NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross #14 / Shimano New England Professional Cyclocross Series #7
Presented by
The Apex Tech. Group, NBX Bikes and The NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team
Warwick, RI
Saturday, December 03, 2011
The final weekend of the Shimano New England Professional Cyclocross Series presented by Verge kicked off with a bang as two of the best races of the season were decided by a wheel�s width. Perfect weather, with light breezes and temperatures in the high-40s and clear skies were over Goddard Park in Warwick, Rhode Island for the NBX Gran Prix of Cross. Today�s racing was riveting and some of the biggest crowds in New England were on hand to see it.
The course offered its usual top-level challenge, with a steep ride up, long sections of deceivingly tricky woods, sand run on Narragansett Bay and an extremely fast, downhill finish. This racecourse has all the features that we think of when we want to define proper cyclocross, and the best names in the sport came out in force.
Elite Women
This season�s racing in New England has seen a battle pitted between Laura Van Gilder (C3 p/b Mellow Mushroom), Sally Annis (crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles) and the trio from LadiesFirst Racing, Andrea Smith, Crystal Anthony and Elle Anderson. Van Gilder has been dominant this season and holds a sizable lead in the Shimano Series coming into the final weekend. She picked up a pair of victories last week at Bay State Cross and hoped to do the same at NBX. Annis and the women of LadiesFirst had other plans. Maureen Bruno Roy (Bob�s Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles) took the holeshot and was the first out of the sand, driving the initial group of eight women. The pace was taken over and lifted by Van Gilder and the selection was made quickly. At the front, it was Van Gilder, Annis, Anthony, Anderson and Smith. For the first time this season, the women of LadiesFirst worked coherently as a group to put Annis and Van Gilder under pressure. First, it was Anderson launching an attack, which was closed by Van Gilder, then Anthony went, putting the pressure on Annis. Smith was, all the time, sitting safely in the group, clearly biding her time. As the race went on, Anderson launched a final attack and, once reeled in, fell off the back of the group. With the group reduced to four, it was Anthony�s turn to take off. Her attack came very late in the game, with little more than half a lap to go, and put Van Gilder and Annis under pressure once again. When Anthony was reeled in, Van Gilder stayed on the front, hoping to undo her luck from last year by leading out the sprint. Van Gilder was the first to the pavement, but Smith came in hard and shot through, outfoxing Van Gilder and picking up a great victory. Van Gilder held off Annis for second with Anthony ahead of Anderson for fourth.
Elite Men
The Elite Men�s field was absolutely star-studded with six-time Swiss National Champion Christian Heule and his Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com teammate Jamey Driscoll joining the pinnacle of New England racing. The Series leader, Luke Keough (Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross) came back to defend his jersey following the World Cup in Koksijde, holding a slim lead over Justin Lindine (bikereg.com/Joe�s Garage).
The racing was furious from the gun, with Dylan McNicholas (cyclocrossworld.com) taking the holeshot and leading the field into the sand. For the first few laps, despite the intense pace, the front group contained twelve racers with leadership switching between McNicholas, Mike Garrigan (Lapierre Canada), Shawn Milne (ECV/Mazda) and the duo from Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com. Notably, Keough, while rarely on the front, was never behind third wheel and was quick to cover all moves.
The clip slowly began to shed racers as Driscoll turned on his big diesel engine. The group was eventually trimmed to seven with Driscoll at the front, followed by Heule, Keough, McNicholas, Lindine and SmartStop/MOB p/b Ridley teammates Jerome Townsend and Adam Myerson. While Myerson, McNicholas and Lindine each were put into difficulty, each demonstrated their grit and determination by coming back to the lead. A split came with four to go as Heule, Driscoll and Keough went off the front, forcing the group of four to chase. At two to go, thanks to some chess playing at the front, the gap had come down and it came back together. With seven racers evenly matched together, this looked likely to come to a sprint. On the final half of a lap, Heule attacked out of the sandpit and Keough dug incredibly deep to stay with him. McNicholas, slightly gapped, turned himself inside out and made contact with Driscoll behind him.
On the final 180-degree turn onto the pavement, Heule was at the front with Driscoll second and looked ready to pick up his second Shimano Series victory of the season. Keough, dug deep into his reserves and uncorked one of the finest sprints we�ve seen all season and came around Heule for the most prestigious victory of his young career. Heule held on for second ahead of Driscoll. McNicholas came across the line fourth. Townsend picked up fifth ahead of Lindine with Myerson seventh.
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
UCI Elite Men 60 minutes 42 starters
Points
