 50:28 578 Perlberg Michael Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 209778
41 50:29 604 Lund Myles 0 Berwyn PA 348384
42 50:29 529 Mast Mike Bicycle Therapy/Miletta Philadelphia PA 251034
43 50:42 616 Tempest Nicholas TPC p/b Conte's Va Beach VA 328886
44 50:44 537 Swehla Brian Wheel Wright Bikes Lebanon PA 270279
45 50:50 538 Alvarez Breogan 0 Astoria NY 286803
46 50:51 611 Florek Charles 0 Exton PA 194297
47 50:52 551 Cundiff Frank Celerity Cycling Norfolk VA 296101
48 50:58 588 Salisbury Samuel CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems Brooklyn NY 328144
49 50:58 603 Hennessy Mathew C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD 190800
50 51:01 612 Mancuso Cam DeathRow Velo Salt Lake City UT 236340
51 51:16 619 Belknap Paul Penn State Cycling State College PA 253444
52 51:16 535 Bruley Kyle Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL Ambler PA 257669
53 51:35 590 jacaruso mitchell CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing new york NY 282121
54 51:39 577 Cammarata Frank 0 Baltimore MD 324086
56 51:48 575 Lanza Joe Guys Racing Club Narberth PA 73550
57 52:02 599 Ferreira Glenn WBI Funds Cycling Team Little Silver NJ 240153
58 52:20 541 horvath kevin Fat Frogs Racing chesapeake VA 143936
59 52:20 608 Davidson Jake C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Havre de Grace MD 272100
60 52:21 560 Neide Jr William Wooden Wheels Racing Wilmington DE 298218
61 52:45 626 Freymann Werner 0 Flourtown PA 15015
62 52:51 583 Plitt August Adventures For the Cure Bel Air MD 302120
63 52:54 615 baldwin ii michael Tripower p/b contes virginia beach VA 295123
64 53:01 623 Karlberg Drew World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team Downingtown PA 232723
65 53:27 622 Maimone Nicholas HAYMARKET BICYCLES Franklinville, NJ NJ 246414
66 53:34 573 Rubin Blake TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports Washington DC 256449
67 53:43 540 Even Matthew DCMTB Washington DC PENDING
68 53:48 565 Dischler Dennis Wooden Wheels Racing Wilmington DE 303082
69 53:50 569 Centrella Kyle Dynaflo Racing Downingtown PA 223455
70 53:51 610 Thompson Charles Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles Ewing NJ 259535
71 54:03 562 Foster Nate Human Zoom Ithaca NY 303738
72 54:12 545 Jones Barry Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Sewell NJ 283544
73 54:25 568 Brancheau Matthew C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD 206409
74 54:37 624 Lorish Jeff Bikesport Collegeville PA 302070
75 54:44 592 Shelby Andrew WWVC Racing Arlington VA 240025
76 lap-1 602 Rohrer John Team BBC Baltimore MD 229567
77 lap-1 582 Wynnyk Christopher moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern Washington DC 198106
78 lap-1 598 kelly robert NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Washington DC 185671
79 lap-1 584 twyman corey DCMTB Hyattsville MD 157964
80 lap-1 609 Hoff Kurt Bicycle Tech Brooklyn NY 164391
81 lap-1 627 Just Jason BeaverValley Velo Mohaca PA 290243
82 lap-1 625 von BushbergerDouglas CRCA/Kingpin Racing New York NY 241135
83 lap-1 557 Elsberry Knight NCVC / UnitedHealthcare Washington DC 341640
84 lap-1 621 Marks Arthur TPC p/b CONTES Virginia Beach VA 205890
85 lap-1 601 Weiss Eben GS Gotham/Toga/AYHSMB Racing Brooklyn NY 158638
86 lap-1 597 Graham Tim 0 Freehold NJ 293103
87 lap-1 546 Steckhan Uwe TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports Washington DC 304813
