Cranford Bike Team / CTS "Manny Lopez" Memorial Rahway River Park Crit
Presented by
LIFETIME FITNESS - supporting Sister Pat's Kids Camp Week-Long Summer Camp for Cancer
Rahway, NJ
Sunday, April 15, 2012
Results Powered by the Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
10-14 Men / 10-14 Women - R. Potts Cup Event
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Finish Time
1 169 Hunter Robachefski Colavita-Baci U19 NJ 15:02.0
2 174 Mark Yaroshevsky Young Medalists / Team Rothrock NJ
3 163 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle NJ
4 172 Daniel Szallai Team Somerset NJ
5 170 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle NJ
6 168 Kerem Ayhan Cycle Craft/Bulldogs NJ
7 173 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 NJ
8 164 Pelle Nogueira Colavita Racing Inc. NJ
9 178 Reilly Carlton Team Somerset NJ
10 177 Reese Carlton Team Somerset NJ
1 166 Alexandra Gebel Somerset Wheelmen NJ
2 176 Alexis Antelman Somerset Wheelmen NJ
3 171 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle NJ
15-18 Men/15-18 Women - R. Potts Cup Series Event
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Finish Time
1 270 Zack Hutchins MADF NJ 19:44.0
2 275 Tommy Shebell Killington Mountain School VT
3 274 Alex Breakstone Colavita Racing Inc. NJ
4 272 Timothy Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop NJ
5 277 Hunter Robachefski Colavita Racing Inc. NJ
6 276 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen NJ
7 273 Chris Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express NJ
8 269 Gabe Trevor Somerset Wheelmen NJ
9 268 Zachariah Woogen Somerset Wheelman NJ
10 271 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset Wheelman NJ
5 Citizen
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Finish Time
1 468 Tyler Gaynor Joyful Cycles Team NJ 32:45.0
2 465 Adolfo Rodriguez joyfulcycles NJ
3 97 Erick Goncalves Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at PitNJ
4 94 Pete Rovtar LIberty Cycle NJ
5 98 Eric Sandrow Century Road Club of America NJ
6 91 Kevin Mellinger IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling NJ
7 462 Didier Forero Montclair Cyclists NJ
8 471 Philip Smith Joyful Cycles
9 467 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Highland Park Hermes NJ
10 469 Elijah Gaynor Joyful Cycles Team NJ
11 472 Carl Jacob Joyful Cycles Team NJ
12 90 Michael DInnocenzio Cranford Bike Team/CTS NJ
13 95 Anthony Costa NJ
14 464 Douglas Frey NJ
15 461 Marco Cuenca Montclair Cyclists NJ
16 93 Tom Carpenter Liberty Cycle NJ
17 460 Juan Pablo Jimenez Joyful Cycles
18 463 Michael Grey NJ
19 99 Israel Nieves NJ
20 470 Simon Hooks NJ
21 92 Andrew Fitzpatrick GS Park Ridge NJ
22 100 Gregory Orticelle Team Marty's NJ
23 96 Jeff Forman NJ
24 459 Brendt Ziemba van dessel NJ
Cat 3 - Cup Series Event
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Finish Time
1 65 Tim Orr Undici/Guardian Coaching Cycling Team NJ 56:00.0
2 79 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club NY
3 74 John F King Pro Pedals NJ
4 82 Ted Horwitz Team Cosmic NJ
5 67 Nicholas David Knapps Cyclery Racing NJ
6 92 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycles
7 80 Brendan Pearce Century Road Club Assoc NJ
8 86 Christopher Fritz Pro Pedals Bike Shop NJ
9 89 Raul Galliano Century Road Club Assoc NJ
10 69 Doug Hover Five Four Sports NJ
11 75 Mike Degeorge Cycle Craft Racing NJ
12 77 Robert Kowal Team Somerset NJ
13 76 Thomas Bennett Century Road Club Assoc NY
14 66 Christopher Redmond Highland Park Hermes NJ
15 84 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching NY
16 71 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset NJ
17 78 Earl Perretti Team Montclair Bikery NJ
18 87 R Scott Snyder Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc. NJ
19 85 Scott Duprex Strictly Bicycles NJ
20 68 Bryan Carbone Knapps Cyclery Racing NJ
21 64 Kimberly Geist Team Alliance Environmental PA
22 91 Adam Nordmeyer CS Velo PA
23 90 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team NJ
24 81 David Goldstein Team Montclair Bikery NJ
25 72 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force NY
Cat 4
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Finish Time
1 577 Matthew Davitt Kissena Cycling Club NY 43:04.0
2 380 Sherb Naulty Liberty Cycle NJ
3 377 Tony Deorio cycle 54 NJ
4 372 Todd Giese Pro Pedals NJ
5 378 Michael Shale Jr. Liberty Cycle NJ
