Lake Auburn Road Race
Presented by
Maine Cycling Club
1240 Perkins Ridge Road
Auburn, ME
Saturday, June 02, 2012
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
MEN PRO 1/2/3 58 miles 25 starters
King of the Wal1 127 Sean McCarthy J.A.M. FUND / NCC Amherst MA
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 124 2:21:14 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School Shelburne VT
2 128 0:00:03 Michael Busa J.A.M. FUND / NCC Northampton MA
3 121 0:00:03 DANIEL GUINEY SUNAPEE
4 126 0:00:03 James Morrison EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL Newton MA
5 102 0:00:11 ALEX COX CCB RACING SOMERVILLE MA
6 108 0:00:26 TIM MITCHELL CCB RACING ASHLAND MA
7 125 0:00:28 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School Burlington VT
8 127 0:00:28 Sean McCarthy Northampton Cycling Club Amherst MA
9 123 0:00:28 Brad Warren J.A.M. Fund / NCC Fitchburg MA
10 129 0:00:28 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC Easthampton MA
11 117 0:00:28 FRED THOMAS OA / CYCLEMANIA CAPE ELIZABETH ME
12 109 0:00:28 A.J. MORAN GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCARBROOKLINE MA
13 116 0:00:28 ADAM SULLIVAN EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL NORTH KINGSTOWN RI
14 119 0:00:28 JACKSON WEBER J.A.M. FUND / NCC EASTHAMPTON MA
15 104 0:00:28 DAVID GRAY BELL LAP COACHING DOVER NH
16 115 0:00:28 JOSEPH REIS C.F. RACING P/B TREK PORTSMOUTH FALMOUTH ME
17 103 0:00:28 CHRIS ESPOSITO UNATTACHED GORHAM ME
18 122 0:00:47 Harrison Harb Boston Bicycle School Hopkinton NH
19 118 0:00:47 ERIC TREMBLE BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL JERICHO VT
20 101 0:00:59 JAMES BOLOGNANI RIVERVIEW RACING PLYMOUTH NH
21 114 0:00:59 CHRISTOPHER RAYMOND BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL JAMAICA PLAIN MA
22 107 0:08:25 JEFF LOMBARDO OLD TOWN ME
23 110 0:08:25 JURGEN NEBELUNG EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL PORTLAND ME
WOMEN PRO 1/2/3 35 miles 4 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 154 1:36:16 Cindy McNett Donne Sane Cycling - HK2 Topsham ME
2 153 0:05:58 Lenora Felker Donne Sane Cycling - HK2 Yarmouth ME
3 150 0:12:16 KATE LEPPANEN QUAD CYCLES ARLINGTON MA
MEN CAT 3 46 miles 16 starters
King of the Wall 366 TRAVIS KROOT BASE36 SMCC
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 366 1:56:52 TRAVIS KROOT BASE36 SMCC
2 363 0:00:13 CHRISTOPHER TRACY GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCARCAMBRIDGE MA
3 356 0:00:34 MATTHEW GRISWOLD GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCARBOSTON MA
4 351 0:00:38 DAMIAN BOLDUC ONION RIVER RACING SOUTH BURLINGTON VT
5 352 0:03:22 DOMINIC CAIAZZO GREENLINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR BOSTON MA
6 360 0:03:22 JAY ROBBINS RIDE STUDIO CAFE WAYLAND MA
7 354 0:03:22 GREG DISANTO UNH GLASTONBURY CT
8 350 0:03:22 JOSH ANTHONY BILLERICA MA
9 355 0:03:25 NICHOLAS FANARAS CCB RACING AMESBURY MA
10 367 0:03:25 OSCAR JIMINEZ
11 359 0:03:25 GABRIEL REMILLARD CLR-CLRRACING.COM WEST HARTFORD CT
12 362 0:03:28 MARK THEEMAN GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCARMEDFORD MA
13 365 0:03:37 NATHANIEL HERTZ FASTERSKIER.COM
14 353 0:04:00 CONNOR CUSHMAN PORTLAND VELO CLUB PORTLAND ME
WOMEN CAT 4 OPEN 35 miles 11 starters
Queen of the wall 211 ELIZABETH TOWNSEND IPSWICH MA
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 211 1:45:15 ELIZABETH TOWNSEND IPSWICH MA
2 206 0:00:00 NATALIE FERJULIAN PINNACLE DANVERS MA
3 202 0:00:00 CYDNEY COX PVC YARMOUTH ME
4 201 0:00:00 MELODY CHASE BELL LAP COACHING DOVER NH
