Boone-Roubaix: the Hell of the High Country. Part Trois
Presented by
Pirate Race Productions
Boone, NC
Saturday, April 21, 2012
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Results By: Race Odyssey Events.com
Time Chip Gun
Place Name Team Sponsor Bib No Age Gend Age Group Back Time Time Pace
1 Joseph Carpisassi Mock Orange Rac 719 35 M 1 35-44 2:18:52.4 2:18:52.4 2:51/M
2 Jay Cox Mock Orange Rac 630 34 M 1 25-34 0:00.3 2:18:52.7 2:18:52.7 2:51/M
3 Nathan Trimble Raleigh Allstar 648 24 M 1 0-24 2:06.9 2:20:59.3 2:20:59.3 2:54/M
4 Rob McHardy Mock Orange Rac 741 38 M 2 35-44 4:29.8 2:23:22.2 2:23:22.2 2:57/M
5 Keith Mrochek One2Tri Racing 746 38 M 3 35-44 4:41.1 2:23:33.5 2:23:33.5 2:57/M
6 Nick Sparler Saddle block 647 27 M 2 25-34 4:51.4 2:23:43.8 2:23:43.8 2:57/M
7 Patrick Beeson 629 32 M 3 25-34 4:54.8 2:23:47.2 2:23:47.2 2:57/M
8 Samuel Klontz BSM Cycling 639 27 M 4 25-34 5:42.2 2:24:34.6 2:24:34.6 2:58/M
9 lee champion Carolina Flyers 720 40 M 4 35-44 5:43.4 2:24:35.8 2:24:35.8 2:58/M
10 Chris Sugar Modry/EGP 757 39 M 5 35-44 5:48.3 2:24:40.7 2:24:40.7 2:58/M
11 Tom Ziermann Window Gang Cyc 768 39 M 6 35-44 5:51.1 2:24:43.5 2:24:43.5 2:58/M
12 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Raci 830 48 M 1 45-54 7:03.2 2:25:55.6 2:25:55.6 3:00/M
13 Paul Capaua 769 44 M 7 35-44 8:15.3 2:27:07.7 2:27:07.7 3:01/M
14 Connor Tankersley MSG / TRI CITIE 359 15 M 2 0-24 8:36.9 2:27:29.3 2:27:29.3 3:02/M
15 SAM EMRICH Fugue State Rac 728 37 M 8 35-44 9:38.8 2:28:31.2 2:28:31.2 3:03/M
16 phillip jackson 636 34 M 5 25-34 10:28.1 2:29:20.5 2:29:20.5 3:04/M
17 Charles Dean 725 38 M 9 35-44 12:57.4 2:31:49.8 2:31:49.8 3:07/M
18 Grant McAllister Carolina Cyclin 738 42 M 10 35-44 13:32.1 2:32:24.5 2:32:24.5 3:08/M
19 Tyler Sims 651 26 M 6 25-34 13:36.7 2:32:29.1 2:32:29.1 3:08/M
20 Brian Williams 649 28 M 7 25-34 14:35.9 2:33:28.3 2:33:28.3 3:09/M
21 Jason Scislowicz 752 35 M 11 35-44 15:20.6 2:34:13.0 2:34:13.0 3:10/M
22 Jay Middleton 743 43 M 12 35-44 15:48.7 2:34:41.1 2:34:41.1 3:11/M
23 Alexis batista Presbyterian Sp 713 37 M 13 35-44 16:19.2 2:35:11.6 2:35:11.6 3:11/M
24 Clinton Marsh JSB Cycling 736 39 M 14 35-44 16:38.3 2:35:30.7 2:35:30.7 3:12/M
25 Thatcher Hurt 363 24 M 3 0-24 17:16.6 2:36:09.0 2:36:09.0 3:12/M
26 Aran Laccidla 772 38 M 15 35-44 18:24.1 2:37:16.5 2:37:16.5 3:14/M
27 Gene Fowler Final Kick / pb 809 47 M 2 45-54 21:59.3 2:40:51.7 2:40:51.7 3:18/M
28 gregory kiziah Studio 7 214 57 M 1 55-99 22:01.1 2:40:53.5 2:40:53.5 3:18/M
29 Jason Lachniet 640 33 M 8 25-34 22:07.5 2:40:59.9 2:40:59.9 3:18/M
30 David Clark 805 45 M 3 45-54 22:11.7 2:41:04.1 2:41:04.1 3:18/M