88 lap-1 618 Nacheman Maxwell 0 Philadelphia PA 325564
89 lap-1 576 Jammet Christophe CRCA/ FGX Racing New York NY 209335
dnf 515 Ingram Callum November Bicycles CX Experience Charlottesville VA 268349
dnf 517 Holmes Caleb 0 Philadelphia PA 322698
dnf 521 Doroshenko Andrey C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD 286579
dnf 527 Beels Marten T RoberLamprey Systems Bethlehem PA 290304
dnf 533 Blackman Steven Caffeinated Cyclist Pitman NJ 102952
dnf 536 Faber Greg NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Washington DC 257531
dnf 554 Roschke Guilherme Sportif Coaching Group/BPB Washington DC 301032
dnf 563 Harding Ron Trestle Bridge Racing Coatesville PA 326170
dnf 564 Robinson Kyle Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA point pleasant PA 273906
dnf 572 Elliot Tom Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Pennington NJ 326030
dnf 579 Biss Joseph Beaver Valley Velo Beaver PA 303940
dnf 581 Bovalino Aaron Beaver Valley Velo Beaver PA 303771
dnf 585 Mernin James CRCA/Kingpin Racing Ridgewood NJ 209408
dnf 587 Howe Justin Ride Studio Cafe Towson MD 190729
dnf 589 Mihalik Kyle Beaver Valley Velo Aliquippa PA 335024
dnf 600 Warner Peter BIKE DOCTOR Alexandria VA 287217
dnf 606 Eckstein Andrew Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon Philadelphia PA 269868
dnf 607 Field Jeffrey WVU Alumni Landenberg PA
dnf 613 Weiler George First State Velo Sport Wilmington DE 309370
Master Men 45+ 65 starters
Place Time Bib # Last Name First Name Team City ST License
1 40:12 806 Reglar Carl Verge Sport / Test Pilot Mount Vernon NY 281196
2 40:44 802 Huebner Ron Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster Waterford VA 145895
3 40:56 859 Morse Samuel Corner Cycle Cohasset MA 25187
4 41:59 804 Schlauch Eric Team Somerset Califon NJ 31595
5 42:02 801 Long Christopher Gotham/Toga! Woodside NY 21521
6 42:24 815 Appeltans Jeff Mambo Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji Philadelphia PA 1826
7 42:26 814 Downing Shawn C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD 45276
8 42:27 803 Blanchard Al CRCA Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Translations.coNew City NY 255105
9 42:45 819 Wittwer Fred Alan North America Cycling Team charlottesville VA 38738
10 42:49 809 Wahner Barry DrWahner.com Drexel Hill PA 252332
11 42:59 848 Mrugal Martin PA Masters RC West Chester PA 226753
12 43:00 808 Saint Clair Kevin Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching Philadelphia PA 92253
13 43:21 812 Kaufman Larry VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM Princeton NJ 62623
14 43:50 805 Lowe David Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon Bala Cynwyd PA 212255
15 43:55 811 Hicks Jon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB Winchester VA 273964
16 43:59 829 DeBartolo Paul CRCA - FinKraft Cycling Team New York NY 115836
17 44:07 807 Root Randall Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster Sterling VA 30526
18 44:07 822 Anderson Rick Somerset Wheelmen Bridgewater NJ 1620
19 44:16 832 Chapman Chris Bike Line Newark DE PENDING
20 44:50 817 Featherman Mark Guys Racing Club Elkins Park PA 60451
21 44:51 813 Milinkovic George C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Falls Church VA 206767
22 45:50 818 Feehan Jim Kissena Spring Lake NJ 11379
23 46:20 827 OKeefe Bill C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD 284982