Place U23 Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Elite U23
1 1 5 1:01:49 LUKE KEOUGH CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS SANDWICH MA 40 40
2 44 1:01:50 CHRISTIAN HEULE CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD MANCHESTER MA 30
3 1 1:01:51 JAMEY DRISCOLL CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD JERICHO VT 20
4 3 1:01:52 DYLAN MCNICHOLAS CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM STRATHAM NH 15
5 6 1:01:58 JEROME TOWNSEND SMARTSTOP / MOCKORANGEBIKES PB RIDLEY PRINCETON MA 10
6 2 1:02:00 JUSTIN LINDINE BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE NEW SALEM MA 8
7 7 1:02:07 ADAM MYERSON TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS PRESENTED BY SMARTSTOP BOSTON MA 6
8 14 1:02:39 SHAWN MILNE ESSEX COUNTY VELO - DRIVEN BY MAZDA BEVERLY` MA 4
9 4 1:02:44 MIKE GARRIGAN LAPIERRE CANADA HILLSBURGH ON 2
10 2 19 1:02:45 JEFFREY BAHNSON VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM NEWARK DE 1 30
11 17 1:03:28 DAN CHABANOV RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS BROOKLYN NY
12 10 1:03:29 ALEC DONAHUE J.A.M. FUND / NCC EASTHAMPTON MA
13 11 1:03:29 CHRISTIAN FAVATA RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS KERHONKSON NY
14 13 1:03:29 ANDREW WULFKUHLE C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES LANCASTER PA
15 3 31 1:03:31 SYNJEN MARROCCO CORNER CYCLE HANSON MA 20
16 18 1:03:33 ANTHONY CLARK J.A.M. FUND / NCC EASTHAMPTON MA
17 9 1:04:47 NICK KEOUGH CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS SANDWICH MA
18 42 1:04:50 DAVID WILCOX CYCLE-SMART JAMAICA PLAIN MA
19 4 20 1:04:50 PATRICK BRADLEY RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING RICHWOOD NJ 15
20 37 1:04:51 TOM SAMPSON RHINO PLYMOUTH NH
21 36 1:05:12 COLIN REUTER CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES SOMERVILLE MA
22 15 1:05:20 BRYAN FAWLEY ORBEA USA DALLAS TX
23 43 1:05:20 MICHAEL WISSELL B2C2/ BOLOCO ALLSTON MA
24 40 1:05:25 JOSH THORNTON BH BICYCLES/GG EVENTS LLC DADE CITY FL
25 27 1:06:00 EVAN HUFF BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE RUSSELL MA
26 35 1:06:01 ALLAN REGO FARM TEAM ELITE TIVERTON RI
27 34 1:06:10 STEPHEN PIERCE EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL CAMBRIDGE MA
28 29 1:06:22 THIERRY LALIBERTE XPREZO - BORSAO CANTON DE SHEFFORDQC
29 30 1:06:27 ANDREW LYSAGHT MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY / FXDD SOMERVILLE MA
30 25 1:06:39 DONNY GREEN CYCLE-SMART PROVIDENCE RI
31 21 1:06:47 JOHN BURNS BURNS RACING YARMOUTH ME
32 5 16 1:07:44 MANNY GOGUEN BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE HOPEDALE MA 10
33 23 1:07:49 ALEX COX UVM CYCLING ALUMNI MAFIA (P/B AMERICA) BURLINGTON VT
34 39 1:09:11 ADAM SULLIVAN EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL NORTH KINGSTOWN RI
35 22 1L BEN COLEMAN UVM CYCLING BURLINGTON VT
36 6 38 1L IAN SCHON B2C2/BOLOCO/BACKBAYBICYCLES ALLSTON MA 8
37 26 2L PETER HAGERTY ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY SO. ST. PAUL MN
38 41 2L PIERRE VANDEN BORRE EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL JAMAICA PLAIN MA
39 32 3L JEFF MOOTE CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM NIAGARA FALLS ON
DNF 28 JESSE KEOUGH CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS SANDWICH MA
DNF 24 CARY FRIDRICH EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL SOMERVILLE MA
DNF 12 SHAUN ADAMSON CYCLE-SMART AMHERST MA
UCI Elite Women 40 minutes 28 starters
Points
Place U23 Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Elite U23
1 100 0:37:05 ANDREA SMITH LADIESFIRST RACING SOMERVILLE MA 40
2 126 0:37:06 LAURA VAN GILDER C3 PB MELLOW MUSHROOM CRESCO PA 30
3 101 0:37:06 SALLY ANNIS CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES NASHUA NH 20
4 103 0:37:11 CRYSTAL ANTHONY LADIESFIRST RACING BEVERLY MA 15
5 106 0:37:29 ELLE ANDERSON LADIESFIRST RACING LEBANON NH 10
6 102 0:37:33 NICOLE THIEMANN TEAM CF PHILADELPHIA PA 8
7 117 0:37:33 MAUREEN BRUNO ROY BOB'S RED MILL PB SEVEN CYCLES ARLINGTON MA 6
8 107 0:37:59 CATHERINE STERLING BIKEMAN.COM WORCESTER MA 4
9 105 0:37:59 CAROLYN POPOVIC TEAM CF EAST NORRITON PA 2
10 124 0:38:00 CASSANDRA MAXIMENKO SILVERBULL CENTRALWHEEL NAUGATUCK CT 1
11 130 0:38:27 LINNEA KOONS EMBROCATON CYCLING ROXBURY MA
12 109 0:38:54 REBECCA WELLONS QUAD CYCLES WOBURN MA
13 111 0:39:11 FRANCES MORRISON J.A.M. FUND / NCC EASTHAMPTON MA
14 122 0:39:15 JULIE LAFRENIERE STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY GRACEFIELD QC
15 125 0:39:21 LAURA RALSTON MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY P/B FXDDCAMBRIDGE MA
16 123 0:39:24 KATHLEEN LYSAKOWSKI CYCLE LODGE WARE MA
17 115 0:39:25 CHRISTINA BIRCH MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY / FXDD SOMERVILLE MA
18 128 0:39:59 ELIZABETH LUKOWSKI NYCROSS.COM ALBANY NY
19 118 0:40:02 MOLLY HURFORD TEAM ROCKSTAR GAMES / SIGNATURE CYCLES HAMPTON NJ
20 108 0:40:07 STACEY BARBOSSA ELITE ENDURANCE TRAINING SYSTEMS RUTHERFORD NJ
21 119 0:40:37 MARIAN JAMISON LADIESFIRST RACING GLOUCESTER MA
22 121 0:40:54 NANCY LABBE-GIGUERE LADIESFIRST RACING ARLINGTON MA
23 116 0:40:57 BRYNA BLANCHARD NORTH AMERICAN VELO TROY NY
24 110 0:41:12 BRITTLEE BOWMAN CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES NEW YORK NY
25 129 0:43:37 KATHLEEN WULFKUHLE C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES LANCASTER PA
