2012 Iron Hill Challenge - MASS/MARC/AMBC Series Race
Presented by
First State Velo Sport
Newark, DE
Sunday, May 06, 2012
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Division: Pro/Cat 1 Men Open
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 CAMERON DODGE 543 4 1:52:08.8
2 AARON SNYDER 1 4 1:52:30.5
3 CHRISTOPHER BECK 1287 4 1:55:07.1
4 MIKE JOOS 383 4 1:57:52.9
5 ANDREW WULFKUHLE 1551 4 1:58:12.3
6 DAVE WEAVER 1543 4 1:58:57.1
7 PATRICK BLAIR 1431 4 2:00:47.6
8 NICK SEARS 451 4 2:00:55.0
9 JORDAN KAHLENBERG 1479 4 2:01:03.9
10 COLE OBERMAN 227 4 2:03:15.8
11 TORREY MARKS 592 4 2:04:34.1
12 GEOFF SMITH 283 4 2:06:45.3
13 GUNNAR BERGEY 457 4 2:08:28.2
14 MIKE O'CONNOR 226 4 2:08:33.5
15 JOSH WEST 1545 4 2:09:00.4
16 STEVEN ORDONS 602 4 2:10:18.8
17 NICK MCCORMICK 483 4 2:11:33.7
18 TOPHER VALENTI 1541 4 2:11:40.1
19 LES LEACH 1481 4 2:13:27.3
20 ANDREW HOOVER 376 4 2:14:21.3
21 DARYL WEAVER 1278 4 2:14:42.3
22 MIKE BARBONE 19 4 2:20:21.5
23 CHRIS DENNY 539 4 2:21:23.5
24 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT 1504 4 2:22:10.1
25 CHRIS MCGILL 1494 4 2:27:49.7
26 MIKE LAUB 448 4 2:28:08.7
27 JOE CARUSO 48 4 2:33:11.9
28 MARTIN KELL 1301 4 2:35:24.3
29 MATTHEW BILHARZ 512 4 2:47:05.7
30 FORREST CONRAD 529 2 0:40:20.8
31 JOHN MACINNIS 1283 2 0:40:49.4
32 MATT SPOHN 1529 2 0:42:10.1
33 MATTHEW MILLER 210 2 0:42:43.5
34 JASON LINS 1486 2 0:45:29.9
35 JAKE DAVIDSON 1274 2 1:34:44.7
36 LORENZO SERRA 1522 1 0:01:38.3
37 THEO PROCOPOS 1512 1 0:03:36.1
Division: Cat 1 Singlespeed
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 BILL FEDERER 469 4 2:17:08.6
2 CHRISTOPHER PUFF 244 4 2:19:03.2
3 VINCENT SULAK 1196 4 2:20:12.8
4 RICHARD FUTTERER 107 4 2:24:12.2
5 ERIC EVANS 554 4 2:25:15.0
6 MIKE YARNALL 436 4 2:25:49.5
7 KRIS MOLENDYKE 211 4 2:30:24.0
8 GARY JOHNSON 381 4 2:31:00.3
9 JEFF ALLEN 8 4 2:45:01.4
10 SCOTT BURFORD 39 4 2:48:38.3
Division: Cat 1 Men 19-39
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 CHRIS EDMONDS 354 4 2:02:46.5
2 AARON BARR 333 4 2:10:47.2
3 BERNHARD RESCH 251 4 2:12:43.2
4 MIKE CUNNINGHAM 1284 4 2:15:24.2
5 JEFFREY STEVENS 288 4 2:15:33.7
6 NIKOLAJS VEDEJS 312 4 2:16:06.9
7 CHRIS CONSORTO 1276 4 2:18:04.2
8 BRENDAN REILLY 249 4 2:20:09.1
9 KYLE MILLER 1275 4 2:20:24.7
10 JASON MATTHEWS 188 4 2:20:52.6
11 MIKE TRAHEY 501 4 2:22:43.4
12 ERICK MARKLUND 185 4 2:23:13.2
13 JASON D'ANTONIO 536 4 2:27:20.5
14 MARK SANFORD 415 4 2:28:22.7
15 JASON RECKNER 248 4 2:34:11.8
16 ERIC NESS 222 4 2:36:05.0
17 JOHN FURTAK 105 4 2:37:13.5
