2012 Army Spring Classic
Presented by
United States Military Academy
West Point, NY
Sunday, April 15, 2012
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
ECCC Team Omnium
Place School Total M-ITT W-ITT M-TTT W-TTT M-RR W-RR M-Crit W-Crit
1 Massachusetts Institute of Technology 351 50 50 50 50 43 50 8 50
2 US Military Academy 249 18 37 21 28 15 37 50 43
3 Dartmouth College 231 43 43 28 32 1 43 4 37
4 University of New Hampshire 205 4 32 15 43 18 24 37 32
5 Yale University 176 8 18 32 37 0 28 32 21
6 University of Pittsburgh 128 32 13 0 0 50 11 18 4
7 Pennsylvania State University 118 24 11 37 0 7 13 13 13
8 Rochester Institute of Technology 108 15 6 11 0 37 15 15 9
9 Bucknell University 101 0 24 5 0 5 32 11 24
10 Drexel University 82 11 21 7 0 3 21 1 18
11 University of Delaware 78 3 0 24 0 8 0 43 0
12 Harvard University 76 0 28 2 21 0 8 2 15
13 University of Vermont 75 7 3 43 0 0 0 21 1
14 Princeton University 72 37 0 0 0 11 0 24 0
15 Hamilton College 72 2 0 8 15 28 5 6 8
16 Northeastern University 62 9 0 0 0 21 4 0 28
17 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 51 21 0 9 0 4 6 0 11
18 University of Connecticut 49 0 9 0 0 0 7 28 5
19 New York University 48 5 6 18 0 9 2 7 1
20 Franklin and Marshall College 42 0 1 1 13 24 0 3 0
21 Columbia University-NYC 40 0 3 13 18 6 0 0 0
22 Temple University 40 0 15 0 0 0 18 0 7
23 McGill University 37 28 0 4 0 0 0 5 0
24 Brown University 32 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0
25 Boston College 30 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 6
26 Cornell University 27 6 8 0 0 13 0 0 0
27 Boston University 19 13 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
28 Stevens Institute of Technology 15 0 7 3 0 0 3 0 2
29 Syracuse University 13 0 4 0 0 0 9 0 0
30 Millersville University-Pennsylvania 11 0 0 0 0 2 0 9 0
31 University at Buffalo 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
32 Middlebury College 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Criterium
Men A 46 starters 60 minutes
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 31 1:01:03 Nick Garcia US Military Academy 70
2 920H 1:01:03 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School
3 30 1:01:03 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 64
4 957H 1:01:04 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
5 120 1:01:04 Charlie Avis Princeton University 58
6 108 1:01:04 Andre Rauh University of Delaware 52
7 14 1:01:04 Michael Rea University of Vermont 46
8 71 1:01:05 Eran Preble University of Delaware 41
9 52 1:01:05 Connor Sallee University of Connecticut 36
10 17 1:01:05 Daniel Blizzard Yale University 31
11 33 1:01:05 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy 27
12 110 1:01:06 Vinnie DePalma University of Pittsburgh 23
13 16 1:01:06 Stephen Wright Hamilton College 19
14 6 1:01:06 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College 15
15 54 1:01:06 Alex Abarbanel-GrossmMiddlebury College 12
16 83 1:01:06 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9
17 22 1:01:06 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 7
18 2 1:01:06 Preston Buehrer Boston University 5
19 26 1:01:06 Samson McHugh University of Pittsburgh 4
20 39 1:01:06 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3
21 70 1:01:06 Michael Farrar Northeastern University 2
22 12 1:01:06 Joseph Reis University of Vermont 1
23 84 1:01:06 Sebastien Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technology
24 103 1:01:07 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire
25 42 1:01:07 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College
26 25 1:01:07 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
27 87 1:01:08 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
28 69 1:01:08 Jeremy Jo Tufts University
29 67 1:01:08 Zachary LaBry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30 4 1:01:09 Ben Emmert-Aronson Boston University
31 49 1:01:09 Mike McCafferty Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
32 9 1:01:09 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania
33 19 1:01:09 Ian Forsyth Yale University
34 29 1:01:09 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University
35 41 1:01:10 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh
36 44 1:01:10 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire
37 93 1:01:10 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy
38 35 1:01:12 Gregory Keith US Military Academy
39 72 1:01:15 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technology
40 7 1:01:23 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College
41 109 1:01:25 Jake Warshaw University of Vermont
42 47 P&P Adam Capatch Pennsylvania State University
43 77 P&P Ryan Smolko Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
44 20 P&P Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology
45 119 P&P Ian Sullivan Vermont Law School
46 45 P&P Andrew Bennett Tufts University
