Killington Stage Race
Presented by
The Town of Killington, KSR LLC, Killington-Pico Cycling Club, Green Mountain Bi
Killington, VT
Sunday, May 27, 2012
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Men Pro/1 11 miles 56 starters
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty
1 42 23:19.59 0:00:00 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing Ashland MA
2 37 23:43.39 0:00:24 Andrew Mccullough Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso Montpelier VT
3 6 23:44.91 0:00:25 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Washington DC
4 36 24:01.95 0:00:42 Sean Mccarthy J.A.M Fund / NCC Amherst MA
5 15 24:02.50 0:00:43 Kirk Carlsen Full Circle pb Pure Gear Berkeley CA
6 18 24:05.54 0:00:46 Cameron Cogburn CCB Racing Cambridge MA
7 33 24:10.28 0:00:51 Bruno Langlois Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose Qu�bec QC
8 54 24:17.80 0:00:58 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Chesterfield VA
9 34 24:22.65 0:01:03 Joshua Lipka BikeReg.com / Cannondale Cheshire MA
10 20 24:37.54 0:01:18 Antoine Duchesne Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose Blainville QC
11 57 24:39.00 0:01:20 Charly Vives Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose Montreal QC
12 25 24:39.38 0:01:20 Brendan Housler Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso Rochester NY
13 2 24:45.97 0:01:26 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO-Onion River Sports Essex VT
14 4 24:49.36 0:01:30 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Washington DC
15 26 24:49.81 0:01:30 Zach Hughes Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose West Montrose ON 0:06
16 28 25:02.79 0:01:43 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com / Cannondale Norwalk CT
17 46 25:04.83 0:01:45 James Piccoli Team Medique p/b Silber Investments Montreal QC
18 8 25:08.52 0:01:49 William Blackburn Team Medique p/b Silber Investments Lasalle QC
19 5 25:08.85 0:01:49 Nick Bax XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Bethesda MD
20 49 25:20.03 0:02:01 Robert Ralph Team Medique p/b Silber Investments Montreal QC 1:08
21 40 25:20.03 0:02:01 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale Philadelphia PA
22 11 25:32.06 0:02:13 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation Brooklyn NY
23 29 25:35.75 0:02:16 Tim Johnson Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Cannondale Topsfield MA
24 27 25:35.84 0:02:16 John Hunter Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso Endicott NY
25 48 25:37.30 0:02:18 Jean-Fran�ois Racine Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose Qu�bec QC
26 45 25:41.59 0:02:22 David Novak Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems Tunkhannock PA
27 12 25:48.81 0:02:29 Amos Brumble CCB racing Westerly RI
28 39 25:49.17 0:02:30 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing Stratham NH
29 10 25:50.50 0:02:31 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA Brooklyn NY
30 21 25:53.92 0:02:34 Geoffroy Dussault Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose Qu�bec QC
31 23 25:54.38 0:02:35 Harrison Harb Boston Bicycle School Hopkinton NH
32 24 25:55.48 0:02:36 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School Winooski VT
33 30 25:59.38 0:02:40 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Baltimore MD
34 9 26:03.75 0:02:44 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA Tucson AZ
35 41 26:04.42 0:02:45 Kianoush Missaghi Team Medique p/b Silber Investments Longueil QC
36 35 26:07.91 0:02:48 Charles Mccarthy 1K2GO-Onion River Sports Wells VT
37 32 26:08.32 0:02:49 Mark Langlands Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose Cambridge NZL
38 16 26:13.86 0:02:54 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation Brooklyn NY
39 56 26:15.54 0:02:56 Nathan Underwood Ride with Rendall Chelsea QC
40 43 26:18.89 0:02:59 Jeffery Muise Coastal Financial Credit Union Yarmouth NS
41 58 26:28.58 0:03:09 Steve Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale Leverett MA
42 19 26:30.52 0:03:11 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale Essex Junction VT
43 55 26:49.61 0:03:30 Eric Tremble Boston Bicycle School Jericho VT
44 3 26:58.89 0:03:39 Chris Ballestrini Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose London ON
45 1 27:02.17 0:03:43 Nicolas Ammerlaan Team Medique p/b Silber Investments Montreal QC
46 52 27:20.66 0:04:01 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal North Kingstown RI
47 47 27:41.94 0:04:22 Justin Purificati Team Medique p/b Silber Investments Montreal QC
48 31 27:42.57 0:04:23 Wes Kline BikeReg.com / Cannondale Emmaus PA
49 14 27:47.81 0:04:28 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com / Cannondale Winston-Salem NC
50 22 28:29.54 0:05:10 Zac Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Willow Street PA
51 7 28:29.77 0:05:10 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing New Haven CT
52 13 28:50.33 0:05:31 Yahor Buben CCB Racing Hamden CT
53 38 30:18.46 0:06:59 Stuart Mcmanus CCB Racing Cambridge MA
54 51 33:49.24 0:10:30 Wyatt Stoup Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso West Chester PA
55 50 38:27.62 0:15:08 Vinnie Scalia Boston Bicycle School Queensbury NY
Women 1/2 11 miles 28 starters
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty
1 123 25:32.71 0:00:00 Marti Shea Destination Cycling Marblehead MA