24 46:20 816 Zeimet Raymond Guy's Racing Club Ewing NJ 39437
25 46:22 825 Wheeler Bill Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund Ellicott City MD 357123
26 46:24 821 Kensinger Karl NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Arlington VA 18948
27 46:46 863 Sapp Neal Ben's Performance Bikes Chadds Ford PA 245112
28 47:54 828 Jones Douglas GS Simmeria Fleetwood PA 242793
29 48:12 857 Bayat Fafar Team Cosmic Teaneck NJ 217865
30 48:15 851 Graham Matthew 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery West Chester PA 299111
31 48:19 842 Ryan Chas Potomac Velo Club Annandale VA 209147
32 49:17 844 Nagel Doug Evolution Racing New Hope PA 278645
33 49:20 839 Philippe Alain Adventures For the Cure Lutherville MD 239994
34 49:31 860 Dawes Marc Great Divide Franktown CO ONE DAY
35 49:41 833 Bowman Mark South Mountain Cycles Emmaus PA 4455
36 50:20 836 leonard patrick Evolution Racing holland PA 152637
37 lap-1 864 Downs Jay Cham Rakh 0 PA 47806
38 lap-1 841 Moore Thom Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane Arlington VA 254028
39 lap-1 849 Klender Jim Adventures for the Cure Ellicott City MD 102572
40 lap-1 852 Sanchez Gustavo Evolution Racing Wrightstown PA 195053
41 lap-1 853 Campbell Bob Tri State Velo Lansdale PA 67642
42 lap-1 861 Rassekh Christopher ChamRakh Cycling Lafayette Hill PA 60519
43 lap-1 831 Sladovnik Scott Kutztown Cutters Topton PA 315592
44 lap-1 826 Favara Joe South Mountain Cycles Macungie PA 11334
45 lap-1 840 D'Amelio Louis Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA Newtown PA 96775
46 lap-1 843 Snyder Gary Evolution Racing New Hope PA 270006
47 lap-1 862 Wanco Mark HUP United New Cumberland PA 238331
DNF 830 Catlin Donald Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump Fairfield CT 60916
DNF 834 Elsberry Knight NCVC / UnitedHealthcare Washington DC 341640
DNF 837 Tambeaux David Adventures for the Cure Columbia MD PENDING
DNF 845 Long Charles 0 Indian Head MD ONE DAY
DNF 850 Mitchell Ryan PA Masters RC Philadelphia PA 197369
DNF 854 Epstein Raymond Evil Cycling Norfolk Division Norfolk VA 325784
DNF 858 Lentz Mark Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works Wrightsville PA 20903
DNF 865 Kotun Joseph Whole Wheels Velo Falls Church VA 77079
Cat 3/4 Women 58 starters
Place Time Bib # Last Name First Name Team City ST License
1 38:34 747 Murray Laura Baltimore Bicycle Works Baltimore MD 317044
2 39:12 737 Tillman Jennifer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Owings Mills MD 325760
3 39:16 780 Flynn Emily EMD Serono-Specialized Cycling Club Winchester ON INTL
4 39:18 784 Christoph Christin Competitive Edge Cycling Northampton MA 353242
5 40:10 748 Mattioni Linda Bicycle Therapy / Melitta Philadelphia PA 327618
6 40:21 763 Harding Kathleen Trestle Bridge Racing Coatesville PA 299880
7 40:45 733 Ribbens Diedre C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD 276333
8 40:50 742 Schepps Rebecca Team Type 1 Brooklyn NY 209762
9 40:55 781 Gaasche Maria Bike Sport Audubon PA PENDING
10 40:55 764 Fort Christine crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles Somerville MA 270038
11 40:59 735 Zubris Kimberly HUP United Alburtis PA 291369
12 41:11 782 Bush Martha CRCA/ Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez Brooklyn NY 230334
13 41:18 749 Huelster Suzanne Riptide Cycling Riverton NJ 130810
