Schooley Mill Cross - Race #6 in the 2011 BikeReg.com MABRAcross Super 8 Series
Presented by
Team BBC and Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
Highland, MD
Sunday, November 13, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Beginner Men Cat 4
Place First Name Last Name Hometown ST
1 Mark Cavey Hanover PA
2 Michael Thaxton Annapolis MD
3 larry miller annandale VA
4 Tim Walker Arlington VA
5 Matt Cooper Columbia MD
6 Daryl Grissom Reston VA
7 Matt Anderson Reston VA
8 kristopher macalinao silver spring MD
9 Charles Long Indian Head MD
10 Allen Traylor Washington DC
11 Jon Anderson Silver Spring MD
12 Matthew Fackner Springfield VA
13 David Jenkinson Haymarket VA
14 John Switzer Frederick MD
15 Max Cronyn Washington DC
16 Tony DAlessio Arlington VA
17 Nelson Cronyn Washington DC
18 Michael Cosgrove Lexington Park MD
19 Rob Bukszar Catonsville MD
20 William McCarthy Washington DC
21 Christopher Grengs Arlington VA
22 Brian Sawickey Manchester MD
23 Matthew Lear Ellicott City MD
24 Chris Cosper Phoenix MD
25 Samuel Lear Ellicott City MD
26 MATTHEW BUNTING MARTINSBURG WV
27 Robert Chase Arlington VA
28 Frederick Grim Silver Spring MD
29 Vincent Agnello Baltimore MD
30 Charles Walters II Arnold MD
31 Edmund Wotring III Arlington VA
32 Paul Cavalieri Baltimore MD
33 Cameron Ward Baltimore MD
34 john trumpfheller arlington VA
35 Mike Dori Baltimore MD
36 Todd Harris College Park MD
37 Lyal Tressler Gaithersburg MD
38 james Phillips Fairfax VA
39 thomas carter washington DC
40 Charlie Kearns Washington DC
41 charles swain rockville MD
42 Brian Crowe Arlington VA
43 Patrick Jarenwattananon Washington DC
44 Chad Molter Vienna VA
45 graham davis kensington MD
46 LUKE HOLIAN CHEVY CHASE MD
47 Ryan Bowen Rockville MD
48 ron howard baltimore MD
49 nathan ong Clarksville MD
50 Nathan Hakken Alexandria VA
51 Warren Chambers Ellicott City MD
52 Brian Connors Fairfax VA
53 Matthew Dewolfe Catonsville MD
54 Chris McIlroy Falls Church VA
55 todd holmes ellicott city MD
56 jed derger kensington MD
57 Christopher McKinney Silver Spring MD
58 Peter Ruppert Charles Town WV
59 Jon Fraller Arlington VA
60 michael desmarais simsonville MD
DNF Tony Spangler Laurel MD
DNF George Blankenship Alexandria VA
DNF Craig Terry Harpers Ferry WV
Beginner Women Cat 4
Place First Name Last Name Hometown ST
1 Margit Jochmann Reston VA
2 sarah crosskey arlington VA
3 Joanna Millstein Washington DC
4 Melissa Erickson Glen Burnie MD
5 brooke seibut chevy chase MD
6 Amy Kendall Bethesda MD
7 Tina GenaySmith Winchester VA
8 Svetlana Mack Silver Spring MD
9 Linda Carlisle Frederick MD
10 Andrea Bohmholdt Catonsville MD
11 Debra Brosnihan Alexandria VA
DNF lynn johnson washington dc DC
Junior Boys
Place First Name Last Name Hometown ST
1 Anastasiya Mack Silver Spring MD
1 GEORGE SCHULZ ALEXANDRIA VA
2 Chas Long indian head MD
3 samuel monaco millersville MD
4 Owen Brenneman York PA
5 Gentry Jefferson Hagerstown MD
6 Isaac Scharbach Baltimore MD
7 Lucas Quilter Washington DC
8 Marcus Provine Millersville MD
9 alee west ellicott city MD
10 Josh Byman Chevy Chase MD
11 Sebastian Silberman Clarksville MD
12 Charlie Walters Arnold MD
13 Eli Clawson Clarksville MD
14 Caleb Lacey Parkville MD
15 Jay Desmarais Simpsonville MD
16 Nathan Walters Arnold MD
Junior Girls
1 Amelia Long indian head MD
2 Eve Wolfe Washington DC
3 Julia Whitney Laurel MD
Masters 35+/45+ Cat 3,4
