Westwood Velo Paolo Zenoni Memorial Day 1
Presented by
Westwood Velo Cycling Club
Anthony Wayne Recreational Area, Harriman State Park, NY
Saturday, November 12, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 3 Men
Place First Name Last Name Team City State Bib #
1 Frank O'Reilly Pearl River NY 110
2 Eric Oishi Jimenez Velo Sport Glen Ridge NJ 108
3 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen Greenbrook NJ 113
4 Joshua Arvidson Favata's TRT Bicycles Fayetteville NY 119
5 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com West Windsor NJ 111
6 Brendan Conk Jimenez Velo Sport South Orange NJ 107
7 Christopher Esnes Watchung Wheelmen Green Brook NJ 104
8 Joseph Petrarca MTBNJ.com Rockaway NJ 118
9 Jason White Accord NY 109
10 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen Belmar NJ 105
11 Nick Garcia US Military Academy West Point NY 117
12 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy Aurora IN 112
13 Patrick Snoop Verge Sport/Test Pilot Monroe NY 120
Cat 4 Men
Place First Name Last Name Team City State Bib #
1 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems Riverdale NJ 305
2 Christopher Ruiz MTBNJ.com Middlesex NJ 304
3 Shawn Erickson Leonia NJ 303
4 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog North Haledon NJ 310
5 Sean Smith New Brunswick NJ 302
6 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy West Point NY 316
7 Eric Noonan Team Marty's Morristown NJ 311
8 Kevin Rutherford West Point NY 314
9 Nicholas Alutin Westwood Velo Ridgewood NJ 308
10 Brian Flynn Croton NY 319
11 Eric capers MTBNJ.com - Halter's Lambertville NJ 318
12 Eric Sandrow Century Road Club Of America Flemington NJ 307
13 Lance Charlton West Point NY 315
14 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling Stamford CT 320
15 Thomas Devane US Military Academy West Point NY 317
16 Patrick Bastianelli US Military Academy West Point NY 313
17 jay tarrant Cold Spring NY 306
Cat 4 Women
Place First Name Last Name Team City State Bib #
1 Gerilynn Kucharski Team Bulldog North Haledon NJ 585
2 Emily Waterfield Verge Sport/Test Pilot Cornwall On Hudson NY 583
3 Maria Murphy GS Retro Velo West Nyack NY 573
4 Michele Moffat New York NY 584
5 Katherine Russell Somerset Wheelmen Cranbury NJ 578
6 Carol Becht Montclair Cyclists Boonton NJ 575
7 Jennifer Webster West Point NY 588
8 Jasmine Hansen West Point NY 580
9 Victoria Ollo US Military Academy West Point NY 582
Cat1/2/3 Men
Place First Name Last Name Team City State Bib #
1 Christian Favata Rosendale NY 6
2 Michael Magur Verge Sport/Test Pilot Newburgh NY 4
3 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing Cheshire CT 10
4 Dag Anderson Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club Bridgewater NJ 8
5 Dylan Gallagher Saugerties NY 2
6 Todd Cassan New York NY 12
7 Roger Foco Glenwood NJ 9
8 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing Inc. Gillette NJ 11
9 Brian Lariviere Rockaway NJ 7
10 Edward Ceccolini Pompton Lakes NJ 3
11 Donald Snoop Jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot New Windsor NY 5
12 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft River Edge NJ 1
Cat1/2/3 Women
Place First Name Last Name Team City State Bib #
1 Christina Perkins Favata's TRT Bicycles Accord NY 694
2 Allison Oishi Jimenez Velo Sport Glen Ridge NJ 695
Junior Men 15-18
Place First Name Last Name Team City State Bib #
1 Dillon Van Wart Team Town Cycle West Milford NJ 486
2 Raymond Reisen Colavita Racing Inc. Sparta NJ 487
3 Andrew Mauro Colavita Racing Inc. Bloomfield NJ 484
Master Men 40-49
Place First Name Last Name Team City State Bib #
1 David Kahl Liberty Cycle West Milford NJ 979
2 Eric Schlauch Califon NJ 975
3 Christopher Facas Westwood Velo Hillsborough NJ 970
4 Paul DeBartolo Century Road Club Association New York NY 973
5 Kevin Keane Colavita Racing Inc. Hopewell NJ 977
6 Charles Erndl Point Pleasant NJ 980
7 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport/Test Pilot Wallkill NY 984
8 Edward Haack Rye NY 982
9 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge Old Tappan NJ 974
10 Adam Duncan Finkraft Westfield NJ 968
11 Kevin Horan Colavita Racing Inc. New York NY 972
12 Philaretos Karavidas Finkraft Somerset NJ 976
13 Charles Crocco Somerset Wheelmen Flemington NJ 969
Master Men 50-99
Place First Name Last Name Team City State Bib #
1 Alan Blanchard Century Road Club Association New City NY 482
2 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen Bridgewater NJ 483
3 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic Teaneck NJ 479
4 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle Denville NJ 486
5 Edward Troianello Watchung Wheelmen Warren NJ 485
6 James Gould Gladstone NJ 487
7 T Perkins Cyclocrossworld Accord NY 480
8 Casey Gawlak Tarmac Cycling New Milford CT 488
9 Craig Rotile Demarest NJ 474
10 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing Inc. Clinton NJ 475
11 Donald Snoop Middleburgh NY 477
Masters 40+ Cat 4
Place First Name Last Name Team City State Bib #
1 Christoffel Prinsloo Tappan NY 214
2 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen Colonia NJ 211
3 Sean Runnette Century Road Club Of America Hillsborough NJ 201
4 james stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz new paltz NY 210
5 Joseph Johnston Middletown NY 209
6 Daniel Suhr Long Valley NJ 213
7 Patrick Sheeley High Falls NY 206
8 Tracy Boshart White Plains NY 212
9 Ralph Miccio Sleepy Hollow NY 207
10 Alex Salazar Pawling Cycle & Sport Ringwood NJ 208
11 Marco Bonelli Strictly Bicycles Cycling Englewood NJ 216
12 Neil Ross Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 203
13 Charles Williamson Westfield NJ 215