Turkey Hill Country Classic
Presented by
Manor Township
Lancaster, PA
Saturday, May 05, 2012
Results Powered by the Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Pro 1/2/3
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Finish Time
1 562 rick norton Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV MD 00:35.0
2 532 Adam Farabaugh XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO PA
3 609 Joe Whitman Stan's No Tubes/AXA PA
4 556 Bobby Lea Pure Energy-ProAirHFA PA
5 585 Ernest Tautkus Upton Bass Racing CT
6 600 Andrew Wulfkuhle Team GPOA PA
7 552 Brett Kielick 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW PA
8 575 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA PA
9 553 Stephan Kincaid Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable PA
10 586 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource VA
11 611 Kris Stein Triangle Velo D.C.
12 561 Craig Nichols Lancaster Regional Cycling Team PA
13 567 Ryan Rapolas IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com PA
14 550 Drew Karlberg Round Here Racing PA
15 568 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock PA
16 545 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing PA
17 579 Brian Sjoberg BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource MD
18 541 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist PA
19 519 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid PA
20 616 William (Bocey) Hottenstein Mt. Borah/ Minerva Design PA
21 542 Jimmy Guardino IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com PA
22 560 Bruno Neto Team Bike Doctor p/b Digisource MD
23 592 RAFAL URZEDOWSKI Northeastern Hardware / CJCT NJ
24 523 Pete Custer BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource VA
25 589 Bart Torre Lancaster Regional Cycling PA
26 522 stephen cummings C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 Cycling PA
27 559 Matthew Neigh ABRT MD
28 605 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
29 581 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company NY
30 597 Mark Warno Team Hagerstown VA
31 507 Tyler Bauer IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling PA
32 546 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing NJ
33 539 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team NJ
34 591 Nick Turner Battley-Harley Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing VA
35 571 Ben Rickey Cutaway/3 Sports VA
36 569 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV MD
37 509 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV DC
38 506 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO DC
39 501 Tony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop DC
40 513 brian breach GS Mengoni USA NY
41 565 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Rapha Racing NY
42 517 Mike Carney unattached PA
43 584 Andrew Suchocki Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV MD
44 558 R Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV DC
45 566 Andy Quinn Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV PA
46 504 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team VA
47 538 Matthew Furlow IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com PA
48 549 Timothy Karabin The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist PA
49 527 Ryan DeWald XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO PA
50 612 Jose Escobar XO Communication/ p/b Cisco D.C.
51 505 Thomas Barnett Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team NJ
52 593 Igor Volshteyn Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA NY
53 525 Jonathon D' Alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV PA
54 604 Terry Turner XO Communication VA
55 508 Nick Bax XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO MD
56 577 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental PA
57 606 Greg Faber NCVC/United Health Care D.C.
58 572 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop DC
59 543 Mike Hefner ABRT MD
Mens 3/4
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Finish Time
1 67 Matt Neugebauer MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery DE 59:14.0
2 6 Shawn Beeler Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works PA
3 44 Rodney Kauffman Shirks presented by Trek Bikes PA
4 4 James Alvord Qcw PA
5 50 Aaron Mackley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works PA
6 45 Brandon Knettel IFRACTAL - QCW p.b. BreakawayBikes.com PA
7 15 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works PA
8 58 Matthew Means C3 - Twenty20 Cycling MD
9 29 Jared Fenstermacher Spokes Bike Shop PA
10 22 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch Racing DE
11 23 Thomas Detwiler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com PA
12 25 Matt Doyle C4 Cycling DE
13 68 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo PA