2 122 26:19.07 0:00:47 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista Rochester NY
3 117 27:04.73 0:01:32 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle Danbury CT
4 128 27:08.03 0:01:36 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder Hopkinton RI
5 121 27:36.85 0:02:04 Beth Ruiz Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team Delmar NY
6 113 27:49.47 0:02:17 Ann Marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing New York NY
7 124 27:49.72 0:02:17 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team Norwich VT
8 120 27:52.61 0:02:20 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Webster NH
9 119 28:01.49 0:02:29 Katie Quinn MIT Cycling p/b FXDD Cambridge MA
10 100 28:05.13 0:02:33 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing Cambridge MA
11 126 28:09.79 0:02:37 Rachel Warner FCS/Rouse p/b Mr.Restore Luray VA
12 125 28:14.47 0:02:42 Heather Voisin 1K2GO-Onion River Sports Montpelier VT
13 106 28:25.30 0:02:53 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team Saratoga Springs NY
14 112 28:31.57 0:02:59 Laura Meadley MVP Health Care Cycling Aranda Act AUS
15 114 28:51.59 0:03:19 Amy Miner 1K2GO-Onion River Sports South Burlington VT
16 109 28:58.54 0:03:26 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista Rochester NY
17 101 29:02.11 0:03:30 Patty Buerkle Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat Pittsburgh PA
18 127 29:03.93 0:03:31 Amanda Watson Edlow Intl. p/b BikeBeat Dc DC
19 102 29:05.64 0:03:33 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central New York NY
20 103 29:17.62 0:03:45 Meredith Ehn Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team Albany NY
21 110 29:31.61 0:03:59 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital New York NY
22 108 29:48.72 0:04:16 Amy Kneale Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team Dewitt NY
23 105 29:48.95 0:04:16 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/BH Comedy Central New York NY
24 115 30:07.50 0:04:35 Nicole Mitchell Winner's Edge Smiths BMU
25 107 30:07.54 0:04:35 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling Elma NY
26 116 30:29.71 0:04:57 Frances Morrison J.A.M Fund / NCC Easthampton MA
27 111 30:34.29 0:05:02 Yuri Matsumoto Wheelworks Racing Cambridge MA
Men 2 11 miles 79 starters
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty
1 252 23:35.43 0:00:00 Steven Perezluha BikeRayUSA Longwood FL
2 260 23:58.47 0:00:23 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM Emmitsburg MD
3 274 24:14.17 0:00:39 Fred Thomas OA/CycleMania Cape Elizabeth ME
4 266 24:21.40 0:00:46 Brian Sacawa Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems Baltimore MD
5 227 24:28.31 0:00:53 John Harris CCB Racing Ledyard CT
6 236 24:36.51 0:01:01 Erik Levinsohn Boston Bicycle School Williamstown MA
7 277 24:41.28 0:01:06 Dereck Treadwell Laurens NY
8 246 24:42.22 0:01:07 Ben Noble CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital Ny NY
9 222 24:45.02 0:01:10 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Harrisonburg VA
10 217 24:46.33 0:01:11 Jonathon D' Alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Philadelphia PA
11 257 24:46.62 0:01:11 Andrew Quinn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Philadelphia PA
12 249 24:46.77 0:01:11 Walker Owen Cutaway/3 Sports Richmond VA
13 221 24:53.12 0:01:18 Ben Foltz Round Here Racing Wrightsville PA
14 206 24:55.47 0:01:20 Michael Boardman CRCA/BH Comedy Central New York NY
15 223 24:57.40 0:01:22 David Freifelder Westwood Velo Glenwood NJ
16 200 24:59.45 0:01:24 David Anthony CRCA/BH Comedy Central New York NY
17 225 25:02.18 0:01:27 Donny Green J.A.M Fund / NCC Providence RI
18 256 25:02.39 0:01:27 Dylan Pudiak Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso Fairport NY
19 242 25:04.47 0:01:29 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST Sterling VA
20 247 25:11.82 0:01:36 Phil O'Donnell Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Suwanee GA
21 245 25:24.99 0:01:49 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Norfolk VA
22 210 25:31.38 0:01:56 Alejandro Cifuentes-Lorenzen Upton Bass Racing Stonington CT
23 201 25:31.46 0:01:56 John Badessa Arc-En-Ciel Racing Warwick RI
24 262 25:38.34 0:02:03 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Baltimore MD
25 243 25:41.32 0:02:06 Evan Murphy CRCA/BH Comedy Central Ridgewood NY
26 280 25:41.36 0:02:06 Brad Warren J.A.M Fund / NCC Fitchburg MA
27 203 25:43.23 0:02:08 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso Fairport NY
28 276 25:46.38 0:02:11 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling Grand Island NY
29 238 25:48.15 0:02:13 Nicholas Maimone Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems Franklinville, Nj NJ
30 279 25:51.00 0:02:16 Matthew Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team Morgantown PA
31 229 25:55.98 0:02:20 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing Philadelphia PA
32 208 25:56.66 0:02:21 Adam Bry MIT / FXDD Cambridge MA
33 215 26:00.47 0:02:25 Alex Cox CCB Racing Allston MA
34 250 26:03.42 0:02:28 Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance Fitchburg MA
35 202 26:03.98 0:02:28 Tristan Baldwin C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Amherst NH
36 281 26:06.47 0:02:31 Jackson Weber J.A.M Fund / NCC Easthampton MA
37 269 26:06.91 0:02:31 Kurt Schmid CCB Racing Marblehead MA
38 204 26:15.02 0:02:40 Daniel Bensen Greenfield MA