Sprint #1
Place First Last Team Points
1 35 Gregory Keith US Military Academy 5
2 30 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 3
3 7 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College 2
4 103 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 1
Sprint #2
Place First Last Team Points
1 30 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 5
2 108 Andre Rauh University of Delaware 3
3 110 Vinnie DePalma University of Pittsburgh 2
4 7 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College 1
Sprint #3
Place First Last Team Points
1 103 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 5
2 30 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 3
3 17 Daniel Blizzard Yale University 2
4 71 Eran Preble University of Delaware 1
Sprint #4
Place First Last Team Points
1 31 Nick Garcia US Military Academy 5
2 110 Vinnie DePalma University of Pittsburgh 3
3 108 Andre Rauh University of Delaware 2
4 30 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 1
Sprint #5
Place First Last Team Points
1 41 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 5
2 108 Andre Rauh University of Delaware 3
3 30 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 2
4 35 Gregory Keith US Military Academy 1
Sprint #6
Place First Last Team Points
1 30 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 5
2 26 Samson McHugh University of Pittsburgh 3
3 103 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 2
4 22 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 1
Women A/B Combined
Place Bib Time First Last Team Cat
1 31 0:47:44 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy A
2 20 0:47:45 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University A
3 187 0:47:45 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology B
4 32 0:47:45 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technology A
5 197 0:47:45 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology B
6 3 0:47:45 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University A
7 192 0:47:45 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute B
8 28 0:47:45 Julia Kuder Drexel University A
9 30 0:47:45 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University A
10 168 0:47:46 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire B
11 190 0:47:46 Victoria Ollo US Military Academy B
12 13 0:47:46 Erica Blom Yale University A
13 33 0:47:46 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College A
14 195 0:47:46 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh B
15 34 0:47:46 Maureen McAuliffe University of New Hampshire A
16 35 0:47:47 Adriane Hairston Temple University A
17 184 0:47:47 Amy Mausser University of Connecticut B
18 738H 0:47:47 Erin Donahue Killington Mountain School A
19 172 0:47:47 Alison Crocker Boston College B
20 9 0:47:48 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire A
21 180 0:47:48 Annie Parodi University at Buffalo B
22 178 0:47:52 Eileen Evans Harvard University B
23 182 P&P Heather McLaughlin Harvard University B
24 169 P&P Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire B
25 2 P&P Allison Hugi Yale University A
26 15 P&P Sophy Lee Harvard University A
27 175 P&P Hannah Garrett Yale University B
28 171 P&P Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy B
29 185 P&P Jennifer Webster US Military Academy B
30 177 P&P Lydia Hausle Boston University B
31 186 P&P Taylor Rojek DeSales University B
32 188 P&P Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC B
33 191 P&P Emily McManus US Military Academy B
34 170 P&P Sonya Thomas Yale University B
35 29 P&P Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy A
DNF 1 DNF Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology A
Women A 16 starters 50 minutes
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 31 0:47:44 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy 70
2 20 0:47:45 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University 64
3 32 0:47:45 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technology 58
4 3 0:47:45 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University 52
5 28 0:47:45 Julia Kuder Drexel University 46
6 30 0:47:45 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 41
7 13 0:47:46 Erica Blom Yale University 36
8 33 0:47:46 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 31
9 34 0:47:46 Maureen McAuliffe University of New Hampshire 27
10 35 0:47:47 Adriane Hairston Temple University 23
11 738H 0:47:47 Erin Donahue Killington Mountain School
12 9 0:47:48 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 19
13 2 P&P Allison Hugi Yale University 15
14 15 P&P Sophy Lee Harvard University 12
15 29 P&P Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 9
DNF 1 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Sprint #1
Place First Last Team Points
1 32 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technology 10