14 11 Rob Brown MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery PA
15 64 Eric Moon Lancaster Regional Cycling PA
16 81 Vladimir Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club MD
17 74 William Pluta SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM PA
18 100 Adam Zeldin Johns Hopkins University MD
19 76 Bryce Ressler Shirks Racing Presented by Trek PA
20 26 william doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling Club NY
21 92 Michael Walsh Movember PA
22 98 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM PA
23 38 bryan hitch khalyava racing PA
24 77 Alex Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM PA
25 30 Steven Francisco University of Delaware MD
26 72 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle NJ
27 14 Jason Cimini MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery PA
28 18 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV MD
29 82 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO VA
30 79 Colby Samstag Penn Cycling PA
31 63 Jacob Miller HPC/LIST VA
32 73 Jimmy Picard RVS VA
33 10 Ira Blumberg CRCA/ FGX Racing NY
34 89 Matthew Tebo All American Racing MD
35 32 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders PA
36 21 John Cutler Raw Talent Ranch DC
37 60 Kevin Mellinger IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling NJ
38 40 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock PA
39 80 Scott Sanderson Mountainside p/b City Islanders PA
40 31 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes PA
41 36 James Hibbs Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA MD
42 28 Thomas Fadoul VTV Outreach Team VA
43 95 John Wichard Zen Masters Racing PA
44 39 Byron Horgash Team Traveller PA
45 61 George Milinkovic C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes VA
46 70 Nicholas Pachuda Morgan Stanley Cycling Team PA
Master 40+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Finish Time
1 112 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio PA 30:03.0
2 142 Erin Korff CRCA / Team AXIS NY
3 136 mark huber Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio PA
4 165 joseph piscitello Pa Masters rc. PA
5 166 Michael Riley IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com PA
6 110 michael brown Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia MD
7 185 brian walton Pa Masters rc. PA
8 192 Ken Wareham Thrvitan PA
9 158 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC PA
10 170 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare VA
11 138 Ted Inoue Liberty Cycle PA
12 123 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo PA
13 161 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop PA
14 182 lawrence uhrlass CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing NY
15 147 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare VA
16 189 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop PA
17 181 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio PA
18 164 Matt Perry PA Masters rc. PA
19 152 Sean McLaughlin Human Zoom Cycling PA
20 187 Christopher Woltemade Mountainside / City Islanders PA
21 174 Dean Smith GS Simmeria PA
22 167 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV MD
23 114 Josh Davison IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com PA
24 171 Bernie Shiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV MD
25 126 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo PA
26 149 Ace McDermott ABRT MD
27 180 David Taylor CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse NY
28 178 Gordon Stone MSSB / Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery PA
29 162 David Osborne Artemis MD
30 155 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia MD
31 193 Elias Hengst Battley Marley D.C.
32 177 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. PA
33 154 michael miller Team Alliance Environmental PA
34 186 Ron Williams Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic PA
35 103 Ramon Benitez AVC MD
36 132 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop PA
37 109 Rob Broekhuis GS Simmeria PA
38 116 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Market Edge PA
39 101 matthew albanese ABRT MD
40 118 Ernie Elliott International Christian Cycling Club VA
41 106 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing NY
42 163 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop PA
43 122 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster VA
Master 50+/60+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Finish Time
1 314 aubrey gordon liberty cycle PA 01:16.0
2 346 David Gulick Chester County Cycling Foundation PA
3 343 Sean OReilly Guys Racing Club PA
4 327 joseph manacchio PA Masters RC PA
5 302 darin benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc PA
6 340 rick tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V MD
7 339 michael sernyak Zane's CT