DNF 104 ARLEY KEMMERER C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES SAYLORSBURG PA
DNF 114 JENA GREASER NOREAST CYCLING NEWTON MA
DNF 113 CHRISTINA TAMILIO LADIESFIRST RACING BRIGHTON MA
Amateur Men 45 minutes 93 starters # of category starters: 84
Points
Place Jr Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Amateur Jr Cat 3
1 1 150 0:41:56 CURTIS WHITE CLIF BAR JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT DELANSON NY 60 60
2 2 154 0:42:27 NATE MORSE CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM COHASSET MA 50 50 1
3 165 0:42:28 MAKSYM SHEPITKO HUDSON FURNITURE RACING TEAM BROOKLYN NY 45 2
4 3 151 0:42:49 PETER GOGUEN TEAM CF HOPEDALE MA 40 45 3
5 152 0:43:15 KRISTOPHER DOBIE CYCLE-SMART PORTSMOUTH NH 35 4
6 153 0:43:30 CHANDLER DELINKS CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM IPSWICH MA 30 5
7 170 0:43:51 ALEXANDER BREMER CRCA/FOUNDATION BROOKLYN NY 28 6
8 4 155 0:43:56 NICOLAS CATLIN TEAM DANBURY AUDI/ PEDAL & PUMP FAIRFIELD CT 26 40 7
9 158 0:44:00 NICHOLAS QUESNEL J.A.M. FUND/NCC GRANBY MA 24 8
10 159 0:44:08 CHARLIE SCHUBERT BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES JAMAICA PLAIN MA 22 9
11 5 160 0:44:10 AUSTIN VINCENT TEAM CF SIMSBURY CT 20 35 10
12 166 0:44:11 DEVIN RILEY THRESHOLD CYCLING SOMERVILLE MA 18 11
13 6 183 0:44:13 NOAH GRANIGAN TEAM SPECIALIZED - RISING STARS P/B BICYCLING CAPE MAY COURT HOUNJ 16 30 12
14 157 0:44:36 BRAD STRATTON NYCROSS.COM ALBANY NY 14 13
15 172 0:44:36 GEOFFREY BOUCHARD NBX BIKES/NARRAGANSETT BEER PB : APEX TECH COVENTRY RI 12 14
16 7 164 0:44:37 COOPER WILLSEY BLISS RACING HINESBURG VT 10 28 15
17 184 0:44:38 CHRIS MONDIEK RIT CYCLING COLUMBUS OH 9 16
18 8 162 0:44:38 JONATHAN ANDERSON ESSEX COUNTY VELO TOPSFIELD MA 8 26 17
19 167 0:44:41 JACOB HARRIS NORM'S SKI & BIKE SWANZEY NH 7 18
20 9 181 0:44:46 CHAD YOUNG RALEIGH / GUS' CX TEAM NEWMARKET NH 6 24 19
21 171 0:44:52 KURT BELHUMEUR JAMACIA PLAIN MA 5 20
22 156 0:44:52 JOHNNY HERRICK UVM CYCLING BURLINGTON VT 4 21
23 175 0:44:52 BEN MOBERG SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE GROTON CT 3 22
24 187 0:44:55 TOMMY CARR YOUR MAMA!!!!!! WORCESTER MA 2 23
25 10 169 0:44:58 ANSEL DICKEY KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM TRURO MA 1 22 24
26 191 0:44:58 TIMOTHY DURRIN BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION GREAT BARRINGTON MA 25
27 210 0:45:07 CHRIS ALGAR C4/CAPE COD RACING WOODS HOLE MA 26
28 11 161 0:45:21 BRENDAN MCCORMACK HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM LEICESTER MA 20 27
29 177 0:45:21 DAN OUELLETTE OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE WESTMINSTER MA 28
30 195 0:45:33 JORDAN WINKLER CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES JAMAICA PLAIN MA 29
31 180 0:45:33 JOSEPH NEAR MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY / FXDD SOMERVILLE MA 30
32 179 0:45:36 COSMO CATALANO CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING HARTFORD CT 31
33 192 0:45:41 TIMOTHY STENOVEC CRCA/EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS BROOKLYN NY 32
34 204 0:45:46 PETER MILLER LEDYARD CT 33
35 186 0:45:47 JASON RABIDOU BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES WORCESTER MA 34
36 219 0:45:47 JOE PHENIX BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE TAUNTON MA 35
37 194 0:45:52 JERRY TROIANO RUTGERS UNIVERSITY STAFF | RALEIGH CYCLING HIGHLAND PARK NJ 36
38 246 0:46:01 LEE WASSILIE WHEEL POWER BICYCLES PORTSMOUTH NH 37
39 190 0:46:05 DAN IPP ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY LIVINGSTON NJ 38
40 197 0:46:09 KEITH BERKOBEN MIT CYCLING / FXDD - ALUM ARLINGTON MA 39
41 12 244 0:46:13 AARON HOUSE GREAT BARRINGTON MA 18 40
42 176 0:46:19 CORY JOHANNESSEN THRESHOLD CYCLING ROSLINDALE MA 41
43 193 0:46:23 CHRISTOPHER RAYMOND COLAVITA RACING INC. JAMAICA PLAIN MA 42
44 13 200 0:46:24 TOMMY GOGUEN TEAM CF HOPEDALE MA 16 43
45 14 182 0:46:26 CAMERON MCCORMACK HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM LEICESTER MA 14 44
46 178 0:46:35 ANDREW KRULEWITZ CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES BROOKLINE MA 45
47 209 0:46:35 JONATHAN BARRY BICYCLE BILL'S ALLSTON MA 46
48 199 0:46:39 MATT D'ALESSIO THRESHOLD CYCLING BROOKLINE MA 47
49 174 0:46:43 ANSON ROSS CLR/WWW.CLRRACING.COM PLAINFIELD CT 48
50 196 0:46:52 URI HALEVI BIKEREG.COM EASTHAMPTON MA 49
51 214 0:47:01 KASPER LUDWIG-LARSEN HUDSON FURNITURE RACING TEAM BROOKLYN NY 50
52 189 0:47:04 IAN ODELL TEAM GONZO WORCESTER MA 51
53 15 237 0:47:09 CALEB ANTHONY ESSEX COUNTY VELO BEVERLY MA 12
54 16 163 0:47:13 BRENDAN RHIM KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM NORWICH VT 10 52
55 206 0:47:15 P J MCQUADE CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM MILLBURY MA 53
56 227 0:47:20 ZACHARY LABRY MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY P/B FXDDSOMERVILLE MA 54
57 230 0:47:27 CHRIS PHENIX BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE MIDDLEBORO MA 55
58 242 0:47:32 JACOB MORRISON T3 SOUTHCOAST CYCLING WAREHAM MA
59 17 207 0:47:34 IAN KEOUGH BAYHILLCAPITAL/CLNOONAN P/B CORNERCYCLE SANDWICH MA 9
60 208 0:47:36 CONOR MCKENZIE GEEKHOUSE BIKES ARLINGTON MA 56
61 188 0:47:46 BEN GURLEY INDEPENDENT FABRICATION NEWMARKET NH 57
62 18 217 0:47:56 MATTHEW OWENS BELGEN CYCLES RICHMOND VT 8
63 231 0:48:10 JOHN RHODEN MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY/FXDD BRIGHTON MA 58