2 1 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 6
3 31 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy 4
4 20 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University 2
Sprint #2
Place First Last Team Points
1 32 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technology 5
2 31 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy 3
3 28 Julia Kuder Drexel University 2
4 3 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University 1
Sprint #3
Place First Last Team Points
1 32 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technology 5
2 30 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 3
3 28 Julia Kuder Drexel University 2
4 1 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1
Sprint #4
Place First Last Team Points
1 32 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technology 10
2 28 Julia Kuder Drexel University 6
3 3 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University 4
4 35 Adriane Hairston Temple University 2
Women B 20 starters 50 minutes
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 187 0:47:45 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology 40
2 197 0:47:45 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 34
3 192 0:47:45 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 29
4 168 0:47:46 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire 24
5 190 0:47:46 Victoria Ollo US Military Academy 20
6 195 0:47:46 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 17
7 184 0:47:47 Amy Mausser University of Connecticut 15
8 172 0:47:47 Alison Crocker Boston College 13
9 180 0:47:48 Annie Parodi University at Buffalo 11
10 178 0:47:52 Eileen Evans Harvard University 9
11 182 P&P Heather McLaughlin Harvard University 7
12 169 P&P Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire 5
13 175 P&P Hannah Garrett Yale University 3
14 171 P&P Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy 2
15 185 P&P Jennifer Webster US Military Academy 1
16 177 P&P Lydia Hausle Boston University
17 186 P&P Taylor Rojek DeSales University
18 188 P&P Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC
19 191 P&P Emily McManus US Military Academy
20 170 P&P Sonya Thomas Yale University
Sprint #1
Place First Last Team Points
1 192 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 5
2 182 Heather McLaughlin Harvard University 3
3 190 Victoria Ollo US Military Academy 2
4 184 Amy Mausser University of Connecticut 1
Sprint #2
Place First Last Team Points
1 197 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 5
2 192 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3
3 190 Victoria Ollo US Military Academy 2
4 182 Heather McLaughlin Harvard University 1
Sprint #3
Place First Last Team Points
1 197 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 5
2 184 Amy Mausser University of Connecticut 3
3 192 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2
4 195 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 1
Sprint #4
Place First Last Team Points
1 178 Eileen Evans Harvard University 5
2 197 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3
3 192 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2
4 184 Amy Mausser University of Connecticut 1
Men B 50 starters 50 minutes
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 236 0:46:22 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 40
2 235 0:46:22 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 34
3 206 0:46:24 Nicholas Geiser Yale University 29
4 248 0:46:44 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 24
5 837H 0:46:44 Peter Vollers, Jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
6 225 0:46:45 Byron Hood Harvard University 20
7 271 0:46:45 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 17
8 205 0:46:45 Eric Burge McGill University 15
9 211 0:46:45 Matthew Mosca Franklin and Marshall College 13
10 219 0:46:45 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 11
11 270 0:46:45 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University 9
12 244 0:46:45 Thomas Devane US Military Academy 7
13 214 0:46:45 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 5
14 215 0:46:45 Brian Tino Bucknell University 3
15 226 0:46:46 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University 2
16 280 0:46:46 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1
17 200 0:46:46 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University
18 230 0:46:46 Ross Creed Temple University
19 284 0:46:46 Ben Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technology
20 289 0:46:46 David Brown University of Vermont
21 243 0:46:46 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy
22 253 0:46:47 Mackenzie Wilsey Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
23 279 0:46:47 Brian Coate Northeastern University
24 238 0:46:48 Paul Strein US Military Academy
25 203 0:46:48 Josef Freundorfer McGill University