39 231 26:17.35 0:02:42 Soren Jensen CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC New York NY
40 209 26:19.82 0:02:44 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School Burlington VT
41 241 26:21.08 0:02:46 Tadeusz Marszalek Rego Park NY
42 273 26:21.56 0:02:46 Evan Thomas New Milford CT
43 230 26:30.91 0:02:55 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing Gillette NJ
44 268 26:39.83 0:03:04 Spencer Schaber MIT Cycling p/b FXDD Cambridge MA
45 216 26:40.08 0:03:05 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Norfolk VA
46 263 26:40.23 0:03:05 Ben Rickey Cutaway/3 Sports Richmond VA
47 237 26:41.45 0:03:06 Jordan Lynn Cheshire Cycle Racing Southington CT
48 282 26:41.65 0:03:06 Tim Weiler XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Wilmington DE
49 213 26:49.15 0:03:14 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal Closter NJ
50 261 26:56.18 0:03:21 Joseph Reis C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Falmouth ME
51 283 27:05.01 0:03:30 Chad Young CCB Racing Newmarket NH
52 228 27:10.69 0:03:35 Jason Hettenbaugh Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole Honeoye Falls NY
53 255 27:11.98 0:03:36 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com Cheshire CT
54 218 27:12.14 0:03:37 Nathan Davis Colavita Racing Brattleboro VT
55 224 27:13.63 0:03:38 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Comedy Central Dobbs Ferry NY
56 267 27:22.17 0:03:47 Benjamin Salibra Bike Loft East Racing Team Fayetteville NY
57 254 27:24.09 0:03:49 Erik Post CRCA/BH Comedy Central New York NY
58 258 27:29.42 0:03:54 Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School Jamaica Plain MA
59 219 27:31.52 0:03:56 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT Nyack NY
60 240 27:39.97 0:04:04 Jonathan Marshall Round Here Racing Shippensburg PA
61 278 27:48.24 0:04:13 Rickey Visinski Upton Bass Racing Fairfield CT
62 259 27:52.13 0:04:17 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM Emmitsburg MD
63 233 28:14.79 0:04:39 Christopher Kohnle CVC/Subaru of New England Manchester CT
64 214 28:16.48 0:04:41 David Costa Farm Team Elite Roselle Park NJ
65 207 28:24.49 0:04:49 David Brookes Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cabin John MD
66 226 28:29.66 0:04:54 Aaron Hall Boston MA
67 248 29:03.58 0:05:28 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance Westminster MA
68 265 29:14.65 0:05:39 Krystian Rynkiewicz Optimum Performance Worcester MA
69 212 29:26.12 0:05:51 Benjamin Coleman 1K2GO-Onion River Sports Burlington VT
70 239 29:26.15 0:05:51 Synjen Marrocco CCB Racing Hanson MA
71 253 30:13.33 0:06:38 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal Cambridge MA
72 234 33:02.41 0:09:27 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School Weare NH
73 232 33:50.09 0:10:15 Keith Kelly Upton Bass Racing Brookline MA
74 271 37:27.47 0:13:52 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal Dorchester MA
Men 3 11 miles 86 starters
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty
1 300 24:50.65 0:00:00 Timothy Ahearn Woodstock CT
2 375 25:02.47 0:00:12 Zachary Ulissi MIT Cycling p/b FXDD Cambridge MA
3 320 25:08.34 0:00:18 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Hopedale MA
4 333 25:30.30 0:00:40 Robin Liston Mason Racing Plainfield NH
5 305 25:41.13 0:00:51 Johnathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Covington TN
6 382 25:44.77 0:00:54 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Delanson NY
7 359 25:52.56 0:01:02 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Norwich VT
8 381 25:59.10 0:01:09 Dave Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Jamaica Plain MA
9 378 26:03.13 0:01:13 Patrick Walle Minerva Design Cycling Team Rochester, Ny NY 0:10
10 344 26:05.33 0:01:15 Jason Millas CLR-CLRRacing.com Moodus CT
11 319 26:07.38 0:01:17 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders Shippensburg PA
12 342 26:17.88 0:01:27 Paul Mcmahon CCB Racing Manchester MA
13 306 26:20.82 0:01:30 Daniel Caridi Black Tie Sports / Spine Stamford CT
14 338 26:25.94 0:01:35 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Leicester MA
15 329 26:27.32 0:01:37 Jacob King Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team N Garden VA
16 351 26:37.21 0:01:47 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle Basking Ridge NJ
17 330 26:39.07 0:01:49 Zachary Labry Threshold Cycling Somerville MA
18 304 26:42.80 0:01:52 Jeff Brown Cycle-Smart Wellesley MA
19 334 26:46.15 0:01:56 Graham Macbeth CRCA/Setanta Brooklyn NY
20 366 26:47.49 0:01:57 Peter Sullivan Ata Cyle Fit Lab Carlisle MA
21 347 26:47.71 0:01:57 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
22 377 26:52.65 0:02:02 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta Brooklyn NY
23 385 26:55.93 0:02:05 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc Hartford CT
24 312 26:55.98 0:02:05 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Bike and Board Great Barrington MA
25 352 26:57.81 0:02:07 Nick Pignatello CLR-CLRRacing.com Cobalt CT
26 379 27:06.02 0:02:16 Nicholas Waller Team Placid Planet Gloversville NY
27 301 27:18.52 0:02:28 Alexander Barouh CRCA/BH Comedy Central Brooklyn NY
28 324 27:24.05 0:02:34 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com Easthampton MA
29 315 27:25.03 0:02:35 Alexandre Gagnon IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport Ottawa ON
30 336 27:25.54 0:02:35 David Mai R4R - Make a Wish Bangor ME
