Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park
Presented by
The Boston Road Club, The Cambridge Bicycle Cycling Club HUP United and the City of Lowell
Lowell, MA
Sunday, November 20, 2011
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Pro/1/2/3 Men 60 minutes 43 starters # of category starters: 14 23
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Cat 2 Cat 3
1 100 0:58:39 Dylan MCNICHOLAS cyclocrossworld.com Stratham NH
2 101 0:59:46 Brian WILICHOSKI CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Danvers MA
3 103 1:00:24 Alec DONAHUE J.A.M. Fund / NCC Easthampton MA
4 112 1:00:24 David WILCOX Cycle-Smart Jamaica Plain MA 1
5 114 1:00:51 Peter GOGUEN TEAM CF Hopedale MA 1
6 102 1:01:01 Kevin HINES Corner Cycle E. Wareham MA
7 105 1:01:10 Jeffrey BAHNSON Van Dessel Factory Team Newark DE 2
8 104 1:01:14 Anthony CLARK J.A.M. Fund / NCC Easthampton MA 3
9 138 1:01:29 Curtis BOIVIN Cyclocrossracing.com Rye NH
10 137 1:01:40 Michael WISSELL BTC2 Allston MA 4
11 108 1:01:51 Ryan RUMSEY Bikeman.com Portland ME 2
12 116 1:02:15 Stephen PIERCE Embrocation Cycling Journal Cambridge MA 5
13 110 1:02:29 Alan STARRETT Bikeman.com Portland ME 3
14 140 1:02:53 Keith GAUVIN Expo Wheelmen Ellington CT 4
15 107 1:03:13 Pete SMITH Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy Merrimac MA 6
16 115 1:03:33 Colin REUTER crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles Somerville MA 7
17 141 1:03:43 John BURNS Burns Racing Yarmouth ME 8
18 109 1:03:58 Paul RICHARD CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Amesbury MA 9
19 133 1:04:30 John HERRICK UVM Cycling Contoocook NH 5
20 120 1:04:38 Charlie SCHUBERT Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles Jamaica Plain MA 6
21 126 1:04:54 Cj CONGROVE Cycle-Smart Grassroots Waltham MA 7
22 124 1:05:05 Joshua FRIEDMAN The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycling Club Brookline MA 10
23 118 1:05:06 Jeffrey ELIE Competitive Edge Cycling Dracut MA 8
24 128 1:05:30 Isaac ST. MARTIN Noreast Cycling Manchester NH 11
25 121 1:06:39 Jonathan n Essex County Velo Topsfield MA 9
26 139 -1 lap Benjamin COLEMAN UVM Cycling Burlington VT 12
27 123 -1 lap Ian SCHON B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles Allston MA 10
28 132 -1 lap Geoffrey HOUSE Northampton CC Great Barrington MA 11
29 135 -1 lap Sean MCCARTHY JAM Fund Northampton MA 12
30 136 -1 lap Matt AUMILLER Cambridge Bicycle Hyde Park MA 13
31 145 -1 lap John GIBBON Ride Studio Cafe Norwell MA 14
32 143 -1 lap Daniel BAKER Back Office Assoc. W. Yarmouth MA 15
33 122 -1 lap Ansel DICKEY Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Truro MA 16
34 144 -1 lap Leonardo SANDOVAL Marlboro MA
35 131 -1 lap Jorma MUELLER Ride Studio Cafe Arlington MA 17
Pro/1/2/3 Women 45 minutes 37 starters # of category starters: 9 24
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Cat 2 Cat 3
1 2 0:44:07 Crystal ANTHONY LadiesFirst Racing Beverly MA 1
2 1 0:44:28 Andrea SMITH LadiesFirst Racing Somerville MA
3 4 0:45:27 Rebecca WELLONS Quad Cycles Woburn MA
4 3 0:45:39 Catherine STERLING Bikeman.com Worcester MA 2
5 36 0:46:23 Frances MORRISON Tenet Racing Easthampton MA 3
6 12 0:46:47 Christina TAMILIO LadiesFirst Racing Newton MA
7 19 0:47:07 Molly HURFORD Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles Hampton NJ 4
8 10 0:47:07 Laura RALSTON MIT Cycling/FXDD Cambridge MA 5
9 5 0:47:27 Lori COOKE Cycle Lodge Pembroke MA 1
10 8 0:47:45 Christina BIRCH MIT Cycling p/b FXDD Somerville MA 6
11 7 0:47:45 Melissa ROSS Team Kenda Presented by GearGrinder Norwood MA 2
12 9 0:47:51 Karen TRIPP BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Deerfield NH 3