64 247 0:48:16 BEN CORBALLIS PARLEE CYCLES BOSTON MA 59
65 203 0:48:20 JOSEPH TRAMONTANO ROCKSTAR RACING / SIGNATURE CYCLES STAMFORD CT 60
66 239 0:48:22 DAVID ANDERSON CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING BRANFORD CT 61
67 224 0:48:23 HUGHES BURRIDGE NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY ARLINGTON VA 62
68 222 0:48:24 KEN CARPENTER THRESHOLD CYCLING JAMAICA PLAIN MA 63
69 220 0:48:25 TODD PREKASKI CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM BROOKLINE MA 64
70 226 0:48:25 SEAN SAVIGNANO RAINBOW BICYCLE & FITNESS AUBURN ME 65
71 201 0:48:28 ROBERT MAYER CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES WORCESTER MA 66
72 233 0:49:05 DAVID PATNAUDE MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB HOPKINTON MA 67
73 221 0:49:07 MARCOS PICCHIO RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING FLEMINGTON NJ 68
74 213 0:49:09 DAVID CARMONA BATTENKILL UNITED ARLINGTON VT 69
75 19 243 0:49:27 PJ RENGUIN ATTLEBORO MA 7
76 229 0:49:30 JOHN MORIN THE KIDNEY PROJECT EASTHAMPTON MA 70
77 20 232 0:49:30 ALDEN SUOKKO KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM WOODSTOCK VT 6
78 236 0:49:35 JOSEPH AUBIN GEEKHOUSE BIKES GOFFSTOWN NH 71
79 223 0:49:42 MATTHEW PIERSON MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB BOSTON MA 72
80 228 0:49:47 DENNIS DISCHLER WOODEN WHEELS RACING WILMINGTON DE 73
81 235 0:50:01 ALEXANDER PARACHINI CRCA/EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS BROOKLYN NY 74
82 241 -1 lap CHRIS MCKERNAN ESSEX COUNTY VELO DRIVEN BY MAZDA BEVERLY MA 75
83 240 -1 lap SCOTT SHEDECK CYCLE-SMART INC. BERLIN CT 76
84 21 212 -1 lap PETER VOLLERS, JR. KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM WOODSTOCK VT 5
85 238 -1 lap ANDREW GIESSEL CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES SOMERVILLE MA 77
86 245 -1 lap JOSHUA SAXE UVM CYCLING MONTPELIER VT
87 234 -1 lap PATRICK SNOOP MONROE NY 78
88 185 -1 lap ROBERT STINE NBX / NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECHNOLOGY WEST WARWICK RI 79
DNF 173 KEITH KELLY ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM PROVIDENCE RI
DNF 198 STEVEN HOPENGARTEN WHEELWORKS CYCLOCROSS SOMERVILLE MA
DNF 202 PAUL MCMAHON ESSEX COUNTY VELO / MAZDA MANCHESTER MA
DNF 218 MATTHEW COLBY KNOWLEDGE BIKES BURLINGTON VT
DNF 248 JAMES MORRISON EMBROCATON CYCLING JOURNAL NEWTON MA
Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 45 minutes 47 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 303 0:41:54 MARK MCCORMACK CLIF BAR/PACTIMO FOXBORO MA 60
2 302 0:42:00 TODD BOWDEN EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY GLASTONBURY CT 50
3 300 0:42:01 BRIAN WILICHOSKI CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DANVERS MA 45
4 301 0:42:10 KEVIN HINES CORNER CYCLE E. WAREHAM MA 40
5 308 0:42:24 MICHAEL MAGUR VERGE SPORT NEWBURGH NY 35
6 347 0:42:53 KEITH GAUVIN EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY ELLIINGTON CT 30
7 304 0:42:53 MAURICE GAMANHO VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM LEBANON NJ 28
8 314 0:42:55 SHELDON MILLER BIKEMAN.COM CRAFTSBURY COMMON VT 26
9 315 0:42:58 BILL SHATTUCK CORNER CYCLE BRIDGEWATER MA 24
10 309 0:43:01 RYAN RUMSEY BIKEMAN.COM PORTLAND ME 22
11 316 0:43:02 TIM RATTA CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING GUILFORD CT 20
12 305 0:43:20 EDWIN BULL VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM MENDHAM NJ 18
13 317 0:43:24 MATTHEW MYETTE ZANCONATO RACING SUTTON MA 16
14 312 0:43:36 ALAN STARRETT BIKEMAN.COM PORTLAND ME 14
15 310 0:43:50 PETE SMITH EMBROCATION CYCLING / MAD ALCHEMY MERRIMAC MA 12
16 307 0:43:59 PETER MOGG STEVENS RACING LONDON ON 10
17 313 0:44:02 ANDY GORSKI PRO BIKES ALLISON PARK PA 9
18 324 0:44:02 DONALD SNOOP JR. VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT NEW WINDSOR NY 8
19 348 0:44:48 MATT MITCHELL 545 VELO WESTON MA 7
20 318 0:44:52 JAMES HARMON LITCHFIELD CT 6
21 336 0:45:19 JERRY CHABOT CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM BOLTON VT 5
22 332 0:45:19 LAURENCE MERLING CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING GUILFORD CT 4
23 325 0:45:19 BRANT HORNBERGER BIKEREG.COM MILFORD MA 3
24 321 0:45:21 CHRISTOPHER DELISLE NYCROSS.COM LOUDONVILLE NY 2
25 337 0:45:24 GREGORY BROWN BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATES GRANTHAM NH 1
26 328 0:45:35 GARY DAVID CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM STOW MA
27 329 0:45:35 JASON MORIARTY EXPO WHEELMEN STAFFORD CT
28 323 0:45:51 DAN LANGLOIS BICYCLE THERAPY/ MELITTA PHILA PA
29 335 0:45:56 GARY ASPNES CCB RACING TEAM ROCKVILLE RI
30 319 0:46:07 FRANKIE MCCORMACK CLIF BAR / PACTIMO / CLIFF'S CYCLES LEICESTER MA
31 327 0:46:13 WADE SUMMERS HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING TEAM WARE MA
32 345 0:46:17 SEAN CAPIZZO NARRAGANSETT BIKES P/B S. KINGSTOWN RI
33 322 0:46:25 SHAWN MOTTRAM UNION VELO / NFG CYCLES NORTON MA
34 349 0:46:32 CHRISTOPHER GAGNE Cambridge Bicycle Jamaica Plain MA
35 333 0:46:46 KYLE SMITH EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL DORCHESTER MA
36 338 0:46:55 GEOFF WILLIAMS CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM RIVERSIDE RI
37 330 0:47:02 DANIEL BAKER BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATES S YARMOUTH MA
38 334 0:47:04 SEBASTIEN DUMONT BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATES DENNIS MA
39 326 0:47:18 JEFF GELT CENTRAL WHEEL FARMINGTON CT