5 200 0:00:00 KRISTEN BEARD WEST NEWBURY MA
6 209 0:03:54 SARAH MARGOLSKEE BASE36 PORTLAND ME
7 207 0:05:29 AMY GOTHORPE HARVARD MA
8 203 0:05:29 CAROLE CRAWFORD PVC PORTLAND ME
9 210 0:05:29 KATELYN THIGPEN GREENLAND NH
10 205 0:06:57 MARTHA FANNING CAPE ELIZABETH ME
11 208 JULIE LOCKHART NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT / NEMCA DUNSTABLE MA
MEN CAT 4 35 miles 37 starters
King of the Wall 0:00:00 ALEX MILLER OA CYCLING CLUB CAPE ELIZABETH ME
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 466 1:28:54 TRAVIS BICKFORD CCB RACING PORTSMOUTH NH
2 467 0:00:00 ALFRED BISSELL ESSEX COUNTY VELO BOXFORD MA
3 478 0:00:00 ANDREW GOODALE RIVERVIEW RACING MAYNARD MA
4 486 0:00:00 RYAN LAPERLE GHOST TREE RACING BETHEL ME
5 484 0:00:00 NICHOLAS KIRSCH NOREAST CYCLING PORTSMOUTH NH
6 476 0:00:00 DANIEL FITZGIBBONS GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCARSOMERVILLE MA
7 479 0:00:00 KEVIN HAYS OA/CYCLEMANIA BROOKLINE MA
8 488 0:00:00 WEBB LONG BOSTON UNIVERSITY BOSTON MA
9 493 0:00:00 ANTHONY NEWTON SMCC GRAY ME
10 491 0:00:00 ALEX MILLER OA CYCLING CLUB CAPE ELIZABETH ME
11 463 0:00:00 Brian Coate Northeastern University Boston MA
12 482 0:00:00 JOHN KAROD BIKEMAN.COM ROCKPORT ME
13 490 0:00:00 DUNCAN MASLAND BOWDOIN COLLEGE SOMERVILLE MA
14 470 0:00:00 MARK BURNS NANTUCKET VELO PORTLAND ME
15 474 0:00:00 NEAL COUGHLIN INSIGHT MRI RACING LEWISTON ME
16 485 0:00:00 BENJAMIN KRAMER SUNAPEE RACING TEAM BOW NH
17 492 0:00:00 CHRISTIAN MUENTENER O/A CYCLEMANIA YARMOUTH ME
18 489 0:00:00 JACKSON MARSHALL RAINBOW BICYCLE AND FITNESS NEW GLOUCESTER ME
19 471 0:00:00 JOSEPH BUTLER WESTBOROUGH MA
20 469 0:00:00 STEVE BRYANT BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE OLD ORCHARD BEACH ME
21 499 0:00:21 TODD WAGNER NOREAST CYCLING HAMPTON FALLS NH
22 473 0:00:21 ANTHONY CODDING ESSEX COUNTY VELO SOUTH HAMILTON MA
23 483 0:00:28 AIDAN KESNER NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT LEXINGTON MA
24 487 0:00:33 ALEX LEHMANN CYCLE LOFT VELO CONCORD NH
25 468 0:00:33 SCOTT BROWN O/A CYCLEMANIA LEWISTON ME
26 497 0:00:56 STEVEN SMALLWOOD MYSTIC VELO CLUB NORTH ATTLEBORO MA
27 496 0:00:56 LUKE SALVATO BOWDOIN COLLEGE HARBORSIDE ME
28 475 0:04:07 JOSH DYER MAINE CYCLE CLUB NORTH MONMOUTH ME
29 494 0:04:57 CHRISTIAN PAGE NOREAST CYCLING BARRINGTON NH
30 498 0:07:22 LENNY SNYDERMAN TOUR VITESSE BOSTON MA
31 481 0:09:45 DAVID JAFFE SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/ BUCHBOW NH
32 464 0:10:19 Liam Somers Southern Maine Cycling Club Scarborough ME
33 462 0:10:34 JEFF HERSHBERGER BIKEMAN.COM
MEN CAT 5 35 miles 39 starters
King of the Wall 541 ELIOT PITNEY BASE 36 BRUNSWICK ME
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 541 1:30:17 ELIOT PITNEY BASE 36 BRUNSWICK ME
2 551 0:00:00 TOM REAGAN KUNG FU PANDA 2 FREEPORT ME
3 549 0:00:00 KYLE WELCH NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT CHELMSFORD MA
4 508 0:00:00 MATTHEW BURKE SOUTH PARIS ME
5 544 0:00:00 MATTHEW SHOEMAKER NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC BRUNSWICK ME
6 547 0:00:00 SAMUEL TRAFTON CMMC P/B INSIGHT MRI WATERVILLE ME
7 525 0:00:00 AARON HOVEL ANDOVER MA
8 528 0:00:00 BENJAMIN KOYLE NONE LYNNFIELD MA
9 517 0:00:00 TOM FAGAN STOW MA
10 545 0:00:00 DANNY SOLTAN WINTHROP ME
11 534 0:00:00 DOUG MARKS DG CYCLES BEDFORD NH
12 540 0:00:00 ALAN PIMENTEL DOVER NH
13 503 0:00:00 ERIC BEARD B.O.B/DG CYCLES WEST NEWBURY MA
14 537 0:00:00 BRET PAGE SANBORNVILLE NH
15 524 0:00:00 RUSSELL HOLDEN NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT BOXBOROUGH MA