13 22 0:48:50 Erin DONOHUE Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Norwich VT 4
14 23 0:49:09 Marian JAMISON LadiesFirst Racing Gloucester MA
15 28 0:49:19 Kerry LITKA NorEast Cycling Nashua NH 7
16 13 0:49:45 Emily CURLEY BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Taunton MA 5
17 27 0:50:29 Elizabeth WHITE BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Bedford NH 6
18 39 0:50:33 Susan MACLEAN BOB Cycling Plaistow NH 7
19 20 0:50:37 Karen MACKIN Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team Acton MA 8
20 15 0:50:39 Deirdre SMITH Somerville MA 9
21 35 0:50:45 Natasha BOLTUKHOVA Cambridge Bicycles Roxbury MA 10
22 14 0:50:45 Renee BOUSQUET Racer-X Waltham MA 11
23 29 0:51:04 Sherri CURCURU Gloucester MA 12
24 40 0:51:05 Clara KELLY NEBC Boxford MA 13
25 16 0:51:30 Christin CHRISTOPH Competitive Edge Cycling Northampton MA 14
26 11 0:52:02 Kathleen LYSAKOWSKI Cycle Lodge Ware MA 8
27 21 0:52:38 Erin BRENNAN Donne Sane Portland ME 15
28 38 -1 lap Emily PHILLIPS NEBC Medford MA 16
29 30 -1 lap Michele SMITH HUP United Burlington MA 17
30 37 -1 lap Rebecca WOLSKI LadiesFirst Racing Brookline MA 18
31 32 -1 lap Brenda BAHNSON Vanderkitten Great Barrington MA 19
32 26 -1 lap Joy STARK HUP United Dorchester MA 20
33 34 -1 lap Rozanne PULEO Comprehensive Racing Somerville MA 21
34 33 -1 lap Starr WALKER New England Athletic Cyclocross Waltham MA 22
35 31 -1 lap Lodrina CHERNE Geekhouse Bikes Somerville MA 23
3/4 Men 45 minutes 89 starters # of category starters: 58 24
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Cat 3 Cat 4
1 204 0:42:15 David MAI R4R - Make a Wish Bangor ME 1
2 201 0:42:19 Devin RILEY Threshold Cycling Somerville MA 2
3 208 0:42:33 Andrew LYSAGHT MIT Cycling / FXDD Somerville MA 3
4 209 0:42:57 Lee WASSILIE Wheel Power Bicycles Portsmouth NH 4
5 215 0:43:05 Sebastien DUMONT BackOffice Associates Dennis MA 5
6 210 0:43:05 Chris GAGNE Cambridge Bicycle / IGLEHEART Frames Boston MA 6
7 221 0:43:12 Keith BERKOBEN MIT Cycling / FXDD - alum Arlington MA 7
8 212 0:43:32 Joseph NEAR MIT Cycling / FXDD Somerville MA 8
9 207 0:43:40 Cory JOHANNESSEN Threshold Cycling Roslindale MA 9
10 206 0:44:04 Andrew KRULEWITZ Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Brookline MA 10
11 205 0:44:12 Dan OUELLETTE Optimum Performance Westminster MA 11
12 223 0:44:44 Steven HOPENGARTEN Wheelworks Cyclocross Somerville MA 12
13 213 0:44:47 Michael SABATINI CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Hingham MA 13
14 222 0:44:50 Uri HALEVI BikeReg.com Easthampton MA 14
15 216 0:44:51 Ian WHITTLE Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Jamacia Plain MA 15
16 229 0:44:51 Ben CORBALIS PARLEE Cycles Jamaica Plain MA 16
17 227 0:45:00 Nathaniel BREWSTER Bethel Cycle Cambridge MA 17
18 226 0:45:03 P J MCQUADE CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Millbury MA 18
19 219 0:45:07 James WILLSEY GMBC/Synergy Fitness Hinesburg VT 19
20 231 0:45:08 Mark BERNARD Hup United Leominster MA 20
21 224 0:45:13 Robert HALE HUP United Brighton MA 21
22 220 0:45:18 Matt D'ALESSIO Threshold Cycling Brookline MA 22
23 245 0:45:23 Hughes BURRIDGE GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Arlington VA 23
24 252 0:45:30 Chris PHENIX Bikeworks/hallamore Middleboro MA 24
25 232 0:45:31 David WARNER Boston Road Club Jamaica Plain MA 25
26 237 0:45:38 Adam ATHERTON ATA CYCLE FIT LAB Concord MA 26
27 230 0:45:42 Greg INDRUK MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop Nashua NH 1
28 291 0:45:46 David CHIU Ride Studio Caf� Brookline MA 27