40 340 0:47:41 CARL RING TEAM ALPINE CLININC-RCN RUMNEY NH
41 346 0:47:46 JEFFREY CAPOBIANCO BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMANCE COACHING WALTHAM MA
42 344 0:49:14 C TODD LOMBARDO HUP UNITED LOWELL MA
43 343 0:49:42 ARTHUR ROTI HORST ENGINEERING GRANBY CT
44 331 -1 lap SHAWN MCCORMACK CLIF BAR / PACTIMO / SPATEN STURBRIDGE MA
DQ 341 1j2 BARRY PETZOLD NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT SAUGUS MA
Masters Men 45+ 45 minutes 76 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 400 0:44:22 PAUL RICHARD CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM AMESBURY MA 60
2 401 0:44:33 SAMUEL MORSE CORNER CYCLE COHASSET MA 50
3 404 0:44:40 GREG FERGUSON BEACON CYCLING/CAPE ATLANTIC RACING/FUJI GLASSBORO NJ 45
4 405 0:45:04 MARK GUNSALUS CLIF BAR / PACTIMO DUDLEY MA 40
5 408 0:45:07 PETER VOLLERS KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM WOODSTOCK VT 35
6 411 0:45:09 GEOFFREY HOUSE NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB GREAT BARRINGTON MA 30
7 407 0:45:25 TYLER MUNROE CCB/VOLKSWAGEN NO. ANDOVER MA 28
8 403 0:45:28 CARL REGLAR VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT MOUNT VERNON NY 26
9 413 0:45:28 BOB BISSON GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS FALL RIVER MA 24
10 412 0:45:30 KEVIN BUCKLEY BIKEMAN.COM HOLLIS NH 22
11 410 0:45:33 ANDERS LARSON BIKEMAN.COM SOUTH PORTLAND ME 20
12 406 0:45:33 PAUL CURLEY GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS TAUNTON MA 18
13 414 0:45:57 MARK SUPRENANT TEAM TYPE 1 MILFORD NH 16
14 419 0:45:58 JONATHAN TARBOX EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY WINDSOR CT 14
15 416 0:46:00 GEOFF MCINTOSH NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB CONCORD NH 12
16 421 0:46:00 GRAY ELDRIDGE CORNER CYCLE FALMOUTH MA 10
17 415 0:46:04 MITCHELL MEDEIROS SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE NEW BEDFORD MA 9
18 402 0:46:07 DON SEIB BIKEMAN.COM BYRANT POND ME 8
19 483 0:46:32 PAUL NYBERG HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM CANTON VT 7
20 425 0:46:42 KEITH BUTTON CCB RACING NOTTINGHAM NH 6
21 428 0:46:49 PHILLIP KENEALY UNH BEDFORD NH 5
22 417 0:46:51 MARK PAGELL TEAM WORC TORONTO ON 4
23 420 0:46:56 BRAD YOUNG TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING PORTER CORNERS NY 3
24 431 0:46:57 WES DEANE COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM TIVERTON RI 2
25 482 0:47:05 CHARLES BOURDAGES NOREAST CYCLING KITTERY ME 1
26 409 0:47:11 CHRISTOPHER LONG GOTHAM/TOGA! WOODSIDE NY
27 423 0:47:13 STEVE ARSENAULT NORM'S SKI & BIKE/ TEAM ANDY KEENE NH
28 427 0:47:15 PAUL WOJCIAK PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT POUGHKEEPSIE NY
29 434 0:47:17 PAUL WEISS OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/PORTLAND VECUMBERLAND ME
30 418 0:47:18 DAVID BELKNAP CYCLE LODGE DEDHAM MA
31 426 0:47:22 EIRIC MARRO BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP NASHUA NH
32 455 0:47:34 WAYNE BARLOW PARADISE SPORTS LYME NH
33 444 0:47:49 BO FULLER NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECH N. KINGSTOWN RI
34 442 0:47:52 JOHN PLUMP MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB ARLINGTON MA
35 429 0:47:54 KEVIN CALLAHAN BICYCLE LINK/MBRC NORWELL MA
36 443 0:47:55 MATT WILLIAMS IF GRASSROOTS/CIRCLE69 SOMERVILLE MA
37 433 0:48:05 TERRY BLANCHET N A V - NORTH AMERICAN VELO CASTLETON NY
38 424 0:48:09 JOHN GRENIER CLIF BAR/ PACTIMO LEWISTON ME
39 432 0:48:09 JAN WIEJAK VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT WALLKILL NY
40 438 0:48:12 MIKE KAVANAUGH MAD RIVER RIDERS WAITSFIELD VT
41 451 0:48:17 JACK HAYDEN ECV - DRIVEN BY MAZDA HAMPSTEAD NH
42 435 0:48:20 JOHN MCGRATH NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT WESTFORD MA
43 437 0:48:24 CHIP BAKER HUP UNITED NEEDHAM MA
44 454 0:48:48 DAVID FOLEY WEEBIKE-HASYUN RACING N. EASTON MA
45 445 0:48:49 JAMES PATERSON SPIN ARTS/GEARWORKS CAMBRIDGE MA
46 450 0:48:51 THOMAS HURLEY COLAVITA RACING INC. MATTAPOISETT MA
47 453 0:48:52 FRANK PETTY UNION VELO NEWPORT RI
48 459 0:48:53 DANIEL RUSSELL BICYCLE LINK/MBRC MILTON MA
49 441 0:48:55 TIMOTHY SHEA BOB-GOODALE' S BIKE SHOP AMHERST NH
50 448 0:48:59 DEREK GRIGGS RECYCLED SPORTS SEABROOK NH
51 461 0:49:11 NORMAND COLLARD BIKEMAN.COM WESTFORD MA
52 452 0:49:45 TOM STEVENS GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS BOLTON MA
53 456 0:49:54 RON SPENCER VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI COLDWATER ON
54 449 0:50:03 JOHN WITMER GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS WILLISTON VT
55 446 0:50:10 CHRISTOPHER BURKE PROVIDENCE VELO/CASTERS/CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM PAWTUCKET RI
56 462 0:50:18 MARC TATAR BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE PROVIDENCE RI
57 458 0:50:19 DAVE GEISSERT TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH COLUMBIA CT
58 464 0:50:22 KEITH ENDERLE TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH WILLINGTON CT
59 481 0:50:25 JOHN BURKHARDT RIDE STUDIO CAF� ARLINGTON MA
60 467 0:50:34 DREW DAVIS MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB SUDBURY MA
61 440 0:50:43 CHUCK QUACKENBUSH NYCROSS.COM SLINGERLANDS NY
62 479 0:51:00 GILLES CORDIERT INDEPENDENT OXFORD STATION ON
63 430 0:51:12 NEIL ARMSTRONG TEAMCF WELLAND ON
64 460 0:51:15 DAVID POWELL AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING/COLORADO SKI AND BIKE LONGMEADOW MA