18 JOEL NANKMAN 220 4 2:40:36.6
19 DAN MCDERMOTT 199 4 2:40:40.0
20 WILLIAM WEISMANTEL 322 4 2:43:21.8
21 JOE LISTON 390 4 2:45:44.7
22 JAMES BROWER 37 3 1:32:39.0
23 CARTER LUCK 1487 2 0:43:27.6
24 MARC SULLIVAN 1272 2 0:43:35.2
25 CURTIS MILLER 209 2 0:47:45.0
26 JOE PIGGA 1511 1 0:01:37.0
27 COREY KROPP 477 1 0:01:37.1
28 JACOB EHLINGER 1288 1 0:59:00.0
Division: Cat 1 Men 40-49
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 JAKE WADE 1273 4 2:07:22.0
2 MIKE STEVENS 498 4 2:12:15.9
3 PETER PHILLIPS JR. 240 4 2:13:34.3
4 DAVE GRANT 561 4 2:13:50.6
5 WERNER FREYMANN 364 4 2:16:44.1
6 JOHN CLEARY 1286 4 2:17:40.5
7 JOE LILLIBRIDGE 389 4 2:18:04.2
8 DAMON LEEDALE-BROWN 586 4 2:19:05.6
9 JEFF APPELTANS 508 4 2:20:34.8
10 GARY GRIM 370 4 2:21:15.5
11 RYAN KEOWN 162 4 2:21:39.4
12 CHRIS CHAPMAN 52 4 2:22:35.3
13 BOB EICHLIN 355 4 2:23:23.7
14 JEFF ECKERT 552 4 2:23:24.9
15 SCOTT MCGILL 392 4 2:24:18.2
16 PAUL CLAY 462 4 2:25:11.4
17 ED HEIN 127 4 2:26:43.4
18 CHARLES CHICHESTER 347 4 2:27:36.1
19 MIKE JANCOLA 145 4 2:27:36.5
20 JAY DEJESUS 1281 4 2:28:19.0
21 BILL PIPES 242 4 2:28:29.9
22 ANDREW HOGG 569 4 2:29:33.0
23 TODD SCHNEIDER 272 4 2:29:44.1
24 THAYER SEESE 274 4 2:30:53.0
25 DAVID STEWART 289 4 2:32:14.5
26 RICHARD LEIBFRIED 168 4 2:33:32.4
27 STEVE THOMAS 428 4 2:33:45.5
28 JESSE KELLY 158 4 2:46:06.8
29 SHAUN KENNEDY 161 4 2:50:51.3
30 DAVID WALLACE II 320 4 2:56:24.8
31 BEN ANEMONE 1277 2 0:45:21.9
32 CHARLES KLINE 164 2 0:50:17.9
33 ROBERT GEORGANTAS 109 2 0:52:00.3
Division: Cat 1 Men 50+
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 JAY DODGE 544 4 2:14:57.3
2 JIM FRITH 1279 4 2:18:39.3
3 WILLIAM AMBRUSTER 12 4 2:23:05.2
4 DENNIS BOYLE 31 4 2:24:09.3
5 LEIF LUCAS 177 4 2:26:37.2
6 MICHAEL FUNK 104 4 2:29:17.8
7 CLYDE BITNER 24 4 2:33:02.3
8 ROBERT DUDAS 551 4 2:33:19.1
9 BARRY ALTMAN 507 4 2:35:59.5
10 JOHN PAPROSKI 404 4 2:38:54.5
11 SCOTT REYNOLDS 252 4 2:40:19.5
12 WILLIAM GENTILE 1195 4 2:46:11.8
13 MICHAEL HENDRIX 374 4 2:47:32.8
14 FRANK BROCKSON 36 4 2:48:03.8
15 TOM BURROWS 518 4 2:49:40.2
16 BILL RINGLER 611 4 2:59:27.5
17 JAMES CARLSON 1438 4 3:40:13.7
18 DENNIS SMITH 616 3 1:36:15.8
Division: Pro/Cat 1 Women
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 SUSAN HAYWOOD 1464 4 2:15:55.4
2 CASSIE SMITH 1526 4 2:17:54.2
3 KATHLEEN HARDING 117 4 2:25:50.6
4 LINDA MATTIONI 190 4 2:45:08.8
5 MELISSA MERTZ 206 4 2:46:16.7
6 JENNIFER TILLMAN 300 4 2:47:00.1
7 KAREN KRASLEY 166 4 2:51:48.8
8 KATHLEEN WULFKUHLE 1552 4 2:52:25.7
9 JESSICA NANKMAN 219 4 2:59:45.6