14 41:28 778 Cooreman Dana Mission in Motion/TVC Whitesboro NY 295363
15 41:30 734 waldman leah Human Zoom newtown PA 326352
16 41:54 731 LAWRENCE KAITLYN C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes EMMAUS PA 232118
17 42:02 736 McAllister Dana Human Zoom West Chester PA 326174
18 42:10 744 Thompson Caitlin Human Zoom Philadelphia PA 207716
19 42:12 739 Cabalu Tamara CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com Philadelphia PA 198336
20 43:04 753 Cameron Melissa Century Road Club of America Pennington NJ 333510
21 43:05 751 Glenn Melanie Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com Philadelphia PA 309056
22 43:19 738 Lowry Megan 0 Finksburg MD 339194
23 43:24 758 Heinrich Heather Wooden Wheels Racing Wilmington DE 329074
24 43:29 755 Wright Julie Sturdy Girl Cycling Devon PA 289289
25 43:37 775 Grecu Bianca Human Zoom Cycling Philadelphia PA 241032
26 43:39 752 olenchock sabina Lamprey Systems Bethlehem PA 176986
27 43:55 745 Anderson Nathalie Bicycle Therapy/Melitta Philadelphia PA 293412
28 43:56 788 Murphy Maria Fink Kraft West Nyack NY 174111
29 44:33 769 Hall Jessica 0 Arlington VA 299945
30 45:35 773 Shapiro Sherry Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's Frenchtown NJ 274097
31 45:48 754 Vettori Diane C3: Athletes Serving Athletes Elkton MD 252359
32 45:52 776 casals julia Van Dessel Factory Team pb Sterke Meiden The Plains VA 299331
33 46:06 762 Foster Sara Corning/No Tubes/Swan Cycles Race Team Ithaca NY 239906
34 46:15 750 Rhodes Jennifer Human Zoom Cycling Laverock PA 164760
35 46:52 765 bailey kimberly Cycle-Smart Grass Roots chapel hill NC 186696
36 47:49 785 Banks Corrine 0 Ocean city MD ONE DAY
37 0:00 746 Mease Alyssa Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works York PA 351464
38 lap-1 767 Lundsford Sirena Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team Winston Salem NC 263956
39 0:00 766 Erickson Melissa C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Glen Burnie MD PENDING
40 lap-1 783 Zolman Bridget Potomac Velo Club Mechanicsburg PA 270554
41 lap-1 756 Sauer Clair Firehouse Bicycles Phila PA 325706
42 lap-1 787 Miller Rosemarie 0 Downingtown PA ONE DAY
43 lap-1 786 Freymann Stacie Easy Riders Cycling Flourtown PA ONE DAY
44 lap-1 771 deProphetis Giulia Firehouse Bicycles Philadelphia PA 327522
45 lap-1 779 herbert caren trama team racing york haven PA ONE DAY
46 lap-1 777 Clearwater Denise 0 Arnold MD 282839
DNF 741 Scheifele Cati Trestle Bridge Racing West Chester PA 303768
DNF 743 Weaver Rachel Steel City Endurance Tarentum PA 271851
Cat 4 Men 107 starters
Place Time Bib # Last Name First Name Team City ST License
1 34:28 349 Snyder Jordan Beaver Valley Velo Rochester PA 293469
2 35:27 305 Kephart Zac Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club Hollidaysburg PA 211192
3 35:33 357 Troiano Jerry Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling Highland Park NJ 328850
4 36:01 398 Royek Alan Hollyloft/ Alfies Corry PA 338202
5 36:20 338 Everett Todd Bike Line Middletown DE 291709
6 36:21 379 Olan Collin Cicli Devotion Brooklyn NY 335162
7 36:44 307 Pasieka Sean Elite Endurance Training Systems Riverdale NJ 306426
9 36:49 355 Greenberg Eric Sunnybrook Racing / Professional Pharmacy Philadelphia PA 345000
10 37:10 304 Gorka Arthur Philadelphia Ciclismo Norristown PA 305124
11 37:25 359 Slack Patrick Prices Chicken Coupe Annapolis MD 305705