Place First Name Last Name Hometown ST
1 Cory Smith Winchester VA
2 Christopher Hall Fairfax VA
3 Brian Schmierer Washington DC
4 Jon Hicks Winchester VA
5 Todd Bickling Edgewater MD
6 erik leaver silver spring MD
7 David Kirkpatrick Bethesda MD
8 Joseph Ashman Silver Spring MD
9 Matthew Hennessy Baltimore MD
10 Guilherme Roschke Washington DC
11 John Hostetter III Perryville MD
12 John Reed Herndon VA
13 Pete Green Baltimore MD
14 Ryan Newill Alexandria VA
15 Paul Varga Silver Spring MD
16 paul anglin Sykesville MD
17 Bruce Buckley Reston VA
18 Eric Schmitt Baltimore MD
19 Charles Biro Washington DC
20 marc wrona lutherville MD
21 Dennis Dischler Wilmington DE
22 Scott Huddleston Arlington VA
23 Will Mahler Mountville PA
24 Paul Bayne Annapolis MD
25 Mark Skubis Arlington VA
26 James Studebaker Reston VA
27 Sam Mercer Washington DC
28 Matthew O'Byrne Ellicott City MD
29 Charles Kyle Alexandria VA
30 kelly Vanover Winchester VA
31 Richard Hardart Annapolis MD
32 Robert Georgantas Gaithersburg MD
33 Mark Lewis Falls Church VA
34 Robert Strohmeyer Mount Airy MD
35 Thom Moore Arlington VA
36 Steve Klose Ellicott City MD
37 Ryan Douglas Washington DC
38 Michael Cosgrove Lexington Park MD
39 Jason Pearlman Silver Spring MD
40 Chas Ryan Annandale VA
41 Daryl Grissom Reston VA
42 Rick Mellendick Baltimore MD
43 eric dempster Winchester VA
44 Shane McCready York PA
45 Sean Schmitt Crofton MD
46 Michael Brenneman York PA
47 Gary Moon Winchester VA
48 Eric Werner washington DC
49 Eric Bae Elkridge MD
50 Mark Monnett Hagerstown MD
51 Albert Scharbach Baltimore MD
52 chris sherdel hanover PA
53 Stephen Lindsey Alexandria VA
54 Ron Edwards Washington DC
55 Jose Obando Oak Hill VA
56 Chris Danaceau Gaithersburg MD
57 Mike Neary Eldersburg MD
58 Jim Klender Ellicott City MD
59 Evans Rohrbaugh Dallastown PA
60 Doug Keim Winchester VA
61 John Murray Washington DC
62 Richard McAfee Alexandria VA
63 James Earl Silver Spring MD
64 brian flynn nottingham MD
65 Mark Wanco New Cumberland PA
66 Charles Walters II Arnold MD
67 Rob Hermstein Silver Spring MD
68 Thomas Poche Bethesda MD
69 Scott Renda washington DC
70 Adam Austin Reston VA
71 Stephen Riskus Silver Spring MD
72 Thomas Fulcher Washington DC
73 Nathan Hakken Alexandria VA
74 Thomas Ray Easton MD
75 Michael Wilson Virginia Beach VA
76 Von Burns Falls Church VA
77 Brown Sharp II Washington DC
78 chris massonneon winchester VA
79 Thomas Carter
80 Todd Harris College Park MD
81 sol schott Arlington VA
82 Chris Schultz Kennett Square PA
83 joel provencher Catonsville MD
84 Michael Edmonds Woodbridge VA
85 Delmar Arnold Winchester VA
86 Donald Baker Westminster MD
87 Eric Sloman Ashburn VA
88 Ivan Baker wheaton MD
DNF Steve Fife Herndon VA
DNF samuel walters columbia MD
DNF John Nagy Ellicott City MD
DNF Matthew Lear Ellicott City MD
DNF Kenneth Han Silver Spring MD
DNF Aaron Ghais Potomac MD
Masters 45+ Cat 1,2,3
Place First Name Last Name Hometown ST
1 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester VA
2 Blair Saunders Newark DE
3 Marc Gwadz Washington DC
4 Andrew Shaw Alexandria VA
5 Randall Root Sterling VA
6 Shawn Downing Baltimore MD
7 Roger Masse Bethesda MD
8 Thori Wolfe Washington DC
9 scott stahl fairfax VA
10 Chris Huhn Leesburg VA
11 Peter Lindeman Arlington VA
12 David Kay Washington DC
13 Scott Thompson Arlington VA
14 Bill OKeefe Baltimore MD
15 Albert Greene Woodbridge VA
16 Curtis Southern Frederick MD