65 457 0:51:20 JIM PETERS NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX TECH NORTH KINGSTOWN RI
66 468 0:52:08 PAUL LUSSIER AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING / COLORADO SKI & BIKE FEEDING HILLS MA
67 466 0:52:13 JESUS VAZQUEZ BIKEBARNRACING.COM HOLBROOK MA
68 474 0:52:35 MIKE ROBINSON EXETER NH
69 463 0:52:54 JEFFREY MACLEAN BOB CYCLING/GOODALE'S PLAISTOW NH
70 469 0:53:11 SCOTT KIRSCHNER BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB - CANTON VELO ROSLINDALE MA
71 477 0:53:23 STEVEN POST COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM MYSTIC CT
72 436 -1 lap CHRISTOPHER DALE NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER CYCLING TEAM P/B A NORTH KINGSTOWN RI
73 480 -1 lap BILL MARK NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECHNOLOGY WAKEFIELD RI
74 471 -1 lap LAWRENCE KING COX COMMUNICATIONS CRANSTON RI
DNF 439 CARL WITTIG BIKEBARNRACING.COM PORTSMOUTH NH
DNF 478 REX EBERLY COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM W KINGSTON RI
Masters Men 55+ 45 minutes 30 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 500 0:48:29 WILLIAM SAWYER GEARWORKS - SPINARTS LITTLETON MA 60
2 502 0:48:44 JOHN ADAMIK ESSEX COUNTY VELO - DRIVEN BY MAZDA BYFIELD MA 50
3 504 0:48:59 MATT MOORE CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCLES MANCHESTER VT 45
4 505 0:49:12 BRUCE BELL BURRIS LOGISTICS-FIT WERX STOWE VT 40
5 512 0:49:12 STEVEN KANE EAST END CYCLING TEAM/KREB CYCLE BRIGHTWATERS NY 35
6 508 0:49:14 GARY DALTON COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM WAKEFIELD RI 30
7 501 0:49:18 DAVID GOODWIN NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB AMHERST MA 28
8 509 0:49:23 GEORGE GAGNON BLUE STEEL CYCLERY MERRIMACK NH 26
9 515 0:49:23 KEITH HARTSTEIN 545 VELO NEWTON MA 24
10 503 0:49:37 ROBERT SAMPSON TEAM ALPINE CLINIC HOLDERNESS NH 22
11 506 0:50:04 PETER CROWLEY NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLE CLUB PELHAM MA 20
12 513 0:50:07 RON HINES QUADCYCLES LEXINGTON MA 18
13 511 0:50:10 DAVE BEALS NYCROSS.COM NISKAYUNA NY 16
14 507 0:50:48 BARRY DOUBLEDAY CYCLE LODGE PLYMPTON MA 14
15 510 0:51:01 TIM LEONARD NYCROSS.COM NEW HARTFORD NY 12
16 518 0:51:03 TERRY COWMAN CYCLOCROSSWORLD/PINNACLE BIKE WORKS MANCHESTER MA 10
17 514 0:51:14 RICHARD SACHS RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX WARWICK MA 9
18 516 0:51:29 COLIN KERNAN CYCLE LODGE HINGHAM MA 8
19 521 0:51:54 ROBERT DILLON GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS WARREN VT 7
20 517 0:52:37 STEVEN ABBOTT TEAM AUDI NORTHEAST/COLORADO SKI&BIKE WILLINGTON CT 6
21 522 0:52:42 TOM DOUCETTE NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT STOW MA 5
22 520 VICTOR CILLIS CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4 HYANNIS MA 4
23 519 JEFF TRIPP BLUE STEEL CYCLERY DEERFIELD NH 3
24 525 RICHARD SIMONE SMALTIBIKES.COM QUINCY MA 2
25 531 GARABED MINASIAN FORT FACTORY TEAM NASHUA NH 1
26 523 BOB LUDECKE LAUREL BIKE CLUB MILLDALE CT
27 527 LAWRENCE PURTILL COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM NARRAGANSETT RI
28 524 STEVE WHITE WHITE'S BIKES FAIRFAX VT
29 529 DAVID HOLMANDER BLUE STEEL CYCLERY EPSOM NH
30 526 -1 lap DONALD SNOOP HANG ON SNOOPY RACING TEAM MIDDLEBURGH NY
Amateur Women 40 minutes 60 starters # of category starters: 30 20
Points
Place 35+ Jr15Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Amateur 35+ Cat 3 Cat 4
1 1 700 0:40:51 EMMA WHITE NYCROSS.COM DELANSON NY 60 1
2 2 701 0:41:16 ELLEN NOBLE TREK PORTSMOUTH KENNEBUNKPORT ME 50 2
3 3 712 0:41:16 ERIN DONOHUE KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM NORWICH VT 45 3
4 4 724 0:42:17 ELIZABETH WHITE BLUE STEEL CYCLERY BEDFORD NH 40 4
5 1 702 0:43:05 LORI COOKE CYCLE LODGE PEMBROKE MA 35 60
6 2 709 0:43:07 VICKIE MONAHAN EXPOSITION WHEELMEN WETHERSFIELD CT 30 50 5
7 708 0:43:38 DANA PREY CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES NEWTON MA 28 6
8 3 714 0:44:00 REBEKAH WEINER BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES WORCESTER MA 26 45 7
9 5 705 0:44:11 VICTORIA GATES J.A.M. FUND / NCC FITCHBURG MA 24 8
10 4 718 0:44:12 AMANDA BEDARD CYCLING CONCEPTS CANTON CT 22 40 9
11 706 0:44:14 ABIGAIL ISOLDA SPEEDWELL RACING ASTORIA NY 20 10
12 5 716 0:44:21 JOANNE GROGAN CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM HINESBURG VT 18 35 11
13 6 715 0:44:34 DIANE CONWAY RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP RYE NH 16 30 12
14 723 0:44:40 CAIT DOOLEY GEEKHOUSE BIKES SOMERVILLE MA 14 13
15 7 707 0:44:41 KATINA WALKER CRANKSKINS.COM TULLY NY 12 28 14
16 720 0:45:01 MELISSA DOWNES BONK! PORTSMOUTH RI 10 15
17 8 704 0:45:09 KAREN TRIPP BLUE STEEL CYCLERY DEERFIELD NH 9 26
18 9 713 0:45:11 SUSAN MACLEAN BOB CYCLING-GOODALE'S/SPEED MERCHANT PLAISTOW NH 8 24 16
19 10 728 0:45:17 SALLY MCINNIS JRA CYCLES MAYNARD MA 7 22 17
20 11 721 0:45:20 KIRSTEN BEGG-SWIDER CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM DANBURY CT 6 20
21 717 0:45:23 REBECCA SCHEPPS TEAM TYPE 1 BROOKLYN NY 5 18
22 12 722 0:45:25 LUCIA MATIOLI ROCKSTAR GAMES, HUP UNITED NEW YORK NY 4 18 19
23 730 0:45:48 DANA COOREMAN MISSION IN MOTION/TVC WHITESBORO NY 3 20
24 13 711 0:45:50 ALY ARMSTRONG TEAM CF WELLAND ON 2 16
25 729 0:45:57 JULIANNE OBERLE NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT WORCESTER MA 1 21
26 731 0:46:00 EMILY PHILLIPS NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT MEDFORD MA 22
