VCU Collegiate Cyclocross
Presented by
The Cycling Club at Virginia Commonwealth University
Richmond, VA
Saturday, November 05, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Place First Name Last Name Team Name
A Men
1 Thomas Mackay UMBC
2 Andrey Doroshenko BCD
3 Matt Bruner NCSU
4 Chris Carraway GTOWN
5 Stephen Smith NCSU
DNF Matt Kuhn VCU
B Men
1 Will Massey VT
2 Luca Terziotti VCU
3 Thomas Pofahl NCSU
4 Jacob Aber VT
5 Stephen Wagstaff NCSU
6 Mike Breitenbach VT
7 Garrett Warren NCSU
8 Harris Bassett NCSU
9 Forrest Raynor NCSU
C Men
1 Eric Fischer W&M
2 john emanuel VCU
3 Robbie Wannenburg VT
4 Andrew Moore W&M
5 Tyler Tupper VCU
6 Sami Talibi VCU
7 Jonathan Roth W&M
8 Oliver Donkervoet VT
Cat 1/2 Men
1 Walker Owen Richmond Cycling Corps
2 Robert Suydam Carytown Bicycle Company
3 Wilson Hale JRVS/American Pride Auto
Cat 3 Men
1 Dave Chamblin
2 Michael Hines Richmond Velo Sport
3 Landall Proctor VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.
4 Robert Anderson Plum Grove Cyclery
5 Ethan Lindbloom Carytown Bicycle Company
6 Frank Smith Rostello p/b Fiorruci
7 Tim Powell Team Type 1
8 Eric Puffenbarger GS GamJams
9 Shawn Tunstall Absolute Art cycling/3
10 Mike Yengling
11
12 Bob Carrico Altius
13 John Messersmith Altius
14 Peter Henry Altius
15 Tim Lamb
16 Sean Yeager Altius
Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b
DNF Johnny Phan Richmond Velo Sport
William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Joe Notaralico Carytown Bicycle Company
Cat 4 Men
1 Will Massey VT
2 Jacob Aber CVRD/U-NeakDesigns
3 Mike Breitenbach CVRD/U-NeakDesigns
4 Mark Junkerman RunRideRace.com
5 Hunter Pinnel
6 Chris Koehler CVRD/U-NeakDesigns
7 Christian Sheridan CRC
8 Larry Miller Capital
9 Mike Shaw CVRD/U-NeakDesigns
10 Carlton Stadler Richmond Velo Sport
11 Joe Coppola CVRD/U-NeakDesigns
12 Samuel Kennedy Hilton Cycling Club
13 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
14 Jim Temple Altius
15 Charles Peterson
16 Brantley Tyndall RideRichmond
17 Travis Shaw Altius
18
Cat 4 Women
1 Alena Pugacheva VCU
2 Caroline Carr Altius
3 Ann Burns
4 Monica Glava Team Marshal
B Women
1 Emily Anthony W&M
2 Megan Morse PSU
3 Alyssa Beda W&M
A Women
1 Liz So Georgetown U.
2 Julie Hunter VCU