6 390 Joseph Meyerfuchs Knapps Cyclery Racing Team NJ
7 374 Joe Carew Cycle Fitters NJ
8 373 David Gardner cycle fitters/torcup NJ
9 384 Patrick Ruane 3D Racing NJ
10 397 Frank Ortiz Pro Pedals PA
11 389 Christopher Wilcox Jersey Shore MultiSport LLC NJ
12 388 Patrik Dyberg Liberty Cycle NJ
13 576 John Berg Skylands Cycling NJ
14 381 Ricardo Collado Joyful Cycles Team NJ
15 395 Zack Hutchins MADF NJ
16 386 Michael Graback Liberty Cycle NJ
17 391 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle NJ
18 385 Joe Gaziano liberty cycle NJ
19 392 Rich Carolan Liberty Cycle NJ
20 400 Brean Shea Chicago Cuttin Crew NY
21 383 Travis Skinner Knapps Cyclery Racing Team NJ
22 387 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycle NJ
23 379 Colin Seitz Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness NJ
24 578 Jared Borowik Guys Racing PA
25 399 R Monte Burgess CHESIRE CYCLE RACING CT
26 396 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle NJ
27 394 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle NJ
28 375 Albert Anderson Cycle Fitters/Torcup PA
29 382 Mark Zadroga Watchung Wheelmen- High Gear NJ
30 376 Steven Sillett Cycle Fitters NJ
Masters 35+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Finish Time
1 242 Steven Ward Colavita Racing Team NJ 54:32.0
2 227 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle NJ
3 266 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen NJ
4 239 Scott Steward Liberty Cycle NJ
5 271 Rafal Urzedowski Central Jersey Cycling Team NJ
6 229 John Durso Colavita Racing NJ
7 264 Mark Light Liberty Cycle NJ
8 267 Jurandir DeAlmeida Five Four Sports NJ
9 262 Vladimir Borovkov SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games NJ
10 244 Robert Ryan Somerset Wheelmen NJ
11 259 Adam Pantastico Five Four Sports NJ
12 261 Jason Walters Guardian Coaching
13 254 David Walter Liberty
14 263 Christian Young Five Four Sports NJ
15 265 Jason Bradley Pro Pedals
16 240 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS NJ
17 251 Aleksey Urusov DeathRow Velo NJ
18 237 Adolfo Rodriguez joyfulcycles NJ
19 272 Greg Wheeler Van Dessel Factory Team NJ
20 243 Christopher Wilcox Jersey Shore MultiSport LLC NJ
21 238 Ron Short Pro Pedals NJ
22 273 Airton Azevedo Colavita Racing Inc. NJ
23 999 Unknown Rider
24 249 Cris Larosa Liberty Cycle NJ
25 235 Frank Ortiz Pro Pedals PA
26 226 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness NJ
27 255 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle PA
28 231 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc NJ
29 253 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle NJ
30 256 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club NY
31 260 Thomas Mains Van Dessel Factory Team NJ
32 230 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness NJ
33 241 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express NJ
34 269 Scott Demel Brooklyn Velo Force NY
35 245 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force NY
36 228 Scott Duprex Strictly Bicycles NJ
37 257 John McLeod Five Four Sports NJ
38 248 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club NY
39 247 Earl Perretti Team Montclair Bikery NJ
Masters 45+ / Women
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Finish Time
1 520 John Durso Colavita Racing NJ 58:24.0
2 541 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle NJ
3 536 John Kuhn Cranford Bike Team/CTS NJ
4 549 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Inc NJ
5 545 Vladimir Borovkov SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games NJ
6 529 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching NY
7 522 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness NJ
8 543 Jose Hernandez Colavita Racing Inc. NJ
9 532 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express NJ
10 550 Michael MacLaga Colavita Racing Inc. NJ
11 524 Robin Kinney Pure Energy NJ
12 553 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen NJ
13 546 Andrew Muldoon Cranford Bike Team/CTS NJ
14 538 Robert Ryan Somerset Wheelmen NJ
15 531 Steve Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur PA
16 540 Milo Bastianelli Skylands Cycling NJ
17 551 Walter Risse Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org NJ
18 548 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org NJ
19 552 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen NJ
20 523 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc NJ