10 JESSICA HILL 567 4 3:04:45.8
11 TRICIA FITZGERALD 93 4 3:24:01.0
12 MADELEINE BONNEVILLE 1432 1 0:01:43.6
Division: Cat 1 Women 40+
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 SALLY MCCLAIN 197 4 2:29:40.5
2 JANICE MORRIS 600 4 2:40:49.1
3 THERESA MORNINGSTAR 1500 4 2:46:02.0
4 HEATHER HEINRICH 475 4 2:53:17.5
5 ELIZABETH HARLOW 1462 4 2:55:51.5
6 JENNIFER KRAUT 584 4 2:56:34.2
7 ANDREA WALHEIM 1542 4 3:09:39.6
Division: Cat 2 Men 19-29
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 DAN WOLF 503 2 1:26:56.0
2 ETHAN FREY 102 2 1:28:27.5
3 SCOTT MCGILL JR. 393 2 1:31:29.3
4 TRAVIS HARNISH 121 2 1:31:50.3
5 ZACHARY SHEARON 1523 2 1:35:22.6
6 ADAM THISTLE 426 2 1:36:03.7
7 ALEX HERWATH 1186 2 1:36:21.0
8 JASON TEMPLE 296 2 1:37:09.2
9 JAKE POSSINGER 605 2 1:39:45.3
10 JASON WRIGHT 1268 2 1:39:56.7
11 BRENDAN MCGRATH 1495 2 1:40:44.6
12 STEPHEN SAXTON 269 2 1:40:48.2
13 MARK FETSURKA 1157 2 1:40:50.6
14 SHANE PASLEY 235 2 1:40:50.8
15 DONALD LILLY 1265 2 1:42:09.6
16 JOE LUBY 176 2 1:42:30.7
17 ROBERT ABRAMS 1143 2 1:42:56.9
18 JOSEPH BACINSKI 17 2 1:44:06.7
19 ROBERT JIMENEZ 1203 2 1:44:55.9
20 DAVID PUGH 606 2 1:47:36.6
21 BEN BUGHER 516 2 1:47:44.4
22 RYAN ROTE 1519 2 1:48:59.9
23 ERIC DOLL 546 2 1:49:17.9
24 ANDREW SCHMIDT 455 2 1:50:45.1
25 ADAM MILLER 1496 2 1:56:08.6
26 CRAIG STEIGERWALT 1530 2 1:57:59.6
27 CHRISTIAN OST 1144 2 2:08:42.1
28 ANDREW TIFLIN 500 1 0:56:26.0
Division: Cat 2 Men 30-39
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 CHRISTOPHER PRICE 408 2 1:31:56.6
2 MICHAEL GREEN 1459 2 1:32:10.0
3 MARC WOLMAN 1548 2 1:34:57.8
4 MARTY MCKEON 201 2 1:34:58.0
5 JACK DRUMMOND 78 2 1:35:04.7
6 JASON SHIVOK 417 2 1:35:40.8
7 KRIS RHOADS 253 2 1:35:44.9
8 JUSTIN ROGERS 489 2 1:36:44.0
9 MARK HINEMAN 135 2 1:37:42.1
10 JOSEPH CUMMINGS 1445 2 1:38:15.5
11 ERIC EASTERBY 82 2 1:39:08.7
12 FRANCIS J CUDDY III 63 2 1:39:20.2
13 PETER HINMON 1471 2 1:40:02.3
14 GEOFF BUTLER 346 2 1:41:00.4
15 JOSH CAUFFMAN 50 2 1:41:07.9
16 JAMES TYRRELL 307 2 1:42:39.1
17 ROB DISIBIO 1239 2 1:42:43.6
18 SCOTT FIGIEL 90 2 1:42:44.0
19 ANDREW AMEY 13 2 1:44:18.7
20 ROBERT ALLEN 506 2 1:44:29.2
21 JOHN GLODEK 1456 2 1:45:31.0
22 MATT COOPER 531 2 1:48:30.1
23 JARED BOROWIK 513 2 1:49:25.2
24 MICHAEL O'HARA 1505 2 1:49:48.6
25 RYAN BRUBAKER 1090 2 1:50:15.8
26 ZACH MAUGER 191 2 1:50:21.2
27 MIKE MILKOVITZ 208 2 1:50:53.0
28 MATT LANDIS 447 2 1:51:05.6
29 JAMES CIOCIOLA 1091 2 1:51:53.2
30 EDDIE KALBACH 384 2 1:52:53.5
31 RON HERMANN 1466 2 1:53:02.7
32 ANDY MARTIN 186 2 1:53:12.0