29 239 0:45:48 Robert NASER NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology Dedham MA 28
30 236 0:45:49 Abel TOMKINSON Minuteman Road Club Cambridge MA 29
31 218 0:45:58 Oscar JIMENEZ Ride Studio Cafe Lowell MA 30
32 241 0:46:05 Joe PHENIX Bikeworks/hallamore Taunton MA 31
33 287 0:46:09 Daniel COOPER Comprehensive Racing Salem MA 2
34 243 0:46:13 Brandon TAYLOR Paradise Racing Bellows Falls VT 32
35 203 0:46:25 Kurt BELHUMEUR Jamacia Plain MA 33
36 251 0:46:26 Seth DAVIS Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Boston MA 34
37 242 0:46:29 Ken CARPENTER Threshold Cycling Jamaica Plain MA 35
38 248 0:46:31 Matthew PIERSON Minuteman Road Club Boston MA 36
39 228 0:46:43 Jonathan BARRY Bicycle Bill's Allston MA 37
40 288 0:46:43 Sean PANTELLERE Brighton MA
41 247 0:46:44 Rich OLIVIER 545 Velo Leominster MA 38
42 296 0:46:55 Eric SILVA Quad Cycles Somerville MA 39
43 255 0:46:55 Patrick SULLIVAN Joe's Garage Leyden MA 40
44 200 0:47:00 Cimarron WORTHAM MIT Cycling / FXDD Cambridge MA 41
45 292 0:47:05 Andrew EWAS New England Athletic Brighton MA 3
46 246 0:47:08 Nolan MUSSELMAN Rothera Cycling Cambridge MA 4
47 235 0:47:12 Jim WIRTANEN CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Boston MA 42
48 238 0:47:21 John MORIN The Kidney Project Easthampton MA 43
49 234 0:47:21 Mark VAN LIERE HUP United Jamaica Plain MA 5
50 297 0:47:56 Philip STANGO Bicycle Bills Allston MA 6
51 294 0:47:57 Bradford SMITH Geekhouse Boston MA
52 249 0:47:57 Scott WILSON Comprehensive racing/salem cycle Methuen MA 44
53 250 0:48:15 Dan BARRETT Threshold Cycling Newton MA 45
54 233 0:48:16 Ryan PACKARD QuadCycles Arlington MA
55 254 0:48:50 Jose ARDILA g & k cycling Maynard MA 7
56 271 0:48:50 Lewis COLLINS HPG/Bagel/BG Wellesley MA 8
57 293 0:48:54 Marty WALSH Geekhouse Boston MA 9
58 284 0:49:12 Jake BRIDGE
59 266 0:49:20 Jim GOMEZ QuadCycles Jamaica Plain MA 10
60 258 0:49:32 Michael COOK Minuteman Road Club Franklin MA 46
61 244 0:50:08 Zachary LABRY MIT Cycling p/b FXDD Somerville MA 47
62 260 Thom FLANAGAN Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co. Allston MA 48
63 265 William JOHNSTON Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Dorchester MA 49
64 272 Peter HILBY Community Bicycle Supply Roxbury MA
65 281 Andrew GIESSEL Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart Frames Somerville MA 50
66 290 Edward PARSONS HUP United Burlington MA
67 268 James SCOTT Canton Velo Canton MA 11
68 295 Michael HARRIS Bell Lap Concord MA 12
69 278 -1 lap Alex MEIER Quad Cycles Burlington MA 13
70 289 -1 lap Kurt MAW Comprehensive Racing Salem MA 14
71 270 -1 lap Patrick TWOMEY Quadcycles Chelmsford MA 15
72 280 -1 lap David CARREL Sudbury MA 16
73 269 -1 lap Michael MURPHY Centraal Cycle Beverly MA
74 273 -1 lap Andrew NOOK Racer-X Medford MA 17
75 277 -1 lap Ed WALSH Cyclocrossworld Hamilton MA 18
76 274 -1 lap Mike ROBINSON Exeter NH 19
77 279 -1 lap Anthony CODDING South Hamilton MA 20
3/4 Women 40 minutes 43 starters # of ca5 26
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Cat 3 Cat 4
1 741 0:42:20 Andrea COX CCB Haverhill MA 1
2 704 0:42:45 Ana COOK cyclocrossworld.com Ipswich MA 1
3 703 0:43:22 Julianne OBERLE NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Worcester MA 2
4 706 0:43:41 Jane Anna CHAPMAN QuadCycles Somerville MA 2
5 711 0:43:43 Erin FACCONE Wheelworks Racing Cambridge MA 3
6 701 0:43:49 Cait DOOLEY Geekhouse Bikes Somerville MA 3
7 712 0:43:55 Elizabeth CUMMINGS NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Boston MA 4
8 707 0:43:58 Tessa CLARE Threshold Cycling Somerville MA 5
9 709 0:44:05 Melissa SEIB BIKEMAN.COM Bryant Pond ME 6
10 702 0:44:28 Sally MCINNIS JRA Cycles Maynard MA 4