31 376 27:26.42 0:02:36 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Simsbury CT
32 348 27:29.43 0:02:39 Kyle Murphy MASH SF Ridgewood NY
33 363 27:29.63 0:02:39 Alan Royek Mountainside p/b City Islanders Corry PA
34 374 27:30.45 0:02:40 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle Mahopac NY
35 350 27:31.03 0:02:41 Jean-Philippe Pellerin IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport Ottawa ON
36 321 27:31.07 0:02:41 Kiel Gosselin Drummond Custom Cycles/Upper Valley Velo Lebanon NH
37 387 27:31.79 0:02:41 Fred Dreier CRCA/FinKraft Brooklyn NY
38 345 27:34.95 0:02:44 William Morris REVEL Racing/CycleLife Cambridge MA
39 383 27:36.32 0:02:46 Avery Wilson HPC/List Arlington VA
40 361 27:38.02 0:02:48 Omri Roden The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY Chappaqua NY
41 310 27:43.60 0:02:53 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Truro MA
42 367 27:56.49 0:03:06 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital New York NY
43 380 27:57.84 0:03:07 Connor Walsh CVC/Subaru of New England Killingworth CT
44 328 28:01.26 0:03:11 Christopher King Black Tie Sports / Spine South Salem NY
45 364 28:07.77 0:03:17 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo Bloomfield NJ
46 357 28:08.47 0:03:18 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport Cornwall NY
47 308 28:11.96 0:03:21 Isaac Dancy Boylston MA
48 314 28:12.90 0:03:22 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport Brewster NY
49 343 28:13.00 0:03:23 Eli Mernit CRCA/BH Comedy Central Bronx NY
50 346 28:21.95 0:03:31 Nate Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Cohasset MA
51 368 28:22.67 0:03:32 Brian Suto Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle Oxford CT
52 362 28:26.08 0:03:36 Zachary Rogers Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Haymarket VA
53 386 28:29.98 0:03:39 Stefan Zavislan Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole Usaf Academy CO
54 373 28:30.60 0:03:40 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Cambridge MA
55 322 28:32.19 0:03:42 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Park City UT
56 311 28:32.26 0:03:42 Morgan Dow Team IFG Ottawa ON
57 327 28:36.79 0:03:46 James Jung CRCA / FGX Racing New York NY
58 309 28:38.58 0:03:48 Brian Devaney UVM Cycling Burlington VT
59 341 28:43.05 0:03:53 Jake Mclaughlin Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles Lyme NH
60 302 28:46.40 0:03:56 Jamie Belchak Paradise Racing Killington VT
61 313 28:47.69 0:03:57 Anthony Eisley CLR-CLRRacing.com Norwich CT
62 323 28:52.28 0:04:02 John Michael Hackett Onion River Sports West Rutland VT
63 317 28:55.81 0:04:05 Darren Glasford Winners Edge Warwick BMU
64 339 28:55.85 0:04:05 Cameron Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Leicester MA
65 335 28:59.94 0:04:09 Jack Macclarence Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle Loudonville NY
66 349 29:00.83 0:04:10 Dylan Nord CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC New York NY
67 356 29:19.69 0:04:29 Hunter Resek C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth East Dover VT
68 384 29:29.89 0:04:39 Karl Zahn UVM Cycling Shoreham VT
69 370 29:33.69 0:04:43 Chad Swanger Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Milton PA
70 360 29:52.25 0:05:02 Thomas Robson Mountainside p/b City Islanders Warren VT
71 316 29:54.65 0:05:04 Henoch Getz Scotto's Pizza / crca Brooklyn NY
72 331 30:08.24 0:05:18 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Arlington MA
73 340 30:12.25 0:05:22 Bryan Mcgill CLR-CLRRacing.com Mystic CT
74 353 30:22.01 0:05:32 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com Windham ME
75 371 30:23.33 0:05:33 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Medford MA
76 337 30:24.16 0:05:34 Sidney Mayho MADISON Devonshire BMU
77 325 30:29.13 0:05:39 Mark Hatherley winners edge Paget BMU
78 358 30:50.94 0:06:00 Keith Reynolds Bikeman.com Burlington MA
79 355 31:27.20 0:06:37 Gabriel Remillard CLR-CLRRacing.com West Hartford CT
80 365 32:09.63 0:07:19 Donald Snoop Jr. Favatas TRT Bicycles Monroe NY
81 303 32:16.58 0:07:26 Robert Bonelli Black Tie Sports / Spine Milford PA
82 326 33:15.49 0:08:25 Bill Irving Favata's Bicycle Shop Gardiner NY
83 307 34:16.40 0:09:26 Benjamin Cornish CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital Dobbs Ferry NY
Women 3/4 11 miles 45 starters
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty
1 193 26:44.19 0:00:00 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing Brownsville VT
2 168 26:57.03 0:00:13 Anneliese Haines CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TeamNew York NY
3 152 26:58.94 0:00:14 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TeamNew York NY
4 194 27:03.42 0:00:19 Emma White Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team Delanson NY
5 182 27:36.04 0:00:52 Janelle Renschler Speedway Wheelmen Indianapolis IN
6 190 27:43.49 0:00:59 Kerrin Strevell Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team Valatie NY
7 151 27:43.52 0:00:59 Stacey Barbossa Colavita/espnW NJ Rutherford NJ
8 150 27:45.21 0:01:01 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media New York NY
9 175 27:46.92 0:01:02 Elizabeth Mcdonough Arc-En-Ciel Racing Cranston RI
10 188 28:13.23 0:01:29 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central Brooklyn NY
11 156 28:13.93 0:01:29 Cecilia Davis-Hayes IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Philadelphia PA