33 JONATHAN MALEY 1488 2 1:53:30.0
34 MICHAEL ROBERTSON 1258 2 1:54:53.1
35 JOEL WITMER 327 2 1:55:22.7
36 CHRIS JOHNSON 380 2 1:56:59.8
37 ERIK GOLDBERG 110 2 1:58:25.5
38 BLAKE BENNETT 1426 2 2:02:57.4
39 ROBERT HESS 375 2 2:08:28.7
40 CALEB HOLMES 570 1 0:54:45.8
41 GERARD NUGENT 224 1 0:58:12.7
Division: Cat 2 Men 40-49
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 DAN WILSON 1547 2 1:32:21.0
2 DAVID KIRKPATRICK 1269 2 1:34:21.0
3 DAN VICKERY 429 2 1:36:30.0
4 JIM THISTLE 427 2 1:37:19.0
5 RON BEANS 21 2 1:38:59.0
6 SCOTT SLIMM 615 2 1:39:04.4
7 MICHAEL NEWMAN 1044 2 1:39:31.0
8 JERRY FONSHELL 1206 2 1:39:33.0
9 JOE BOTHELL 342 2 1:39:47.0
10 STEVE HARRIS 1266 2 1:40:30.0
11 SCOTT ALDEN 332 2 1:40:32.8
12 HANS MOSSNER 214 2 1:41:36.1
13 MICHAEL SINKLER 280 2 1:41:39.2
14 CHARLIE KNIGHT 580 2 1:42:40.7
15 JOHN HEVKO 566 2 1:43:01.5
16 CHRISTOPHER STINE 1531 2 1:43:46.3
17 DON DOWGIALLO 1447 2 1:43:49.7
18 BUDDY DILLON 74 2 1:44:00.3
19 MIKE COMEAUX 1442 2 1:44:31.9
20 TIMOTHY FOWLEY 556 2 1:45:52.4
21 LAURENCE ETGEN 553 2 1:46:25.2
22 DAVE MCCLAIN 194 2 1:46:37.8
23 BILL MCGINLEY 200 2 1:46:45.6
24 MARK KOHL 386 2 1:47:49.9
25 GEORGE SOKORAI 1193 2 1:48:01.9
26 DON KULP 387 2 1:48:08.4
27 LARRY GOATS 368 2 1:48:09.7
28 MICHAEL HENDERSON 129 2 1:48:10.7
29 SCOT ARMSTRONG 1422 2 1:49:31.2
30 ERIK LEAVER 1482 2 1:49:55.9
31 STEVE COSTANTE 532 2 1:51:59.2
32 TOD DAWSON 68 2 1:53:55.6
33 ROB PITNEY 407 2 1:55:40.2
34 RICH HELM 128 2 1:55:48.8
35 SCOTT SAMOYAN 265 2 1:56:00.2
36 SETH WILLIS 1546 2 1:56:00.5
37 TODD MELNICK 395 2 1:59:10.3
38 STEVE JOHNSON 1475 2 2:02:40.3
39 BRIAN URION 626 2 2:03:20.7
40 DAN HICKS 1468 2 2:03:55.3
41 RAMIL RODRIGO 1518 2 2:08:53.3
42 JARED JACOBINI 143 2 2:16:42.4
43 MARK CARNEY 1398 2 2:25:25.4
44 DAVID BORDEN 26 2 2:37:38.7
45 JOHN BOBB 1140 1 0:47:28.0
46 CHRIS GAUL 367 1 0:52:21.9
47 PATRICK LEONARD 1484 1 0:52:37.0
48 MATT GRAHAM 1112 1 0:58:03.7
49 JOHN MCGEE 1493 1 1:15:27.3
Division: Cat 2 Men 50+
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 SHAWM DOWNING 1448 2 1:38:00.0
2 MARK FEATHERMAN 358 2 1:38:05.7
3 BRAD BUGHER 517 2 1:38:59.4
4 CHRIS JACKSON 378 2 1:40:13.3
5 MYRON ZWALLY 331 2 1:44:07.3
6 DIRK LORD 175 2 1:44:43.6
7 DARIN BENSON 1207 2 1:47:44.8
8 BILL MUNYON 401 2 1:50:12.7
9 DAVID DRURY 548 2 1:50:48.2
10 DAVID SOKOLA 617 2 1:53:20.3
11 STEVE MABRY 179 2 1:54:49.7
12 JOHN VERNON 313 2 1:56:11.5
13 JAMES GRAHAM 1194 2 1:57:03.0
14 JOHN OKEEFE 229 2 1:57:32.2
15 SCOTT CAMPBELL 521 2 1:57:53.1
16 SVEN HARMS 563 2 1:58:35.1