11 710 0:44:55 Cindy BRENNAN Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles Boston MA 7
12 721 0:44:59 Erin ARCHARD Watertown MA
13 746 0:45:28 Jennifer SCHOENBERG Minuteman Road Club Harvard MA
14 708 0:45:28 Jennifer GOFF Minuteman Road Club Westford MA 8
15 717 0:45:29 Patty CARREL Sudbury MA 9
16 744 0:45:43 Katrina ZALENSKI Burns Racing Yarmouth ME 10
17 713 0:45:47 Anna MILTON LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat Northborough MA 11
18 739 0:45:47 Molly SORLIEN Puppy Power Chestnut Hill MA
19 718 0:46:16 Peggy GIOIOSO BOB CYCLING/ GOODALES BIKES Methuen MA
20 716 0:46:17 Laura KOZLOWSKI velo bella/kona Ithaca NY 12
21 723 0:46:34 Kristin BEVILLE B2C2/BOLOCO Belmont MA 13
22 714 0:46:53 Amy SCHWARZENBERG Team CF Waterford CT 14
23 715 0:46:55 Leah PAPPAS-BARNES HUP United Arlington MA 5
24 743 0:46:56 Celia RIECHEL Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles Jamaica Plain MA
25 722 0:47:02 Elaine DEBITETTO Hup United Stow MA 15
26 720 0:48:07 Carrie MOSHER NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Waltham MA 16
27 727 0:48:08 Millie MILTON LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat Northborough MA 17
28 719 0:48:10 Jauron VETTER HUP United Milford NH 18
29 724 0:48:32 Maura O'CONNOR YANULIS Cycle Lodge Duxbury MA 19
30 725 0:48:39 Catherine QUINN COMPREHENSIVE RACING Boston MA
31 729 0:49:21 Milica WREN Team Pegasus Boston Allston MA 20
32 726 0:49:45 Kristen SEIB BIKEMAN.COM Bryant Pond ME 21
33 731 0:52:21 Nancy HATFIELD Comprehensive Racing Lynn MA
34 740 0:52:43 Elizabeth TVETER Swift Derry NH
35 728 -1 lap Barbara CALL Essex County Velo North Andover MA
36 745 -1 lap Jess HUGHSTON New England Athletic Brighton MA
37 734 -1 lap Adelaide SZCZESIUL NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Lowell MA 22
38 736 -1 lap Laura KERNAN SLIJK velo club North Reading MA 23
39 733 -1 lap Tamara BONN Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles Allston MA 24
40 742 -1 lap Marylou BROOKS NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Westford MA 25
41 735 -1 lap Jennifer LINNANE Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle Melrose MA 26
42 730 -1 lap Ella RAPOSO PTFU Amherst MA
4 Men 40 minutes 94 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 601 0:38:59 John GOLDEN Landry's Bicycles Walpole MA
2 602 0:38:59 Karl SINEATH Boston Road Club Jamaica Plain MA
3 613 0:38:59 Michael DORE SLIJK velo club Cambridge MA
4 606 0:39:13 Daniel DONOVAN Essex County Velo (ECV) Ipswich MA
5 616 0:39:13 Nicholas KIRSCH NorEast Cycling Portsmouth NH
6 614 0:39:20 Bruce SCHWAB OA/Cyclemania Woolwich ME
7 607 0:39:21 Sean PANTELLERE Brighton MA
8 603 0:39:42 Philip STANGO Bicycle Bill's Allston MA
9 628 0:39:53 Jason MATULEWICZ ECV Salem MA
10 615 0:39:54 Daniel MCCABE bikebarnracing Whitman MA
11 663 0:40:00 John BERLINGER Putney-West Hill Ashby MA
12 608 0:40:19 Derek GRIGGS Recycled Sports Seabrook NH
13 605 0:40:25 Nicholas GILROY Essex County Velo-Driven by Mazda Marblehead MA
14 611 0:40:27 Michael BAKER C4/Cape Cod Racing Shrewsbury MA
15 621 0:40:32 Seth USTAITIS MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop Dracut MA
16 612 0:40:36 Brian THIEL SLIJK velo club Amesbury MA
17 629 0:40:38 Rick MACKIE SLIJK Velo Club Lexington MA
18 638 0:40:41 Jf FULLUM SLIJK velo club North Reading MA
19 631 0:40:42 Jeff BROWN Unattached Wellesley MA
20 635 0:40:52 Sean CASEY GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Allston MA
21 619 0:41:03 Matthew SOUSA Team Pegasus/Breakaway Courier Boston Somerville MA
22 618 0:41:08 Shawn SMITH NEMBA RACING Merrimack NH