8 326 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club PA
9 308 Tom Cherney DE
10 313 Jay Gaunt MainLine Cycling Club PA
11 341 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop PA
12 321 Scott Haverstick ERA Cycling PA
13 351 Mike Fink Morgan Stanley
14 348 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo PA
15 323 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America NJ
16 304 Bob Campbell Philadelphia Ciclismo PA
17 331 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team MD
18 317 John Grice Jr MD
19 316 Kevin Greene Ifractal-Qcw Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bikes.com PA
20 311 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC PA
21 325 Michael Long International Christian Cycling PA
22 315 michael gray Knapp's Cyclery Racing NJ
23 350 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling PA
24 353 Chip Berezny Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc PA
25 334 James Pomeroy Thru It All Body Shop PA
26 344 Craig Leiser Tri State Velo PA
27 305 William Care ERA Cycling PA
28 322 Phil Howe Kelly Benifit Stratagies LSV MD
29 336 Roger Rabey ERA Cycling PA
30 349 Randy Sellari PA Masters RC PA
31 319 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching PA
32 309 Howard Chessler Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing MD
33 306 George Carey Unattached PA
34 352 William Gentile Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc PA
35 307 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental PA
36 329 Brian Murphy Summit / D&Q NJ
37 301 Tony Allen-Mills District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop MD
38 345 Bob Walters Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team MD
39 303 John Breakey Team TBB / Deep Blue DE
40 333 Leo Pizzini PA
41 318 Neil Gussman MainLine Cycling PA
42 337 Kevin Schaeffer Minnesota Bicycle Racing Club PA
43 324 Robert Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji MD
44 342 Carl Phelps Lateral Stress Velo Inc. MD
Cat 4 and 5
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Finish Time
1 224 Bryan Esposito Syn-Fit Race Team VA 39:00.0
2 246 Jesse Manuel Lancaster Regional Cycling PA
3 253 Nathan Ong TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports MD
4 234 todd hauber PA
5 240 David Lambert QCW/Breakway Cycles PA
6 226 Robert Furr Chester County Velo PA
7 267 kenneth snyder Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team MD
8 252 Peter Olmsted Thru It All Body Shop PA
9 262 JAY SCHRUM CLARK CONSTRUCTION VA
10 264 Tyler Shaffer PA
11 227 anthony gizzi CRCA/Gennaro NY
12 265 Joseph Siegel L'�quipe de Cyclisme B.C. MD
13 204 David Bodkin Syn-Fit Race Team MD
14 209 marcello cesario Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK PA
15 230 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE PA
16 229 mike Grimsley Paxtuxtent Velo MD
17 215 Nick DeAngelis Team Hammer Nutrition PA
18 237 Justin Kast Fitness Central Bike Shop PA
19 248 Kristofer Moore TorcUp/CycleFitters PA
20 254 Jeff Overstreet Chester County Velo AL
21 242 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji MD
22 221 Andrew Dunlap Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV MD
23 236 Christopher Jones University of Maryland MD
24 249 Hans Mueller PA
25 243 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club DE
26 241 Michael Lane Twenty 20 Cycling Co. PA
27 257 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock PA
28 214 Paul De Santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV MD
29 275 Damon Wyatt Liberty Cycle NJ
30 206 Sean Butler QCW Cycling PA
31 232 Joseph Harar WWVC Racing DC
32 213 Andrew Danziger PA
33 273 David Wall VA
34 272 Jeremy Tuel International Christian Cycling Club PA
35 274 Jeff Wolf DE
36 258 John Rohrer Team BBC MD
37 251 Ana Novo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle MD
38 266 Douglas Smith HPC VA
39 238 Mark Klimowicz Zen Masters Racing PA
40 259 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club MD
41 268 Emilio Socci TorcUp/CycleFitters PA
42 233 Gregory Harkay Penn State PA
43 212 William Cooper PA
44 210 Spencer Cheng North American Velo DC
45 250 Timothy Norejko Thru It All Body Shop PA
46 239 Marc Koblentz NCVC/United Healthcare VA
47 269 James Taylor Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV MD
48 219 Brandon Dixon DC
49 244 Edmund Lewis Hershey Cycling PA
50 205 Jeremy Boyle Young Medalist / Team Rothrock PA
51 256 Alexander Rapavi Gripped Racing VA
52 270 Juan Teigeiro Route 1 Velo MD
53 223 Matthew English Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team (ABRT) MD
54 271 Andrew Tuel MD
55 231 Dennis Haggerty Jr. DHaggs Racing PA
Women 3/4
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Finish Time
1 405 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell Cycling NH 11:50.0