17 John Rogers Takoma Park MD
18 Christopher Merriam Washington DC
19 Jeff Anderson Vienna VA
20 Karl Kensinger Arlington VA
21 Marc Klein Arlington VA
22 Bill Wheeler Ellicott City MD
23 Steven DonTigny Falls Church VA
24 david scharff baltimore MD
25 Tom Meyer Baltimore MD
26 William Browne Waldorf MD
27 John Boo Lutherville MD
28 MIKE JINKS Stafford VA
Masters 55+ Cat 1,2,3
Place First Name Last Name Hometown ST
1 FRED WITTWER CHARLOTTESVILLE VA
2 William Feasley Takoma Park MD
3 Galen Wallace Towson MD
4 Peter Czapiewski Alexandria VA
5 Bruce Oliver Vienna VA
6 Steve Breeden Winchester VA
7 James Carlson Springfield VA
8 James Briggs Irwin PA
9 Randall Nixon West Friendship MD
Single Speed Open
Place First Name Last Name Hometown ST
1 MIKE ESMONDE washington DC
2 Bernie Shiao sparks glencoe MD
3 George Lowe Alexandria VA
4 Charly Hermanson Columbia MD
5 Tim Walker Arlington VA
6 Charles Hagman Washington DC
7 Alexander Castro Ashburn VA
8 Peter Bell Shadyside MD
9 James McNeely Crofton MD
DNF Nikolas Obriecht baltimore MD
Kelly Benefit Strategies Women Cat 1,2,3
Place First Name Last Name Hometown ST
1 katrina dowidchuk Wilmington DE
2 Erin Silliman Richmond VA
3 Elizabeth So Washington DC
4 Allyson Tufano Columbia MD
5 Laura Murray Baltimore MD
6 Libbey Sheldon Washington DC
7 Rebecca Frederick Baltimore MD
8 samantha rynas WASHINGTON DC
9 elizabeth harlow baltimore MD
10 Jennifer Kraut Wilmington DE
11 Laurel Larsen Arlington VA
12 Jennifer Tillman Owings Mills MD
13 Marni Harker Washington DC
14 Kate Kirkpatrick Bethesda MD
15 katy curran herndon VA
16 Christine Fuentes Herndon VA
Junior Open 15-18
Place First Name Last Name Hometown ST
1 Matthew Ammann Vienna VA
2 Tanner Browne Waldorf MD
3 Jake Thompson Arlington VA
4 Caleb Merriam Washington DC
5 Samuel Lear Ellicott City MD
6 Emir Crnovic Alexandria VA
7 Iain Cunningham Middletown MD
8 jonah merriam washington dc DC
Women Cat 3,4
Place First Name Last Name Hometown ST
1 Suzie Snyder Fredericksburg VA
2 Emily McDonald Arlington VA
3 Claire van Ekdom Chevy Chase MD
4 Amanda Gilbert Washington D.C. DC
5 Dana Stryk Arlington VA
6 tammi stauffer baltimore MD
7 madeline west ellicott city MD
8 Heather Heinrich Wilmington DE
9 Keri Hatley Washington DC
10 Rachel Weaver Tarentum PA
11 Rebecca Lowe Alexandria VA
12 Anne Mader Fairfax VA
13 jennifer blandford elkridge MD
14 Caroline Carr Richmond VA
15 Dawn Graham Bluemont VA
16 esther schaftel baltimore MD
17 arden sperty Herndon VA
18 Lauren Peterson Arlington VA
19 Tracy Lea Taneytown MD
20 Theresa Romeyn Baltimore MD
21 Alexandra Gilman Alexandria VA
22 Chris Gabanski Kensington MD
23 Cerisa Speight Baltimore MD
24 Nona Colburn Bethesda MD
25 Denise Clearwater Arnold MD
Masters 35+ Cat 1,2,3
Place First Name Last Name Hometown ST
1 Dave Fuentes Herndon VA
2 Jeff Dickey Arlington VA
3 Ron Huebner Waterford VA
4 Michael Birner Woodbine MD
5 Jay Lazar baltimore MD
6 Raul Rojas Rockville MD
7 Chris Harshman Middletown MD
8 Jay Morali Cooksville MD
9 johnny may baltimore MD
10 jason lins halethorpe MD
11 matt parse Purcellville VA
12 Alex Monte-Sano Silver Spring MD
13 Mark Wilson Virginia Beach VA
14 Neil Schirmer Silver Spring MD
15 Joe Lillibridge Finksburg MD
16 Chris MCGIll Washington DC
17 Jonathan Houghton Baltimore MD
18 Matt Carroll Ashburn VA
19 greg marini columbia MD
20 Brian Sjoberg Crofton MD
21 Brian Poochigian Washington DC
