Parma Cyclocross
Presented by
Full Moon Vista
Rochester, NY
Sunday, October 23, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Category 4 Men
PLACE BIB TIME FIRST LAST TEAM LAPS
1 441 0:26:43 AARON JOHNSON TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 4
2 437 0:27:49 ERIC GIEHL QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES 4
3 435 0:27:58 AARON DINOTO TEAM ROG 4
4 456 0:28:00 BRAD CARBAUGH TOM'S PRO BIKE INGRAM MICRO CYCLING 4
5 442 0:28:02 THOMAS KAPTUROWSKI EVILLE BIKE SHOP 4
6 443 0:28:03 CHRIS MAKOWSKI MAC5BIKES 4
7 433 0:28:08 MICHAEL CORCIMIGLIA CNB CYCLING/GVCC 4
8 439 0:28:11 JOSH GONSENHAUSER MAC 5 RACING 4
9 447 0:28:55 JASON QUAGLIATA 4
10 453 0:28:56 OWEN WOOD TEAM ROG 4
11 430 0:29:20 DENNIS BORDEN IM/TOM'S 4
12 440 0:30:38 BRYAN HAMMER 4
13 448 0:30:39 ERIC SALAMONE MAC 5 BIKES 4
14 432 0:30:44 HAROLD CLARK 4
15 450 0:30:50 ROBERT SHELTON 4
16 451 0:30:53 JERRY VISCONTI ROC 4
17 434 0:30:59 GARY DENTON JOHNSON AND JOHNSON 4
18 452 0:31:26 BRUCE WOLCOTT 4
19 429 0:32:07 RUSS ARNOLD TOWNERS BIKE SHOP 4
20 436 0:33:28 DON EHINGER QT2 SYSTEMS 4
21 449 0:33:43 KEN SCHAIBLE 4
22 494 0:34:53 Barry Cherney QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES 4
23 446 0:35:16 JAMISON PUCCI MAC5 BIKES 4
Juniors 10-14
PLACE BIB TIME FIRST LAST TEAM LAPS
1 431 0:31:12 MAX CARBAUGH INGRAM MICRO/TOMS PRO BIKE 3
2 455 0:34:46 JOHN CARBAUGH INGRAM MICRO CYCLING 3
Category 4 Women
PLACE BIB TIME FIRST LAST TEAM LAPS
1 454 0:26:53 STACEY COWAN BIKE LOFT EAST 3
Masters 35+
PLACE BIB TIME FIRST LAST TEAM LAPS
1 496 0:44:20 LANCE JOHNSON HANDLEBARS CYCLE COMPANY 7
2 464 0:46:39 PHILLIP MCCARTHY TEAM OMMEGANG SYRACUSE BICYCLE 7
3 458 0:47:32 BRYAN BLAKE MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM 7
4 463 0:49:32 ROB HILLYARD PEARL STREET CYCLING TEAM 7
5 457 0:51:21 JEFF BAASE INGRAM MICRO/TOM'S PRO BIKE 7
6 460 0:51:27 CHRIS CAZA MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM 7
7 465 0:47:22 MICHAEL MOSCATO 6
Masters 45+
PLACE BIB TIME FIRST LAST TEAM LAPS
1 499 0:45:39 Eric Grimm Full Moon Vista 7
2 473 0:45:45 DAVID FASO BIKE LOFT-MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM 7
3 471 0:46:16 GREGORY DRUMM TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 7
4 474 0:46:38 CHRISTOPHER FULLER PEARL STREET CYCLING 7
5 466 0:46:41 NEIL ARMSTRONG TEAMCF 7
6 470 0:47:19 ROBERT DIETRICK MINERVA DESIGN/GVCC 7
7 497 0:47:31 BRIAN ROHR 7
8 472 0:47:54 THOMAS EMRICH TRAILBLAZERS BIKE SHOP 7
9 478 0:48:09 JIM NICHOLSON MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM 7
10 467 0:48:26 BRIAN BOROWIEC PEARL STREET CYCLING 7
11 477 0:48:45 PAUL KNERR TEAM PEDALLERS / GVCC 7
12 495 0:50:22 SCOTT FARRELL Tom's - Ingram 7