12 160 28:14.43 0:01:30 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Norwich VT
13 162 28:17.75 0:01:33 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team Syracuse NY
14 153 28:28.85 0:01:44 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media New York NY
15 176 28:29.99 0:01:45 Shelly Mckee NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing Dundas ON
16 186 28:30.30 0:01:46 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO II Mertztown PA
17 170 28:55.55 0:02:11 Nancy Labbe-Giguere LadiesFirst Racing Belmont MA
18 183 29:08.05 0:02:24 Celia Riechel Ride Studio Cafe Jamaica Plain MA
19 159 29:12.70 0:02:28 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles New York NY
20 181 29:13.38 0:02:29 Susanna Piller Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team Plattsburgh NY
21 163 29:35.08 0:02:51 Renee Engelhardt CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TeamNew York NY
22 178 29:47.35 0:03:03 Susan Myers CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles New York NY
23 169 29:53.61 0:03:09 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Belmont MA
24 195 29:54.58 0:03:10 Milica Wren Stampede! Allston MA
25 174 30:02.98 0:03:18 Lucia Matioli CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles New York NY
26 184 30:09.83 0:03:25 Gina Rocco CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TeamNew York NY
27 171 30:12.81 0:03:28 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club Mystic CT
28 154 30:15.74 0:03:31 Katy Chaffin Jimenez Velo Sport/CRCA Brooklyn NY
29 177 30:17.23 0:03:33 Maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team West Nyack NY
30 157 30:18.03 0:03:34 Sandra Deegan Novofit Compass 360 Racing St. Mary's ON
31 189 30:23.21 0:03:39 Joy Stark Ride Studio Cafe Dorchester MA
32 164 30:41.67 0:03:57 Veni Ercegovic CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles New York NY
33 166 30:52.10 0:04:08 Kelley Fitzgerald Stage5/Cycling Fusion Woburn MA
34 172 31:03.48 0:04:19 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support West Warwick RI
35 161 31:11.02 0:04:27 Jordan Dube Central Wheel- GHCC Canterbury CT
36 179 31:13.40 0:04:29 Luci Olewinski CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycles Brooklyn NY
37 167 31:14.19 0:04:30 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse New York NY
38 173 31:32.86 0:04:48 Cynthia Lo CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing TeamNew York NY
39 158 31:36.01 0:04:52 Jennifer Defalco Colavita/espnW NJ Rutherford NJ
40 191 31:45.80 0:05:01 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo Mystic CT
41 155 32:28.54 0:05:44 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team Ivoryton CT
42 185 32:28.89 0:05:44 Heather Roque Tokio Marine Group Sandys BMU
43 192 33:42.88 0:06:58 Laura Lee Vo CRCA/Radical Media Brooklyn NY
44 180 33:48.88 0:07:04 Emily Phillips Bikeman.com Medford MA
Men 4 11 miles 73 starters
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty
1 667 25:01.73 0:00:00 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo Westfield NJ
2 627 25:03.54 0:00:02 Jb Haglund Mountainside p/b City islanders Ardmore PA
3 669 25:16.59 0:00:15 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University Hampton NH
4 666 25:21.38 0:00:20 Ben Turrell CRCA / FGX Racing New York NY
5 613 25:40.23 0:00:39 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles West Windsor NJ
6 668 25:51.32 0:00:50 Peter Vollers, Jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Woodstock VT
7 652 25:54.60 0:00:53 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
8 650 25:56.47 0:00:55 David Richardson Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole Rochester NY
9 661 26:02.84 0:01:01 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor Middletown NY
10 608 26:05.19 0:01:04 Jonathan Bocina Liberty Cycle Morristown NJ
11 630 26:05.89 0:01:04 Jayson Jacobs W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA New York NY
12 602 26:06.68 0:01:05 Michael Anderson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity New York NY
13 636 26:09.00 0:01:08 Jeffrey Lee Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles Enfield NH
14 674 26:13.26 0:01:12 Paul Yeates Signature/Rockstar Games Brooklyn NY
15 665 26:31.07 0:01:30 Phillip Truppelli Knapps Racing Ringoes NJ
16 660 26:40.70 0:01:39 Norman Swygert Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
17 676 26:47.75 0:01:46 Alexei Zakharov CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity New York NY
18 601 26:55.30 0:01:54 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo Topsfield MA
19 619 26:59.91 0:01:58 Seth Demarrais Dr. Naylor's Racing Worcester NY
20 647 27:02.06 0:02:01 John Pescatore New Haven CT
21 622 27:03.72 0:02:02 Paul Frandsen Mountainside p/b City Islanders Piscataway NJ
22 628 27:11.30 0:02:10 Gavin Hess Team Towpath p/b Monroe/Sole Pittsford NY
23 616 27:12.67 0:02:11 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Louisville CO
24 635 27:12.70 0:02:11 Erik Lavoie WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA Brooklyn NY
25 603 27:15.14 0:02:14 Caleb Batchelder Ascension Cycling Argyle NY
26 632 27:19.40 0:02:18 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
27 639 27:23.97 0:02:22 Kenny Mcneill Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Rutland VT
28 617 27:25.71 0:02:24 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club Stow MA