17 EUGENE GALLAGHER 471 2 1:58:41.1
18 JOHN PUGH JR 1514 2 1:59:08.8
19 RICHARD STEINEBRUNNER 618 2 2:03:41.3
20 BRIAN WILSON 326 2 2:03:49.5
21 BOB COOKE 1443 2 2:04:10.1
22 MARC DEISHER 1271 2 2:04:37.2
23 WALTER HAYES 474 2 2:06:05.4
24 ALAN DAUM 537 2 2:06:28.6
25 WILLIAM BRAY 34 2 2:08:37.4
26 STEVE HILL 1185 2 2:11:24.3
27 CHARLES FUTCHER 106 2 2:11:52.6
28 GARY KELLEY 157 2 2:15:47.1
29 JIM INNES 142 2 2:17:07.3
30 BOB JOOS 148 2 2:20:51.4
Division: Cat 2 Men 60+
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 BOB TOBER 624 2 1:53:31.5
2 RANDY HITCHENS 136 2 1:58:17.2
3 STEPHEN OKSIENIK 230 2 2:08:14.7
4 WILLIAM SPRY 497 2 2:17:38.9
5 LARRY DELL 538 2 2:28:09.0
Division: Cat 2 Singlespeed
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 SHAWN HINKEL 568 2 1:38:50.0
2 JAMES DRASHER 77 2 1:41:40.9
3 BUD MAUGER 595 2 1:46:44.1
4 MATTHEW CARETTI 522 2 1:47:46.5
5 DAVE MELDER 204 2 1:48:04.5
6 EDWARD ALLEN 505 2 1:50:57.4
7 DEREL DANNUNZIO 464 2 1:51:00.4
8 RYAN HARTRANFT 1191 2 1:51:00.7
9 BRIAN FULTS 365 2 1:51:15.4
10 ANDREW DI MICHELE 71 2 1:53:46.1
11 MARK LENTZ 169 2 1:55:53.8
12 JOE BAILEY 18 2 2:14:46.6
13 AARON SHUTE 277 1 1:03:49.6
Division: Cat 2 Clydesdale Men
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 ERIC SHEFFER 416 2 1:44:42.5
2 TONY SPANGLER 286 2 1:47:22.0
3 DUSTY BURCHNALL 460 2 1:53:54.6
4 JOHN DURKIN 81 2 1:59:19.8
5 MARK CONKLIN 348 2 1:59:52.2
6 SEAN ROTKISKE 259 2 2:01:42.5
7 ROB MILLER 598 2 2:09:37.2
8 TED CAM 41 2 2:09:45.8
9 ANTONIO BIONDO JR 1428 2 2:12:24.9
10 BRENDON MORFE 1499 2 2:16:11.0
11 MARK COFRANCESCO 527 2 2:43:18.2
12 JOHN AGENTIS 4 2 2:44:48.0
13 JASON VLIET 316 1 1:17:08.8
14 KEVIN SITLEY 1270 1 1:22:20.4
Division: Cat 2 Women U40
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 NATHALIE ANDERSON 15 2 1:51:00.4
2 MICHELLE BISHOP 1429 2 1:53:22.0
3 LEAH WALDMAN 318 2 1:53:52.3
4 HANNAH JOHNSTON 147 2 1:55:37.1
5 CALLIE HORWATH 476 2 1:55:49.0
6 LINDSEY HINMON 1470 2 1:56:34.6
7 RENEE HYKEL 141 2 1:56:51.7
8 JENNIFER KULICKI 478 2 2:07:49.9
9 KAITLYN BROADHURST 515 2 2:08:17.7
10 DANA MCALLISTER 193 2 2:09:46.4
11 LAURA SNYDER 1528 2 2:14:58.0
12 CAITLIN THOMPSON 297 2 2:16:52.1
13 JENN SEARS 456 2 2:20:27.8
14 ANGELIA FICK 89 1 1:11:01.2
Division: Cat 2 Women 40+
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 MARIA GAASCHE 108 2 1:53:00.4
2 CHERYL DRUCKENMILLER 547 2 2:02:22.6
3 JENNIFER KULAS 340 2 2:08:02.0
4 SUZANNE JOHNSON 1476 2 2:21:30.3
Division: Cat 2 Junior U19