12 37:26 360 Barse Tommy Bishop Bikes Baltimore MD 275025
13 37:35 385 Fetsurka Mark 0 Philadelphia PA 360700
14 37:35 316 borowik jared Guys Racing newtown PA 307797
15 37:58 346 Sanford Mark Bike Line Newark DE ONE DAY
16 37:58 405 Kinsley William NFG Cycles Princeton NJ 302113
17 38:00 378 LoBianco Pete Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works York PA 306912
18 38:04 383 Camia Greg Philadelphia Ciclismo ossining NY ONE DAY
19 38:07 363 robeson josh firehouse racing philadelphia PA ONE DAY
20 38:15 362 Henning Richard Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 317886
21 38:17 341 Roazen Jules Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 292659
22 38:17 320 Heugel Judson C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. Rockville MD 301473
23 38:17 302 Pugh Barry C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Glen Burnie MD 311635
24 38:40 356 Nelson James Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 137714
25 38:43 309 Grehan Patrick Kissena Cycling Club Rockville Centre NY 277702
26 38:43 408 Wester Brian Philadelphia Ciclismo Strafford PA 285234
27 38:44 303 Barbone Mike Chester County Velo West Chester PA 322606
28 38:48 376 Kranz Kyle 0 Baltimore MD 360711
29 38:51 384 Overk Ken Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc. atDeptford NJ 77861
30 39:03 334 dziembowski peter QCW-breakawaybikes.com philadelphia PA 338208
31 39:06 369 Hall Peter Bikesport Hatfield PA 105482
32 39:30 315 So Anthony Bicycle Therapy / Melitta Philadelphia PA 285872
33 39:42 348 everett larry Firehouse bicycles PHILADELPHIA PA 322268
34 39:57 364 Miller Ryan 0 Royersford PA ONE DAY
35 40:00 339 Biss Joseph Beaver Valley Velo Beaver PA 303940
36 40:14 396 Collins Johnny American Classic/Cycleworks Dobson NC 304742
37 40:18 397 Stine Christopher Cedar Bike Kingston PA 157255
38 40:19 324 Sandrow Eric Century Road Club of America Flemington NJ 320604
39 40:28 393 Chiles Derek Kissena Cycling Club New York NY 272766
40 40:31 387 raichle rob Keswick Cycle phoenixville PA 29036
41 40:58 340 White Jeffrey Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 292639
42 41:00 327 Jenkinson David Haymarket bike Haymarket VA 291750
43 41:16 367 Brockson Frank Bike Line Downingtown PA PENDING
44 41:23 382 Agnello Vincent Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle Baltimore MD 214339
45 41:26 308 Clark Christopher PCS Supporters New York NY 267538
46 41:35 312 Furr Robert Chester County Velo Kennett Square PA 341042
47 41:37 389 Hoffman Mike 0 Loganville PA 300362
48 41:39 381 Cerasulo John Cicli Devotion Brooklyn NY ONE DAY
49 41:45 371 Alpers Doug Team Marty's Andover NJ 301056
50 41:46 335 Smith Sean Team Somerset New Brunswick NJ 114304
51 41:51 318 Thornton Gary C3 Doylestown PA 75081
52 41:54 403 Evans Eric Team Chesapeake Joppa MD ONE DAY
53 41:54 401 McClain Rick Team Chesapeake Towson MD ONE DAY
54 42:04 361 Parrillo, Jr. David Cycle-Smart Scarsdale NY 357826
55 42:06 353 Gironta James kissena merrick NY 13363
56 42:18 395 Biche Greg 0 Lansdowne PA ONE DAY
57 42:36 370 Sands Robert Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes Perkasie PA 43028
58 42:38 344 Mossner Hans Bikesport Grassroots Team Gilbertsville PA 327130
59 42:52 323 Holland James Cape Atlantic Racing/ BeaconCycling.com Ocean View NJ 358844
60 43:13 326 Papastrat Derek 0 Conshohocken PA 358554
61 43:25 331 Feather Scott Team Vortex Emmaus PA 248175