2 436 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 - CrossFit Collective Endurance PA
3 421 Deborah Leedale-Brown Team TBB / Deep Blue DE
4 416 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist/Team Rothrock PA
5 428 Sarah Neiderer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare VA
6 449 Julia Kuder Drexel PA
7 417 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue DE
8 411 Jody Frank North Point Women's Racing Team PA
9 426 Catherine Miller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare DC
10 414 Adriane Hairston Temple Cycling PA
11 431 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO II PA
12 446 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalist/Team Rothrock PA
13 418 Jennifer Kulicki Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. PA
14 439 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare MD
15 445 Patty Fulton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare MD
16 413 Laurie Grimmelsman Team TBB / Deep Blue DE
17 437 Lauren Yakovich Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman NJ
18 415 Lindsey Knast QCW p/b Ifractal PA
19 420 Sophia Lee Team TATI PA
20 412 Maria Gaasche Sunnybrook Racing PA
21 403 Dori Buckethal North Tek MD
22 409 ida figliuolo sunnybrook racing PA
23 440 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom PA
24 407 Renee Engelhardt CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's RacingNY
25 442 Lisa Mazzola Radical/CRCA NY
26 444 Dana Cumo Stan's No Tubes PA
27 441 Diedre Ribbens Charm City Cycling/C3 MD
28 433 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works PA
29 422 maria Maman spinteck cycling PA
30 443 Sara Brams-Miller Cawes/iFractal p/b Specialized PA
31 427 Margaret Moore Thru It All Body Shop PA
32 401 Stephanie Bennett PA
33 408 Beth Fayant North Point Women's Racing Team PA
34 429 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare VA
35 434 Tsahai Tafari NCVC/UnitedHealthcare MD
36 432 Kristina Siddall Team TBB / Deep Blue DE
37 435 Caitlin Thompson Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom PA
38 424 Kim McCartney Sunnybrook Racing PA
39 423 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/Radical Media NY
40 406 MARIA DZIEMBOWSKA Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company PA
41 404 Alicia Cruz-Uribe The Pennsylvania State University PA
42 419 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji MD
Masters 60
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Finish Time
1 326 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club PA
2 321 Scott Haverstick ERA Cycling PA
3 348 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo PA
4 317 John Grice Jr MD
5 353 Chip Berezny Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc PA
6 305 William Care ERA Cycling PA
7 307 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental PA
8 329 Brian Murphy Summit / D&Q NJ
9 345 Bob Walters Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team MD
10 333 Leo Pizzini PA
11 324 Robert Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji MD
Masters 50
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Finish Time
1 314 aubrey gordon liberty cycle PA 01:16.0
2 346 David Gulick Chester County Cycling Foundation PA
3 343 Sean OReilly Guys Racing Club PA
4 327 joseph manacchio PA Masters RC PA
5 302 darin benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc PA
6 340 rick tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V MD
7 339 michael sernyak Zane's CT
8 308 Tom Cherney DE
9 313 Jay Gaunt MainLine Cycling Club PA
10 341 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop PA
11 351 Mike Fink Morgan Stanley
12 323 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America NJ
13 304 Bob Campbell Philadelphia Ciclismo PA
14 331 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team MD
15 316 Kevin Greene Ifractal-Qcw Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bikes.com PA
16 311 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC PA
17 325 Michael Long International Christian Cycling PA
18 315 michael gray Knapp's Cyclery Racing NJ
19 350 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling PA
20 334 James Pomeroy Thru It All Body Shop PA
21 344 Craig Leiser Tri State Velo PA
22 322 Phil Howe Kelly Benifit Stratagies LSV MD
23 336 Roger Rabey ERA Cycling PA
24 349 Randy Sellari PA Masters RC PA
25 319 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching PA
26 309 Howard Chessler Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing MD
27 306 George Carey Unattached PA
28 352 William Gentile Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc PA
29 301 Tony Allen-Mills District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop MD
30 303 John Breakey Team TBB / Deep Blue DE
31 318 Neil Gussman MainLine Cycling PA
32 337 Kevin Schaeffer Minnesota Bicycle Racing Club PA
33 342 Carl Phelps Lateral Stress Velo Inc. MD