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 LUKE BATEMAN 511 2 1:34:03.9
2 ANDREW BOBB 1390 2 1:39:44.6
3 JONATHAN DIETZ 73 2 1:47:34.5
4 ZACH BOYLE 33 2 1:55:23.6
5 BRYCE DAWSON 67 2 2:08:21.5
Division: Cat 3 Men 16-29
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 JUSTIN SOTDORUS 496 2 0:45:52.3
2 SHAWN BARTON 1424 2 0:47:23.2
3 BILLY QUINN 1204 2 0:47:51.1
4 ANTHONY FANUCCI 357 2 0:48:55.8
5 KEVIN ZUTELL 1554 2 0:49:27.6
6 ANTHONY OLAN 231 2 0:49:39.6
7 ROBIN HENDRICKS 130 2 0:50:21.9
8 SCOTT ROMICH 411 2 0:51:05.3
9 RYAN ALTENBURGER 1201 2 0:51:10.8
10 TYLER SWORDS 1533 2 0:52:30.6
11 ERIC BOSQUES 1433 2 0:52:30.6
12 JACK CROCCO 1141 2 0:52:33.0
13 JACKSON ADAMS 1419 2 0:54:08.8
14 KYLE KALBACH 151 2 0:54:23.9
15 JARED TRINKAUS 305 2 0:55:36.0
16 ANDREW BRUNS 1436 2 0:55:36.0
17 ALBERT YU 637 2 0:56:41.7
18 CAMERON O'MARA 402 2 0:56:45.1
19 JUSTIN NIESSNER 223 2 0:57:07.2
20 MERRILL MYERS 1502 2 0:57:23.1
21 PETER SALANECK 264 2 0:57:29.4
22 JOBY HILLIKER 1469 2 1:17:17.1
23 TYLER BRADLEY 1434 2 1:21:29.4
24 RAYMOND LAVOIE 1480 1 0:01:55.9
Division: Cat 3 Men 30-39
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 ADAM ERB 86 2 0:44:34.4
2 BRET BAKER 1423 2 0:46:50.5
3 SHAWN GAUGHAN 1086 2 0:47:15.9
4 FRANCIS TABLIGAN 619 2 0:49:38.8
5 MATT PROVINSKI 409 2 0:49:41.9
6 BRAD JACOBS 1474 2 0:51:34.8
7 ADAM ANKERS 1421 2 0:52:53.2
8 DARIN CROOM 62 2 0:55:59.8
9 MICHAEL FORTMANN 99 2 0:56:14.0
10 BENIGNO FONTANILLA 1452 2 0:56:56.7
11 MATTHEW WINSLOW 634 2 0:58:53.4
12 MATTHEW FOLEY 96 2 1:01:24.5
13 CHRISTOPHER SUTHERLAND 291 2 1:01:52.0
14 JT MOORE 1498 2 1:04:33.8
15 JUSTIN FILLER 1451 2 1:08:13.6
16 TIMOTHY PEARSON 1508 2 1:28:56.8
Division: Cat 3 Men 40-49
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 ROBERT SREPTON 614 2 0:45:40.7
2 GEORGE KNIAZ 579 2 0:45:56.5
3 BRIAN SAWICKEY 268 2 0:45:59.8
4 GARY SNYDER 284 2 0:50:04.5
5 BARRY MURRAY 217 2 0:50:42.8
6 DAVID CRITCHER 533 2 0:51:08.8
7 PATRICK COONEY 58 2 0:51:28.5
8 DANIEL MULVENY 1216 2 0:51:42.6
9 RON HOWARD 1255 2 0:52:15.7
10 DAN CHAVIS 1440 2 0:52:40.6
11 MICHAEL CARCANAGUE 45 2 0:53:38.2
12 ROBERT LONG 174 2 0:54:25.3
13 KENNETH FRANK 1114 2 0:56:11.9
14 REY MINOZA 1497 2 0:57:13.1
15 BOPPHIM BAYAWA 1425 2 0:57:45.2
16 TERRY REAM 1515 2 0:57:58.9
17 JOE RUGGIERI 1087 2 1:02:07.6
18 CHRIS OLSZEWSKI 232 2 1:05:07.1
19 KEVIN TINSLEY 623 2 1:11:04.9
20 DOUGLAS FULLER 1453 2 1:23:28.4
21 JUAN RESTREPO 1516 2 2:21:09.3
Division: Cat 3 Men 50+
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 SOL POMBUENA 1198 2 0:56:49.9