16 512 0:00:00 PAUL COSENZA PINNACLE BIKE SHOP HAVERHILL MA
17 511 0:00:35 PETER COLE ISABELLA'S STICKY BUNS CARRABASSETT VALLEY ME
18 513 0:00:48 CYRILLE COUET ARLINGTON MA
19 526 0:00:54 ROBERT HOWARTH PINNACLE DANVERS MA
20 532 0:01:30 ARNOST LOBEL NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT BILLERICA MA
21 530 0:02:11 ADAM LAMPTON SOUTH PORTLAND ME
22 516 0:03:56 PATRICK DEVITT ECV - ESSEX COUNTY VELO BOSTON MA
23 505 0:04:11 RICHARD BRANDON BOSTON MA
24 535 0:06:22 BROOKS MORE FREEMAN'S BICYCLE SERVICE PORTLAND ME
25 527 0:06:22 JEFFREY HUEBSCHMANN DANVERS MA
26 521 0:06:22 SEAN GRIFFING RIDE STUDIO CAFE BOSTON MA
27 538 0:06:45 MICHAEL PASSANISI CCB RACING ANDOVER MA
28 531 0:06:45 BENJAMIN LEVERGOOD NOREAST CYCLING NORTHWOOD NH
29 518 0:06:45 ROBERT FRANK FALMOUTH ME
30 509 0:12:10 JIM CARMICHAEL MAINE CYCLING CLUB POLAND ME
31 548 0:12:43 DAVE VOUTILA SOMERVILLE MA
32 504 0:12:43 DANIEL BOOTHE DOUGLAS MA
33 515 0:12:43 MARCUS DECK BRUNSWICK ME
34 536 0:28:32 JEFF MULDOON LANDRY'S BICYCLES MEDWAY MA
MEN 35+/45+ (CAT 1-4) 46 miles 28 starters
King of the Wall 778 GUILLERMO HERRERA OA/CYCLEMANIA BRUNSWICK ME
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 35+ 786 1:59:10 CARL REGLAR VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT MOUNT VERNON NY
2 778 0:00:00 GUILLERMO HERRERA OA/CYCLEMANIA BRUNSWICK ME
3 785 0:00:00 JOSEPH RANO GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS WEST BOYLSTON MA
4 1 632 0:00:28 MONTE FRANK VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT SANDY HOOK CT
5 771 0:00:28 RON BOURGOIN OA/CYCLEMANIA WINDHAM ME
6 763 0:00:28 Geoff McIntosh New Hampshire Cycling Club Concord NH
7 798 0:00:28 KEVIN WOODHOUSE OA/CYCLEMANIA FALMOUTH ME
8 797 0:00:28 JAMES WOHLGEMUTH VELOCITE CARMEL ME
9 783 0:00:28 GRAHAM LONG CCB RACING TEAM NEWBURY MA
10 777 0:00:28 JOHN GRENIER CLIF BAR/ PACTIMO LEWISTON ME
11 2 637 0:00:28 ANTHONY GIGUERE INSIGHT MRI RACING
12 779 0:00:28 CARL HITCHCOCK OA/CYCLEMANIA SOUTH PORTLAND ME
13 3 631 0:00:28 CHRISTOPHER DARLING OA/ CYCLEMANIA LOVELL ME
14 4 630 0:00:28 STEVE CONNOR VELOCITE CYCLING TEAM USA DEDHAM ME
15 m40? 0:00:28 unknown rider
16 769 0:00:28 Anthony Eberhardt RIVERSIDE RACING Goffstown NH
17 795 0:00:28 ERIC WEINRICH OA/CYCLEMANIA YARMOUTH ME
18 789 0:00:28 TOM SCONTRAS NOREAST YORK ME
19 776 0:00:28 BRUCE DIEHL SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIJACKSON NH
20 793 0:06:00 MARC TATAR BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE PROVIDENCE RI
21 782 0:11:40 STEVEN LEHMANN SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIWEARE NH
22 799 0:18:17 TIMOTHY YOUNG NOREAST CYCLING EXETER NH
23 796 PAUL WEISS OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TECUMBERLAND ME
24 781 ERIC LARSSON OA/CYCLEMANIA PORTLAND ME
MEN MASTERS 55+ 35 miles 10 starters
King of the Wal289 PAUL DENIS INSIGHT MRI RACING FAIRFIELD ME
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 289 1:34:07 PAUL DENIS INSIGHT MRI RACING FAIRFIELD ME
2 292 0:02:17 ALAN HAMILTON MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB SUDBURY MA
3 296 0:02:17 JOHN LISTON OA/CYCLEMANIA NORTH YARMOUTH ME
4 297 0:02:22 BOB MEIKLE MYSTIC VELO CLUB WATERFORD CT
5 299 0:05:46 THOMAS ROEBER DONNE SANE/HK2 YARMOUTH ME
6 285 0:08:19 Paul Niehoff Southern Maine Cycling Club Portland ME
7 290 0:09:33 DANIEL ERNEST CADIEUX CYCLES/FFE INTERNATIONALST.JEROME QC
8 298 0:09:46 JOHN POIRIER INSIGHT IMAGING / CENTRAL MAINE OAKLAND ME
9 284 0:20:59 DENNIS BOLDUC
10 283 John Kolios Capital Velo Club East Hartford CT