23 623 0:41:11 Jay CURRY Comprehensive Racing Lynn MA
24 609 0:41:16 Chris PAPPAS Landry's Bicycles Walpole MA
25 646 0:41:16 Emil BAUNGAARD (NEBC p/b Cycle Loft) Wellesley MA
26 694 0:41:16 Matt SALTER Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine/Catamount OutdooEssex Junction VT
27 630 0:41:20 Robert HILDEBRANDT Cape Cod Racing/C4 Marstons Mills MA
28 620 0:41:31 Brian COATE Northeastern University Boston MA
29 636 0:41:33 Ron SMITHERS, JR Essex County Velo (ECV) driven by Mazda Marblehead MA
30 649 0:41:36 Robert ROLSMA Essex County Velo (ECV) driven by Mazda Haverhill MA
31 632 0:41:40 Michael WESTON 545 Velo Welllesley MA
32 627 0:41:57 Brendan MULVEY C4/Cape Cod Racing Watertown NY
33 604 0:42:02 Jeffrey FISHER OA/CycleMania Durham ME
34 641 0:42:02 Jason WALTUCH Threshold Cycling Weston MA
35 637 0:42:03 Steven KENNEDY Colavita Racing Inc. North Andover MA
36 634 0:42:03 Eric BAUMANN Team Pegasus Boston Allston MA
37 691 0:42:07 Nathan MUEHLEISEN Wheelworks Somerville MA
38 644 0:42:10 Jake BRIDGE Seven Cycles Factory Team Lowell MA
39 651 0:42:14 Ed MEDINA Community Bicycle Supply Boston Dorchester MA
40 639 0:42:37 John HAWKES Centraal Cycle Beverly Farms MA
41 643 0:42:37 Dan COOPER Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle Salem MA
42 640 0:42:40 Jeff LITCHFIELD Blue Steel Cyclery Hopkinton NH
43 685 0:42:47 David BLACKMAN Winchester MA
44 625 0:42:50 Gregory GIBBONS CORNER CYCLE Falmouth MA
45 659 0:42:59 Tristan BEAULIEU Cambridge MA
46 697 0:43:06 Carl DEVINCENT NEMBA Racing Peabody MA
47 673 0:43:07 Jonathan RING Westford MA
48 655 0:43:12 Joseph REMY Essex County Velo (ECV) Salem MA
49 654 0:43:29 Alexander TWOMBLY Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles Watertown MA
50 648 0:43:34 Paul PENASKOVIC Comprehensive Racing Team Bedford NH
51 600 0:43:40 Cory SMALL Boxborough MA
52 671 0:43:41 Daniel CARIOLO Pegasus Cycling Cambridge MA
53 665 0:43:43 Ron CHEVRETTE Blue Steel Cyclery Hooksett NH
54 666 0:43:54 Duane YOUNG-KERSHAW Cycle Loft Velo Westport MA
55 676 0:43:57 Bill HARRINGTON ESSEX COUNTY VELO Ipswich MA
56 647 0:44:04 William RIEDERS weston posse Wellesely MA
57 695 0:44:27 Adam RING Bristol RI
58 680 0:44:29 Ted BERG Bicycle Bill's Somerville MA
59 664 0:44:30 Fred HOFF Weston Posse Wellesley MA
60 669 0:44:34 Andrew HUFF New England Athletic Cyclocross Cambridge MA
61 660 0:44:35 Lee STROUT Bikeman.com Brunswick ME
62 661 0:44:36 Kurt MAW Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle Salem MA
63 670 0:44:54 Gregor ROHDA Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Newton MA
64 658 0:44:54 Tom GUMBART Minuteman Road Club Stow MA
65 678 0:44:56 Justin WALKER walker stables Caoe Neddick ME
66 677 0:45:00 Colin JOHANNEN Chelmsford MA
67 657 0:45:33 Fred DELGROSSO Quad Cycle Burlington MA
68 674 0:45:42 Vance PERRY E M V C Marblehead MA
69 667 0:46:07 Brian RUTLEDGE Team Wheelworks Somerville MA
70 668 0:46:11 Matthew JUROS Essex County Velo North Andover MA
71 662 0:46:12 Alan WRIGHT Bikes Not Bombs Dedham MA
72 693 0:46:42 Noah ECKHOUSE Mr Bliff Lincoln MA
73 656 0:46:49 Alfred GADWAY NEMBA Ashby MA
74 696 0:47:14 Tom DENORMANDIE Lincoln MA
75 642 0:47:14 Robert HENDRY Northampton Cycling Club Northfield MA
76 689 0:47:44 Patrick CARPENTER C4/CAPE COD Watertown MA
77 683 0:47:52 Tim O'CONNOR Lowell MA
78 686 0:48:16 Tom PINCINCE Wellesley MA
79 692 0:48:18 Larry KATZ Team SD South Hamilton MA
80 679 0:48:21 Christopher GRAHAM Groton MA
81 682 Peter WARD North American Velo Providence RI
82 626 -1 lap Andy DEMOTSES Gus' Bike Shop Hampton MA
83 675 -1 lap Michael MCCABE bikebarnracing Whitman MA