2 RANDY INGLIS 1472 2 0:57:36.4
3 MIKE QUINN 246 2 0:58:48.0
4 RAY COMPARI 463 2 1:01:22.5
5 VINCE GIUSEFFI 1455 2 1:01:44.0
6 GORDON ROTH 258 2 1:07:57.7
7 BOB CARLSON 46 2 1:28:40.7
Division: Cat 3 Men 60+
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 JAMES LONG 1235 2 1:25:35.0
2 TOM REINKE 609 2 1:31:03.1
Division: Cat 3 Women U40
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 JULIE WRIGHT 1549 2 0:50:33.9
2 ANNA TSAHOURIDES 1538 2 0:53:46.4
3 ZOSIA ZAWACKI 1200 2 0:55:27.9
4 ROBYN BEELER 1241 2 1:01:56.8
5 ELISABETH JONES 1477 2 1:02:15.9
6 AMANDA SWORDS 1532 2 1:03:37.5
7 SARAH LEIBELSPERGER 1483 2 1:07:10.3
8 KRISTEN WEIR 321 2 1:09:46.0
9 GRETCHEN KAAG 150 2 1:12:08.6
10 BRITTANY SERA 1123 2 1:17:07.8
Division: Cat 3 Women 40+
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 JULIE FOLLMER 98 2 1:00:16.7
2 ELIZABETH ALLEN 337 2 1:01:32.9
3 MICHELLE VETTERLEIN 627 2 1:02:02.2
4 SHARON GABRIEL 558 2 1:12:13.1
5 LEE ANN FULTS 366 2 1:16:15.5
6 JANE PAWLUKIEWICZ 1507 1 0:03:39.8
Division: Cat 3 Junior 13-15
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 BRANDON CHAVIS 1439 2 0:48:56.7
2 LEVI SORNSON 1233 2 0:48:56.7
3 TOMMY STEINEBRUNNER 287 2 0:52:09.4
4 KAMREN TINSLEY 622 2 0:54:05.0
5 JOSH CRITCHER 534 2 0:54:05.6
6 DAVID HENDRIX 373 2 0:55:52.0
7 MATTHEW MAGORRY 591 2 0:57:15.1
8 TOMMY QUINN 245 2 0:57:50.6
9 NAJEE HUDGINS 572 2 0:58:34.9
10 ETHAN SLEEMAN 1525 2 1:01:47.0
11 BRANDON BERGNA 1427 2 1:05:33.2
12 GABRIELLE GREEN 369 2 1:12:13.8
13 EMILY WHITE 323 2 1:16:18.4
Division: Cat 3 Junior U13
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 KILEY KRASLEY 1066 2 1:06:12.6
2 GARRETT BRENNAN 1435 2 1:06:44.5
3 KAI GABRIEL 1454 2 1:14:47.8
4 MILES HUDGINS 571 2 1:19:51.9
5 JEREMIAH HENDRIX 1159 2 1:21:38.7
6 CORRINE KRASLEY 1158 2 1:28:32.4
7 VINCENTE BORDEN 27 2 1:28:53.9
8 MYLA VETTERLEIN 628 2 1:33:02.1
9 AUSTIN GORDON 1457 2 1:34:36.4
10 WILLIAM TRIPP 1537 2 1:37:49.2
11 MATTHEW PECK 1510 2 1:58:06.8
12 VERONICA RESTREPO 1517 2 2:13:08.1
Division: Endurance Men
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 NOAH MABRY 178 8 4:40:09.4
2 BRETT CARPER 461 8 4:40:26.1
3 ROB LICHTENWALNER 388 8 4:42:59.3
4 DANIEL RAPP 410 7 4:03:36.2
5 ROB CAMPBELL 43 7 4:17:12.4
6 NATHAN RUCH 414 7 4:19:36.8
7 MIKE STUBNA 1199 7 4:22:19.9
8 JOHNNY MAY 1491 7 4:24:49.7
9 MARC DAVIDOFF 1392 7 4:25:07.6
10 MARTIN TULIS 306 7 4:25:16.8
11 DAVID KELNBERGER 159 7 4:25:20.4
12 STEVEN BLACKMAN 1430 7 4:37:01.7
13 ZACHARY REPP 250 7 4:43:13.2
14 ROBERT MAY 192 7 4:44:15.8