31 Dan Hitchcock Asheville Bicyc 810 45 M 4 45-54 22:28.2 2:41:20.6 2:41:20.6 3:19/M
32 Mark Kadowaki TCRC 811 52 M 5 45-54 22:28.2 2:41:20.6 2:41:20.6 3:19/M
33 Bob Paun 833 53 M 6 45-54 24:56.7 2:43:49.1 2:43:49.1 3:22/M
34 Charles Bennett Fiets Maan Raci 714 38 M 16 35-44 25:16.6 2:44:09.0 2:44:09.0 3:22/M
35 Christopher Goyne Celerity Cyclin 632 33 M 9 25-34 25:22.4 2:44:14.8 2:44:14.8 3:22/M
36 Will McDaniel 740 40 M 17 35-44 25:53.6 2:44:46.0 2:44:46.0 3:23/M
37 Hardy Sullivan Modry Evergreen 758 40 M 18 35-44 28:15.8 2:47:08.2 2:47:08.2 3:26/M
38 Matt Hartman Central Carolin 730 41 M 19 35-44 28:44.0 2:47:36.4 2:47:36.4 3:26/M
39 Patrick Lackey 735 38 M 20 35-44 28:57.2 2:47:49.6 2:47:49.6 3:27/M
40 Jim Blather 773 40 M 21 35-44 29:36.0 2:48:28.4 2:48:28.4 3:28/M
41 Joshua Cole Round Table CX 358 21 M 4 0-24 29:53.0 2:48:45.4 2:48:45.4 3:28/M
42 Patrick Mulligan Fugue State Rac 747 41 M 22 35-44 30:19.2 2:49:11.6 2:49:11.6 3:28/M
43 Greg Seiz 823 50 M 7 45-54 30:49.8 2:49:42.2 2:49:42.2 3:29/M
44 James Thomas 761 39 M 23 35-44 31:15.8 2:50:08.2 2:50:08.2 3:30/M
45 Michael VandenHeuvel Mock Orange Rac 763 44 M 24 35-44 31:43.3 2:50:35.7 2:50:35.7 3:30/M
46 Julio Lopez Fiets Maan Raci 642 31 M 10 25-34 31:47.0 2:50:39.4 2:50:39.4 3:30/M
47 Benjamin Souza 754 36 M 25 35-44 32:16.9 2:51:09.3 2:51:09.3 3:31/M
48 Vic Nurrenbrock BSM Cycling 820 48 M 8 45-54 32:48.4 2:51:40.8 2:51:40.8 3:31/M
49 Matt Marren Fugue State Rac 815 45 M 9 45-54 32:52.5 2:51:44.9 2:51:44.9 3:32/M
50 Eric Webster Garneau Custom 766 44 M 26 35-44 33:08.8 2:52:01.2 2:52:01.2 3:32/M
51 Bret Busby Carolina Master 717 39 M 27 35-44 33:49.8 2:52:42.2 2:52:42.2 3:33/M
52 Unknown Partic. 239 239 M 5 0-24 33:49.8 2:52:42.2 2:52:42.2 3:33/M
53 Robert De Rose Thomson 724 37 M 28 35-44 34:25.3 2:53:17.7 2:53:17.7 3:33/M
54 Keith Handlon Bandwidth.com/C 633 34 M 11 25-34 34:27.4 2:53:19.8 2:53:19.8 3:34/M
55 Chris Joice team ed 733 35 M 29 35-44 34:31.8 2:53:24.2 2:53:24.2 3:34/M
56 Chris Steele Modry/Evergreen 828 54 M 10 45-54 35:26.3 2:54:18.7 2:54:18.7 3:35/M
57 Marty Cloer 262 54 M 11 45-54 35:32.4 2:54:24.8 2:54:24.8 3:35/M
58 Dennis Lockhart 812 52 M 12 45-54 36:41.0 2:55:33.4 2:55:33.4 3:36/M
59 Tom Gibbons 631 29 M 12 25-34 37:23.6 2:56:16.0 2:56:16.0 3:37/M
60 Jeff Williams 831 51 M 13 45-54 39:07.1 2:57:59.5 2:57:59.5 3:39/M
61 tomas kelemen Fish Market 734 43 M 30 35-44 39:07.6 2:58:00.0 2:58:00.0 3:39/M
62 Jody Mills 819 51 M 14 45-54 39:12.0 2:58:04.4 2:58:04.4 3:39/M
63 Jim Madin 834 50 M 15 45-54 40:06.4 2:58:58.8 2:58:58.8 3:40/M