22 Bryan Sorrell Virginia Beach VA
23 john macinnis mt airy MD
24 Jorma Mueller Arlington MA
25 Sean Mealey York PA
26 Ryan Bannon Reston VA
27 David Pedersen Washington DC
28 Kenneth Morris Middletown VA
29 Peter Warner Alexandria VA
DNF benjamin abney alexandria MD
DNF Evan Ellicott Riverdale MD
Men Cat 3,4
Place First Name Last Name Hometown ST
1 Jimmy Picard RICHMOND VA
2 Kyle Murphy Washington DC
3 Eric Krause Middletown MD
4 Chad Bartlett Woodbine MD
5 Pierce Schmerge Herndon VA
6 Russell Berryman Washington DC
7 Christopher Price Baltimore MD
8 Bradley Evans Falls Church VA
9 Jared Janowiak Arlington VA
10 Clark Evanitus York PA
11 Gary Bryant Baltimore MD
12 Landall Proctor Alexandria VA
13 Chris Carraway Washington DC
14 Robert George Oakton VA
15 Christopher Rabadi Rockville MD
16 August Plitt Bel Air MD
17 Christopher Wynnyk Washington DC
18 Charly Hermanson Columbia MD
19 Matthew Ringer Washington DC
20 Aron Kansal Alexandria VA
21 Dan Wolf Elkridge MD
22 David McGaughey University Park MD
23 Jake Thompson Arlington VA
24 Eric Blomquist Arlington VA
25 William Hunt Baltimore MD
26 John Rohrer Baltimore MD
27 John Dove Springfield VA
28 Matthew Brancheau Baltimore MD
29 Sebastian Sturges alexandria VA
30 Tommy Bullough Baltimore MD
31 elizabeth so washington dc DC
32 Patrick Green Sterling VA
33 Barry Pugh Glen Burnie MD
34 Michael Cramer Silver Spring MD
35 Joe Praino Arlington VA
36 Jan Goh Montreal QC
37 William Verbarg Arlington VA
38 Patrick Peoples Bethesda MD
39 Matthew Latyszonek Alexandria VA
40 Barry Hindman Williamsburg VA
41 Peter Henry Richmond VA
42 Michael Shaw Nokesville VA
43 Jack Cheng Alexandria VA
44 Evan Remington Baltimore MD
45 Devon Halley Arlington VA
46 Syd Lea TANEYTOWN MD
47 laura murray baltimore MD
48 michael better Chevy Chase MD
49 John Wachter Washington DC
50 Robert Carrico Richmond VA
51 Charles Hagman Washington DC
52 Nicholas Steber Alexandria VA
53 Stephen Spencer Hyattsville MD
54 Joe Coppola Culpeper VA
55 peter bond chevy chase MD
56 Aaron Mongeau Baltimore MD
57 Daniel Hubbard Baltimore MD
58 Nick Sachanda Washington DC
59 Michael Wynnyk Bowie MD
60 Emil Barth Arlington VA
61 Michael Brindza Arlington VA
62 Michael Epshteyn Rockville MD
DNF Trevor Shattuck Lutherville MD
DNF Ryan Jenkins falls church VA
DNF Robert Georgantas Gaithersburg MD
DNF Matthew Ammann Vienna VA
DNF Tony Spangler Laurel MD
DNF Benjamin Toll St. Mary's City MD
DNF Richard Hohenbrink Washington DC
DNF Nathan Chenenko Washington DC
DNF William Feasley Takoma Park MD
DNF sam rynas washington dc DC
Kelly Benefit Strategies Men Cat 1,2,3
Place First Name Last Name Hometown ST
1 Joe Dombrowski Marshall VA
2 Weston Schempf Rockville MD
3 Greg Wittwer richmond VA
4 stephen hyde washington dc DC
5 Christopher Beck Baltimore MD
6 Patrick Blair Halethorpe MD
7 Nicholas Taylor Arlington VA
8 Matthew Bartlett Washington DC
9 Collin Becker Beltsville MD
10 Tom Jeffrey Richmond VA
11 Lance Byrd Catonsville MD
12 Greg Capelle Ellicott City MD
13 Eric Lundgren Pittsburgh PA
14 jeff dickey arlington VA
15 Andrew Welch Arlington VA
16 justin mauch sterling VA
17 Dave Weaver Towson MD
18 Simeon Green Warrenton VA
19 roger carter baltimore MD
20 ramon benitez glenwood MD
21 nathan chenenyco washington dc DC
22 Jake Davidson Havre de Grace MD
DNF Jorma Mueller Arlington MA
DNF Thomas Mackay Halethorpe MD
DNF Jordan Kahlenberg Southampton PA