62 43:29 368 Ferrer Joshua Firehouse Bicycles Philadelphia PA ONE DAY
63 43:30 374 Wittig Steven CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com Phoenixville PA 292231
64 43:55 351 Brenneman Michael Keystone Velo Club York PA ONE DAY
65 44:19 399 DeGregoris Michael QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com King of Prussia PA 298015
66 44:30 333 di Michele Andrew Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes Media PA 330042
67 44:40 375 Jacobs Nathan University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia PA 286255
68 44:48 325 Vaughn Jared Hillbilly Bike.com Telford PA 337056
69 44:58 352 Prall Jesse Philadelphia Ciclismo Georgetown DE ONE DAY
70 45:05 400 Ankers Adam Speedgoat Philadelphia PA 325556
71 45:15 330 lewis randall Bike Line elkton MD 122580
72 45:21 386 Lear Matthew Adventures for the Cure Ellicott City MD 329138
73 45:37 390 Daniel William Race Pace Bicycles Baltimore MD ONE DAY
74 45:48 404 Garrison Boyd 0 Dorchester NJ 302181
75 lap-1 365 Henderson Michael TEAM CHESAPEAKE Conowingo MD ONE DAY
76 lap-1 342 Bovalino Aaron Beaver Valley Velo Beaver PA 303771
77 lap-1 402 Kiel Ben 0 Wilmington DE 167429
78 lap-1 321 Indekeu Jack 0 Phoenixville PA 301505
79 lap-1 337 Burford Scott Mason Dixon Velo The Cycle Works York PA ONE DAY
80 lap-1 388 Lomblad Robert 0 Brooklyn NY 358458
81 lap-1 391 Miller Brandon Miller Boys Downingtown PA 88256
82 lap-1 314 Borden David Blandon PA 284542
83 36:46 392 Chambers Warren Adventures for the Cure Ellicott City MD 327316
84 lap-1 366 Pressman Jonathan 856 Cycling/ D&Q Cherry Hill NJ 295952
85 lap-1 350 fetsurka kenny Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Association philadelphia PA 284022
86 lap-1 336 Caesar Joshua Kissena Cycling Club Long Island City NY 296059
87 lap-1 380 Daniels Grant Keswick Cycle Philadelphia PA ONE DAY
88 lap-1 407 Hoffman Joe 0 Crossroads PA ONE DAY
DNF 394 Calcagni Nicholas Team Independence p/b Brool Story Co. Philadelphia PA 306115
DNF 306 Bowser Nathan 0 Philadelphia PA ONE DAY
DNF 311 Hecht Steven Stoudt's Brewing Co./JB Mountain Bikes Harleysville PA PENDING
DNF 313 Refsnider Sean Sojourn Collingswood NJ ONE DAY
DNF 319 Knee Max Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com Lansdale PA 258346
DNF 328 Calaquian Raymund Evolution Racing Princeton NJ 301957
DNF 358 Farkas Andrew 856 Cycling & Multisport Marlton NJ 356470
Amateur U19 Men 11 starters
Place Time Bib # Last Name First Name Team City ST License
1 36:15 644 Haley Gavin Red Zone Cycling Louisville KY 259719
2 39:01 646 Browne Tanner Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Waldorf MD 253942
3 40:09 649 Reisen Raymond Colavita-Baci U19 Sparta NJ 309277
4 40:14 651 Prebosnyak Zach Vortex Bethlehem PA 299289
5 41:17 645 Lear Samuel Adventures for the Cure Ellicott City MD 324478
6 42:16 648 Rice Sean Team Somerset Annandale NJ 318812
7 43:23 641 Maurer Jimmy Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19 Philadelphia PA 300287
8 46:04 643 Long Chas 0 indian head MD ONE DAY
9 46:08 642 Reece Cole Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19 Philadelphia PA 325336
10 lap-1 650 Hennessy Jeffrey 0 Wilmington DE ONE DAY
DNF 647 Crnovic Emir Bike Doctor Alexandria VA 359219
Amateur U19 Wome3 starters
Place Time Bib # Last Name First Name Team City ST License
1 0:00 672 White Emily 0 West Chester PA 314046
2 0:00 673 Gamanho Anaelle 0 Lebanon NJ ONE DAY