29 673 27:27.07 0:02:26 Cooper Willsey 1K2GO-Onion River Sports Hinesburg VT
30 644 27:28.84 0:02:27 Geremia Ortega CCB Racing Methuen MA
31 625 27:31.58 0:02:30 Josh Gonsenhauser Mac 5 Racing/Gvcc Rochester NY
32 672 27:35.14 0:02:34 Raymond Willard Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle Oneida NY
33 626 27:38.72 0:02:37 Bryan Guenther CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity New York NY
34 610 27:45.79 0:02:44 William Bosch Bethel Cycle Redding CT
35 655 27:50.88 0:02:49 Tommy Shebell Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Fair Haven NJ
36 659 27:51.54 0:02:50 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club Stow MA
37 600 27:55.11 0:02:54 Robert Allaway VOX Racing Gaithersburg MD
38 641 27:59.91 0:02:58 James Nord Rapha Racing NYC New York NY
39 638 28:00.03 0:02:59 Gregory Mcelravy UVM Cycling Burlington VT
40 624 28:02.24 0:03:01 Mike Golay Hup United Westbrook ME
41 633 28:03.24 0:03:02 Philip Josolowitz-Luce Ride Brooklyn! Brooklyn NY
42 675 28:11.62 0:03:10 Kuat Yessenov MIT Cycling p/b FXDD Cambridge MA
43 654 28:13.65 0:03:12 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport South Salem NY
44 656 28:15.17 0:03:14 Cory Small Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle Boxborough MA
45 611 28:19.31 0:03:18 Chandler Boynton GMBC/Synergy Fitness Rutland VT
46 651 28:28.74 0:03:27 William Rigler CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC Nyc NY
47 662 28:29.24 0:03:28 Yohsuke Takakura Dr. Naylor's Racing Albany NY
48 640 28:35.17 0:03:34 Mark David Mcpherson Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA New York NY
49 634 28:35.95 0:03:34 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Racing Team Bow NH
50 604 28:44.34 0:03:43 Terry Batchelder Ascension Cycling Argyle NY
51 637 28:46.36 0:03:45 Anthony Mazzella CRCA / Sids Bikes NYC Ny NY
52 631 28:50.04 0:03:49 Steven Ji MIT Cycling p/b FXDD Somerville MA
53 670 28:59.23 0:03:58 Braedan Weller berkshire bike and board Great Barrington MA
54 606 29:05.71 0:04:04 Brennan Berardo Essex VT
55 618 29:29.45 0:04:28 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Stoneham MA
56 663 29:39.13 0:04:38 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD Cambridge MA
57 658 29:44.80 0:04:43 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Woodstock VT
58 643 29:44.90 0:04:43 Micha Ophir CRCA / enduranceWERX New York NY
59 621 29:45.35 0:04:44 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours Kerhonkson NY
60 609 30:01.92 0:05:00 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing New York NY
61 615 30:13.01 0:05:12 Douglas Chrystall Boston Road Club Wellesley MA
62 648 30:16.70 0:05:15 John Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Rutland VT
63 623 30:28.79 0:05:27 Joe Gaziano Liberty Cycle Basking Ridge NJ
64 671 30:40.07 0:05:39 Nicholas White Team Martys Denville NJ
65 649 31:18.12 0:06:17 Che'Quan Richardson Winners Edge Devonshire BMU
66 645 31:54.27 0:06:53 Maurice Osorio CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza Douglaston NY
67 607 34:05.56 0:09:04 David Blume CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza New York NY
68 657 38:54.60 0:13:53 Anthony Smith Winners Edge St. George BMU
Men 4/5 11 miles 56 starters
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty
1 719 25:53.70 0:00:00 Arnar Geirsson New Haven CT
2 701 26:24.60 0:00:31 Jack Anderson Team BBC Lutherville MD
3 741 26:45.69 0:00:52 Eliot Pitney Base 36 Brunswick ME
4 721 26:55.19 0:01:02 Whitney Hanson GMBC/Synergy Fitness Swanton VT
5 720 27:06.59 0:01:13 Sean Gilooly Team Elevate Cycles Saratoga NY
6 732 27:10.87 0:01:17 Andrew Mahon CRCA / W+D NYC Velo New York City NY
7 731 27:11.91 0:01:18 Andrew Loaiza EuroPRO Checklist Plattsburgh NY
8 735 27:12.61 0:01:19 Harry Mattison Allston MA
9 702 27:28.39 0:01:35 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's Allston MA
10 714 27:29.50 0:01:36 Speight Drummond Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles Enfield NH
11 748 27:36.21 0:01:43 Bruce Saxton Ruffus/Hammer Nutrition West Suffield CT
12 715 27:39.13 0:01:46 Barry Eyre North Kingstown RI
13 756 27:41.26 0:01:48 John Weber Susquehanna Valley Velo Williamsport PA
14 755 27:46.02 0:01:53 Eric Thompson Team Stampede Lexington MA
15 753 27:46.08 0:01:53 Jeffrey Soderman Somerville MA
16 745 28:00.52 0:02:07 Larry Reed Chester VT
17 744 28:10.77 0:02:17 Ben Reed Stampede! Somerville MA
18 757 28:11.36 0:02:18 Greg Wright Erie PA
19 700 28:13.19 0:02:20 Brook Anderson 1K2GO-Onion River Sports Essex VT
20 754 28:13.90 0:02:20 Philip Stango Stampede! Allston MA
21 736 28:20.55 0:02:27 Jonah Mead-Vancort Fingerlakes Cycling Club Ithaca NY
22 718 28:29.26 0:02:36 Galen Frechette EuroPRO Checklist Cambridge MA
23 727 28:43.32 0:02:50 John Kavouris Stampede! Pittsburgh PA
24 708 28:45.51 0:02:52 Daniel Cariolo Stampede! Cambridge MA
25 706 28:50.30 0:02:57 Charles Braman tioga velo Greene NY
26 726 28:51.21 0:02:58 John Karod Bikeman.com Rockport ME
27 703 28:56.81 0:03:03 Eric Baumann Stampede! Allston MA
28 749 28:57.15 0:03:04 John Schwarz Cambridge VT
29 711 29:01.84 0:03:08 Steve Czerwinski Boston Road Club Somerville MA
30 722 29:02.33 0:03:09 Kevin Higgins York ME
31 747 29:03.08 0:03:10 Daniel Salisbury Cycling Club at Cornell University Ithaca NY
32 710 29:09.12 0:03:16 Zachary Curtis Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner Cycle Bridgewater MA