84 688 -1 lap Barry SHOPNICK NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Wayland MA
85 684 -1 lap Shaun LECLAIRE MVCX Merrimack NH
86 681 -1 lap Jarrad WARNER MVCX, Goodale's Bike Shop Hopkinton NH
87 650 -1 lap Ethan YOUNG-KERSHAW NEBC p/b Cycleloft Westport MA
88 672 -1 lap Sager KERN Winthrop MA
89 690 -1 lap Jack DOUGLASS Wilbraham MA
Masters 35+ 45 minutes 46 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 300 0:42:18 Scott LEVREAULT joe's garage South Hadley MA
2 302 0:43:35 Benjamin PAGANO Quad Cycles Andover MA
3 301 0:43:54 Andy GOULD Blue Steel Cyclery Candia NH
4 303 0:44:21 David DORNAUS Corner Cycle Hingham MA
5 308 0:44:28 Chris PARE Minuteman Road Club Franklin MA
6 305 0:44:38 Gary DAVID Cyclocrossracing.com Stow MA
7 309 0:45:20 Marvin WANG Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage Jamaica Plain MA
8 304 0:45:21 David STACEY BOB CYCLING/ GOODALES BIKES Methuen MA
9 307 0:45:58 Kyle SMITH Embrocation Cycling Journal Dorchester MA
10 348 0:46:06 Scott BROOKS NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Westford MA
11 347 0:46:13 Paul COX CCB Haverhill MA
12 318 0:46:37 Keith LIMBERG Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop Exeter NH
13 312 0:46:38 Wilson MARTINEZ Bicicentro Brookline MA
14 310 0:46:52 Peter ABDINOOR Team Psycho South Hamilton MA
15 316 0:47:06 Christopher WHITE BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop Derry NH
16 320 0:47:09 C Todd LOMBARDO HUP United Lowell MA
17 306 0:47:40 Michael SABATINI CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Hingham MA
18 327 0:47:42 Thomas DEGRAAN Breakthough Performance Coaching Marstons Mills MA
19 313 0:47:47 Carl RING Team Alpine Clininc-RCN Rumney NH
20 323 0:48:02 Christopher PAYTON Cycle Loft Velo Newton MA
21 322 0:48:07 Michael WHITFIELD HUP United Etna NH
22 349 0:48:07 Timothy YOUNG NorEast Cycling Exeter NH
23 321 0:48:15 Matt DONOVAN Dedhambike.com Franklin MA
24 319 0:48:40 Evan PATTEN Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop Portsmouth NH
25 328 0:48:53 Richard TOBIN union velo Franklin MA
26 324 0:48:54 Kevin BRANT Grace Bicycles Velo Club Bellingham MA
27 317 0:49:01 David MASTROIANNI Sagamore MA
28 336 0:49:31 Andrew COOPER NorEast Cycling Nashua NH
29 333 0:49:32 Paul JOBIN NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Merrimack NH
30 341 0:49:32 Chris JENNINGS PARQ c.m. Needham MA
31 314 0:49:46 Ethan PARSONS Joe's Garage Somerville MA
32 338 0:49:51 Matthew NELSON MBRC/TheBicycleLink.com Scituate MA
33 330 0:50:04 Jason DEVARENNES NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Woburn MA
34 335 0:50:07 Kevin MURPHY Blues Hills Cycling Club/Canton Velo Winchester MA
35 329 0:50:22 Tim METZGER Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop Hampton NH
36 326 0:50:40 Christopher PLUMMER Van Dessel Factory Team Manchester NH
37 332 -1 lap Bill MAIDMENT Wheelworks Racing/ROL Wheels Stoneham MA
38 339 -1 lap Mark PREVETT www.bikebarnracing.com Carver MA
39 343 -1 lap Miguel RIVERA Travis cycle/Coquitocycling Brockton MA
40 344 -1 lap Frank NELSON bikebarnracing.com Bridgewater MA
41 331 -1 lap Mike GOLAY Hup United Westbrook ME
42 346 -1 lap Mason HOLLAND Kensington NH
43 340 -1 lap Michael DEACY Velo Resource Exeter NH
44 337 -1 lap Brad KELLER CyclocrossRacing.com Rye NH
Masters 45+ 45 minutes 73 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 482 0:42:43 Mark GUNSALAS Clif Bar/ Pactimo Dudley MA
2 405 0:42:44 Tyler MUNROE CCB/Volkswagen No. Andover MA
3 400 0:42:47 Alec PETRO Corner Cycle Duxbury MA
4 467 0:42:54 Don SEIB BIKEMAN.COM Byrant Pond ME
5 404 0:42:59 Peter VOLLERS Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Woodstock VT
