4th Annual Cycle Mania @ Blue Marsh
Presented by
Wood-to-Wonderful
Leesport, PA
Sunday, October 16, 2011
Results Powered by the Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Beginner Women 19 and over
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME
1 111 Bonni Schervone
2 113 Valerie Gould
Beginner Men 13 and under
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME
1 145 Mathew Kersikoski
2 166 Tommy Steinbrunner
3 146 David Hendrix
4 189 Luis Batista
Beginner Men 14-18
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME
1 165 Evan Kihzey
2 164 John Kersikoski
Beginner Men 19-29
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME
1 198 Robin Hendricks
2 199 Philip Carson
3 207 Ross Wessner
Beginner Men 30-49
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME
1 236 Andrew Amey
2 237 Clifford
3 232 Bob Zappacosta
4 235 Tim Brubaker
5 233 Matt Leroy
6 234 Blake Kramer
Begineer Men 50+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME
1 123 Craig Thomas
2 125 Michael Fry
Expert Single Speed Open
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Finish Time
1 593 Charles Kline 53:15.0
2 592 James Drasher 04:10.0
3 591 Mark Harris 04:10.0
Expert Men 50+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Finish Time
1 609 Michael Funk 46:19.0
2 608 Dennis Boyle 47:54.0
3 610 Mike Laub 49:35.0
Expert Men 40-49
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Finish Time
1 572 Ed Hein 46:20.0
2 574 Mike Stevens 48:35.0
3 573 Shaun Kennedy 04:10.0
Expert Men 30-39
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Finish Time
1 545 Aaron Barr 45:08.0
2 554 Daniel Stewart 46:59.0
3 553 Dan Conrad 47:12.0
4 546 Thomas Harris 51:18.0
5 549 Darren Price 53:44.0
6 548 Robert May 00:57.0
7 547 Ryan Keown 17:35.0
Expert Men 19-29
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Finish Time
1 532 Noah Marby 42:55.0
2 534 Martin Tulis 46:18.0
3 533 Paul Meier 52:54.0
4 531 Joe Liston 01:49.0
5 530 Ryan Hilaman 15:40.0
Expert Women35+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Finish Time
1 513 Janice Morris 12:20.0
Sport Women 19-34
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Finish Time
1 310 Alyssa Mease 35:36.0
Sport Men 18 and Under
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Finish Time
1 334 Gabriel Mendez 27:58.0
2 335 Wilberto Rojas 31:07.0
Sport Men 19-29
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Finish Time
1 366 Travis Harnish 15:37.0
2 365 Zachery Erb 16:37.0
3 367 David Nye 27:08.0
4 368 Ryan Nye 50:45.0
Sport Men 30-39
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Finish Time
1 389 James Martin 09:44.0
2 405 Mike Stubna 13:00.0
3 387 Terry Gregory 38:42.0
4 388 Adam Dries 44:20.0
Sport Men 40-49
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Finish Time
1 435 Michael Hendrix 19:21.0
2 429 Sean Rotkiske 21:02.0
3 433 Warren Holzman 21:03.0
4 434 James Furman 23:11.0
5 432 David Przekurat 31:07.0
Sport Men 50+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Finish Time
1 466 David Drury 18:19.0
2 463 John Okeefe 27:31.0
3 461 Jim DeWald 30:17.0
4 464 Bob Joos 31:13.0
5 468 Rich Steinbrunner 32:43.0
6 462 William Bray 36:24.0
7 465 Allen Vanneman 38:40.0
8 467 Larry Dell 39:45.0
Sport Men Single Speed
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Finish Time
1 455 Joe Bailey 24:33.0
2 454 Henry Tressler 32:51.0