Bruceton Mills Cyclocross - APCXS #4
Presented by
Appalachian Bicycle Racing Association
Bruceton Mills, WV
Saturday, October 22, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 1/2/3
Place Time First name Last name Team Name State
1 58:01:00 Stephen Cummings PA
2 58:10:00 Kevin Kralik University of Pittsburgh PA
3 1:00:02 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling WV
4 1:00:13 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes PA
5 1:00:20 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching PA
6 1:01:22 Michael Vanderberg WV
7 1:01:48 Jordan Villella Top Gear PA
8 1:02:50 Jake Grantham Top Gear PA
9 59:14:00 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes PA
10 59:21:00 Ed Krall GPOA PA
11 1:00:21 Ryan Nye MVP Health Care WV
12 1:02:08 Aaron Shelmire Pro Bikes PA
13 1:02:25 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes PA
14 1:03:26 Michael Appel Top Gear PA
15 58:26.9 Nathan Annon Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling WV
DNF DNF John Rowley PA
DNF DNF Gregg Shanefelt PA
Women 1/2/3
Place Time First name Last name Team Name State
1 39:10:00 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling WV
2 40:22:00 Gray Patton Top Gear PA
3 45:00:00 Stepanie Swan Inron City Bikes PA
4 45:33:00 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo WV
Women Cat 4
Place Time First name Last name Team Name State
1 45:43:00 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance PA
2 46:13:00 Hannah Brewer Ag3r/Butler Health System PA
3 40:52:00 Alice Vernon Pathfinder WV
4 41:42:00 Laurie Johnston Joey's Bike Shop WV
5 41:44:00 Justine Pagehardt Motown Women Cycling WV
6 44:49:00 Ellamae Barnwell PA
7 40:07:00 Greta Daniles DPS Penn/Cannondale PA
Single Speed
Place Time First name Last name Team Name State
1 40:00:00 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling WV
2 40:04:00 William Westover Thick Bikes PA
3 42:22:00 Gerry Pflug Top Gear PA
4 42:35:00 John Heffner Iron City Bikes PA
5 44:10:00 Morgan Miller WV Nightclub WV
6 44:45:00 Donald Powers Pro Bikes PA
7 40:21:00 Aaron Shelmire Pro Bikes PA
8 40:29:00 Marc Glass Breakaway Velo WV
9 44:01:00 Robert Lochner Iron City Bikes PA
10 45:09:00 Kirk Morrison Ag3r/Butler Health System PA
11 45:27:00 Steve Harouff Joey's bike Shop WV
12 45:55:00 Adam Newman Dirt Rag PA
13 43:41:00 Jason Samonds Fat Head's/StomachOfAnger.com PA
14 40:15:00 Shawn Geiger Team Citius PA
DNF DNF Steven Bedilion Cat Racing PA
Masters 40+
Place Time First name Last name Team Name State
1 42:01:00 Gerry Pflug Top Gear
2 42:40:00 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo WV
3 44:34:00 Scott Benson Pathfinder WV
4 45:04:00 Frankie Ross Sette Nova PA
5 45:42:00 Marc Glass Breakaway Velo WV
6 45:57:00 Jeff Guy Chamrock Racing PA
7 45:57:00 Mike Maher AG3R-Butler Health System PA
8 46:43:00 Zach Wills PA
9 47:36:00 Jay Downs Chamrock Racing PA
10 47:43:00 Geoff Fusco WV
11 47:47:00 Bryan Routledge Sette Nova PA
12 42:15:00 Stephen Marlette AG3R-Butler Health System PA
13 42:23:00 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling WV
14 43:48:00 Edward McPerson Chamrock Racing PA
15 45:48:00 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo MD
16 44:15:00 Steve Harouff Joey's Bike Shop WV
17 46:13:00 John Doncevic Hammer Nutrition / WPW PA
Masters 50+
Place Time First name Last name Team Name State
1 48:29:00 Rich Allen AG3R-Butler Health System PA
2 42:29:00 Henry Dimmick AG3R-Butler Health System PA
3 43:26:00 Kirk Morrison AG3R-Butler Health System PA
4 44:18:00 Bob Vernon Pathfinder WV