33 746 29:19.25 0:03:26 Jonathan Ruffus Team Saxton/Noreast Cycling Hampton NH
34 704 29:24.68 0:03:31 Emil Baungaard NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Wellesley MA
35 743 29:26.18 0:03:33 James Read Montclair NJ
36 716 29:31.02 0:03:38 Louis Fernet-Leclair Medique p/b Silber Investments Montreal QC
37 737 29:34.12 0:03:41 Matt Murphy FinKraft Cycling Team West Nyack NY
38 709 29:39.71 0:03:46 Nathan Coste Laurel Bike Club Woodbridge CT
39 713 29:51.94 0:03:58 Max Dougherty Onion River Sports Shelburne VT
40 723 29:53.09 0:04:00 William Hurley Landry's North Attleboro MA
41 742 30:03.47 0:04:10 Kevin Purcell Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles Lebanon NH
42 705 30:05.57 0:04:12 Craig Blake Skylands Cycling Sparta NJ
43 724 30:30.29 0:04:37 Ysidro Jaime Lawrence MA
44 717 30:41.84 0:04:48 Adriano Frechel Team Jamin Boston MA
45 707 30:44.40 0:04:51 Jimmy Cabrera Lawrence MA
46 712 31:08.73 0:05:15 Joe Dellorusso Oceanside NY
47 752 31:10.31 0:05:17 James Smith Cornell University Ithaca NY
48 725 31:11.22 0:05:18 Sree Kant CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity New York NY
49 751 31:21.61 0:05:28 Elliot Silber Team Medique p/b Silber Investments Montreal QC
50 730 31:38.15 0:05:45 Dan Littlefield Stampede! Malden MA
51 740 31:47.22 0:05:54 Robert Penn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity New York NY
52 729 32:09.55 0:06:16 David Koppstein MIT Cycling p/b FXDD Cambridge MA
53 733 33:26.24 0:07:33 Bob Manchester Barrington RI
54 739 34:16.20 0:08:23 Eric Papetti Somerville MA
Men 40+ 11 miles 40 starters
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty
1 417 24:24.87 0:00:00 David Gazsi TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport Masham QC
2 400 24:57.48 0:00:33 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Rockville RI
3 421 25:37.15 0:01:13 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen Ellington CT
4 430 25:41.45 0:01:17 Steve Proulx The Cyclery Ottawa ON
5 422 25:52.07 0:01:28 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club Kingston MA
6 427 25:57.11 0:01:33 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle Sandy Hook CT
7 432 26:02.13 0:01:38 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle Bridgewater MA
8 408 26:16.25 0:01:52 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Amherst NH
9 401 26:28.75 0:02:04 Stephan Badger Bethel Cycle Roxbury CT
10 425 26:37.98 0:02:13 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle Concord NH
11 406 26:40.86 0:02:16 Jeremy Brazeal CVC/Subaru of New England Manchester CT
12 435 26:43.91 0:02:19 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 Milford NH
13 407 26:44.73 0:02:20 Michael Burris Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium Shelburne VT
14 433 26:45.59 0:02:21 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven San Antonio TX
15 436 26:46.28 0:02:22 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio Lititz PA
16 409 26:46.32 0:02:22 Gerry Clapper Horst Engineering Cycling Team Avon CT
17 411 26:53.45 0:02:29 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team New Hartford CT
18 442 27:05.20 0:02:41 Kevin Bessett 1K2GO-Onion River Sports Richmond VT
19 439 27:05.74 0:02:41 A. Zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team Middletown CT
20 405 27:09.54 0:02:45 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings Ludlow VT
21 437 27:15.17 0:02:51 Douglas Thompson CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles Gales Ferry CT
22 403 27:17.26 0:02:53 Steven Bonadio Arc-En-Ciel Racing Arlington MA
23 438 27:59.52 0:03:35 Marvin Wang Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage Jamaica Plain MA
24 416 28:16.93 0:03:52 Matthew Emeott Bethel Cycle Woodbury CT
25 410 28:22.37 0:03:58 Alan Cote BikeReg.com Williston VT
26 428 28:22.82 0:03:58 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium Shelburne VT
27 429 28:29.39 0:04:05 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Cycling Team Winsted CT
28 440 28:29.47 0:04:05 Ron Williams Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic Huntingdon Valley PA
29 426 28:29.94 0:04:05 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle Livingston NJ
30 402 28:31.37 0:04:07 Doug Blades Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport Mississauga ON
31 420 29:00.55 0:04:36 Scott Harding Onion River Sports Rutland VT
32 441 29:03.77 0:04:39 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness Hinesburg VT
33 415 29:06.95 0:04:42 Marc Eisen GHCC/Army/Central Wheel West Hartford CT
34 418 29:10.13 0:04:46 Marc Hammond GMBC/Synergy Fitness Waitsfield VT
35 424 29:24.28 0:05:00 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC Selkirk NY
36 419 29:24.34 0:05:00 Andrew Hannaford TEAM IFG BY CYCLELOGIK/ENDUROSPORT Toronto ON
37 412 29:56.07 0:05:32 Chris Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings Walpole NH
38 414 30:28.82 0:06:04 Michael Drexel Delanson NY
39 423 31:01.50 0:06:37 Geoff Martin Watertown MA
40 413 31:05.30 0:06:41 Mark Dakoulas First Stop / Vermont Castings Hartland VT
Men 50+ 11 miles 50 starters
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty
1 502 23:30.74 0:00:00 Brian Batke Carbon Racing Novelty OH
2 524 23:59.24 0:00:29 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle E. Wareham MA
3 535 24:21.77 0:00:51 Kevin Mosher CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles Voorheesville NY