27 14 737 0:46:21 NANCY GILLOOLY CORNER CYCLE PAWTUCKET RI 14 1
28 726 0:46:24 LAUREN TRACY ZANCONATO RACING ARLINGTON MA 23
29 15 733 0:46:49 HEATHER HEINRICH WOODEN WHEELS RACING WILMINGTON DE 12 24
30 735 0:46:55 ELIZABETH CUMMINGS NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT BOSTON MA 2
31 16 736 0:47:03 TRACY GUSTAFSON DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS/ QV VELO DAYVILLE CT 10 3
32 6 766 0:47:18 ANNA MILTON LADIES FIRST RACING NORTHBORO MA 4
33 746 0:47:26 ERIN ARCHARD WATERTOWN MA
34 17 744 0:47:27 KATRINA ZALENSKI BURNS RACING YARMOUTH ME 9 5
35 18 752 0:47:34 ELAINE DEBITETTO HUP UNITED STOW MA 8 6
36 7 758 0:47:49 MELISSA SEIB BIKEMAN.COM BRYANT POND ME 7
37 741 0:48:09 JORDAN DUBE CENTRAL WHEEL - GHCC CANTERBURY CT 8
38 739 0:48:13 CINDY BRENNAN BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES BOSTON MA 9
39 748 0:48:34 LEAH PAPPAS-BARNES HUP UNITED ARLINGTON MA 25
40 760 0:48:52 MILICA WREN TEAM PEGASUS BOSTON ALLSTON MA 10
41 19 742 0:49:08 TRISHA TOWANDA SWAMP YANKEE ROAD CLUB/ COX COMMUNICATIONS WAKEFIELD RI 7
42 20 765 0:49:30 MILLIE MILTON LADIES FIRST RACING NORTHBORO MA 6 11
43 21 756 0:49:32 JAURON VETTER HUP UNITED MILFORD NH 5 12
44 757 0:49:44 CATHERINE QUINN COMPREHENSIVE RACING BOSTON MA
45 749 0:49:59 CELIA RIECHEL BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES JAMAICA PLAIN MA
46 740 0:50:18 MICHELLE PACKER UNION VELO NORTH DIGHTON MA 13
47 22 745 0:50:20 LYNN COCHRANE CYCLING CONCEPTS RACING TEAM IVORYTON CT 4 14
48 755 STARR WALKER NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC CYCLOCROSS WALTHAM MA 26
49 23 761 TAMARA BONN BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES ALLSTON MA 3 15
50 24 734 -1 lap KRISTEN SEIB BIKEMAN.COM BRYANT POND ME 2 16
51 759 -1 lap LESLEY HOFFMAN RUTGERS UNIVERSITY / RALEIGH CYCLING HIGHLAND PARK NJ
52 25 767 -1 lap MOLLY HAMIL JAMAICA PLAIN MA 1
53 764 -1 lap SARAH BEARSE BIKES NOT BOMBS BOSTON MA 17
54 26 750 -1 lap ROBIN MACDONALD-FOLEY JUDGEMENT VELO/TBOV NORTH EASTON MA 27
55 763 -1 lap VIVIAN CHOE RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING NEW BRUNSWICK NJ 18
56 27 754 -2 laps JULIE LOCKHART NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT / NEMCA DUNSTABLE MA 19
Juniors 10-14 2 laps 11 starters
Place Girls Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 76 0:24:17 MICHAEL OWENS BELGEN CYCLES RICHMOND VT 60
2 77 0:25:32 KEVIN GOGUEN TEAM CF HOPEDALE MA 50
3 80 0:25:39 DONNIE SEIB BIKEMAN.COM BRYANT POND ME 45
4 78 0:25:55 PHILIP HEMPSTEAD NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB NORTHAMPTON MA 40
5 81 0:26:22 RYAN AITTANIEMI WEST BARNSTABLE MA 35
6 87 0:27:42 COLLIN MCCORMACK FOXBORO MA 30
7 82 0:28:10 HARRISON WHITE NYCROSS.COM DELANSON NY 28
8 84 0:29:35 GREG GUNSALUS CL NOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE DUDLEY MA 26
9 83 0:31:24 SEAN GOGUEN TEAM CF HOPEDALE MA 24
10 86 0:34:54 AIDEN MADEL NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB SOUTHWICK MA 22
11 85 0:36:02 ZACKERY GELT CENTRAL WHEEL/ GHCC PLAINVILLE CT 20
Men 4 40 minutes 111 starters
Place 35+ Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 1 560 0:39:38 DANIEL DONOVAN ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) IPSWICH MA
2 553 0:39:49 DANIEL COX COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM WAKEFIELD RI
3 564 0:39:51 SEAN PANTELLERE SLIJK VELO CLUB BRIGHTON MA
4 2 559 0:40:15 PHILIP GOLDEN LANDRY'S BICYCLES CANTON MA
5 3 570 0:40:25 BRUCE SCHWAB OA/CYCLEMANIA WOOLWICH ME
6 4 562 0:40:27 MICHAEL BAKER C4/CAPE COD RACING SHREWSBURY MA
7 554 0:40:32 KARL SINEATH BOSTON ROAD CLUB JAMAICA PLAIN MA
8 5 580 0:40:33 THOMAS DEGRAAN BREAKTHOUGH PERFORMANCE COACHING MARSTONS MILLS MA
9 579 0:40:33 BRIAN COATE NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY BOSTON MA
10 571 0:40:34 JOSH EGAN BENIDORM/CREATEX/EBCC ROCKY HILL CT
11 565 0:40:38 PHILIP STANGO BICYCLE BILL'S ALLSTON MA
12 582 0:40:39 MATTHEW SOUSA TEAM PEGASUS/BREAKAWAY COURIER BOSTON SOMERVILLE MA
13 573 0:40:42 CONNOR WALSH ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY KILLINGWORTH CT
14 6 566 0:40:47 MARK VAN LIERE HUP UNITED JAMAICA PLAIN MA
15 7 551 0:40:51 WILSON MARTINEZ BICICENTRO BROOKLINE MA
16 8 557 0:40:51 MARC BERTUCCO KISSENA CYCLING CLUB NEW YORK NY
17 9 563 0:41:09 RICHARD PIRRO UNION VELO NORFOLK MA
18 568 0:41:29 PATRICK TARPY YARMOUTH ME
19 569 0:41:31 RICH GAUVIN DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS DAYVILLE CT
20 602 0:41:33 SEAN CASEY GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR ALLSTON MA
21 10 578 0:41:35 MATTHEW WHITELEY BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE PAWTUCKET RI
22 11 586 0:41:37 BENJAMIN KJOLLER CAPE COD RACING / C4 OSTERVILLE MA
23 596 0:41:38 EUGENE BEREZETSKY RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING NEW BRUNSWICK NJ
24 12 603 0:41:55 TORRANCE KOPFER LANDRY'S BICYCLES BRAINTREE MA
25 13 612 0:42:06 JOHN SUMNER BIKEMAN.COM NEW GLOUCESTER ME
26 14 601 0:42:12 ROB BOUSQUET RACER-X WALTHAM MA
27 15 572 0:42:21 CHRIS TRABULSIE BIKEBARNRACING.COM EAST TAUNTON MA
28 16 552 0:42:22 BARRY PETZOLD NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT SAUGUS MA
29 591 0:42:26 BRENDAN MULVEY C4/CAPE COD RACING WATERTOWN NY
30 17 598 0:42:28 STEFAN WAWERSIK MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB WESTBOROUGH MA