5 46:32:00 Greg Ellis PA
6 47:01:00 Mike Miller WV Nightclub WV
Juniors
Place Time First name Last name Team Name State
1 39:26:00 Jonathan Suite WV
2 44:16:00 Ethan Kraus PA
Cat 3/4
Place Time First name Last name Team Name State
1 35:39:00 Jason Cyr Cannondale WV
2 36:25:00 Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo WV
3 36:46:00 William Westover Thick Bikes PA
4 37:06:00 Christian Schott Top Gear PA
5 37:19:00 Steven Brewer Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem/ Burger Hut PA
6 38:26:00 Keith Hower DPS Penn/Cannondale PA
7 38:50:00 Nathan Annon Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling WV
8 39:00:00 Dusty Arbogast Mylan WV
9 39:14:00 Tim Bauer Team CF PA
10 39:18:00 Brendan Jones DPS Penn/Cannondale PA
11 39:34:00 Klye Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo PA
12 39:44:00 Alan Lucas Morningside Velo/Biketek PA
13 39:53:00 Jonathan Martin WV Nightclub WV
14 39:56:00 Gray Patton Top Gear PA
15 40:03:00 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes PA
16 40:43:00 Mark Nicoll GPOA PA
17 40:50:00 Jason Hochreiter PA
18 40:50:00 Derek Reager Sargent Electric/Koeles Cycling Club PA
19 41:15:00 Patrick Conneely PA
20 35:51:00 JR Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling WV
21 35:52:00 Danny Welsh Western Maryland Wheelmen MD
22 36:06:00 Donald Splitstone DPS Penn/Cannondale PA
23 36:19:00 Benjamin Kuhlman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling WV
24 36:34:00 Ryan Post WV
25 38:02:00 Nathanial Manchin Thick Bikes PA
26 38:28:00 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports PA
27 39:57:00 Gregg Genna University of Pittsburgh PA
28 40:17:00 Tim Gregis Gregis Insurance Agency WV
29 40:19:00 Dean Brandt Team Ant PA
30 30:28:00 Rick Plowman Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports PA
Cat 4
Place Time First name Last name Team Name State
1 38:39:00 Zac Kephart Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club PA
2 40:36:00 Michal Krauze Sargent Electric/Koeles Cycling Club PA
3 40:46:00 Greg Fulchiero Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club PA
4 41:12:00 Mike Janerio Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports PA
5 41:13:00 Jason Hochreiter Morningside Velo/Biketek PA
6 42:08:00 Jeff Curry Sargent Electric/Koeles Cycling Club PA
7 42:42:00 Chris Jones Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling WV
8 42:56:00 Gerry Audet WV
9 42:59:00 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports PA
10 43:12:00 David Cornett Wheelcraft WV
11 43:31:00 Dan Wilson About Time CX PA
12 43:50:00 Caleb Smith Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion PA
13 44:41:00 James Braswell Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling WV
14 38:36:00 Dean Brandt Team Ant PA
15 38:43:00 Nathanial Manchin Thick Bikes PA
16 38:49:00 Shawn Geiger Team Citius PA
17 39:06:00 Travis Olson DSR / Twin Six WV
18 39:24:00 Jason Samonds Fat Head's/StomachOfAnger.com PA
19 39:48:00 Marco Piccirilli WVU Cycling WV
20 39:57:00 Mark Whitehead WV
21 40:27:00 Patrick Brandt PA
22 40:47:00 David Wray Dirty Sanchez Racing WV
23 41:56:00 Scott House Dirty Sanchez Racing WV
24 42:04:00 Seth Staffen Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports PA
25 42:24:00 Tim Greigis Gregis Insurance Agency WV
26 42:38:00 Greg Flood Steel City Endurance PA
27 43:22:00 Jeffery Bernstein PA
28 43:38:00 Benjamin Knabenshue Pathfinder WV
29 43:26:00 Jonathan Miller Dimples PA
30 44:14:00 Rick Plowman Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports PA