64 Adam Jones UNCW 638 32 M 13 25-34 40:46.2 2:59:38.6 2:59:38.6 3:41/M
65 Chris Butler 718 42 M 31 35-44 40:51.7 2:59:44.1 2:59:44.1 3:41/M
66 Gerald Dickerson Team Rock N Roa 726 39 M 32 35-44 41:31.1 3:00:23.5 3:00:23.5 3:42/M
67 Rob Morgan Trysports p/b T 745 37 M 33 35-44 41:43.2 3:00:35.6 3:00:35.6 3:42/M
68 Nolan Tankersley MSG/ TRI CITIES 360 17 M 6 0-24 41:43.9 3:00:36.3 3:00:36.3 3:43/M
69 Matt Avery 628 30 M 14 25-34 42:14.7 3:01:07.1 3:01:07.1 3:43/M
70 Daniel Rademacher 646 29 M 15 25-34 42:55.8 3:01:48.2 3:01:48.2 3:44/M
71 Dan Dillon Team Rock N Roa 213 69 M 2 55-99 46:07.3 3:04:59.7 3:04:59.7 3:48/M
72 Mark Odendahl Greenville Spin 748 44 M 34 35-44 46:21.5 3:05:13.9 3:05:13.9 3:48/M
73 Robert Carter Celerity Cyclin 357 22 M 7 0-24 46:46.7 3:05:39.1 3:05:39.1 3:49/M
74 James Medlin 816 47 M 16 45-54 47:27.2 3:06:19.6 3:06:19.6 3:50/M
75 Shawn Spencer Fugue State Rac 755 40 M 35 35-44 48:43.4 3:07:35.8 3:07:35.8 3:51/M
76 George Berger em:pwr cycling 803 47 M 17 45-54 49:16.0 3:08:08.4 3:08:08.4 3:52/M
77 Brett Busby 47 39 M 36 35-44 49:21.3 3:08:13.7 3:08:13.7 3:52/M
78 Jasen Taylor Coolbreezecycle 760 36 M 37 35-44 51:16.7 3:10:09.1 3:10:09.1 3:54/M
79 James Boggs 804 47 M 18 45-54 52:22.8 3:11:15.2 3:11:15.2 3:56/M
80 Peter Purcell Horizon Surgica 822 50 M 19 45-54 52:26.6 3:11:19.0 3:11:19.0 3:56/M
81 Tom Armour Racing 4 Kids F 802 49 M 20 45-54 52:55.3 3:11:47.7 3:11:47.7 3:56/M
82 Lance Shelley 824 51 M 21 45-54 53:34.7 3:12:27.1 3:12:27.1 3:57/M
83 Jeff Martin 737 36 M 38 35-44 53:53.6 3:12:46.0 3:12:46.0 3:57/M
84 ed mccalley teamed racing/b 215 60 M 3 55-99 56:33.6 3:15:26.0 3:15:26.0 4:01/M
85 Jeff Petroff Fugue State Rac 751 36 M 39 35-44 57:01.3 3:15:53.7 3:15:53.7 4:01/M
86 Jim Hundley Fugue State Rac 732 41 M 40 35-44 57:02.2 3:15:54.6 3:15:54.6 4:01/M
87 Donna Hill Burlington Velo 420 48 F 1 45-99 3:16:13.7 3:16:13.7 4:02/M
88 Rich Vanderford Burlington Velo 764 44 M 41 35-44 57:21.9 3:16:14.3 3:16:14.3 4:02/M
89 Bennett Potter 217 55 M 4 55-99 1:12:26.9 3:31:19.3 3:31:19.3 4:20/M
90 Bilk Comisky 212 60 M 5 55-99 1:15:12.2 3:34:04.6 3:34:04.6 4:24/M
91 James Loberg 641 33 M 16 25-34 1:15:59.7 3:34:52.1 3:34:52.1 4:25/M
92 Brian Shopmyer 753 37 M 42 35-44 1:18:40.3 3:37:32.7 3:37:32.7 4:28/M
93 Melissa Cooper Storm Racing Te 415 27 F 1 25-44 25:35.5 3:41:49.3 3:41:49.3 4:33/M
94 Bruce Epstein 808 52 M 22 45-54 1:23:55.7 3:42:48.1 3:42:48.1 4:34/M
95 Mike Miller Team Lard Butt 817 51 M 23 45-54 1:24:08.3 3:43:00.7 3:43:00.7 4:35/M
96 Daniel Hemp 771 36 M 43 35-44 1:30:07.8 3:49:00.2 3:49:00.2 4:42/M
97 Aleksei Wolff 767 41 M 44 35-44 1:35:42.1 3:54:34.5 3:54:34.5 4:49/M