26 288 0:46:49 Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont
27 231 0:46:49 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
28 237 0:46:50 Michael Carroll Columbia University-NYC
29 255 0:46:50 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University
30 274 0:46:50 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvania
31 256 0:46:51 Michael Callahan Boston University
32 210 0:46:51 Michael Houghton US Military Academy
33 287 0:46:51 Spencer Gilbert Yale University
34 290 0:46:52 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont
35 286 0:46:53 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College
36 229 P&P Frank Lao University of Delaware
37 213 P&P David Hocker Princeton University
38 291 P&P Greg McElravy University of Vermont
39 832H P&P Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School
40 222 P&P Garrett Lynch Harvard University
41 224 P&P David Reich Pennsylvania State University
42 258 P&P Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College
43 285 P&P Ben Civiletti University of Vermont
44 282 P&P Andy Godish Pennsylvania State University
45 272 -1 lap Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
46 283 -1 lap Rock Hwang Tufts University
47 252 -1 lap Erik Gonsiorowski Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF 292 Ryan Joyce D'Youville College
DNF 242 Michael Garretson Pennsylvania State University
DNF 254 Greg DiSanto University of New Hampshire
Sprint #1
Place First Last Team Points
1 236 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 5
2 270 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University 3
3 229 Frank Lao University of Delaware 2
4 224 David Reich Pennsylvania State University 1
Sprint #2
Place First Last Team Points
1 236 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 5
2 235 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 3
3 229 Frank Lao University of Delaware 2
4 270 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University 1
Sprint #3
Place First Last Team Points
1 235 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 5
2 236 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 3
3 270 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University 2
4 206 Nicholas Geiser Yale University 1
Sprint #4
Place First Last Team Points
1 236 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 5
2 235 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 3
3 206 Nicholas Geiser Yale University 2
4 214 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 1
Men C1 38 starters 35 minutes
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 312 0:32:49 Andrew Da Silva New York University 23
2 347 0:32:50 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware 17
3 323 0:32:50 Andrew Lopatka University of Pittsburgh 13
4 397 0:32:50 Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire 10
5 335 0:32:50 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut 8
6 387 0:32:50 David Kina University at Buffalo 7
7 326 0:32:51 Teddy Berger University of Connecticut 6
8 313 0:32:51 Eric Panicucci Northeastern University 5
9 404 0:32:51 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 4
10 402 0:32:51 Forrest Parsons University of Vermont 3
11 344 0:32:51 Nicholas Ferra Drexel University 2
12 386 0:32:52 Andrew Baker University of Delaware 1
13 306 0:32:52 Nathaniel Williams University of Massachusetts-Amherst
14 378 0:32:52 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University
15 334 0:32:52 Ian Boothby Harvard University
16 362 0:32:52 Adam Fender Temple University
17 318 0:32:53 Micah Lerner Cornell University
18 406 0:32:53 Eric Adams University of Delaware
19 336 0:32:54 Matthew Lewis Columbia University-NYC
20 385 0:32:54 William Hoff University of Delaware
21 353 0:32:55 Neal Overbeck Drexel University
22 351 0:33:02 David Miller New York University
23 356 0:33:06 Pat McGowan University of Connecticut
24 311 0:33:10 Christian Thompson New York University
25 383 0:33:27 Jonathan Gallis Pennsylvania State University
26 322 0:33:56 Nicholas Chen Cornell University
27 368 0:33:56 John Kavouris University of Pittsburgh
28 405 0:34:16 Andrew Wilkens University of Massachusetts-Amherst
29 403 P&P Jesse Gubb Harvard University
30 341 P&P Brendan Diener Drexel University
31 391 P&P Cody Slack Pennsylvania State University
32 302 P&P Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University
33 324 P&P Travis Rabbit University of Pittsburgh
34 388 -1 lap Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire
35 401 -1 lap Eric Macedo University of Delaware
DNF 314 R. Wilson Tarbox IV New York University
DNF 359 Richard Ebersole Temple University
DNF 380 Adam Nawrot Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
Sprint #1
Place First Last Team Points
1 335 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut 5
2 312 Andrew Da Silva New York University 3
3 314 R. Wilson Tarbox IV New York University 2