4 541 24:47.95 0:01:17 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania Brunswick ME
5 540 24:48.65 0:01:18 Eric Pearce Cyclefitness / oldschoolcoaching.com Chelmsford MA
6 543 24:53.37 0:01:23 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot Mount Vernon NY
7 542 24:58.93 0:01:28 Guy Poirier Bethel Cycle Wilton CT
8 536 25:01.94 0:01:31 James Nash CCB Racing North Hampton NH
9 556 25:03.41 0:01:33 David Znamierowski Orthapedic Associates (OA) Harpswell ME
10 517 25:15.22 0:01:45 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle Cazenovia NY
11 515 25:18.32 0:01:48 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing Davis CA
12 551 25:25.38 0:01:55 Stephen Taylor Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium Lincoln VT
13 552 25:30.75 0:02:00 William Thompson CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles West Hartford CT
14 546 25:38.88 0:02:08 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central New York NY
15 548 25:49.15 0:02:19 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel Croton On Hudson NY
16 537 25:57.99 0:02:27 John Newton Chester County Velo Kennett Square PA
17 525 26:04.85 0:02:34 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar Oceanport NJ
18 507 26:04.94 0:02:34 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing Hamden CT
19 534 26:07.61 0:02:37 Andrew Melnychenko Corning/NoTubes Race Team Alpine NY
20 513 26:11.30 0:02:41 Ambrose Delaney FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM Sydney NS
21 549 26:11.66 0:02:41 Rick Sorenson Onion River Sports Rutland VT
22 518 26:11.82 0:02:41 Kevin Fitzmaurice Bethel Cycle Middlebury CT
23 528 26:22.83 0:02:52 James Kelly Liberty Cycle Chatham NJ
24 532 26:24.48 0:02:54 Fred Loucks Nor East Cycling Dover NH
25 512 26:24.87 0:02:54 Stuart Coulter Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles Hanover NH
26 531 26:25.25 0:02:55 Scott Loring CLR-CLRRacing.com New London CT
27 539 26:29.16 0:02:59 Chuck Officer Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles Hanover NH
28 523 26:29.73 0:02:59 Mark Herbst AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES Barrie ON
29 506 26:30.87 0:03:00 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness Lakehurst NJ
30 503 26:41.14 0:03:11 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing Califon NJ
31 529 26:43.64 0:03:13 Scott Klion Valley Bike & Ski Werks New York NY
32 504 26:56.54 0:03:26 Ad Bax Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Bethesda MD
33 526 26:57.48 0:03:27 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH Comedy Central New York NY
34 530 27:06.05 0:03:36 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Southbury CT
35 533 27:06.06 0:03:36 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Nashua NH
36 545 27:09.73 0:03:39 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel Cresskill NJ
37 505 27:13.47 0:03:43 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium St. George VT
38 550 27:21.22 0:03:51 Andre Sturm GMBC/Synergy Fitness Essex Junction VT
39 519 27:52.24 0:04:22 Bob Guatelli CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital New York NY
40 521 27:58.30 0:04:28 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania Brookline MA
41 527 28:22.18 0:04:52 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo Wayland MA
42 522 28:25.09 0:04:55 John Healy NorEast Cycling Madbury NH
43 511 28:48.33 0:05:18 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK New York NY
44 514 29:08.44 0:05:38 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo Wayland MA
45 509 29:22.09 0:05:52 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery Shrewsbury NJ
46 547 29:26.97 0:05:56 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania Woolwich ME
47 520 29:44.15 0:06:14 Hans Hansen Chiesa della Bici Raleigh NC
48 500 29:46.43 0:06:16 David Andersen Boston Road Club Boston MA
49 553 33:03.74 0:09:33 Claudio Torres Brooklyn NY
Men 60+ 11 miles 10 starters
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty
1 471 25:42.23 0:00:00 Dave Viney eRace Cancer Cycling Team Orillia ON
2 468 25:57.45 0:00:15 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com Litchfield CT
3 465 27:15.05 0:01:33 Michael Kranzley CCB Racing Wellesley MA
4 470 28:30.70 0:02:48 James Themig Mystic Velo Club Niantic CT
5 463 28:42.31 0:03:00 Glenn Franklin Winner's Edge Devonshire BMU
6 462 28:49.81 0:03:07 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness Warren VT
7 469 29:18.27 0:03:36 Ronnie Poplar Wilmington VT
8 466 30:06.15 0:04:24 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING Fairport NY
9 460 33:25.38 0:07:43 Stan Barton Staten Island NY
Open ITT 11 miles 9 starters
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Male Female
1 792 27:04.42 0:00:00 David Scott Twin Lights Group Oldwick NJ 1
2 794 27:32.20 0:00:28 Matt Seaton Rapha/CRCA New York NY 2
3 782 27:45.41 0:00:41 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium Stowe VT 3
4 787 27:52.17 0:00:48 Michael Hopwood 1K2GO-Onion River Sports Jericho VT 4
5 785 29:33.28 0:02:29 Richard Crate Jr. Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles Enfield NH 5
6 795 32:35.31 0:05:31 John DeLuca New York NY 6
7 793 33:24.12 0:06:20 Edward Scoville Sandy Hook CT 7
8 780 34:26.35 0:07:22 Armand Arekian Hammer Nutrition / Rudy Project Averill Park NY 8
9 786 36:43.30 0:09:39 Malika Drexel Delanson NY 1