31 605 0:42:29 JUSTIN BOURGETTE QUAD CYCLES CAMBRIDGE MA
32 18 555 0:42:33 GUY ZEREGA COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM NARRAGANSETT RI
33 574 0:42:34 PATRICK FLAHERTY LANDRY'S BICYCLES STOUGHTON MA
34 606 0:42:34 SAM DAMPHOUSSE CYCLE LODGE MARSHFIELD MA
35 19 581 0:42:38 ANDREW EWAS NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC CYCLOCROSS BRIGHTON MA
36 20 590 0:42:48 CRAIG MELLO UNION VELO SEEKONK MA
37 607 0:43:05 ERIC BAUMANN TEAM PEGASUS BOSTON ALLSTON MA
38 588 0:43:16 IAN FORSYTH YALE CYCLING LEWISTON NY
39 21 583 0:43:18 KEVIN BRANT GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB BELLINGHAM MA
40 22 622 0:43:38 ED MEDINA COMMUNITY BICYCLE SUPPLY BOSTON DORCHESTER MA
41 23 631 0:43:41 MATT LICHACK CLINTON CT
42 24 619 0:43:47 SETH HASKELL BIKEMAN.COM HAMPTON NH
43 25 558 0:43:50 PAUL DEBITETTO MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB STOW MA
44 589 0:43:51 PAUL SENNOTT CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE RACING/IGELHEART FRAMES BRIGHTON MA
45 600 0:43:55 ERIC WHEWELL COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE SOMERVILLE MA
46 576 0:43:57 AARON TAUSCHER CYCLE LOFT ARLINGTON MA
47 26 615 0:43:58 MIKE ROMANOVSKY YORKTOWN CYCLES KINGSTON NY
48 27 585 0:43:59 BRYAN ZIEROFF STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK STAMFORD CT
49 28 593 0:44:11 PETER CARNEY DORNBOX CUSTOM BIKES PORTLAND ME
50 29 621 0:44:18 MICHAEL KEOUGH CORNER CYCLE SANDWICH MA
51 618 0:44:21 AARON MEBERG CICLI DEVOTION MYSTIC CT
52 30 608 0:44:23 ROBERT HENDRY NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB NORTHFIELD MA
53 31 599 0:44:27 KENNETH HAMEL AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING/COLORADO SKI AND BIKE COVENTRY RI
54 32 604 0:44:30 STUART STREULI NEWPORT RI
55 33 635 0:44:35 DUANE YOUNG-KERSHAW CYCLE LOFT VELO WESTPORT MA
56 34 641 0:44:37 JOHN TORREY AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING / COLORADO SKI AND BIKESPRINGFIELD MA
57 669 0:44:40 BRADFORD SMITH GEEKHOUSE BIKES BOSTON MA
58 35 630 0:44:41 DOUG DAYHOFF WAKEFIELD MA
59 36 634 0:44:43 LEE STROUT BIKEMAN.COM BRUNSWICK ME
60 646 0:44:48 TED BERG BICYCLE BILL'S SOMERVILLE MA
61 629 0:44:50 ALEXANDER TWOMBLY BIKES NOT BOMBS/CIRCLE A CYCLES WATERTOWN MA
62 609 0:45:02 BRIAN BRODINE ROCHESTER NY
63 617 0:45:06 CHRISTOPHER COHEN BROWN UNIVERSITY CYCLING PROVIDENCE RI
64 595 0:45:07 ADAM LOVELL CYCLE LODGE MARSHFIELD MA
65 37 665 0:45:08 CHRISTIAN BUTTS PLAINVILLE MA
66 38 672 0:45:12 JAMES SCOTT BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB CANTON MA
67 39 670 0:45:27 MIGUEL RIVERA JR. TRAVIS CYCLE/COQUI CYCLING BROCKTON MA
68 40 613 0:45:40 JASON KOSKI WETHERSFIELD CT
69 633 0:45:46 JONATHAN RING WESTFORD MA
70 41 592 0:45:48 ROBERT HILDEBRANDT CAPE COD RACING/C4 MARSTONS MILLS MA
71 626 0:46:01 DAVID PARRILLO, JR. CYCLE-SMART SCARSDALE NY
72 42 584 0:46:08 ROBERT DAVENPORT USQUEPAUGH VELO RICHMOND RI
73 662 0:46:09 BEN EMMERT-ARONSON BOSTON UNIVERSITY CYCLING JAMAICA PLAIN MA
74 655 0:46:09 CAN MERAL BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB QUINCY MA
75 43 637 0:46:10 ANDREW NOOK RACER-X MEDFORD MA
76 632 0:46:10 ADAM RING BRISTOL RI
77 647 0:46:35 DAVID HOWLAND BIKES NOT BOMBS/CIRCLE A CYCLES WORCESTER MA
78 44 640 0:46:39 JOHN WEAVER MYSTIC VELO CLUB GROTON CT
79 45 624 0:46:45 RICHARD HISLOP QUAD CYCLES ARLINGTON MA
80 46 649 0:46:48 COLIN JOHANNEN CHELMSFORD MA
81 47 652 0:46:56 CHRIS GOGUEN TEAM CF HOPEDALE ME
82 48 651 0:47:04 RAY INSALACO QUINEBAUG VALLEY VELO CENTRAL VILLAGE CT
83 49 642 0:47:06 JORDAN FRANK CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM PROVIDENCE RI
84 50 639 0:47:25 STEVEN CURRAN MASSBAY ROADCLUB QUINCY MA
85 611 0:47:41 JASON WALTUCH THRESHOLD CYCLING WESTON MA
86 51 620 0:47:53 STEVEN SCOTT TIOGA VELO ENDICOTT NY
87 659 0:48:08 PATRICK CARPENTER C4/CAPE COD WATERTOWN MA
88 52 645 0:48:12 PETER HUTCHINSON SOHO BIKE WESTFIELD MA
89 53 671 0:48:12 JOHN GRILLO N. KINGSTOWN RI
90 54 648 0:48:20 JOSH ARAUJO RIVERSIDE RI
91 644 0:48:34 OWEN ROBBINS GEEKHOUSE BIKES SIMSBURY CT
92 616 0:48:37 ANTHONY CASTIGLIA ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY EDDINGTON ME
93 55 664 0:48:41 TIM CURLEY COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE MALDEN MA
94 56 657 -1 lap TIMOTHY RYAN MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB MENDON MA
95 661 -1 lap PETER BOWRING GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR NORWOOD MA
96 57 614 -1 lap CHRISTOPHER GALLI 311 INDUSTRIES CNS ENDICOTT NY
97 58 658 -1 lap BARRY SHOPNICK NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT WAYLAND MA
98 59 668 -1 lap BEN BUCKLEY VERGE SPORT BOLTON CT
99 60 656 -1 lap CHARLES SCHWARTZ NEW CANAAN CT
DNF 556 CHRIS MIKOLAJEWSKI HAMPTON NH
DNF 594 DON DAUPHINEE NBX BIKES JAMESTOWN RI
DNF 597 WILLIAM MORGAN 311/CREATIVE NUTRITION SOLUTIONS VESTAL NY
DNF 625 CHRIS JENNINGS PARQ C.M. NEEDHAM MA
DNF 627 ANDREW EBERLY WEST KINGSTON RI
DNF 628 GEORGE GHANIM RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING GREEN BROOK NJ
DNF 638 PATRICK MCCUE MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB CUMBERLAND RI
DNF 636 JOHN YOUNG DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS PUTNAM CT
DNF 643 MATTHEW JUROS ESSEX COUNTY VELO NORTH ANDOVER MA
DNF 663 CHRISTOPHER OPIE BATES COLLEGE LEWISTON ME
DNF 666 CONNOR VENTLING LEWISTON ME
DNF 667 JONATHAN REINER WAKEFIELD RI