4 387 David Kina University at Buffalo 1
Sprint #2
Place First Last Team Points
1 335 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut 5
2 314 R. Wilson Tarbox IV New York University 3
3 326 Teddy Berger University of Connecticut 2
4 312 Andrew Da Silva New York University 1
Sprint #3
Place First Last Team Points
1 335 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut 5
2 326 Teddy Berger University of Connecticut 3
3 385 William Hoff University of Delaware 2
4 402 Forrest Parsons University of Vermont 1
Men C2 29 starters 35 minutes
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 545 0:33:27 Ryan Campbell Millersville University-Pennsylvania 23
2 530 0:33:28 Luis Leme US Military Academy 17
3 533 0:33:28 Alexander Slavitz Bucknell University 13
4 569 0:33:28 Max Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 10
5 550 0:33:29 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology 8
6 587 0:33:29 Brian Case Bucknell University 7
7 598 0:33:29 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 6
8 582 0:33:29 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technology 5
9 534 0:33:29 Lucas Harris Hamilton College 4
10 590 0:33:29 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3
11 554 0:33:30 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College 2
12 546 0:33:30 Michah Douglas US Military Academy 1
13 570 0:33:31 John McSpedon Princeton University
14 597 0:33:32 Adam Trexler Yale University
15 596 0:33:33 Jonathan Levinsohn Yale University
16 594 0:33:33 Alexander Creely Princeton University
17 522 0:33:33 Daniel DelBosque Yale University
18 527 0:33:33 Marco Scheuer Hamilton College
19 562 0:33:54 Walt Laws-MacDonald Tufts University
20 581 0:34:17 Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College
21 542 0:34:18 Ryan Norris Rochester Institute of Technology
22 592 0:34:21 Joseph Turner Princeton University
23 557 P&P Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvania
24 515 P&P Michael Gaskin Middlebury College
25 540 P&P Tanner DeVoe Princeton University
26 526 P&P Richard Denton Franklin and Marshall College
27 517 P&P Andreas Wolfe Boston College
DNF 516 Kyle Helson Brown University
DNF 547 Brian Brodine Rochester Institute of Technology
Sprint #1
Place First Last Team Points
1 569 Max Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 5
2 547 Brian Brodine Rochester Institute of Technology 3
3 590 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2
4 582 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1
Sprint #2
Place First Last Team Points
1 596 Jonathan Levinsohn Yale University 5
2 533 Alexander Slavitz Bucknell University 3
3 587 Brian Case Bucknell University 2
4 545 Ryan Campbell Millersville University-Pennsylvania 1
Sprint #3
Place First Last Team Points
1 596 Jonathan Levinsohn Yale University 5
2 590 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3
3 598 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 2
4 533 Alexander Slavitz Bucknell University 1
Women C 22 starters 35 minutes
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 200 12:58:15 Kelsey Byrd Dartmouth College 23
2 276 12:58:15 Frances Sayler Hamilton College 17
3 290 12:58:15 Ellen Anderson Dartmouth College 13
4 207 12:58:16 McKayla Dunfey Hamilton College 10
5 243 12:58:16 Kimbra Buerschaper Boston College 8
6 216 12:58:16 Karen Lam New York University 7
7 251 12:58:17 Rebecca Malone US Military Academy 6
8 1415 12:58:19 Jessica Cooper McGill University 5
9 208 12:58:20 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University 4
10 248 12:58:21 Angela Vargas US Military Academy 3
11 277 12:58:25 Katherine Oxman Franklin and Marshall College 2
12 292 12:58:26 Carolyn Herkenham University of Vermont 1
13 236 12:58:26 Amanda Swords Millersville University-Pennsylvania
14 242 12:58:34 Andrea Butchko Syracuse University
15 262 P&P Lisa Fawcett Cornell University
16 274 P&P Gwen Alvord Temple University
17 202 P&P Noam Rosenthal Dartmouth College
18 225 P&P Vanessa Daneshvar Franklin and Marshall College
19 291 P&P Kimberly Junkins Syracuse University
20 221 -1 lap Rachel Kurchin Yale University
21 240 -1 lap Svati Narula Dartmouth College
22 231 -1 lap Lisa Thompson Northeastern University
Sprint #1
Place First Last Team Points
1 290 Ellen Anderson Dartmouth College 5
2 200 Kelsey Byrd Dartmouth College 3
3 207 McKayla Dunfey Hamilton College 2
4 276 Frances Sayler Hamilton College 1
Sprint #2
Place First Last Team Points
1 200 Kelsey Byrd Dartmouth College 5
2 290 Ellen Anderson Dartmouth College 3
3 207 McKayla Dunfey Hamilton College 2
4 208 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University 1
Sprint #3
Place First Last Team Points
1 236 Amanda Swords Millersville University-Pennsylvania 5
2 207 McKayla Dunfey Hamilton College 3
3 200 Kelsey Byrd Dartmouth College 2
4 248 Angela Vargas US Military Academy 1
Men D1 28 starters 25 minutes