13 468 0:50:48 JOSEPH BRENNAN BIG PANTS RACING 7
14 480 0:51:30 RANDY RHOADS CORNING/NO TUBES RACE TEAM 7
15 476 0:45:01 GREGORY GRAY TEAM ROG 6
16 469 0:45:50 STEVE BURDETTE CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM 6
17 493 0:46:46 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista 6
18 475 0:47:34 GEORGE GILHAM 6
19 479 0:45:08 JOHN POLAND FULL MOON VISTA/GVCC 5
Masters 55+
PLACE BIB TIME FIRST LAST TEAM LAPS
1 482 0:48:00 JUSTIN GABRESKI TEAM INGRAM MICRO/TOM'S PRO BIKE 7
2 484 0:49:03 DAVID TAYLOR TEAM PFD 6
3 483 0:49:23 JACK PITTROF 6
4 481 0:51:16 DAVID BURNSIDE TEAM PEDALLERS/GVCC 6
Open Women
PLACE BIB TIME FIRST LAST TEAM LAPS
1 491 0:50:25 CHRISTINE SCHRYVER FULL MOON VISTA 7
2 485 0:45:24 ALY ARMSTRONG TEAM CF 6
3 492 0:46:52 KELLY WELKER MAC 5 BIKES/GVCC 6
4 486 0:47:25 ANNE AUGUST PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 6
5 490 0:47:42 ANGELA SCHNUERCH FULL MOON VISTA 6
6 488 0:49:16 MARY DANGELO TEAM PEDALLERS / GVCC 6
7 489 0:50:13 SHANA LYDON FULL MOON VISTA 6
8 487 0:51:00 STACEY COWAN BIKE LOFT EAST 6
Category 3/4 Men
PLACE BIB TIME FIRST LAST TEAM LAPS
1 428 0:45:16 DREW SCOLES MT. BORAH CUSTOM APPAREL / MINERVA DESIGN 7
2 422 0:45:17 CHRISTOPHER MOONEY TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / GVCC 7
3 417 0:45:19 JASON HETTENBAUGH MONROE EXTINGUISHER/SBR CYCLING TEAM 7
4 421 0:45:30 GRAHAM MARSH UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER 7
5 418 0:45:49 AARON JOHNSON TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 7
6 425 0:46:19 PETER PELYCHATY CORNING/ NOTUBES RACE TEAM 7
7 410 0:46:54 JESSE BULMAN TRAILBLAZERS BIKE SHOP 7
8 408 0:47:16 STEVEN BEDARD J.A.M. FUND / NCC 7
9 498 0:49:13 BRIAN ROHR 7
10 416 0:49:33 ROBERT HANLON SYRACUSE BICYCLE - SPOKEPOST.COM 7
11 426 0:50:02 JAMES RANDALL TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 7
12 414 0:50:31 ERIC GIEHL QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES 7
13 420 0:50:38 CHRIS MAKOWSKI MAC5BIKES 7
14 459 0:50:54 KEITH BUDDENDECK FULL MOON VISTA 7
15 412 0:52:03 DAVID FERRETT 7
16 424 0:52:04 JOHN ORMSBY SONNE'S/RUDY/CRANKSKINS 7
17 409 0:46:12 DENNIS BORDEN IM/TOM'S 6
18 413 0:49:10 ANDREW FLEMING TEAM FIRST DESCENTS 6
DNF 419 0:27:50 THOMAS KAPTUROWSKI EVILLE BIKE SHOP 4
DNF 415 0:21:31 JOSH GONSENHAUSER MAC 5 RACING 3
Category 1/2/3 Men
PLACE BIB TIME FIRST LAST TEAM LAPS
1 402 1:00:07 CORY BURNS FULL MOON VISTA 10
2 400 1:02:36 ANDY AUGUST PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 10
3 403 1:02:38 IAN BYRD TEAM ROG 10
4 406 1:03:20 ROBERT SCHULER MAC5BIKES/GVCC 10
5 404 1:04:20 LANCE JOHNSON HANDLEBARS CYCLE COMPANY 10
6 405 1:04:56 JOHN RODEN HANDLEBARS 10
7 401 1:05:22 CRAIG BURBULES TOMS PRO BIKE/ INGRAM MICRO 10