6 417 0:43:01 Gray ELDRIDGE Corner Cycle Falmouth MA
7 403 0:43:04 Anders LARSON Bikeman.com South Portland ME
8 401 0:43:04 Paul CURLEY Gear Works/Spin Arts Taunton MA
9 402 0:43:38 Thomas FRANCIS Wheelworks Racing Needham MA
10 412 0:44:01 Matthew DOMNARSKI Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team Ware MA
11 409 0:44:32 Bob BISSON Gear Works/Spin Arts Fall River MA
12 411 0:44:40 Geoff MCINTOSH New Hampshire Cycling Club Concord NH
13 408 0:44:49 John MOSHER Wheelworks Racing Boxboro MA
14 410 0:44:58 Steve WITKUS Bikeman.com Northbridge MA
15 285 0:45:06 David Anderson Topsfield MA
16 422 0:45:11 Charles BOURDAGES Noreast Cycling Kittery ME
17 423 0:45:17 Edmund GESCHICKTER 545 Velo Brookline MA
18 421 0:45:22 John GRENIER Clif Bar/ Pactimo Lewiston ME
19 415 0:45:27 Chris BORRELLO Gear Works/Spin Arts North Dighton MA
20 426 0:45:33 Michael GOOD Quad Cycles Wilmington MA
21 416 0:45:45 Doug ASPINWALL Joe's Garage Easthampton MA
22 424 0:45:45 Phillip KENEALY UNH Bedford NH
23 431 0:45:50 John MCGRATH NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Westford MA
24 407 0:45:50 Kevin BUCKLEY Bikeman.com Hollis NH
25 420 0:46:01 Keith BUTTON CCB racing Nottingham NH
26 427 0:46:07 Chip BAKER HUP United Needham MA
27 430 0:46:10 Paul WEISS OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club Cumberland ME
28 435 0:46:23 James PATERSON Spin Arts/Gearworks Cambridge MA
29 428 0:46:23 Richard PERROTTI, JR JRA Cycles Groveland MA
30 447 0:46:32 Richard PIRRO Union Velo Norfolk MA
31 449 0:46:39 Christopher BURKE Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com Pawtucket RI
32 433 0:46:40 William CASAZZA BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop Salem NH
33 429 0:46:41 Mike KAVANAUGH Mad River Riders Waitsfield VT
34 443 0:47:11 Paul DEBITETTO Minuteman Road Club Stow MA
35 438 0:47:19 Timothy SHEA BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop Amherst NH
36 454 0:47:19 Frank PETTY Union Velo Newport RI
37 442 0:47:30 Gregory ZYSK Essex County Velo Melrose MA
38 418 0:47:30 Thomas BUTLER CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles Delmar NY
39 432 0:47:31 James CARRINGTON BOB Cycling/Goodale'sBike Shop Haverhill MA
40 440 0:47:34 Andrew DURHAM CCB Racing Andover MA
41 453 0:47:52 Bruce SCHWAB OA/Cyclemania Woolwich ME
42 448 0:48:05 Michael BRIER Refunds Now Providence RI
43 445 0:48:06 John WITMER GMBC/Synergy Fitness Williston VT
44 460 0:48:09 John VOGEL Exeter Cycles Swampscott MA
45 458 0:48:25 Michael HARRING ECV Wenham MA
46 436 0:48:33 Jack HAYDEN Essex County Velo - ECV Hampstead NH
47 437 0:49:06 John BUCHHEIT QuadCycles Somerville MA
48 484 0:49:07 Timothy YOUNG BOB Cycling/Goodale'sBike Shop Plastow NH
49 456 0:49:15 Stuart BEAULIEU Essex County Velo p/b Mazda Beverly MA
50 483 0:49:26 Jeffrey MACLEAN Noreast Cycling Exeter NH
51 480 0:49:54 Mark DOHERTY Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Westford MA
52 469 0:50:08 Scott KIRSCHNER Blue Hills Cycling Club - Canton Velo Roslindale MA
53 434 0:50:22 John PLUMP Minuteman Road Club Arlington MA
54 457 0:50:40 Alan DOUGLASS Wilbraham MA
55 465 0:50:42 Mark LOVEJOY NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Andover MA
56 461 0:51:02 Jesus VAZQUEZ Bikebarnracing.com Holbrook MA
57 472 0:51:26 Kurt EDMONDS Newburyport MA
58 444 -1 lap Derek GRIGGS Recycled Sports Seabrook NH
59 455 -1 lap Eli LEVINE Hup United Andover MA
60 479 -1 lap George GRIFFIN Slijk! Velo Club North Reading MA
61 474 -1 lap Mike O'CONNOR Ride Studio Cafe Lexington MA
62 473 -1 lap Shawn MC CARTHY essex county velo Salem MA