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 685 0:22:23 Neal Weiss McGill University 12
2 604 0:22:25 Evan Bauer Columbia University-NYC 9
3 644 0:22:26 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 7
4 634 0:22:26 Andrew Cornelia University of Vermont 6
5 698 0:22:26 Eric Luke Northeastern University 5
6 690 0:22:26 Daniel Gray Drexel University 4
7 653 0:22:26 Tom Davidson University of Vermont 3
8 632 0:22:27 Robert Newcomb Cornell University 2
9 645 0:22:27 David Villari Boston University 1
10 637 0:22:27 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire
11 668 0:22:27 David Brenneman University of Connecticut
12 699 0:22:27 Andrew Merritt University of Delaware
13 623 0:22:27 Richard Crowley Northeastern University
14 675 0:22:28 David Neider University of New Hampshire
15 617 0:22:28 Charles Li New York University
16 679 0:22:28 John Micozzi University of New Hampshire
17 684 0:22:28 Michael Baird McGill University
18 600 0:22:28 Jordan Caroompas Boston University
19 692 0:22:29 Jeff MeyerLorentson University of Vermont
20 619 0:22:29 Charles Allen New York University
21 643 0:22:29 Tyler Fitzgerald University of Vermont
22 1035 0:22:29 Jason Yu McGill University
23 661 0:22:30 Michael Griffin University of Massachusetts-Amherst
24 657 0:22:30 James Beck Syracuse University
25 664 0:23:28 Aaron Sprague Syracuse University
26 658 P&P Nathan Vaughan Northeastern University
DNF 633 James Smith Cornell University
DNF 680 Brian Barringer University of Delaware
Sprint #1
Place First Last Team Points
1 645 David Villari Boston University 5
2 698 Eric Luke Northeastern University 3
3 600 Jordan Caroompas Boston University 2
4 619 Charles Allen New York University 1
Sprint #2
Place First Last Team Points
1 604 Evan Bauer Columbia University-NYC 5
2 668 David Brenneman University of Connecticut 3
3 685 Neal Weiss McGill University 2
4 634 Andrew Cornelia University of Vermont 1
Men D2 28 starters 25 minutes
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 899 0:22:20 Alexander Reich Millersville University-Pennsylvania 12
2 989 0:22:21 James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology 9
3 980 0:22:21 Matthew Smith Massachusetts Institute of Technology 7
4 880 0:22:22 Brandon Wilson Hamilton College 6
5 965 0:22:22 mike yalch Millersville University-Pennsylvania 5
6 985 0:22:23 Chris Carey Yale University 4
7 993 0:22:24 Benjamin Conley Hamilton College 3
8 884 0:22:24 Samuel Bulow Yale University 2
9 915 0:22:24 Stanford Tran Brown University 1
10 934 0:22:25 Thomas Nguyen Brown University
11 920 0:22:26 Liam Moynihan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
12 998 0:22:26 James Lin Dartmouth College
13 959 0:22:26 Carrick Porter Stevens Institute of Technology
14 930 0:22:27 Colin Steifel Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
15 987 0:22:27 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology
16 950 0:22:28 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy
17 908 0:22:28 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology
18 961 0:22:33 William Redden Yale University
19 995 0:23:03 Daniel Schlingman Yale University
20 938 0:23:04 Lawrence Diao Princeton University
21 963 0:23:07 Joseph Palomba Boston College
22 937 0:23:07 Josh Chen Princeton University
23 933 0:23:07 Sanford Student Brown University
24 878 0:23:07 Nathanael Friday Dartmouth College
25 942 P&P Andrew Doumont US Military Academy
26 974 P&P Peter Glogovsky Franklin and Marshall College
27 958 P&P Aaron Todisco Franklin and Marshall College
28 887 P&P Alan Burger Rochester Institute of Technology
Sprint #1
Place First Last Team Points
1 980 Matthew Smith Massachusetts Institute of Technology 5
2 995 Daniel Schlingman Yale University 3
3 989 James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology 2
4 915 Stanford Tran Brown University 1
Sprint #2
Place First Last Team Points
1 989 James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology 5
2 985 Chris Carey Yale University 3
3 899 Alexander Reich Millersville University-Pennsylvania 2
4 950 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy 1
Men Intro 4 starters 4 laps
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 703 0:09:16 Roberto Espina University of Delaware 7
2 991 0:09:19 Camille Duhamel Brown University 5
3 624 0:09:20 Bo Lan Northeastern University 3
4 625 0:10:00 Perry Levitt Lehigh University 2
Women Intro 9 starters 4 laps
Place Bib Time First Last Team Points
1 259 0:10:54 Jeanna Clark Harvard University 12
2 275 0:10:54 Nicole Miller Stevens Institute of Technology 9
3 280 0:10:55 Christine Kobza Bucknell University 7
4 282 0:10:56 Brie Timm University of Vermont 6
5 255 0:10:56 Kristin Kall Yale University 5
6 249 0:10:56 Rebecca Williams Hamilton College 4
7 1416 0:11:14 Brittany Kozlenko 3
8 209 0:11:44 Marissa Sangimino Boston College 2
9 244 0:12:04 Alyssa Stein Drexel University 1