15 JESSE HARRINGTON 1463 7 4:46:42.3
16 DOUGLAS SZABO 1534 7 4:50:16.9
17 STEVE SZWEC 1535 7 4:53:23.2
18 JEFFREY MEYER 207 7 4:58:34.6
19 YOUNG CHOI 1441 6 3:46:39.3
20 PHILIP CARSON 47 6 4:01:15.6
21 JASON EICHOLTZ 1449 6 4:03:29.0
22 ANGELO MASCELLI 1489 6 4:06:40.0
23 DAVE PRYOR 1513 6 4:11:45.5
24 BRICE SHIRBACH 1524 6 4:21:11.6
25 JOHN ZERHAUSEN 638 6 4:41:51.5
26 MIKE BELFONTI 22 6 5:02:40.9
27 TONY COFRANCESCO 528 5 3:16:52.3
28 DAN SEA 273 5 4:24:55.1
29 CHRISTOPHER FEIBEL 1450 5 4:42:28.3
30 CHRISTOPHER UTHGENANNT 1540 3 2:06:08.4
31 LEVI OLSEN 1506 1 0:01:58.9
32 LUIS DURAN 80 1 0:02:12.5
Division: Endurance Master Men 45+
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 JESSE KELLY 1105 7 4:16:11.9
2 GORDON DAVIES 66 7 4:18:24.8
3 LEE SORENSON 1245 7 4:20:46.8
4 DAVID FUNK 103 7 4:21:35.9
5 MARC BOWMAN 1113 7 4:44:32.1
6 JOHN WILLIAMS 432 6 4:00:04.0
7 STEVEN COLLINA 56 6 4:00:24.3
8 WILLIAM BARTON 510 6 4:07:24.0
9 RANDY DABLER 64 6 4:11:53.1
10 JAMES WILSON 1197 6 4:20:39.2
11 STEVEN HECHT 125 6 4:45:47.9
12 VINCE KALBACH 152 6 4:47:13.9
13 DAVE JUSSEL 1478 5 3:58:25.5
14 WARREN FINNERTY 1124 5 3:59:34.4
15 JOHN URKUSKI 1539 5 4:03:46.6
16 SCOTT BROCKETT 1208 5 4:06:02.4
17 JOEL FLAMBAUM 1227 5 4:07:11.4
18 JONATHAN PECK 1509 5 4:12:53.7
19 BRIAN MCANDREWS 1492 3 1:41:47.4
Division: Endurance Women
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 CHERYL SORNSON 494 7 4:10:15.5
2 SELENE YEAGER 1553 7 4:20:11.0
3 ANDREA SLACK 281 6 4:05:00.2
4 ANGIE SOKORAI 285 6 4:07:04.4
5 CINDY COPLEY 59 6 4:23:10.0
6 WENDY BULLOTTA 38 6 4:23:23.7
7 LISA VIBLE 629 6 4:26:56.4
8 LESLIE CONRAD 530 5 3:38:15.1
9 JENNIFER LINDAUER 1485 5 3:43:02.0
10 CATI SCHEIFELE 270 5 3:49:45.5
11 NICOLE SHEETS 275 5 3:59:14.9
12 DANA NAPURANO 1503 5 4:05:06.4
13 MARGARET KELNBERGER 160 5 4:13:04.3
14 ERIN MASCELLI 1490 4 3:10:42.9
15 CORRETTA TORRES 302 3 1:40:44.0
16 BLAKELY SAPSFORD 266 3 2:41:32.1
Division: Endurance Singlespeed
Place Name Bib Laps Total
1 GLENN TURNER 349 7 4:16:53.0
2 MICHAEL COSGROVE 60 7 4:29:44.4
3 MITCHELL NYE 225 7 4:43:25.5
4 JOHN ROONEY 412 7 4:43:41.7
5 DON CARLSON 1437 7 4:44:14.4
6 MARTIN GRIFFIN 114 7 4:51:41.5
7 ROBSON DUNWODY 353 7 4:53:26.5
8 FERNANDO TORRES 301 7 4:54:49.4
9 ZACH ADAMS 3 6 4:00:16.9
10 MARK WEAVER 1544 6 4:06:02.9
11 MARK HARDING 118 6 4:11:45.0
12 DUSTIN SMITH 282 6 4:15:01.8
13 JAMES AMBAGIS 11 6 4:28:39.2
14 JOSEPH ORSINI 233 6 4:52:41.4
15 JOE GOWER 1458 5 3:16:45.4
16 SCOTT ROBERTS 488 5 3:29:34.5
17 CHRIS FALLON 441 3 1:27:49.0