63 471 -1 lap Anthony SZCZESIUL NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Lowell MA
64 477 -1 lap Scott THOMAS Cycle-Smart Dracut MA
65 485 -1 lap Matthew JUROS Essex County Velo North Andover MA
66 478 -1 lap Daniel SULLIVAN Wellesley Hills MA
Masters 55+ 45 minutes 22 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 503 0:47:08 John ADAMIK Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda Byfield MA
2 500 0:47:29 David GOODWIN Northampton Cycling Club Amherst MA
3 504 0:47:31 George GAGNON BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Merrimack NH
4 501 0:48:32 David KING Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda Boxford MA
5 506 0:49:02 Ron HINES QuadCycles Lexington MA
6 512 Tom DOUCETTE NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Stow MA
7 510 Victor CILLIS Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 Hyannis MA
8 511 Jeff TRIPP BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Deerfield NH
9 509 Robert DILLON GMBC/Synergy Fitness Warren VT
10 523 James SCALLY Cape Cod Racing Cotuit MA
11 525 Garabad MIRASIAN Ford Factory Nashua NH
12 516 Richard SIMONE SmaltiBikes.com Quincy MA
13 513 Jerry WHITE BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Bedford NH
14 517 Lawrence PURTILL Cox Communications Cycling Team Narragansett RI
15 514 Marc D'AMOUR Cycle Smart Lewiston ME
16 502 George PAWLE Cyclonauts Racers Westfield MA
17 515 Stanford SMITH BMF Racing Wellesley MA
18 520 David HOLMANDER Blue Steel Cyclery Epsom NH
19 518 -1 lap Robert MORTENSEN Landry's Bicycles Hyde Park MA
20 519 -1 lap Bruce KAPSTEN Cyclocrossworld.com Gloucester MA
21 524 -1 lap William MORSE Comprhensive Racing/Salem Cycle Dracut MA
22 522 -1 lap Jeffrey PROCTOR The Velo Resource Litchfield NH
Juniors 15-18 45 minutes 10 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 79 0:42:32 Brendan RHIM Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Norwich VT
2 70 0:43:18 Cooper WILLSEY Bliss Racing Hinesburg VT
3 71 0:43:26 Tommy GOGUEN TEAM CF Hopedale MA
4 73 0:44:46 Peter VOLLERS, JR. Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Woodstock VT
5 72 0:45:53 Ian KEOUGH BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle Sandwich MA
6 75 0:47:05 Ari APPEL NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Newton MA
7 74 0:51:12 Alden SUOKKO Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Woodstock VT
8 76 -1 lap Adam LOVELL Cycle Lodge Marshfield MA
9 78 -1 lap Ethan PEARL Necb p/b cycleloft Franklin MA
10 77 -1 lap Jaalen POTTLE JRA Cycles Billerica MA
Juniors 10-14 20 minutes 20 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 560 0:17:11 Kevin GOGUEN TEAM CF Hopedale MA
2 561 0:17:17 Donnie SEIB BIKEMAN.COM Bryant Pond ME
3 578 0:18:00 Nicholas TVETER Derry NH
4 562 0:18:20 Ryan AITTANIEMI West Barnstable MA
5 563 0:19:58 Zoe BRODSKY CycleLodge Scituate MA
6 564 0:20:06 Max DURHAM CCB Racing Andover MA
7 575 0:20:27 Greg GUNSALOS Dudley MA
8 565 0:20:48 Sean GOGUEN TEAM CF Hopedale MA
9 566 0:20:49 Alec PERROTTI JRA Cycles Groveland MA
10 577 0:20:51 Alexander TVETER Derry NH
11 568 0:22:38 Madeleine ZYGMONT comprehensive racing/salem cycle Methuen MA
12 574 0:23:04 Christopher GOLDEN Walpole MA
13 80 0:23:23 Kyle Schoenberg Harvard MA
14 579 0:25:01 Connor COX Haverhill MA
15 567 0:25:14 Aiden MAPEL Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX Southwick MA
16 572 0:25:15 Eli ECKHOUSE Mr Bliff juniors Lincoln MA
17 571 0:25:38 Maddie KATZ S. Hamilton MA
18 569 0:25:51 Ryan HOFF Weston Posse Wellesley MA
19 570 0:28:06 Benjamin BUCHHEIT QuadCycles Somerville MA
20 576 0:28:07 Madeleine TVETER Derry NH